Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track

Western Pennsylvania Intercollegiate Championships

April 2, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Carnegie Melon University T&F Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/2/2005 06:37 PM Western PA Track & Field Championship - 4/2/2005 Carnegie Mellon University Results

Men 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: # 10.94 2001 Joel Acie, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 10.4h 1991 Al McDougal, Frostburg St. Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anderson, Chris PITT # 10.94q 1 2 Carter, Greg SR RMU 11.07q 2 3 Anderson, Randy SO JUNIATA 11.10q 3 4 Wray, Mike PITT 11.20q 5 5 Lehman, Mike S0 GEN 11.25q 7 6 Sier, Dustin SO JUNIATA 11.27q 7 7 Doug, Lewis FR TC 11.30q 4 8 Douglas, Zjaque TC 11.31q 3 9 Graham, Lamar SR IUP 11.32 2 10 Williams, Jarrett JR CLAR 11.36 4 11 Hart, Philip SR GCC 11.43 5 12 Osbourne, Trey SO RMU 11.46 7 13 Antonio, Quatermen FR TC 11.48 1 14 Dvorsak, Brian FR GEN 11.50 2 15 Zerbini, Jared SR RMU 11.52 1 16 Roberson, Troy PITT 11.53 6 17 Ondecko, Gary JR JUNIATA 11.54 4 18 Udo, Justin FR IUP 11.56 6 19 Fox, Seth SO GCC 11.59 5 20 Jason, Manningham FR TC 11.64 5 21 Weber, Jeremy SR JUNIATA 11.65 6 22 Kargbo, Francis PSB 11.68 2 23 Lewis, Tony JR W&J 11.70 5 24 Lyles, Josh TC 11.76 2 25 Tang, Eric SO CMU 11.78 3 26 Haluszczak, Mike SO RMU 11.88 7 26 Majewski, Dave SO GCC 11.88 4 28 Brenner, Steve SRU 11.91 7 29 Booth, Matthew FR JUNIATA 11.92 7 30 Rickard, Ben FR GEN 11.93 5 31 Fetsko, Luke SO IUP 12.02 4 32 Ostrowski, Ben SRU 12.06 5 33 Hamed, John SRU 12.09 6 34 Lau, Laurence FR CMU 12.13 4 35 Taylor, Pernell FR IUP 12.21 3 36 Dektor, Shandor SR CMU 12.22 3 37 Marinack, Marty FR CMU 12.23 5 38 Rudegeair, Ryan PSB 12.39 1 39 Murray, Dewain PSB 12.41 2 40 Hall, Jason SRU 12.60 2 41 Adam, Daubenspeak FR TC 12.88 7 41 Carmichael, Paul PSB 12.88 6 43 Miller, Shawn JR JUNIATA 13.03 1 44 Jeff, King FR TC 13.29 7 -- Moles, Troy JR ALLEGHENY SCR 1 -- Rhue, Josh SO ALLEGHENY SCR 6 -- Allen, RaShawn JR ALLEGHENY SCR 4 -- Penchev, Ivelin SO IUP SCR 3 -- Solomon, Marcus SO ALLEGHENY SCR 1 -- Cornelius, Brian SO CLAR SCR 6

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 10.94 2001 Joel Acie, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 10.4h 1991 Al McDougal, Frostburg St. Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Anderson, Chris PITT 11.18 10 2 Anderson, Randy SO JUNIATA 11.35 8 3 Douglas, Zjaque TC 11.43 6 4 Carter, Greg SR RMU 11.46 5 5 Sier, Dustin SO JUNIATA 11.72 4 6 Lehman, Mike S0 GEN 11.73 3 7 Doug, Lewis FR TC 11.90 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Meet: # 21.91 2001 Keith Dillinger, St. Francis University Stadium: * 21.5h 1991 Al McDougal, Frostburg State Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Anderson, Chris PITT 22.19 1 10 2 Graham, Lamar SR IUP 23.01 1 8 3 Carter, Greg SR RMU 23.03 1 6 4 Ecalono, CJ FR RMU 23.04 1 5 5 Anderson, Randy SO JUNIATA 23.07 1 4 6 Clayton, Jermaine JR IUP 23.21 1 3 7 Williams, Jarrett JR CLAR 23.39 1 2 8 Douglas, Zjaque TC 23.45 2 1 9 Lehman, Mike S0 GEN 23.53 1 10 Fox, Seth SO GCC 23.56 2 11 Smith, Jamard FR RMU 23.60 2 12 Lyles, Josh TC 23.87 3 13 Marshall, Virgil FR W&J 23.90 2 14 Guthrie, Adam JR GEN 23.99 2 15 Doug, Lewis FR TC 24.02 2 16 Antonio, Quatermen FR TC 24.31 4 17 Kargbo, Francis PSB 24.33 3 18 Sunquist, Jesse SO GCC 24.50 3 19 Rickard, Ben FR GEN 24.54 3 20 Booth, Matthew FR JUNIATA 24.55 5 21 Jones, Flynn JR CMU 24.85 4 22 Kozik, Kregg SR GEN 24.89 2 23 Hamed, John SRU 24.97 4 24 Haluszczak, Mike SO RMU 25.22 3 25 Fetsko, Luke SO IUP 25.41 3 26 Taylor, Pernell FR IUP 25.42 4 27 Wilson, Bradi SRU 25.44 4 28 Marinack, Marty FR CMU 25.56 4 29 Kwiatkoski, Matt SRU 25.73 5 30 Smolak, Nick PSB 25.74 4 31 Carmichael, Paul PSB 26.01 5 32 Hall, Jason SRU 26.51 5 33 Miller, Shawn JR JUNIATA 27.04 5 34 Osbourne, Trey SO RMU x27.05 2 -- Rudegeair, Ryan PSB SCR 5 -- Penchev, Ivelin SO IUP SCR 3 -- Galvin, Aaron JR GEN SCR 3

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Meet: # 49.03 2001 Paul Scheuneman, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 47.86 2001 Paul Schueneman, Robert Morris University Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bonaddio, Nik GR CMU 49.06 1 10 2 Mills, Todd DUQ 49.97 1 8 3 Jackson, Shaun TC 50.01 1 6 4 Ecalono, CJ FR RMU 50.06 1 5 5 Morgan, Donovan SO RMU 50.83 2 4 6 Gunter, Justin DUQ 50.94 1 3 7 Roberson, Troy PITT 51.28 1 2 8 Heinlein, John SO DUQ 51.44 2 1 9 Verbofsky, Russel SO CMU 51.73 1 10 Murchie, Mark SO GCC 51.82 3 11 Smith, Jamard FR RMU 51.89 2 12 Doreian, Bryan SR GEN 51.99 2 13 Moore, Darrell JR TC 52.10 2 14 Panigall, Arron DUQ 52.47 3 15 Kozik, Kregg SR GEN 52.59 2 16 Sunquist, Jesse SO GCC 52.60 3 17 Howells, Russ SR GEN 52.77 3 18 Altland, Peter SR IUP 52.80 3 19 Guthrie, Adam JR GEN 53.12 3 20 Jett, Ron SR IUP 53.41 2 21 Kuwabara, Yu SO GCC 53.85 3 22 Gorski, Gary SO ALLEGHENY 53.96 3 23 Loser, Adam JR JUNIATA 54.94 5 24 Wilson, Bradi SRU 55.58 4 25 Boyd, Joe SO TC 56.24 5 26 Bruno, Anthony FR CMU 56.26 5 27 Reddinger, Matt FR DUQ x56.36 4 28 Brian, Koscianski FR TC 56.95 5 29 Whitmore, Toby FR IUP 57.80 5 30 Kwiatkoski, Matt SRU 57.95 5 -- Page, Matt SR IUP SCR 4 -- Feaver, Aaron SRU SCR 4 -- Moles, Troy JR ALLEGHENY SCR 4 -- Turman, Kyle SR IUP SCR 2

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 1:54.39 2004 Gary Malinko, Duquesne University Stadium: * 1:53.06 1997 Geoff Getz, Brandeis University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wilborn, Jeryl PITT 1:52.8h* 10 2 Malinko, Gary SO DUQ 1:54.8h 8 3 Gavazzi, Justin SRU 1:57.1h 6 4 Guelfi, Ed DUQ 1:58.6h 5 5 Legge, Cole FR RMU 1:58.9h 4 6 Barlett, Mike PSB 1:59.2h 3 7 Winans, Joe JR DUQ 2:00.7h 2 8 Ball, Craig FR ALLEGHENY 2:02.12 1 9 Myers, Jerome SO IUP 2:02.53 10 Flynn, Sean JR ALLEGHENY 2:02.64 11 Croley, Chris JR RMU 2:02.7h 12 Washousky, David SR ALLEGHENY 2:02.90 13 Henry, Luke SR GCC 2:03.11 14 Adams, Daniel SR GCC 2:03.25 15 Najdi, Vince PSB 2:05.20 16 Reinhold, Matt JR CLAR 2:05.46 17 Pollack, Brett PSB 2:05.56 18 Balwick, Harry JR PSB 2:05.73 19 Schneider, Chris JR CMU 2:06.10 20 Shekell, Zach SO CLAR 2:06.55 21 Page, Mike SO IUP 2:06.89 22 Kotzur, Joe FR DUQ 2:07.55 23 Rumery, Shawn FR JUNIATA 2:07.65 24 Gearhart, Trevor FR RMU 2:07.8h 25 Hoover, Eric FR JUNIATA 2:08.08 26 Clark, Chris FR CLAR 2:08.5h 27 Wilcher, Joe PSB x2:08.8h 28 Brett, Helman FR TC 2:09.48 29 Wheeler, Ben TC 2:10.32 30 Van Denend, Justin SO CMU 2:10.53 31 Potthoff, Jerad FR CLAR 2:10.73 32 Lampert, Jeremy JR JUNIATA 2:10.95 33 Hoobler, Nolan SO GEN 2:14.04 34 Hedgecock, Dan SR GCC 2:15.06 35 Ackley, David SR GCC 2:15.77 36 Bowman, Brad SO TC 2:18.75 37 Smith, Reuben PSB x2:22.20 -- Zang, Andy PITT DNF -- Van Horn, Greg SO CMU SCR -- Walsh, James SVC SCR -- Oduho, Albert SVC SCR -- Hooper, Wayne SVC SCR -- Shinsky, Adam JR IUP SCR -- DiLuzio, Eric PSB SCR -- Burch, Joe SR CMU SCR -- Delaney, Mark JR ALLEGHENY SCR

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 3:59.04 2004 Zach Dorman, Duquesne University Stadium: * 3:55.74 1997 Chris Essick, Emory University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Booth, Mike FR RMU 4:01.36 10 2 Dorman, Zack SO DUQ 4:01.44 8 3 Horvat, Chris FR DUQ 4:04.80 6 4 Conroy, Jeff SR ALLEGHENY 4:07.24 5 5 Tomaswick, Andrew PITT 4:09.67 4 6 Shinsky, Adam JR IUP 4:11.74 3 7 Place, Ryan FR ALLEGHENY 4:12.24 2 8 Gaudet, Matt FR IUP 4:15.42 1 9 Gonzalez, Steve PITT 4:15.76 10 Carroll, Chris SR CMU 4:16.49 11 Fritzius, Justin JR JUNIATA 4:17.76 12 Miller, Drew FR CMU 4:18.44 13 Balwick, Harry JR PSB 4:19.95 14 Hooper, Wayne SVC 4:21.00 15 Misek, Geoff SO CMU 4:21.42 16 Chittick, Daniel JR GCC 4:23.15 17 Popowicz, Matt SR ALLEGHENY 4:23.37 18 Rumery, Shawn FR JUNIATA 4:24.16 19 Davis, Craig PSB 4:24.63 20 Wilson, Brian FR CMU 4:26.73 21 Pannone, Craig FR JUNIATA 4:27.55 22 Back, Steve SR CMU x4:27.57 23 Dinger, Casey SRU 4:27.60 24 Oduho, Albert SVC 4:29.70 25 Hoover, Eric FR JUNIATA 4:29.83 26 Cortez, Joey FR GCC 4:30.40 27 Falk, Phil FR GEN 4:31.75 28 Hoover, Jason FR JUNIATA x4:32.38 29 Burgio, Dan FR ALLEGHENY 4:33.01 30 Madison, David JR IUP 4:34.82 31 Lampert, Jeremy JR JUNIATA x4:35.40 32 Leuschel, Steve SVC 4:36.21 33 Omniewski, Nick FR ALLEGHENY x4:37.38 34 Chirdon, Mike SO JUNIATA x4:38.52 35 Walsh, James SVC 4:40.50 36 Neely, Aaron JR CLAR 4:47.20 37 Groth, Andrew FR GCC 4:47.78 38 Smith, Reuben PSB 4:49.60 39 Ykema, Wes FR GCC 4:52.65 40 Mohney, Dave FR CMU x4:53.34 41 Troy, Mike JR IUP 4:55.89 42 Bowser, David SR JUNIATA x5:01.22 43 Kyle, Woods FR TC 5:03.25 -- Fryan, RJ FR GCC SCR -- Prezioso, Mark JR IUP SCR -- Sperry, Jason SR IUP SCR -- Holzworth, Rick PSB SCR

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 14:41.05 2001 Kevin Doyle, St. Francis University Stadium: * 14:56.24 1997 Aaron Holley, Brandeis University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Konoval, Tim PITT 14:59.6h 10 2 Bair, Sam PITT 15:02.9h 8 3 Booth, Mike FR RMU 15:12.1h 6 4 Mang, Jesse PITT 15:12.5h 5 5 Coffey, Ethan SR CMU 15:16.0h 4 6 Long, Mike PITT 15:19.3h 3 7 End, Nick JR CMU 15:24.1h 2 8 Rogus, Brent FR DUQ 15:26.9h 1 9 Black, Timothy SVC 15:28.9h 10 Kloes, Andrew SO GCC 15:29.4h 11 Fleming, Eric PITT x15:35.8h 12 Robson, Matt SVC 15:39.9h 13 Fritzius, Justin JR JUNIATA 16:03.2h 14 Sylvester, Nate SVC 16:07.3h 15 Schultheis, Tim PSB 16:11.0h 16 Rudzki, Matthew FR W&J 16:21.8h 17 Foxenberg, Andrew SO GEN 16:22.7h 18 Rowland, Andrew FR GEN 16:28.2h 19 Perkins, John SO GEN 16:49.7h 20 Andrew, Chris FR GCC 17:00.5h 21 Pannone, Craig FR JUNIATA 17:06.4h 22 Falk, Phil FR GEN 17:14.0h 23 Marshall, Andy PSB 17:15.1h 24 Carmody, Dan FR CMU 17:17.3h 25 Lee, Tom FR ALLEGHENY 17:19.9h 26 Hoover, Jason FR JUNIATA 17:24.0h 27 Beauseigneur, Brent PSB 17:28.1h 28 Terenzoni, David SO GEN x17:35.2h 29 Cortez, Joey FR GCC 17:45.3h 30 Hemme, Dan TC 18:09.7h 31 Alessi, Steve JR GEN x18:49.60 32 Steficek, Mark FR JUNIATA 18:50.7h 33 Harvey, Damon SO ALLEGHENY 19:02.1h 34 Bowser, David SR JUNIATA x19:12.2h 35 Peter, Brunetta FR TC 19:49.2h -- Pajak, Matt SVC DNF -- Thompson, Phil FR RMU SCR -- Molisani, Brandon SO RMU SCR -- Heft, John SO GEN SCR -- Parker, Ryan SO RMU SCR

Men 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 33:23.20 2003 Sam Shea, Duquesne University Stadium: * 30:56.5h 1992 Matt Larmore, Frostburg St. Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bridenbaugh, Mike SO CMU 32:39.9h# 10 2 Kelly, AJ SR IUP 32:52.7h# 8 3 Bender, Ryan JR DUQ 33:14.5h# 6 4 Shope, David JR ALLEGHENY 34:10.4h 5 5 Dluhos, Josh JR RMU 34:17.1h 4 6 Forsythe, Kevin FR RMU 34:25.1h 3 7 Perkins, John SO GEN 34:52.0h 2 8 Brown, Eric SO RMU 35:11.0h 1 9 Terao, Mike FR ALLEGHENY 36:10.4h 10 Magee, Sam SO GCC 36:23.3h 11 Essel, Jonathan JR GCC 36:52.5h -- Borelli, Kevin JR DUQ SCR -- Renzulli, Dante PITT SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet: # 14.84 2001 Ryan Barnes, Allegheny College Stadium: * 13.89 1999 Rusty Fry, Wheeling Jesuit Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wray, Mike PITT 14.87q 1 2 Janov, Josh SR GEN 15.25q 3 3 Meek, Isiah PSB 15.39q 2 4 Lee, Luchin FR DUQ 15.51q 1 5 Bannnister, Nicholas SO CMU 15.65q 2 6 Zimmerman, Tyler SO RMU 15.73q 2 7 Williams, Kiley FR CMU 15.80q 4 8 Reed, Brian JR IUP 15.81q 4 9 Zerbini, Jared SR RMU 15.90 4 10 Woodford, Adam SO RMU 15.91 3 11 Mike, Mukaabya FR TC 16.09 1 12 Griffin, Dave JR ALLEGHENY 16.16 2 13 Rummel, Bob FR GCC 16.29 3 13 Beas, Ben SR JUNIATA 16.29 1 15 Dalka, Matt SR CMU 16.32 1 16 Kuczynski, Tom SO CMU 16.60 4 17 Lopez, Carlos PSB 16.74 3 18 Scheuer, Dennis PSB 16.99 2 19 Holmes, Darren FR W&J 17.10 3 20 Lachendro, Joe SRU 17.25 4 21 Coglianese, Will SO GCC 17.95 1 22 Smolak, Nick PSB 18.04 3 23 O'Neil, Dustin FR GCC 18.49 3 24 Sitosky, Luke JR IUP 18.62 2 25 Modak, Mark FR JUNIATA 18.78 4 26 Johnson, Josh FR GEN 23.24 2 -- Jett, Ron SR IUP FS 4 -- Patton, Dan SO CLAR SCR 3 -- Sickler, Nate FR GCC SCR 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet: # 14.84 2001 Ryan Barnes, Allegheny College Stadium: * 13.89 1999 Rusty Fry, Wheeling Jesuit Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wray, Mike PITT 14.65# 10 2 Meek, Isiah PSB 15.09 8 3 Janov, Josh SR GEN 15.14 6 4 Lee, Luchin FR DUQ 15.69 5 5 Reed, Brian JR IUP 15.82 4 6 Zimmerman, Tyler SO RMU 15.97 3 7 Williams, Kiley FR CMU 16.15 2 8 Bannnister, Nicholas SO CMU 23.82 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Meet: # 55.68 2004 Tyler Zimmerman, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 52.70 2001 D. Brinkley, Indiana University PA Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lee, Luchin FR DUQ 55.28# 1 10 2 Roth, BJ SO CLAR 56.48 1 8 3 Williams, Kiley FR CMU 56.88 2 6 4 Zerbini, Jared SR RMU 57.26 1 5 5 Zimmerman, Tyler SO RMU 57.34 1 4 6 Doreian, Bryan SR GEN 57.84 1 3 7 Reed, Brian JR IUP 58.11 3 2 8 Griffin, Dave JR ALLEGHENY 58.16 4 1 9 Pugh, Derek TC 58.63 3 10 Lopez, Carlos PSB 58.74 2 11 Janov, Josh SR GEN 59.05 2 12 Dippold, Sam SO GCC 59.38 2 13 Scheuer, Dennis PSB 59.41 4 14 Wray, Mike PITT 59.80 1 15 Rummel, Bob FR GCC 59.82 4 16 Beas, Ben SR JUNIATA 60.10 3 17 Dalka, Matt SR CMU 60.24 2 18 Simbeck, Marc SO CLAR 60.28 3 19 Sain, Dan FR IUP 60.73 3 20 Modak, Mark FR JUNIATA 61.46 5 21 Dexter, Marques SO RMU 61.84 4 22 Shugars, Kevin PSB 61.98 2 23 Coglianese, Will SO GCC 62.39 3 24 Duriancik, Luke FR GEN 63.30 2 25 Lachendro, Joe SRU 63.33 5 26 O'Neil, Dustin FR GCC 63.39 5 27 Holmes, Darren FR W&J 64.48 5 28 Reddinger, Matt FR DUQ 64.71 4 29 Johnson, Josh FR GEN 71.04 4 -- Woods, Brian PITT SCR 1 -- Lacina, Mike FR DUQ SCR 3 -- Sickler, Nate FR GCC SCR 5 -- Polack, Jeff SO CMU SCR 2 -- Woodford, Adam SO RMU SCR 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet: # 9:00.00 2001 Brian Sell, St. Francis University Stadium: * 9:23.81 1997 Kristo Kriechbaum, Carnegie Mellon Univers Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McGuire, Pat DUQ 9:34.25 10 2 Carrier, Chris JR ALLEGHENY 9:39.99 8 3 Slosky, Tom DUQ 9:41.55 6 4 New, Steve FR DUQ 10:07.04 5 5 Morelli, Mark SRU 10:07.87 4 6 Jura, Jason FR CMU 10:17.06 3 7 Foxenberg, Andrew SO GEN 10:17.13 2 8 Conway, Aaron SVC 10:21.92 1 9 Lubecki, Justin SRU 10:26.20 10 Rowland, Andrew FR GEN 10:28.13 11 Smith, Matt FR ALLEGHENY 10:34.61 12 Ruffo, Brad PSB 10:39.03 13 Parker, Ryan SO RMU 10:43.14 14 Thompson, Phil FR RMU 10:45.31 15 Heft, John SO GEN 10:49.01 16 Fricker, Doug FR CMU 10:55.75 17 Kroleski, Greg FR GCC 10:56.45 18 Falcone, Kurtis FR ALLEGHENY 11:16.34 19 Wheeler, Ben TC 11:26.20 20 Lutz, Will FR CMU 11:36.89 21 Molisani, Brandon SO RMU 11:49.27 22 Wool, Nate FR GCC 11:49.81 23 Steficek, Mark FR JUNIATA 11:49.97 -- Entwistle, Ryan SO GCC DNF -- Gaudet, Matt FR IUP SCR -- Smelko, Adam SRU SCR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Meet: # 41.72 2001 Robert Morris, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 42.00 1991 CMU, Carnegie Mellon Universi School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PA 'A' 42.80 1 10 2 JUNIATA COLLEGE 'A' 43.24 1 8 3 GENEVA COLLEGE 'A' 43.45 1 6 4 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY 'A' 43.65 1 5 5 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 43.90 2 4 6 THIEL COLLEGE 'A' 44.02 1 3 1) Moore, Darrell JR 2) Jackson, Shaun 3) Lyles, Josh 4) Douglas, Zjaque 7 GROVE CITY COLLEGE 'A' 44.46 2 2 1) Kuwabara, Yu SO 2) Majewski, Dave SO 3) Wargo, Adam JR 4) Fox, Seth SO 8 GROVE CITY COLLEGE 'B' x46.59 2 1) Mang, Scott SO 2) Kulinski, Matt FR 3) George, Matt JR 4) Rummel, Bob FR 9 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 'A' 47.25 1 1 10 PENN STATE BEHREND 'B' x47.79 2 1) Murray, Dewain 2) Carmichael, Paul 3) Rudegeair, Ryan 4) Bauer, Chad -- WASHINGTON & JEFFERSON COLLEGE 'A' DQ 2 1) Holmes, Darren FR 2) Carpenter, Aaron FR 3) Marshall, Virgil FR 4) Lewis, Tony JR -- PENN STATE BEHREND 'A' DQ 2 1) Rock, Shane 2) Meek, Isiah 3) Scheuer, Dennis 4) Kargbo, Francis -- DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' SCR 1 -- ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 'A' SCR 2 -- UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH 'A' SCR 1 1) Roberson, Troy 2) Pelham, Anthony 3) Gross, Korey 4) Anderson, Chris

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Meet: # 3:18.42 2001 Robert Morris, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 3:19.32 1997 Frostburg State, Frostburg State School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:19.42 1 10 2 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:19.60 1 8 3 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:25.51 1 6 4 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:26.01 1 5 5 THIEL COLLEGE 'A' 3:27.11 1 4 1) Moore, Darrell JR 2) Pugh, Derek 3) Mike, Mukaabya FR 4) Jackson, Shaun 6 GROVE CITY COLLEGE 'A' 3:32.10 2 3 1) Sunquist, Jesse SO 2) Fox, Seth SO 3) Kuwabara, Yu SO 4) Murchie, Mark SO 7 PENN STATE BEHREND 'A' 3:33.30 2 2 1) DiLuzio, Eric 2) 3) Meek, Isiah 4) Shugars, Kevin 8 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'B' x3:33.39 1 9 INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PA 'A' 3:33.45 2 1 10 GENEVA COLLEGE 'A' 3:34.25 1 11 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 'B' x3:36.07 2 12 GROVE CITY COLLEGE 'C' x3:40.10 3 1) Adams, Daniel SR 2) Hedgecock, Dan SR 3) Ackley, David SR 4) Henry, Luke SR 13 JUNIATA COLLEGE 'A' 3:40.19 2 14 PENN STATE BEHREND 'B' x3:41.95 2 1) Lopez, Carlos 2) Pollack, Brett 3) Najdi, Vince 4) Balwick, Harry JR 15 INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PA 'B' x3:43.67 3 16 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'B' x3:51.04 3 17 SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:01.97 3 -- GROVE CITY COLLEGE 'B' DQ 3 1) Kulinski, Matt FR 2) Fryan, RJ FR 3) Mang, Scott SO 4) Rummel, Bob FR -- DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'C' SCR 2 -- ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 'B' SCR 3 -- ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 'A' SCR 3 -- UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH 'B' SCR 1 1) Woods, Brian 2) Wray, Mike 3) Gross, Korey 4) Zang, Andy

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 8:00.64 2004 Duquesne, Duquesne University Stadium: * 8:00.64 2004 Duquesne University, Duquesne University School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:54.5h* 10 2 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:59.4h* 8 3 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY 'A' 8:00.4h* 6 4 ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 'A' 8:01.8h 5 5 PENN STATE BEHREND 'A' 8:15.3h 4 1) 2) DiLuzio, Eric 3) Barlett, Mike 4) 6 SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE 'A' 8:25.70 3 7 GENEVA COLLEGE 'A' 8:29.0h 2 8 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 8:30.1h 1 9 ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 'B' x8:32.2h

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Meet: # 2.01m 2001 Jarred Pencek, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 2.09m 1994 Jeff Hoyt, Fredonia University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Witmyer, Jeff SO RMU 2.03m# 6-08.00 10 2 Grundberg, Stefan SR GEN 1.93m 6-04.00 8 3 Caskey, Mark FR RMU 1.88m 6-02.00 6 4 Hurt, Jeremy FR GCC 1.83m 6-00.00 4.5 4 Heinrich, Chris JR RMU 1.83m 6-00.00 4.5 6 Wade, Michael FR RMU J1.83m 6-00.00 3 7 Dalka, Matt SR CMU J1.83m 6-00.00 2 8 McDermott, Kyle SO GEN 1.78m 5-10.00 0.5 8 Schwab, Justin FR ALLEGHENY 1.78m 5-10.00 0.5 10 Brenner, Steve SRU J1.78m 5-10.00 11 Loser, Adam JR JUNIATA J1.78m 5-10.00 12 Rebuck, Ben SO IUP 1.73m 5-08.00 12 Marshall, Virgil FR W&J 1.73m 5-08.00 12 Lau, Laurence FR CMU 1.73m 5-08.00 -- Hauser, Eric JR TC NH -- Antonio, Quatermen FR TC NH -- Quinn, Davey SO CMU NH -- Murawski, Mike FR DUQ SCR -- Laird, Sean JR ALLEGHENY SCR

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Meet: # 7.19m 2004 Christian Lemke, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 7.37m 2001 D. Griffin, California University PA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lewis, Tony JR W&J 6.85m 22-05.75 10 2 Jett, Ron SR IUP 6.70m 21-11.75 8 3 Gross, Korey PITT 6.57m 21-06.75 6 4 Dvorsak, Brian FR GEN 6.52m 21-04.75 5 5 Witmyer, Jeff SO RMU 6.48m 21-03.25 4 6 Booth, Matthew FR JUNIATA 6.40m 21-00.00 3 7 Marshall, Virgil FR W&J 6.39m 20-11.75 2 8 McDermott, Kyle SO GEN 6.28m 20-07.25 1 9 Heinrich, Chris JR RMU 6.24m 20-05.75 10 Wade, Michael FR RMU 6.21m 20-04.50 11 Antonio, Quatermen FR TC 6.08m 19-11.50 11 Mullings, Dorian SR GEN 6.08m 19-11.50 11 Moore, Darrell JR TC 6.08m 19-11.50 14 Jason, Manningham FR TC 6.05m 19-10.25 15 McKinney, Jon PSB 6.01m 19-08.75 15 Polack, Jeff SO CMU 6.01m 19-08.75 15 Shaver, Ryan DUQ 6.01m 19-08.75 18 Dexter, Marques SO RMU 5.95m 19-06.25 18 Kuczynski, Tom SO CMU 5.95m 19-06.25 20 Rudolph, Brandon SO IUP 5.74m 18-10.00 21 Rock, Shane PSB 5.73m 18-09.75 22 Dektor, Shandor SR CMU 5.62m 18-05.25 23 Schwab, Justin FR ALLEGHENY 5.53m 18-01.75 23 Weber, Jeremy SR JUNIATA 5.53m 18-01.75 25 Sitosky, Luke JR IUP 5.51m 18-01.00 26 Martin, Mike SR GEN 5.49m 18-00.25 27 Murchie, Mark SO GCC 5.47m 17-11.50 28 Hebrank, Rob SO CLAR 5.33m 17-06.00 29 Carpenter, Aaron FR W&J 5.28m 17-04.00 30 Caskey, Mark FR RMU x5.27m 17-03.50 31 Hurt, Jeremy FR GCC 5.20m 17-00.75 32 Hodge, David FR GCC 5.17m 16-11.50 -- Ostrowski, Ben SRU FOUL -- Laird, Sean JR ALLEGHENY FOUL -- Lane, Doug SO GCC SCR -- Anthony, McCorvey FR TC SCR

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Meet: # 14.83m 2001 Jarred Pencek, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 15.65m 1998 Sergei Bykov, Wheeling Jesuit Universi Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gross, Korey PITT 13.58m 44-06.75 10 2 Rock, Shane PSB 13.26m 43-06.00 8 3 Mullings, Dorian SR GEN 13.23m 43-05.00 6 4 Dexter, Marques SO RMU 13.05m 42-09.75 5 5 Woodford, Adam SO RMU J13.05m 42-09.75 4 6 Shaver, Ryan DUQ 12.90m 42-04.00 3 7 Dvorsak, Brian FR GEN 12.89m 42-03.50 2 8 Heinrich, Chris JR RMU 12.85m 42-02.00 1 9 Marshall, Virgil FR W&J 12.81m 42-00.50 10 McKinney, Jon PSB 12.79m 41-11.50 11 Grundberg, Stefan SR GEN 12.61m 41-04.50 12 Wade, Michael FR RMU 12.58m 41-03.25 13 Hodge, David FR GCC 12.49m 40-11.75 14 Tang, Eric SO CMU 12.47m 40-11.00 15 Rummel, Bob FR GCC 12.34m 40-06.00 16 Hebrank, Rob SO CLAR 12.13m 39-09.75 17 Henne, John SR RMU x12.03m 39-05.75 18 Hauser, Eric JR TC 12.00m 39-04.50 19 Schwab, Justin FR ALLEGHENY 11.99m 39-04.00 20 Carpenter, Aaron FR W&J 11.93m 39-01.75 21 Kuczynski, Tom SO CMU 11.77m 38-07.50 -- Martin, Mike SR GEN FOUL -- Paris, Zack TC FOUL -- Hurt, Jeremy FR GCC FOUL -- Rudolph, Brandon SO IUP FOUL -- Anthony, McCorvey FR TC SCR -- Laird, Sean JR ALLEGHENY SCR -- Galante, Jon FR GCC SCR -- Weber, Jeremy SR JUNIATA SCR -- Carter, Greg SR RMU SCR -- Lewis, Tony JR W&J SCR -- Anderson, Randy SO JUNIATA SCR

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet: # 15.60m 2004 Matt Styborski, Indiana University Of PA Stadium: * 16.48m 1993 Fletcher Brooks, Allegheny College Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Clickett, Justin PITT 17.10m* 56-01.25 10 2 Mohan, Chuck JR DUQ 15.15m 49-08.50 8 3 Wasser, Jared SO RMU 14.40m 47-03.00 6 4 Kielinski, Adam PITT 14.23m 46-08.25 5 5 Fearon, Garreth SR RMU 14.19m 46-06.75 4 6 Confer, Pat SO ALLEGHENY 14.16m 46-05.50 3 7 Price, Eric SRU 14.07m 46-02.00 2 8 Edwards, Chad SR W&J 14.00m 45-11.25 1 9 Davis, Rock TC 13.69m 44-11.00 10 Skokowski, Brian FR W&J 13.56m 44-06.00 11 Healy, Bob DUQ 13.33m 43-09.00 12 Mears, Derek JR RMU 13.22m 43-04.50 13 Reggie, Mike FR CMU 12.92m 42-04.75 14 Gurskey, Aaron FR RMU 12.67m 41-07.00 15 Cohen, Andrew SRU 12.27m 40-03.25 16 Jonathan, Baird FR TC 12.10m 39-08.50 17 Smith, Mike SO CLAR 12.09m 39-08.00 18 Hart, Jordan FR GCC 12.06m 39-07.00 18 Weyand, Travis SO IUP 12.06m 39-07.00 20 Waugh, Bill FR GCC 12.01m 39-05.00 21 Fowler, Justin FR GCC 11.99m 39-04.00 22 Herbstritt, Andy FR CLAR 11.83m 38-09.75 23 DiVietro, Chris SO ALLEGHENY 11.77m 38-07.50 24 Denver, Goodman FR TC 11.54m 37-10.50 25 Bowers, Eric FR IUP 11.22m 36-09.75 25 Johnston, Bryan JR ALLEGHENY 11.22m 36-09.75 27 Housman, Dave SR CMU 10.58m 34-08.50 28 Brown, Kyle JR TC 10.45m 34-03.50 29 Sitosky, Luke JR IUP 10.11m 33-02.00 30 Khoshnevisan, Mohammad SO JUNIATA 10.08m 33-01.00 31 Simms, Chris FR W&J 10.01m 32-10.25 32 Griffiths, Sean DUQ 9.74m 31-11.50 33 Kaclik, Rory SO CMU 9.66m 31-08.50 34 Cochran, Chad PSB 9.60m 31-06.00 -- Ruiz, Eduardo PITT FOUL -- Matta, Tom JR CMU FOUL -- Beideman, Tommy FR JUNIATA SCR -- McCommons, Jake SRU SCR -- Cruea, Devin SO ALLEGHENY SCR

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 46.89m 2004 Chuck Mohan, Duquesne University Stadium: * 51.45m 2001 R. Hardin, WV Wesleyan Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mohan, Chuck JR DUQ 46.89m# 153-10 10 2 Clickett, Justin PITT 44.75m 146-10 8 3 Ruiz, Eduardo PITT 44.09m 144-08 6 4 Argauer, Kevin FR RMU 42.96m 140-11 5 5 Kielinski, Adam PITT 42.72m 140-02 4 6 Cohen, Andrew SRU 42.69m 140-01 3 7 Mears, Derek JR RMU 42.04m 137-11 2 8 Price, Eric SRU 39.92m 131-00 1 9 Healy, Bob DUQ 39.34m 129-01 10 Cruea, Devin SO ALLEGHENY 38.39m 125-11 11 Confer, Pat SO ALLEGHENY 37.46m 122-11 12 Bowers, Eric FR IUP 37.16m 121-11 13 Fowler, Justin FR GCC 36.72m 120-06 14 Waugh, Bill FR GCC 36.55m 119-11 15 Reggie, Mike FR CMU 36.22m 118-10 16 Smith, Mike SO CLAR 35.08m 115-01 17 Wasser, Jared SO RMU 34.77m 114-01 18 Hart, Jordan FR GCC 33.33m 109-04 19 Griffiths, Sean DUQ 31.04m 101-10 20 Housman, Dave SR CMU 30.76m 100-11 21 DiVietro, Chris SO ALLEGHENY 30.66m 100-07 22 Simms, Chris FR W&J 30.63m 100-06 23 Johnston, Bryan JR ALLEGHENY 30.38m 99-08 24 Matta, Tom JR CMU 30.30m 99-05 25 Jonathan, Baird FR TC 30.23m 99-02 26 Sitosky, Luke JR IUP 29.77m 97-08 27 Weyand, Travis SO IUP 29.76m 97-08 28 J0nes, Chris SO RMU 28.75m 94-04 29 Matt, Taylor FR TC 27.71m 90-11 30 Davis, Rock TC 27.68m 90-10 31 Beideman, Tommy FR JUNIATA 27.12m 89-00 32 Kaclik, Rory SO CMU 26.28m 86-03 -- Denver, Goodman FR TC FOUL -- Khoshnevisan, Mohammad SO JUNIATA FOUL -- Gurskey, Aaron FR RMU FOUL -- Cochran, Chad PSB FOUL -- McCommons, Jake SRU SCR -- Macdonald, Andrew SO GCC SCR -- Jason, Cowans FR TC SCR

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 47.73m 2001 Steve Mitchell, St. Francis University Stadium: * 54.84m 1994 Trevor Hitchcock, Fredonia University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kielinski, Adam PITT 48.39m# 158-09 10 2 Fearon, Garreth SR RMU 46.48m 152-06 8 3 Ruiz, Eduardo PITT 45.86m 150-05 6 4 Mears, Derek JR RMU 45.00m 147-08 5 5 Healy, Bob DUQ 42.52m 139-06 4 6 Confer, Pat SO ALLEGHENY 41.23m 135-03 3 7 Reggie, Mike FR CMU 40.98m 134-05 2 8 Argauer, Kevin FR RMU 39.47m 129-06 1 9 Wasser, Jared SO RMU 39.46m 129-05 10 Price, Eric SRU 38.37m 125-11 11 Cohen, Andrew SRU 38.10m 125-00 12 Gurskey, Aaron FR RMU x37.98m 124-07 13 Chermak, John SO RMU x37.17m 121-11 14 J0nes, Chris SO RMU x36.01m 118-02 15 Housman, Dave SR CMU 31.20m 102-04 16 Khoshnevisan, Mohammad SO JUNIATA 31.11m 102-01 17 Kaclik, Rory SO CMU 27.36m 89-09 -- Mohan, Chuck JR DUQ FOUL -- Matta, Tom JR CMU FOUL -- Clickett, Justin PITT FOUL -- McCommons, Jake SRU SCR -- Bowers, Eric FR IUP SCR

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 59.99m 2001 P.J. Alouise, St. Francis University Stadium: * 65.43m 1992 Bob Vranich, Indiana University PA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Conrad, Rob FR IUP 61.63m# 202-02 10 2 Paronish, Bob SR IUP 60.22m# 197-07 8 3 Kuehner, Corey PITT 56.53m 185-05 6 4 Bonura, Anthony PITT 55.95m 183-07 5 5 Rairigh, Mike SO IUP 53.79m 176-06 4 6 Crawford, Adam TC 51.92m 170-04 3 7 Summerville, Cody FR CLAR 50.12m 164-05 2 8 Mitchell, Dan PSB 49.68m 163-00 1 9 Uhrinek, Chris FR CMU 48.59m 159-05 10 McGrady, Nick PSB 46.92m 153-11 11 Werner, Vince JR ALLEGHENY 46.78m 153-06 12 Freeburg, Brent SRU 45.74m 150-01 13 Cohen, Andrew SRU 45.48m 149-02 14 Patton, Dan SO CLAR 45.21m 148-04 15 Brodland, Dan SO W&J 44.43m 145-09 16 Shafer, Adam SO IUP 43.76m 143-07 17 Hauser, Eric JR TC 41.87m 137-04 18 Klein, Matt SO GCC 41.78m 137-01 19 Grundberg, Stefan SR GEN 41.08m 134-09 20 Carlson, Shaun PSB 39.20m 128-07 21 McKinney, Jon PSB 38.53m 126-05 22 Maker, Jared JR DUQ 38.00m 124-08 23 Sternhell, Colin CMU 36.32m 119-02 24 Chermak, John SO RMU 35.02m 114-11 25 Macdonald, Andrew SO GCC 32.09m 105-03 26 Jewell, Jeremy TC 31.60m 103-08 -- Mezzacappo, Josh FR RMU SCR -- Gierlack, Steve SO RMU SCR -- Laird, Sean JR ALLEGHENY SCR

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Robert Morris University 149.50 2) University of Pittsburgh 148 3) Duquesne University 127 4) Indiana University of PA 70 5) Carnegie Mellon University 61 6) Geneva College 46.50 7) Allegheny College 33.50 8) Juniata College 27 9) Penn State Behrend 26 10) Thiel College 25 11) Clarion University 23 12) Slippery Rock University 16 13) Washington & Jefferson Col 13 14) Grove City College 9.50 15) Saint Vincent College 4

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week