Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track

2009 Men's Outdoor Track Roster

 

 

Name YR Event(s) Hometown/High School
Erik Anderson SO Distance Baltimore, Md./Archbishop Curley
Mark Bucklaw SO Distance Scranton, Pa./Lakeland
Louis Butler SO Distance Cranberry, Pa./Seneca Valley
Dan Carey FR Distance Pittsburgh, Pa./North Hills
Lucas Carson SO Pole vault Renfrew, Pa./Knoch
Greg D'Antonio SO Jumps Yardley, Pa./Holy Ghost Prep
Travis Dean SO Distance Johnstown, Pa./Westmont Hilltop
Jacob deVries FR Sprints Fox Chapel, Pa./Fox Chapel
Vibert Defreitas FR Sprints/Jumps Mitchellville, Md./C.H. Flowers
Kyle Dorman JR Distance Imperial, Pa./West Allegheny
Jonathon Dorph FR Pole Vault Lewis Center, Ohio/Olenganty
Oliver Dugas FR Mid Distance Doyelstown, Pa./Central Bucks County
Derek Dutille SR Distance Lebanon, N.H./Lebanon
Josh Eddy SR Distance Pittsburgh, Pa./North Hills
Dave Farina FR Mid Distance Irwin, Pa./Norwin
Alex Federinko SO Jumps North Huntingdon, Pa./Norwin
Aaron Fitzpatrick SO Sprints Erie, Pa./McDowell
Mike Garver FR Distance Johnstown, Pa./Bishop McCort
Drew Hofbauer FR Throws Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin
Jason Jasko SO Jumps North Huntingdon, Pa./Norwin
Cole Klinchock SO Mid-Distance Latrobe, Pa./Greater Latrobe
Cedric Love SO Sprints York, Pa./Central York
Tim Majewski SR Distance Erie, Pa./Mercyhurst Prep
Scott McGeary JR Distance Harrisburg, Pa./Central Dauphin East
Ryan Miller SR Throws Latrobe, Pa./Greater Latrobe
Matthew Molitor FR Distance Greensburg, Pa./Greater Latrobe
Akeem Moore SO Sprints/Jumps Pittsburgh, Pa./Brentwood
Demetri Odom FR Mid Distance Ambridge, Pa./Ambridge
Billy Paull SR Sprints Export, Pa./Franklin Regional
Chris Peppler SO Sprints Vandergrift, Pa./Kiski Area
Andrew Pope SR Distance Pittsburgh, Pa./Brentwood
Kyle Reeping JR Mid Distance Saxonburg, Pa./Knoch
Brendan Reilly JR Distance Sarver, Pa./Freeport
Jim Sabia FR Throws Dunmore, Pa./Dunmore
Shane Sarver SR Distance Freeport, Pa./Freeport
Michael Schontz FR Javelin Butler, Pa./Butler
Bryan Stipancic FR Pole Vault Greensburg, Pa./Norwin
Michael Stolar SO Distance Erie, Pa./Mercyhurst Prep
Jay Thorne FR Hurdles Milton, Mass./Xaverian
Brian Uhrinek SO Javelin Greensburg, Pa./Central Catholic
David Vaccarello FR Distance Gibsonia, Pa./Pine-Richland
Scott VanKooten SO Distance Pittsburgh, Pa./Central Catholic

 

Head Coach: Bryan Delsite (Seventh Season Men / Eleventh Overall)
Assistant Coaches: Jayne Beatty (Throws), Matt Clarkson (Distance), Mathis "Boo" Harrison (Sprints), Jim Lear (Mid Distance/Distance), Eric White (Pole Vault)


 

 

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week