Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track

2004 Raleigh Relays - Day One

March 26, 2004

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/26/2004 09:29 PM
                    Raleigh Relays - 3/26/2004 to 3/27/2004
                        North Carolina State University
                         Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
                                Men's Results

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Top 9 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Obuon, Paulvince Virginia Mil 10.20q 3.1 2 2 Lambert, Sean Tennessee 10.32q 1.4 1 3 Stevens, Kendall Findlay 10.35q 3.1 2 4 Walls, Tim North Caroli 10.42q 1.4 1 5 Frimpong-Boateng, Kwesi UMass 10.42q 3.1 2 6 Edwards, LeShaunte UNA-Kangaroo 10.48q 1.6 4 7 Wade, Jonathan Tennessee 10.50q 3.1 2 8 Currie, Airese Clemson 10.52q 3.1 2 9 Haygood, Titus unatt A&T 10.64q 3.1 2 10 Rasool, Gerald Elite Athlet 10.65 1.4 1 11 Holder, Kevon Morgan State 10.68 1.4 1 11 Covington, Jamaal St Augustine 10.68 1.5 5 13 Prime, Kevin Gardner-Webb 10.71 1.6 4 14 Dutch, Todd St Augustine 10.71 3.1 2 15 Hall, Joe Winthrop Uni 10.72 3.1 2 16 Davis, Derwin Elite Speed 10.72 1.4 1 17 Aulton, Kohn Syracuse Uni 10.73 0.8 6 18 Jordan, Otis Kent State 10.77 0.8 6 19 Fraser, Curtis North Caroli 10.77 1.6 4 20 Griffin, Larry Clemson 10.78 -2.0 3 21 Johnson, Marc Kent State 10.78 0.8 6 22 Turner, Roosevelt UNA-EKU RC 10.80 3.1 2 23 Stephens, Chris St Augustine 10.80 1.5 5 24 Llanos, Enrique St Augustine 10.81 0.8 6 25 Breland, Nathan Charleston S 10.82 1.5 5 26 Wilds, Montey unatt A&T 10.83 1.4 1 27 Morlu, Abraham Elite Athlet 10.83 1.4 1 28 Brown, Roger Delaware 10.84 3.2 8 28 Hewitt, Maurice Lincoln Univ 10.84 1.6 4 30 Rogers, Myron Virginia Int 10.84 2.5 11 31 Ghioroaie, Adrian Kent State 10.85 1.3 14 32 Small, Patrick Virginia Int 10.85 0.8 6 33 Redden, Calvin North Caroli 10.86 0.8 6 34 Newman, Andy Minnesota 10.86 3.2 8 35 Hill, Tye Clemson 10.87 1.5 5 36 Stokes, Willie St Augustine 10.87 1.5 5 37 Jones, Blake Tennessee 10.87 1.6 4 38 Robinson, Dallas Eastern Kent 10.90 -2.0 3 39 Madison, Issac Norfolk Stat 10.93 -2.0 3 40 Clinkscales, Rafael Claflin 10.93 3.2 8 41 White, William UNA-WVa Trac 10.94 1.6 4 42 Westbrooks, Demetrius Norfolk Stat 10.94 0.8 6 43 Holmes, Sherrod Youngstown S 10.94 0.8 6 44 Johnson, Paul Findlay 10.95 0.1 7 45 Payne, David Cincinnati 10.96 -1.5 16 46 Anderson, Brandon Coastal Caro 10.99 2.5 11 47 Murphy, Andrew Howard Unive 10.99 3.0 9 48 Reid, Dominic Albion Colle 11.00 3.0 9 49 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 11.02 -2.0 3 50 Vaughn, Dwayne UNA-WVa Trac 11.02 -1.5 16 51 Gregory, Alfred Lincoln Univ 11.04 -2.0 3 52 Jones, Jammal North Caroli 11.04 0.1 7 53 Burch, Bryant Charleston S 11.05 0.1 7 54 Coney, Aaron Eastern Kent 11.05 3.2 8 55 Gazis, Drew Loyola Unive 11.06 3.2 8 56 Semenowicz, Martin Syracuse Uni 11.06 3.0 9 57 Jackson, Mahatma La Salle 11.07 3.2 8 58 DuBose, Jacoby Howard Unive 11.08 -0.2 15 59 Blassingame, Kellen Virginia 11.10 0.1 7 60 Davenport, Michael Coppin State 11.11 3.0 9 61 Edwards, Clinton UNA-TW Elite 11.12 0.1 10 62 Rickaby, Phil Kent State 11.13 0.8 6 63 Robinson, Elbert Morgan State 11.14 0.1 7 64 Cook, Kevin Shaw Univers 11.14 1.5 5 65 Washington, Maurice Methodist Co 11.14 1.5 5 66 Johnson, Steven temple unive 11.15 2.5 11 67 Dunham, Byron Md-Eastern S 11.16 3.2 8 68 Abernathy, Quentin High Point U 11.16 3.0 9 69 Ramos, Alex Shippensburg 11.16 1.8 12 70 Rivera, Gabe Illinois-Chi 11.17 3.0 9 71 McSwain, Jeremy Methodist Co 11.17 0.1 7 72 Watson, Damon Lincoln Univ 11.18 0.1 7 73 McCalam, Roger North Caroli 11.18 1.8 12 74 Sesay, Sammy George Mason 11.20 1.5 5 75 Ross, Carlos unattached 11.21 1.6 4 75 Means, Matthew North Caroli 11.21 0.1 7 77 Jones, Eugene Appalachian 11.22 1.3 14 77 Guy, Trent Racer X 11.22 1.5 5 79 Henderson, John Johnson C. S 11.23 2.5 11 80 Reid, Stephen Seton Hall U 11.23 3.2 8 81 Edwards, Alex Md-Eastern S 11.24 -1.5 16 82 Carson, Kevin Virginia 11.26 1.8 12 83 Minnick, Matt NC State 11.26 1.3 14 84 Brittle, Desmond Eastern Kent 11.27 1.8 12 85 Frazer, Brian Sprint Capit 11.27 -0.2 15 86 Ferguson, John Akron 11.28 0.1 10 87 Nicholas, Brian California U 11.29 3.0 9 88 Koppenheffer, Ryan Shippensburg 11.29 1.3 14 89 Cucinella, Jeremy Campbell Uni 11.30 1.8 12 90 Mason, Duriel Mid Altantic 11.31 -2.0 3 91 Nolen, Andrew Georgetown 11.32 1.8 12 92 Gilliland, Chris Virginia Mil 11.33 1.3 14 93 Gannon, Steve Eastern Kent 11.34 0.1 10 94 Posey, Johnny S Conn State 11.34 1.8 12 95 Buckley, Shadion Virginia 11.35 2.5 11 96 Hughes, Antwan UNA-W-S Expr 11.36 2.5 11 97 Parker, Rondrick Claflin 11.38 -2.0 3 98 Falgares, Anthony La Salle 11.39 1.3 14 99 Harbert, Raymond Wake Forest 11.42 -0.2 15 100 Markeith, Eldridge-Scott Md-Eastern S 11.44 -1.5 16 100 White, Charles Appalachian 11.44 +0.0 13 102 Jenkins, Daniel Campbell Uni 11.45 +0.0 13 103 Bridges, O'Brian Eastern Kent 11.46 -2.0 3 104 Williams, Ryan Albion Colle 11.47 -0.2 15 105 Gantt, Antonio Charleston S 11.47 -0.2 15 106 Augusta, Peter Gardner-Webb 11.48 0.1 10 107 Fields, Marlon Norfolk Stat 11.49 0.1 10 108 Giordano, Greg Wagner Colle 11.50 3.2 8 109 Sampson, Kelli High Point U 11.51 2.5 11 110 Tong, Derek Carnegie Mel 11.51 -0.2 15 110 Wimbush, Ali Coppin State 11.51 0.1 10 112 Seales, Ronnell Livingstone 11.54 3.0 9 113 Stuart, Kinsey Methodist Co 11.58 3.0 9 114 Dutkiewicz, Pawel Kent State 11.58 +0.0 13 115 Morris, Travis Ashland Univ 11.59 1.3 14 116 McArdle, Luke Georgetown 11.60 1.3 14 117 Crawley, Joe unattached 11.63 +0.0 13 118 hendricks, walter Kentucky Sta 11.63 0.1 10 119 Cobbins, Ronald UNA-W-S Expr 11.64 +0.0 13 120 dunwoody, mike Kentucky Sta 11.65 +0.0 13 121 Hall, Jon California U 11.66 1.8 12 122 Jackson, Marcus UNC Charlott 11.66 2.5 11 123 Williams, Matt Marist Colle 11.68 -0.2 15 124 Corprew, LeTroy Virginia Int 11.69 0.1 10 125 Stanley, Adonis Methodist Co 11.72 -0.2 15 126 McIntyre, David Shaw Univers 11.73 -0.2 15 127 Potee, Rusty Mount St. Ma 11.77 1.3 14 128 Hernandez, Justin George Mason 11.78 +0.0 13 129 Spearman, Derrick Johnson C. S 11.79 +0.0 13 130 Fazio, Jon Wagner Colle 11.82 2.5 11 131 Smith, Shamon Methodist Co 11.90 -1.5 16 132 Bannister, Nick Carnegie Mel 12.04 -1.5 16 133 Plont, Ross Albion Colle 12.06 -1.5 16 134 Vallee, DJ California U 12.27 1.8 12 135 Palmer, Shaton St Augustine 12.27 1.6 4 136 terrell, brian Kentucky Sta 12.31 +0.0 13 137 Bivona, Todd Marist Colle 12.33 -1.5 16 138 Neil II, Ron unattached 13.01 -1.5 16 139 Griswould, Thaddeus Claflin 19.55 1.6 4 -- Fraser, Kesrick Sprint Capit FS 1.4 1 -- Frazier, Troy unattached DNF -2.0 3 -- Jackson, David temple unive DNF 0.1 10 -- Pikor, Joe Wheeling Jes DNF 0.1 7

Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Top 9 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Oliver, David Howard Unive 13.85q -0.1 1 2 Merritt, Aries Tennessee 13.87q 2.9 2 3 Andrews, Ronald Syracuse cha 13.88q 2.9 2 4 Reese, Terry Sprint Capit 13.88q -0.1 1 5 Perry, Lydell Clemson 14.03q 2.9 2 6 Boulware, Robert Tennessee 14.12q 2.9 2 7 Llanos, Enrique St Augustine 14.13q -0.1 1 8 Melbourne, Ricardo George Mason 14.15q -0.1 1 9 Stephens, Chris St Augustine 14.30q 2.9 2 10 Mack, Roger unattached 14.34 -0.1 1 11 Loyd, Mike Wake Forest 14.35 -0.1 1 12 Watson, Kevin North Caroli 14.53 -0.1 1 13 Brereton, Cale Findlay 14.62 0.5 3 14 DuBose, Jacoby Howard Unive 14.63 1.2 9 15 Waiters, Shantico Livingstone 14.69 2.9 2 16 Morgan, Nick Albion Colle 14.74 0.1 5 17 Ledwell, Zeickia UNC Wilmingt 14.76 0.8 4 18 Hazard, Gemayel Virginia 14.77 0.5 3 19 Reid, Herb Virginia 14.79 0.1 5 20 Morales, Luis Norfolk Stat 14.80 0.5 3 21 Booker, Devin Akron 14.81 0.8 4 22 Beard, Ronnie Md-Eastern S 14.83 0.1 5 23 Sinclair, Ethaniel Lincoln Univ 14.86 0.5 3 24 Wright, Nicholas Howard Unive 14.90 0.1 6 25 Joki, Todd Buffalo 14.91 0.8 4 26 Smithson, Erich Buffalo 14.93 0.5 3 27 York, Jeffrey unattached 14.96 2.9 2 28 McFallen, Reynaldo Livingstone 14.97 0.1 5 29 Sabo, Blake Tennessee 14.99 0.5 3 30 Albright, Jonathan temple unive 15.01 0.1 5 31 Morancie, Travis Seton Hall U 15.06 2.9 2 32 Fant, Kris UNC Ashevill 15.09 0.8 4 32 Morgan, Jon Akron 15.09 0.1 5 34 Wedge, Matt Penn 15.10 0.5 3 35 Smith, Eric La Salle 15.11 -0.3 7 36 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 15.14 0.5 3 37 Lisby, Morgan unattached 15.15 0.8 4 38 Sutherland, Craig Tennessee 15.15 0.1 5 39 Crawley, Joe unattached 15.16 1.2 9 40 Templeton, Eric UNC Wilmingt 15.19 -0.3 7 41 Tolliver, Jason Norfolk Stat 15.24 0.1 6 42 Holder, Jerome Delaware 15.25 0.8 4 43 Robinson, Scott Virginia 15.26 0.1 6 44 Sammans, Emery Norfolk Trac 15.28 0.8 4 45 DeAngelis, Darren Elizabethtow 15.31 -0.1 11 46 Wagner, Michael Akron 15.36 -2.2 8 47 Azeke, Isi Virginia 15.38 -0.3 7 48 Dixon, Chris Delaware 15.41 -0.3 7 49 Barry, Devin Mount St. Ma 15.47 0.1 6 50 Wade, Townsend UNA-hampton 15.48 1.2 9 51 Graves, Antwan NC State 15.53 1.2 9 52 Hritcu, Alex Tennessee 15.54 0.8 4 53 Sullivan, David Virginia 15.57 0.1 6 54 Blake, Brian UNC Wilmingt 15.57 0.1 6 55 Alexander, Wes Eastern Kent 15.58 0.2 10 56 Bisnett-Cobb, Eli Marist Colle 15.59 0.1 6 57 Canaday, Devin Virginia 15.65 -0.3 7 58 Jordan, Chad WV Wesleyan 15.66 0.2 10 59 Helwick, Chris Tennessee 15.71 0.8 4 60 Bosley, Shane WV Wesleyan 15.72 0.2 10 61 Cook (unatt), Jamie Penn 15.73 0.1 6 62 Felton, Ray Coastal Caro 15.73 -2.2 8 63 Maragni, Giancarlo Radford Univ 15.86 0.2 10 64 Perry, Falanzo St Augustine 15.87 -0.1 1 65 Washington, Derrick Elizabethtow 15.87 -0.1 11 66 Goggins, Gregory Lincoln Univ 15.92 0.1 6 67 Lewis, Adam Youngstown S 15.99 1.2 9 68 Cooper, Clint Albion Colle 16.01 -2.2 8 69 Archibong, Tony Penn 16.07 -2.2 8 70 Richards, Bernard Shippensburg 16.11 1.2 9 71 Ryan, Kevin UNC Charlott 16.14 0.2 10 72 Robinson, David S Conn State 16.16 -2.2 8 73 Nicholas, Brian California U 16.16 0.1 5 74 Normant, Keith Boston Colle 16.17 0.2 10 75 Vazquez, Joel Albany 16.19 -0.3 7 76 Knight, Lloyd Shaw Univers 16.29 -2.2 8 77 Morrell, Brett Duke 16.33 -0.1 11 78 McKenzie, Mark Morgan State 16.36 -2.2 8 79 Jordan, Kevin UNC Charlott 16.39 0.2 10 80 Lassister, Pierre Shaw Univers 16.54 0.2 10 81 Dalka, Matt Carnegie Mel 16.56 1.2 9 82 Burke, Keith La Salle 16.57 -2.2 8 83 Taylor, Jermaine Claflin 16.69 -0.1 11 84 Fukuzawa, Bryan Akron 16.72 -2.2 8 85 McGee, Mark East Carolin 16.79 -0.3 7 86 Davis, Kevin NC State 16.91 0.2 10 87 Sykes, Aaron Gardner-Webb 16.96 -0.1 11 88 Tharpe, Chase Campbell Uni 17.04 -0.3 7 89 Sampson, Kelli High Point U 17.07 1.2 9 90 Chapman, Pierre Lincoln Univ 17.11 0.5 3 91 Carter, Chris Penn 17.55 -0.1 11 92 Elliott, Brian Albion Colle 17.66 -0.1 11 93 Payne, David Cincinnati 18.22 -0.1 1 94 Stivala, Craig Syracuse Uni 22.07 -0.1 11 95 Bannister, Nick Carnegie Mel 22.80 -0.3 7 -- Cheney, Roy Clemson FS 2.9 2 -- Mitchell, Alan Morgan State DNF -0.1 11 -- Wright, Travis Findlay DQ 1.2 9

