Events

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
02
03
Women's Volleyball
Fordham
3:00 PM
Bronx, N.Y.
Women's Cross Country

Notre Dame Invitational
4:15 PM
South Bend, Ind.
Men's Cross Country

Notre Dame Invitational
5:00 PM
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Soccer

Richmond
7:00 PM
Rooney Field
Women's Tennis

Toledo
TBA
Toledo, Ohio
04
Football
West Liberty
1:00 PM
Rooney Field
Women's Volleyball

Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Kingston, R.I.
Women's Tennis

Toledo
TBA
Toledo, Ohio
Women's Rowing

Head of the Ohio
TBA
Pittsburgh, Pa.
05
Women's Soccer
Davidson
1:00 PM
Rooney Field
Men's Soccer

West Virginia
7:00 PM
Morgantown, W.Va.
06
07
08
09
10
Women's Volleyball
Davidson
7:00 PM
Davidson, N.C.
11
Men's Cross Country
Penn State National Invitational
10:45 AM
State College, Pa.
Women's Cross Country

Penn State National Invitational
11:00 AM
State College, Pa.
Football

Central Connecticut
1:00 PM
New Britain, Conn.
Women's Swimming

TOLEDO
1:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Women's Soccer

St Bonaventure
3:00 PM
Olean, N.Y.
Men's Tennis

UT Rocket Invitational
TBA
Toledo, Ohio
12
Men's Soccer
St Bonaventure
1:00 PM
Olean, N.Y.
Women's Volleyball

VCU
1:00 PM
Richmond, Va.
Men's Tennis

UT Rocket Invitational
TBA
Toledo, Ohio
13
14
15
Women's Volleyball
Robert Morris
7:00 PM
A.J. Palumbo Center
16
Men's Tennis
ITA Regionals
TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
17
Women's Swimming
TBD
5:00 PM
Richmond, Va.
Women's Soccer

George Mason
7:00 PM
Fairfax, Va.
Men's Soccer

Saint Louis
9:00 PM
St. Louis, Mo.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
18
Women's Swimming
TBD
10:00 AM
Richmond, Va.
Football

Sacred Heart
12:00 PM
Rooney Field
Women's Volleyball

La Salle
4:00 PM
A.J. Palumbo Center
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
19
Women's Soccer
Saint Josephs
1:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
20
Men's Tennis
ITA Regionals
TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
21
22
23
24
Women's Soccer
Rhode Island
1:00 PM
Rooney Field
Women's Swimming

SAINT FRANCIS PA
4:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Women's Volleyball

George Mason
7:00 PM
A.J. Palumbo Center
Men's Soccer

VCU
7:00 PM
Rooney Field
Men's Tennis

Youngstown State Invitational
TBA
Youngstown, Ohio
25
Football
Alderson-Broaddus
12:00 PM
Rooney Field
Men's Tennis

Youngstown State Invitational
TBA
Youngstown, Ohio
Women's Rowing

Head of the Schuylkill
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
26
Women's Soccer
Massachusetts
1:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Volleyball

George Washington
1:00 PM
A.J. Palumbo Center
Men's Soccer

George Washington
1:00 PM
Rooney Field
Men's Tennis

Youngstown State Invitational
TBA
Youngstown, Ohio
27
28
29
30
31
Men's Soccer
Davidson
5:30 PM
Davidson, N.C.
Women's Soccer

La Salle
7:00 PM
Rooney Field
Women's Volleyball

Rhode Island
7:00 PM
A.J. Palumbo Center
Women's Tennis

West Virginia
TBA
Morgantown, W.Va.

Newsletter