Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track

Raleigh Relays Day Two

March 26, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/26/2005 04:45 PM

Raleigh Relays - 3/25/2005 to 3/26/2005
North Carolina State University
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Kenny                  Cincinnati               10.62  +0.0  1
  2 Jarrett, Patrick             UNA-NIKE                 10.63  +0.0  1
  3 Wiggins, Ernest              UNA-Holyfiel             10.70  +0.0  1
  4 Robinson, Dallas             Eastern KY U             10.74  +0.0  1
  5 Johnson, Danny               Seton Hall               10.76  +0.0  1
  6 Garner, Mike                 George Mason             10.77  +0.0  1
  7 Bowens, Quentin              Seton Hall               10.88   0.5  2
  8 Kohn, Aulton                 Syracuse                 10.91  +0.0  1
  9 Johnson, Shaun               Long Island              10.96  +0.0  1
 10 Clinkscales, Rafael          Claflin Univ             10.98   0.5  2
 11 Weatherspoon, Ryan           UNA-Nike G.W             10.99   0.5  2
 12 Bascom, Jeremy               Long Island              11.01  +0.0  1
 13 Fraser, Kesrick              UNA-Twisters             11.04   0.5  2
 14 Jackson, Mahatma             La Salle                 11.06   0.5  2
 15 Jordan, Jeffery              Claflin Univ             11.07   0.5  2
 16 Sesay, Sammy                 George Mason             11.14   0.5  2
 17 Mccormack, Joe               Massachusett             11.18   0.5  2
 18 Vicks, Dakel                 Findlay                  11.36   0.5  2

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Wade, Kenny Cincinnati 21.07 -0.3 2 Garner, Mike George Mason 21.69 -0.3 3 Bowens, Quentin Seton Hall 21.71 -0.3 4 Kohn, Aulton Syracuse 21.84 -0.3 5 Wilkerson, Troy Norfolk Stat 21.95 -0.3 6 Singleton, Donald Norfolk Stat 22.05 -0.3

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chepsiror, Elkana Va Intermont 1:50.15 2 Maina, Steve Eastern KY U 1:50.66 3 Manning, Tommy Georgetown U 1:50.72 4 Cunningham, Ricardo George Mason 1:50.92 5 Petrulevich, Valerij Syracuse 1:51.07 6 Kenyatta, Khary Howard 1:51.49 7 Ragan, Clay North Caroli 1:51.56 8 Smith, Douglas North Caroli 1:51.70 9 Richards, Jake Cincinnati 1:53.21 10 Ramsey, Alex Cincinnati 1:53.57 11 Nash, Patrick La Salle 1:53.63 12 Lounis, Sebastian Michigan 1:54.28 13 Bermudez, Edgar St. Aug's 1:54.34 14 Lagrenade, Stanley Georgetown U 1:54.49 15 Williams, Jeff UNC Greensbo 1:54.62 16 Walkes, Chris St. Aug's 1:54.87 17 Webley, Michael Va Intermont 1:55.11 18 Lewellen, Peter Duke Univers 1:55.13 19 Mckenzie, Chase St. Aug's 1:55.41 20 Washington, Timothy Claflin Univ 1:55.72 21 Wielder, Mark Virginia Tec 1:56.13 22 Moffat, Bobby North Caroli 1:56.28 23 Larson, Korey Coastal Caro 1:56.42 24 Eccleston, Shimron Findlay 1:57.37 25 Jackson, Jeffery Shaw Univers 1:59.56 26 Gomes, Greg Seton Hall 2:00.47

Men 1500 Meter Run Sat PM ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Burns, Gered Albany 3:52.16 2 Dodson, Brad Delaware 3:52.34 3 Spooner, Chris Duke Univers 3:52.57 4 Cheromei, David Va Intermont 3:53.44 5 Smith, Andy unattached 3:53.62 6 Dennish, Matt East Carolin 3:53.81 7 Kennedy, Gavin DePaul Unive 3:53.85 8 McHale, Kevin Virginia 3:54.00 9 Knapp, Brian Lees-McRae C 3:54.73 10 Malinko, Gary Duquesne U. 3:55.18 11 Chaffee, Cary unattached 3:55.26 12 Van Nortwick, Adam Appalachian 3:55.30 13 Cloutier, Rob Runners Mark 3:55.34 14 McMaster, Matt Georgia Stat 3:55.71 15 Duquette, Corey Va Intermont 3:56.35 16 Mack, Eric unattached 3:56.67 17 Seymour, Jon unattached 3:56.69 18 Moran, C.W. James Madiso 3:57.10 19 Yewer, Brad Newbury AC 3:57.11 20 Ceriello, Bill La Salle 3:57.28 21 Lomong, Lopez unattached 3:57.33 22 Hinton, John UNA-Fleet Fe 3:57.36 23 Herbert, Ted James Madiso 3:57.45 24 Hicks, Josh E. Tennessee 3:57.72 25 Glackin, Nat Georgetown U 3:57.92 26 Lawson, Matthew Syracuse 3:57.99 27 Kays, Evan James Madiso 3:58.14 28 Bell, David UNC Ashevill 3:58.75 29 Hendrix-Buxton, Chris unattached 3:59.03 30 Estremera, Ricardo Albany 3:59.56 31 Ray, Alex North Caroli 4:00.10 32 Shaver, Ryan North Caroli 4:01.26 33 Stanfield, Cordis Howard 4:03.06 34 Walsh, Stephen Bryn Mawr Ru 4:04.20 35 Smith, Fredrick Claflin Univ 4:41.04

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Hon, Brandon UNA-Indiana 13.92 -1.1 1 2 Llanos, Enrique St. Aug's 14.08 -1.1 1 3 Porter, Jeff Michigan 14.12 -1.1 1 4 Tucker, Sultan unattached 14.13 -1.1 1 5 Reese, Terry Unattached 14.14 -1.1 1 6 DuBose, Jacoby Howard 14.35 -1.1 1 7 Watson, Kevin North Caroli 14.38 -0.6 2 8 Akpan, Unyime St. Aug's 14.38 -1.1 1 9 Joki, Todd Buffalo 14.41 -0.6 2 10 Cotto, Hector East Carolin 14.43 -0.6 2 11 Balkman, Jemel unattached 14.60 -0.6 2 12 Joseph, Dwayne Seton Hall 14.60 -0.6 2 13 Hay, Brian George Mason 14.64 -0.6 2 14 Ross, Sanchez Findlay 14.77 -0.6 2 15 Brereton, Cale Findlay 14.79 -0.6 2 16 Stephens, Chris St. Aug's 14.93 -1.1 1 17 Morales, Luis Norfolk Stat 15.05 -0.6 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Seeded PM ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Grumstrup, Erik Minnesota 9:09.30 2 Ewender, Matthias High Point U 9:12.69 3 Esselborn, Chris Georgetown U 9:13.27 4 Malmin, Ryan Minnesota 9:13.37 5 Bauer, Andrew Michigan 9:16.01 6 Garvin, Taylor Cincinnati 9:17.75 7 Young, Shane Georgetown U 9:18.99 8 MacKenzie, Kyle East Carolin 9:22.92 9 Dalpiaz, Brian Georgetown U 9:25.73 10 Wietmarschen, Andy Cincinnati 9:26.21 11 Becknek, Anthony DePaul Unive 9:27.05 12 Durana, Pablo North Caroli 9:28.25 13 Reinhart, Alex Duke Univers 9:29.93 14 Rappole, Jesse North Caroli 9:30.10 15 Emerson, Zach Mount St. Ma 9:34.00 16 Pretak, Stephen Southern Con 9:37.39 17 Les, Brian Michigan 9:41.11 18 Ziminsky, Joey Syracuse 9:41.59 19 Elabarger, Michael Bryn Mawr Ru 9:46.24 20 O'Keefe, Ryan Appalachian 9:57.15 21 Scott, Patrick Norfolk Stat 10:00.36 22 Marion, Pat Va Intermont 10:03.88 23 Keckeis, Bill Cincinnati 10:05.40 24 Walton, Andrew Lees-McRae C 10:05.86 25 Clark, Christopher Claflin Univ 10:27.96 -- Koros, Cleophus Norfolk Stat DNF -- Corbett, Ryan Massachusett DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 UNA-Nike G.W 40.16 1 2 St. Aug's 41.41 2 3 Long Island 41.47 1 4 Norfolk State University 41.63 1 5 UNA-Twisters T.C 41.93 4 6 Michigan 42.09 4 7 Radford University 42.13 2 8 Cincinnati 42.22 1 9 Claflin University 42.33 1 10 Mount St. Mary's Universi 42.51 3 11 High Point University 42.61 2 12 Eastern KY University 42.63 3 13 Buffalo 42.65 3 14 Appalachian State 42.85 2 15 Syracuse 42.89 4 16 Coastal Carolina 42.89 2 17 Delaware 42.98 2 18 Southern Connecticut 43.04 3 19 Findlay 43.05 2 20 Virginia Tech 43.13 3 21 Fayetteville State Univ. 43.39 4 22 UNC Asheville 43.73 2 23 Shaw University 43.91 3 24 Kentucky state 44.47 4 -- Massachusetts DNF 3

Men 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 UNA-Nike G.W 1:22.57 1 2 St. Aug's 1:27.25 1 3 Cincinnati 1:27.77 1 4 Claflin University 1:28.28 2 5 Long Island 1:28.53 1 6 Norfolk State University 1:28.74 1 7 North Carolina 1:28.75 1 8 Virginia Tech 1:28.84 1 9 La Salle 1:28.97 2 10 Eastern KY University 1:29.00 1 11 Appalachian State 1:29.84 2 12 Fayetteville State Univ. 1:30.60 2 13 Findlay 1:30.62 2 14 Howard 1:31.31 2 15 Shaw University 1:32.14 2 16 Mount St. Mary's Universi 1:34.96 2 17 UNA-Jaguars Track Club 1:40.07 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 UNA-Nike G.W 3:07.16 1 2 St. Aug's 3:09.72 1 3 Long Island 3:13.69 1 4 Claflin University 3:15.81 1 5 East Carolina 3:17.16 1 6 Mount St. Mary's Universi 3:17.32 2 7 North Carolina 3:17.40 3 8 Michigan 3:17.69 2 9 Virginia Tech 3:17.75 2 10 Appalachian State 3:17.86 1 11 Radford University 3:18.25 2 12 Georgetown University 3:18.79 3 13 Findlay 3:18.92 1 14 Coastal Carolina 3:18.92 2 15 La Salle 3:19.48 2 16 Buffalo 3:19.72 3 17 Cincinnati 3:19.91 1 18 NC State 3:19.97 4 19 Howard 3:20.09 2 20 Duquesne U. 3:20.51 3 21 Elizabethtown College 3:20.53 3 22 Delaware 3:20.65 2 23 Kentucky state 3:20.87 3 24 Youngstown 3:21.47 4 25 Southern Connecticut 3:21.54 3 26 Duke University 3:21.99 2 27 Seton Hall 'B' 3:24.04 4 28 High Point University 3:24.52 3 29 Shaw University 3:24.58 3 30 Virginia Tech 'B' 3:24.85 4 31 Georgetown University 'B' 3:27.79 4 32 Bentley College 3:28.42 4 33 Hartford 3:29.02 4 -- Seton Hall DNF 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Minnesota 7:35.69 2 Howard 7:36.80 3 La Salle 7:37.30 4 Virginia Tech 7:38.45 5 James Madison 7:41.16 6 Michigan 7:43.01 7 Duquesne U. 7:44.01 8 Georgetown University 7:44.02 9 North Carolina 7:44.89 10 Buffalo 7:45.92 11 Appalachian State 7:49.19 12 Massachusetts 7:52.23 13 Southern Connecticut 7:52.27 14 New York University 7:54.29 15 Mount St. Mary's Universi 7:55.58 16 East Carolina 7:56.24 17 Georgia State University 7:56.86 18 Virginia Intermont Colleg 7:57.48 19 Elizabethtown College 8:00.43 20 Syracuse 8:03.54 21 Seton Hall 8:07.36 22 Radford University 8:15.56 23 Long Island 8:18.36 24 Hartford 8:18.96 -- Cincinnati DNF

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Kellman, Marc George Mason 15.24m 1.3 50-00.00 2 Harris, Daniel North Caroli 15.24m 1.5 50-00.00 3 Hill, Mike NC State 15.17m 1.3 49-09.25 4 Elliott, Kamar Albany 14.44m +0.0 47-04.50 5 Walker, Christopher Norfolk Stat 14.36m +0.0 47-01.50 6 Johnson, Joshua Syracuse 14.35m 1.2 47-01.00 7 Iradiri, Idi Virginia Tec 14.34m 0.3 47-00.75 8 Taylor, Britt North Caroli 14.16m 0.6 46-05.50 9 Higgins, Rayshon Buffalo 14.12m -0.1 46-04.00 10 Telesford, Chris Syracuse 14.02m 0.3 46-00.00 11 Cutter, Chris Appalachian 13.93m 1.2 45-08.50 12 Asbach, Gary Buffalo 13.84m +0.0 45-05.00 13 Gaddy, Joel Appalachian 13.81m +0.0 45-03.75 14 Brown, Corey Mount St. Ma 13.66m -0.1 44-09.75 15 Watson, Chris Southern Con 13.50m +0.0 44-03.50 16 McFadden, Taylor Coastal Caro 13.43m 0.8 44-00.75 17 English, Kishaun High Point U 13.42m 1.1 44-00.50 18 Daniel, Weston Southern Con 13.38m +0.0 43-10.75 19 McMullen, Lyle George Mason 13.37m +0.0 43-10.50 20 Galloway, Gene High Point U 13.28m +0.0 43-07.00 21 Smith, Henry Massachusett 13.15m -0.7 43-01.75 22 Grant, David Michigan 13.03m +0.0 42-09.00 23 hendricks, walter Kentucky sta 12.75m +0.0 41-10.00 24 Joki, Todd Buffalo 12.47m 1.2 40-11.00 -- Dalton, Kyle Youngstown FOUL NWI -- Adams, Jarvis St. Aug's FOUL NWI -- McMahon, Justin Mount St. Ma FOUL NWI -- Miller, Brad Michigan FOUL NWI -- Wright, Wayne George Mason FOUL NWI -- Dunn, Patrick Cincinnati FOUL NWI -- Taylor, Kevin Southern Con FOUL NWI

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Owens, Nick North Caroli 61.16m 200-08 2 Richotte, Brian Radford Univ 60.70m 199-02 3 Spence, Jeremiah Radford Univ 57.92m 190-00 4 Frazure, Eric East Carolin 54.32m 178-02 5 Myers, Terrance East Carolin 54.28m 178-01 6 Fay, Beau unattached 53.88m 176-09 7 McKoy, Taivon Southern Con 53.34m 175-00 8 Davis, Jarrod unattached 52.62m 172-08 9 Mohan, Chuck Duquesne U. 52.08m 170-10 10 Clapp, Adam Findlay 50.06m 164-03 11 Porch, Mayso East Carolin 49.70m 163-01 12 McHugh, Chris Michigan 49.68m 163-00 12 Smith, Bob Appalachian 49.68m 163-00 14 Pope, Mitchell NC State 48.92m 160-06 14 Jones, Galen Coastal Caro 48.92m 160-06 16 Swift, Josh Findlay 48.24m 158-03 17 Greer, Anthony unattached 47.82m 156-11 18 Nycz, Zach Findlay 45.18m 148-03 19 VanderPloeg, Nick Michigan 40.38m 132-06 20 Martin, Josh Mount St. Ma 37.94m 124-06 21 Hull, Donald Youngstown 32.96m 108-02 -- Crawford, Chris NC State FOUL -- Martin, Ryan Mount St. Ma FOUL -- Salamon, Justin Cincinnati FOUL -- Giordano, Mike Buffalo FOUL -- Lahmon, Joe Youngstown FOUL -- Kahle, Steve Cincinnati FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Magnor, Rory North Caroli 63.11m 207-01 2 Smith, Andy unattached 62.21m 204-01 3 Carr, Michael Massachusett 59.98m 196-09 4 Gasper, Tyler Massachusett 58.20m 190-11 5 Dellavolpe, Mark Duke Univers 56.94m 186-10 6 Wheeler, Dan Vermont 53.51m 175-07 7 Dowens, Steve Coastal Caro 52.29m 171-07 8 Peloso, Jeff La Salle 52.22m 171-04 9 henderson, terrell Kentucky sta 48.03m 157-07 10 Martin, Ryan Mount St. Ma 47.76m 156-08 11 Young, Troy UNC Ashevill 47.75m 156-08 12 Dooley, Eric Duke Univers 47.56m 156-00 13 McGuire, Sean Radford Univ 43.00m 141-01 14 Halwagy, Anthony Seton Hall 42.41m 139-02 15 Flynn, Ryan Cincinnati 42.29m 138-09 16 Campbell, Bill East Carolin 40.37m 132-05 -- Salamon, Justin Cincinnati FOUL

Men 1500 Meter Run unseeded Unseeded ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lewis, Jason Va Intermont 3:56.12 2 Erikson, Tim Georgetown U 3:57.81 3 Korhonen, Jon Massachusett 3:58.78 4 Vernon, Andrew La Salle 3:59.09 5 Miller, Nicholas Georgia Stat 3:59.54 6 Schramski, Joe Michigan 4:00.14 7 Neff, Russell Va Intermont 4:00.36 8 Millioen, Charlie Georgetown U 4:00.64 9 Alfano, Dave Seton Hall 4:00.89 10 Clark, Matthew Massachusett 4:01.31 11 Hanlon, Joel Radford Univ 4:01.36 12 Maixner, Andrew North Florid 4:01.52 13 Slosky, Tom Duquesne U. 4:01.72 14 Stafford, Phillip NC State 4:01.94 15 Clauss, Rider Virginia Tec 4:02.31 16 Bell, Cameron Duke Univers 4:02.35 17 Vitale, Anthony Bentley Coll 4:02.49 18 Goodright, RD Youngstown 4:02.61 19 Horton, Alan Runners Mark 4:02.65 20 Cote, Mat Appalachian 4:02.89 21 Jorgensen, Kristian East Carolin 4:03.07 22 Rountree, Frederick unattached 4:03.17 23 Kor, Daniel Eastern KY U 4:03.56 24 Reichardt, James Michigan 4:03.76 25 Zeberkiewicz, Mike Delaware 4:03.83 26 Strelick, Steve Buffalo 4:04.06 27 Blend, David Edinboro U 4:04.17 28 St. Lawrence, Mike La Salle 4:04.39 29 Perkins, Desmond Seton Hall 4:04.60 30 O'Hara, Larry Mount St. Ma 4:04.75 31 Steinhagen, Sean Vermont 4:04.93 32 Ramirez, Stephan Bentley Coll 4:05.12 33 McNeil, Brian Syracuse 4:06.16 34 Chadwell, Brian Coastal Caro 4:06.16 35 Fox, Brian La Salle 4:06.21 36 Okeefe, Chris Virginia Tec 4:06.53 37 Luka, Domonic unattached 4:06.91 38 Johnston, Douglas unattached 4:07.21 39 Crain, John George Mason 4:07.47 40 Thomas, CR UNC Greensbo 4:07.80 41 Jacobson, John Massachusett 4:07.98 42 Guelfi, Ed Duquesne U. 4:08.01 43 Johnson, Randy Coastal Caro 4:08.05 44 Weinholtz, Phil Hartford 4:08.23 45 Bastek, Scott Georgetown U 4:09.11 46 Meehan, Brendan Seton Hall 4:10.36 47 Guglielmo, Kyle Virginia Tec 4:10.45 48 Hannas, Ben Raleigh Runn 4:10.62 49 White, Onile Buffalo 4:10.63 50 Vaccaro, Nick UNC Greensbo 4:10.88 51 Brown, Steve Duke Univers 4:10.94 52 Connelly, Ryan Queens Unive 4:11.67 53 Puskar, Ondrej Va Intermont 4:11.74 54 Simmons, Dane North Florid 4:12.40 55 Adams, Justin High Point U 4:13.37 56 Winans, Joe Duquesne U. 4:13.47 57 Rizzon, Nick unattached 4:14.85 58 Davis, Ryan George Mason 4:14.89 59 Capano, Collin Syracuse 4:15.27 60 Williams, Jason High Point U 4:15.38 61 Hyder, Jeremy unattached 4:15.51 62 Audy, Ryan Mount St. Ma 4:15.65 63 Styles Jr, Maurice Shaw Univers 4:17.25 64 Dalidowitcz, Nicholai Mount St. Ma 4:18.05 65 Krouse, Nick unattached 4:18.65 66 Reeves, KC North Florid 4:18.84 67 Morgan, Andrew unattached 4:19.23 68 Royal, Stephen High Point U 4:19.50 69 McLellan, James East Carolin 4:20.43 70 Bright, Gerald Howard 4:22.74 71 Barga, Tyler Youngstown 4:25.08 72 Walsh, Collin Southern Con 4:25.75 73 Sinclair, Chris Long Island 4:25.78 74 Greiser, Kelly Mount St. Ma 4:26.86 75 Clark, Christopher Claflin Univ 4:28.80 76 Mullan, Sean Seton Hall 4:28.87 77 McGugan, Adam unattached 4:31.06 78 Hargrove, Corey Shaw Univers 4:31.59 79 Dionne, Mike Hartford 4:38.45 80 Allen, Marc Shaw Univers 4:44.01 81 Roe, Jason Hartford 4:46.37 82 Simms, Charles Shaw Univers 4:55.91

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter