Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track

Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational

April 10, 2004

Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational - 4/10/2004
Lannigan Field, University of Virginia
Men's Results

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University of Virginia 128 2) Rutgers University 91 3) Monmouth University 73 4) Virginia State University 64 5) College of William and Mar 50 6) Howard University 41 7) Maryland Eastern 38 8) St. Joseph's University 37 9) Lafayette College 36 10) Mount St. Mary's College 32 11) University of Maryland Bal 31.50 12) University of Richmond 26 13) Duquesne University 18 14) Lehigh University 17 15) Virginia Commonwealth Univ 16 16) Binghamton University 15 17) American University 10 18) CONCORD COLLEGE 6 19) Virginia Intermont College 5.50 20) James Madison University 5 21) Virginia Union University 1

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 10.85 NCAA REG QU: N 10.50 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Faulcon, Andre SO VIRGINIA STATE 10.78 10.73I 0.1 2 10 2 Grossman, Adam SO UMBC 10.68 10.95 -0.1 1 8 3 Coleman, Marcel SO RUTGERS 10.70 10.95 0.1 2 6 4 Felton, Andre SO UMBC 10.84 10.96 0.1 2 5 5 Evans, George SR LEHIGH 10.50 11.04 -0.1 1 4 6 Comer, Bernard SR VIRGINIA STATE 10.80 11.05 0.1 2 3 7 Murphy, Andrew SR HOWARD 10.80 11.06 0.1 2 2 8 Simmons, Charles FR MONMOUTH 10.87 11.07 0.1 2 1 9 Waters, Rob FR RUTGERS 10.70 11.07 -0.1 1 10 Coleman, Eric FR VCU 10.80 11.10 0.1 2 11 Strada, James JR LAFAYETTE 10.90 11.12 -0.1 3 12 Small, Patrick FR VIRGINIA INTERMO 10.60 11.13 -0.1 1 13 St. Elme, Fabrice FR MONMOUTH 10.71 11.15 0.1 2 14 Eldridge-Scott, Markeith JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 11.30 11.16 1.2 5 15 Porter, Joe FR RUTGERS 10.65 11.18 -0.1 1 16 Nixon, Christopher SR LAFAYETTE 10.95 11.21 -0.1 3 17 Carson, Kevin SO VIRGINIA 10.98 11.23 -0.1 3 18 xWhite, Jason MID ATLANTIC ELI 10.90 X11.24 -0.1 3 19 Pope, Lavar JR LEHIGH 11.00 11.24 -0.2 4 20 Altizer, Derek FR VCU 11.23 11.25 1.2 5 21 Buckley, Shadion FR VIRGINIA 10.99 11.26 -0.1 3 22 xEdwards, Clinton UNATTACHED 10.66 X11.26 -0.1 1 23 DuBose, Jacoby JR HOWARD 10.99 11.26 -0.1 3 24 xMason, Duriel U-MID ALTANTIC E 10.56 X11.27 0.1 6 25 Smith, Duran FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 10.30 11.30 -0.1 1 26 Benabdallah, Justin SO WILLIAM AND MARY 11.05 11.36 -0.2 4 27 Dennis, Troy SO MONMOUTH 10.59 11.36 -0.1 1 28 Payouway, Anthony SO VIRGINIA STATE 11.01 11.38 -0.2 4 29 Bush, Adam FR VCU 11.02 11.39 -0.2 4 30 Blassengame, Kellen SO VIRGINIA 10.50 11.39 -0.1 1 31 Rogers, Myron SR VIRGINIA INTERMO 10.90 11.43 -0.1 3 32 Holt, Chase FR VIRGINIA 11.25 11.49 1.2 5 33 xIssac, Mark MID ATLANTIC ELI 11.20 X11.49 1.2 5 34 Garrett, Daniel SO VIRGINIA 11.20 11.52 -0.2 4 35 Bolden, Derek FR UMBC 11.20 11.52 1.2 5 36 xCullen, Guy D.C. CAPITOL 11.00 X11.56 -0.1 3 37 Smith, Jason CONCORD 11.30 11.59 1.2 5 38 O'Connell, Terry SR ST. JOSEPH'S 11.38 11.67 1.2 5 39 Nagy, Chris CONCORD 11.50 11.74 0.1 6 40 Potee, Russell SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 11.52 11.82 0.1 6 41 Tamburino, Steve FR JAMES MADISON 11.54 11.88 0.1 6 42 Harris, Marcellus FR VIRGINIA UNION 11.40 11.91 1.2 5 43 xHoyle, Damon FR U-VIRGINIA 11.00 X11.91 -0.1 3 44 Smithson, Brandon CONCORD 11.20 11.92 -0.2 4 45 Thompson, Ryan SO MD-EASTERN SHORE 11.89 11.99 0.1 6 46 xBaker, Abram MID ATLANTIC ELI 11.45 X12.09 0.1 6 47 Chandler, Julian CONCORD 11.50 12.13 0.1 6 48 Fleming, Chris FR MONMOUTH 11.08 12.15 -0.2 4 49 Hairston, Wayne FR VIRGINIA UNION 11.90 12.37 0.1 6 50 Mills, Todd FR DUQUESNE 11.40 12.96 1.2 5 -- Smith, DeWAYNE CONCORD 11.00 DNF -0.2 4

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 21.80 NCAA REG QU: N 21.19 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Faulcon, Andre SO VIRGINIA STATE 21.40 21.48I 0.1 1 10 2 Waters, Rob FR RUTGERS 21.55 21.70I 0.3 2 8 3 Simmons, Charles FR MONMOUTH 21.67 21.79I 0.3 2 6 4 Grossman, Adam SO UMBC 21.58 21.81 0.3 2 5 5 Porter, Joe FR RUTGERS 21.50 21.85 0.1 1 4 6 xEdwards, Clinton UNATTACHED 21.10 X21.85 0.1 1 7 Blassengame, Kellen SO VIRGINIA 21.50 21.88 0.1 1 3 8 xJones, Jason UNATTACHED 21.30 X21.92 0.1 1 9 Young, Jason SR VIRGINIA 21.30 21.98 0.1 1 2 10 Frierson, James FR VCU 21.50 22.03 +0.0 8 1 11 Klics, David JR RUTGERS 21.80 22.04 -0.8 3 12 Dennis, Troy SO MONMOUTH 21.12 22.07 0.1 1 13 Evans, George SR LEHIGH 21.70 22.15 0.3 2 14 Beard, Ronnie FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 21.50 22.22 0.3 2 15 DeShazo, Jackie FR VIRGINIA INTERMO 21.67 22.25 0.3 2 16 Westman, Ryan SO RUTGERS 21.75 22.29 0.3 2 17 Robinson, Edric SO HOWARD 22.23 22.38 1.0 4 18 Felton, Andre SO UMBC 21.89 22.39 -0.8 3 19 Williams, Juron FR VCU 21.75 22.39 0.3 2 20 Comer, Bernard SR VIRGINIA STATE 22.15 22.40 1.0 4 21 Vincent, Francis SR LEHIGH 22.20 22.42 1.0 4 22 Carson, Kevin SO VIRGINIA 22.30 22.45 -1.0 5 23 Tyus, Marcus FR VCU 21.80 22.53 +0.0 8 24 Thompson, Trenton FR UMBC 21.80 22.56 -0.8 3 25 Small, Patrick FR VIRGINIA INTERMO 21.96 22.56 -0.8 3 26 Edwards, Alex FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 21.80 22.63 -0.8 3 27 Adkins, Danny JR VIRGINIA STATE 22.95 22.64 +0.0 6 28 Butler, Darrius FR UMBC 21.78 22.66 -0.8 3 29 Ransom, Keith SO UMBC 22.05 22.67 1.0 4 30 Buckley, Shadion FR VIRGINIA 22.28 22.70 -1.0 5 31 York, Bobby JR MONMOUTH 22.02 22.74 1.0 4 32 Eldridge-Scott, Markeith JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 22.90 22.77 -1.0 5 33 Benabdallah, Justin SO WILLIAM AND MARY 22.15 22.80 1.0 4 34 xWhite, Jason MID ATLANTIC ELI 22.60 X22.83 -1.0 5 35 St. Elme, Fabrice FR MONMOUTH 21.82 22.88 -0.8 3 36 Spencer, Carlos SO VIRGINIA STATE 22.98 22.89 +0.0 6 37 Ayuso, Hector JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 22.24 22.92 1.0 4 38 DuBose, Jacoby JR HOWARD 22.12 22.97 1.0 4 39 Skotleski, Ron FR ST. JOSEPH'S 22.43 23.03 -1.0 5 40 Schulman, Erik JR VIRGINIA 21.75 23.04 -0.8 3 41 xAssoumou, Didier D.C. CAPITOL 22.40 X23.19 -1.0 5 41 Bolden, Derek FR UMBC 23.00 23.19 +0.0 6 43 Altizer, Derek FR VCU 22.98 23.30 +0.0 6 44 Garrett, Daniel SO VIRGINIA 22.95 23.34 +0.0 6 45 Singleton, Davon FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 22.44 23.35 -1.0 5 46 Witiw, Joe FR ST. JOSEPH'S 23.33 23.61 0.3 7 47 xPatterson, Michael MID ATLANTIC ELI 22.95 X23.74 0.3 7 48 Pope, Lavar JR LEHIGH 22.83 23.76 -1.0 5 49 Chandler, Julian CONCORD 23.90 23.98 0.3 7 50 xCullen, Guy D.C. CAPITOL 22.50 X24.02 0.3 7 51 Harris, Marcellus FR VIRGINIA UNION 23.50 24.03 0.3 7 52 Potee, Russell SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 23.64 24.08 0.3 7 53 Smithson, Brandon CONCORD 23.00 24.15 +0.0 6 54 Miller, Stephen FR VIRGINIA UNION 23.00 24.24 +0.0 6 55 Tamburino, Steve FR JAMES MADISON 23.96 24.31 0.3 7 56 xBaker, Abram MID ATLANTIC ELI 23.00 X24.56 +0.0 6 -- Burrowes, Gareth SO MD-EASTERN SHORE 21.68 DNF 0.3 2 -- Holt, Chase FR VIRGINIA 23.20 DNF 0.3 7

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 48.25 NCAA REG QU: N 47.26 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 xSales, Louis UNATTACHED 46.50 X47.20N 1 2 xJohnson, Dameon MID ATLANTIC ELI 46.85 X47.25N 1 3 Young, Jason SR VIRGINIA 46.50 47.53I 1 10 4 Wiley, David SO MONMOUTH 46.98 47.79I 1 8 5 Westman, Ryan SO RUTGERS 47.50 48.33 1 6 6 Koneski, Chris SR ST. JOSEPH'S 48.30 48.47 2 5 7 Rodriguez, Justo SR MONMOUTH 48.40 48.58 2 4 8 DeShazo, Jackie FR VIRGINIA INTERMO 48.21 48.58 2 3 9 Thompson, Trenton FR UMBC 49.12 48.97 3 2 10 Allen, Andrew SO MONMOUTH 48.96 49.15 3 1 11 Hutson, Khris JR UMBC 48.02 49.20 1 12 Nunn, Timothy FR UMBC 49.99 49.27 5 13 York, Bobby JR MONMOUTH 48.71 49.47 2 14 Phillips, Jay JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 48.42 49.61 2 15 Robinson, Edric SO HOWARD 49.02 49.68 3 16 Hawkins, Raymond JR UMBC 48.78 49.78 2 17 Edwards, Alex FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 48.45 49.78 2 18 Garguilo, Kile SR ST. JOSEPH'S 49.19 49.81 3 19 Schulman, Erik JR VIRGINIA 48.80 49.90 3 20 xJones, Jason UNATTACHED 48.40 49.91 2 21 Gray, Deleon SO UMBC 49.80 49.94 5 22 Lindsay, Aaron JAMES MADISON 48.87 50.04 3 23 Gallo, Anthony SO RUTGERS 49.40 50.24 4 24 Petrocci, Matt SO ST. JOSEPH'S 49.56 50.33 4 25 Singleton, Davon FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 49.45 50.39 4 26 Head, Justin JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 49.23 50.49 4 27 Payouway, Anthony SO VIRGINIA STATE 49.99 50.53 5 28 Lynn, Aaron SR LEHIGH 48.90 50.56 3 29 Henderson, Paul FR VCU 49.55 50.70 4 30 Roach, Carlton FR VIRGINIA STATE 49.00 50.88 3 31 xAssoumou, Didier D.C. CAPITOL 49.50 X50.96 4 32 Jackson, Aaron FR VCU 49.70 50.96 5 33 Williams, Harran SR RUTGERS 48.63 51.02 2 34 Gillard, Steve FR WILLIAM AND MARY 49.40 51.49 4 35 James, Lorezno JR VIRGINIA STATE 49.95 51.64 5 36 Riesenberg, Brian CONCORD 50.50 51.64 5 37 Herbst, Bryan SR LEHIGH 51.17 51.72 5 38 Topolewski, Ed SR AMERICAN 49.90 51.81 5 39 Walton, Brett JR RICHMOND 51.75 51.89 6 40 Miller, Rory FR JAMES MADISON 49.92 52.12 6 41 Pugh, Antoine JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 49.50 52.14 4 42 xDillard, Bernard MID ATLANTIC ELI 49.50 X52.30 4 43 Burrell, Rusty FR RICHMOND 51.95 52.51 6 44 White, Ryan CONCORD 50.00 52.51 5 45 Fong, Vincent SR LEHIGH 52.30 53.38 6 46 xBaker, Abram MID ATLANTIC ELI 52.00 X53.74 6 47 Birkhead, Brent FR HOWARD 52.08 54.97 6 48 Clancy, Sean SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 54.32 55.78 6 49 Spicer, Aaron SR WILLIAM AND MARY 54.70 55.82 6 -- Burrowes, Gareth SO MD-EASTERN SHORE 47.06 FS 1 -- Smith, DeWAYNE CONCORD 47.90 DNF 1 -- Adewodu, Adetola JR HOWARD 48.91 DNF 3

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ IC4A QUAL: I 1:52.15 NCAA REG QU: N 1:50.62 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dunbar, McGavock SR VIRGINIA 1:48.50 1:49.72N 10 2 Drummond, Damion SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 1:49.41 1:50.69I 8 3 Kenyatta, Khary SO HOWARD 1:49.89 1:50.87I 6 4 Davis, Zach JR VIRGINIA 1:51.00 1:51.83I 5 5 Thomas, Andrew SO ST. JOSEPH'S 1:51.20 1:52.33 4 6 Sams, Edgar JR HOWARD 1:50.73 1:52.39 3 7 Kennedy, Tom SR LAFAYETTE 1:53.00 1:52.90 2 8 Cawley, Paul JAMES MADISON 1:52.51 1:52.92 1 9 Schmidt, Brad JR ST. JOSEPH'S 1:51.20 1:53.00 10 Wynn, David JR HOWARD 1:50.08 1:53.07 11 Fraser, John JAMES MADISON 1:53.81 1:53.07 12 Wolak, Matt SO WILLIAM AND MARY 1:52.10 1:53.63 13 Antunes, Matt SR VIRGINIA 1:49.90 1:54.06 14 Warco, Matt FR WILLIAM AND MARY 1:51.88 1:54.18 15 xMcMillian, John U-JAMES MADISON 1:55.44 X1:54.39 16 DiDio, Mike SO ST. JOSEPH'S 1:53.50 1:54.51 17 Taverna, Matthew JR LAFAYETTE 1:54.50 1:55.33 18 Ickes, Scott SR WILLIAM AND MARY 1:54.00 1:55.46 19 Clay, Reginald SR LAFAYETTE 1:53.50 1:55.53 20 Ahearn, Brian FR LEHIGH 1:55.00 1:55.55 21 Gaines, David FR MONMOUTH 1:55.00 1:55.95 22 xWeeden, Raymond NYAC 1:51.00 X1:56.31 23 Rolon, Keith FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 1:56.00 1:56.44 24 Pitts, Robert SO WILLIAM AND MARY 1:53.50 1:56.52 25 Tarantino, Bill SR WILLIAM AND MARY 1:56.00 1:56.79 26 John, