Events

August 2013  |   September 2013  |   October 2013  |   November 2013  |   December 2013

January 2014  |   February 2014  |   March 2014  |   April 2014  |   May 2014  |   June 2014

April 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


01
02
03
Women's Track
Colonial Relays Day 1
12 of 38
Williamsburg, Va.
Men's Track

Colonial Relays Day 1
All Day
Williamsburg, Va.
04
Women's Lacrosse
George Washington
W, 19-12
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Women's Track

Colonial Relays Day 2
12 of 38
Williamsburg, Va.
Women's Track

Dave Labor Invitational
No Team Scores
Slippery Rock, Pa.
Men's Track

SRU Open
No team score
Slippery Rock, Pa.
Men's Track

Colonial Relays Day 2
All Day
Williamsburg, Va.
05
Men's Tennis
Butler
W, 5-2
Cleveland, Ohio
Women's Soccer

Kent State
L, 2-1
Rooney Field
Men's Track

Colonial Relays Day 3
No team score
Williamsburg, Va.
Women's Rowing

Temple, Bucknell and Drexel
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Track

Colonial Relays Day 3
12 of 38
Williamsburg, Va.
06
Men's Tennis
Cleveland State
L, 5-2
Cleveland, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse

George Mason
W, 21-13
Fairfax, Va.
Women's Tennis

Cleveland State
L, 6-1
Cleveland, Ohio
Men's Soccer

Carnegie Mellon
3:30 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Women's Rowing

Occoquan Sprints
No team score
Fairfax, Va.
07
Men's Tennis
Robert Morris
Cancelled
Moon Township, Pa.
Women's Tennis

Robert Morris
Cancelled
Moon Township, Pa.
08
09
10
Men's Soccer
Slippery Rock
7:00 PM
Rooney Field
11
Men's Tennis
Wright State
W, 4-3
Dayton, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse

La Salle
L, 10-9
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Rowing

George Washington Invitational
4th place of 6
Washington, D.C.
12
Women's Tennis
Saint Louis
L, 5-2
Dayton, Ohio
Women's Soccer

Cleveland State
L, 2-1
Cleveland, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Saint Louis
W, 4-0
Dayton, Ohio
Women's Track

Bennie Benson Memorial
No Team Scores
Moon Township, Pa.
Women's Rowing

George Washington Invitational
TBA
Washington, D.C.
Women's Track

Bison Outdoor Classic Day 1
No Team Scores
Lewisburg, Pa.
Men's Track

Bennie Benson Memorial
No team score
Moon Township, Pa.
Men's Track

Bison Outdoor Classic Day 1
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
13
Women's Lacrosse
Saint Josephs
W, 10-8
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Track

Bison Outdoor Classic Day 2
No team score
Lewisburg, Pa.
Women's Track

Bison Outdoor Classic Day 2
No Team Scores
Lewisburg, Pa.
14
15
Women's Soccer
Youngstown State
T, 2-2
Youngstown, Ohio
16
17
Women's Lacrosse
St Bonaventure
W, 15-7
Pittsburgh, Pa.
18
Men's Tennis
Saint Josephs
W, 4-1
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Tennis

Carnegie Mellon
L, 7-2
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Women's Track

Morgan State Legacy Meet Day 1
All Day
Baltimore, Md.
Men's Track

Morgan State Legacy Meet Day 1
All Day
Baltimore, Md.
19
Men's Tennis
VCU
L, 4-0
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Track

Morgan State Legacy Meet Day 2
2 of 25
Baltimore, Md.
Men's Track

Morgan State Legacy Meet Day 2
13th of 26
Baltimore, Md.
20
21
22
23
24
Women's Tennis
St Bonaventure
3:00 PM
Mason, Ohio
Women's Track

Penn Relays Day 1
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Track

Penn Relays Day 1
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
25
Women's Tennis
Quarterfinal Round
1:00 PM
Mason, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse

Richmond
4:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Women's Soccer

Akron
7:00 PM
Akron, Ohio
Men's Track

Penn Relays Day 2
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Track

Penn Relays Day 2
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
26
Women's Tennis
Semifinal Round
1:00 PM
Mason, Ohio
Women's Rowing

Car-DU-Pitt
TBA
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Men's Track

Penn Relays Day 3
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Track

Penn Relays Day 3
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
27
Women's Tennis
Final Round
10:00 AM
Mason, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse

Massachusetts
12:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
28
29
30



Photo of the Week