Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track

Bison Outdoor Classic

April 15, 2012

Recap

Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2012 05:50 PM
                Bison Outdoor Classic - 4/14/2012 to 4/15/2012
                              Bucknell University
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ ECAC: E 4:30.94 Bucknell: B 4:28.28 2006 Christa Sawko Facility: F 4:26.08 2011 A. O'Connor - Cornell Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Meyer, Megan Millersville 4:52.58 2 Eckerstrom, Emma Colgate 4:55.79 3 Beisel, Jackie Indiana (Pa. 4:57.93 4 Martinez, Sarah Detroit Merc 4:57.98 5 Lightowler, Kara Marist 5:00.72 6 Jones, Laurie Elizabethtow 5:02.20 7 Fairbanks, Alexis Cortland St. 5:02.28 8 Rudd, Kirstin Bucknell 5:03.13 9 Storch, Maggie Susquehanna 5:03.50 10 Galvin, Shannon Susquehanna 5:04.42 11 Solly, Amanda Fredonia St. 5:05.80 12 Lowry, Kim East Strouds 5:06.52 13 Yalango, Kim Muhlenberg 5:07.04 14 Fallon, Jenna Cortland St. 5:14.41 -- Denise, Rebecca Marist SCR -- Edmunds, Hilary Colgate SCR -- Dimare, Brittany Slippery Roc SCR Section 2 1 Curley-Poppe, Ciara Detroit Merc 4:48.80 2 Constant, Allison Shippensburg 4:50.69 3 Pierce, Hannah Lehigh 4:51.05 4 Tipton, Corey Bucknell 4:51.69 5 Steinke, Rebekah Geneseo St. 4:52.40 6 Shuck, Heidi Shippensburg 4:52.44 7 Pellowe, Amanda Gettysburg 4:52.77 8 Rick, Alexa Ithaca 4:53.49 9 Tearnan, Amelia Elizabethtow 4:54.87 10 O'Reilly, Erin Marist 4:54.93 11 Thompson, Samantha Indiana (Pa. 4:55.61 12 Kostishion, Jill Kutztown 4:57.33 13 Swartwood, Hilary Buffalo 4:59.26 14 Hoelzl, Celeste Geneseo St. 5:03.61 15 Anderson, Haley Bucknell 5:03.83 -- Hulton, Megan St. Lawrence SCR Section 3 1 Henry, Asia Buffalo 4:46.45 2 Sweeney, Laura Edinboro 4:47.00 3 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 4:49.19 4 Nolte, Mary Dickinson 4:49.39 5 McCollum, Jaime Shippensburg 4:49.94 6 Kiekhaefer, Erin Carnegie Mel 4:50.25 7 Cameron, Kelsey Misericordia 4:50.76 8 Weiss, Heather Shippensburg 4:50.95 9 Porter, Gwenn Penn State 4:52.65 10 Styles, Kara Slippery Roc 4:53.70 11 Miller, Emily Dickinson 4:54.68 12 Moen, Jenna Pittsburgh 4:55.54 13 Sullivan, Emily Geneseo St. 4:56.90 14 Schlusser, April Shippensburg 4:58.26 15 Huber, Jessie Kutztown 5:00.77 Section 4 1 Randall, Jennifer Ithaca 4:41.91 2 Bash, Erica Muhlenberg 4:43.22 3 Wernerspach, Kim East Strouds 4:44.44 4 Goeke, Leah Bucknell 4:46.17 5 Berard, Victoria Lehigh 4:46.54 6 Coughlin, Christine Marist 4:47.82 7 McNally, Frances Kutztown 4:48.53 8 Pierce, Katherine Lehigh 4:49.18 9 Woods, Katrina Juniata 4:49.76 10 Eickelberg, Betsy Adelphi 4:51.60 11 Baumann, Katrin UMBC 4:53.54 12 Kaste, Jacqueline Adelphi 4:54.79 13 Thompson, Erin Marist 5:01.68 14 Gamboli, Jackie Unat-Marist 5:03.29 Section 5 1 Waksmunski, Emily Bucknell 4:38.80 2 Beim, Samantha Buffalo 4:39.42 3 Kucewicz, Hannah Edinboro 4:41.53 4 Hopkins, Aimee Buffalo 4:41.76 5 Jennings, Kerrin Unattached 4:42.22 6 Casciano, Rachel Penn State 4:43.88 7 Aldridge, Mary Geneseo St. 4:44.12 8 Jessee, Katie Bucknell 4:45.20 9 Brunetto, Lauren Oneonta 4:49.83 10 Perry, Morgan Pittsburgh 4:50.17 11 Howley, Katherine Lehigh 4:51.69 12 Borland, Stephanie Kutztown 4:52.11 -- Anderson, Leigha Unattached SCR Section 6 1 Kinney, Dale Cornell 4:35.39 2 Tyburski, Ali American 4:35.65 3 Pisarcik, Hailey Duquesne 4:35.84 4 Braunegg, Beth Bucknell 4:35.93 5 Keane, Megan Colgate 4:36.65 6 Perri, Tori Penn State 4:38.06 7 Reamer, Liz Cornell 4:38.57 8 Hulton, Jenna St. Lawrence 4:39.00 9 Burns, Jacqueline Buffalo 4:40.38 10 Howser, Kathryn Elizabethtow 4:41.39 11 Cavalluzzo, Jaclyn Buffalo 4:41.95 12 Lyons, Kendall Colgate 4:43.05 -- Orrson, Marina Misericordia SCR -- Fisher, Kalyn Unattached SCR Section 7 1 Simko, Rebekka Penn State 4:20.11F 2 Gallagher, Kerri New Balance 4:21.21F 3 Koch, Erin New Balance 4:21.66F 4 Millhouse, Kara Penn State 4:23.54F 5 Shearer, Emily Cornell 4:27.32E 6 Williams, Jade Cornell 4:27.73E 7 Klebe, Marta Penn State 4:27.88E 8 Crawley, Sheena Franklin & M 4:27.98E 9 Burns, Chelsea Colgate 4:28.13E 10 Perry, Julia Lehigh 4:28.64E 11 Collard, Marianne Cornell 4:28.71E 12 Casalnova, Hana Bucknell 4:31.14 13 Tolli, Caroline Bucknell 4:31.18 14 Andrianos, Leah Syracuse Cha 4:35.44 15 Plombon, Savanna Lehigh 4:37.51 -- Shannon, Colleen Penn State DNF

Event 2 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Bucknell: B 3:45.24 1982 Mark Hulme Facility: F 3:43.92 2005 S. Duffy - American Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Olenginski, Luk Franklin & M 4:02.31 2 Swomley, Luke Pittsburgh 4:04.26 3 McLean, Dave Misericordia 4:04.94 4 Sharp, Joe Gettysburg 4:05.05 5 Riccardo, Wilson Dickinson 4:05.07 6 Schroeder, Jake Unattached 4:05.13 7 Holman, George Detroit Merc 4:05.62 8 DeAscentis, Thomas Allegheny 4:06.06 9 Olenginski, Greg Franklin & M 4:09.38 10 Campbell, Tim Unattached 4:11.54 11 Blose, Clayton Unattached 4:27.50 -- Bellear, Theodore Adelphi DNF -- Litton, Kip Unattached SCR -- Hayward, Cal Unattached SCR Section 2 1 Poole, Chansler St. Vincent 3:59.06 2 Havard, Kyle Marist 3:59.36 3 Reilly, Christopher Adelphi 4:01.43 4 Mayer, Brad Kutztown 4:01.91 5 Diflorio, Kevin Millersville 4:02.76 6 Donnelly, Patrick St. Joseph's 4:02.82 7 Walther, Jared Cortland St. 4:03.04 8 Watson, Nick Fredonia St. 4:03.48 9 Hess, Zakk Fredonia St. 4:03.64 10 Aldeen, Amr East Strouds 4:05.20 11 Jones, Jacob Shippensburg 4:05.94 12 Odin, Tim Cortland St. 4:06.01 13 Whittemore, Steve Fredonia St. 4:06.98 -- Grohn, Eric Unattached SCR -- Ahearn, Matthew Shippensburg SCR Section 3 1 Zamadics, Joe Susquehanna 3:57.65 2 Nemeth, Mike Lock Haven 3:58.41 3 Murphy, Charles Unattached 3:59.20 4 Clark, Greg Dickinson 3:59.41 5 Sansevere, Robbie Dickinson 4:00.52 6 Steinbock, Ryan Dickinson 4:01.14 7 Deckert, Brady St. Joseph's 4:01.58 8 Ahart, Zach Buffalo 4:02.03 9 Fausel, Spencer St. Lawrence 4:02.46 10 Pressler, Michael Buffalo 4:03.70 11 Molitor, Matt Duquesne 4:05.58 12 Chambers, Tim Geneseo St. 4:05.94 13 Sgaglio, Cord Buffalo 4:06.67 14 Jones, Tim UMBC 4:06.85 15 Nasello, AJ Unat-Unattac 4:11.83 Section 4 1 Beegle, Bryan Shippensburg 3:54.01 2 Quinn, Adam Binghamton 3:54.82 3 Baumgartner, Bryan Edinboro 3:55.98 4 Janssen, Sam East Strouds 3:56.02 5 Parker, Ceth Juniata 3:56.38 6 Fernandez, Chris Binghamton 3:56.76 7 Szulewski, Paul St. Joseph's 3:57.53 8 Cashin, Conor Cobleskill 3:58.00 9 Lipari, Tom Marist 3:59.38 10 Belcher, Sam Unattached 3:59.41 11 Saparito, Mike East Strouds 4:00.15 12 Beardsley, Alex Edinboro 4:01.16 13 Kurvach, Mike Unattached 4:01.21 14 Elliott, Morgan Slippery Roc 4:03.73 Section 5 1 Albino, Jake UMBC 3:55.59 2 Vlah, Mike Allegheny 3:56.01 3 Oesterlin, Chris Bucknell 3:56.54 4 Costello, Victor Indiana (Pa. 3:56.75 5 Spangler, Ryan Shippensburg 3:57.15 6 Quintrell, Brian Shippensburg 3:57.95 7 Magnotte, Dave Oakland 4:00.84 8 Magier, Jake Oakland 4:02.39 9 Radlich, Bob Detroit Merc 4:03.94 10 Gomez, Evan Duquesne 4:05.53 11 Miller, James Lehigh 4:18.00 -- Boyd, Chris Unattached DNF -- DelaCruz, Arquimedes Marist SCR -- Gasior, Bob Duquesne SCR Section 6 1 Potts, Ben Cornell 3:51.32 2 Horning, Dustin Bucknell 3:52.18 3 McNally, Vince Penn State 3:52.71 4 Bucklaw, Mark Duquesne 3:52.91 5 Shrawder, Adam Duquesne 3:53.30 6 Weeks, Eli Kutztown 3:53.50 7 Ugolino, Andrew Binghamton 3:53.62 8 Heck, Gabe Cornell 3:54.36 9 Endress, Wade Penn State 3:55.11 10 Voorhees, Simon Lehigh 3:56.41 11 Clark, Tom Geneseo St. 3:56.86 12 Hahn, Ben Edinboro 3:57.33 13 Fuller, Mark Penn State 3:57.38 14 Scarpello, Nick Penn State 3:58.04 15 Baker, Colin Penn State 4:06.23 Section 7 1 Creese, Robby Penn State 3:43.79F 2 Gillette, Matt Shippensburg 3:46.66 3 Spisak, Jim Duquesne 3:48.01 4 McFall, Will Cornell 3:48.29 5 Anderson, Scott Edinboro 3:48.80 6 Arnold, Andy Cornell 3:48.93 7 Hallinan, Steve New Balance 3:49.07 8 Mohn, Logan St. Joseph's 3:49.21 9 Brannigan, Jeff New Balance 3:50.28 10 Stenuf, Nicholas Stotan Racin 3:50.86 11 Wade, Nick Cornell 3:51.36 -- Dawson, Owen Penn State DNF -- Foster, Ryan Unattached DNF

Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ ECAC: E 10:50.24 Bucknell: B 10:41.98 2002 Chris Crowe Facility: F 9:53.70 2009 B. Franek - Penn St. Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Rice, Leah Buffalo 11:07.58 2 Horton, Ashley Binghamton 11:07.77 3 Taddie, Alyssa Indiana (Pa. 11:13.53 4 Baydoun, Zeinab Detroit Merc 11:22.79 5 Jones, Ashley Geneseo St. 11:25.76 6 Wilson, Keri UMBC 11:29.56 7 Eberhardt, Elizabeth Central Conn 11:31.00 8 Foote, Ali Bucknell 11:32.43 9 Harm, Kelsey Bloomsburg 11:33.93 10 VanDenHengel, Megan Keystone Tra 11:35.29 11 Hoh, Allison Geneseo St. 11:41.05 12 Wiechelt, Katie Shippensburg 11:50.55 13 Willey, Rose Lafayette 11:52.59 14 Tursi, Megan Elizabethtow 11:54.87 15 Fitzgerald, Kelsey Buffalo 12:03.01 16 Clarkin, Christina Buffalo 12:12.88 -- Reis, Patricia Shippensburg SCR Section 2 1 Bower, Natalie Penn State 10:25.46E 2 Graybill, Lindsey Penn State 10:30.80E 3 Giannotti, Emily Penn State 10:39.72E 4 Benson, Abbie Penn State 10:44.60E 5 Cortes, Carolina Stony Brook 10:47.75E 6 Raulli, Lindsay Binghamton 10:48.88E 7 Snyder, Danica Duquesne 10:49.30E 8 Filemyr, Katie Bloomsburg 10:49.69E 9 Tozser, Bori Cortland St. 10:57.52 10 brady, edann Haddonfield 10:58.58 11 Pavlus, Wendy Syracuse Cha 11:01.13 12 Dowe, Corey Cornell 11:03.03 13 Markolovic, Suzana Cornell 11:03.70 14 Taylor, Rachel Lock Haven 11:11.07 15 Strayer, Sarah Shippensburg 11:19.35 16 Baumbach, Heidi Ithaca 11:19.97 17 Graham, Carly Ithaca 11:36.66

Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ IC4A: I 9:15.00 Bucknell: B 8:42.54 1980 Rick Sayre Facility: F 8:51.10 2009 L. Watson - Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Nick, Frank Kutztown 9:28.13 2 Moyer, Dave Penn State X 9:33.82 3 Wood, Eric Unattached 9:34.82 4 Galiczynski, Sean Dickinson 9:37.82 5 Breen, David Dickinson 9:39.06 6 Watson, Alex Kutztown 9:45.95 7 Piacentini, Anthony Fredonia St. 9:49.31 8 Black, Scott Seton Hill 9:49.68 9 Lynch, Tim Indiana (Pa. 9:50.82 10 O'Donnell, Murphy St. Joseph's 9:51.89 11 Reichert, Eric Elizabethtow 9:53.20 12 Pereira, Mike East Strouds 9:55.00 13 Fitzsimons, Ryan Marist 9:57.86 -- Hughes, Nick Marist SCR Section 2 1 Gilboy, Casey Lehigh 9:19.99 2 Fleming, Zach Kutztown 9:20.19 3 Christoff, Chris Cornell 9:20.29 4 Gonsalves, Anthony Central Conn 9:24.16 5 Norberg, Sean Lock Haven 9:24.30 6 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 9:27.66 7 Romano, Jim East Strouds 9:28.90 8 Geddis, Eric Slippery Roc 9:30.29 9 Erhard, Tyler Bucknell 9:31.63 10 Ray, Joe Cortland St. 9:37.58 11 Iacovelli, Jarred Cortland St. 9:40.37 12 Rousell, Jared Binghamton 9:54.34 -- Soltan, Daniel Lehigh SCR -- Gelston, Peter Shippensburg SCR Section 3 1 Kosgei, Evans Lehigh 9:01.98I 2 Over, Bobby Allegheny 9:03.82I 3 Amengual, Cody Cortland St. 9:04.83I 4 Stauffer, Cam Duquesne 9:14.90I 5 Michaels, Cal Binghamton 9:15.64 6 McGee, Brandan UMBC 9:16.78 7 Keller, Clint Indiana (Pa. 9:19.23 8 Melly, David Cornell 9:19.52 9 O'Brien, Lyle Lehigh 9:24.37 10 Coughler, Jeremy Durham Drago 9:25.05 11 Harvey, Chris Oneonta 9:26.52 12 Blazey, Joe Cortland St. 9:28.40 13 Brimstein, Alex Geneseo St. 9:28.74 14 Link, Matt Edinboro 9:29.90 15 Kinnare, Kieran Cornell 9:30.02 16 Campbell, Chris Penn State 9:44.94 17 Jones, Roy UMBC 9:50.12

Event 5 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ ECAC: E 17:16.64 Bucknell: B 16:56.23 2011 Sarah Moniz Facility: F 16:08.08 2007 J. Culley - Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Gaston, Zoe Bucknell 18:35.11 2 Perry, Caitlin Shippensburg 18:35.52 3 Bayer, Halley Carnegie Mel 18:35.73 4 Quinn, Molly Ithaca 18:36.62 5 Melendez, Larissa Adelphi 18:41.57 6 Yanoviak, Kyria Slippery Roc 18:48.04 7 Byerly, Shannon Slippery Roc 18:48.39 8 Thorne, Mary Dickinson 18:48.59 9 Mulvey, Sarah Millersville 18:52.59 10 Gessler, Julie UMBC 18:55.72 11 Lok, Esther Geneseo St. 18:57.06 12 Gibson, Alyse UMBC 18:58.13 13 Gould, Kelley Marist 19:05.38 14 Freestone, Brianna Marist 19:07.11 15 Daly, Jayme Kutztown 19:10.73 16 Blum, Michelle Millersville 19:11.56 17 Fergus, Carolyn Kutztown 19:11.83 18 MacDonald, Molly Kutztown 19:12.69 19 O'Brien, Kristen Unattached 19:16.66 20 Share, Yelena Indiana (Pa. 19:19.79 21 Hudson, Mallory Pittsburgh 19:22.74 22 McNally, Jennifer Adelphi 19:37.25 23 Hundertmark, Katie Adelphi 19:44.45 24 Magyar, Michelle Pittsburgh 19:49.62 -- Daniels, Ashley Lock Haven DNS -- Erny, Rachel Pittsburgh DNS -- Bremer, Rachel Marist DNS -- Troisi, Elizabeth Lafayette DNS Section 2 1 Galligan, Kristen Washington a 17:57.84 2 Morse, Carolyn Lehigh 18:00.66 3 Shank, Emma Shippensburg 18:01.62 4 Norvell, Nora Cornell 18:04.05 5 Ludman, Taylor Dickinson 18:07.56 6 Cronin, Nicole Muhlenberg 18:08.31 7 Messina, Katie Marist 18:11.45 8 Borland, Maria Kutztown 18:13.79 9 Edwards, Elizabeth St. Lawrence 18:14.78 10 Michaellian, Abby Slippery Roc 18:15.28 11 Galante, Marissa Lehigh 18:16.60 12 Matthews, Samantha Bloomsburg 18:17.29 13 McLoughlin, Brianna Oneonta 18:17.63 14 Cattano, Kelly Colgate 18:17.97 15 McDonald, Jessica Lock Haven 18:18.68 16 Coon, Colleen Plattsburgh 18:19.34 17 Budzinski, Elizabeth Edinboro 18:20.23 18 Oberski, Katrina Detroit Merc 18:21.08 19 McGovern, Kirsten UMBC 18:22.09 20 Curry, Caitlin Buffalo 18:22.72 21 Martin, Kristina Allegheny 18:26.48 22 Gosselin, Amanda Lehigh 18:32.53 23 Scherer, Hannah Oakland 18:35.06 24 Seymour, Kendall Duquesne 18:35.46 25 Pearson, Erica Unattached 18:36.24 26 Hetzel, Megan Lehigh 18:40.71 27 Lederman, Sara Bucknell 18:53.39 28 Fischman, Colleen Cortland St. 18:59.32 Section 3 1 LoPiccolo, Amanda Syracuse Cha 16:56.10E 2 Valimont, Amber Duquesne 16:59.48E 3 Barry, Patricia Stony Brook 17:00.48E 4 Jones, Lia Oakland 17:00.90E 5 Liggett, Emily Bucknell 17:05.91E 6 Nelson, Jennifer Monmouth 17:08.41E 7 Case, Stephanie Slippery Roc 17:11.29E 8 Pryor, Stephanie Seton Hill 17:13.38E 9 Mayden, Samantha Muhlenberg 17:13.55E 10 Liberati, Marissa Geneseo St. 17:14.27E 11 Hutton, Brittni Oakland 17:16.68 12 Howard, Samantha Downingtown 17:17.07 13 Simpson, Elizabeth Cornell 17:17.23 14 Herman, Shelby Cornell 17:25.80 15 Byler, Trisha BDP 17:27.03 16 Rodden, Katie Penn State 17:35.68 17 Fitzgerald, Corinne East Strouds 17:36.74 18 Costich, Cara Cornell 17:46.67 19 Polsin, Danae Geneseo St. 17:47.65 20 Kocjancic, Danielle Penn State 17:51.47 21 Beaudette, Stephanie Indiana (Pa. 17:54.29 22 Fulmer, Stephanie Bucknell 17:58.09 23 Williams, Sydney Cornell 18:03.82 24 Rodes, Jami Oakland 18:04.24 25 Goodman, Cassie Geneseo St. 18:06.59 26 Mills, Lauren Penn State 18:07.52 27 Hooper, Alysha Bucknell 18:08.11 28 Sanders, Katherine Buffalo 18:13.40 29 Welsh-Huggins, Sarah Lafayette 18:54.62 -- Lambert, Lindsey Lock Haven SCR -- Karys, Kelsey Cornell SCR -- Denton, Emma Buffalo SCR

Event 6 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ IC4A: I 14:36.00 Bucknell: B 13:57.04 1984 Brian Harshman Facility: F 14:02.53 2007 B. Fennell - American Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 LeFrancois, Paul Dickinson 15:17.39 2 Boimov, Sam Georgetown R 15:20.55 3 Liponis, Timothy St. Lawrence 15:21.34 4 Ofman, Raymond Indiana (Pa. 15:22.94 5 Veres, Connor Millersville 15:24.76 6 Wagner, Regis Thiel 15:25.72 7 Stender, Nick Dickinson 15:26.16 8 Norton, Joseph Unattached 15:27.42 9 Mains, Zach Millersville 15:28.00 10 Slaughter, Brad Millersville 15:28.90 11 Denison, Jack Allegheny 15:29.15 12 Calderwood, Alex St. Lawrence 15:32.01 13 Martin, Dan Susquehanna 15:33.10 14 Shartrand, Chris Fredonia St. 15:34.87 15 Alla, Ylli Detroit Merc 15:36.36 16 Martin, Chris Plattsburgh 15:39.47 17 Strauss, David Bucknell 15:42.15 18 Barlow, Ryan St. Vincent 15:44.00 19 Appman, Will Penn State X 15:46.25 20 Strenta, Alex Dickinson 15:46.62 21 Rynes, James Allegheny 15:47.42 22 Myers, Jason Georgetown R 15:50.07 23 Larsen, Charlie Elizabethtow 15:50.72 24 LaCava, Chris Seton Hill 15:53.48 25 Tompkins, Aaron St. Lawrence 15:55.72 26 Tampellini, Justin Marist 15:58.38 27 Lofton, Matthew Unattached 16:00.90 28 Ryan, Timothy Bucknell Alu 16:03.52 29 Brandt, Chris Millersville 16:07.01 30 Cowell, Dylan Bucknell 16:12.55 31 Ryan, Michael Bucknell Alu 16:35.76 -- Holden, Nathaniel Unattached SCR -- Brinton, Sam Lafayette SCR -- Litton, Kip Unattached SCR -- Powell, Andrew Bucknell DNS -- Brandstadt, Sam Bucknell DNS Section 2 1 Rissell, Ethan Spring Stree 15:07.20 2 Smith, Brendan Muhlenberg 15:08.92 3 Cowles, Brandon Buffalo 15:13.21 4 Laria, Greg East Strouds 15:14.59 5 Margiotta, Max St. Joseph's 15:19.80 6 DeArmitt, Evan Elizabethtow 15:20.39 7 Lowrey, William Muhlenberg 15:20.77 8 Reich, Ryan Kutztown 15:21.22 9 Valentino, Mark Marist 15:22.34 10 Dorset, Ian Marist 15:22.35 11 Kirby, Sean St. Francis Univ 15:23.38 12 Weaver, Justin Seton Hill 15:24.31 13 Reams, Jackson UMBC 15:25.03 14 DiGiorgio, Brent St. Francis Univ 15:25.80 15 Mitchell, Josh Plattsburgh 15:26.18 16 Hotchkiss, Brian Cortland St. 15:27.37 17 DeGregorio, Paul Duquesne 15:27.94 18 Ziolko, Nathan Oakland 15:28.65 19 Wertz, David Georgetown R 15:29.79 20 Pavlick, Brent Cortland St. 15:31.16 21 Escobar, Nic UMBC 15:31.52 22 Townsend, Brian Marist 15:34.41 23 Diltz, Alex Lock Haven 15:36.64 24 Limongelli, AJ Misericordia 15:36.96 25 Pagano, James Dickinson 15:41.29 26 Bohunicky, Andrew Oneonta 15:42.21 27 Salek, Nick Marist 15:42.92 28 Gay, Edwin Detroit Merc 15:46.32 29 Moore, Chris Geneseo St. 15:48.48 30 Conner, Kevin Lock Haven 15:52.82 31 Austin, Casey Cortland St. 16:04.43 32 Fadale, Vince Lock Haven 16:11.42 -- Perry, Ryan Cortland St. DNF -- Murtha, Tyler Unat-Unattac SCR -- Palomino, Philip Oakland SCR Section 3 1 Newby, Josh Carnegie Mel 14:44.32 2 Woodrow, Alex Duquesne 14:45.21 3 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew Bucknell 14:50.12 4 Binford-Walsh, Trent Unattached 14:53.03 5 Wall, Kenny Oakland 14:53.49 6 Pullaro, Andy Central Conn 14:53.76 7 Shirk, Kevin Unattached 14:54.86 8 Ward, Nicholas Lehigh 14:55.08 9 Duckloe, Greg Franklin & M 14:56.50 10 Megee, Bryan DeSales 14:56.76 11 Adams, Dustin Shippensburg 14:57.98 12 Jackson, Seth St. Lawrence 14:58.92 13 Mahalsky, Ryan Lehigh 14:59.54 14 Saavedra, Alex Unat-Unattac 15:01.63 15 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 15:01.72 16 Fannon, Pat Cortland St. 15:03.40 17 Noll, Nate DeSales 15:05.41 18 Staltari, Sean St. Joseph's 15:05.99 19 Quinlan, Ian Susquehanna 15:07.53 20 Miller, Wade Shippensburg 15:08.06 21 Crowe, Paul Susquehanna 15:08.39 22 Beegle, Michael Slippery Roc 15:08.56 23 Racha, Dylan Unat-Unattac 15:09.34 24 Cassady, Pat Oakland 15:11.39 25 Hagen, Jacob Buffalo 15:12.30 26 Krause, Zach Unat-Unattac 15:14.25 27 Herring, Andrew Unattached 15:14.97 28 Focht, Aaron Elizabethtow 15:16.94 29 Evans, Eric Shippensburg 15:20.19 30 Yernye, Seth Syracuse Cha 15:25.45 31 Edwards, Kevin Allegheny 15:30.26 32 Schuler, Eric UMBC 15:37.37 33 Schneider, Chris East Strouds 15:54.20 -- Vaccerello, Dave Duquesne DNF -- Fezza, Frank East Strouds DNF -- Stevens, Dylan Edinboro SCR Section 4 1 Olsen, Josh American 14:22.60I 2 Allen, Mark American 14:23.11I 3 Novara, Eddie Geneseo St. 14:25.78I 4 Stratman, Matt Ashland 14:27.65I 5 Bernitt, Samuel Lehigh 14:27.94I 6 Martinez, Jeffrey Team Rocky 14:28.49I 7 Schelander, Stephen Shippensburg 14:31.94I 8 Flach, Evan Lehigh 14:34.18I 9 Monroe, Alex Lock Haven 14:37.12 10 Rankin, Mike St. Joseph's 14:38.56 11 Williams, Ryan American 14:38.67 12 Leinenger, Mark American 14:38.82 13 Deibel, Bryan Edinboro 14:38.94 14 Pope, John American 14:39.17 15 Krystek, DJ Bucknell 14:40.49 16 Conroy, Michael Unattached 14:47.85 17 Ryan, Scott Washington a 14:48.02 18 Luff, Tom Penn State 14:48.74 19 Conway, Dylan Buffalo 14:49.40 20 Wanichko, Kevin St. Vincent 14:51.91 21 Brown, Dave Bucknell 14:53.31 22 Miles-Rath, Cohen Unattached 14:54.79 23 Dugan, John Bucknell 14:56.93 24 Straughan, Dylan Dickinson 14:56.96 25 Mynatt, Henry Dickinson 14:58.41 26 Frost, Collin Binghamton 15:10.83 27 Mackenzie, Samuel Unattached 15:13.45 28 Roark, Dan St. Joseph's 15:16.59 29 Longo, John Oneonta 15:21.84 -- Meis, Chad CRC DNS -- Voorhees, Simon Lehigh DNS -- Arrigoni, Travis Slippery Roc DNS -- Roose, Jordan Edinboro DNS -- Ahrens, Rob National Run DNS

Event 7 Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ ECAC: E 37:40.24 Bucknell: B 35:05.14 1987 Judy Perry Facility: F 34:05.18 2006 R. Donaghue - Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 McMahon, Devin Cornell 34:37.70E 2 Crofford, Lara Shippensburg 34:40.15E 3 Spratford, Katrina Shippensburg 34:42.10E 4 Ecker, Meg Duquesne 35:13.18E 5 Dalton, Alyson Cortland St. 35:34.23E 6 Stevens, Jennifer Unattached 35:46.58E 7 Braun, Stefanie Plattsburgh 35:49.27E 8 Mascoli, Rosie East Strouds 35:58.70E 9 Dearborn, Krisztina Central Conn 35:58.82E 10 Campbell, Catherine Dickinson 36:06.59E 11 Tempone, Traci Elizabethtow 36:07.79E 12 Kelly, Lauren Lafayette 36:21.72E 13 Gibson, Kacey Edinboro 36:35.24E 14 Miura, Rachel Binghamton 36:39.56E 15 Rosettie, Kate Cornell 36:55.95E 16 McShay, Kaitlyn Bloomsburg 37:05.52E 17 Schnepf, Neesha Cornell 37:11.29E 18 Maher, Kelsey Monmouth 37:33.64E 19 Nuffer, McKayla St. Lawrence 37:44.32 20 Cody, Eileen Elizabethtow 37:55.46 21 Histand, Laura Lock Haven 38:04.33 22 Cotey, Emily Cortland St. 38:11.73 23 Heenan, Brigid Geneseo St. 38:18.62 24 Knott, Alyssa Geneseo St. 38:44.79 25 Smith, Juliet Monmouth 38:47.95 26 Gigliotti, Jenna Duquesne 38:59.13 27 Bull, Alexandra Gettysburg 39:08.81 28 Sheehan, Kathryn Marist 39:24.49 29 Kennedy, Danielle Oneonta 39:57.69 30 VanNess, Kate Bucknell 40:08.19 31 Gobel, Jenelle Lock Haven 40:10.06 -- Patton, Megan Elizabethtow SCR

Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ IC4A: I 31:08.00 Bucknell: B 28:50.54 1982 Bill Reifsnyder Facility: F 29:31.93 2009 N. Edelman - Cornell Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Vignali, Russell Lehigh 32:25.49 2 Bader, Gregory Adelphi 32:32.64 3 Scrudato, Ryan Marist 32:44.15 4 Kisley, Ben Pittsburgh 32:48.81 5 Schram, Mike Plattsburgh 32:49.68 6 Bennett, Jack Fredonia St. 32:51.62 7 Johnson, Matt Binghamton 32:55.65 8 Egan, Sean Unattached 33:00.07 9 seamon, kane Unattached 33:02.54 10 O'Dea, James Unattached 33:11.40 11 Applegate, Chris Bucknell 33:13.09 12 Addison, Richard Pittsburgh 33:14.26 13 Austin, Jake Kutztown 33:26.97 14 Hatton, Logan Lock Haven 33:30.44 15 Biondi, James Plattsburgh 33:35.77 16 Seigneur, Charles Bucknell 33:41.78 17 Dillon, Dan Bucknell 33:51.98 18 Morgan, Steve Thiel 34:25.58 19 Mateer, Tim Geneseo St. 34:43.66 20 Carney, Ryne Bucknell 34:47.30 21 Gresh, Dan Elizabethtow 35:09.79 -- Abrams, Brendan Adelphi DNF -- Hinrichs, Andrew Kutztown DNF -- Ortega, Angel Unat-Adelphi DNF -- Hild, Billy Marist DNF -- Williams, Glen Bucknell DNF -- Eid, Mohamed Marist DNF -- Holden, Nathaniel Unattached SCR Section 2 1 Christiansen, Jed Unat-Thiel 29:41.01I 2 Mills, Chris St. Francis Univ 29:47.91I 3 McDonnell, Kevin St. Joseph's 29:48.80I 4 Berube, Lee Geneseo St. 29:48.95I 5 Cipro, Chris Penn State 29:53.07I 6 Groves, Max Cornell 29:54.21I 7 Hausherr, David La Salle 29:56.87I 8 Mazzio, Jonathan St. Joseph's 30:03.37I 9 Mueller, Tyler Lehigh 30:16.54I 10 Kemp, Chandler Cornell 30:33.42I 11 Lockwood, Chuck Duquesne 30:36.06I 12 Papastrat, Vasili Binghamton 30:39.34I 13 Krolick, Jacob Unattached 30:41.67I 14 Ortiz, Mike Seton Hill 30:42.64I 15 Roa, Carlos Stony Brook 30:48.29I 16 Hopkins, Tom Cortland St. 31:00.51I 17 Santos, Jason Binghamton 31:03.65I 18 Beveridge, Joe La Salle 31:04.47I 19 Lambert, Jon Unattached 31:05.90I 20 McLaughlin, Patrick Allegheny 31:06.11I 21 Van Kooten, Scott Duquesne 31:06.74I 22 Peterson, Richard Thiel 31:11.99 23 Gaetani, Anthony Binghamton 31:13.47 24 Phillips, Jonathan Unattached 31:15.59 25 Senner, Nathan Unattached 31:17.11 26 Hampton, Jonas Unattached 31:20.72 27 McElwain, Jon Duquesne 31:22.64 28 Garraway, Mike Lock Haven 31:24.69 29 Krell, John Central Conn 31:25.62 30 Johnson, Colton Ashland 31:31.42 31 Berkow, Stan Cptc New Bal 31:33.90 32 Grooms, Chris Slippery Roc 31:40.33 33 Mateer, Chris Geneseo St. 31:40.53 34 Dolan, Connor Adelphi 31:43.33 35 Eustance, Tyler Cornell 31:53.28 36 Nelkie, Martin Detroit Merc 31:53.31 37 Wortner, Patrick Geneseo St. 31:54.66 38 Roberts, John Cptc New Bal 31:59.55 39 Massam, Ben Unattached 32:00.34 40 Welsh, Stephen Elizabethtow 32:14.99 41 Kampf, Seth Unattached 33:20.16 42 pampena, nick Unattached 33:22.41 -- Coelho, Andrew Adelphi DNF -- Stolar, Mike Unattached DNF -- Kelly, Brett Cornell DNF -- Adams, Hunter Unattached DNF -- Burdick, Jared Unattached SCR -- Weaver, Brock Ashland SCR

Event 9 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ ECAC: E 47.94 Bucknell: B 47.70 2011 Zymet, Funk, Muccio, Hornock Facility: F 46.31 2008 Penn St. School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Cornell 'B' 48.14 1) Woodford, Emily 2) Reimnitz, Kelsey 3) Baird, Taylor 4) Alexis-Amick, Mina 2 Millersville 'A' 49.45 1) Conaboy, Mattie 2) Mason, Erin 3) Schneider, Abby 4) Lennex, Katherine 3 Fredonia St. 'A' 50.28 1) Cummiskey, Melissa 2) Perez, Alexis 3) Kalish, Sarah 4) Parker, Erin -- Susquehanna 'A' SCR 1) Hermick, Kelsey 2) Sermsuwan, Thanida 3) Williams, Jonaida 4) Toter, Jenelle -- St. Lawrence 'A' SCR 1) Kinsey, Hannah 2) Bean, Victoria 3) Marini, Jessica 4) Rebehn, Emily -- Buffalo 'B' SCR 1) Arcury, Kristina 2) Fildes, Natalie 3) Thompson, Jasmine 4) Ehindero, Ayotunde Section 2 1 Buffalo 'A' 45.94F 1) McClary, Jamiee 2) Holmes, Anna 3) Ventura, Brooklyn 4) Graham, Crystal 2 Cornell 'A' 46.37E 1) Coleman, Dorehn 2) Kolliesuah, Zena 3) Airewele, Ebolutalese 4) Woodford, Katie 3 Penn State 'A' 46.97E 1) Anyanwu, Doris 2) Nieuwendam, Kirsten 3) Iheoma, Ijeoma 4) McGee, Dynasty 4 Duquesne 'A' 47.68E 1) Cherok, Nicole 2) Abraham, Shannon 3) Glenn, Taylor 4) Tobias, Tacquaya 5 Bucknell 'A' 48.56 1) Funk, Taylor 2) Zymet, Jennifer 3) Rice, Emma 4) Hornock, Sasha 6 Detroit Mercy 'A' 49.47 1) Duncan, Nikia 2) Hart, Brandee 3) Rogers, Whitney 4) Meisner, Nicole 7 Seton Hill 'A' 49.53 1) Walton, Ashton 2) Seagraves, Melissa 3) Gladysiewski, Nina 4) Cavanaugh, Chelsea -- Shippensburg 'A' DNF 1) Martin, Courtney 2) Butler, Danesha 3) Clemons, Monique 4) Redington, Lauren

Event 10 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ IC4A: I 42.50 Bucknell: B 40.95 2011 Woods, Hicks, Riley, Bell Facility: F 41.07 2010 Army School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Plattsburgh St. 'A' 43.60 1) Drollette, Brian 2) Chippy, Jason 3) Garren, Josh 4) Williams, Nate 2 Adelphi 'A' 44.02 1) Fabio, Mychael 2) Peters, Kwesi 3) Lewis, David 4) Barrett, Jeffrey 3 Susquehanna 'A' 45.95 1) Pesillo, Weston 2) Terwilliger, Michael 3) Koehler, Ross 4) Ercole, Spenser -- Cornell 'B' SCR 1) Scott, Dan 2) Stancil, Hercules 3) Cusick, Josh 4) White, Jourdan -- Millersville 'A' SCR 1) Wexler, Thomas 2) Haygood, Tayon 3) Langston, Andrew 4) Adamski, Anthony -- Buffalo 'B' SCR 1) Moorer, Jaron 2) McCann, Donald 3) Ajavon, Sigismund 4) Archie, Brian Section 2 1 Cornell 'A' 40.77F 1) Bain, Chris 2) Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidiah 3) Aaronson, Chase 4) Ojukwu, Kinsley 2 Buffalo 'A' 41.19I 1) Bell, Tomarris 2) Britton, Andre 3) Lewis, Miles 4) Davis, Christopher 3 Seton Hill 'A' 41.97I 1) Feagin, Jonathan 2) Phillips, Anthony 3) Parker, Duane 4) Randall, Sean 4 Duquesne 'A' 42.13I 1) Silva, Matthew 2) Barrette, Alex 3) Carter, Shakeil 4) DeFreitas, VJ 5 Bucknell 'A' 42.47I 1) Keller, Kevin 2) Lupica, Christian 3) Riley, Kamal 4) Hicks, Justin 6 Detroit Mercy 'A' 42.69 1) Carter, Shammah 2) Anthony, Charles 3) Ivanics, Steven 4) Landrum, Vushaun 7 Lock Haven 'A' 43.00 1) Jones, Chris 2) Roberts, Steve 3) Sweeley, Nathan 4) Harper, Sean -- Penn State 'A' DQ 1) Mpanduki, Emunael 2) Nadolsky, Aaron 3) Gilmore, Matt 4) Bennett-Green, Brandon

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ ECAC: E 2:10.94 Bucknell: B 2:08.98 2006 Christa Sawko Facility: F 2:07.95 2007 B. Simmons - Penn St. Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Wilson, Domonique Duquesne 2:25.79 2 O'Reilly, Erin Marist 2:26.10 3 Lightowler, Kara Marist 2:28.60 4 Mulhern, Jessica Adelphi 2:29.79 5 Halpin, Molly Buffalo 2:30.50 6 McHale, Teresa Susquehanna 2:31.41 7 Flott, Alli Shippensburg 2:31.94 8 Schichtel, Natalie Duquesne 2:34.26 9 Bogulski, Mikayla Bucknell 2:35.12 10 Bettner, Leah Bucknell 2:38.42 11 Richards, Janna Millersville 2:39.53 -- Bartlett, Kimberly Marist SCR -- Denise, Rebecca Marist SCR -- Moss, Erin Pittsburgh SCR Section 2 1 Curley-Poppe, Ciara Detroit Merc 2:19.58 2 Gilmore, Colleen Duquesne 2:20.20 3 Weiss, Heather Shippensburg 2:21.87 4 Roche, Morgan Bucknell 2:22.09 5 Foltz, Kim Fredonia St. 2:22.41 6 Meenan, Colleen Marist 2:22.63 7 Pavlus, Wendy Syracuse Cha 2:23.66 8 Kaste, Jacqueline Adelphi 2:25.05 9 Vehlies, Laura Duquesne 2:26.88 10 Storch, Maggie Susquehanna 2:27.28 11 Richter, Angela Fredonia St. 2:28.03 -- Galvin, Shannon Susquehanna SCR -- Walsh, Kateri Fredonia St. SCR -- Pryor, Stephanie Seton Hill SCR Section 3 1 Fernandes, Leanne Cornell 2:16.56 2 Wilkinson, Elyse Cornell 2:17.22 3 Dickinson, Markea Penn State 2:17.69 4 Tobiasen, Catherine Lehigh 2:19.08 5 Sternick, Lauren Lehigh 2:20.16 6 Martinez, Sarah Detroit Merc 2:20.54 7 Alleva, Laura Susquehanna 2:21.93 8 Mangold, Cheyenne Washington a 2:21.97 9 Van Etten, Cassie Shippensburg 2:22.25 10 Jennings, Kerrin Unattached 2:25.88 11 Martin, Brittney Millersville 2:26.61 12 Martinez, Susan Pittsburgh 2:28.71 -- McCollum, Jaime Shippensburg SCR Section 4 1 Pietrosh, Lauren Lehigh 2:15.11 2 Pietrosh, Brittany Lehigh 2:16.14 3 McCasland, Amy Plattsburgh 2:16.22 4 Horleman, Erin Bucknell 2:16.45 5 Crowe, Briana Marist 2:16.87 6 Waksmunski, Emily Bucknell 2:18.49 7 Meyer, Megan Millersville 2:18.98 8 Neville, Alexandra Lehigh 2:19.66 9 Whitmoyer, Courtney Lock Haven 2:19.71 10 Edinger, Betsy Bucknell 2:21.09 -- Fisher, Kalyn Unattached SCR -- Craig, Erin Lock Haven SCR Section 5 1 Powis, Janine Slippery Roc 2:12.19 2 Wood, Keira Geneseo St. 2:13.24

3 Brunscheen, Kelly Geneseo St. 2:13.34 4 Berghoff, Tess Cornell 2:13.47 5 Haitz, Shelby Duquesne 2:13.62 6 Braunegg, Beth Bucknell 2:14.36 7 Farris, Elise Duquesne 2:14.57 8 Hancox, Caitlin Slippery Roc 2:14.95 9 Burns, Jacqueline Buffalo 2:15.21 10 Bonavita, Bryony Cornell 2:15.90 11 Hopkins, Aimee Buffalo 2:19.37 12 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 2:22.51 Section 6 1 Henry, Asia Buffalo 2:07.49F 2 Kendzor, Jessica Lehigh 2:08.61E 3 Raudabaugh, Amanda Shippensburg 2:09.02E 4 Parker, Janel Cornell 2:09.18E 5 Manley, Meghan Buffalo 2:09.37E 6 Lloyd, Lauren Cornell 2:10.20E 6 Bingaman, Lindsay Shippensburg 2:10.20E 8 Casalnova, Hana Bucknell 2:10.95 9 Tolli, Caroline Bucknell 2:15.60 10 Kowalewski, Cailin Geneseo St. 2:20.39

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ IC4A: I 1:51.80 Bucknell: B 1:45.24 1974 Thomas McLean Facility: F 1:48.79 2009 R. Foster - Penn St. Name Year School Finals ================================================================ -- Wade, Nick Cornell SCR Section 1 1 Olenginski, Greg Franklin & M 1:57.50 2 Nace, Abram Lock Haven 1:58.94 3 Matthews, Elliot Plattsburgh 1:59.63 4 Holman, George Detroit Merc 2:00.20 5 Hulbert, Kevin Pittsburgh 2:00.25 6 Erford, Matt Susquehanna 2:01.79 7 Whittemore, Steve Fredonia St. 2:03.09 8 Bonn, Erik Duquesne 2:04.56 -- Hibbs, Seth Millersville SCR -- Blose, Clayton Unattached SCR -- Vanzetta, Chris Marist SCR -- Mussleman, Andrew Millersville SCR Section 2 1 Olenginski, Luk Franklin & M 1:56.41 2 Elchynski, Justin Lock Haven 1:57.68 3 Mazur, Matt Lock Haven 1:58.15 4 Metzger, Tom St. Lawrence 1:58.56 5 Hofsess, Ryan Detroit Merc 1:59.42 6 Black, Scott Seton Hill 2:00.05 7 Ortiz, Mike Seton Hill 2:01.45 8 DiStefano, Frank Adelphi 2:06.64 9 Singer, Joseph Adelphi 2:09.91 -- Yernye, Seth Syracuse Cha SCR -- Nasello, AJ Unat-Unattac SCR Section 3 1 Zamadics, Joe Susquehanna 1:55.44 2 Magnotte, Dave Oakland 1:55.71 3 Mandato, Pio Shippensburg 1:55.79 4 Diflorio, Kevin Millersville 1:56.22 5 Bee, Mathieu Shippensburg 1:56.29 6 Smalley, Chris Detroit Merc 1:56.36 7 Sgaglio, Cord Buffalo 1:56.94 8 Magier, Jake Oakland 1:58.61 9 Albaugh, Brendon Susquehanna 1:58.66 10 Lipari, Tom Marist 1:59.07 11 Pressler, Michael Buffalo 2:01.23 Section 4 1 Vlah, Mike Allegheny 1:54.15 2 Dugas, Oliver Duquesne 1:55.33 3 Rosenberg, Elliot Cornell 1:55.35 4 Watson, Nick Fredonia St. 1:55.87 5 Radlich, Bob Detroit Merc 1:55.95 6 Sterzick, Anthony Oakland 1:56.47 7 Eng, Jonathan St. Lawrence 1:56.55 8 Snyder, Chris Falls Road R 1:56.70 9 Reis, Will Unattached 1:59.50 -- Panebianco, Matt Marist SCR -- Marthy, David Marist SCR Section 5 1 Logan, Dennis Bucknell 1:54.60 2 Healy, Ryan Unattached 1:54.68 3 Mask, Isaiah Buffalo 1:55.45 4 Rosario, Rodney Lock Haven 1:55.89 5 Mahler, Matthew Detroit Merc 1:55.99 6 Krszal, Brandon Duquesne 1:56.37 7 Davis, Josh Seton Hill 1:56.49 8 Troxell, Tom Shippensburg 1:56.58 9 Hall, Gordon Unattached 2:05.31 -- Jennings, Mike Binghamton SCR -- Wilkinson, Kenneth Lehigh SCR Section 6 1 Kehl, Tom Shippensburg 1:52.09 2 Flott, Joel Shippensburg 1:52.36 3 Dreeman, Dan Shippensburg 1:53.01 4 Carter, Chris Geneseo St. 1:54.03 5 McCormick, Jesse Binghamton 1:54.34 6 Jagelsky, Alex Bucknell 1:54.44 7 Jakobson, Chris Cornell 1:54.98 8 Washington, Wesley Pittsburgh 1:55.28 9 Jewel, Kevin Slippery Roc 1:56.04 Section 7 1 Garn, Jesse Binghamton 1:49.16I 2 van Ingen, Erik Binghamton 1:49.17I 3 Admirand, Rutger Cornell 1:49.60I 4 Weinlandt, Will Cornell 1:49.76I 5 Donaldson, Jordan Bucknell 1:50.96I 6 Bice, Eric Cornell 1:51.69I 7 Farina, Dave Duquesne 1:54.16 8 Foster, Ryan Unattached 1:56.99 -- Fuller, Mark Penn State DNF -- Creese, Robby Penn State SCR

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ ECAC: E 14.34 Bucknell: B 14.14 2007 Catherine Trentacoste Facility: F 13.52 2007 A. Barber - Penn St. Name Year School Finals ================================================================ -- Schillinger, Karen Cornell SCR -- Daniels, Zaakirah Cornell SCR Section 1 Wind: -0.1 1 Barna, Lyndsay Shippensburg 15.50 2 Walton, Ashton Seton Hill 16.04 3 Haupt, Rachel Shippensburg 16.10 4 Schmidt, Victoria Bucknell 16.87 5 Poinsett, Meghan Washington a 17.60 6 Canfield, Sarah Bucknell 17.84 -- Sondermann, Maeghan Shippensburg SCR Section 2 Wind: 1.6 1 Ehindero, Ayotunde Buffalo 14.60 2 Alexis-Amick, Mina Cornell 14.74 3 Thompson, Jasmine Buffalo 14.90 4 Lyles, Daniesa Shippensburg 14.91 5 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 14.94 6 Holmes, Anna Buffalo 15.02 7 Hartz, Angela Duquesne 15.59 8 Butler, Danesha Shippensburg 16.52 Section 3 Wind: +0.0 1 Ventura, Brooklyn Buffalo 13.80E 2 Stuetz, Caitlin Shippensburg 14.46 3 Baird, Taylor Cornell 14.60 4 Funk, Taylor Bucknell 14.76 5 Siuciak, Emma Buffalo 14.97 6 Chernaskey, Rachel Penn State 15.75 -- Johnson, Gigi Unattached SCR -- Arcury, Kristina Buffalo SCR

Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ IC4A: I 14.85 Bucknell: B 14.31 2012 Rob Arent Facility: F 13.90 2010 D. Sylve - Army Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -0.2 1 Griffith, Ryan Millersville 15.67 2 Carter, Shammah Detroit Merc 15.90 3 Depo, Ben Plattsburgh 16.22 4 deVries, Jake Duquesne 17.34 -- Etz, Brian Susquehanna SCR Section 2 Wind: -1.0 1 Bologa, Eric Shippensburg 16.07 2 French, Gregory Washington a 16.09 3 Grib, Stephen Bloomsburg 16.41 4 Pozo, Matt Bucknell 17.11 5 Uzoh, Anya Penn State 25.87 -- Kohler, Zach Millersville SCR -- Wang, Bryant Washington a SCR -- Topping-Brown, Terrance Shippensburg SCR Section 3 Wind: +0.0 1 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 14.93 2 Athanasopoulos, Nick Cornell 15.36 3 Fredericks, Jacob St. Lawrence 15.38 4 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 15.43 5 Mularz, Dan Bucknell 15.50 6 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 15.84 7 Brown, Jason Bucknell 16.22 8 Spalik, Justin St. Lawrence 16.78 Section 4 Wind: +0.0 1 Hagberg, Dan Cornell 14.44I 2 Barrett, Sancho Penn State 14.91 3 Wray, Jacob Buffalo 15.07 4 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 15.38 5 Phillips, Anthony Seton Hill 15.56 6 Enck, Kevin Buffalo 15.78 -- Huber, Nick Cornell SCR -- Zeller, Zach Cornell SCR

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ ECAC: E 55.94 Bucknell: B 55.50 2000 Yetunde Daniels Facility: F 53.61 2010 F. Dorr - Penn St. Name Year School Finals ================================================================ -- Savage, Chrissy Millersville SCR -- Schulte, Kirsten Bucknell SCR -- Hermick, Kelsey Susquehanna SCR Section 1 1 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 1:01.20 2 Ruggeri, Chelsea Seton Hill 1:01.65 3 Linders, Brooke Susquehanna 1:01.68 4 Muccio, Christina Bucknell 1:02.52 5 Marchant, Shannon Detroit Merc 1:02.65 6 Czaja, Staci St. Lawrence 1:03.45 7 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 1:04.56 8 Troyano, Rebecca Adelphi 1:09.29 Section 2 1 Glenn, Taylor Duquesne 57.93 2 Marini, Jessica St. Lawrence 59.58 3 Mold, Victoria Bucknell 1:00.46 4 Martin, Creanna Seton Hill 1:01.04 5 Rutherford, Malita Detroit Merc 1:01.63 -- Novak, Becky Millersville SCR -- Canderan, Rebecca Bloomsburg SCR -- Omorogbe, Uwa Buffalo SCR Section 3 1 O'Brien, Libby Cornell 56.36 2 Fells, Briana Shippensburg 57.77 3 Sinclair, Brittany Duquesne 58.03 4 Lazard, Regine Buffalo 58.50 5 Rankin, Alexis Bloomsburg 58.75 6 Nagotko, Kim Bucknell 59.13 7 Ellsworth, Lauren Shippensburg 59.17 8 Mangold, Cheyenne Washington a 1:00.46 Section 4 1 Iheoma, Ijeoma Penn State 54.68E 2 Nieuwendam, Kirsten Penn State 54.77E 3 McGee, Dynasty Penn State 55.11E 4 Jeanty, Donna Buffalo 55.61E 5 Abraham, Shannon Duquesne 55.77E 6 Kolliesuah, Zena Cornell 55.89E 7 Reimnitz, Kelsey Cornell 57.29 7 Anyanwu, Doris Penn State 57.29

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ IC4A: I 48.50 Bucknell: B 46.84 1976 Thomas McLean Facility: F 47.33 1993 H. Young - Lehigh Name Year School Finals ================================================================ -- Grinev, Sergey Millersville SCR -- Ogden, Keith Millersville SCR -- Enck, Kevin Buffalo SCR -- Jackson, Chris Millersville SCR -- Wilson, Ben Susquehanna SCR -- Adamski, Anthony Millersville SCR -- DiStefano, Frank Adelphi SCR Section 1 1 Treese, Michael Shippensburg 50.43 2 Lopes, Ryan Susquehanna 50.91 3 Randall, Sean Seton Hill 51.20 4 Wood, John Adelphi 51.47 5 Mercer, Kevin Plattsburgh 52.54 6 Koehler, Ross Susquehanna 53.10 7 King, Chance Susquehanna 53.21 8 Reilly, Christopher Adelphi 53.39 Section 2 1 Bush, Gary Bucknell 50.42 2 Silva, Matthew Duquesne 50.59 3 Macci, Taylor St. Lawrence 51.16 4 May, James St. Lawrence 51.22 5 Shaw, Kevin Shippensburg 51.65 -- Rosenstein, Cal Bloomsburg SCR -- Wilbank, Kevin Pittsburgh SCR -- McNichol, Adam St. Lawrence SCR Section 3 1 Fitzpatrick, Aaron Duquesne 48.61 2 Strein, Mike Duquesne 49.05 3 Eaton Hall, Jacob Bucknell 49.45 4 Barrette, Alex Duquesne 49.66 5 Raffin, Joseph Detroit Merc 50.17 6 Keller, Kevin Bucknell 50.88 7 O'Neal, Shane Shippensburg 51.86 -- Carter, Marvin Bloomsburg SCR Section 4 1 Throckmorton, Taylor Allegheny 49.17 2 Kujawski, Andrew Shippensburg 49.33 3 Randall, Tom Cornell 49.38 4 Wolfe, Eric Shippensburg 49.61 5 Rabbitt, Mike Cornell 49.67 6 Mustapha, Jessie Bloomsburg 49.84 7 Carr, Steve Seton Hill 50.06 -- Parker, Duane Seton Hill DNF Section 5 1 Fabio, Mychael Adelphi 47.15F 2 Bales, Robert Shippensburg 48.18I 3 Ojukwu, Kinsley Cornell 48.37I 4 Lowery, Jerome Pittsburgh 48.74 5 Bennett-Green, Bernard Penn State 49.15 6 Thomas, Daniel Cornell 49.16 7 Olloqui, Cisco Cornell 49.50 8 Lewis, David Adelphi 49.91

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ ECAC: E 12.08 Bucknell: B 12.07 1990 Tricia Plasko Facility: F 11.71 2010 C. DeFusco - Penn St. Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.6 1 Conaboy, Mattie Millersville 13.14 2 Sermsuwan, Thanida Susquehanna 13.55 3 Perazinni, Elise Bucknell 14.18 Section 2 Wind: 2.4 1 Mason, Erin Millersville 12.78 2 Ortiz, Mercedes Millersville 13.22 3 Perez, Alexis Fredonia St. 13.25 4 Toter, Jenelle Susquehanna 13.54 5 Kalish, Sarah Fredonia St. 13.58 6 Williams, Jonaida Susquehanna 13.82 7 Charles, Bryhanna Adelphi 15.42 -- Lyles, Daniesa Shippensburg SCR Section 3 Wind: 1.4 1 Meisner, Nicole Detroit Merc 12.45 1 Martinez, Monica Adelphi 12.45 3 Schneider, Abby Millersville 12.51 4 Plesnar, Cierra Shippensburg 12.74 5 Seagraves, Melissa Seton Hill 12.85 6 Lennex, Katherine Millersville 12.92 7 Herr, Allison Shippensburg 12.93 8 Cummiskey, Melissa Fredonia St. 13.10 Section 4 Wind: 3.4 1 Martin, Courtney Shippensburg 12.31 2 Coleman, Dorehn Cornell 12.47 2 Jean, Cassandra Adelphi 12.47 4 Gbenjo, Mercy Cornell 12.49 5 Rice, Emma Bucknell 12.51 6 Gaston, Yaneshia Shippensburg 12.54 7 Redington, Lauren Shippensburg 12.67 -- Savage, Chrissy Millersville SCR Section 5 Wind: 0.8 1 McClary, Jamiee Buffalo 11.92E 2 Graham, Crystal Buffalo 12.08E 3 Woodford, Katie Cornell 12.09 4 Tobias, Tacquaya Duquesne 12.14 5 Hornock, Sasha Bucknell 12.31 6 Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc 12.32 7 Fildes, Natalie Buffalo 12.41 8 Barbour, Gabrielle Penn State 12.58

Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ IC4A: I 10.85 Bucknell: B 10.52 2003 Noel Powell Facility: F 10.38 2009 A. Campbell - Vermont Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.8 1 Terwilliger, Michael Susquehanna 11.65 2 Barrett, Jeffrey Adelphi 12.09 3 DiSalvo, Tony Unattached 12.28 -- Ercole, Spenser Susquehanna SCR -- butler, lovell TNT SCR Section 2 Wind: 1.2 1 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 11.55 2 Carter, Shammah Detroit Merc 11.59 3 Pirilla, Tyler Duquesne 11.62 3 Wexler, Thomas Millersville 11.62 5 Haygood, Tayon Millersville 11.72 6 Lee, Robert Unattached 11.88 -- Pesillo, Weston Susquehanna SCR Section 3 Wind: -0.4 1 Najbar, Patryk Bucknell 11.23 2 Langston, Andrew Millersville 11.33 3 Adamski, Anthony Millersville 11.44 4 Hockman, Taylor Washington a 11.48 4 Williams, Nate Plattsburgh 11.48 6 Lefort, Spencer Fredonia St. 12.16 7 Capasso, Slade Bucknell 12.25 -- Gold, Jeff Unattached SCR Section 4 Wind: +0.0 1 Archie, Brian Buffalo 11.33 2 Drollette, Brian Plattsburgh 11.39 2 Barbier, Greg Bucknell 11.39 4 McCann, Donald Buffalo 11.63 5 Ajavon, Sigismund Buffalo 11.85 -- Wilbank, Kevin Pittsburgh SCR -- Chippy, Jason Plattsburgh SCR -- Davis, Christopher Buffalo SCR Section 5 Wind: +0.0 1 Carter, Shakeil Duquesne 10.96 2 DeFreitas, VJ Duquesne 11.03 3 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 11.12 4 Peters, Kwesi Adelphi 11.23 5 McGarrigle, Thomas Bucknell 11.27 6 Kasumu, Idris Pittsburgh 11.28 7 Barrett, Sancho Penn State 11.39 -- Ogden, Keith Millersville SCR Section 6 Wind: 0.1 1 Britton, Andre Buffalo 10.73I 2 Lupica, Christian Bucknell 10.92 3 Thomas, Webster Fredonia St. 10.93 4 Roberts, Jarell St. Lawrence 11.11 5 Feagin, Jonathan Seton Hill 11.15 -- Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc DNF -- Mpanduki, Emunael Penn State SCR -- Dimino, Khyle Unattached SCR Section 7 Wind: 1.7 1 Lewis, Miles Buffalo 10.59I 1 Kirkland, Herman Shippensburg 10.59I 3 Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidia Cornell 10.79I 4 Hicks, Justin Bucknell 10.84I 5 Nadolsky, Aaron Penn State 10.86 6 Aaronson, Chase Cornell 10.91 7 Gilmore, Matt Penn State 10.98 -- Brown, Jermaine Akan Track C SCR

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ ECAC: E 1:02.04 Bucknell: B 1:00.75 2001 Khadija Shariff Facility: F 58.54 2007 A. Barber - Penn St. Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Novak, Becky Millersville 1:06.46 2 Smid, Olivia Detroit Merc 1:06.85 3 Hameline, Cassia St. Lawrence 1:10.61 4 Kerr, Olivia Bucknell 1:11.64 Section 2 1 Kenyon, Kyla Buffalo 1:04.27 2 Poinsett, Meghan Washington a 1:05.27 3 TeRiele, Joanne Plattsburgh 1:06.67 4 Merian, Michelle Bloomsburg 1:08.86 5 Christmann, Michelle Bloomsburg 1:09.19 6 Sans, Valerie Bucknell 1:09.71 7 Tims, Jennifer Susquehanna 1:12.85 -- Alexis-Amick, Mina Cornell SCR Section 3 1 Simone, Anna Duquesne 1:03.74 2 Stine, Carly St. Lawrence 1:05.05 3 Daley, Allison Bucknell 1:05.61 4 Savage, Chrissy Millersville 1:05.89 5 Hoh, Allison Geneseo St. 1:05.90 6 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 1:06.15 7 Haupt, Rachel Shippensburg 1:06.43 8 Lodato, Chelsea Bucknell 1:07.69 Section 4 1 Duncan, Megan Unattached 59.12E 2 Glantz, Molly Cornell 59.93E 3 Cherok, Nicole Duquesne 1:01.15E 4 Stuetz, Caitlin Shippensburg 1:02.14 5 Wooley, Ryan Cornell 1:02.49 6 Vassilatos, Rosie Adelphi 1:02.55 7 Giurastante, Mari Cornell 1:03.08 8 Anyanwu, Doris Penn State 1:06.71

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ IC4A: I 53.84 Bucknell: B 51.59 2010 Robert Arent Facility: F 52.15 2007 C. Hood - Penn St. Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Grinev, Sergey Millersville 56.49 2 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 57.19 3 Pageau, Jason Plattsburgh 57.35 4 Scholl, Logan Susquehanna 59.49 5 Deysher, Matt Bucknell 1:00.55 6 Jackson, Chris Millersville 1:01.43 7 Andrews, Zach Bucknell 1:04.94 -- Wang, Bryant Washington a SCR Section 2 1 Barnett, John Bloomsburg 55.76 2 French, Gregory Washington a 56.04 3 Wood, John Adelphi 57.08 4 Piacentini, Anthony Fredonia St. 57.86 5 Pozo, Matt Bucknell 59.54 6 Fredericks, Jacob St. Lawrence 59.81 7 Cox, Marvin Buffalo 1:00.05 -- Topping-Brown, Terrance Shippensburg SCR Section 3 1 Payton, Joseph Buffalo 54.55 2 Wexler, Steve Cornell 55.97 3 Izzo, Greg Geneseo St. 56.76 4 Hannon, Douglas Buffalo 56.84 5 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 57.14 6 Moorer, Jaron Buffalo 58.29 7 Raguz, Dominic Shippensburg 58.49 -- Zeller, Zach Cornell SCR Section 4 1 Cole, William Buffalo 53.80I 2 Raguz, Kyle Shippensburg 54.48 3 Anderson, Andre Cornell 54.82 4 Lupica, Christian Bucknell 55.08 5 Bologa, Eric Shippensburg 55.29 6 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 55.62 7 Jones, Jordan Shippensburg 56.09 -- Hagberg, Dan Cornell SCR Section 5 1 McClain, Kenny Cornell 52.21I 2 Freitas, Brian Cornell 52.96I 3 Arent, Rob Bucknell 53.02I 4 Ogden, Keith Millersville 54.08 5 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 54.45 6 Johnson, Algeron Seton Hill 55.32 7 Mularz, Dan Bucknell 55.50 -- Phillips, Anthony Seton Hill SCR

Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ ECAC: E 24.74 Bucknell: B 24.60 2000 Yetunde Daniels Facility: F 23.67 2009 S. Greaves - Penn St. Name Year School Finals ================================================================ -- Schillinger, Karen Cornell SCR Section 1 Wind: 2.3 1 Fildes, Natalie Buffalo 25.24 2 Conaboy, Mattie Millersville 26.98 3 Ortiz, Mercedes Millersville 27.15 4 Schulte, Kirsten Bucknell 27.85 -- Perazinni, Elise Bucknell SCR -- Toter, Jenelle Susquehanna SCR Section 2 Wind: 2.3 1 Mold, Victoria Bucknell 26.64 2 Plesnar, Cierra Shippensburg 27.04 3 Rutherford, Malita Detroit Merc 27.42 4 Schmidt, Victoria Bucknell 28.08 5 Canfield, Sarah Bucknell 28.28 -- Herr, Allison Shippensburg SCR -- Canderan, Rebecca Bloomsburg SCR Section 3 Wind: 1.8 1 Rankin, Alexis Bloomsburg 25.86 2 Schneider, Abby Millersville 25.89 3 Mason, Erin Millersville 25.91 3 Ehindero, Ayotunde Buffalo 25.91 5 Seagraves, Melissa Seton Hill 25.97 6 Hartz, Angela Duquesne 27.39 -- Mangold, Cheyenne Washington a SCR -- Savage, Chrissy Millersville SCR Section 4 Wind: 2.7 1 Abraham, Shannon Duquesne 25.20 2 Martinez, Monica Adelphi 25.67 3 Jean, Cassandra Adelphi 25.88 4 Clemons, Monique Shippensburg 25.93 5 Sinclair, Brittany Duquesne 25.94 5 Chernaskey, Rachel Penn State 25.94 7 Gladysiewski, Nina Seton Hill 26.40 -- Baird, Taylor Cornell SCR Section 5 Wind: NWI 1 Glenn, Taylor Duquesne 25.17 2 Butler, Danesha Shippensburg 25.40 3 Gaston, Yaneshia Shippensburg 25.53 4 Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc 25.55 5 Coleman, Dorehn Cornell 25.65 6 Meisner, Nicole Detroit Merc 25.67 7 Cavanaugh, Chelsea Seton Hill 25.94 8 Ellsworth, Lauren Shippensburg 25.99 Section 6 Wind: +0.0 1 Ventura, Brooklyn Buffalo 24.52E 2 Holmes, Anna Buffalo 25.02 3 Woodford, Emily Cornell 25.09 4 Graham, Crystal Buffalo 25.13 5 Tobias, Tacquaya Duquesne 25.51 5 Zymet, Jennifer Bucknell 25.51 7 Barbour, Gabrielle Penn State 25.99 -- Cherok, Nicole Duquesne SCR Section 7 Wind: 1.0 1 Nieuwendam, Kirsten Penn State 23.97E 2 Blake, Dominique Unattached 24.37E 3 McGee, Dynasty Penn State 24.41E 3 Airewele, Ebolutalese Cornell 24.41E 5 McClary, Jamiee Buffalo 24.58E 6 Iheoma, Ijeoma Penn State 24.87 7 Vassilatos, Rosie Adelphi 25.74 -- Johnson, Gigi Unattached SCR

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ IC4A: I 21.80 Bucknell: B 21.24 2007 Kerry Boyle Facility: F 21.14 2008 A. Siddeeq - Cortland St. Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.9 1 Adamski, Anthony Millersville 22.88 2 Archie, Brian Buffalo 22.90 3 Haygood, Tayon Millersville 23.36 -- Davis, Christopher Buffalo SCR -- Pirilla, Tyler Duquesne SCR -- DiSalvo, Tony Unattached SCR -- Pesillo, Weston Susquehanna SCR Section 2 Wind: +0.0 1 Garren, Josh Plattsburgh 22.47 2 Kasumu, Idris Pittsburgh 22.96 3 Hockman, Taylor Washington a 23.04 4 Raffin, Joseph Detroit Merc 23.20 5 Terwilliger, Michael Susquehanna 23.69 6 McCann, Donald Buffalo 24.27 7 Barrett, Jeffrey Adelphi 24.62 8 Wexler, Thomas Millersville 25.55 Section 3 Wind: 0.3 1 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 22.32 2 Barrette, Alex Duquesne 22.50 3 McGarrigle, Thomas Bucknell 22.96 4 Langston, Andrew Millersville 23.07 5 Carr, Steve Seton Hill 23.16 6 O'Neal, Shane Shippensburg 23.20 7 Treese, Michael Shippensburg 23.26 -- Dimino, Khyle Unattached SCR Section 4 Wind: 1.2 1 Bales, Robert Shippensburg 22.02 2 Kujawski, Matthew Shippensburg 22.39 3 Sweeley, Nathan Lock Haven 22.77 4 Silva, Matthew Duquesne 22.83 5 Kujawski, Andrew Shippensburg 22.98 6 Williams, Nate Plattsburgh 23.15 7 Barbier, Greg Bucknell 23.80 -- Wilbank, Kevin Pittsburgh SCR Section 5 Wind: 0.8 1 Lowery, Jerome Pittsburgh 21.84 2 Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidia Cornell 21.98 3 Thomas, Webster Fredonia St. 22.01 4 Kurzinski, Aron Seton Hill 22.45 5 Bennett-Green, Bernard Penn State 22.59 6 Barrett, Sancho Penn State 23.06 -- Roberts, Jarell St. Lawrence SCR -- Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc SCR Section 6 Wind: 0.8 1 Lewis, Miles Buffalo 21.42I 2 Britton, Andre Buffalo 21.71I 3 Carter, Shakeil Duquesne 22.34 4 Peters, Kwesi Adelphi 22.48 5 McCollin, Justin Cornell 22.87 -- DeFreitas, VJ Duquesne SCR -- Mpanduki, Emunael Penn State SCR -- Gilmore, Matt Penn State SCR Section 7 Wind: 0.4 1 Gehret, Brady Penn State 20.99F 2 Nadolsky, Aaron Penn State 21.58I 3 Fabio, Mychael Adelphi 21.64I 4 Bennett-Green, Brandon Penn State 21.68I -- Ojukwu, Kinsley Cornell SCR -- Brown, Jermaine Akan Track C SCR -- Robinson, Jeffrey Millersville SCR -- Bain, Chris Cornell DNS

Event 23 Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ ECAC: E 9:16.24 Bucknell: B 8:53.63 2001 Bango, Kyzmir, McConnel, McSwain Facility: F 8:59.33 2010 Bucknell School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Penn State 'A' 9:09.51E 1) Shannon, Colleen 2) Klebe, Marta 3) Dickinson, Markea 4) Perri, Tori 2 Duquesne 'A' 9:12.84E 1) Farris, Elise 2) Gilmore, Colleen 3) Haitz, Shelby 4) Pisarcik, Hailey 3 Bucknell 'A' 9:35.18 1) Tipton, Corey 2) Jessee, Katie 3) Anderson, Haley 4) Roche, Morgan 4 Shippensburg 'A' 9:43.45 1) Constant, Allison 2) McCollum, Jaime 3) Weiss, Heather 4) Van Etten, Cassie 5 Adelphi 'A' 9:52.13 1) Eickelberg, Betsy 2) Kaste, Jacqueline 3) Melendez, Larissa 4) Mulhern, Jessica 6 Buffalo 'A' 10:01.26 1) Swartwood, Hilary 2) Halpin, Molly 3) Clarkin, Christina 4) Kenyon, Kyla -- Pittsburgh 'A' SCR 1) Perry, Morgan 2) Johnson, Miya 3) Martinez, Susan 4) Moen, Jenna

Event 24 Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ IC4A: I 7:43.00 Bucknell: B 7:31.84 1982 White, Kaplan, Geraghty, Hulme Facility: F 7:24.16 2010 Army School Finals ================================================================ 1 Duquesne 'A' 7:39.13I 1) Bucklaw, Mark 2) Dugas, Oliver 3) Farina, Dave 4) Gasior, Bob 2 Marist 'A' 7:41.68I 1) Vanzetta, Chris 2) Havard, Kyle 3) Panebianco, Matt 4) Marthy, David 3 Penn State 'A' 7:44.37 1) Brennan, Ryan 2) Manley, Connor 3) Endress, Wade 4) Baker, Colin 4 Shippensburg 'B' 7:48.76 1) Bee, Mathieu 2) May, Michael 3) Oldroyd, Matt 4) Ahearn, Matthew 5 Shippensburg 'C' 7:49.87 1) Beegle, Bryan 2) England, Bernard 3) Gillette, Matt 4) Jones, Jacob 6 Lock Haven 'A' 7:52.65 1) Nemeth, Mike 2) Mazur, Matt 3) Rosario, Rodney 4) Elchynski, Justin 7 St. Vincent (Pa.) 'A' 7:53.49 1) Joseph, John 2) Poole, Chansler 3) Stumme, Cam 4) Wanichko, Kevin 8 Detroit Mercy 'A' 8:06.47 1) Mahler, Matthew 2) Radlich, Bob 3) Smalley, Chris 4) Hofsess, Ryan 9 Bucknell 'A' 8:07.75 1) Arent, Rob 2) Eaton Hall, Jacob 3) Keller, Kevin 4) Oesterlin, Chris 10 St. Lawrence 'A' 8:14.49 1) Eng, Jonathan 2) Fausel, Spencer 3) Hahnl, Corey 4) Metzger, Tom -- Adelphi 'A' DNF 1) DiStefano, Frank 2) Bellear, Theodore 3) Singer, Joseph 4) Dolan, Connor -- Cornell 'A' SCR 1) Weinlandt, Will 2) Bice, Eric 3) Jakobson, Chris 4) Admirand, Rutger -- Shippensburg 'A' SCR 1) Dreeman, Dan 2) Kehl, Tom 3) Flott, Joel 4) Troxell, Tom

Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ ECAC: E 9:56.24 Bucknell: B 9:40.32 1999 Julie Sweizer Facility: F 9:19.70 1993 L. Gubicza - Fordham Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brown, Meghan Cornell 10:10.84 2 Hulton, Jenna St. Lawrence 10:21.38 3 Edinger, Betsy Bucknell 10:30.30 4 Bujdos, Jeannie Seton Hill 10:35.83 5 Lehman, Lauren Bloomsburg 10:41.93 6 Schlusser, April Shippensburg 10:51.98 7 Leo, Gabrielle Buffalo 10:59.48 8 Snelson, Becky Bucknell 11:03.34 9 Beccia, Ariel St. Lawrence 11:10.21 10 Constant, Allison Shippensburg 11:23.87 11 Bass, Carly Susquehanna 11:34.34 12 Martin, Becky Buffalo 11:47.63 -- Lane, Caitlin Unattached DNF -- Magyar, Michelle Pittsburgh SCR -- Wiechelt, Katie Shippensburg SCR -- Schmidt, Victoria Bucknell SCR -- Smith, Christine Cornell SCR -- Kulins, Sara Adelphi SCR -- Canfield, Sarah Bucknell SCR -- Bremer, Rachel Marist SCR -- Freestone, Brianna Marist SCR -- Hudson, Mallory Pittsburgh SCR -- Gould, Kelley Marist SCR

Event 26 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ ECAC: E 3:51.84 Bucknell: B 3:47.09 2002 Calvo, McSwain, Lanewala, Bango Facility: F 3:39.18 2007 Penn St. School Finals ================================================================ -- St. Lawrence 'A' SCR 1) Stine, Carly 2) Rebehn, Emily 3) Czaja, Staci 4) Marini, Jessica -- Shippensburg 'C' SCR 1) McCollum, Jaime 2) Van Etten, Cassie 3) Constant, Allison 4) Weiss, Heather -- Susquehanna 'A' SCR 1) Hermick, Kelsey 2) Linders, Brooke 3) McHale, Teresa 4) Alleva, Laura Section 1 1 Cornell 'B' 3:54.00 1) Woodford, Emily 2) Airewele, Ebolutalese 3) Woodford, Katie 4) Kolliesuah, Zena 2 Bucknell 'A' 4:03.49 1) Sans, Valerie 2) Kerr, Olivia 3) Bogulski, Mikayla 4) Daley, Allison 3 Duquesne 'B' 4:13.40 1) Hartz, Angela 2) Wilson, Domonique 3) Glenn, Taylor 4) Tobias, Tacquaya 4 Marist 'A' 4:14.78 1) Crowe, Briana 2) Coughlin, Christine 3) Lightowler, Kara 4) Meenan, Colleen 5 Bucknell 'B' 4:15.14 1) Rice, Emma 2) Hornock, Sasha 3) Muccio, Christina 4) Roche, Morgan 6 Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:16.09 1) Campbell, Amanda 2) Curley-Poppe, Ciara 3) Hunt, Hana 4) Martinez, Sarah -- Cornell 'C' SCR 1) Giurastante, Mari 2) Wilkinson, Elyse 3) Bonavita, Bryony 4) Williams, Jade -- Shippensburg 'B' DNS 1) Ellsworth, Lauren 2) Herr, Allison 3) Gaston, Yaneshia 4) Haupt, Rachel Section 2 1 Cornell 'A' 3:46.22E 1) Wooley, Ryan 2) Reimnitz, Kelsey 3) O'Brien, Libby 4) Glantz, Molly 2 Duquesne 'A' 3:49.24E 1) Cherok, Nicole 2) Sinclair, Brittany 3) Simone, Anna 4) Abraham, Shannon 3 Buffalo 'A' 3:50.31E 1) Graham, Crystal 2) Holmes, Anna 3) Lazard, Regine 4) Manley, Meghan 4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:58.38 1) Hart, Brandee 2) Duncan, Nikia 3) Rutherford, Malita 4) Meisner, Nicole 5 Shippensburg 'A' 3:59.06 1) Stuetz, Caitlin 2) Fells, Briana 3) Bingaman, Lindsay 4) Raudabaugh, Amanda 6 Seton Hill 'A' 4:01.20 1) Gladysiewski, Nina 2) Ruggeri, Chelsea 3) Martin, Creanna 4) Cavanaugh, Chelsea 7 Lock Haven 'A' 4:01.53 1) Green, Wynnie 2) Craig, Erin 3) Whitmoyer, Courtney 4) Knight, Jenna 8 Millersville 'A' 4:05.20 1) Novak, Becky 2) Savage, Chrissy 3) Meyer, Megan 4) Martin, Brittney

Event 27 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ IC4A: I 3:17.60 Bucknell: B 3:11.90 1975 Goforth, Korkuch, DePalma, McLean Facility: F 3:12.57 2010 Army School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Bucknell 'A' 3:21.75 1) Logan, Dennis 2) Bush, Gary 3) Jagelsky, Alex 4) Donaldson, Jordan 2 Shippensburg 'B' 3:24.31 1) Raguz, Kyle 2) Raguz, Dominic 3) Bologa, Eric 4) Jones, Jordan 3 Shippensburg 'C' 3:25.00 1) Dreeman, Dan 2) Troxell, Tom 3) Kehl, Tom 4) Mandato, Pio 4 Cornell 'B' 3:25.55 5 Buffalo 'B' 3:29.24 1) Wray, Jacob 2) McCann, Donald 3) Moorer, Jaron 4) Ajavon, Sigismund 6 Duquesne 'B' 3:31.41 1) Silva, Matthew 2) Barrette, Alex 3) deVries, Jake 4) Pirilla, Tyler 7 Bucknell 'B' 3:31.99 1) Pozo, Matt 2) Andrews, Zach 3) Deysher, Matt 4) Riley, Kamal -- St. Lawrence 'A' SCR 1) May, James 2) Macci, Taylor 3) Roberts, Jarell 4) Fredericks, Jacob -- Plattsburgh St. 'A' SCR 1) Depo, Ben 2) Garren, Josh 3) Pageau, Jason 4) Matthews, Elliot -- Susquehanna 'A' SCR 1) Albaugh, Brendon 2) Erford, Matt 3) Lopes, Ryan 4) Koehler, Ross Section 2 1 Cornell 'A' 3:13.32I 2 Lock Haven 'A' 3:14.76I 1) Roberts, Steve 2) Stults, Paul 3) Jones, Chris 4) Harper, Sean 3 Shippensburg 'A' 3:16.13I 1) Bales, Robert 2) Kujawski, Andrew 3) Flott, Joel 4) Wolfe, Eric 4 Duquesne 'A' 3:16.54I 1) Fitzpatrick, Aaron 2) DeFreitas, VJ 3) Dugas, Oliver 4) Strein, Mike 5 Buffalo 'A' 3:19.44 1) Cole, William 2) Mask, Isaiah 3) Hannon, Douglas 4) Payton, Joseph 6 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:25.25 1) Lefler, Vincent 2) Campbell, Aviram 3) Hennrick, Taylor 4) Landrum, Vushaun -- Millersville 'A' DNF 1) Ogden, Keith 2) Jackson, Chris 3) Grinev, Sergey 4) Diflorio, Kevin -- Penn State 'A' SCR 1) Manley, Connor 2) Brennan, Ryan 3) Endress, Wade 4) Dawson, Owen

Event 28 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== ECAC: E 41.40m Bucknell: B 158-07 2011 Laura Rycek Facility: F 154-02 1992 S. Gorton - SUNY Brockport Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Pancoast, Susie Penn State 42.13mE 138-03 2 Merton, Ashley Shippensburg 41.79mE 137-01 3 Leszcynski, Melanie Penn State 40.66m 133-05 4 Norris, Erin Bucknell 38.66m 126-10 5 Endress, Taylor Allegheny 36.53m 119-10 6 Merk, Lauren Shippensburg 35.33m 115-11 7 Mangan, Olivia Penn State 33.19m 108-11 8 Siuciak, Emma Buffalo 31.87m 104-07 9 Boyea, Jackie Plattsburgh 31.67m 103-11 -- Hartz, Angela Duquesne DNS Flight 2 1 Imbesi, Victoria Cornell 44.07mE 144-07 2 Sanner, Mallory Seton Hill 43.43mE 142-06 3 Siegrist, Tayler Bucknell 43.18mE 141-08 4 Rycek, Laura Unattached 42.67mE 140-00 5 Reid, Felicia Cornell 42.07mE 138-00 6 Butler, Lauren Allegheny 41.76mE 137-00 7 Dombrowski, Brittany Cornell 37.93m 124-05 8 Harlacker, Brittany Shippensburg 36.53m 119-10 9 Haulman, Mindy Duquesne 35.69m 117-01 -- Trahan, Sarah Bucknell DNS

Event 29 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== IC4A: I 58.70m Bucknell: B 237-08 2011 Ted Heitzman Facility: F 237-08 2011 T. Heitzman - Bucknell Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Byrne, Brandon Lock Haven 54.73m 179-07 2 Day, Cameron Allegheny 53.65m 176-00 3 Martell, Joshua St. Lawrence 51.63m 169-05 4 Feerrar, Ryan Lock Haven 51.59m 169-03 5 Yacker, Kevin Duquesne 49.45m 162-03 6 Perdue, Matt Seton Hill 48.40m 158-09 7 Depo, Ben Plattsburgh 47.28m 155-01 8 Paganello, Kyle Fredonia St. 45.07m 147-10 9 Cyphers, Jonathan St. Lawrence 44.83m 147-01 10 Houck, Sean Shippensburg 43.59m 143-00 11 deVries, Jake Duquesne 40.74m 133-08 Flight 2 1 Shirk, Justin Bloomsburg 62.48mI 205-00 2 Gladysiewski, Alex Duquesne 62.10mI 203-09 3 Minori, Jared Susquehanna 60.36mI 198-00 4 Trees, George Bucknell 60.14mI 197-04 5 Pierce, Steven Unattached 59.80mI 196-02 6 Iosue, Jack Juniata 57.45m 188-06 7 Nothstein, Derek Shippensburg 56.58m 185-07 8 shuey, ryan Unattached 56.02m 183-09 9 Sunday, Jacob Buffalo 54.15m 177-08 10 Korrubin, Andrew Shippensburg 53.84m 176-08 11 Nykiel, Justin Penn State 47.51m 155-10 12 Conrad, Tristan Millersville 46.31m 151-11

Event 30 Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== ECAC: E 42.50m Bucknell: B 159-10 1999 Tria Tyler Facility: F 169-03 2011 R.O'Brien - Buffalo Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Koglin, Allyson Detroit Merc 38.59m 126-07 2 DeFord, Megan Cornell 38.15m 125-02 3 Desens, Nicole Fredonia St. 37.97m 124-07 4 Gadway, Amanda Plattsburgh 37.35m 122-06 5 Dishong, Claire Cornell 36.37m 119-04 6 Brotzman, Sarah Shippensburg 34.86m 114-04 7 Gadway, Ashley Plattsburgh 32.70m 107-03 8 Cutler, Heather St. Lawrence 31.53m 103-05 -- Tyree, Jessica St. Lawrence DNS Flight 2 1 O'Brien, Rebecca Unat-Unattac 49.89mE 163-08 2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa Penn State 47.23mE 154-11 3 White, Shant'e Unat-Unattac 45.35mE 148-09 4 Miller, Erin Buffalo 44.30mE 145-04 5 Monaghan, Abigail Bucknell 44.21mE 145-00 6 Zahn, Chelsea Duquesne 43.42mE 142-05 7 Misko, Rebecca Bucknell 43.31mE 142-01 8 Whitman, Arin Duquesne 40.03m 131-04 -- Bella, Sarah Bucknell DNS

Event 31 Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== IC4A: I 47.50m Bucknell: B 169-00 1978 J. Michael Dakan Facility: F 182-10 2003 T. Pendleton - Army Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Braun, Jesse Cornell 46.67m 153-01 2 Kerstetter, Tyler Shippensburg 45.18m 148-03 3 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 44.06m 144-07 4 Monahan, Brian Bucknell 41.22m 135-03 -- Reynolds, Brandon Bucknell FOUL -- Landgraf, Seth Susquehanna FOUL -- deVries, Jake Duquesne FOUL -- Iwuagwu, Charlito Shippensburg FOUL -- Fellows, Jack Bucknell FOUL -- Edokobi, Nnamdi UMBC FOUL -- Mottola, Ted Bucknell FOUL -- Enck, Kevin Buffalo DNS Flight 2 1 Kovacs, Joe Penn State 53.88mI 176-09 2 Barr, Will Penn State 53.23mI 174-08 3 Mozia, Stephen Cornell 52.39mI 171-10 4 Belden, Bob Cornell 52.06mI 170-10 5 Webster, Luke Bucknell 50.83mI 166-09 6 Smith, Shane Buffalo 50.69mI 166-04 7 Knox, Corey Buffalo 50.12mI 164-05 8 Nye, Travis Shippensburg 49.89mI 163-08 9 Joseph, Leonard Bucknell 47.19m 154-10 10 Barr, Tom Bucknell 47.13m 154-07 11 Tenpas, Ben Cornell 45.93m 150-08

Event 32 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== ECAC: E 5.80m Bucknell: B 19-08.25 2004 Tolu Fayanjuola Facility: F 20-06.25 2007 J. Maduka - Cornell Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Canfield, Sarah Bucknell 5.14m NWI 16-10.50 2 Rogers, Whitney Detroit Merc 4.93m NWI 16-02.25 3 Cummiskey, Emily Fredonia St. 4.92m NWI 16-01.75 3 Savoy, Whitney Millersville 4.92m NWI 16-01.75 5 Fritsche, Jessica Millersville 4.91m NWI 16-01.50 6 Bean, Victoria St. Lawrence 4.86m NWI 15-11.50 7 Ortiz, Mercedes Millersville 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 7 Adigwu, Michelle Pittsburgh 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 9 Schmidt, Victoria Bucknell 4.79m NWI 15-08.75 10 Cummiskey, Melissa Fredonia St. 4.74m NWI 15-06.75 -- Anderson, Danielle Buffalo ND NWI -- Krause, Ashley Allegheny ND NWI Flight 2 1 Koloski, Julia Pittsburgh 5.44m NWI 17-10.25 2 Massey, Olivia Bucknell 5.31m NWI 17-05.25 3 Fildes, Natalie Buffalo

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week