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Vaden, Jordan Livingstone 46.53 2 2 Taylor, Jak Tennessee 46.96 1 3 Ross, Tyrone unattached 47.12 2 4 Inanga, Larry DePaul Unive 47.23 2 5 Mckinney, Nathaniel St Augustine 47.27 2 6 Young, Bobby Lincoln Univ 47.32 2 7 Weakley, Ian Sprint Capit 47.36 1 8 Torrance, Jamaal St Augustine 47.43 1 9 Elhaj, Yasser Sprint Capit 47.49 1 10 Hawkins, Evan UNA-Knoxvill 47.59 3 11 Harris, Henry OTC Track Cl 47.79 1 12 Adams, Monterrio NC State 47.79 1 13 Allen, Richard North Caroli 47.85 6 14 Alexander, Karanja UNA/ Eagle E 47.91 3 15 Byron, Justin North Caroli 48.02 5 16 Spencer, Chris Wheeling Jes 48.05 4 17 Louis, Wilan St Augustine 48.08 1 18 Hemphill, Trevar Claflin 48.28 3 19 Hogan, Austin North Caroli 48.31 2 20 Edwards, LeShaunte UNA-Kangaroo 48.31 4 21 Therrien, Ryan North Caroli 48.32 3 22 Smith, DeWayne CONCORD COLL 48.35 3 23 Lekote, Otukile UNA-Botswana 48.50 1 24 Jury, Adam Virginia Tec 48.54 5 25 Reid, Hugh UNA-WVa Trac 48.55 4 26 Dennis, Jacob Tennessee 48.55 6 27 Casey, Adam Morgan State 48.67 8 28 Roberts, Ian UNA/ Eagle E 48.69 3 29 Burney, Bryan Appalachian 48.76 5 30 Williams, Larry Virginia Mil 48.77 3 31 Capeheart, James UNA-hampton 48.82 17 32 Burrows, Gareth Md-Eastern S 48.93 4 33 Morris, Aggrey Albany 49.05 3 34 Andrews, Marquis Clemson 49.05 5 35 Lettman, Nathaniel Morgan State 49.12 7 36 Irving, Lonnie Cincinnati 49.13 9 37 Gillespie, Will Appalachian 49.13 9 38 Eure, Warren Clemson 49.15 6 39 Stanley, Willie Norfolk Elit 49.21 12 40 Satchell, Marcus North Caroli 49.24 5 41 Woolford, Marques East Carolin 49.25 16 42 Kaschak, AJ UNC Wilmingt 49.27 6 43 Acker, Darius Clemson 49.28 4 44 Shadoan, Dustin Findlay 49.30 8 45 Williams, Ray Virginia Int 49.30 5 46 Louis, Leary UNA-hampton 49.30 13 47 Robinson, Desmond unattached 49.33 1 48 Bedoya, Carlos Villanova Un 49.36 4 49 Gazis, Drew Loyola Unive 49.37 11 50 O'Neil, John UMass 49.48 8 51 Bowman, Josh CONCORD COLL 49.49 6 52 Phillips, Jay Mount St. Ma 49.50 8 53 Sneed, Marques Norfolk Stat 49.54 6 54 Weiser, Scott Youngstown S 49.56 12 55 Godinho, James UMass 49.57 10 56 Joh, Papis Youngstown S 49.64 11 57 Binion, Marco Mount St. Ma 49.64 3 58 Okodiko, Enita North Caroli 49.64 4 59 Assinor, Benjamin Coppin State 49.68 7 60 Lange, Craige New Hampshir 49.72 13 61 Adewodu, Adetola Howard Unive 49.77 7 62 Letterlough, Dale temple unive 49.78 16 63 Maromo, Mukai Livingstone 49.80 10 64 Innis, Brian temple unive 49.84 14 65 Kirk, Michael Virginia Mil 49.85 12 66 Tredway, Chad Loyola Unive 49.88 7 67 Joyce, Eric Radford Univ 49.92 12 68 McCormack, Joe UMass 49.92 12 69 Williams, Clarence Campbell Uni 49.93 16 70 Ishmael, Josiah High Point U 49.99 7 71 Leonce, Nigel Coppin State 50.00 7 72 Ljungquist, Eric Penn 50.00 11 73 McCaulsky, Dwight Seton Hall U 50.00 6 74 Yeager, Kevin Tennessee 50.06 6 75 Williams, Charlie Delaware 50.07 9 76 Cleveland, Matt Akron 50.10 11 77 Weber, Aaron Findlay 50.11 9 78 Hines, Ty High Point U 50.12 5 79 Edwards, Clinton UNA-TW Elite 50.13 5 80 Krueger, Jerry Albion Colle 50.14 15 81 Easter, Anthony UNA-hampton 50.15 7 82 Brown, Adrian WV Wesleyan 50.16 13 83 Mack, Marquise Claflin 50.17 10 84 Perry, Kenny North Caroli 50.17 9 85 Hood, Jermaine Campbell Uni 50.20 14 86 Whipple, Joel Bentley Coll 50.21 15 87 Anzelone, Pete La Salle 50.24 8 88 Cowan, Dustin Coastal Caro 50.25 14 89 Montiero, Anthony Boston Colle 50.26 11 90 Curry, Keith Appalachian 50.27 13 91 Gross, John UNC Wilmingt 50.32 8 92 Atkins, Geoff Boston Colle 50.32 17 93 Schmader, Augustine Lincoln Univ 50.36 4 94 Halliwell, Mike Eastern Kent 50.38 4 95 Smith, Alfred Elite Athlet 50.38 2 96 Lexima, Alfred Saint Paul's 50.39 6 97 Lindsay, Aaron James Madiso 50.40 9 98 Maxwell, Nick Coastal Caro 50.44 13 99 Johnson, Jayson Wheeling Jes 50.48 13 100 Jackson, Jeffery Shaw Univers 50.50 10 101 Robinson, Edric Howard Unive 50.50 17 102 Proper, Louis Wheeling Jes 50.53 13 103 Lambert, Gregory Coppin State 50.53 5 104 Brizzell, Omar Johnson C. S 50.55 14 105 Morgan, Andrew UNA-WVa Trac 50.64 8 106 Perkins, Desmond Seton Hall U 50.64 12 107 Jones, Louis Morgan State 50.66 9 108 Falvey, Dave UMass 50.70 14 109 Wells, Omar NC State 50.72 11 110 Marsh, Kenrick Shippensburg 50.73 14 111 Huffman, Steve Shippensburg 50.74 15 112 Edmonds, Chris Penn 50.82 10 113 Glenn, Joe UNA-hampton 50.86 18 114 Hritcu, Alex Tennessee 50.87 12 115 Singleton, Davon Md-Eastern S 50.87 10 116 Hughes, Adam Bentley Coll 50.87 15 117 Caulfield, Chris Boston Colle 50.94 10 118 Raver, Tom Elizabethtow 50.95 19 119 Raymer, Adam Syracuse Uni 50.95 19 120 Cochran, Peter Penn 51.00 15 121 Williams, Jeff UNC Greensbo 51.03 9 122 Reshamwala, Sajid NC State 51.05 17 123 Richards, Alton Shippensburg 51.27 14 124 Johnson, Johnny Virginia Mil 51.32 15 125 Hunter, Irvin UNC Charlott 51.33 11 126 Behney, Derek Virginia Mil 51.34 18 127 Nelson, Chris temple unive 51.35 15 128 Labonte, Scott S Conn State 51.39 9 129 osborne, david Kentucky Sta 51.46 11 130 Jean, Jackson Methodist Co 51.52 18 131 Mateo, Harold Bentley Coll 51.63 17 132 Maldonado, Andres George Mason 51.65 19 133 Havrilla, Chris Md-Eastern S 51.80 16 134 Verbofsky, Russel Carnegie Mel 51.84 12 135 Williams, CJ Wake Forest 51.92 18 136 Strzalka, Ryan Youngstown S 52.10 15 137 Stretchen, Valencess Claflin 52.11 8 138 Termanini, Sam Syracuse Uni 52.11 14 139 LeCara, Joseph S Conn State 52.18 10 140 Shubert, Phill Carnegie Mel 52.19 18 141 Carter, Eric Penn 52.22 16 142 Cook (unatt), Jamie Penn 52.30 17 143 Jones, Wes UMass 52.32 18 144 Robb, Dan Providence C 52.53 16 145 Helwick, Chris Tennessee 52.66 10 146 Koestner, Eric S Conn State 52.68 13 147 Soter, Alex Marist Colle 52.78 17 148 Sabo, Blake Tennessee 52.80 13 149 Bream, Eric Buffalo 52.80 19 150 Middaugh, Mark Duke 52.87 17 151 Bailey, Jasmon St Augustine 53.02 7 152 LaFave, Daniel Boston Colle 53.07 16 153 Moore, Terrance Methodist Co 53.57 19 154 Mack, Jamel Shaw Univers 53.59 16 155 terrell, brian Kentucky Sta 53.65 16 156 Reed, Brian temple unive 53.91 18 157 Gayle, Raymond Howard Unive 53.97 19 158 Miller, Matt La Salle 54.05 14 159 Green, Erik Coppin State 54.30 15 160 Tucker, Johnny East Tenness 54.60 11 161 Petrick, Ryan Youngstown S 54.89 18 162 Stewart, Luke Duke 55.21 19 163 Calabro, Tony Boston Colle 55.44 18 164 Miller, Ryan California U 57.56 19 165 Ross, Carlos unattached 57.57 7 -- Ingram, Ronnell Seton Hall U DNF 2 -- Thompson, Andre St Augustine DNF 2 -- Morris, Travis Ashland Univ DQ 19

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jackson, Bershawn St Augustine 48.48 4 2 Findlay, Adrian St Augustine 50.34 1 3 Brown, Mike unattached 50.45 1 4 Clinton, Omar Elite Athlet 51.78 1 5 Tard, Marqueth UNA-GW Express 52.38 1 6 Jones, Rob Mid Altantic 52.39 2 7 Merritt, Aries Tennessee 52.58 3 8 Anderson, Prince Coppin State 52.60 3 9 Brown, Nicholas Norfolk Stat 52.70 7 10 Kautz, Scott Clemson 52.71 2 11 Sokenu, Anthony UNA/ Eagle E 52.75 2 12 Eckman, Drew Villanova Un 52.78 3 13 Franklin, Chris Eastern Kent 52.84 1 14 Navarro, Constantion Kent State 52.84 2 15 Davis, Justin UNA-Kangaroo 53.00 1 16 Ross, Sanchez Findlay 53.00 1 17 Vilt, Ed Findlay 53.17 2 18 Bolling, Michael Clemson 53.26 1 19 Vogler, Jared Kent State 53.34 3 20 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 53.46 2 21 Muhammad, Siddiqu DePaul Unive 53.50 4 22 White, Kendall Coastal Caro 53.69 2 23 Heim, Brian Buffalo 53.74 8 24 Wright, Nicholas Howard Unive 53.76 7 25 Donahoe, Vince Minnesota 53.93 2 26 Hartman, Clarence Cincinnati 54.03 5 27 Williams, Milton Lincoln Univ 54.26 3 28 McFallen, Reynaldo Livingstone 54.28 6 29 Riley, Tim St Augustine 54.31 5 30 Sams, Edgar Howard Unive 54.32 2 31 Piccolo, Mark Shippensburg 54.50 6 32 Morancie, Travis Seton Hall U 54.53 8 33 Yerger, Bryan Virginia Mil 54.75 4 34 Cabbler, David East Tenness 54.84 6 35 Templeton, Eric UNC Wilmingt 54.93 3 36 Perry, Falanzo St Augustine 54.95 1 37 Rajan, Jordan Virginia Tec 55.11 8 38 Brown, Desmond Virginia Int 55.13 4 39 Shaw, Anlami UNA-EKU RC 55.15 5 40 young, maurice Norfolk Trac 55.26 5 41 Endel, Doug Cincinnati 55.26 8 42 Davis, Victor Virginia Tec 55.27 8 43 Jackson, Quincy S Conn State 55.36 7 44 Vazquez, Joel Albany 55.38 4 45 Sinclair, Ethaniel Lincoln Univ 55.40 4 46 Reid, Herb Virginia 55.48 5 47 Albright, Jonathan temple unive 55.56 6 48 Williams, Terence Claflin 55.61 5 49 Cawley, Paul James Madiso 55.76 12 50 Head, Justin Md-Eastern S 55.80 6 51 Burns, Brian UNC Wilmingt 55.86 4 52 Davis, Kevin NC State 55.87 9 53 Gregory, Marcus St Augustine 56.00 3 54 Bennett, Chris Akron 56.01 8 55 Brutto, Bryan Shippensburg 56.06 7 56 DeAngelis, Darren Elizabethtow 56.13 11 57 Budesa, Bob Penn 56.16 8 58 Morgan, Jon Akron 56.16 5 59 Brereton, Cale Findlay 56.30 9 60 Forrest, Joe Lincoln Univ 56.42 7 61 Collier, Joel UNC Ashevill 56.49 3 62 Richards, Bernard Shippensburg 56.52 9 63 Bosley, Shane WV Wesleyan 56.58 9 64 Murawski, Mike Duquesne Uni 56.72 10 65 Reiser, Chris Radford Univ 56.78 8 66 Smiley, Phil Delaware 56.86 7 67 Eccleston, Shimron Findlay 57.16 7 68 Stack, Ryan Albion Colle 57.22 11 69 Robinson, David S Conn State 57.28 5 70 Dalka, Matt Carnegie Mel 57.28 10 71 Morse, Greg Wagner Colle 57.29 10 72 Abbey, Tom Buffalo 57.40 9 73 Baird, Jeffrey NC State 57.50 9 74 Cox, Andrew Delaware 57.53 6 75 Lewis, Adam Youngstown S 57.68 10 76 Lee, Luchin Duquesne Uni 57.75 10 77 Weindorf, Chris Carnegie Mel 57.93 12 78 Sabo, Eugene Wagner Colle 57.98 9 79 Canaday, Devin Virginia 58.04 9 80 Hiltner, Stephen Virginia 58.04 10 81 Joss, Erik Loyola Unive 58.11 6 82 Pugh, Antoine Md-Eastern S 58.25 6 83 Elliott, Brian Albion Colle 58.27 10 84 Bennett, Jeff Virginia Mil 58.45 11 85 Taylor, Jermaine Claflin 58.45 11 86 Tolliver, Jason Norfolk Stat 58.51 4 87 Miller, Rory James Madiso 58.53 12 88 Wade, Townsend UNA-hampton 58.58 7 89 Lacina, Mike Duquesne Uni 58.65 12 90 Tharpe, Chase Campbell Uni 59.20 3 91 Reid, Stephen Seton Hall U 59.34 5 92 Normant, Keith Boston Colle 59.39 9 93 Lassister, Pierre Shaw Univers 59.65 10 94 Sampson, Kelli High Point U 59.96 8 95 Maragni, Giancarlo Radford Univ 1:00.42 11 96 Breckenridge, Kevin Youngstown S 1:00.68 11 97 emery, sammons Norfolk Trac 1:00.69 4 98 Polack, Jeff Carnegie Mel 1:00.97 12 99 Parikh, Ashav Wagner Colle 1:01.12 10 100 Jenkins, Anthony Virginia Tec 1:01.84 6 101 Knight, Lloyd Shaw Univers 1:02.65 11 102 Bisnett-Cobb, Eli Marist Colle 1:02.94 11 103 Jagmin, Mike Loyola Unive 1:03.19 7 104 Hart, Demetrius Shaw Univers 1:06.10 12 105 Palas, Jake Syracuse Uni 1:13.85 11

Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run Fri. PM ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cox, Mike UNA-Haddonfield 13:55.25 2 McComb, Will Minnesota 13:56.55 3 Carlson, Andrew Minnesota 14:05.89 4 Meany, Jason UNA-adidas Ralei 14:19.07 5 Moulton, Pat Providence C 14:19.95 6 Wyatt, Derrick Clemson 14:21.07 7 Meyer, Lucas Yale 14:22.06 8 Kipchiris, Terah Coastal Caro 14:22.10 9 Weider, Eric unattached 14:24.11 10 Bell, Clinton unattached 14:27.82 11 Yewer, Brad East Tenness 14:28.15 12 Newton, Chad UNA-Mizuno 14:28.37 13 Hill, Garick unattached 14:28.49 14 Tulley, Nolan Penn 14:31.10 15 Witzleben, Todd La Salle 14:32.03 16 Kelly, Tim Tennessee 14:32.29 17 Muldoon, Chris Syracuse Uni 14:32.59 18 Schoener, Jason William & Ma 14:32.75 19 Oliveria, Nelson Coastal Caro 14:34.83 20 Christian, Will Virginia 14:35.00 21 Malmin, Ryan Minnesota 14:35.64 22 Herbert, Ted James Madiso 14:36.99 23 Smits, Kyle unattached 14:37.76 24 Dantzer, Patrick Yale 14:37.99 25 Bader, Allen NC State 14:40.68 26 ndungu, daniel virginia com 14:42.04 27 Hutchins, Nick Millbrook Hi 14:42.46 28 Skelly, Bryan La Salle 14:43.56 29 Halin, Joe Appalachian 14:44.99 30 Crosby, Kevin Furman Unive 14:45.91 31 Moriarty, Casey Yale 14:46.58 32 Latter, Phil UNC Ashevill 14:47.64 33 Ansberry, Jim Edinboro Uni 14:48.67 34 Vega, Antonio Minnesota 14:49.22 35 Hutchinson, Seth Kent State 14:49.89 36 Wigton, Andrew Buffalo 14:50.79 37 Storojev, Denis North Florid 14:52.05 38 Bahnuk, Mark James Madiso 14:52.57 39 Schlichter, Edwin UNC Charlott 14:54.45 40 Coon, Ryan Edinboro Uni 14:55.77 41 Dionne, Joe Providence C 14:57.55 42 Buzek, Nick Youngstown S 14:58.89 43 Dalton, Peter East Tenness 14:59.73 44 Cloutier, Robert Tennessee 15:01.26 45 Callinan, Timothy Philadelphia 15:05.17 46 Kassouf, Matt NC State 15:05.18 47 Lawson, Michael Virginia Tec 15:05.63 48 Kennedy, Gavin DePaul Unive 15:05.69 49 Currie, Doug Coastal Caro 15:06.16 50 Stephenson, Jay unattached 15:06.68 51 Miller, Nick Georgia Stat 15:09.59 52 Starr, Zach North Florid 15:11.52 53 Hill, Bubba High Point U 15:11.99 54 Rountree, Frederick unattached 15:14.72 55 Horvat, Chris Duquesne Uni 15:16.00 56 Scott, Patrick Norfolk Stat 15:16.86 57 Robertson, Rob North Caroli 15:17.73 58 Gutridge, Matt Virginia 15:18.31 59 Ludden, Todd Buffalo 15:20.60 60 Moran, C.W. James Madiso 15:22.28 61 Evans, Tommy High Point U 15:25.98 62 Daly, Matt North Caroli 15:27.19 63 Kollar, Chris UNA-NCSU 15:31.01 64 Prunty, Jared High Point U 15:32.48 65 Britton, Rick DePaul Unive 15:36.38 66 Gourley, Steve Philadelphia 15:48.89 -- Callinan, Edward Philadelphia DNF -- Salamone, Mike High Point U DNF -- McMillian, John James Madiso DNF

Event 24 Men 10000 Meter Run Fri. PM ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mortimer, John Boston AA 28:46.74 2 Spence, Steve UNA-Inside T 30:18.06 3 Folk, Matt YSU Track Cl 30:22.74 4 Baksa, Andy Knoxville Un 30:23.61 5 Mulvaney, Matt Miami 30:29.44 6 Lapp, Matt Tennessee 30:34.02 7 Agnew, Ryan Bentley Coll 30:34.77 8 Berdan, Dave Elizabethtow 30:35.12 9 Pimentel, Matt Clemson 30:36.19 10 Lopez, Dusty unattached 30:41.43 11 Napper, David Yale 30:44.85 12 Blackwelder, Carson Appalachian 30:44.98 13 Bialick, Michael Minnesota 30:45.69 14 Jansen, Nate Tennessee 30:46.82 15 Bender, Ryan Duquesne Uni 30:50.03 16 Young, Colin Runners Mark 31:04.06 17 Van Antwerp, Matt Penn 31:05.29 18 Mockeridge, Nick Albion Colle 31:05.76 19 Eckstein, Craig Mars Hill Co 31:07.21 20 Bonnette, Breton Penn 31:07.79 21 Brutvan, Alex Miami 31:09.85 22 Holcombe, Bobby Knoxville Un 31:12.15 23 Pollock, Ben Providence C 31:13.78 24 Bechtol, Keith William & Ma 31:14.92 25 Helms, Brendon Appalachian 31:17.77 26 Perry, Timothy New Hampshir 31:19.73 27 Davis, Ed Tennessee 31:24.21 28 Farley, Chris Pacers/New B 31:36.85 29 Orcena, Tony Youngstown S 32:11.30 30 Pieck, Mike unattached 32:33.45 -- gish, jason unattached DNF -- Moore, Ricky Wheeling Jes DNF -- Warner, Donnie DePaul Unive DNF -- Rowe, Aaron unattached DNF

Event 26 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Fykberg, Brett Tennessee 2.14m 7-00.25 2 Norman, Craig unattached 2.10m 6-10.75 2 Hubbard, John North Caroli 2.10m 6-10.75 4 Schmidt, Ivan S Conn State 2.10m 6-10.75 4 Howe, Bryant Minnesota 2.10m 6-10.75 4 Brickner, Garnett unattached 2.10m 6-10.75 7 Matthews, Quentin unattached 2.05m 6-08.75 7 White, James Morgan State 2.05m 6-08.75 9 Lightbourn, Ronel unattached 2.05m 6-08.75 10 Bullock, Patrick UNC Wilmingt 2.05m 6-08.75 10 lambert, davion virginia com 2.05m 6-08.75 12 Adams, Jarvis St Augustine 2.05m 6-08.75 12 Paulson, Josh Minnesota 2.05m 6-08.75 14 Martin, Jonthan George Mason 2.05m 6-08.75 15 Harpe, Derrick Claflin 2.05m 6-08.75 16 Daniels, Ben Clemson 2.05m 6-08.75 17 Hoffarth, Laith Loyola Unive 2.00m 6-06.75 18 Flewelling, Brien Syracuse Uni 2.00m 6-06.75 19 Stewart, Naron Albany 2.00m 6-06.75 -- Bending, Justin Cincinnati NH -- Richert, Jesse Wake Forest NH -- Bowman, Jason Albion Colle NH -- Harris, Aaron North Caroli NH -- Brown, Terrance Coppin State NH -- Williams, Al S Conn State NH -- Ball, David New Hampshir NH -- Morton, Brandon Winthrop Uni NH -- Pagliuca, Bryan Wagner Colle NH -- Yankie, Matt Akron NH -- Wright, Wayne George Mason NH -- Hylton, Joseph Md-Eastern S NH -- Coppola, Doug La Salle NH -- Clementson, Chris Virginia NH -- Rehm, John La Salle NH -- Fields, Jimmie North Caroli NH -- Camm, Dominique North Caroli NH -- Campbell, Gregory Shaw Univers NH -- Whitson, Andrew Virginia Int NH -- Presley, Teddy Georgetown NH -- Bennett, Jeff Virginia Mil NH -- Rhea, William La Salle NH -- Rosier, Aaron Wheeling Jes NH

Event 28 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Hutchinson, Fabian St Augustine 7.43m 0.3 24-04.50 2 Via, Brandon North Caroli 7.38m +0.0 24-02.50 2 Gross, Lance Howard Unive 7.38m -0.2 24-02.50 4 McDaniel, Terrance Clemson 7.29m +0.0 23-11.00 5 Mitchell, Marc Kent State 7.17m -0.3 23-06.25 6 Westbrooks, Demetrius Norfolk Stat 7.13m +0.0 23-04.75 7 Bruce, Everett North Caroli 7.06m 0.1 23-02.00 7 Kellman, Marc George Mason 7.10m +0.0 23-03.50 8 Williams, Terence Claflin 7.06m 0.1 23-02.00 9 Wagner, Michael Akron 7.05m -0.2 23-01.75 10 Gregory, Alfred Lincoln Univ 7.05m +0.0 23-01.75 12 Rivens, Sheldon North Caroli 7.01m 0.1 23-00.00 13 Steater, Michael Coastal Caro 6.96m 0.7 22-10.00 14 Enoch, Steve North Caroli 6.93m +0.0 22-09.00 15 Modeste, Keron Coppin State 6.92m 0.5 22-08.50 16 Mason, Duriel Mid Altantic 6.91m +0.0 22-08.00 17 Joki, Todd Buffalo 6.86m -0.2 22-06.25 18 Gantt, Antonio Charleston S 6.85m +0.0 22-05.75 19 Kandell, Bob Cincinnati 6.83m -0.6 22-05.00 20 Hopkins, Reggie Lincoln Univ 6.78m 0.7 22-03.00 21 Groves, Chandler Cincinnati 6.68m 0.1 21-11.00 22 Fields, Jimmie North Caroli 6.67m +0.0 21-10.75 22 Solomon, Kevin Virginia Mil 6.67m 0.3 21-10.75 24 Harry, Brent Coppin State 6.66m 0.7 21-10.25 25 Murphy, Andrew Howard Unive 6.63m +0.0 21-09.00 25 Burnett, Cerone North Caroli 6.63m +0.0 21-09.00 25 Barrow, Britt Clemson 6.63m -0.4 21-09.00 28 Smith, Duran Md-Eastern S 6.62m 0.1 21-08.75 29 Patterson, Jesse Georgetown 6.61m +0.0 21-08.25 30 Dutkiewicz, Pawel Kent State 6.56m -0.6 21-06.25 31 lambert, davion virginia com 6.55m -1.4 21-06.00 32 Joseph, Phill Cincinnati 6.51m +0.0 21-04.25 33 Winbush, Brandon St Augustine 6.36m 0.2 20-10.50 34 Walker, John Eastern Kent 6.35m +0.0 20-10.00 35 Bailey, Michael Albion Colle 6.32m +0.0 20-09.00 36 jackson, tim virginia com 6.17m +0.0 20-03.00 37 Woods, Brad Methodist Co 6.13m +0.0 20-01.50 38 Posey, Johnny S Conn State 6.07m 0.2 19-11.00 39 Johnson, Marcus Coastal Caro 6.04m +0.0 19-09.75 40 Pagliuca, Bryan Wagner Colle 6.03m 0.3 19-09.50 41 Newman, Andy Minnesota 5.47m -0.2 17-11.50 42 Polack, Jeff Carnegie Mel 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25 43 Johnson, Jayson Wheeling Jes 5.36m 0.1 17-07.00 -- Shaw, Dwayne temple unive ND NWI -- Henry, Craig temple unive ND NWI -- Hull, Kamau Virginia Mil ND NWI -- Akpaette, Patrick Minnesota ND NWI -- McArdle, Luke Georgetown ND NWI -- hendricks, walter Kentucky Sta ND NWI -- Brelsford, Logan Campbell Uni ND NWI -- Ferguson, John Akron ND NWI -- Asbach, Gary Buffalo ND NWI -- Callejas, Pablo Elizabethtow ND NWI -- McMullen, Braellon Methodist Co ND NWI -- Jefferson, Ashley Boston Colle ND NWI -- Ryan, Kevin UNC Charlott ND NWI -- Brownlee, David Akron ND NWI -- Yankie, Matt Akron ND NWI -- Presley, Teddy Georgetown ND NWI -- Terry, Len Virginia Int ND NWI -- Bowman, Jason Albion Colle ND NWI -- Hemphill, Trevar Claflin ND NWI -- Stivala, Craig Syracuse Uni ND NWI -- Miller, Marquice UNC Greensbo ND NWI -- Morrell, Brett Duke ND NWI -- Nunn, Kendall Shaw Univers ND NWI -- Buckley, Shadion Virginia ND NWI -- Azeke, Isi Virginia ND NWI -- Simms, Richard St Augustine FOUL NWI

Event 32 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Russell, Josh Wagner Colle 17.51m 57-05.50 2 Gilson, Derek Clemson 17.48m 57-04.25 3 Corbitt, Greg Akron 17.46m 57-03.50 4 Pope, Mitchell NC State 17.12m 56-02.00 5 Norwood, Ryan Virginia Tec 17.11m 56-01.75 6 Whisman, Josh Tennessee 16.56m 54-04.00 7 Greer, Anthony Appalachian 16.41m 53-10.25 8 Kirton, Kimani Md-Eastern S 16.40m 53-09.75 9 Kahle, Steve Cincinnati 16.32m 53-06.50 10 Caplinger, John Cincinnati 16.15m 53-00.00 11 Pomeroy, Miles Loyola Unive 16.12m 52-10.75 12 Shelby, Brent Kent State 15.82m 51-11.00 13 Bedard, Steve Syracuse Uni 15.76m 51-08.50 14 Haupt, Brian Shippensburg 15.61m 51-02.75 15 London, Steve Tennessee 15.51m 50-10.75 16 Pribula, Dan Syracuse Uni 15.40m 50-06.25 17 Hafner, Randall Akron 15.27m 50-01.25 18 Price, Nick Edinboro Uni 15.22m 49-11.25 19 Schnaible, Adam Minnesota 15.20m 49-10.50 20 Alston, Wayne Winthrop Uni 15.12m 49-07.25 21 Wakefieldf, Austin Virginia Mil 15.01m 49-03.00 22 Collins, William Virginia Tec 15.00m 49-02.50 23 Levert, Walter Akron 14.96m 49-01.00 24 Escamilla, Adam Shippensburg 14.83m 48-08.00 25 Glowacki, Matthew Syracuse Uni 14.82m 48-07.50 26 Wright, Patrick Livingstone 14.77m 48-05.50 27 King, Justin Penn 14.60m 47-11.00 -- Sexton, Jim Tennessee ND -- Collymore,, Quincy Morgan State ND -- Brown, Kenny Methodist Co ND -- Teachey, John Campbell Uni ND -- Fetchko, George Buffalo ND -- Pevler, Bob Campbell Uni ND -- Bellenger, Frederick Morgan State ND -- Thompson, Ryan Md-Eastern S ND -- Bruderly, Joe Youngstown S ND -- Trofe, Anthony Methodist Co ND -- Brooks, Jasper Coastal Caro ND -- Harcum, Clifton Md-Eastern S ND -- Jachym, Greg UNC Wilmingt ND -- Robinson, Kyle Albion Colle ND -- Fluck, William Seton Hall U ND -- Blankenship, John Paul CONCORD COLL ND -- Anderson, Walker Virginia ND -- Meiring, Ivan Albion Colle ND -- Matta, Tom Carnegie Mel ND -- McClendon, Marcus Shaw Univers ND -- Dooley, Eric Duke ND -- Mohan, Chuck Duquesne Uni ND -- Densevich, Tom Kent State FOUL -- Moloney, James Providence C FOUL -- Crawford, Chris NC State FOUL -- Lombardi, Matt Clemson FOUL -- McDade, Robert Villanova Un FOUL -- Armstrong, De Vonne Methodist Co FOUL

Event 34 Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gowda, Vikas unattached 58.96m 193-05 2 Rowell, James NC State 53.57m 175-09 3 Howlett, Brandon Albany 50.21m 164-09 4 McDade, Robert Villanova Un 50.15m 164-06 5 King, Justin Penn 49.92m 163-09 6 Tilstra, Andy Minnesota 49.73m 163-02 7 Shelby, Brent Kent State 49.59m 162-08 8 Gilson, Derek Clemson 49.26m 161-07 9 Vonreichbauer, Tom Penn 48.81m 160-02 10 Shaffer, Dustin Akron 48.60m 159-05 10 Smith, Bob Appalachian 48.60m 159-05 12 Gazis, Nick Illinois-Chi 48.32m 158-06 13 Schoenfelder, Curt Minnesota 48.02m 157-06 14 Owens, Nick North Caroli 47.98m 157-05 15 Corbitt, Greg Akron 47.94m 157-03 16 Barden, Clint UNC Ashevill 47.85m 157-00 17 Wakefieldf, Austin Virginia Mil 47.05m 154-04 18 Meiring, Ivan Albion Colle 46.61m 152-11 19 Frasure, Eric East Carolin 46.35m 152-01 20 Tull, Hunter UNC Wilmingt 45.73m 150-00 21 Haupt, Brian Shippensburg 44.29m 145-04 22 Buckshaw, Michael Gardner-Webb 42.34m 138-11 23 Collymore,, Quincy Morgan State 39.13m 128-04 24 fils-amie, peirre Kentucky Sta 35.87m 117-08 25 williams, artaviuos Kentucky Sta 35.67m 117-00 -- Smith, Leigh Tennessee ND -- Mohan, Chuck Duquesne Uni ND -- Carter, Josh Wake Forest ND -- Armstrong, De Vonne Methodist Co ND -- Harper, John Kent State ND -- Nelson, Darrly Gardner-Webb ND -- Bellenger, Frederick Morgan State ND -- Harcum, Clifton Md-Eastern S ND -- Thompson, Ryan Md-Eastern S ND -- Davis, Jarrod Youngstown S ND -- Kirton, Kimani Md-Eastern S ND -- Hafner, Randall Akron ND -- Bruderly, Joe Youngstown S ND -- Helm, Zach Akron ND -- Helwick, Chris Tennessee ND -- Weizer, Drew Youngstown S ND -- Sexton, Jim Tennessee ND -- Sabo, Blake Tennessee ND -- Yeager, Kevin Tennessee ND -- Jone, Galen Coastal Caro ND -- Hritcu, Alex Tennessee ND -- Lombardi, Matt Clemson ND -- Mercer, Marcus Shaw Univers ND -- Dooley, Eric Duke ND -- Taylor, Brett Duke ND -- Pomeroy, Miles Loyola Unive ND -- Blankenship, John Paul CONCORD COLL ND -- Poteat, Marquis Shaw Univers ND -- Pevler, Bob Campbell Uni ND -- Teachey, John Campbell Uni ND -- Alge, Danny Clemson ND -- Kidwell, Andy Wheeling Jes ND -- Alston, Wayne Winthrop Uni ND -- Fetchko, George Buffalo ND -- Roden, Matt UNC Wilmingt ND -- Fluck, William Seton Hall U ND -- Johann, Eric UNC Wilmingt ND -- Steele, Harvey Albion Colle ND -- Martin, Ryan Mount St. Ma ND -- Kahle, Steve Cincinnati ND -- Bellamy, Scott UNC Greensbo ND -- Brown, Ed Edinboro Uni ND -- Simpson, Tony Campbell Uni FOUL -- Maxwell, Peter Albion Colle FOUL -- Anderson, Walker Virginia FOUL -- Brown, Kenny Methodist Co FOUL -- Tyson, Albert Wagner Colle FOUL

Event 40 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Russell, John Akron 5.40m 17-08.50 2 Danners, Rocky UNA-Knoxvill 5.30m 17-04.50 3 Warner, Brent Duke 4.90m 16-00.75 4 Mondschein, Brian Virginia Tec 4.90m 16-00.75 5 Cosby, Noah North Caroli 4.90m 16-00.75 6 Suttile, Zack Penn 4.90m 16-00.75 7 Wojdowski, Neal Penn 4.75m 15-07.00 8 Hoverstad, Eric NC State 4.75m 15-07.00 8 Hinton, David Mount St. Ma 4.75m 15-07.00 8 Beamer, Chad Cincinnati 4.75m 15-07.00 11 Sullivan, David Virginia 4.75m 15-07.00 11 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 4.75m 15-07.00 13 Simpson, Dan Buffalo 4.75m 15-07.00 14 Shipman, Dan Virginia Tec 4.60m 15-01.00 14 Ayvas, Emanuel North Caroli 4.60m 15-01.00 16 Lankford, Seth Duke 4.60m 15-01.00 16 Childers, Philip North Caroli 4.60m 15-01.00 16 Gore, Ryan Virginia Tec 4.60m 15-01.00 19 Albrinck, Dan Cincinnati 4.60m 15-01.00 19 Haber, Ben Cincinnati 4.60m 15-01.00 19 Riker, Derek Youngstown S 4.60m 15-01.00 19 Fukuzawa, Bryan Akron 4.60m 15-01.00 -- Stivala, Craig Syracuse Uni NH -- Denby, Ty Virginia Mil NH -- Scott, Jonathan UNC Wilmingt NH -- Hulme, Mike UNC Wilmingt NH -- Wotus, Ryan Duquesne Uni NH -- Johnson, Mark Unattached NH -- Felton, Ray Coastal Caro NH -- Digman, Dan Akron NH -- Hamilton, Zach Wake Forest NH -- Rosson, JB Virginia Mil NH -- Yurcho, Mike Tennessee NH -- Walker, Darrell Morgan State NH -- Fay, Jon Duke NH -- Reardon, Wes Campbell Uni NH -- Fritz, Dave Virginia Tec NH -- Bennett, Eric Elizabethtow NH -- Eckert, David Buffalo NH -- Webb, Eric UNC Charlott NH -- Walker, Tim UNA-WVa Trac NH -- Adam, Klotzbach Clemson NH -- Shoemaker, Jesse Penn NH -- Harris, Scott California U NH -- Samaniuk, Joe Virginia Tec NH -- Blair, Greg Virginia NH

Event 50 Men 4x1500 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Providence College 15:26.67 1) Brown, Darren 2) Reale, Liam 3) Fagan, Martin 4) Wykes, Dylan 2 Minnesota 15:27.59 3 Pennsylvania 15:28.74 4 UNA-WolfpackTC 15:32.36 5 North Carolina 15:43.59 6 La Salle 15:47.92 7 James Madison 15:52.46 8 Duke 15:56.54 9 Richmond 15:59.67 10 Duquesne University 16:00.24 11 Cincinnati 16:00.58 12 Virginia 16:02.11 13 Elizabethtown College 16:04.66 14 Boston College 16:08.82 15 Howard University 16:12.04 16 Eastern Kentucky 16:12.92 17 Wake Forest 16:13.65 18 S Conn State 16:14.41 19 Buffalo 16:14.75 20 Syracuse University 16:22.22 21 Appalachian State 16:29.50 22 UMass 16:33.16 23 Carnegie Mellon 16:36.91 24 UNA-Akron TC 16:42.86 25 Albion College 17:19.67 26 Seton Hall University 18:04.95 -- Duke 'B' DNF

Event 52 Men 1600 Sprint Medley =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Virginia 3:23.02 1 1) Carson, Kevin 2) Azeke, Isi 3) Blassingame, Kellen 4) Dunbar, McGavock 2 Seton Hall University 3:25.20 1 3 Eastern Kentucky 3:25.28 1 4 Md-Eastern Shore 3:26.34 1 5 North Carolina 3:27.15 1 6 Findlay 3:28.36 2 7 UNC Wilmington 3:28.63 2 8 Coppin State 3:28.79 1 9 La Salle 3:29.38 2 10 virginia commonwealth 3:29.85 1 11 Morgan State University 3:30.12 2 12 Marist College 3:30.15 3 13 Pennsylvania 3:30.38 2 14 UNA-WVa Track Club 3:30.45 3 15 Wake Forest 3:30.83 1 16 S Conn State 3:31.74 3 17 Georgetown 3:32.03 3 18 Buffalo 3:32.07 3 19 Boston College 3:33.83 3 20 James Madison 3:36.14 2 21 Akron 3:36.33 3 22 Delaware 3:36.78 2 23 Shaw University 3:37.64 3 24 California Univ of PA 3:39.57 3 25 Saint Paul's College 3:41.13 2 -- Clemson DNF 1 -- Duke DNF 2

Event 61 Men 10000 Meter Run # II Unseeded ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 End, Nick Carnegie Mel 31:41.92 2 Graham, John Syracuse Uni 31:42.43 3 Borelli, Kevin Duquesne Uni 31:53.04 4 Barkhuff, Pat Richmond 31:56.45 5 Helf, Jeremy Campbell Uni 32:17.38 6 Markowitz, Jared Carnegie Mel 32:27.78 7 Kirbach, Root UNC Ashevill 32:28.27 8 Gale, Travis S Conn State 32:36.17 9 Paul, Jones Raleigh Runn 32:37.09 10 Weiner, George Penn 32:37.84 11 Mealy, Dave Youngstown S 32:55.77 12 Dosch, Justin Bloomsburg U 32:58.98 13 Dutton, Tim Radford Univ 33:04.14 14 Hayes, Skipper Wheeling Jes 33:13.19 15 Muhaimin, Jamil UNC Charlott 33:24.08 16 Snodgrass, Jeremy Duquesne Uni 33:25.82 17 Preston, Billy S Conn State 33:32.92 18 Noe, Nick James Madiso 33:55.13 19 Scarpinato, Tim Syracuse Uni 33:57.77 20 Manning, Andrew UNC Charlott 34:09.15 21 Bludgus, Billy Miami 34:19.35 22 Snoberger, Woody WV Wesleyan 34:22.03 23 Gurney, Jason WV Wesleyan 34:22.23 24 Plexico, Ryan Francis Mari 34:52.80 25 Tyler, Lucas Albion Colle 35:16.65 26 Cessna, Trevor Wheeling Jes 36:58.74 -- Zach, Blodgett Penn DNF -- Wilson, Ryan California U DNF -- McAleer, Jeff James Madiso DNF -- Kerekes, John California U DNF -- white, chris virginia com DNF

Event 63 Men 5000 Meter Run # III & IV Unseeded ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Helfrick, Dan Shippensburg 15:05.67 2 Carmichael, Jamie Providence C 15:08.77 3 Guidera, Pat Providence C 15:16.26 4 MacKenzie, kyle East Carolin 15:17.90 5 Wagoner, Matthew Bryn Mawr Ru 15:18.70 6 Machungo, James Eastern Kent 15:24.59 7 Meurer, Matt Carnegie Mel 15:25.55 8 Howard, David Akron 15:25.79 9 Brackman, John Penn 15:25.94 10 Pline, Kevin Virginia Tec 15:26.07 11 Soder, Eric Clemson 15:28.45 12 Rogus, Brent Duquesne Uni 15:28.99 13 Hine, Chris Youngstown S 15:32.03 14 Elabarger, Michael Bryn Mawr Ru 15:33.95 15 Marshall, Larry St Augustine 15:36.84 16 Barry, Dan Winthrop Uni 15:39.95 17 Sunseri, Nicholas UNA-Cardinal 15:40.65 18 Campbell, Andrew Georgia Stat 15:41.37 19 McCarron, Andy UMass 15:41.76 20 Schmidt, Craig East Carolin 15:44.37 21 Corbett, Ryan UMass 15:46.37 22 Kampf, Seth Miami 15:46.66 23 Briscoe, Dorrell North Florid 15:48.27 24 Snell, Chris CONCORD COLL 15:48.57 25 Smith, Mike Cincinnati 15:51.41 26 Moyer, Steve Duquesne Uni 15:52.05 27 Rossi, Mike Carnegie Mel 15:52.39 28 Maddox, Mark Appalachian 15:53.52 29 Killam, Mike Bentley Coll 15:54.13 30 Carter, Chip Gardner-Webb 15:55.32 31 Scheiner, Jon Miami 15:55.85 32 Anderson, Brandon North Florid 15:56.55 33 Moriarty, Dennis George Mason 15:58.18 34 Swift, David Georgetown 15:58.22 35 Koech, Ezekiel Francis Mari 16:01.37 36 Tausend, Stephen East Carolin 16:02.01 37 New, Steve Duquesne Uni 16:02.52 38 Swisher, Craig Marshall Uni 16:04.77 39 Jaimes, Issreal St Augustine 16:04.83 40 Rath, Nathan Syracuse Uni 16:04.96 41 Ratike, Justin unattached 16:16.33 42 Bridenbaugh, Mike Carnegie Mel 16:27.01 43 Kohler, Brad Marshall Uni 16:27.08 44 Tramel, Andy George Mason 16:33.53 44 Martinez, Eric High Point U 16:33.53 46 Little, Taylor UNC Ashevill 16:44.42 47 Hewett, Robert Philadelphia 16:46.52 48 Colardeau, Ryan Seton Hall U 16:49.65 49 Mitchell, Johnny Coastal Caro 16:52.59 50 Sultzer, Kyle Wagner Colle 16:59.57 51 Styles, Maurice Shaw Univers 17:02.91 52 Parsons, Patrick Campbell Uni 17:05.84 53 Stewart, Adam Gardner-Webb 17:09.07 54 Creek, Steven Francis Mari 17:24.29 55 Howard, Andrew Gardner-Webb 17:28.45 56 Fulp, David UNC Greensbo 17:34.25 57 Donovan, Shawn unattached 17:42.60 58 Hargrove, Corey Shaw Univers 17:42.62 59 Sears, Bobby Francis Mari 17:44.46 60 Bradley, Andy Raleigh Runn 18:09.73 61 McGovern, John Seton Hall U 18:21.27 62 Simms, Charles Shaw Univers 18:24.66 63 Davis, Christopher Claflin 20:53.06 -- Burton, Matt UNC Wilmingt DNF -- Earle, Mike Campbell Uni DNF -- Anderson, Eric Marshall Uni DNF

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter