Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track

Raleigh Relays Day One

March 25, 2005

Recap

Raleigh Relays - 3/25/2005 to 3/26/2005
North Carolina State University
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC

Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
  Heat 1: (w: +0.0) 1, Ernest Wiggins, UNA-Holyfield International, 10.49q. 2,
 Kenny Wade, Cincinnati, 10.53q. 3, Patrick Jarrett, UNA-NIKE, 10.61q. 4, Mike
 Garner, George Mason, 10.67q. 5, Danny Johnson, Seton Hall, 10.77q. 6, Rafael
 Clinkscales, Claflin University, 10.87q. 7, Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall,
 10.89q. 8, Ryan Weatherspoon, UNA-Nike G.W, 10.92q. 9, T.J. Savage,
 UNA-D.C.Capitol, 11.23.
  Heat 2: (w: 2.1) 1, Dallas Robinson, Eastern KY University, 10.60q. 2, Aulton
 Kohn, Syracuse, 10.61q. 3, Shaun Johnson, Long Island, 10.82q. 4, Jeremy
 Bascom, Long Island, 10.84q. 5, Jeffery Jordan, Claflin University, 10.93q. 6,
 Sammy Sesay, George Mason, 10.95q. 7, Nathan Cunningham, St. Aug's, 11.04. 8,
 Fritz Charles, St. Aug's, 11.08. 9, Nathan Taylor, Michigan, 11.10.
  Heat 3: (w: 1.2) 1, Kesrick Fraser, UNA-Twisters T.C, 10.87q. 2, Joe
 Mccormack, Massachusetts, 10.95q. 3, Ryan Moseley, La Salle, 11.05. 4, Michael
 Wittenburg, Norfolk State University, 11.11. 5, Brandon Harris, Norfolk State
 University, 11.14. 6, Mike Hillian, Long Island, 11.17. 7, Leon Stephens, Long
 Island, 11.22. 8, Dante Roseboro, UNC Asheville, 11.25. 9, Quinten Preston,
 Radford University, 11.28.
  Heat 4: (w: +0.0) 1, Dakel Vicks, Findlay, 10.97q. 2, Mahatma Jackson, La
 Salle, 11.00q. 3, Chris Spivey, Hartford, 11.02. 4, Troy Wilkerson, Norfolk
 State University, 11.03. 5, Pat Henry, Delaware, 11.23. 6, Fraser Troy,
 UNA-Twisters T.C, 11.25. 7, Matthew Means, North Carolina, 11.27. 8, Jabari
 Bush, Long Island, 11.30. 9, Brandon Lawyer, Shaw University, 11.88.
  Heat 5: (w: 0.3) 1, Paul Hall, Radford University, 11.10. 2, Jamal
 Cornelious, DePaul University, 11.16. 3, Jemel Balkman, unattached, 11.27. 4,
 O'Brian Bridges, Eastern KY University, 11.30. 5, Chris Martin, Appalachian
 State, 11.30. 6, Dave Crichlow, Long Island, 11.34. 7, Kris Fant, UNC
 Asheville, 11.39. 8, Troy Young, UNC Asheville, 11.64. --, Aaron Coney,
 Eastern KY University, FS.
  Heat 6: (w: +0.0) 1, Paul Johnson, Findlay, 11.18. 2, Eugene Jones,
 Appalachian State, 11.20. 3, Jonathan Geffrard, Georgetown University, 11.35.
 4, Nathan Barksdale, Massachusetts, 11.37. 5, Darren Adams, Michigan, 11.42.
 6, walter hendricks, Kentucky state, 11.49. 7, Christopher Davis, Claflin
 University, 11.87. 8, Stephon Jordan, Southern Connecticut, 12.15. 9, Darryl
 Washington, Seton Hall, 13.11.
  Heat 7: (w: -0.5) 1, Corey Draffen, Massachusetts, 11.19. 2, Scott Vari,
 Delaware, 11.29. 3, Anthony Falgares, La Salle, 11.31. 4, david williams,
 Kentucky state, 11.40. 5, Dominic Williams, High Point University, 11.53. 6,
 Scott Streiner, Youngstown, 11.62. 7, Jamel Mack, Shaw University, 11.71. 8,
 David McIntyre, Shaw University, 11.84. --, Micheal Streater, Coastal
 Carolina, FS.
  Heat 8: (w: 1.2) 1, Charles White, Appalachian State, 11.23. 2, Dentyl
 Jackson, Fayetteville State Univ., 11.28. 3, Jesse Patterson, Georgetown
 University, 11.43. 4, Chris Sides, Fayetteville State Univ., 11.44. 5, Larry
 Johnson, Southern Connecticut, 11.48. 6, Steven Micelli, Massachusetts, 11.48.
 7, Justin Kaviar, Duke University, 11.62. 8, Anton Render, Long Island, 11.90.
 9, joe simmon, Kentucky state, 12.11.
  Heat 9: (w: 1.5) 1, Matt Minnick, NC State, 11.17. 2, Leland Abner,
 Fayetteville State Univ., 11.42. 3, Francis LeGasse, Michigan, 11.51. 4, Dong
 Woo Shin, Syracuse, 11.52. 5, Quintin Reid, Howard, 11.69. 6, Tyrek White,
 Fayetteville State Univ., 11.93. 7, Ben Ziskind, Hartford, 13.97.

Men 400 Meter Dash Section 1: 1, Jamaal Torrance, St. Aug's, 46.70. 2, Ian Weakley, UNA-Nike G.W, 46.78. 3, Stann Waithe, Michigan, 47.52. 4, Jorden Vaden, UNA-Nike G.W, 47.56. 5, Nicholas Brown, unattached, 48.70. 6, Michael Robinson, UNA-Twisters T.C, 48.99. 7, Trevar Hemphill, Claflin University, 49.32. 8, Jarod Batt, Cincinnati, 49.55. Section 2: 1, Donald Singleton, Norfolk State University, 47.26. 2, Marques Sneed, Norfolk State University, 47.72. 3, Bryan Burney, Appalachian State, 48.24. 4, Desmond Brown, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 49.01. 5, Domonick Richmond, East Carolina, 49.21. 6, Ryan Therrien, North Carolina, 49.33. 7, Edgar Bermudez, St. Aug's, 50.35. 8, Jeffery Jordan, Claflin University, 51.59. Section 3: 1, John D'Arcy, Michigan, 48.72. 2, Jarrell Warthen, Radford University, 48.75. 3, John Young, High Point University, 49.36. 4, Germain Bryant, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 50.32. 5, Marquise Mack, Claflin University, 50.75. 6, MarQues Woolford, East Carolina, 50.97. 7, Dwayne Victory, St. Aug's, 54.54. 8, Valentine Burroughs, UNA-Nike G.W, 57.01. Section 4: 1, Andrew Wechter, Michigan, 48.43. 2, Andrew Barber, East Carolina, 48.67. 3, Ishmael Josiah, High Point University, 48.90. 4, Dwight Crooks, Seton Hall, 49.36. 5, Stephen Evans, Albany, 49.56. 6, Charlie Williams, Delaware, 49.73. 7, Christopher Milhouse, Claflin University, 50.88. --, SirLeslie Ford, Seton Hall, DNF. Section 5: 1, Lonnie Irving, Cincinnati, 49.21. 2, Omar Wells, NC State, 49.26. 3, gregory spencer, Kentucky state, 49.64. 4, Jay Phillips, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 50.06. 5, Jeremy Alvarez, Southern Connecticut, 50.22. 6, Scott Weiser, Youngstown, 50.69. 7, Ivan Scott, UNC Asheville, 51.63. 8, Dave Sherman, Delaware, 51.93. Section 6: 1, Roman Henry, Southern Connecticut, 49.64. 2, Ricardo Ordain, Long Island, 50.00. 3, Dwight McCaulsky, Seton Hall, 50.03. 4, Will Gillespie, Appalachian State, 50.09. 5, david osborne, Kentucky state, 50.31. 6, Dustin Cowan, Coastal Carolina, 50.44. 7, Jared Jenkins, Georgetown University, 50.46. 8, Anthony Leathers, East Carolina, 50.59. Section 7: 1, Christopher George, Howard, 50.45. 2, Adam McGugan, unattached, 50.70. 3, Nile Nahar-Brown, New York University, 50.80. 4, John Morse, Seton Hall, 50.90. 5, randle craighead, Kentucky state, 51.61. 6, Jamall Broomfield, Norfolk State University, 51.77. 7, brian terrell, Kentucky state, 52.29. 8, Anthony Frost, Shaw University, 53.94. Section 8: 1, Joel Whipple, Bentley College, 49.45. 2, Chris Cutter, Appalachian State, 50.41. 3, Aaron Weber, Findlay, 50.43. 4, Edric Robinson, Howard, 50.61. 5, Nick Maxwell, Coastal Carolina, 50.68. 6, Winston Weatherspoon, Georgetown University, 51.46. 7, Scott Streiner, Youngstown, 52.73. 8, Brian McNiff, Duke University, 53.05. 9, Ernest Coles, Fayetteville State Univ., 53.37. Section 9: 1, Armand Quenum, NC State, 50.01. 2, LT Dickens, NC State, 51.04. 3, Roshawn Aberdeen, Long Island, 51.41. 4, Matt Miller, Virginia Tech, 51.74. 5, Andre Williams, Howard, 51.81. 6, Matt Danforth, Duke University, 52.17. 7, Jim Sizemore, Southern Connecticut, 52.73. 8, Jason Bell, UNA-Jaguars Track Club, 53.40. 9, Oliver Gatchalian, unattached, 53.88. Section 10: 1, Hector Ayuso, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 50.80. 2, Raymond Gayle, Howard, 51.59. 3, Eric Koestner, Southern Connecticut, 51.84. 4, Leslie Tyrell, Long Island, 52.06. 5, Kevin Cook, Shaw University, 53.17. 6, Brian Fuller, Fayetteville State Univ., 53.74. 7, Christopher Clarke, Hartford, 54.51. 8, Jonathan Snell, Kentucky State, 54.73. 9, Luke Stewart, Duke University, 55.78. Section 11: 1, Todd Mills, Duquesne U., 49.95. 2, Mike Halliwell, Eastern KY University, 51.01. 3, John Heinlein, Duquesne U., 51.26. 4, Westley Jones, Massachusetts, 51.62. 5, Ryan McCarthy, Bentley College, 52.17. 6, Davon Dixon, Shaw University, 52.87. 7, Edwin Shannon, UNA-Tidewater International, 52.92. 8, Andres Maldonado, George Mason, 52.99. 9, Adam Haywood, Hartford, 54.53. Section 12: 1, Justin Gunter, Duquesne U., 50.63. 2, Melvin Genao, Seton Hall, 52.06. 3, Akinwumi Akinkunmi, UNA-Jaguars Track Club, 52.19. 4, Amine El Ghouyael, Long Island, 52.43. 5, Travis Morancie, Seton Hall, 52.99. 6, Kevin Murphy, Massachusetts, 53.77. 7, Kevion Payne, Radford University, 54.28. 8, Will Conlon, High Point University, 54.65. 9, Mario Zamora Jr., unattached, 57.61.

Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded PM Section 1: 1, Dave Atkiss, Virginia Tech, 14:35.76. 2, Josh DoBell, Minnesota, 14:36.88. 3, Sean Anastasia-Murphy, William & Mary, 14:37.42. 4, Tyler Johnson, Furman University, 14:39.47. 5, Andrew Dumm, Virginia, 14:39.99. 6, Doug Currie, Coastal Carolina, 14:40.21. 7, Ryan Snellen, Belmont University, 14:41.20. 8, Colin Young, UNA-Runners Market, 14:41.92. 9, Fredy Torres, unattached, 14:43.22. 10, Andrew Allstadt, Albany, 14:43.37. 11, Rob Cloutier, UNA-Runners Market, 14:43.53. 12, Jeff Eggleston, Virginia, 14:44.01. 13, Anthony Arena, William & Mary, 14:44.08. 14, Jose Miranda, Elizabethtown College, 14:44.82. 15, Ryan Jank, Charlotte, 14:45.90. 16, Phil Latter, UNA-Pisgah Track Club, 14:47.18. 17, Alan Horton, UNA-Runners Market, 14:47.84. 18, Nelson Oliveira, Coastal Carolina, 14:51.58. 19, Frederick Rountree, unattached, 14:52.17. 20, Justin Villegas, Virginia, 14:54.67. 21, Chris Horvat, Duquesne U., 14:55.24. 22, Larry Marshall, St. Aug's, 14:56.52. 23, Matt Cameron, Georgia State University, 14:56.98. 24, Taylor Smith, Virginia, 14:57.08. 25, Jeff Fairman, High Point University, 15:01.04. 26, Chas Salmen, Duke University, 15:04.64. 27, Steve Hoogland, William & Mary, 15:09.61. 28, Holcombe Bobby, UNA-Runners Market, 15:09.79. 29, Charlie Hurt, William & Mary, 15:13.83. 30, Paul Jones, UNA-Raleigh Running Outfitter, 15:16.66. 31, Mark Buha, Duke University, 15:18.16. 32, Craig Schmidt, East Carolina, 15:20.71. 33, Verun Tahiliani, Charlotte, 15:22.53. 34, Dennis Roche, Hartford, 15:36.67. 35, Jonathan Krauss, unattached, 15:40.39. 36, Terrance Coyne, La Salle, 15:41.08. 37, Jay Morrill, Georgia State University, 15:42.17. --, Brian St.Onge, UNA-Fleet Feet, DNF. --, John Henderson, NC State, DNF. Section 2: 1, Chris Lukezic, Georgetown University, 14:01.68. 2, Ed Moran, William & Mary, 14:10.40. 3, David Cheromei, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 14:11.71. 4, Wesley Smith, NC State, 14:13.40. 5, Corey Duquette, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 14:17.05. 6, Stephen Walsh, UNA-Bryn Mawr Running Co., 14:17.93. 7, Steve Meinelt, Georgetown University, 14:18.35. 8, Ryan Woods, unattached, 14:18.43. 9, Joe Halin, Appalachian State, 14:19.97. 10, Bryce Ruiz, NC State, 14:20.31. 11, Jay Stephenson, UNA-JayRunning.com, 14:21.55. 12, Jacob Korir, Eastern KY University, 14:22.18. 13, Ryan Foster, Virginia, 14:24.18. 14, Jacob Buckman, Belmont University, 14:24.88. 15, Fleet Hower, unattached, 14:25.77. 16, Garick Hill, unattached, 14:28.31. 17, Eric Kweder, unattached, 14:31.17. 18, Gerald Claunch, UNA-Running2Win.com, 14:31.62. 19, Chris Kollar, NC State, 14:32.54. 20, Gavin Coombs, unattached, 14:33.18. 21, Dave Mock, William & Mary, 14:33.93. 22, Brad Yewer, UNA-Newbury AC, 14:34.62. 23, Ed Schlichter, Charlotte, 14:35.38. 24, John Crews, NC State, 14:35.88. 25, Terence Doherty, UNA-Running Spot Earth Drumme, 14:37.14. 26, Matt Gutridge, Virginia, 14:46.99. 27, Walton Kingsbery, Virginia, 14:52.11. 28, Soeren Lindner, Virginia, 14:59.13. 29, Ken Goglas, unattached, 15:21.83. --, Nicholas Kurgat, UNA-Global Mbio, DNF. --, Eric Chirchir, UNA-Global Mbio, DNF. --, Kalib Wilkinson, UNA-704 Track Club, DNF.

Men 10000 Meter Run Seeded PM Section 1: 1, Jeff Hedley, unattached, 29:38.58. 2, Antonio Vega, Minnesota, 29:44.48. 3, Matthew Folk, una-run-insight.com, 29:45.57. 4, Keith Bechtol, William & Mary, 29:47.43. 5, Dave Berdan, UNA-Inside Track Racing Team, 30:03.29. 6, Adam Tenerowicz, William & Mary, 30:07.04. 7, Edward Callinan, UNA-Philadelphia Track Club, 30:08.25. 8, Mike Sawicki, Otterbein College, 30:12.72. 9, Kyle Fujimoto, Hillsdale College, 30:24.89. 10, Ryan Bender, Duquesne U., 30:29.37. 11, Ryan Coon, Edinboro U, 30:38.31. 12, Tommy Evans, unattached, 30:44.66. 13, Ryan Agnew, Bentley College, 30:51.27. 14, Bryan Buckland, James Madison, 30:51.82. 15, Jason Schoener, unattached, 30:54.14. 16, Dave Vitto, Virginia, 30:57.28. 17, Carson Blackwelder, unattached, 30:59.88. 18, Nick Noe, James Madison, 31:03.02. 19, Jon Healey, William & Mary, 31:05.96. 20, Dan Kahn, UNA-Fleet Feet, 31:09.66. 21, Tim Callinan, UNA-Philadelphia Track Club, 31:11.34. 22, Adam Otstot, William & Mary, 31:11.74. 23, Dan Lounsbury, Bucknell University, 31:13.15. 24, Kevin Borelli, Duquesne U., 31:18.18. 25, Jared Lowry, Edinboro U, 31:20.91. 26, Justin Shepherd, Bloomsburg University, 31:28.08. 27, Brendon Helms, Appalachian State, 31:40.99. 28, Danel Slaydon, High Point University, 32:29.14. 29, Matt Paullin, Youngstown, 32:49.57. 30, Zach Starr, North Florida, 32:51.52. --, Tom Falvey, unattached, DNF. --, Jeremy Riehm, Youngstown, DNF. --, Michael McKeeman, UNA-Bryn Mawr Running Co., DNF. --, steve walters, virginia commonwealth, DNF. --, Scott Kallgren, Hillsdale College, DNF. --, Mark Maddox, Appalachian State, DNF.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1: (w: 0.9) 1, Brandon Hon, UNA-Indiana Invaders, 13.80q. 2, Sultan Tucker, unattached, 13.95q. 3, Enrique Llanos, St. Aug's, 14.05q. 4, Terry Reese, Unattached, 14.26q. 5, Duane Ross, Unattached, 14.39q. 6, Chris Stephens, St. Aug's, 14.41q. 7, Unyime Akpan, St. Aug's, 14.42q. 8, Sanchez Ross, Findlay, 14.49q. 9, Kevin Watson, North Carolina, 14.68q. Heat 2: (w: 0.5) 1, Jacoby DuBose, Howard, 14.10q. 2, Jeff Porter, Michigan, 14.38q. 3, Hector Cotto, East Carolina, 14.43q. 4, Cale Brereton, Findlay, 14.61q. 5, Dwayne Joseph, Seton Hall, 14.85q. 6, Kris Fant, UNC Asheville, 14.89. 7, Ricky Gross, UNA-Zenith Velocity, 14.92. 8, Brandon Stokes, UNA-Nike G.W, 14.99. 9, Bryan Steele, Long Island, 15.02. Heat 3: (w: 0.4) 1, Jemel Balkman, unattached, 14.56q. 2, Todd Joki, Buffalo, 14.59q. 3, Brian Hay, George Mason, 14.81q. 4, Jermaine Baker, St. Aug's, 15.23. 5, Ramon Sosa, Syracuse, 15.24. 6, Allandro Pierre, Long Island, 15.36. 7, Marcus Vaughn, Syracuse, 15.46. 8, Steven Knight, High Point University, 16.22. 9, T.J. Savage, UNA-D.C.Capitol, 16.66. Heat 4: (w: -1.4) 1, Luis Morales, Norfolk State University, 14.89q. 2, Emery Sammons, Norfolk State University, 14.90. 3, Nicholas Wright, Howard, 15.00. 4, Devin Barry, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 15.20. 5, Scott Maze, Cincinnati, 15.26. 6, Kenny Wells, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 15.35. 7, Chris Dixon, Delaware, 15.47. 8, falanzo perry, unattached, 15.59. --, Dexter Shoulders, Cincinnati, DNF. Heat 5: (w: 0.5) 1, Darren DeAngelis, Elizabethtown College, 15.01. 2, Jim Chmelik, Coastal Carolina, 15.19. 3, Jason Tolliver, Norfolk State University, 15.20. 4, Jerrell Singleton, Claflin University, 15.33. 5, Travis Wright, Findlay, 15.43. 6, Mike Farry, Concord University, 15.50. 7, Kamar Elliott, Albany, 15.74. 8, Nick Meter, Michigan, 16.19. Heat 6: (w: -0.2) 1, Jay Bradley, Delaware, 15.36. 2, DarNell Talbert, Michigan, 15.63. 3, Chad Smith, Coastal Carolina, 15.86. 4, Antione Woods, Radford University, 16.01. 5, Matthew Price, Southern Connecticut, 16.20. 6, Jason Greenamyer, Youngstown, 16.42. 7, Jermaine Taylor, Claflin University, 16.88. Heat 7: (w: -0.1) 1, Tyler Clark, Duke University, 15.71. 2, Michael Wright, E. Tennessee St., 15.94. 3, Luchin Lee, Duquesne U., 15.95. 4, Andrew Whitson, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 16.11. 5, Darrell Williams, Hartford, 17.16.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Section 1: 1, Adrian Findlay, St. Aug's, 51.08. 2, Brandon Hon, UNA-Indiana Invaders, 51.10. 3, Sanchez Ross, Findlay, 51.72. 4, Tim Riley, St. Aug's, 52.11. 5, Fitz-Allen Crick, UNA-NC Elite, 52.81. 6, Seth Waits, Michigan, 53.55. 7, Ed Vilt, Findlay, 54.55. Section 2: 1, Marqueth Tard, UNA-Nike G.W, 52.37. 2, Nicholas Wright, Howard, 53.21. 3, Larias Eugene, St. Aug's, 53.76. 4, Reggie Berry, North Carolina, 53.85. 5, Brandon Baker, Otterbein College, 54.51. 6, Roshawn Aberdeen, Long Island, 55.58. 7, Anthony Jenkins, Virginia Tech, 55.87. 8, DarNell Talbert, Michigan, 56.25. Section 3: 1, Dwayne Greenidge, St. Aug's, 52.85. 2, David Battani, Michigan, 53.89. 3, Chris Stowe, Michigan, 54.36. 4, Kendall White, Coastal Carolina, 54.56. 5, Dwayne Joseph, Seton Hall, 55.19. 6, Nat Glackin, Georgetown University, 56.38. 7, Edgar Sams, Howard, 56.50. 8, Orville Bernard, Southern Connecticut, 58.71. Section 4: 1, Darren DeAngelis, Elizabethtown College, 53.70. 2, Chris Dixon, Delaware, 54.97. 3, Clarence Hartman, Cincinnati, 55.77. 4, Paul Cawley, James Madison, 56.45. 5, Timothy O'Riley, Albany, 56.95. 6, Stanley Bucasas, Hartford, 57.33. 7, Jason Tolliver, Norfolk State University, 57.43. 8, Brett Morrell, Duke University, 58.59. Section 5: 1, Keith Burke, La Salle, 55.45. 2, Quincy Jackson, Southern Connecticut, 55.78. 3, Nick Meter, Michigan, 55.80. 4, Oliver Gatchalian, unattached, 56.14. 5, Jay Bradley, Delaware, 56.78. 6, Brandon Wright, Cincinnati, 56.81. 7, Matthew Price, Southern Connecticut, 57.73. 8, Chad Miller, Long Island, 59.28. Section 6: 1, Brian Heim, Buffalo, 53.89. 2, Luchin Lee, Duquesne U., 54.84. 3, Chad Smith, Coastal Carolina, 56.59. 4, Wayne Gore, Radford University, 57.15. 5, Michael Akindele, George Mason, 57.25. 6, Derrick Felton, East Carolina, 58.10. 7, Drew Holpuch, Syracuse, 58.39. 8, Jason Greenamyer, Youngstown, 58.91. --, Nicholas Noriega, UNA-Jaguars Track Club, DQ. Section 7: 1, Phil Smiley, Delaware, 54.99. 2, Benjamin Hutcherson, Eastern KY University, 55.82. 3, Antwan Graves, NC State, 56.08. 4, Jake Palas, Syracuse, 56.15. 5, TreVon Elam, Howard, 56.61. 6, Antione Woods, Radford University, 57.85. 7, Alonza Winfield, La Salle, 57.96. 8, Chris Reiser, Radford University, 59.02. 9, lawrence taylor, Kentucky state, 1:02.69. Section 8: 1, Jermaine Baker, St. Aug's, 55.76. 2, Jim Chmelik, Coastal Carolina, 56.41. 3, Tyler Woodruf, E. Tennessee St., 57.48. 4, Jermaine Taylor, Claflin University, 57.89. 5, Nick Wright, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 58.26. 6, Justin Clark, Bentley College, 58.36. 7, Edward O'Grady, UNA-Georgetown RC, 58.89. 8, Lyle McMullen, George Mason, 1:01.21. 9, Mark McGee, East Carolina, 1:01.68.

Men 4x1500 Meter Relay Section 1: 1, Minnesota 15:41.29. 2, Georgetown University 15:47.08. 3, James Madison 15:48.42. 4, La Salle 15:52.18. 5, Duquesne U. 15:59.22. 6, Buffalo 16:01.45. 7, Michigan 16:01.85. 8, Georgetown University 'B' 16:04.83. 9, Virginia Tech 16:05.12. 10, North Carolina 16:06.35. 11, New York University 16:16.64. 12, Duke University 16:39.15. 13, Cincinnati 16:42.58.

Men 1600 Sprint Medley Section 1: 1, Eastern KY University 3:22.54. 2, Georgetown University 3:23.23. 3, Seton Hall 3:23.59. 4, North Carolina 3:27.37. 5, Findlay 3:27.82. 6, Elizabethtown College 3:30.12. 7, Long Island 3:31.03. 8, UNC Asheville 3:41.28. Section 2: 1, Virginia Tech 3:30.08. 2, La Salle 3:31.32. 3, Buffalo 3:34.21. 4, Delaware 3:36.33. 5, Shaw University 3:39.07. --, Mount St. Mary's Universi DNF. --, Southern Connecticut DNF.

Men High Jump Section 1: 1, Jarvis Adams, St. Aug's, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 1, Michael Jackson, St. Aug's, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 3, Ivan Schmidt, Southern Connecticut, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 3, Quentin Matthews, George Mason, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 5, John Hubbard, North Carolina, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 5, Tyler Grieves, Cincinnati, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 5, Derrick Harpe, Claflin University, 2.00m, (6-06.75). --, Robel Lightbaum, unattached, NH. --, Patrick Dunn, Cincinnati, NH. --, Andrew Smith, Cincinnati, NH. --, Kevin Taylor, Southern Connecticut, NH. --, Jonathan Martin, George Mason, NH. --, Louis Brigman, Claflin University, NH. --, Wayne Wright, George Mason, NH. Section 2: 1, Darren Adams, Michigan, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 1, Brad Miller, Michigan, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 3, Shane Estes, E. Tennessee St., 1.95m, (6-04.75). --, Brien Flewelling, Syracuse, NH. --, Tyler Clark, Duke University, NH. --, William Rhea, La Salle, NH. --, Taylor McFadden, Coastal Carolina, NH. --, Jake Palas, Syracuse, NH. --, Andrew Whitson, Virginia Intermont Colleg, NH. --, Corey Brown, Mount St. Mary's Universi, NH. --, Kyle Dalton, Youngstown, NH. --, Todd Joki, Buffalo, NH. --, Darrell Williams, Hartford, NH. --, Doug Coppola, La Salle, NH. --, Damon Harrison, Shaw University, NH. --, Kendall Nunn, Shaw University, NH.

Men Pole Vault Section 1: 1, Noah Cosby, North Carolina, 4.95m, (16-02.75). 2, Dan Albrinck, Cincinnati, 4.65m, (15-03). 2, Jon Fay, Duke University, 4.65m, (15-03). 2, Eric Hoverstad, NC State, 4.65m, (15-03). 5, Jared O'Conner, North Carolina, 4.50m, (14-09). 5, Chad Beamer, Cincinnati, 4.50m, (14-09). --, John Pressimone, Mount St. Mary's Universi, NH. --, Devin Barry, Mount St. Mary's Universi, NH. --, Josh Dzyak, Mount St. Mary's Universi, NH. --, Chris Smith, Cincinnati, NH. --, James Garzoni, NC State, NH. --, Abe Gogle, Radford University, NH. --, Spencer Dowdall, Michigan, NH. --, Kevin Peterman, Michigan, NH. --, Ryan Wotus, Duquesne U., NH. --, Kevin Day, Michigan, NH. --, Matt Davis, Duke University, NH. --, Dave Hinton, Mount St. Mary's Universi, NH. --, David Eckert, Buffalo, NH. --, Matt Contreras, Duke University, NH.

Men Long Jump Section 1: 1, Maurice Ennis, UNA-On The Move, 7.35m, w:0.9 (24-01.50). 2, Chandler Groves, Cincinnati, 7.21m, w:0.2 (23-08). 3, Dexter Adams, NC State, 7.02m, w:1.0 (23-00.50). 4, Chuck Cooper, High Point University, 6.71m, w:0.9 (22-00.25). Section 2: 1, Cameron Widget, Cincinnati, 7.10m, w:0.8 (23-03.50). 2, Britt Taylor, North Carolina, 6.99m, w:2.2 (22-11.25). 3, Christopher Walker, Norfolk State University, 6.95m, w:+0.0 (22-09.75). 4, Michael Jackson, St. Aug's, 6.91m, w:+0.0 (22-08). 5, Kishaun English, High Point University, 6.69m, w:+0.0 (21-11.50). 6, Jarvis Adams, St. Aug's, 6.64m, w:0.1 (21-09.50). 7, Charles Jones, UNC Greensboro, 6.33m, w:0.5 (20-09.25). 8, Derrick Harpe, Claflin University, 6.14m, w:-1.8 (20-01.75). 9, Kevin Taylor, Southern Connecticut, 5.96m, w:-2.5 (19-06.75). Section 3: 1, Ryan Moseley, La Salle, 7.15m, w:0.3 (23-05.50). 2, Gary Asbach, Buffalo, 7.01m, w:0.5 (23-00). 3, Joel Gaddy, Appalachian State, 6.53m, w:1.1 (21-05.25). 4, Jesse Patterson, Georgetown University, 6.50m, w:-0.6 (21-04). 5, Micheal Streater, Coastal Carolina, 6.39m, w:0.3 (20-11.75). 6, Ross Bolden, Radford University, 6.30m, w:-0.3 (20-08). 7, walter hendricks, Kentucky state, 6.23m, w:-0.3 (20-05.25). 8, James Godinho, Massachusetts, 6.09m, w:-0.5 (19-11.75). 9, Adam Kiesler, Michigan, 6.07m, w:-0.3 (19-11). 9, Jon Walker, Eastern KY University, 6.07m, w:0.3 (19-11). 11, Corey Brown, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 5.99m, w:0.3 (19-08). 11, Chris Watson, Southern Connecticut, 5.99m, w:0.3 (19-08). 13, Christopher Davis, Claflin University, 5.95m, w:-0.5 (19-06.25). 14, Weston Daniel, Southern Connecticut, 5.67m, w:-2.0 (18-07.25). 15, Mario Zamora Jr., unattached, 5.58m, w:-1.2 (18-03.75). --, Jermaine McCain, High Point University, FOUL, w:NWI. Section 4: 1, Mike Bauer, Elizabethtown College, 7.06m, w:0.6 (23-02). 2, Brian Fuller, Fayetteville State Univ., 6.67m, w:-0.4 (21-10.75). 3, Joshua Johnson, Syracuse, 6.25m, w:-0.3 (20-06.25). 4, Damon Harrison, Shaw University, 6.22m, w:-0.5 (20-05). 5, Jason Greenamyer, Youngstown, 6.21m, w:0.3 (20-04.50). 6, Kendall Nunn, Shaw University, 6.16m, w:0.3 (20-02.50). 7, Justin Kaviar, Duke University, 5.93m, w:1.0 (19-05.50). 8, Dentyl Jackson, Fayetteville State Univ., 5.90m, w:-0.7 (19-04.25).

Men Shot Put Section 1: 1, Vikas Gowda, North Carolina, 18.09m, (59-04.25). 2, Mitchell Pope, NC State, 18.02m, (59-01.50). 3, Anthony Greer, unattached, 17.54m, (57-06.50). 4, Brian MacPhee, Virginia Tech, 16.15m, (53-00). 5, Stephen Huntzinger, unattached, 16.09m, (52-09.50). 6, Dan Pribula, Syracuse, 15.98m, (52-05.25). 7, Steve Kahle, Cincinnati, 15.34m, (50-04). 8, Taivon McKoy, Southern Connecticut, 15.22m, (49-11.25). 9, James Nixon, Radford University, 15.10m, (49-06.50). 10, Sean Calicchio, Massachusetts, 14.71m, (48-03.25). 11, Nathan Hedgpeth, UNC Asheville, 14.24m, (46-08.75). Section 2: 1, Chris Crawford, NC State, 15.34m, (50-04). 2, Ian Reynolds, unattached, 14.99m, (49-02.25). 3, Will Collins, Virginia Tech, 14.82m, (48-07.50). 4, George Fetchko, Buffalo, 14.70m, (48-02.75). 5, Mike Giordano, Buffalo, 14.44m, (47-04.50). 6, Eric Frazure, East Carolina, 14.42m, (47-03.75). 7, Kerry Brown, Appalachian State, 14.39m, (47-02.50). 8, Beau Fay, unattached, 13.73m, (45-00.50). 9, Chuck Mohan, Duquesne U., 13.29m, (43-07.25). 10, Bob Healy, Duquesne U., 12.61m, (41-04.50). Section 3: 1, Jason Cumberlander, Cincinnati, 14.09m, (46-02.75). 2, Donald Hull, Youngstown, 13.04m, (42-09.50). 3, Josh Martin, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 12.98m, (42-07). 4, Justin Salamon, Cincinnati, 12.76m, (41-10.50). 5, Mike Mockbee, Cincinnati, 12.48m, (40-11.50). 6, Ryan Flynn, Cincinnati, 12.19m, (40-00). --, Nick Rodland, Youngstown, FOUL.

Men Discus Throw Section 1: 1, Vikas Gowda, North Carolina, 60.61m, (198-10). 2, Nick Owens, North Carolina, 51.39m, (168-07). 3, Nathan Hedgpeth, UNC Asheville, 50.88m, (166-11). 4, Ed Brown, Edinboro U, 47.67m, (156-05). 5, Sven Hahn, Virginia Tech, 47.59m, (156-02). 6, Eric Frazure, East Carolina, 46.95m, (154-00). 7, Bob Smith, Appalachian State, 44.68m, (146-07). 8, Brian Richotte, Radford University, 43.71m, (143-05). 9, Sean Calicchio, Massachusetts, 37.79m, (124-00). Section 2: 1, Josh Martin, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 47.69m, (156-05). 2, Chuck Mohan, Duquesne U., 46.34m, (152-00). 3, Anthony Greer, unattached, 45.32m, (148-08). 4, Will Collins, Virginia Tech, 42.53m, (139-06). 5, Jarrod Davis, unattached, 40.88m, (134-01). 6, Taivon McKoy, Southern Connecticut, 40.86m, (134-01). 7, George Fetchko, Buffalo, 40.70m, (133-06). 8, Nick VanderPloeg, Michigan, 40.06m, (131-05). 9, Robert Brady, East Carolina, 38.30m, (125-08). 10, Bob Healy, Duquesne U., 36.91m, (121-01). --, Ryan Martin, Mount St. Mary's Universi, FOUL. Section 3: 1, Brett Taylor, Duke University, 43.69m, (143-04). 2, Jeremiah Spence, Radford University, 42.88m, (140-08). 3, Mike Giordano, Buffalo, 41.60m, (136-06). 4, Mitchell Pope, NC State, 41.36m, (135-08). 5, Mike Mockbee, Cincinnati, 39.78m, (130-06). 6, Chris Crawford, NC State, 39.55m, (129-09). 7, Justin Salamon, Cincinnati, 36.36m, (119-03). 8, perrie fils-amie, Kentucky state, 36.01m, (118-02). 9, Ryan Flynn, Cincinnati, 34.85m, (114-04). 10, Marquis Poteat, Shaw University, 27.89m, (91-06). --, Art Hill, Coastal Carolina, FOUL. --, Joe Lahmon, Youngstown, FOUL. --, Beau Fay, unattached, FOUL. --, Eric Dooley, Duke University, FOUL. --, Jacob Edelman, Coastal Carolina, FOUL. --, artaviuos williams, Kentucky state, FOUL.

Men 5000 Meter Run # III, IV &V Unseeded Section 1: 1, Chris Snell, Concord University, 14:55.32. 2, Zach Thomas, Virginia Tech, 14:59.51. 3, Jeff Vyain, Belmont University, 15:01.02. 4, jamil muhaimin, unattached, 15:02.30. 5, Brad Polley, Belmont University, 15:04.23. 6, Patrick Chesar, NC State, 15:04.44. 7, Nick Buzek, Youngstown, 15:04.55. 8, Lance Hall, NC State, 15:06.57. 9, Adam Bishop, Belmont University, 15:18.36. 10, Kevin Stone, Belmont University, 15:23.16. 11, nate jansen, unattached, 15:24.07. 12, Peter Dalton, E. Tennessee St., 15:30.42. 13, Kyle Kershner, Duke University, 15:31.18. 14, Issreal Jaimes, St. Aug's, 15:34.76. 15, Michael Espinosa, Bloomsburg University, 15:34.96. 16, Mike Smith, Cincinnati, 15:36.94. 17, Bryan Gering, North Florida, 15:49.73. 18, Jeremy Boehm, Edinboro U, 16:00.37. 19, Dorrell Briscoe, North Florida, 16:15.57. 20, Cleophus Koros, Norfolk State University, 16:19.26. --, Sammy Shaw, Belmont University, DNF. --, John Moneyhon, Edinboro U, DNF. --, Jon Fox, Duke University, DNF. --, Terrance Coyne, La Salle, DNF. Section 2: 1, Richie Byrne, DePaul University, 14:53.95. 2, Nick Smith, Youngstown, 15:04.52. 3, Seth Thibodeau, Michigan, 15:05.20. 4, Nick Gilmsdahl, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 15:08.39. 5, Andy Wigton, Buffalo, 15:10.60. 6, Dan Forgeng, Virginia Tech, 15:11.43. 7, Jesus Chavez, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 15:13.31. 8, Paul Anderson, UNA-Philadelphia Track Club, 15:14.58. 9, Scott Richnavsky, Southern Connecticut, 15:15.79. 10, Johnny Mitchell, Coastal Carolina, 15:17.57. 11, Cornelius Kipkurui, Eastern KY University, 15:17.78. 12, Dan Murray, Michigan, 15:18.40. 13, Travis Gale, Southern Connecticut, 15:18.98. 14, Andy Leonard, Buffalo, 15:19.22. 15, James Machungo, Eastern KY University, 15:20.47. 16, Andrew Montgomery, Virginia Tech, 15:20.68. 17, Matt Neff, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 15:21.89. 18, Kyle Dragan, Cincinnati, 15:22.38. 19, Xavier Rutz, UNC Greensboro, 15:22.62. 20, Tom Mulhern, La Salle, 15:23.05. 21, James Printz, James Madison, 15:24.22. 22, Christian Barlow, Virginia Tech, 15:29.50. 23, Ken Simeone, Charlotte, 15:32.34. 24, Eric Mayhaus, Cincinnati, 15:37.23. 25, Jon Graham, Syracuse, 15:42.32. 26, Alex Stewart, Charlotte, 15:46.22. 27, Andrew Waring, James Madison, 15:46.40. 28, Bryan McVey, Virginia Tech, 15:48.99. 29, Dennis Moriarty, George Mason, 15:49.16. 30, David Sanford, Bloomsburg University, 15:53.15. 31, Kyle Riggins, unattached, 16:01.56. 32, Andrew Campbell, Georgia State University, 16:07.81. 33, Rob Hewitt, UNA-Philadelphia Track Club, 16:18.92. 34, RD Goodright, Youngstown, 16:42.92. --, Blair Paul, Coastal Carolina, DNF. --, Pat Parish, Duke University, DNF. Section 3: 1, Steeve Gabart, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 15:24.89. 2, Jake Morris, Coastal Carolina, 15:28.56. 3, Ben Sommers, George Mason, 15:38.28. 4, Sean McDermott, Duke University, 15:41.93. 5, David Honea, unattached, 15:42.22. 6, Sean Bossman, Radford University, 15:43.23. 7, Justin Foxworth, Coastal Carolina, 15:44.29. 8, Blair Teal, Brevard College, 15:44.36. 9, Trey Worrell, Radford University, 15:44.51. 10, Michael Elabarger, UNA-Bryn Mawr Running Co., 15:44.77. 11, Glenn McIsaac, unattached, 15:46.56. 12, Mark Heidecker, Coastal Carolina, 15:47.19. 13, Ken Magee, North Florida, 15:49.76. 14, Jon Martin, Findlay, 15:50.38. 15, David Pleines, Queens University of Char, 15:51.71. 16, Kevin Donovan, Bentley College, 15:52.55. 17, Jesse McEntire, Brevard College, 15:56.54. 18, Stephen Tausend, East Carolina, 15:57.20. 19, Gerardo Calixto, Long Island, 15:58.49. 20, Timmy Supplee, Coastal Carolina, 16:05.54. 21, Geoff Nelson, Syracuse, 16:12.82. 22, David Fulp, UNC Greensboro, 16:18.17. 23, Lucas Wright, Radford University, 16:22.37. 24, John Bruno, North Florida, 16:28.69. 25, Matt Owen, Brevard College, 16:32.39. 26, Alex Currie, Seton Hall, 16:33.85. 27, Kyle Hunter, North Florida, 16:34.90. 28, Kirk Bjorling, Brevard College, 16:39.50. 29, Patrick Canfield, North Florida, 16:43.40. 30, Jeff Auletta, North Florida, 16:48.91. 31, Charles Bowles, George Mason, 16:49.98. 32, Ryan Colardeau, Seton Hall, 17:00.27. 33, Jon Geary, Hartford, 17:02.95. 34, Harrison Vincini, unattached, 17:36.02. 35, Justin Holstein, Brevard College, 17:44.34. 36, Peter McCann, Radford University, 17:47.19. 37, Marc Allen, Shaw University, 18:20.99. 38, Ryan Barber, Hartford, 18:45.19. 39, Charles Simms, Shaw University, 18:47.53.

Men 10000 Meter Run # II Unseeded Section 1: 1, Vinnie Zarrillo, New York University, 31:13.76. 2, Root Kirbach, UNC Asheville, 31:20.00. 3, David Wishart, Syracuse, 31:29.05. 4, Jordan Ladd, E. Tennessee St., 31:36.24. 5, Bernard Towett, E. Tennessee St., 31:43.72. 6, Dave Mealy, Youngstown, 31:47.28. 7, Takuya Abe, Concord University, 31:51.85. 8, Lewis Martin, Lees-McRae College, 31:52.00. 9, Matt Hipps, Charlotte, 31:54.48. 10, Jay Benjamin, UNA-Philadelphia Track Club, 32:10.84. 11, Nate Ritz, Otterbein College, 32:21.51. 12, Andrew Mccarron, Massachusetts, 32:24.01. 13, Brandon Anderson, North Florida, 32:28.41. 14, Mike Meehan, Radford University, 32:36.98. 15, Carl Goins, UNA-Runners Market, 32:44.93. 16, Josh Yeckering, Austin Peay State Univ., 32:50.91. 17, Daniel Narvey, Duke University, 32:53.39. 18, Dan Corson, Findlay, 32:54.92. 19, Nathan Holden, Belmont University, 32:58.03. 20, Adam Coon, Concord University, 32:58.85. 21, Daniel Matena, Belmont University, 33:11.72. 22, Billy Kennedy, Duke University, 33:33.56. 23, Ben Shimko, North Florida, 34:03.41. --, Mike Cauley, unattached, DNF.

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter