Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track

Raleigh Relays - Day Two

March 27, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/27/2004 06:37 PM Raleigh Relays - 3/26/2004 to 3/27/2004 North Carolina State University Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC Men's Results

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Edwards, LeShaunte UNA-Kangaroo 10.44 1.5 2 Stevens, Kendall Findlay 10.52 1.5 3 Frimpong-Boateng, Kwesi UMass 10.54 1.5 4 Currie, Airese Clemson 10.55 1.5 5 Wade, Jonathan Tennessee 10.60 1.5 6 Walls, Tim North Caroli 10.62 1.5 7 Haygood, Titus unatt A&T 10.89 1.5 8 Rasool, Gerald Elite Athlet 10.90 1.5

Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Reese, Terry Sprint Capit 13.67 2.9 2 Andrews, Ronald Syracuse cha 13.74 2.9 3 Merritt, Aries Tennessee 13.75 2.9 4 Llanos, Enrique St Augustine 13.93 2.9 5 Boulware, Robert Tennessee 13.97 2.9 6 Melbourne, Ricardo George Mason 14.00 2.9 7 Stephens, Chris St Augustine 14.45 2.9 8 Perry, Lydell Clemson 14.73 2.9

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Obuon, Paulvince Virginia Mil 21.00 0.7 1 2 Vaden, Jordan Livingstone 21.12 0.7 1 3 Phillips, Richard George Mason 21.15 0.6 2 4 Saafir, Muhammad Cincinnati 21.48 0.6 2 5 Wade, Jonathan Tennessee 21.54 0.7 1 6 Loyd, Mike Wake Forest 21.62 0.7 1 7 Bedoya, Carlos Villanova Un 21.66 0.7 1 8 Breland, Nathan Charleston S 21.75 0.6 2 9 Spencer, Chris Wheeling Jes 21.81 0.7 1 10 Stokes, Willie St Augustine 22.74 0.6 2

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cross, Paul Tennessee 1:49.96 2 Nava, Goran Radford Univ 1:50.55 3 Simatwa, Jacob Coastal Caro 1:50.77 4 Reale, Liam Providence C 1:51.33 5 Drummond, Damion Md-Eastern S 1:51.94 6 Lourens, Riaan UNC Charlott 1:52.13 7 Jaworski, Courtney Penn 1:52.82 8 Maina, Steve Eastern Kent 1:52.88 9 Reckart, Jerry North Florid 1:53.30 10 Catton, Chris Wake Forest 1:54.16 11 Burns, Gered Albany 1:54.35 12 LoSapio, Mike La Salle 1:54.98 13 Terer, Joseph Norfolk Stat 1:55.78 14 Antunes, Matt Virginia 1:55.97 15 Ragan, Clay North Caroli 1:56.12 16 Jones, Richard Providence C 1:56.19 17 Johnson, DaVon Virginia Int 1:56.58 18 Baikovs, Alex High Point U 1:57.17 19 Walkes, Chris St Augustine 1:57.81 20 Holden, James St Augustine 1:58.08 21 Schappert, Kenny Tennessee 1:59.14 22 McCaulsky, Dwight Seton Hall U 2:01.00 23 Akindele, Michael George Mason 2:01.81 -- Hood, Jermaine Campbell Uni DNF -- Jackson, Mashel George Mason DNF

Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run Sat. PM ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Coombs, Gavin unattached 3:48.76 2 Walsh, Stephen Bryn Mawr Ru 3:49.82 3 Smith, Andy NC State 3:49.93 4 Durana, Pablo North Caroli 3:50.84 5 Rosetti, Brian ZAP Fitness 3:51.05 6 Gallagher, Brian Philadelphia 3:51.11 7 Mack, Bobby NC State 3:52.87 7 Scott, Phil Eastern Kent 3:52.87 9 Fagan, Martin Providence C 3:53.02 10 Malinko, Gary Duquesne Uni 3:53.55 11 Brown, Darren Providence C 3:54.16 12 Hinton, John unattached 3:54.92 13 Furst, Stephen UNA-NCSU 3:55.13 14 Clark, Matt Clemson 3:55.29 15 Hendrix-Buxton, Chris UNA-Mason El 3:56.29 16 Materna, Mark Penn 3:56.74 17 Weisz, Peter Kent State 3:56.75 18 Breisch, Adam La Salle 3:57.27 19 McKenna, Dan Buffalo 3:57.28 20 Carvelli, Chris La Salle 3:57.85 21 Slade, Russell UNC Charlott 3:58.05 22 Schmidt, Tom Minnesota 3:58.39 23 Lekote, Otukile UNA-Botswana 3:58.54 24 Falve, Tom North Caroli 3:58.63 25 Togom, Barnabas Md-Eastern S 3:58.98 26 Dorman, Zack Duquesne Uni 3:59.48 27 Thomas, CR UNC Greensbo 3:59.58 28 Koros, Cleophus Norfolk Stat 3:59.66 29 Grosscup, Neil Georgetown 3:59.83 30 Bair, Eric Cincinnati 4:00.04 31 Pendleton, Clay Clemson 4:00.27 32 Erickson, Tim Georgetown 4:00.56 33 Thompson, Rasheed Georgetown 4:00.64 34 Byrne, Richie DePaul Unive 4:00.69 35 Walsh, Stephen Boston Colle 4:00.77 36 Nakluski, Derek High Point U 4:00.96 37 Marshall, Larry St Augustine 4:01.34 38 Olsson, Erik North Caroli 4:01.35 39 Hernandez-Adams, Nathan Appalachian 4:01.79 40 Fabiani, Joe Penn 4:01.91 41 Lenaghan, Pat Georgetown 4:02.19 42 Jorgenson, kristian East Carolin 4:02.30 43 O'Grady, Dave Bentley Coll 4:02.32 44 McNeil, Brian Syracuse Uni 4:02.87 45 Sjostrom, James Kent State 4:02.91 46 Alizzi, Mark Boston Colle 4:03.16 47 Jesensky, Kenny Coastal Caro 4:03.37 48 Lawson, Matt Syracuse Uni 4:03.62 49 Rozier-Byrd, Trevor Boston Colle 4:04.36 50 Schroeder, Ryan Kent State 4:04.46 51 Williamson, Rick UNA-Akron TC 4:04.81 52 Chakota, Paul UNC Wilmingt 4:04.84 53 Dielmann, Charlie Delaware 4:05.02 54 Pykare, David Akron 4:05.86 55 Cloutier, Robert Tennessee 4:06.74 56 Vitale, Anthony Bentley Coll 4:06.95 57 Miller, Dusty Tennessee 4:07.31 58 Richnavsky, Scott S Conn State 4:08.18 59 Teeter, Steven California U 4:12.08 60 Stafford, Phillip NC State 4:12.88 61 Timp, Kevin UNC Ashevill 4:13.83 62 Slowikowski, Jesse High Point U 4:14.77 63 Caddy, Dayton UNC Wilmingt 4:17.31 64 Fox, Brian La Salle 4:23.22 -- Cianfrani, Marc Philadelphia DNF

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Sat. PM ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 DiGennaro, Mike UNA-Delaware 9:00.50 2 Mullranin, Luke Minnesota 9:01.87 3 Smith, Wesley NC State 9:05.24 4 Michaelis, Kurt Youngstown S 9:06.57 5 Kelly, Tim Tennessee 9:07.95 6 McMillian, John James Madiso 9:14.56 7 Fenton, Ryan Clemson 9:14.66 8 Goodale, Matt High Point U 9:15.35 9 Brown, Doug Tennessee 9:22.62 10 Caracciolo, Robert Albany 9:23.58 11 Wietmarschen, Andy Cincinnati 9:23.91 12 Neuhart, Ryan Virginia 9:25.48 13 Haefner, David East Tenness 9:28.11 14 Manchester, Franklin Appalachian 9:29.61 15 Emerson, Zach Mount St. Ma 9:35.86 16 Sullivan, Grady Virginia 9:38.39 17 Welsh, Dave NBNE 9:39.67 18 Foxworth, Justin Coastal Caro 9:53.14 19 Amdisen, Erik Duke 9:54.18 -- Price, Scott North Caroli DNF -- Meador, Bill James Madiso DNF -- Rappole, Jessee North Caroli DNF

Event 30 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Kapofu, Desmond Norfolk Trac 16.00m 0.2 52-06.00 2 Via, Brandon North Caroli 15.77m -0.3 51-09.00 3 Harris, Daniel North Caroli 15.47m +0.0 50-09.25 4 McCoy, Ryan George Mason 15.43m -1.0 50-07.50 5 Bruce, Everett North Caroli 15.35m 0.4 50-04.50 6 Kellman, Marc George Mason 15.23m +0.0 49-11.75 7 Bell, Jason Clemson 14.97m 0.8 49-01.50 8 Higgins, Rayshon Buffalo 14.95m -0.1 49-00.75 9 Callejas, Pablo Elizabethtow 14.34m 0.1 47-00.75 10 Eradiri, Idikoro Virginia Tec 14.33m -0.5 47-00.25 11 Barrow, Britt Clemson 14.30m 0.2 46-11.00 12 Johnson, Marcus Coastal Caro 14.27m 1.2 46-10.00 13 Modeste, Keron Coppin State 14.13m 0.6 46-04.25 14 Williams, Terence Claflin 14.11m 0.6 46-03.50 15 Harpe, Derrick Claflin 13.91m 0.9 45-07.75 15 Taylor, Gregory New Hampshir 13.91m 0.4 45-07.75 17 Fludd, Jason Virginia Tec 13.86m -0.2 45-05.75 18 Schmidt, Ivan S Conn State 13.76m 0.5 45-01.75 19 Smith, Henry UMass 13.73m +0.0 45-00.50 20 Presley, Teddy Georgetown 13.52m +0.0 44-04.25 21 Langford, Tim UNA-Buccanee 13.40m -0.5 43-11.75 22 Normant, Keith Boston Colle 13.37m 1.0 43-10.50 23 Allen, Brian Syracuse Uni 13.31m 0.5 43-08.00 24 Akpaette, Patrick Minnesota 13.29m 0.9 43-07.25 25 Joseph, Phill Cincinnati 13.14m -0.9 43-01.50 26 Martin, Jonthan George Mason 13.12m 0.6 43-00.50 27 Williams, Al S Conn State 13.04m -0.4 42-09.50 28 Rehm, John La Salle 12.69m +0.0 41-07.75 29 Shaw, Dwayne temple unive 12.54m 0.5 41-01.75 30 hendricks, walter Kentucky Sta 12.37m -1.4 40-07.00 31 Jefferson, Ashley Boston Colle 12.28m 0.6 40-03.50 -- Solomon, Kevin Virginia Mil FOUL NWI -- Hill, Michael NC State FOUL NWI -- Elliott, Kamar Albany FOUL NWI -- Burnett, Cerone North Caroli FOUL NWI -- Groves, Chandler Cincinnati FOUL NWI -- McMahon, Justin Mount St. Ma FOUL NWI -- Winbush, Brandon St Augustine FOUL NWI -- Woods, Brad Methodist Co FOUL NWI

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jullien, Spyridon Virginia Tec 64.51m 211-08 2 Pagliasotti, Matt unattached 61.82m 202-10 3 Owens, Nick North Caroli 60.33m 197-11 4 Whisman, Josh Tennessee 57.39m 188-03 5 Corbitt, Greg Akron 56.56m 185-07 6 Porter, Garland Tennessee 56.28m 184-08 7 Jahnke, Jarrod DePaul Unive 56.25m 184-06 8 Richotte, Brian unattached 54.97m 180-04 9 Sexton, Jim Tennessee 54.59m 179-01 10 Helm, Zach Akron 52.64m 172-08 11 Anderson, Walker Virginia 52.61m 172-07 12 Alge, Danny Clemson 52.55m 172-05 13 Shaffer, Dustin Akron 51.93m 170-04 14 Rowell, James NC State 51.86m 170-02 15 Schoenfelder, Curt Minnesota 50.31m 165-01 16 Smith, Bob Appalachian 50.27m 164-11 17 Shelby, Brent Kent State 50.00m 164-00 -- Gilson, Derek Clemson ND -- Lombardi, Matt Clemson ND -- Gazis, Nick, 171'3 Illinois-Chi ND -- Sterba, Dan Brown Univer ND -- Matta, Tom Carnegie Mel ND -- Bruderly, Joe Youngstown S ND -- Kidwell, Andy Wheeling Jes ND -- Schnaible, Adam Minnesota ND -- Crawford, Chris NC State ND -- Pope, Mitchell NC State ND -- Martin, Ryan Mount St. Ma ND -- Fraser, Curtis North Caroli ND -- Mohan, Chuck Duquesne Uni ND -- Simpson, Tony Campbell Uni ND -- Zylkin, Tom Penn ND -- Densevich, Tom Kent State ND -- Harper, John Kent State ND -- Bedard, Steve Syracuse Uni ND -- Teachey, John Campbell Uni ND

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Chaput, Brian Penn 77.50m 254-03 2 Taylor, John unattached 70.24m 230-05 3 Smith, Andrew William & Ma 66.52m 218-03 4 Ryncavage, Justin North Caroli 65.74m 215-08 5 Smit, Jacobus Virginia Tec 65.60m 215-03 6 Smith, Leigh Tennessee 63.10m 207-00 6 Maha, Dan Shippensburg 63.10m 207-00 8 Blose, Ethan unattached 61.96m 203-03 9 alexander, john virginia com 58.64m 192-05 10 Carr, Mike UMass 57.50m 188-08 11 Pacovsky, John Shippensburg 57.34m 188-01 12 Rosiak, Paul Brown Univer 56.34m 184-10 13 Helwick, Chris Tennessee 55.92m 183-05 14 Magner, Rory North Caroli 55.04m 180-07 15 Sabo, Blake Tennessee 54.72m 179-06 16 Malizia, Jim Penn 54.56m 179-00 -- Collymore,, Quincy Morgan State ND -- Digman, Dan Akron ND -- Hauck, Mike Wake Forest ND -- Antoinio, Mike UMass ND -- Maker, Joe Duquesne Uni ND -- Whitson, Andrew Virginia Int ND -- Rouse, Adam Virginia Mil ND -- McGuire, Sean Radford Univ ND -- Yeager, Kevin Tennessee ND -- Hritcu, Alex Tennessee ND -- Detoro, Mike Youngstown S ND -- Wagner, Mike Coastal Caro ND -- James, Michael Methodist Co ND -- Susi, Alan Wake Forest ND -- Mitchell, Alan Morgan State ND -- Gill, Robert Methodist Co ND -- Curtis, Clayton Clemson ND -- Hinnant, Lane Campbell Uni ND -- Harry, Brent Coppin State ND -- Miller, Ryan S Conn State ND -- Mitchell, Willie Norfolk Stat ND -- Dooley, Eric Duke ND -- Huntsinger, Trenton Wheeling Jes ND -- Scott, Will Winthrop Uni ND -- Smith, Bruce UNC Wilmingt ND -- Plont, Ross Albion Colle ND -- Halwagy, Anthony Seton Hall U ND -- Wasiluk, Ryne UNC Wilmingt ND -- Cooper, Clint Albion Colle ND -- Kahle, Steve Cincinnati ND -- Heebner, Benjamin Villanova Un ND

Event 42 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Clemson 39.83 1 2 Tennessee 39.92 1 3 UNA-NC Elite 40.39 1 4 una- NC A&T 40.57 1 5 UNA-Elite Athletes internatio 40.73 1 6 St Augustine's College 40.87 2 7 Lincoln University 40.94 2 8 Cincinnati 40.96 2 9 Wake Forest 41.11 1 10 Norfolk State 41.26 3 11 Eastern Kentucky 41.28 2 11 North Carolina A&T 41.28 1 13 Findlay 41.61 2 14 Kent State 41.73 4 15 virginia commonwealth 41.87 3 16 Virginia 41.93 3 17 Livingstone 41.97 2 18 North Carolina 41.98 3 19 UNA-St. Aug's TC 42.10 2 20 Virginia Intermont Colleg 42.12 5 21 Claflin 42.20 4 21 Mount St. Mary's 42.20 5 23 Md-Eastern Shore 42.24 3 24 Coppin State 42.43 3 25 Coastal Carolina 42.55 4 26 Albion College 42.66 6 26 Buffalo 42.66 4 28 Methodist College 42.70 5 29 High Point University 42.85 5 30 Brown University 42.86 4 31 Akron 42.90 5 32 Saint Paul's College 42.94 2 33 Appalachian State 43.09 2 34 Pennsylvania 43.14 4 35 UNA-W-S Express 43.27 6 36 Wagner College 43.75 5 37 Georgetown 43.81 6 38 Shippensburg 44.09 5 39 Shaw University 44.20 6 40 Kentucky State 44.21 4 41 Carnegie Mellon 44.38 5 42 Campbell University 44.50 6 43 Duquesne University 44.56 6 44 Marist College 45.49 6 -- UNA-Norfolk Elite Track Club DNF 1 -- George Mason University DNF 1 -- Morgan State University DNF 4

Event 44 Men 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 UNA-OTC Track Club 1:23.02 1 2 Clemson 1:24.86 1 3 UNA-NC Elite 1:24.88 1 3 St Augustine's College 1:24.88 2 5 Cincinnati 1:25.22 2 6 UNA-Elite Athletes internatio 1:25.58 1 7 North Carolina 1:25.82 3 8 North Carolina A&T 1:26.04 2 9 Lincoln University 1:26.99 2 10 virginia commonwealth 1:27.72 2 11 UNA-WVa Track Club 1:27.91 3 12 Virginia 1:28.14 2 13 Albion College 1:28.16 3 14 Kent State 1:28.30 5 15 UNC Wilmington 1:28.45 4 16 Md-Eastern Shore 1:28.77 3 17 Youngstown St. 1:28.98 4 18 Buffalo 1:29.20 4 19 Pennsylvania 1:29.78 4 20 Appalachian State 1:29.95 3 21 High Point University 1:30.39 5 22 Elizabethtown College 1:30.78 5 23 Shaw University 1:30.84 4 24 Saint Paul's College 1:31.31 2 25 Campbell University 1:31.95 5 26 Morgan State University 1:32.47 1 27 Carnegie Mellon 1:33.67 4 28 Findlay 1:34.03 2 29 Methodist College 1:34.18 4 30 Kentucky State 1:34.72 3 31 Marist College 1:35.10 5 32 Duquesne University 1:35.57 4 -- Boston College DNF 5 -- Eastern Kentucky DNF 1 -- temple university DNF 2 -- Wagner College DNF 4 -- UNA-Norfolk Elite Track Club DQ 1

Event 46 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 St Augustine's College 3:05.47 1 2 UNA-Sprint Capital 3:06.77 1 3 Seton Hall University 3:07.35 1 4 Clemson 3:09.18 1 5 St Augustine's College 'B' 3:10.06 1 6 North Carolina 3:12.54 1 7 UNA-Norfolk State TC 3:13.21 2 8 North Carolina Central U. 3:13.74 1 9 Clemson 'B' 3:14.10 3 10 Cincinnati 3:14.31 2 11 Morgan State University 3:15.13 2 12 Findlay 3:15.74 2 13 Appalachian State 3:15.89 3 14 UNC Wilmington 3:16.26 4 15 Md-Eastern Shore 3:16.31 2 16 Virginia Tech 3:16.33 6 17 Coppin State 3:16.53 2 18 Brown University 3:16.54 4 19 Livingstone 3:16.80 3 20 Coastal Carolina 3:17.30 2 21 Mount St. Mary's 3:17.87 4 22 Pennsylvania 3:17.97 3 23 Minnesota 3:19.05 5 24 Delaware 3:19.75 4 25 Youngstown St. 3:19.98 5 26 S Conn State 3:20.24 5 27 James Madison 3:20.34 4 28 Boston College 3:20.69 6 29 Kent State 3:20.77 3 30 Shippensburg 3:21.11 5 31 Md-Eastern Shore 'B' 3:21.79 5 32 Georgetown 3:21.85 4 33 Saint Paul's College 3:23.35 6 34 Virginia 3:24.51 2 35 Radford University 3:24.57 5 36 Marist College 3:25.24 6 37 Bentley College 3:25.60 6 38 virginia commonwealth 3:26.42 5 39 Carnegie Mellon 3:27.13 6 40 Shaw University 3:28.13 5 41 Wheeling Jesuit Univ 3:28.54 4 42 Gardner-Webb University 3:30.30 5 43 Virginia Tech 'B' 3:30.75 6 44 Methodist College 3:31.42 6 -- Howard University DNF 3 -- UNA-WVa Track Club DNF 4

Event 48 Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Minnesota 7:29.66 2 UNA-Mason Elite 7:29.93 3 Virginia 7:30.40 4 Howard University 7:32.82 5 Cincinnati 7:33.90 6 Pennsylvania 7:38.68 7 S Conn State 7:41.39 8 Wake Forest 7:42.89 9 North Carolina 7:43.55 10 James Madison 7:44.08 11 Virginia Tech 7:46.27 12 Buffalo 7:47.10 13 virginia commonwealth 7:47.77 14 UMass 7:50.10 15 Duquesne University 7:51.25 16 Appalachian State 7:52.65 17 Boston College 7:52.89 18 Syracuse University 7:53.28 19 Georgetown 7:53.68 20 Norfolk State 7:54.20 21 Elizabethtown College 7:56.28 22 Duke 7:56.30 23 Mount St. Mary's 7:59.57 24 Virginia Military Institu 8:01.66 25 Albion College 8:02.44 26 Carnegie Mellon 8:03.69 27 Radford University 8:05.11 28 East Carolina University 8:12.90 29 Seton Hall University 8:17.15 30 Shaw University 8:28.42 -- Campbell University DNF -- Loyola University DNF -- Providence College DNF -- Findlay DNF -- WV Wesleyan DNF -- Shippensburg DQ

Event 65 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase # II Unseeded ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Day, Jeff Tennessee 9:21.24 2 Reilly, Sean Clemson 9:27.72 3 Smith, David Clemson 9:37.05 4 Wagoner, Matthew Bryn Mawr Ru 9:41.38 5 Bell, Dave UNC Ashevill 9:44.03 6 Tahliani, Verun unattached 9:44.88 7 Harris, Justin Marist Colle 9:45.94 8 Elabarger, Michael Bryn Mawr Ru 9:47.46 9 Garvin, Taylor Cincinnati 9:48.61 10 Mills, Brian Tennessee 9:51.69 11 Boone, Wesley Appalachian 9:51.96 12 Fleisher, Zeke unattached 9:52.13 13 Eggers, Daniel Appalachian 9:52.42 14 Pretak, Stephen S Conn State 9:52.68 15 Keter, Frederick Md-Eastern S 9:53.57 16 Ziminsky, Joey Syracuse Uni 9:54.77 17 Heidecker, Mark Coastal Caro 9:55.34 18 Gaske, Adam Gardner-Webb 9:57.82 19 Fergusson, Brady Penn 10:01.78 20 Bray, Adam UNA-Akron TC 10:07.25 21 Elder, Chris Wake Forest 10:10.46 22 Kruse, Nick Youngstown S 10:13.61 23 Lambert, Travis James Madiso 10:16.58 24 Sultzer, Chad Seton Hall U 10:24.54 25 Delauter, Ronnie California U 10:35.05 26 Hale, Aaron Raleigh Trac 10:43.48 27 Smith, Brett Knoxville Un 10:44.43

Event 67 Men 1500 Meter Run unseeded Unseeded ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Pryde, Allen Shippensburg 3:57.71 2 Jones, Mike Marshall Uni 3:59.97 3 Hicks, Joshua East Tenness 4:00.26 4 Anderson, Ryan Atlanta Trac 4:00.36 5 Somers, John Shippensburg 4:00.47 6 Carroll, Chris Carnegie Mel 4:01.12 7 Clark, Morgan Duke 4:01.25 8 Williams, Clarence Campbell Uni 4:01.38 9 Mayhaus, Eric Cincinnati 4:01.94 10 Stewart, Alexander UNC Charlott 4:02.96 11 Kouchouk, Amr Virginia 4:03.03 12 Bouchard, Drew Boston Colle 4:03.11 13 Vaccaro, Nicolas UNC Greensbo 4:03.33 14 Vick, Duncan Virginia Tec 4:03.84 15 Walcott, Richard North Caroli 4:04.01 16 gish, jason unattached 4:04.11 17 Strelick, Steven Buffalo 4:04.29 18 Perun, Chris UNA-Akron TC 4:04.34 19 Kor, Daniel Eastern Kent 4:04.47 20 Berry, Tom Miami 4:04.85 21 Ellis, Peter unattached 4:04.96 22 Clark, Matt UMass 4:05.19 23 Deal, Brian Appalachian 4:05.33 24 Harris, Jebreh Holyfield In 4:05.72 25 Franczuszki, Ben La Salle 4:06.07 26 Rutto, Geoffrey Eastern Kent 4:06.19 27 Pitney, Jason Findlay 4:06.23 28 Perkins, Desmond Seton Hall U 4:06.38 29 Yunaska, kyle East Carolin 4:06.51 30 Diffenderfer, Andrew Mount St. Ma 4:07.35 31 Banwait, Ranjit Providence C 4:07.97 32 Weidman, Nick Providence C 4:08.03 33 Reeves, K.C. North Florid 4:08.30 34 Herman, Leroy Morgan State 4:08.52 35 Killam, Mike Bentley Coll 4:08.87 36 McDermott, Sean Duke 4:09.44 37 VanOrsdel, Brent Eastern Kent 4:10.02 38 Irrer, Dana Carnegie Mel 4:10.60 39 Carson-Harris, Jason Morgan State 4:10.76 40 Kotzur, Joe Duquesne Uni 4:10.78 41 Baghdadi, Hossein Whirlaway 4:10.98 42 Petrick, Ryan Youngstown S 4:11.56 43 Whitt, Dan unattached 4:11.75 44 McLellan, James East Carolin 4:12.14 45 Macri, Greg East Carolin 4:12.25 46 Stouffer, Donald Winthrop Uni 4:12.67 47 Castiglione, Zach Miami 4:13.03 48 Lamoureux, Matt Wake Forest 4:13.12 49 Fox, Jon Duke 4:14.01 50 Saleman, Marco Duke 4:14.04 51 Moriarty, Dennis George Mason 4:14.20 52 Swartzel, Jeff UNA-Akron TC 4:14.34 52 Moravec, Ryan California U 4:14.34 54 Bell, Cameron Duke 4:14.66 55 Havrilla, Chris Md-Eastern S 4:15.27 56 Miller, Vershawn North Caroli 4:15.59 57 Ollish, Nathan UNA-Akron TC 4:15.92 58 Keating, Andrew Wagner Colle 4:16.21 59 Dalidowitz, Nick Mount St. Ma 4:16.97 60 Woodruff, Justin Shippensburg 4:17.08 61 Fox, John Campbell Uni 4:17.95 62 Kobialka, Matt temple unive 4:17.98 63 Styles, Maurice Shaw Univers 4:18.49 64 Tramel, Andy George Mason 4:18.92 65 Lewis, Vincent Coppin State 4:19.07 66 Rollins, Devon North Caroli 4:19.94 67 Slone, Ryan Marshall Uni 4:20.71 68 Baxter, Corey Wheeling Jes 4:20.87 69 Austin, Ryan North Florid 4:21.62 70 McCandless, Brian UNC Wilmingt 4:22.08 71 Anthony, Mazzariello Wagner Colle 4:22.86 72 Gorman, Matt East Carolin 4:23.05 73 Casas, Andrew Wagner Colle 4:27.45 74 Shimko, Ben North Florid 4:27.46 75 Korby, Ryan Syracuse Uni 4:28.20 76 Beganics, Kevin Wheeling Jes 4:32.52 77 Orfield, Paul North Florid 4:34.10 78 Winning, Matt Gardner-Webb 4:34.23 79 Pitts, Daniel North Florid 4:34.86 80 Proctor, Preston Coppin State 4:35.37 81 Maixner, Andrew North Florid 4:38.61 82 Simms, Charles Shaw Univers 4:39.67 83 Link, Ryan UNA-NCSU TC 4:44.28 84 Cook, Chris UNA-NCSU TC 4:48.97 85 Dudley, Jerry Shaw Univers 4:58.76 86 Pendregrass, Shawn Gardner-Webb 4:58.97 87 Davis, Christopher Claflin 5:12.47

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter