Visit Our Photo Gallery

Baseball

243 (57%) of Duquesne student-athletes posted a grade point average of 3.0 grade point average or better for the Spring 2010 semester
243 (57%) of Duquesne student-athletes posted a grade point average of 3.0 grade point average or better for the Spring 2010 semester
Fifty-seven Percent of DU Student-Athletes Earn Spot on Director of Athletics' Honor Roll

May 18, 2010

PITTSBURGH - Duquesne University director of athletics Greg Amodio announced today the Director of Athletics' Honor Roll for the Spring 2010 semester.

Of the 423 DU student-athletes, 243 (57%) have posted a grade point average of 3.0 grade point average or better and 119 (28%) had a GPA of 3.5 or higher.

The list includes 21 student-athletes that earned a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester.

Of the Dukes' 20 varsity teams, 13 had an average GPA over 3.0 for the 2009-10 academic year, led by women's tennis who posted a team average of 3.50. Overall, the 20 teams had a cumulative average of 3.07.


Name Sport Class Hometown/High School (Transfer) Major
Aram Abgaryan
Men's Tennis
So.
Calabasas, Calif./Montclair Prep. (Loyola Marymount)
Political Science
Ashley Adams
Women's Track
Fr.
Rochester, Pa./Freedom
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Laura Aeschbacher
Lacrosse
Fr.
Englewood, Colo./Cherry Creek
Undeclared Business
Erik Andreson
Men's Track/XC
Jr.
Baltimore, Md./Archbishop Curley
Secondary Ed - Social Studies
Maggie Andrews
Women's Soccer
So.
Silver Lake, Ohio/Walsh Jesuit (St. Michael's)
Nursing
Jessica Artman
Volleyball
Sr.
Westlake, Ohio/Magnificat
Occupational Therapy
Cory Bachstein
Men's Soccer
Jr.
Yardley, Pa./Pennsbury
Finance
Ryan Balbierz
Baseball
Fr.
Hamburg, N.Y./Frontier
General Business
Emily Ballantyne
Women's Track/XC
Fr.
Dallastown, Pa./Dallastown
Physical Therapy
Alexander Barette
Men's Track
Fr.
Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
Undeclared Arts
Laura Barnhart
Women's Track
So.
Ligoner, Pa./Ligoner Valley
Nursing
Roman Becicka
Men's Swimming
So.
Gem Lake, Minn./Mounds View
Biochemistry
Sara Beckstead
Lacrosse
Sr.
Annapolis, Md./St Mary's (William & Mary)
Sociology
Brian Bouvier
Men's Swimming
So.
Ipswich, Mass./Ipswich
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Tyler Bowen
Baseball
Fr.
Bethel Park, Pa./Bethel Park
Leadership Change Management
Sean Brady
Football
Fr.
Orchard Park, N.Y./Canisius
Economics
Chelsea Breitenbach
Rowing
Jr.
Milford, Ohio/McNicholas
Elementary Education
Bethany Brennan
Rowing
So.
East Falmouth, Mass./Falmouth
Physical Therapy
Carly Brickett
Women's Track/XC
Sr.
Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin
Leadership Change Management
Mark Bucklaw
Men's Track/XC
Jr.
Scranton, Pa./Lakeland
Secondary Ed - Mathmatics
Paul Bugajski
Baseball
Sr.
North Huntingdon, Pa./Norwin
Accounting
Sean Bunevich
Football
Sr.
North Ridgeville, Ohio/North Ridgeville
Sports Marketing
Ashley Buse
Volleyball
Fr.
Moon Township, Pa./Moon Area
Undeclared Arts
Elise Caldwell
Lacrosse
So.
Annapolis, Md./Spalding
Athletic Training
Nicole Campbell
Rowing
Fr.
Dayton, Ohio/Chaminade Julienne
Nursing
Joe Cangilla
Football
So.
Allison Park, Pa./Hampton
Secondary Ed - Mathmatics
Colleen Cannan
Rowing
Fr.
Buffalo, N.Y./Mount Mercy Academy
Physician Assistant
Caitlin Carducci
Lacrosse
Sr.
Hudson, Ohio/Hudson
Corporate Communication
Matt Carson
Baseball
So.
Bethel Park, Pa./Bethel Park
Finance
Lucas Carson
Men's Track
Jr.
Renfrew, Pa./Knoch
Athletic Training
Anthony Caruso
Men's Soccer
So.
Bethel Park, Pa./Bethel Park
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Katelyn Cass
Women's Track
So.
Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin
Occupational Therapy
Sarah Cates
Lacrosse
Sr.
Columbia, Md./Mt. Hebron
Mathematics
Erin Cawley
Women's Swimming
So.
Galloway, N.J./Holy Spirit
Secondary Ed - Mathematics
Sara Cimino
Women's Track/XC
Sr.
Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
Integrated Marketing Comm.
Sean Clark
Baseball
Fr.
Titusville, Pa./Titusville
Public Relations & Advertising
Tony Clark
Wrestling
So.
Apollo, Pa./Kiski Area
Sports Marketing
Morgan Claycomb
Women's Swimming
So.
Sioux Falls, S.D./Lincoln
Undeclared Arts
Heather Cloud
Women's Swimming
Jr.
Kenneth Square, Pa./Unionville
Occupational Therapy
Cailin Colegrove
Lacrosse
So.
Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
Secondary Ed - Mathematics
Amanda Collins
Women's Track
Jr.
Oakdale, Pa./West Allegheny
English
Erin Conroy
Women's Tennis
Gr.
Tallahassee, Fla./John Paul II (Florida Southern)
Communications
Derron Copeland
Football
So.
Tallahassee, Fla./Florida
Sociology
Robert Corsi
Baseball
Fr.
Oceanport, N.J./Shore Regional
Psychology
Ariana Cort
Women's Track
Jr.
Johnstown, Pa./Westmont Hilltop
Public Relations & Advertising
Mary Deet
Rowing
Sr.
Gibsonia, Pa./Hampton
Information Systems Management
Anthony DeFabio
Baseball
So.
Pittsburgh, Pa./Plum
Finance
Maria DeIuliis
Rowing
Fr.
Wexford, Pa./North Allegheny
Speech Language Pathology
Rick Devereaux
Baseball
So.
Oakdale, Pa./West Allegheny
Accounting
Jim Devine
Baseball
So.
Pittsburgh, Pa./Central Catholic
Mathematics
Connor Dixon
Football
Jr.
South Park, Pa./South Park/Michigan State
Finance
Ethan Dorsey
Football
Fr.
Sykesville, Md./Liberty
Information Systems Management
Dan Doyle
Men's Swimming
Jr.
N. Versailles, Pa./Serra Catholic
Biology
Brendan Duffy
Men's Soccer
Fr.
Lorton, Va./Gonzaga College
Political Science
Oliver Dugas
Men's Track
So.
Doyelstown, Pa./Central Bucks County
Environmental Science
Devin Duggan
Football
Jr.
Bethlehem, Pa./Bethlehem Catholic (Valley Forge Military College)
Marketing
Diane Durkin
Women's Track
Jr.
Pittsburgh, Pa./Vincentian Academy
Sports Marketing
Jason Duty
Men's Basketball
Sr.
Cranberry Township, Pa./Vincentian Academy
Accounting
Meghan Ecker
Women's Track/XC
So.
Millersville, Pa./Penn Manor
Physical Therapy
Emily Evans
Lacrosse
Fr.
Greensburg, Pa./Greensburg Central Catholic (Penn State)
Undeclared Arts
Janna Faulkner
Lacrosse
Sr.
Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
Sociology
Alex Federinko
Men's Track
Jr.
North Huntingdon, Pa./Norwin
Sports Marketing
Brittany Findley
Women's Soccer
Sr.
Pittsburgh, Pa./ Upper St. Clair
Biology/Physical Therapy
Aaron Fitzpatrick
Football
So.
Erie, Pa./McDowell
Elementary Education
Meghan Frederick
Lacrosse
Sr.
Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
Integrated Marketing Comm.
Rachel Frederick
Women's Basketball
Gr.
Gibsonia, Pa./North Catholic (Ohio University)
Elementary - LTP
Alden Galvin
Baseball
So.
Carnegie, Pa./Chartiers Valley
Accounting
Mike Ganley
Baseball
Fr.
Bethel Park, Pa./Bethel Park
Business and Law
Mike Garver
Men's Track/XC
So.
Johnstown, Pa./Bishop McCort
Economics
Shaina Geisler
Women's Soccer
Sr.
Westfield, Ohio/Walsh Jesuit
Occupational Therapy
Alex Gensler
Women's Basketball
So.
Pittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
Marketing
Colleen Gilmore
Women's Track/XC
Fr.
Abington, Pa./St. Basil
Undeclared Arts
Amy Gladfelter
Lacrosse
So.
Eldersburg, Md./Liberty
Sports Marketing
Jason Glass
Football
Jr.
Greensburg, Pa./Greensburg Central Catholic (Clarion)
Psychology
Taylor Glenn
Women's Track
Fr.
New Kensington, Pa./Shady Side Academy
Journalism
Matthew Glose
Football
Fr.
Lakewiew, N.Y./St. Francis
Political Science
Simon Gomez
Men's Soccer
Fr.
Toronto, Ontario/Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Athletic Training
Katherine Gorcyca
Rowing
Sr.
Kennett Square, Pa./Kennett
Pharmacy
Karissa Gorman
Women's Swimming
Fr.
Southampton, Mass./Hampshire Regional
Nursing
Katelynn Goss
Volleyball
Jr.
Manassas, Va./Forest Park
Political Science
Aubrey Green
Lacrosse
Fr.
Ellicott City, Md./Mt. Hebron
Pre-K Education
Matt Gregg
Wrestling
Jr.
Lewistown, Pa./Lewistown
Athletic Training
Reid Griffith
Golf
So.
Johnstown, Pa./Westmont Hilltop
Undeclared Business
Caitlyn Grisnik
Women's Track
So.
Ellwood City, Pa./Riverside
Athletic Training
Megan Hahn
Women's Track
Fr.
Canonsburg, Pa./Peters Township
Undeclared Business
Ahjah Hall
Women's Basketball
Fr.
Bowie, Md./Eleanor Roosevelt
Undeclared Arts
Chris Happ
Baseball
Jr.
Pittsburgh, Pa./Mt. Lebanon
Finance
Kathryn Hare
Women's Swimming
So.
West Chester, Ohio/Lakota West
Undeclared business
Melinda Haulman
Women's Track
Fr.
West Milton, Pa./Lewisburg
Biology
Megan Hayles
Women's Swimming
Fr.
Brockport, N.Y./Aquinas Institute
Physical Therapy
Andrew Heck
Baseball
Jr.
Pittsburgh, Pa./North Hills
Accounting
Mrgan Herbert
Women's Soccer
Fr.
Dublin, Ohio/Dublin Jerome
Secondary Ed - Social Studies
Steven Herchko
Men's Tennis
Jr.
Pittsburgh, Pa./North Hills
Physics
Kayci Hines
Women's Track
So.
Lower Burrell, Pa./Burrell
Political Science
Drew Hofbauer
Men's Track
So.
Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin
Sports Marketing
Ben Horner
Men's Soccer
Jr.
Butler, Pa./Butler
Finance
Chad Houck
Men's Swimming
So.
Lancaster, Pa./Donegal
Journalism
Marcelous Jones
Football
Jr.
Langhorne, Pa./Neshaminy
Communication Studies
Samantha Kaiser
Women's Soccer
Jr.
Erie, Pa./Mercyhurst Prep
Athletic Training
Adam Karwaski
Men's Track
Fr.
Wilkes-Barre, Pa./Bishop Hoban
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Katie Kelly
Women's Track/XC
Sr.
Broomall, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
Nursing
Mary Ketchner
Rowing
Fr.
Dallas, Pa./Dallas
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Matt Kikta
Football
Sr.
Pittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
International Relations
Stephen King
Wrestling
Fr.
Lewistown, Pa./Lewistown
Undeclared Arts
Phillip Kleess
Men's Soccer
Fr.
Norton, Va./
Marketing
Chris Kobela
Men's Swimming
Sr.
Allentown, Pa./Salisbury Township
Sports Marketing
Hannah Kondrotas
Women's Swimming
So.
Barre, Mass./Gardner
Health Management Systems
Mark Krchnak
Men's Swimming
Fr.
Clearfield, Pa./Clearfield
Undeclared Arts
Ashley Lacy
Women's Track
Jr.
Altoona, Pa./Altoona
Supply Chain Management
Derrick Lakins
Football
Fr.
Upper Marlboro, Md./DeMatha
Health Management Systems
Courtney Lambert
Lacrosse
Jr.
Fairport, N.Y./Our Lady of Mercy
Sports Marketing
Paige Langhals
Women's Soccer
Fr.
Strongsville, Ohio/Strongsville
Biology
Rachel Laraway
Women's Soccer
Jr.
Long Valley, N.J./West Morris Central
International Relations
Sierra Larsuel
Women's Track
Jr.
Canton, Ohio/Glen Oak
Occupational Therapy
Tony Lascari
Wrestling
Sr.
Gray, Pa./North Star (Clarion)
Political Science
Justin Laskey
Baseball
R-Fr.
Philadelphia, Pa./Holy Ghost Prep
Sports Marketing
Derek Lefever
Baseball
So.
Willow Street, Pa./Lampeter-Strasburg
Journalism
Lauren Leon
Women's Swimming
Fr.
Bethlehem, Pa./Liberty
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Charles Leventry
Football
Fr.
Johnstown, Pa./Richland
Sports Marketing
Cedric Love
Men's Track
Jr.
York, Pa./Central York
Psychology
Hilary Lovett
Rowing
Fr.
Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
Speech Language Pathology
Brian Luke
Golf
Fr.
DeSoto, Texas/Bishop Dunne Catholic
Undeclared Arts
Stefan Lundberg
Men's Soccer
Jr.
Lower Burrell, Pa./Kiski Area
English
Tara Majdalani
Women's Tennis
So.
Perrysburg, Ohio/Notre Dame Academy
Undeclared Business
Gia Marino
Women's Soccer
So.
New Cumberland, Pa./Cedar Cliff
Marketing
Paige Maroney
Women's Soccer
Fr.
Sylvania, Ohio/Sylvania Northview
Education pre-k through 4
Alex Martinez
Wrestling
So.
Pittsburgh, Pa./North Hills
Undeclared Arts
Nathan McCann
Men's Soccer
Fr.
Burlington, Vt./Burlington
Sports Marketing
Jeremy McClelland
Men's Tennis
Sr.
Wheeling, W. Va./Wheeling Park
Journalism
Amanda McClelland
Women's Swimming
So.
The Woodlands, Texas/ The Woodlands
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Conor McGartland
Football
Fr.
Irwin, Pa./Penn-Trafford
Sports Marketing
Rachel McGowan
Women's Tennis
Sr.
Canfield, Ohio/Canfield
Political Science
Meghan McNichol
Rowing
Fr.
Orchard Park, N.Y./Orchard Park
Physician Assistant
Justin Melhado
Football
Jr.
Orlando, Fla./Edgewater (Ridgewater (Minn.) Community College)
Integrated Marketing Comm.
Amanda Migitsch
Rowing
Fr.
Plum, Pa./Plum
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Melissa Miller
Women's Track
Sr.
Athens, Pa./Athens
Sports Marketing
Mallory Mitchell
Women's Track
So.
Pittsburgh, Pa./Montour
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Matthew Molitor
Men's Track/XC
So.
Greensburg, Pa./Greater Latrobe
Economics
Michelle Mooren
Women's Soccer
Fr.
Parma, Ohio/Holy Name
Nursing
Gabby Morrin
Women's Soccer
Jr.
Perrysburg, Ohio/Perrysburg
Sociology
Lindsay Muller
Lacrosse
Sr.
Telford, Pa./Souderton Area
Biology/Physical Therapy
Ana Mungo
Women's Tennis
Jr.
Summit, N.J./Summit (UMBC)
English
Casey Myburgh
Lacrosse
Sr.
Seattle, Wash./Seattle Prep
Integrated Marketing Comm.
Alison Myers
Women's Track/XC
Jr.
Glenside, Pa./Springfield
Nursing
Kathleen NcNish
Lacrosse
Gr.
Caldwell, N.J./James Caldwell
Reading & Language Arts
Kara Nelson
Lacrosse
Fr.
Webster, N.Y./Webster Schroeder
Secondary Ed - English
Brooke Nettuno
Women's Soccer
So.
Flemington, N.J./Hunterdon Central
Nursing
Samantha Newhart
Rowing
Fr.
Rochester,N.Y./Aquinas Institute
Forensic Science and Law
Lucas Newton
Men's Basketball
Jr.
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./Westminster Academy
Entrepreneurship
Garrett Nickles
Men's Soccer
Fr.
Ellicott City, Md./Mt. Hebron
Integrated Marketing Comm.
Samantha Noble
Women's Tennis
So.
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Sports Marketing
Willie Norton
Football
Sr.
Reisterstown, Md./McDonogh School
Marketing
Stephanie Novakowski
Women's Tennis
So.
North East, Pa./Mercyhurst Prep
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Jim O'Hara
Men's Swimming
Jr.
Fountain Hills, Ariz./Brophy College Prep
Psychology
Megan O'Sullivan
Women's Tennis
Fr.
Leeds, England/St. Mary's
Sports Marketing
Lauren Ott
Women's Soccer
Jr.
Erie, Pa./Mercyhurst Prep
Athletic Training
Amy Palko
Volleyball
Jr.
Imperial, Pa./West Allegheny
Integrated Marketing Comm.
Joshua Pascazi
Wrestling
So.
Butler, Pa./Butler
Journalism
Derek Patrizio
Men's Soccer
So.
Downingtown, Pa./Downingtown West
Undeclared Arts
Joshua Patterson
Men's Soccer
Fr.
Bowie, Md./Bowie
Sports Marketing
Michael Pelekanos
Baseball
So.
Murrysville, Pa./Franklin Regional
Psychology
Max Pensiero
Football
Fr.
Harrisburg, Pa./Susquehanna Township
Journalism
Christopher Peppler
Men's Track
So.
Vandergrift, Pa./Kiski Area
Physical Therapy
DeAnn Pertz
Women's Swimming
So.
Titusville, Pa./Titusville
Forensic Science and Law
Katharine Phillips
Rowing
Fr.
Elma, N.Y./Nardin Academy
Accounting
Carter Poe
Men's Soccer
So.
Chesterland, Ohio/West Geauga
Ed Grades 4-8
Anthony Poletti
Football
Fr.
Carnegie, Pa./Chartiers Valley
Secondary Ed - Social Studies
Bill Poletti
Football
Sr.
Carnegie, Pa./Chartiers Valley
Graduate School Counseling
Brittany Poling
Volleyball
So.
Uniontown, Ohio/Lake
Health Management Systems
Samantha Pollino
Women's Basketball
R-Jr.
Johnstown, Pa./Conemaugh Valley
Biology/Physical Therapy
Eve Pyle
Women's Basketball
Gr.
Export, Pa./Oakland Catholic (Miami, Ohio)
Communication (MA)
Mikhael Rasner
Men's Tennis
Jr.
Hudson, Ohio/Hudson
Economics
Nick Redden
Football
Fr.
Clearfield, Pa./Clearfield Area
Athletic Training
Annie Reid
Women's Soccer
Sr.
Cincinnati, Ohio/Mother of Mercy
Communication Studies
Brendan Reilly
Men's Track/XC
Sr.
Sarver, Pa./Freeport
Accounting
Nathan Reinhart
Wrestling
Jr.
Shoemakersville, Pa./Reading Central Catholic
Biology
Stephanie Rentschler
Women's Soccer
Fr.
Sylvania, Ohio/Sylvania Northview
Undeclared Arts
Elizabeth Rhodes
Rowing
Fr.
North Huntingdon, Pa./Norwin
Business and Law 3/3
Tom Ribelli
Golf
Fr.
Kirtland, Ohio/Kirtland
Biochemistry
Zach Richert
Football
Fr.
Gibsonia, Pa./Pine-Richland
Secondary Ed - English
Brent Roehrich
Baseball
Fr.
Long Valley, N.J./West Morris Central
Sports Marketing
Barbie Rohm
Women's Soccer
Fr.
Cranberry, Pa./Seneca Valley
Occupational Therapy
Marissa Rosenbaum
Lacrosse
Sr.
Hatboro, Pa./Upper Moreland
Journalism
Rachael Ross
Rowing
So.
Lower Burrell, Pa./Burrell
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Emma Rybczynski
Women's Track/XC
So.
Baltimore, Md./Institute of Notre Dame (Indiana, Pa.)
Nursing
Jim Sabia
Football
Fr.
Dunmore, Pa./Dunmore
Nursing
Mark Saylor
Men's Track
Fr.
West Middlesex, Pa./West Middlesex
Biology
Kimberly Schade
Women's Swimming
Jr.
McDonald, Pa./West Allegheny
Integrated Marketing Comm.
Riley Schamburg
Lacrosse
Fr.
Reisterstown, Md./Roland Park
General Business
Brendan Schilling
Men's Swimming
Sr.
The Woodlands, Texas/The Woodlands
Sociology
Kimberly Schindel
Lacrosse
Jr.
Edgewater, Md./St Mary's
Journalism
Michael Schontz
Men's Track
So.
Butler, Pa./Butler
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Maria Scinico
Rowing
Jr.
Scranton, Pa./Bishop Hannan
International Relations
Adam Shrawder
Men's Track/XC
Fr.
New Wilmington, Pa./West Middlesex
Physical Therapy
Kirstie Shumaker
Women's Swimming
Jr.
Columbus, Ohio/St. Francis DeSales
Nursing
Daniela Siciliano
Women's Track
Sr.
Murrysville, Pa./Franklin Regional
Accounting
Gabriella Siciliano
Women's Track
Fr.
Murrysville, Pa./Franklin Regional
Nursing
Matthew Smith
Men's Tennis
Fr.
Sewickley, Pa./North Allegheny
Biology
Desirae Smith
Rowing
So.
Egg Harbor City, N.J./ Holy Spirit
Public Relations & Advertising
Jim Spisak
Men's Track/XC
Fr.
Johnstown, Pa./Bishop McCort
Secondary Education - Social Studies
Cam Stauffer
Men's Track/XC
Fr.
Harmony, Pa./Seneca Valley
Investment Management
Michael Stolar
Men's Track/XC
Jr.
Erie, Pa./Mercyhurst Prep
Digital Media Arts
Michael Strein
Men's Track
Fr.
Clarks Summit, Pa./Abington Heights
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Gus Sutera
Football
Fr.
Haverford, Pa./Haverford
Athletic Training
Jake Swink
Wrestling
Fr.
Connelsville, Pa./Connellsville
Biology
Erin Sykes
Women's Swimming
Jr.
Greensboro, N.C./Grimsley
History
Jessica Szekely
Women's Soccer
So.
North Huntingdon, Pa./Greensburg Central Catholic
Pre-Professional Pharmacy
Shannon Taylor
Rowing
Jr.
Bethlehem, Pa./Bethlehem
Communication Studies
Brooke Taylor
Women's Track
Sr.
Pittsburgh, Pa./Plum
Journalism
Samantha Thompson
Women's Basketball
Sr.
Southampton, Pa./Saint Basil Academy
Political Science/Sociology
Rachael Thornton
Rowing
So.
Solon, Pa./Walsh Jesuit
Physical Therapy
Laura Tlumack
Women's Soccer
So.
Norvelt, Pa./Mt. Pleasant
Health Management Systems
Chris Torres
Men's Soccer
Jr.
Vienna, Va./McLean
Finance
Alex Trujillo
Men's Soccer
Sr.
Whitby, Ontario/Father Leo J. Austin
Public Relations & Advertising
Olivia Twomey
Rowing
Fr.
Newtown, Pa./Council Rock
Political Science
David Vaccarello
Men's Track/XC
So.
Gibsonia, Pa./Pine Richland
Chemistry
Brian VanDeMotter
Golf
Fr.
Rocky River, Ohio/Saint Ignatius
Undeclared Business
Tara VanNatta
Women's Swimming
Jr.
The Woodlands, Texas/The Woodlands
Physical Therapy
Carly Vendemia
Women's Basketball
Fr.
Beaver, Pa./Beaver
Undeclared Arts
Kristin Vinicky
Women's Soccer
Jr.
Brecksville, Ohio/Brecksville Broadview Heights
Public Relations & Advertising
Diana Voynova
Women's Basketball
Jr.
Pernik, Bulgaria/Indianola (Miss.) Academy (Jefferson (Mo.) College)
International Business
Bethany Walker
Women's Track/XC
So.
Ellwood City, Pa./Ellwood City
Elementary Education
Ian Walsh
Men's Swimming
Sr.
Tobyhanna, Pa./Pocono Mountain West
Sports Marketing
James Waugh
Men's Soccer
Jr.
Whitby, Ontario/Sinclair Secondary
Sociology
Racheael Weigand
Women's Soccer
So.
Brecksville, Ohio/Holy Name
Biology
Meghan Wendelken
Women's Track
Fr.
Massapequa, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
Speech Language Pathology
Kristin Wenthen
Women's Track
So.
Massapequa, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
Speech Language Pathology
Danielle Werley
Women's Track/XC
Jr.
Orefield, Pa./Parkland
Physical Therapy
Christian Wheeler
Baseball
Fr.
Pittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
General business
Arin Whitman
Women's Track
So.
Hermitage, Pa./Hickory
Pharmacy
Cleodis Williams
Football
Sr.
Carlisle, Pa./Carlisle
Integrated Marketing Comm.
Morakinyo Williams
Men's Basketball
So.
Solihull, England/Bishop Ireton (Va.) (Kentucky)
Integrated Marketing Comm.
Zena Williams
Women's Tennis
Jr.
Bellaire, Texas/American School of Bangkok (Texas A&M Corpus Christi)
Integrated Marketing Comm.
Korrey Willis
Women's Track
So.
Mentor, Ohio/Lake Catholic
Elementary Education
Matt Wollenschlaeger
Men's Swimming
Jr.
Ocala, Fla./Trinity Catholic
Forensic Science and Law
Nicole Wright
Volleyball
R-So.
St. Mary's, Ohio/New Knoxville
Integrated Marketing Comm.
Luke Wright
Football
Fr.
Sykesville, Md./Century
Undeclared Business
Lori Yeaman
Women's Swimming
Jr.
Dover, N.H./Dover
Occupational Therapy
Caitlin Zajko
Women's Swimming
Fr.
Orefield, Pa./Parkland
Grades Pre-k through 4
Matthew Zarin
Baseball
R-So.
Ellicott City, Md./Howard
Journalism
Michael Zupi
Golf
Fr.
Aliquippa, Pa./Center
Athletic Training
      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week