Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track

Virginia Commonwealth Ram Invitational

March 18, 2005

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2005 10:11 AM
                2005 Ram Invitational - 3/18/2005 to 3/19/2005
                       Virginia Commonwealth University
                      Sports Backers - Richmond, Virginia
                                    Results

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Dash Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Miller, Kyle Vcu 11.27 NWI 801 2 Walton, Brett Richmond 11.34 NWI 786 3 Mathews, Grant Vcu 12.06 NWI 639

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Dash Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Walton, Brett Richmond 52.15 718 2 Miller, Kyle Vcu 53.09 678 3 Mathews, Grant Vcu 59.17 442

Men 800 M Run Invitational ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Marsh, Kenrick JR Shippensburg U. 1:52.00 1:56.61 2 Bloom, Francis SR Mount St. Mary's 1:54.03 1:57.08 3 Chaffee, Cary Unattached 1:53.60 1:58.35 4 Rios, Javier Fr Howard CC 1:55.20 1:58.85 5 Matthews, Isaac SO Umbc 1:54.50 1:58.90 6 Macarthy, Nulie Vcu 1:54.00 1:59.75 7 Barnaby, Oneil FR Mount St. Mary's 1:54.27 2:00.80 -- Lahman, Aaron SO Otterbein Colleg 1:55.01 SCR

Men 1500 M Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 3:48.21 2004 RESULTS: 3:54.91 3/19/2004 John Frazier, JAMES MADISON Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Matusiewicz, Lukas Vcu 3:53.00 3:55.28 2 Warco, Matt SO William and Mary 3:54.40 3:55.86 3 Somers, John JR Shippensburg U. 3:52.80 3:56.71 4 Anastasia-Murphy, JR William and Mary 3:52.10 3:57.00 5 Mostag, Mariusz Vcu 3:53.00 3:57.04 6 Mock, Dave FR William and Mary 3:53.10 3:57.52 7 Walters, Steven Vcu 3:53.00 3:58.31 8 Tarantino, Bill SR William and Mary 3:53.10 4:00.01 9 Sanford, David FR Bloomsburg Unive 4:04.00 4:02.28 10 Walters, Adam SO Otterbein Colleg 4:00.00 4:02.41 11 Rosenthal, Nate JR Colgate 3:59.56 4:02.98 12 Kirk, Spencer SO William and Mary 4:01.00 4:03.05 13 Gambale, Matt FR Virginia 4:05.00 4:03.84 14 Rodgers, Brad FR Virginia 3:59.00 4:04.20 15 Hoogland, Steve SO William and Mary 3:59.49 4:04.62 16 Williams, Roger FR Virginia 4:02.00 4:04.73 17 Murphy, Ryan FR U-Virginia 3:59.00 4:05.54 18 Hurt, Charlie JR William and Mary 4:02.00 4:05.79 19 Waite, Steve FR William and Mary 4:03.00 4:05.98 20 Healey, Jon SR William and Mary 3:59.50 4:06.30 21 O'Hara, Larry 6 Mount St. Mary's 3:56.86 4:06.73 22 Groff, David FR William and Mary 4:02.00 4:06.81 23 Commins, John JR Umbc 4:02.00 4:07.12 24 Willis, Hunter FR Richmond 4:00.00 4:07.33 25 Kane, Daniel SO Virginia 4:00.00 4:07.90 26 Howick, Daniel FR U-Virginia 4:00.00 4:08.27 27 Bierlein, Matt FR Vmi 3:59.00 4:08.42 28 Cancro, Tim Vcu 4:09.00 4:09.14 29 Switzer, Ben FR Vmi 3:59.00 4:09.44 30 Merkel, Luke JR Colgate 4:02.45 4:09.62 31 Ouled, Riad JR Vcu 3:53.00 4:10.63 32 Picard, James SO William and Mary 3:57.50 4:10.70 33 Lehman, Ben SO Otterbein Colleg 4:05.00 4:10.75 34 Hryvniak, David FR William and Mary 4:05.00 4:11.75 35 Keating, Andrew SO Wagner 4:10.00 4:12.33 36 Ramdial, Peter SO Umbc 4:04.00 4:12.59 37 Norquist, Pete FR Richmond 4:01.00 4:13.25 38 Rolon, Keith SO Mount St. Mary's 4:15.27 4:14.84 39 Holland, Jon JR East Stroudsburg 4:14.00 4:14.85 40 Downs, Matt Mary Washington 4:23.00 4:15.57 41 Magyar, Marcus FR East Stroudsburg 4:12.00 4:16.93 42 Palmer, D.J. FR Longwood Univers 4:05.90 4:19.50 43 Frable, Matt FR East Stroudsburg 4:20.00 4:19.50 44 Hinkle, Jason FR Shippensburg U. 4:14.00 4:19.54 45 Minch, Joseph SO Rowan 4:11.11 4:20.08 46 Jones, Tim Mary Washington 4:18.00 4:20.20 47 Rice, Patrick JR U-Loyola Men's C 4:13.00 4:21.20 48 Adragna, Frank FR East Stroudsburg 4:28.00 4:24.19 49 Ezzi, Dan SO Bloomsburg Unive 4:12.00 4:24.43 50 McMahon, Brian SO Mount St. Mary's 4:13.95 4:24.50 51 Ehlinger, Ollie FR William and Mary 4:10.00 4:24.52 52 Loehle, Peter FR Mount St. Mary's 4:21.07 4:24.89 53 Wolverton, Luke Mary Washington 4:25.53 54 Yudowitch, Dustin Mary Washington 4:20.00 4:25.97 55 Gibbs, Chris SO Longwood Univers 4:16.60 4:27.13 56 Coomber, James SO East Stroudsburg 4:16.00 4:28.27 57 Wagner, Justin SO Shippensburg U. 4:15.00 4:28.54 58 Fenstermacher, Jar SO Bloomsburg Unive 4:12.00 4:30.20 59 Davis, Nick FR Unattached 4:25.00 4:31.76 60 Garber, Josiah FR Eastern Mennonit 4:30.35 4:34.06 61 Jamieson, Robert So Howard CC 4:31.00 4:43.87 -- Rhodes, Sam FR William and Mary 4:08.00 DNS -- Akerson, Lars FR Eastern Mennonit 4:32.12 SCR -- Mikels, Donnie FR Vmi 3:57.00 SCR -- Harris, Anthony SO Vmi 3:58.00 SCR -- Denofrio, Kevin FR Wagner 4:16.00 SCR -- Hanlon, Michael SO Colgate 3:57.50 SCR -- Bradford, Zach FR William and Mary 4:10.00 SCR -- Carter, Will FR Vmi 4:12.00 SCR -- Caccia, Gian FR U-Loyola Men's C 4:45.00 SCR -- Tompkins, Mark U-Gbtc 3:58.00 SCR -- Knight, Stepjen FR James Madison 4:05.82 SCR -- Lambert, Travis James Madison 4:08.15 SCR -- Rodgers, Barry James Madison 4:02.14 SCR -- Bloom, Francis SR Mount St. Mary's 4:31.06 SCR -- Weiss, Greg SO Shippensburg U. 4:01.80 SCR -- Bolton, Dave James Madison 4:04.62 SCR -- Molz, Jon FR Richmond 3:58.00 SCR -- Nelson, Pete FR Eastern Mennonit 4:21.36 SCR -- Rios, Javier Fr Howard CC 4:10.00 SCR -- Fulginiti, Jon FR James Madison 4:04.55 SCR -- Murphy, David Unattached 3:57.70 SCR -- Durso, Mike James Madison 4:07.38 SCR

Men 5000 M Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 14:15.75 2004 RESULTS: 14:48.92 3/19/2004 Tim Caramore, RICHMOND Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Hanlon, Michael SO Colgate 14:41.66 14:54.22 2 Mehmedovic, Izudin JR Umbc 14:45.00 15:08.54 3 Wyss, Jay Unattached 14:50.00 15:11.35 4 Pinto, Iuri FR East Stroudsburg 15:10.00 15:15.14 5 Rogus, Brent SO Duquesne 15:20.00 15:19.16 6 Spangler, Paul Unattached 14:59.00 15:27.39 7 Shepherd, Justin SO Bloomsburg Unive 15:05.00 15:29.09 8 Lillicrap, Terri SR Shippensburg U. 15:01.00 15:31.80 9 O'Kane, Brendan SO U-Loyola Men's C 15:20.00 15:33.48 10 New, Steve SO Duquesne 15:20.00 15:33.83 11 Halwani, Mouhamed FR Wagner 15:35.00 15:34.87 12 Cartwright, Ryan JR Umbc 15:15.00 15:41.36 13 Sultzer, Kyle SO Wagner 15:50.00 15:42.10 14 Chambers, Steve SR Washington and L 15:21.00 15:42.22 15 Lobianco, Stephen SO Shippensburg U. 15:45.00 15:42.43 16 DeSantis, Nick JR Rowan 15:30.00 15:43.00 17 Shepardson, Bill JR Bloomsburg Unive 15:40.00 15:46.37 18 Collins, Matt SO East Stroudsburg 15:50.00 15:56.62 19 Fletcher, Scott SR Rowan 15:47.60 15:56.66 20 Wetzel, John SO Umbc 15:25.05 15:57.03 21 Geisinger, Erik SO Rowan 15:42.20 16:01.05 22 Henderson, Brian JR Rowan 15:49.80 16:01.77 23 Marcoe, Tim FR Bloomsburg Unive 15:45.00 16:05.57 24 Kirk, Justin Mary Washington 16:15.00 16:06.86 25 Stamey, Jacob FR Bloomsburg Unive 16:10.00 16:08.15 26 Kirk, Matt Mary Washington 15:40.00 16:09.10 27 Rice, Andrew FR U-Loyola Men's C 15:50.00 16:12.36 28 Willgohs, Dustin SO Shippensburg U. 15:45.00 16:19.20 29 Grisier, Kelly SO Mount St. Mary's 16:25.00 16:21.53 30 Carnes, Charles SO Bloomsburg Unive 16:00.00 16:21.74 31 Femia, Anthony SO East Stroudsburg 15:55.00 16:23.09 32 Holmes, Ben FR Bloomsburg Unive 16:10.00 16:23.29 33 Brady, Mike SO Umbc 15:55.00 16:23.96 34 Parker, Brian FR U-Loyola Men's C 15:20.00 16:26.80 35 Rock, James Mary Washington 16:35.00 16:34.64 36 Diven, Phil Fr Howard CC 17:05.00 16:36.74 37 Nelson, Pete FR Eastern Mennonit 16:00.00 16:40.62 38 Carson, Brent JR Vcu 17:00.00 16:51.39 39 White, Jon JR U-Loyola Men's C 16:40.00 16:56.03 40 Rice, Patrick JR U-Loyola Men's C 16:40.00 17:13.58 41 Stockley, James FR Bloomsburg Unive 16:40.00 17:15.88 42 Geary, Herbie SO Mount St. Mary's 16:20.00 17:21.46 43 Butcher, Jamie FR Longwood Univers 17:51.34 44 Caccia, Gian FR U-Loyola Men's C 17:20.00 18:11.83 45 Akerson, Lars FR Eastern Mennonit 16:45.23 19:12.43 -- Canning, Adam SO Vcu 15:20.00 DNS -- Molz, Jon FR Richmond 15:30.00 DNS -- Cross, Justin U-Richmond 15:00.00 DNS -- Gravelle, Vincent SO Shippensburg U. 15:45.00 DNS -- Lauder, Jon U-Richmond 15:00.00 DNS -- Sullivan, Kevin FR Vmi 16:24.00 SCR -- Welch, Brian SO Vmi 16:30.00 SCR -- Forbes, Graham SO Vmi 15:45.00 SCR -- Hogan, Shawn JR Vmi 15:59.46 SCR -- Downs, Matt Mary Washington 16:10.00 SCR -- Johnson, Nathan SO Washington and L 14:50.00 SCR -- Rodgers, Barry James Madison 15:25.90 SCR -- Waring, Andrew FR James Madison 15:22.03 SCR -- Ciccarelli, John JR Richmond 14:30.00 SCR -- Williams, Ryan Fr Howard CC 17:22.00 SCR -- Shokry, Shawn SO Umbc 15:10.05 SCR -- Tompkins, Mark U-Gbtc 15:15.00 SCR -- Sykes, Tim Unattached 15:45.00 SCR -- Able, Kurt FR Vmi 15:51.32 SCR -- Norquist, Pete FR Richmond 15:30.00 SCR -- Best, Stephen FR James Madison 15:45.00 SCR

Men 10000 M Run ========================================================================= 2004 RESULTS: 32:21.30 3/19/2004 Mike Loenser, East Stroudsburg Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Able, Kurt FR Vmi 32:45.00 32:19.00 2 Helfrick, Daniel JR Shippensburg U. 33:00.00 32:34.69 3 Forbes, Graham SO Vmi 32:30.00 32:39.80 4 Wingard, Darren SO Shippensburg U. 33:00.00 32:48.76 5 Werner, Matt SR Shippensburg U. 33:00.00 32:50.07 6 Douglas, Jon SO East Stroudsburg 32:30.00 32:56.62 7 Slater, Mitch FR East Stroudsburg 34:00.00 32:57.81 8 Hogan, Shawn JR Vmi 32:50.00 32:58.83 9 Grey, Casey SO Vmi 32:40.00 34:09.39 10 Andrews, Ian FR Mount St. Mary's 35:08.93 -- Bauer, Dustin FR Mount St. Mary's DNF -- Hrinda, Stephen JR Case Western 31:30.00 DNS -- Sullivan, Kevin FR Vmi 33:45.00 SCR -- Welch, Brian SO Vmi 34:01.00 SCR -- Sykes, Tim Unattached 32:30.00 SCR

Men 400 M Hurdles ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 52.51 2004 RESULTS: 54.64 3/20/2004 Brian Herd, VMI Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Piccolo, Mark SR Shippensburg U. 52.82 53.91 1 2 Grubb, Andrew FR Eastern Mennonit 53.64 53.98 1 3 Lee, Luchin SO Duquesne 55.05 54.92 1 4 Richards, Bernard SO Shippensburg U. 53.00 55.75 1 5 Yoder, Luke FR Eastern Mennonit 55.87 55.84 1 6 Wright, Nick SO Mount St. Mary's 56.44 57.35 2 7 Savage, T.J. D.C. Capitol Tra 54.45 58.19 1 8 O'Grady, Edward Gtrc 56.50 58.22 2 9 Vanderhoof, Mike SO Vcu 53.40 59.56 1 10 Morse, Gregory SO Wagner 56.13 1:02.63 1 11 Townsend, Brett Mary Washington 1:04.00 1:02.69 2 12 Pitzer, Zach FR Shippensburg U. 1:00.00 1:04.02 2 13 Chapman, Andrew So Howard CC 58.00 1:08.98 2 -- Jones, Kyle FR Mount St. Mary's 57.48 DNF 2 -- Foley, John JR Mount St. Mary's 1:00.42 SCR -- Delp, Deric FR Eastern Mennonit 56.32 SCR -- Keller, Ken JR Rowan 58.88 SCR

Men 3000 M Steeplechase ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 9:08.15 2004 RESULTS: 9:34.10 3/19/2004 Floyd Mayne, LONG ISLAND Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Wilk, Bryce FR William and Mary 9:21.00 9:25.83 2 Emerson, Zachary SO Mount St. Mary's 9:28.38 9:28.62 3 Arena, Anthony SO William and Mary 9:21.00 9:29.31 4 Dennis, Rob FR William and Mary 9:36.00 9:33.51 5 Reinhardt, Jonna William and Mary 9:34.00 9:35.91 6 Mikels, Donnie FR Vmi 9:29.00 9:36.57 7 Baumler, Chris JR Umbc 9:38.56 9:40.36 8 Press, Andrew FR William and Mary 9:29.00 9:49.98 9 Rod, Jake Mary Washington 10:00.00 9:50.93 10 Lugo, Edwin SO Vmi 9:38.00 9:52.69 11 Smith, Aaron JR Umbc 9:38.00 9:54.05 12 Parker, Joel SO William and Mary 9:35.00 9:54.10 13 Espinosa, Michael JR Bloomsburg Unive 9:50.00 10:00.30 14 Lang, Karl FR William and Mary 9:27.00 10:01.41 15 Driscoll, Alex SO Umbc 9:42.00 10:08.86 16 Campbell, Jered William and Mary 9:45.00 10:08.88 17 Axelrod, Doug Mary Washington 10:00.00 10:12.83 18 Audy, Ryan FR Mount St. Mary's 10:00.74 10:16.24 19 Dalidowitz, Nichol SR Mount St. Mary's 10:08.70 10:16.73 20 Davis, Blake SO Umbc 9:46.00 10:27.72 21 Casas, Andrew SO Wagner 10:10.00 10:29.75 22 Smith, Keith SO Longwood Univers 10:12.40 11:16.62 -- Butcher, Jamie FR Longwood Univers 10:31.00 DNS -- Mazzenga, Nicholas JR Vmi 9:45.00 SCR -- Winslow, George Mary Washington SCR -- Otstot, Adam SR William and Mary 9:22.40 SCR -- Grey, Casey SO Vmi 9:40.00 SCR -- White, Jon JR U-Loyola Men's C 10:45.00 SCR

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Walton, Brett Richmond 1.98m 6-06.00 785 2 Miller, Kyle Vcu 1.93m 6-04.00 740 3 Mathews, Grant Vcu 1.78m 5-10.00 610

Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 5.05m 2004 RESULTS: 4.40m 3/20/2004 Dan Simpson, U. AT BUFFALO Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Hinton, David SR Mount St. Mary's 5.30m 4.60m 15-01.00 2 West, Ryan JR Rowan 4.65m 4.45m 14-07.25 3 Ludwig, Rob JR Umbc 4.69m J4.45m 14-07.25 4 Devaud, Charles SO Umbc 4.64m 4.30m 14-01.25 5 Wotus, Ryan JR Duquesne 4.65m J4.30m 14-01.25 6 Chubb, Nathan JR William and Mary 4.26m 4.15m 13-07.25 7 Stanchick, Eric JR Vcu 3.96m J4.15m 13-07.25 8 Sandridge, Matthew Vcu 4.26m 4.00m 13-01.50 8 Ross, Luke JR Eastern Mennonit 4.40m 4.00m 13-01.50 10 Dyzak, Josh FR Mount St. Mary's 4.12m J4.00m 13-01.50 11 Litten, Troy FR Shippensburg U. 4.26m 3.85m 12-07.50 11 Dove, Aaron FR Eastern Mennonit 4.10m 3.85m 12-07.50 -- Dixon, Nathan JR Umbc 4.85m NH -- Smith, Josh Eastern Mennonit 3.95m NH -- Thompson, Stephen Virginia T&F Clu 4.59m NH -- Barron, Pat JR James Madison 4.65m NH -- Barry, Devin JR Mount St. Mary's 4.45m NH -- Sandridge, Eric FR William and Mary 3.96m NH -- Zamorski, Justin SO William and Mary 4.26m NH -- Wilson, Bobby 0 U-William and Ma 4.26m NH -- Bennett, Geoff SO Umbc 4.16m NH -- Pressimone, John FR Mount St. Mary's 4.00m NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Miller, Kyle Vcu 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 540 1 Walton, Brett Richmond 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 540 3 Mathews, Grant Vcu 5.23m NWI 17-02.00 427

Men Long Jump ======================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 7.34m 2004 RESULTS: 7.74m 3/20/2004 Bill Wallace, UNATTACHED Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Lambert, Davion SO Vcu 7.56m 7.43m# NWI 24-04.50 2 Brown, Corey SO Mount St. Mary's 6.98m 7.13m NWI 23-04.75 3 Smith, Reynold Unattached 6.83m 6.97m NWI 22-10.50 4 Jackson, Tim SO Vcu 6.99m 6.90m NWI 22-07.75 5 Faust, Marc SR Shippensburg U. 6.70m 6.63m NWI 21-09.00 6 Richard, Andy SO East Stroudsburg 6.97m 6.60m NWI 21-08.00 7 James, Jamal FR Shippensburg U. 6.57m NWI 21-06.75 8 Yoder, Michael JR Eastern Mennonit 6.54m 6.35m NWI 20-10.00 9 Shaver, Ryan FR Duquesne 6.60m 6.24m NWI 20-05.75 10 McGhee, Greg SR Bloomsburg Unive 6.29m 6.03m NWI 19-09.50 11 McMahon, Justin SR Mount St. Mary's 6.35m 5.93m NWI 19-05.50 12 Argro, Brandon SO Vcu 7.02m 5.90m NWI 19-04.25 13 Brewer, Matthew Vcu 6.09m 5.67m NWI 18-07.25 14 Bowers, Jacob SO Vcu 6.09m 5.45m NWI 17-10.75 15 Bennett, Geoff SO Umbc 6.40m 5.34m NWI 17-06.25 16 Steeley, Joshua FR Rowan 6.22m 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 -- Devaud, Charles SO Umbc 6.50m FOUL NWI -- Franze, Joey JR Eastern Mennonit 6.20m FOUL NWI -- Hughes, Tim SO Bloomsburg Unive 6.42m FOUL NWI -- Dean, Carl SO Shippensburg U. 6.40m FOUL NWI -- Dubinski, Jim FR Shippensburg U. 6.40m FOUL NWI -- Jumper, Melvin FR Rowan 6.75m FOUL NWI -- Swartzentruber, Ke SO Eastern Mennonit 6.16m SCR NWI -- Pagliuca, Bryan SO Wagner 6.78m SCR NWI -- Mallon, Mike Mary Washington SCR NWI -- Hairfield, Brian FR Umbc 6.52m SCR NWI -- Christopher, Clint Mary Washington SCR NWI

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Walton, Brett Richmond 10.90m 35-09.25 540 2 Mathews, Grant Vcu 9.62m 31-06.75 463 3 Miller, Kyle Vcu 8.38m 27-06.00 389

Men Hammer Throw =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 55.63m 2004 RESULTS: 54.19m 3/19/2004 Erick Kingston, UNATTACHED Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Lufkin, Ralph SR Navy 55.02m 56.47m# 185-03 2 Bryce, Chris Unattached 61.00m 55.36m 181-07 3 Desi, Laurence SR Umbc 46.81m 46.78m 153-06 4 Zyvoloski, Mike FR Umbc 47.37m 45.77m 150-02 5 Martin, Ryan SO Mount St. Mary's 43.88m 43.19m 141-08 6 Weisnet, Will JR Rowan 45.90m 42.98m 141-00 7 Ailor, Preston SR Vcu 47.24m 41.93m 137-07 8 Bailey, Andrew Vcu 44.80m 38.84m 127-05 9 Baumgartner, Bob JR Rowan 45.40m 36.95m 121-03 10 Bess, Matthew SO James Madison 38.50m 34.65m 113-08 11 Martin, Josh 5 Mount St. Mary's 39.92m 32.79m 107-07 12 Walker, Chris SR Washington and L 36.57m 29.88m 98-00 -- Betti, Matthew JR Wagner 41.14m SCR -- Mackel, Edward SR Wagner 45.72m SCR -- Williams-Ficarra, SR Wagner 39.62m SCR -- Duncan, Walker SO Washington and L 41.75m SCR -- Istvan, Jason Mary Washington SCR -- Collins, Pete Mary Washington SCR -- Mohan, Chuck SR Duquesne 49.22m SCR -- Roe, Ray JR Mount St. Mary's 35.16m SCR

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter