Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track

Virginia Commonwealth Ram Invitational

March 19, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/18/2005 06:11 AM
                2005 Ram Invitational - 3/18/2005 to 3/19/2005
                       Virginia Commonwealth University
                      Sports Backers - Richmond, Virginia
                                    Results

Men 100 M Dash ================================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 10.50 2004 RESULTS: 10.72 3/20/2004 Andre Felton, UMBC Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Frierson, James SO Vcu 10.57 10.66q 4.6 3 2 Deshazo, Jackie Vcu 10.80 10.73q 1.5 2 3 Owusu-Boamah, Yaw Vcu 10.90 10.85q 4.6 3 4 Bailey, John Hampton 10.60 10.92q 2.3 6 5 Williams, Ray U-Norfolk Elite 10.50 10.94q 3.6 4 6 DeRosier, Philippe So Howard CC 10.58 10.95q 2.8 1 7 Savage, T.J. D.C. Capitol Tra 10.36 11.03q 3.2 5 8 Whitaker, Donald Fr Howard CC 11.62 11.09q 2.3 6 9 Keels, Aaron Hampton 10.80 11.10 1.5 2 10 Lambert, Davion SO Vcu 11.20 11.13 4.6 3 11 McGhee, Greg SR Bloomsburg Unive 11.00 11.14 3.2 5 12 James, Jamal FR Shippensburg U. 11.00 11.16 1.5 2 13 Wilk, Dan FR East Stroudsburg 11.00 11.22 4.6 3 14 Hershberger, Chad SO Eastern Mennonit 10.87 11.24 2.3 6 15 Givtta, Shewan D.C. Capitol Tra 10.89 11.28 2.8 1 16 Hughes, Tim SO Bloomsburg Unive 10.90 11.28 3.6 4 17 Koppenheffer, Ryan SO Shippensburg U. 11.00 11.29 2.8 1 18 Terrell, Alex FR Shippensburg U. 11.10 11.30 2.3 6 19 Mogosi, Max SO Williams 11.02 11.36 1.5 2 20 Macksoud, Mike SO East Stroudsburg 11.30 11.37 3.6 4 21 Oladejo, Adedayo FR Richmond 10.90 11.43 2.3 6 22 Cuthbertson, Jeff SO Vcu 11.20 11.45 3.6 4 23 Freeland, Emmanuel Fr Howard CC 11.40 11.52 1.5 2 24 Gowen, Mike FR East Stroudsburg 11.35 11.56 2.8 1 25 Waddy, Marcus SO Bloomsburg Unive 11.30 11.59 3.2 5 26 Lewis, Donavan Vcu 11.40 11.62 1.5 2 27 Giordano, Greg JR Wagner 11.20 11.62 3.2 5 28 Nichols, Steven SO William and Mary 11.15 11.66 2.8 1 29 Franze, Joey JR Eastern Mennonit 11.32 11.66 4.6 3 30 Mallon, Mike Mary Washington 11.70 11.71 4.6 3 31 Martin, Sam FR Bloomsburg Unive 11.70 11.76 2.8 1 32 Pittman, Bryan SO Rowan 10.96 11.79 3.2 5 33 Christopher, Clint Mary Washington 11.70 11.84 3.6 4 34 DeGennaro, Jason JR Wagner 11.40 11.86 2.3 6 35 Iheber, Uzondu D.C. Capitol Tra 11.00 11.90 3.6 4 36 Borowski, John Fr Montgomery Colle 11.90 12.06 3.6 4 37 Bowers, Jacob SO Vcu 11.90 12.21 3.2 5 38 Baker, Abram Unattached 11.80 12.31 3.2 5 39 Houston, James Unattached 12.30 13.48 4.6 3 -- Altizer, Derek SO Vcu 11.00 DNS 2.3 6 -- Odom, Andre SO Bloomsburg Unive 11.90 SCR -- Brown, Reggie Virginia T&F Clu 10.75 SCR -- Tamburino, Steve SO James Madison 11.59 SCR -- Benabdallah, Justi JR William and Mary 10.94 SCR -- Delp, Deric FR Eastern Mennonit 11.54 SCR -- Toukene, Cluade U-Norfolk Elite 10.40 SCR -- Smith, Reynold Unattached 11.05 SCR -- Ducan, Chris U-Norfolk Elite 10.45 SCR -- Jones, Carter Vcu 11.15 SCR

Men 100 M Dash ============================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 10.50 2004 RESULTS: 10.72 3/20/2004 Andre Felton, UMBC Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind ============================================================================== Finals 1 Frierson, James SO Vcu 10.66 10.60 3.2 2 Deshazo, Jackie Vcu 10.73 10.65 3.2 3 DeRosier, Philippe So Howard CC 10.95 10.86 3.2 4 Bailey, John Hampton 10.92 10.92 3.2 5 Savage, T.J. D.C. Capitol Tra 11.03 10.97 3.2 6 Williams, Ray U-Norfolk Elite 10.94 11.03 3.2 7 Whitaker, Donald Fr Howard CC 11.09 11.09 3.2 -- Owusu-Boamah, Yaw Vcu 10.85 DNS 3.2

Men 200 M Dash ================================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 21.19 2004 RESULTS: 21.66 3/20/2004 Bryan Steele, Long Island Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Frierson, James SO Vcu 21.43 21.96 -2.3 1 2 Deshazo, Jackie Vcu 21.65 22.14 -2.3 1 3 Webster, Jeremy SO Eastern Mennonit 21.54 22.33 -2.3 1 4 Williams, Ray U-Norfolk Elite 21.80 22.35 -2.3 1 5 Richards, Alton SR Shippensburg U. 21.90 22.35 -2.3 1 6 Johnson, Jacob Hampton 21.90 22.48 -2.3 1 7 Burton, Terrance Hampton 21.70 22.59 -2.3 1 8 Arons, Andrew FR Williams 22.30 22.77 -3.6 3 9 Thorton, Terry Hampton 22.40 22.79 -3.6 3 10 McGhee, Greg SR Bloomsburg Unive 22.30 22.81 -3.6 3 11 Terrell, Alex FR Shippensburg U. 22.10 22.92 -3.3 2 12 James, Jamal FR Shippensburg U. 22.00 22.96 -3.3 2 13 Phillips, Jay SR Mount St. Mary's 22.21 23.04 -3.3 2 14 Barbour, Maurice FR Shippensburg U. 23.00 23.06 -1.8 5 15 Felton, Andre JR Umbc 21.89 23.10 -2.3 1 16 Huffman, Steve JR Shippensburg U. 22.30 23.11 -3.6 3 17 Mills, Todd SO Duquesne 23.00 23.26 -1.8 5 18 Mogosi, Max SO Williams 22.56 23.29 -4.4 4 19 Baker, Eric SO William and Mary 22.80 23.32 -4.4 4 20 Grubb, Andrew FR Eastern Mennonit 22.12 23.33 -3.3 2 21 Koppenheffer, Ryan SO Shippensburg U. 22.35 23.39 -3.6 3 22 Ransom, Keith JR Umbc 22.00 23.45 -3.3 2 23 Hershberger, Chad SO Eastern Mennonit 21.98 23.45 -3.3 2 24 Downing, Devin FR Umbc 22.00 23.46 -3.3 2 25 Keels, Aaron Hampton 22.90 23.56 -1.8 5 26 James, Aaron FR Umbc 22.20 23.63 -3.3 2 27 Hammond, Eric FR Shippensburg U. 22.90 23.64 -1.8 5 28 Wilk, Dan FR East Stroudsburg 23.14 23.76 -3.8 6 29 Macksoud, Mike SO East Stroudsburg 23.32 23.78 -3.8 6 30 Colesar, Ryan Vcu 22.50 23.79 -3.6 3 31 Hughes, Tim SO Bloomsburg Unive 22.50 23.81 -3.6 3 32 Freeland, Emmanuel Fr Howard CC 22.80 23.93 -4.4 4 33 Martin, Sam FR Bloomsburg Unive 23.40 24.01 -3.8 6 34 Wotus, Ryan JR Duquesne 23.50 24.06 -3.8 6 35 Nichols, Steven SO William and Mary 22.90 24.24 -1.8 5 36 Giordano, Greg JR Wagner 22.88 24.26 -4.4 4 37 Giles, Jean-Pierre Vcu 22.79 24.29 -4.4 4 38 Wilber, Brian SO William and Mary 23.10 24.35 -3.8 6 39 Oladejo, Adedayo FR Richmond 23.00 24.37 -3.8 6 40 Ossinger, Jeff SR Williams 23.20 24.39 -3.8 6 41 Franze, Joey JR Eastern Mennonit 22.68 24.39 -4.4 4 42 Cuthbertson, Jeff SO Vcu 23.50 24.47 -3.8 6 43 Lewis, Donavan Vcu 23.55 24.68 -3.8 7 44 Waddy, Marcus SO Bloomsburg Unive 22.80 24.84 -4.4 4 45 Christopher, Clint Mary Washington 23.70 24.85 -3.8 7 46 Gowen, Mike FR East Stroudsburg 23.80 24.86 -3.8 7 47 Stover, Jason SO Bloomsburg Unive 24.40 25.12 -3.8 7 48 Malivers, Greg JR East Stroudsburg 23.90 25.38 -3.8 7 49 Baker, Abram Unattached 24.00 25.89 -3.8 7 50 Phipps, Jonathan Fr Howard CC 23.90 26.10 -3.8 7 51 Pressimone, John FR Mount St. Mary's 25.15 26.24 -4.7 8 52 Cropper, Calvin Vcu 23.65 27.37 -3.8 7 53 Houston, James Unattached 27.50 29.08 -4.7 8 -- Webster, D Mare So Montgomery Colle 23.00 DNS -1.8 5 -- Givtta, Shewan D.C. Capitol Tra 22.56 DNS -4.4 4 -- Bailey, John Hampton 22.50 DNS -3.6 3 -- Mitchell, Seth Hampton 22.90 DNS -1.8 5 -- Odom, Andre SO Bloomsburg Unive 24.50 DNS -4.7 8 -- Pittman, Bryan SO Rowan 22.89 DNS -1.8 5 -- Jones, Carter Vcu 22.60 SCR -- Delp, Deric FR Eastern Mennonit 23.14 SCR -- Yoder, Michael JR Eastern Mennonit 22.75 SCR -- Henderson, Paul SO Vcu 22.95 SCR -- Iheber, Uzondu D.C. Capitol Tra 23.00 SCR -- Savage, T.J. D.C. Capitol Tra 21.67 SCR -- Benabdallah, Justi JR William and Mary 22.50 SCR -- Brown, Reggie Virginia T&F Clu 22.80 SCR -- Owusu-Boamah, Yaw Vcu 22.45 SCR -- Smith, Darrnell D.C. Capitol Tra 22.67 SCR -- Townsend, Brett Mary Washington SCR -- Grossman, Adam JR Umbc 21.63 SCR -- Burrell, Rusty SO Richmond 23.50 SCR -- Mallon, Mike Mary Washington 23.50 SCR -- Devin, Carr FR Unattached 22.00 SCR -- Ducan, Chris U-Norfolk Elite 21.40 SCR -- McMahon, Justin SR Mount St. Mary's 24.58 SCR -- Whitaker, Donald Fr Howard CC 22.90 SCR -- Franzoni, Chris SO James Madison 23.55 SCR -- DeRosier, Philippe So Howard CC 21.67 SCR -- Rubin, Doug FR Richmond 24.10 SCR -- Tamburino, Steve SO James Madison 23.01 SCR -- Altizer, Derek SO Vcu 22.98 SCR

Men 400 M Dash ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 47.26 2004 RESULTS: 48.49 3/20/2004 Jouis Sales, UNATTACHED Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Lewis, Marvin Hampton 48.70 48.59 1 2 Perestn, Andrew Hampton 48.60 48.77 1 3 Webster, Jeremy SO Eastern Mennonit 48.65 49.10 1 4 Johnson, Jacob Hampton 49.50 49.14 2 5 Bryant, Germain SR Mount St. Mary's 47.66 49.38 1 6 Hawkins, Raymond SR Umbc 49.56 49.62 2 7 Richards, Alton SR Shippensburg U. 50.05 49.84 3 8 Baker, Eric SO William and Mary 49.35 49.85 2 9 Hutson, Khris SR Umbc 48.86 49.89 1 10 Piccolo, Mark SR Shippensburg U. 50.05 49.91 2 11 Seigmund, Christia Hampton 49.20 49.95 2 12 Gray, Deleon JR Umbc 49.80 49.98 2 13 Huffman, Steve JR Shippensburg U. 50.05 50.10 3 14 Marsh, Kenrick JR Shippensburg U. 49.47 50.25 2 15 Ruth, James FR Bloomsburg Unive 50.60 50.61 4 16 Jobes, Ryan FR Richmond 50.91 50.74 4 17 Heinlein, John JR Duquesne 50.50 50.96 3 18 Grubb, Andrew FR Eastern Mennonit 48.98 51.00 1 19 Denninger, Steve JR East Stroudsburg 51.50 51.19 4 20 Barbour, Maurice FR Shippensburg U. 50.05 51.24 3 21 Hammond, Eric FR Shippensburg U. 51.75 51.25 5 22 Dean, Carl SO Shippensburg U. 52.75 51.26 5 23 Price, Bobby Fr Montgomery Colle 52.75 51.29 5 24 Henderson, Paul SO Vcu 50.98 51.34 4 25 Burrell, Rusty SO Richmond 51.50 51.73 4 26 Shannon, Edwin U-Norfolk Elite 52.00 51.92 5 27 Reynolds, Nick FR Williams 53.00 52.06 6 28 McKenzie, Devon SO Shippensburg U. 50.67 52.10 4 29 Gildea, Brian SO Richmond 52.89 52.12 5 30 Devin, Carr FR Unattached 48.95 52.31 1 31 Giles, Jean-Pierre Vcu 51.65 52.45 4 32 Souchak, Matt FR East Stroudsburg 53.00 52.77 6 33 Wilber, Brian SO William and Mary 50.46 52.79 3 34 Foley, John JR Mount St. Mary's 53.80 53.16 6 35 Bantum, Christophe SO Mount St. Mary's 53.86 53.66 7 36 Dubinski, Jim FR Shippensburg U. 52.50 53.76 5 37 Stover, Jason SO Bloomsburg Unive 54.30 53.81 7 38 Rollins, John SO Vcu 53.00 53.94 6 39 Brewer, Matthew Vcu 54.00 54.01 7 40 Cross, George D.C. Capitol Tra 50.78 54.09 4 41 Baker, Abram Unattached 53.50 54.20 6 42 Tamburino, Steve SO James Madison 53.01 54.69 6 43 Huggi, Omar Unattached 53.20 54.91 6 44 Motko, Jesse FR Bloomsburg Unive 54.70 55.26 7 45 Phipps, Jonathan Fr Howard CC 55.30 55.60 8 46 Benner, Dan JR East Stroudsburg 53.00 55.79 5 47 Crommarty, Dion SO Bloomsburg Unive 54.90 56.08 7 48 Clancy, Sean JR Mount St. Mary's 55.13 56.20 8 49 Pitzer, Zach FR Shippensburg U. 54.00 56.30 7 50 White, Christian Unattached 53.60 56.58 6 51 Jumper, Melvin FR Rowan 52.20 57.12 5 52 Bennett, Deron Mary Washington 56.00 58.46 8 53 Odgebie, Damilola Fr Howard CC 54.20 58.80 7 54 Houston, James Unattached 59.50 1:05.11 8 -- Bennett, Geoff SO Umbc 50.50 DNS 3 -- Leary, Louis Unattached 48.77 DNS 1 -- Clifford, Sean SR Williams 55.00 DNS 8 -- Mitchell, Seth Hampton 50.00 DNS 2 -- Smith, Darrnell D.C. Capitol Tra 50.45 DNS 3 -- Devaud, Charles SO Umbc 50.20 DNS 3 -- Borowski, John Fr Montgomery Colle 53.90 DNS 7 -- McCartney, Brian FR Wagner 56.00 SCR -- Frierson, James SO Vcu 47.28 SCR -- Symanski, John JR Williams 49.10 SCR -- Colesar, Ryan Vcu 51.75 SCR -- Rubin, Doug FR Richmond 52.00 SCR -- Deshazo, Jackie Vcu 47.85 SCR -- Paxton, Wayne JR Eastern Mennonit 52.64 SCR -- Reid, Jon SO East Stroudsburg 50.20 SCR -- Allen, Alex Fr Montgomery Colle 52.75 SCR -- Yudowitch, Dustin Mary Washington 52.00 SCR -- Panigall, Aaron SR Duquesne 52.50 SCR -- Gunter, Justin FR Duquesne 50.50 SCR -- Malivers, Greg JR East Stroudsburg 53.90 SCR -- Killion, Michael FR Shippensburg U. 53.00 SCR -- Hinton, David SR Mount St. Mary's 51.43 SCR -- Richards, Bernard SO Shippensburg U. 51.50 SCR -- Ayuso, Hector SR Mount St. Mary's 50.11 SCR -- Lancaster, Mark Fr Montgomery Colle 54.00 SCR -- Barnaby, Oneil FR Mount St. Mary's 50.25 SCR

Men 800 M Run Invitational ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Marsh, Kenrick JR Shippensburg U. 1:52.00 1:56.61 2 Bloom, Francis SR Mount St. Mary's 1:54.03 1:57.08 3 Chaffee, Cary Unattached 1:53.60 1:58.35 4 Rios, Javier Fr Howard CC 1:55.20 1:58.85 5 Matthews, Isaac SO Umbc 1:54.50 1:58.90 6 Macarthy, Nulie Vcu 1:54.00 1:59.75 7 Barnaby, Oneil FR Mount St. Mary's 1:54.27 2:00.80 -- Lahman, Aaron SO Otterbein Colleg 1:55.01 SCR

Men 800 M Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 1:50.40 2004 RESULTS: 1:55.97 3/20/2004 Matt Warco, William & Mary Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Somers, John JR Shippensburg U. 1:55.80 1:55.91 2 Ference, Bill SO Williams 1:57.00 1:56.35 3 Yoder, Luke FR Eastern Mennonit 1:59.35 1:56.82 4 Corridoni, Matthew SO Bloomsburg Unive 1:57.00 1:58.93 5 Nesbit, Drew SO East Stroudsburg 1:57.00 1:59.49 6 Easter, Anthony Hampton 1:57.00 1:59.70 7 Gray, Tyler SO Williams 2:00.00 2:00.13 8 Brickley, Mack SO Williams 1:59.00 2:00.32 9 Macarthy, Nulie Vcu 1:57.00 2:00.84 10 Innis, Rob SO East Stroudsburg 1:56.00 2:00.92 11 Fernandes, Mike FR Shippensburg U. 2:00.71 2:02.24 12 Hyland, Sean SO Williams 1:59.00 2:02.56 13 Burgess, Grant FR Williams 2:00.00 2:02.66 14 Nwosu, Chima SO Rowan 1:59.01 2:03.40 15 Commins, John JR Umbc 1:58.00 2:03.73 16 Minch, Joseph SO Rowan 1:58.69 2:04.22 17 Kingsbury, Jamie SR Williams 2:03.30 2:04.62 18 McGinnis, Sean FR Rowan 2:03.56 2:04.75 19 Ferrie, Tim JR Duquesne 2:00.50 2:04.80 20 Diven, Phil Fr Howard CC 2:05.00 2:05.14 21 Dalidowitz, Nichol SR Mount St. Mary's 2:02.13 2:05.40 22 Ramdial, Peter SO Umbc 1:58.00 2:05.44 23 Alexander, Nate Hampton 1:57.00 2:05.50 24 Beeler, Chris FR Williams 2:00.59 2:06.15 25 Altland, Sean East Stroudsburg 2:04.00 2:06.61 26 Weiss, Greg SO Shippensburg U. 1:55.20 2:06.84 27 Wagner, Justin SO Shippensburg U. 2:01.50 2:08.02 28 Crommarty, Dion SO Bloomsburg Unive 2:06.00 2:08.16 29 Lyons, Jeff FR Williams 2:03.50 2:09.08 30 Jones, Tim Mary Washington 2:06.00 2:09.57 31 Baptist, Terrance Hampton 2:03.00 2:09.83 32 Fenstermacher, Jar SO Bloomsburg Unive 2:06.00 2:09.93 33 Riegel, Sean SO East Stroudsburg 2:04.00 2:10.06 34 Motko, Jesse FR Bloomsburg Unive 2:10.00 2:10.65 35 O'Neill, Sean Mary Washington 2:12.75 36 Rodgers, Michael So Montgomery Colle 2:10.00 2:13.29 37 McMahon, Brian SO Mount St. Mary's 2:03.00 2:13.34 38 Butcher, Jamie FR Longwood Univers 2:09.10 2:15.08 39 Jamieson, Robert So Howard CC 2:09.00 2:15.86 40 Davis, Nick FR Unattached 2:08.00 2:16.09 41 Celovsky, Jason SR Wagner 2:08.00 2:16.70 42 Odgebie, Damilola Fr Howard CC 2:21.00 2:19.47 43 Pablo, Jan Paul JR Wagner 2:10.44 2:20.60 44 McCartney, Daniel SO Wagner 2:12.00 2:23.98 45 Chapman, Andrew So Howard CC 2:12.00 2:32.80 -- Phillips, Will Hampton 1:55.00 FS -- Rodriguez, George JR Williams 2:00.00 DNF -- Groff, David FR William and Mary 1:54.90 DNS -- Kirk, Spencer SO William and Mary 1:54.99 DNS -- Garber, Josiah FR Eastern Mennonit 2:07.36 DNS -- Tarantino, Bill SR William and Mary 1:54.00 DNS -- Warco, Matt SO William and Mary 1:54.00 DNS -- Walters, Steven Vcu 1:58.00 SCR -- Campoli, Jon FR East Stroudsburg 1:58.00 SCR -- Merkel, Luke JR Colgate SCR -- Morse, Gregory SO Wagner 2:04.00 SCR -- Sultzer, Kyle SO Wagner 2:03.00 SCR -- Audy, Ryan FR Mount St. Mary's 2:03.13 SCR -- Bennett, Deron Mary Washington 2:10.00 SCR -- Filandro, Matt FR Rowan 1:59.22 SCR -- Rinker, Mark FR James Madison 2:04.51 SCR -- Smith, Keith SO Longwood Univers 2:03.30 SCR -- Palmer, D.J. FR Longwood Univers 2:00.70 SCR -- Barrett, Joe Mary Washington 2:05.00 SCR -- Gibbs, Chris SO Longwood Univers 2:03.60 SCR -- Krum, Matt FR Shippensburg U. 1:57.00 SCR -- Long, Marcel FR Eastern Mennonit 1:57.85 SCR -- Wallace, Jon FR Shippensburg U. 2:03.30 SCR -- Hinkle, Jason FR Shippensburg U. 2:02.50 SCR -- Formwalt, Josh Fr Howard CC 2:15.00 SCR -- Jodon, Zach FR Shippensburg U. 1:59.00 SCR

Men 1500 M Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 3:48.21 2004 RESULTS: 3:54.91 3/19/2004 John Frazier, JAMES MADISON Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Matusiewicz, Lukas Vcu 3:53.00 3:55.28 2 Warco, Matt SO William and Mary 3:54.40 3:55.86 3 Somers, John JR Shippensburg U. 3:52.80 3:56.71 4 Anastasia-Murphy, JR William and Mary 3:52.10 3:57.00 5 Mostag, Mariusz Vcu 3:53.00 3:57.04 6 Mock, Dave FR William and Mary 3:53.10 3:57.52 7 Walters, Steven Vcu 3:53.00 3:58.31 8 Tarantino, Bill SR William and Mary 3:53.10 4:00.01 9 Sanford, David FR Bloomsburg Unive 4:04.00 4:02.28 10 Walters, Adam SO Otterbein Colleg 4:00.00 4:02.41 11 Rosenthal, Nate JR Colgate 3:59.56 4:02.98 12 Kirk, Spencer SO William and Mary 4:01.00 4:03.05 13 Gambale, Matt FR Virginia 4:05.00 4:03.84 14 Rodgers, Brad FR Virginia 3:59.00 4:04.20 15 Hoogland, Steve SO William and Mary 3:59.49 4:04.62 16 Williams, Roger FR Virginia 4:02.00 4:04.73 17 Murphy, Ryan FR U-Virginia 3:59.00 4:05.54 18 Hurt, Charlie JR William and Mary 4:02.00 4:05.79 19 Waite, Steve FR William and Mary 4:03.00 4:05.98 20 Healey, Jon SR William and Mary 3:59.50 4:06.30 21 O'Hara, Larry 6 Mount St. Mary's 3:56.86 4:06.73 22 Groff, David FR William and Mary 4:02.00 4:06.81 23 Commins, John JR Umbc 4:02.00 4:07.12 24 Willis, Hunter FR Richmond 4:00.00 4:07.33 25 Kane, Daniel SO Virginia 4:00.00 4:07.90 26 Howick, Daniel FR U-Virginia 4:00.00 4:08.27 27 Bierlein, Matt FR Vmi 3:59.00 4:08.42 28 Cancro, Tim Vcu 4:09.00 4:09.14 29 Switzer, Ben FR Vmi 3:59.00 4:09.44 30 Merkel, Luke JR Colgate 4:02.45 4:09.62 31 Ouled, Riad JR Vcu 3:53.00 4:10.63 32 Picard, James SO William and Mary 3:57.50 4:10.70 33 Lehman, Ben SO Otterbein Colleg 4:05.00 4:10.75 34 Hryvniak, David FR William and Mary 4:05.00 4:11.75 35 Keating, Andrew SO Wagner 4:10.00 4:12.33 36 Ramdial, Peter SO Umbc 4:04.00 4:12.59 37 Norquist, Pete FR Richmond 4:01.00 4:13.25 38 Rolon, Keith SO Mount St. Mary's 4:15.27 4:14.84 39 Holland, Jon JR East Stroudsburg 4:14.00 4:14.85 40 Downs, Matt Mary Washington 4:23.00 4:15.57 41 Magyar, Marcus FR East Stroudsburg 4:12.00 4:16.93 42 Palmer, D.J. FR Longwood Univers 4:05.90 4:19.50 43 Frable, Matt FR East Stroudsburg 4:20.00 4:19.50 44 Hinkle, Jason FR Shippensburg U. 4:14.00 4:19.54 45 Minch, Joseph SO Rowan 4:11.11 4:20.08 46 Jones, Tim Mary Washington 4:18.00 4:20.20 47 Rice, Patrick JR U-Loyola Men's C 4:13.00 4:21.20 48 Adragna, Frank FR East Stroudsburg 4:28.00 4:24.19 49 Ezzi, Dan SO Bloomsburg Unive 4:12.00 4:24.43 50 McMahon, Brian SO Mount St. Mary's 4:13.95 4:24.50 51 Ehlinger, Ollie FR William and Mary 4:10.00 4:24.52 52 Loehle, Peter FR Mount St. Mary's 4:21.07 4:24.89 53 Wolverton, Luke Mary Washington 4:25.53 54 Yudowitch, Dustin Mary Washington 4:20.00 4:25.97 55 Gibbs, Chris SO Longwood Univers 4:16.60 4:27.13 56 Coomber, James SO East Stroudsburg 4:16.00 4:28.27 57 Wagner, Justin SO Shippensburg U. 4:15.00 4:28.54 58 Fenstermacher, Jar SO Bloomsburg Unive 4:12.00 4:30.20 59 Davis, Nick FR Unattached 4:25.00 4:31.76 60 Garber, Josiah FR Eastern Mennonit 4:30.35 4:34.06 61 Jamieson, Robert So Howard CC 4:31.00 4:43.87 -- Rhodes, Sam FR William and Mary 4:08.00 DNS -- Akerson, Lars FR Eastern Mennonit 4:32.12 SCR -- Mikels, Donnie FR Vmi 3:57.00 SCR -- Harris, Anthony SO Vmi 3:58.00 SCR -- Denofrio, Kevin FR Wagner 4:16.00 SCR -- Hanlon, Michael SO Colgate 3:57.50 SCR -- Bradford, Zach FR William and Mary 4:10.00 SCR -- Carter, Will FR Vmi 4:12.00 SCR -- Caccia, Gian FR U-Loyola Men's C 4:45.00 SCR -- Tompkins, Mark U-Gbtc 3:58.00 SCR -- Knight, Stepjen FR James Madison 4:05.82 SCR -- Lambert, Travis James Madison 4:08.15 SCR -- Rodgers, Barry James Madison 4:02.14 SCR -- Bloom, Francis SR Mount St. Mary's 4:31.06 SCR -- Weiss, Greg SO Shippensburg U. 4:01.80 SCR -- Bolton, Dave James Madison 4:04.62 SCR -- Molz, Jon FR Richmond 3:58.00 SCR -- Nelson, Pete FR Eastern Mennonit 4:21.36 SCR -- Rios, Javier Fr Howard CC 4:10.00 SCR -- Fulginiti, Jon FR James Madison 4:04.55 SCR -- Murphy, David Unattached 3:57.70 SCR -- Durso, Mike James Madison 4:07.38 SCR

Men 5000 M Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 14:15.75 2004 RESULTS: 14:48.92 3/19/2004 Tim Caramore, RICHMOND Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Hanlon, Michael SO Colgate 14:41.66 14:54.22 2 Mehmedovic, Izudin JR Umbc 14:45.00 15:08.54 3 Wyss, Jay Unattached 14:50.00 15:11.35 4 Pinto, Iuri FR East Stroudsburg 15:10.00 15:15.14 5 Rogus, Brent SO Duquesne 15:20.00 15:19.16 6 Spangler, Paul Unattached 14:59.00 15:27.39 7 Shepherd, Justin SO Bloomsburg Unive 15:05.00 15:29.09 8 Lillicrap, Terri SR Shippensburg U. 15:01.00 15:31.80 9 O'Kane, Brendan SO U-Loyola Men's C 15:20.00 15:33.48 10 New, Steve SO Duquesne 15:20.00 15:33.83 11 Halwani, Mouhamed FR Wagner 15:35.00 15:34.87 12 Cartwright, Ryan JR Umbc 15:15.00 15:41.36 13 Sultzer, Kyle SO Wagner 15:50.00 15:42.10 14 Chambers, Steve SR Washington and L 15:21.00 15:42.22 15 Lobianco, Stephen SO Shippensburg U. 15:45.00 15:42.43 16 DeSantis, Nick JR Rowan 15:30.00 15:43.00 17 Shepardson, Bill JR Bloomsburg Unive 15:40.00 15:46.37 18 Collins, Matt SO East Stroudsburg 15:50.00 15:56.62 19 Fletcher, Scott SR Rowan 15:47.60 15:56.66 20 Wetzel, John SO Umbc 15:25.05 15:57.03 21 Geisinger, Erik SO Rowan 15:42.20 16:01.05 22 Henderson, Brian JR Rowan 15:49.80 16:01.77 23 Marcoe, Tim FR Bloomsburg Unive 15:45.00 16:05.57 24 Kirk, Justin Mary Washington 16:15.00 16:06.86 25 Stamey, Jacob FR Bloomsburg Unive 16:10.00 16:08.15 26 Kirk, Matt Mary Washington 15:40.00 16:09.10 27 Rice, Andrew FR U-Loyola Men's C 15:50.00 16:12.36 28 Willgohs, Dustin SO Shippensburg U. 15:45.00 16:19.20 29 Grisier, Kelly SO Mount St. Mary's 16:25.00 16:21.53 30 Carnes, Charles SO Bloomsburg Unive 16:00.00 16:21.74 31 Femia, Anthony SO East Stroudsburg 15:55.00 16:23.09 32 Holmes, Ben FR Bloomsburg Unive 16:10.00 16:23.29 33 Brady, Mike SO Umbc 15:55.00 16:23.96 34 Parker, Brian FR U-Loyola Men's C 15:20.00 16:26.80 35 Rock, James Mary Washington 16:35.00 16:34.64 36 Diven, Phil Fr Howard CC 17:05.00 16:36.74 37 Nelson, Pete FR Eastern Mennonit 16:00.00 16:40.62 38 Carson, Brent JR Vcu 17:00.00 16:51.39 39 White, Jon JR U-Loyola Men's C 16:40.00 16:56.03 40 Rice, Patrick JR U-Loyola Men's C 16:40.00 17:13.58 41 Stockley, James FR Bloomsburg Unive 16:40.00 17:15.88 42 Geary, Herbie SO Mount St. Mary's 16:20.00 17:21.46 43 Butcher, Jamie FR Longwood Univers 17:51.34 44 Caccia, Gian FR U-Loyola Men's C 17:20.00 18:11.83 45 Akerson, Lars FR Eastern Mennonit 16:45.23 19:12.43 -- Canning, Adam SO Vcu 15:20.00 DNS -- Molz, Jon FR Richmond 15:30.00 DNS -- Cross, Justin U-Richmond 15:00.00 DNS -- Gravelle, Vincent SO Shippensburg U. 15:45.00 DNS -- Lauder, Jon U-Richmond 15:00.00 DNS -- Sullivan, Kevin FR Vmi 16:24.00 SCR -- Welch, Brian SO Vmi 16:30.00 SCR -- Forbes, Graham SO Vmi 15:45.00 SCR -- Hogan, Shawn JR Vmi 15:59.46 SCR -- Downs, Matt Mary Washington 16:10.00 SCR -- Johnson, Nathan SO Washington and L 14:50.00 SCR -- Rodgers, Barry James Madison 15:25.90 SCR -- Waring, Andrew FR James Madison 15:22.03 SCR -- Ciccarelli, John JR Richmond 14:30.00 SCR -- Williams, Ryan Fr Howard CC 17:22.00 SCR -- Shokry, Shawn SO Umbc 15:10.05 SCR -- Tompkins, Mark U-Gbtc 15:15.00 SCR -- Sykes, Tim Unattached 15:45.00 SCR -- Able, Kurt FR Vmi 15:51.32 SCR -- Norquist, Pete FR Richmond 15:30.00 SCR -- Best, Stephen FR James Madison 15:45.00 SCR

Men 10000 M Run ========================================================================= 2004 RESULTS: 32:21.30 3/19/2004 Mike Loenser, East Stroudsburg Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Able, Kurt FR Vmi 32:45.00 32:19.00 2 Helfrick, Daniel JR Shippensburg U. 33:00.00 32:34.69 3 Forbes, Graham SO Vmi 32:30.00 32:39.80 4 Wingard, Darren SO Shippensburg U. 33:00.00 32:48.76 5 Werner, Matt SR Shippensburg U. 33:00.00 32:50.07 6 Douglas, Jon SO East Stroudsburg 32:30.00 32:56.62 7 Slater, Mitch FR East Stroudsburg 34:00.00 32:57.81 8 Hogan, Shawn JR Vmi 32:50.00 32:58.83 9 Grey, Casey SO Vmi 32:40.00 34:09.39 10 Andrews, Ian FR Mount St. Mary's 35:08.93 -- Bauer, Dustin FR Mount St. Mary's DNF -- Hrinda, Stephen JR Case Western 31:30.00 DNS -- Sullivan, Kevin FR Vmi 33:45.00 SCR -- Welch, Brian SO Vmi 34:01.00 SCR -- Sykes, Tim Unattached 32:30.00 SCR

Men 110 M Hurdles ================================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 14.33 2004 RESULTS: 14.66 3/20/2004 Todd Joki, U. AT Buffalo Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Pierre, Karriem SR Norfolk Elite TC 13.75 # 14.28q 0.6 1 2 Thorton, Terry Hampton 14.40 14.56q 1.8 2 3 Barry, Devin JR Mount St. Mary's 14.86 14.98q 0.6 1 4 James, Aaron FR Umbc 14.50 15.09q 1.8 2 5 Rucker, Michael SO East Stroudsburg 14.97 15.34q 1.8 2 6 Wells, Kenneth JR Mount St. Mary's 14.81 15.62q 0.6 1 7 Fronk, Zach SO East Stroudsburg 15.30 15.75q 1.8 2 8 Scanella, Anthony FR East Stroudsburg 16.20 16.22q 1.8 2 9 Richards, Bernard SO Shippensburg U. 15.45 16.34 1.8 2 10 Breiner, Todd JR East Stroudsburg 15.50 16.39 0.6 1 11 Ossinger, Jeff SR Williams 16.20 16.44 1.8 2 12 Webster, D Mare So Montgomery Colle 16.00 16.80 0.6 1 13 Townsend, Brett Mary Washington 17.80 18.43 0.6 1 -- Franzoni, Chris SO James Madison 15.44 SCR -- Keller, Ken JR Rowan 15.78 SCR -- Devaud, Charles SO Umbc 15.00 SCR

Men 110 M Hurdles ============================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 14.33 2004 RESULTS: 14.66 3/20/2004 Todd Joki, U. AT Buffalo Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind ============================================================================== Finals 1 Pierre, Karriem SR Norfolk Elite TC 14.28 14.25 3.1 2 Thorton, Terry Hampton 14.56 14.51 3.1 3 Barry, Devin JR Mount St. Mary's 14.98 14.80 3.1 4 James, Aaron FR Umbc 15.09 15.17 3.1 5 Wells, Kenneth JR Mount St. Mary's 15.62 15.42 3.1 6 Rucker, Michael SO East Stroudsburg 15.34 15.42 3.1 7 Fronk, Zach SO East Stroudsburg 15.75 15.61 3.1 8 Scanella, Anthony FR East Stroudsburg 16.22 16.64 3.1

Men 400 M Hurdles ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 52.51 2004 RESULTS: 54.64 3/20/2004 Brian Herd, VMI Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Piccolo, Mark SR Shippensburg U. 52.82 53.91 1 2 Grubb, Andrew FR Eastern Mennonit 53.64 53.98 1 3 Lee, Luchin SO Duquesne 55.05 54.92 1 4 Richards, Bernard SO Shippensburg U. 53.00 55.75 1 5 Yoder, Luke FR Eastern Mennonit 55.87 55.84 1 6 Wright, Nick SO Mount St. Mary's 56.44 57.35 2 7 Savage, T.J. D.C. Capitol Tra 54.45 58.19 1 8 O'Grady, Edward Gtrc 56.50 58.22 2 9 Vanderhoof, Mike SO Vcu 53.40 59.56 1 10 Morse, Gregory SO Wagner 56.13 1:02.63 1 11 Townsend, Brett Mary Washington 1:04.00 1:02.69 2 12 Pitzer, Zach FR Shippensburg U. 1:00.00 1:04.02 2 13 Chapman, Andrew So Howard CC 58.00 1:08.98 2 -- Jones, Kyle FR Mount St. Mary's 57.48 DNF 2 -- Foley, John JR Mount St. Mary's 1:00.42 SCR -- Delp, Deric FR Eastern Mennonit 56.32 SCR -- Keller, Ken JR Rowan 58.88 SCR

Men 3000 M Steeplechase ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 9:08.15 2004 RESULTS: 9:34.10 3/19/2004 Floyd Mayne, LONG ISLAND Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Wilk, Bryce FR William and Mary 9:21.00 9:25.83 2 Emerson, Zachary SO Mount St. Mary's 9:28.38 9:28.62 3 Arena, Anthony SO William and Mary 9:21.00 9:29.31 4 Dennis, Rob FR William and Mary 9:36.00 9:33.51 5 Reinhardt, Jonna William and Mary 9:34.00 9:35.91 6 Mikels, Donnie FR Vmi 9:29.00 9:36.57 7 Baumler, Chris JR Umbc 9:38.56 9:40.36 8 Press, Andrew FR William and Mary 9:29.00 9:49.98 9 Rod, Jake Mary Washington 10:00.00 9:50.93 10 Lugo, Edwin SO Vmi 9:38.00 9:52.69 11 Smith, Aaron JR Umbc 9:38.00 9:54.05 12 Parker, Joel SO William and Mary 9:35.00 9:54.10 13 Espinosa, Michael JR Bloomsburg Unive 9:50.00 10:00.30 14 Lang, Karl FR William and Mary 9:27.00 10:01.41 15 Driscoll, Alex SO Umbc 9:42.00 10:08.86 16 Campbell, Jered William and Mary 9:45.00 10:08.88 17 Axelrod, Doug Mary Washington 10:00.00 10:12.83 18 Audy, Ryan FR Mount St. Mary's 10:00.74 10:16.24 19 Dalidowitz, Nichol SR Mount St. Mary's 10:08.70 10:16.73 20 Davis, Blake SO Umbc 9:46.00 10:27.72 21 Casas, Andrew SO Wagner 10:10.00 10:29.75 22 Smith, Keith SO Longwood Univers 10:12.40 11:16.62 -- Butcher, Jamie FR Longwood Univers 10:31.00 DNS -- Mazzenga, Nicholas JR Vmi 9:45.00 SCR -- Winslow, George Mary Washington SCR -- Otstot, Adam SR William and Mary 9:22.40 SCR -- Grey, Casey SO Vmi 9:40.00 SCR -- White, Jon JR U-Loyola Men's C 10:45.00 SCR

Men 4x100 M Relay ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 40.66 2004 RESULTS: 42.27 3/20/2004 LONG ISLAND UNIV., LONG ISLAND School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Hampton University 'A' 40.80 41.82 1 1) Bailey, John 2) Burton, Terrance 3) Keels, Aaron 4) Thorton, Terry 2 Mount St. Mary's College 'A' 42.40 42.38 1 1) Barry, Devin JR 2) Bryant, Germain SR 3) Phillips, Jay SR 4) Wright, Nick SO 3 Shippensburg University 'A' 41.98 42.48 1 1) Richards, Alton SR 2) Huffman, Steve JR 3) James, Jamal FR 4) Koppenheffer, Ryan SO 4 University of Maryland Baltimo 'A' 41.74 42.59 1 1) Ransom, Keith JR 2) Felton, Andre JR 3) James, Aaron FR 4) Grossman, Adam JR 5 East Stroudsburg University 'A' 42.79 43.44 2 1) Macksoud, Mike SO 2) Reid, Jon SO 3) Richard, Andy SO 4) Wilk, Dan FR 5) Fronk, Zach SO 6) 6 Eastern Mennonite University 'A' 42.10 43.70 1 1) Webster, Jeremy SO 2) Grubb, Andrew FR 3) Franze, Joey JR 4) Hershberger, Chad SO 7 Bloomsburg University 'A' 45.20 44.93 2 1) Hughes, Tim SO 2) McGhee, Greg SR 3) Odom, Andre SO 4) Waddy, Marcus SO -- D.C. Capitol Track Club 'A' 42.40 DQ 2 DQ 1) Cross, George 2) Givtta, Shewan 3) Iheber, Uzondu 4) Savage, T.J. 5) Smith, Darrnell 6) -- Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'A' 41.95 DQ 1 DQ 1) Frierson, James SO 2) Altizer, Derek SO 3) Owusu-Boamah, Yaw 4) Deshazo, Jackie -- Norfolk Elite TC 'A' 40.80 DNS 1 1) 2) Pierre, Karriem SR -- Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'B' 43.20 SCR 1) Lambert, Davion SO 2) Colesar, Ryan 3) Argro, Brandon SO 4) Cuthbertson, Jeff SO -- College of William and Mary 'A' 46.00 SCR 1) Baker, Eric SO 2) Benabdallah, Justin JR 3) Nichols, Steven SO 4) Evans, Brandon FR

Men 4x400 M Relay ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 3:10.00 2004 RESULTS: 3:18.29 3/20/2004 UMBC, UMBC School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 University of Maryland Baltimo 'A' 3:17.87 3:20.88 1 1) Gray, Deleon JR 2) Hawkins, Raymond SR 3) Hutson, Khris SR 4) Ransom, Keith JR 2 Mount St. Mary's College 'A' 3:18.00 3:21.64 1 1) Wright, Nick SO 2) Phillips, Jay SR 3) Bryant, Germain SR 4) Jones, Kyle FR 3 Shippensburg University 'A' 3:18.00 3:21.97 1 1) Piccolo, Mark SR 2) Huffman, Steve JR 3) Marsh, Kenrick JR 4) Richards, Alton SR 4 Duquesne University 'A' 3:19.60 3:22.59 1 1) Lee, Luchin SO 2) Wotus, Ryan JR 3) Heinlein, John JR 4) Mills, Todd SO 5 Shippensburg University 'B' 3:21.00 3:25.93 2 1) Dean, Carl SO 2) Barbour, Maurice FR 3) James, Jamal FR 4) Hammond, Eric FR 6 Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'A' 3:19.00 3:26.64 1 1) Henderson, Paul SO 2) Giles, Jean-Pierre 3) Vanderhoof, Mike SO 4) Colesar, Ryan 7 University of Richmond 'A' 3:27.00 3:26.88 2 1) Jobes, Ryan FR 2) Gildea, Brian SO 3) Rubin, Doug FR 4) Burrell, Rusty SO 8 Bloomsburg University 'A' 3:23.50 3:27.19 2 1) Corridoni, Matthew SO 2) Martin, Sam FR 3) McGhee, Greg SR 4) Ruth, James FR 9 D.C. Capitol Track Club 'A' 3:12.00 3:28.33 1 1) Cross, George 2) Givtta, Shewan 3) Iheber, Uzondu 4) Savage, T.J. 5) Smith, Darrnell 6) 10 Eastern Mennonite University 'A' 3:18.54 3:33.79 1 1) Grubb, Andrew FR 2) Yoder, Luke FR 3) Long, Marcel FR 4) Webster, Jeremy SO 11 Williams College 'A' 3:36.00 3:34.99 2 1) Brickley, Mack SO 2) Burgess, Grant FR 3) Hyland, Sean SO 4) Ference, Bill SO 12 East Stroudsburg University 'A' 3:31.00 3:36.84 2 1) Denninger, Steve JR 2) Breiner, Todd JR 3) Reid, Jon SO 4) Benner, Dan JR 5) Souchak, Matt FR 6) 13 Shippensburg University 'C' 3:30.00 3:42.63 2 1) Jodon, Zach FR 2) McKenzie, Devon SO 3) Dubinski, Jim FR 4) Koppenheffer, Ryan SO -- Williams College 'B' 3:20.00 DNS 1 1) Gray, Tyler SO 2) Arons, Andrew FR 3) Rodriguez, George JR 4) Symanski, John JR -- Mary Washington University 'A' SCR 1) Barrett, Joe 2) Christopher, Clint 3) Mallon, Mike 4) Yudowitch, Dustin -- College of William and Mary 'A' 3:24.00 SCR 1) Warco, Matt SO 2) Benabdallah, Justin JR 3) Wilber, Brian SO 4) Baker, Eric SO -- Hampton University 'A' 3:10.00 SCR 1) Burton, Terrance 2) Easter, Anthony 3) Alexander, Nate 4) Seigmund, Christian

Men 4x800 M Relay ========================================================================= 2004 RESULTS: 7:53.44 3/20/2004 UMBC, UMBC School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'A' 7:44.00 7:52.40 1) Cancro, Tim 2) Mostag, Mariusz 3) Ouled, Riad JR 4) Matusiewicz, Lukasz 5) Macarthy, Nulie 6) 2 University of Maryland Baltimo 'A' 7:43.04 7:55.73 1) Baumler, Chris JR 2) Matthews, Isaac SO 3) Smith, Aaron JR 4) Mehmedovic, Izudin JR 3 Mount St. Mary's College 'A' 7:44.00 8:02.65 1) Bloom, Francis SR 2) Rolon, Keith SO 3) Barnaby, Oneil FR 4) Emerson, Zachary SO 4 East Stroudsburg University 'A' 7:54.00 8:03.71 1) Pinto, Iuri FR 2) Innis, Rob SO 3) Campoli, Jon FR 4) Nesbit, Drew SO 5) Benner, Dan JR 6) 5 Williams College 'A' 8:10.00 8:30.07 1) Rogawski, David FR 2) Oubre, Jared FR 3) Seybert, Morgan FR 4) Simonson, Matt FR 6 Wagner College 'A' 7:58.00 8:32.40 1) Halwani, Mouhamed FR 2) Casas, Andrew SO 3) Keating, Andrew SO 4) Denofrio, Kevin FR 7 Longwood University 'A' 8:11.60 8:36.76 1) Butcher, Jamie FR 2) 3) Anderson, Mark FR 4) Smith, Keith SO 5) Palmer, D.J. FR 6) 8 Rowan University 'A' 7:58.88 8:38.83 1) Nwosu, Chima SO 2) Fletcher, Scott SR 3) Filandro, Matt FR 4) McGinnis, Sean FR 5) Geisinger, Erik SO 6) DeSantis, Nick JR 7) Minch, Joseph SO 8) 9 Williams College 'B' 8:15.00 8:53.96 1) Stevenson, Andy SO 2) Van Volkenburgh, Sam SR 3) Clayton, James FR 4) Acton, Steve SO 10 Williams College 'C' 8:20.00 9:06.47 1) Carroll, Colin SO 2) Holtschulte, Neal JR 3) Van Wyck, Brian FR 4) Holaday, Brian FR -- Shippensburg University 'A' 7:50.00 SCR 1) Weiss, Greg SO 2) Somers, John JR 3) Krum, Matt FR 4) Fernandes, Mike FR -- Eastern Mennonite University 'A' 8:10.26 SCR 1) Garber, Josiah FR 2) Paxton, Wayne JR 3) Nelson, Pete FR 4) Akerson, Lars FR -- Shippensburg University 'B' 8:15.00 SCR 1) Wagner, Justin SO 2) Hinkle, Jason FR 3) Jodon, Zach FR 4) Wallace, Jon FR

Men High Jump =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 2.10m 2004 RESULTS: 2.00m 3/20/2004 Mike Newhard, EAST STROUDSBURG Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Frykberg, Brett Vcu 2.10m 2.10m# 6-10.75 2 Brown, Corey SO Mount St. Mary's 1.96m 1.95m 6-04.75 3 Burrell, Rusty SO Richmond 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75 3 D'Arcangelo, Jake JR Shippensburg U. 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75 5 Price, Bobby Fr Montgomery Colle 1.82m J1.90m 6-02.75 6 Hershey, Luke FR Shippensburg U. 1.85m 1.85m 6-00.75 7 DiGiovanni, Tyler FR Wagner 1.85m J1.85m 6-00.75 8 Huggins, Malcolm SO East Stroudsburg 1.95m 1.80m 5-10.75 9 Hostetter, Luke Mary Washington J1.80m 5-10.75 -- Wells, Kenneth JR Mount St. Mary's 1.86m NH -- Swartzentruber, Ke SO Eastern Mennonit 1.88m NH -- Barry, Devin JR Mount St. Mary's 1.92m NH -- Pagliuca, Bryan SO Wagner 2.05m SCR -- Murawski, Mike JR Duquesne 2.03m SCR -- McDermott, Kyle SR Williams 1.87m SCR -- Burns, Markus JR Williams 1.95m SCR -- Jean, Huguens U-Umbc 2.20m SCR -- Kiely, Daniel SO James Madison 1.93m SCR -- White, Josh SO James Madison 1.88m SCR -- Evans, Brandon FR William and Mary 2.00m SCR -- Bowser, Tim SO Rowan 2.02m SCR

Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 5.05m 2004 RESULTS: 4.40m 3/20/2004 Dan Simpson, U. AT BUFFALO Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Hinton, David SR Mount St. Mary's 5.30m 4.60m 15-01.00 2 West, Ryan JR Rowan 4.65m 4.45m 14-07.25 3 Ludwig, Rob JR Umbc 4.69m J4.45m 14-07.25 4 Devaud, Charles SO Umbc 4.64m 4.30m 14-01.25 5 Wotus, Ryan JR Duquesne 4.65m J4.30m 14-01.25 6 Chubb, Nathan JR William and Mary 4.26m 4.15m 13-07.25 7 Stanchick, Eric JR Vcu 3.96m J4.15m 13-07.25 8 Sandridge, Matthew Vcu 4.26m 4.00m 13-01.50 8 Ross, Luke JR Eastern Mennonit 4.40m 4.00m 13-01.50 10 Dyzak, Josh FR Mount St. Mary's 4.12m J4.00m 13-01.50 11 Litten, Troy FR Shippensburg U. 4.26m 3.85m 12-07.50 11 Dove, Aaron FR Eastern Mennonit 4.10m 3.85m 12-07.50 -- Dixon, Nathan JR Umbc 4.85m NH -- Smith, Josh Eastern Mennonit 3.95m NH -- Thompson, Stephen Virginia T&F Clu 4.59m NH -- Barron, Pat JR James Madison 4.65m NH -- Barry, Devin JR Mount St. Mary's 4.45m NH -- Sandridge, Eric FR William and Mary 3.96m NH -- Zamorski, Justin SO William and Mary 4.26m NH -- Wilson, Bobby 0 U-William and Ma 4.26m NH -- Bennett, Geoff SO Umbc 4.16m NH -- Pressimone, John FR Mount St. Mary's 4.00m NH

Men Long Jump ======================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 7.34m 2004 RESULTS: 7.74m 3/20/2004 Bill Wallace, UNATTACHED Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Lambert, Davion SO Vcu 7.56m 7.43m# NWI 24-04.50 2 Brown, Corey SO Mount St. Mary's 6.98m 7.13m NWI 23-04.75 3 Smith, Reynold Unattached 6.83m 6.97m NWI 22-10.50 4 Jackson, Tim SO Vcu 6.99m 6.90m NWI 22-07.75 5 Faust, Marc SR Shippensburg U. 6.70m 6.63m NWI 21-09.00 6 Richard, Andy SO East Stroudsburg 6.97m 6.60m NWI 21-08.00 7 James, Jamal FR Shippensburg U. 6.57m NWI 21-06.75 8 Yoder, Michael JR Eastern Mennonit 6.54m 6.35m NWI 20-10.00 9 Shaver, Ryan FR Duquesne 6.60m 6.24m NWI 20-05.75 10 McGhee, Greg SR Bloomsburg Unive 6.29m 6.03m NWI 19-09.50 11 McMahon, Justin SR Mount St. Mary's 6.35m 5.93m NWI 19-05.50 12 Argro, Brandon SO Vcu 7.02m 5.90m NWI 19-04.25 13 Brewer, Matthew Vcu 6.09m 5.67m NWI 18-07.25 14 Bowers, Jacob SO Vcu 6.09m 5.45m NWI 17-10.75 15 Bennett, Geoff SO Umbc 6.40m 5.34m NWI 17-06.25 16 Steeley, Joshua FR Rowan 6.22m 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 -- Devaud, Charles SO Umbc 6.50m FOUL NWI -- Franze, Joey JR Eastern Mennonit 6.20m FOUL NWI -- Hughes, Tim SO Bloomsburg Unive 6.42m FOUL NWI -- Dean, Carl SO Shippensburg U. 6.40m FOUL NWI -- Dubinski, Jim FR Shippensburg U. 6.40m FOUL NWI -- Jumper, Melvin FR Rowan 6.75m FOUL NWI -- Swartzentruber, Ke SO Eastern Mennonit 6.16m SCR NWI -- Pagliuca, Bryan SO Wagner 6.78m SCR NWI -- Mallon, Mike Mary Washington SCR NWI -- Hairfield, Brian FR Umbc 6.52m SCR NWI -- Christopher, Clint Mary Washington SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump ======================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 15.08m 2004 RESULTS: 15.87m 3/20/2004 Sam Okantey, UNATTACHED Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Pierre, Jeremy Maryland TC 15.31m 15.00m NWI 49-02.50 2 Lambert, Davion SO Vcu 14.88m 14.70m NWI 48-02.75 3 Cox, Jonathan Hampton 14.02m 14.02m NWI 46-00.00 4 Brown, Corey SO Mount St. Mary's 13.84m 13.84m NWI 45-05.00 5 Argro, Brandon SO Vcu 13.41m 13.47m NWI 44-02.50 6 Mirach, Branden SO Williams 13.46m 13.39m NWI 43-11.25 7 Burns, Markus JR Williams 13.71m 13.30m NWI 43-07.75 8 Yoder, Michael JR Eastern Mennonit 13.81m 13.24m NWI 43-05.25 9 Hostetter, Luke Mary Washington 13.02m NWI 42-08.75 10 Robinson, Jonathan Hampton 14.02m 12.95m NWI 42-06.00 11 Huggins, Malcolm SO East Stroudsburg 13.65m 12.78m NWI 41-11.25 11 Alexander, Kashif Hampton 14.02m 12.78m NWI 41-11.25 13 Scanella, Anthony FR East Stroudsburg 13.30m 12.39m NWI 40-07.75 14 Kessel, David Williams 13.30m 12.05m NWI 39-06.50 15 Hairfield, Brian FR Umbc 13.53m 11.38m NWI 37-04.00 -- McMahon, Justin SR Mount St. Mary's 13.55m ND NWI -- Shaver, Ryan FR Duquesne 13.56m FOUL NWI -- Brewer, Matthew Vcu 13.25m FOUL NWI -- Jackson, Tim SO Vcu 13.41m SCR NWI -- Pagliuca, Bryan SO Wagner 13.41m SCR NWI -- Faust, Marc SR Shippensburg U. 13.25m SCR NWI -- Okantey, Samuel samokantey track 16.75m SCR NWI -- Smith, Reynold Unattached 14.02m SCR NWI -- White, Josh SO James Madison 14.40m SCR NWI -- Dean, Carl SO Shippensburg U. 14.13m SCR NWI

Men Shot Put =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 16.61m 2004 RESULTS: 16.06m 3/20/2004 Chris Parsons, WILLIAM & MARY Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Godfrey, Rob JR Rowan 16.90m 16.53m 54-02.75 2 Betti, Matthew JR Wagner 15.54m 14.73m 48-04.00 3 Escamilla, Adam SR Shippensburg U. 16.15m 14.66m 48-01.25 4 Zyvoloski, Mike FR Umbc 15.34m 14.41m 47-03.50 5 Mohan, Chuck SR Duquesne 14.63m 14.40m 47-03.00 6 Abraham, James SR Vcu 14.63m 14.01m 45-11.75 7 Healy, Bob SR Duquesne 15.39m 13.92m 45-08.00 8 Bliss, Caleb Williams 14.32m 13.90m 45-07.25 9 Kranis, Ted FR James Madison 14.38m 13.87m 45-06.25 10 Eberhardt, James Mary Washington 13.71m 13.60m 44-07.50 11 Anderson, Mark FR Shippensburg U. 15.24m 13.51m 44-04.00 12 Taylor, Cole JR Shippensburg U. 13.41m 13.45m 44-01.50 13 Terry, Avery Unattached 14.63m 12.54m 41-01.75 14 Sandridge, Allen Vcu 13.10m 12.52m 41-01.00 15 Ailor, Preston SR Vcu 14.02m 12.26m 40-02.75 16 Ouoba, Ludovic Fr Howard CC 13.42m 12.06m 39-07.00 17 Bess, Matthew SO James Madison 13.50m 11.99m 39-04.00 18 McGinn, Mike SO James Madison 13.48m 11.96m 39-03.00 19 DeSalvo, Andrew FR Williams 13.53m 11.77m 38-07.50 20 Mulcahey, Tom FR William and Mary 13.71m 11.23m 36-10.25 21 Drake, Phillip Vcu 13.43m 11.12m 36-05.75 22 Chrisman, Cliff Eastern Mennonit 12.24m 11.11m 36-05.50 23 Tozer, Tigue FR Umbc 13.74m 10.99m 36-00.75 24 Roe, Ray JR Mount St. Mary's 13.43m 10.61m 34-09.75 25 Bowers, Jacob SO Vcu 9.40m 30-10.25 26 Collins, Pete Mary Washington 10.05m 8.96m 29-04.75 -- White, Doron FR James Madison 14.29m FOUL -- Berger, Jeremy SO East Stroudsburg 14.63m SCR -- Rudderow, Matt JR Shippensburg U. 13.41m SCR -- Martin, Josh 5 Mount St. Mary's 14.41m SCR -- Bailey, Andrew Vcu 13.41m SCR -- Konstant, Tony FR Virginia 13.50m SCR

Men Discus Throw =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 50.37m 2004 RESULTS: 44.40m 3/20/2004 Ryan Martin, MT. ST. MARY'S Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Mohan, Chuck SR Duquesne 49.07m 48.36m 158-08 2 Martin, Josh 5 Mount St. Mary's 47.61m 47.21m 154-11 3 Martin, Ryan SO Mount St. Mary's 46.89m 45.37m 148-10 4 Brandlein, Chris SO James Madison 47.24m 44.90m 147-04 5 Bliss, Caleb Williams 47.24m 44.59m 146-03 6 Eberhardt, James Mary Washington 43.58m 44.19m 145-00 7 Zyvoloski, Mike FR Umbc 47.37m 41.93m 137-07 8 Reida, Scott SR Unattached 47.57m 41.20m 135-02 9 Escamilla, Adam SR Shippensburg U. 41.14m 41.18m 135-01 10 Godfrey, Rob JR Rowan 50.44m 40.86m 134-01 11 Hecker-Thompson, N SR U-William and Ma 44.50m 40.82m 133-11 12 Bailey, Andrew Vcu 42.06m 40.05m 131-05 13 Taylor, Cole JR Shippensburg U. 41.14m 39.71m 130-03 14 McGinn, Mike SO James Madison 38.18m 39.50m 129-07 15 Anderson, Mark FR Shippensburg U. 38.10m 38.97m 127-10 16 White, Doron FR James Madison 39.63m 38.40m 126-00 17 Reider, Nathan SO Shippensburg U. 38.10m 37.78m 123-11 18 Rudderow, Matt JR Shippensburg U. 38.10m 37.10m 121-09 19 Abraham, James SR Vcu 39.62m 37.06m 121-07 20 Widhalm, Chris JR Vcu 42.67m 35.86m 117-08 21 Roe, Ray JR Mount St. Mary's 38.81m 35.45m 116-04 22 Tozer, Tigue FR Umbc 41.14m 34.76m 114-00 23 Sandridge, Allen Vcu 39.62m 34.03m 111-08 24 DeVaughn, David SO Williams 41.14m 33.56m 110-01 24 Matthews, Alex SO Williams 39.01m 33.56m 110-01 26 Mulcahey, Tom FR William and Mary 41.14m 33.38m 109-06 27 Drake, Phillip Vcu 40.23m 32.91m 108-00 28 Hinton, David SR Mount St. Mary's 39.22m 32.78m 107-06 29 Ackerman, Justin FR Shippensburg U. 39.62m 32.32m 106-00 30 Griffiths, Sean FR Duquesne 39.62m 31.95m 104-10 31 Ailor, Preston SR Vcu 44.19m 31.37m 102-11 32 Bennett, Geoff SO Umbc 39.31m 29.67m 97-04 33 Istvan, Jason Mary Washington 30.48m 28.14m 92-04 34 Collins, Pete Mary Washington 24.78m 81-03 35 Devaud, Charles SO Umbc 39.62m 22.83m 74-11 -- Betti, Matthew JR Wagner 44.19m FOUL -- Healy, Bob SR Duquesne 42.51m FOUL -- Kautz, Jacob FR Shippensburg U. 36.57m FOUL -- Berger, Jeremy SO East Stroudsburg 42.69m SCR -- Konstant, Tony FR Virginia 45.00m SCR -- Austin, Dan Williams 53.34m SCR

Men Hammer Throw =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 55.63m 2004 RESULTS: 54.19m 3/19/2004 Erick Kingston, UNATTACHED Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Lufkin, Ralph SR Navy 55.02m 56.47m# 185-03 2 Bryce, Chris Unattached 61.00m 55.36m 181-07 3 Desi, Laurence SR Umbc 46.81m 46.78m 153-06 4 Zyvoloski, Mike FR Umbc 47.37m 45.77m 150-02 5 Martin, Ryan SO Mount St. Mary's 43.88m 43.19m 141-08 6 Weisnet, Will JR Rowan 45.90m 42.98m 141-00 7 Ailor, Preston SR Vcu 47.24m 41.93m 137-07 8 Bailey, Andrew Vcu 44.80m 38.84m 127-05 9 Baumgartner, Bob JR Rowan 45.40m 36.95m 121-03 10 Bess, Matthew SO James Madison 38.50m 34.65m 113-08 11 Martin, Josh 5 Mount St. Mary's 39.92m 32.79m 107-07 12 Walker, Chris SR Washington and L 36.57m 29.88m 98-00 -- Betti, Matthew JR Wagner 41.14m SCR -- Mackel, Edward SR Wagner 45.72m SCR -- Williams-Ficarra, SR Wagner 39.62m SCR -- Duncan, Walker SO Washington and L 41.75m SCR -- Istvan, Jason Mary Washington SCR -- Collins, Pete Mary Washington SCR -- Mohan, Chuck SR Duquesne 49.22m SCR -- Roe, Ray JR Mount St. Mary's 35.16m SCR

Men Javelin Throw =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 61.62m 2004 RESULTS: 62.09m 3/19/2004 Andy Smith, WILLIAM & MARY Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Reider, Nathan SO Shippensburg U. 60.96m 58.37m 191-06 2 Pacovsky, John SR Shippensburg U. 64.00m 56.09m 184-00 3 Shradley, Joel JR Eastern Mennonit 56.42m 54.39m 178-05 4 Frykberg, Brett Vcu 60.96m 54.09m 177-05 5 Kautz, Jacob FR Shippensburg U. 54.86m 52.04m 170-09 6 Daniels, Tim SR East Stroudsburg 51.82m 48.47m 159-00 7 Martin, Ryan SO Mount St. Mary's 49.29m 47.22m 154-11 8 Stanchick, Eric JR Vcu 48.15m 46.91m 153-11 9 Widhalm, Chris JR Vcu 53.34m 46.60m 152-11 10 Slotterback, Neil FR Richmond 50.29m 46.34m 152-00 11 Istvan, Jason Mary Washington 44.19m 44.74m 146-09 12 Wells, Kenneth JR Mount St. Mary's 52.02m 42.04m 137-11 13 Williams-Ficarra, SR Wagner 48.76m 41.95m 137-07 14 DeSalvo, Andrew FR Williams 48.76m 41.61m 136-06 15 Maker, Jared SR Duquesne 48.76m 40.74m 133-08 16 Hart, Dean East Stroudsburg 50.29m 38.13m 125-01 17 Devaud, Charles SO Umbc 48.46m 36.25m 118-11 18 Bennett, Geoff SO Umbc 48.76m 34.06m 111-09 19 Tozer, Tigue FR Umbc 48.46m 30.99m 101-08 -- Manotti, Jason Shippensburg U. 57.91m SCR -- Barry, Devin JR Mount St. Mary's 47.42m DNS -- Rylands, Dan SO James Madison 47.54m DNS -- Quam, Egil SO Rowan 57.50m SCR

Men Decathlon ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Walton, Brett Richmond 5897 2 Mathews, Grant Vcu 4850

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter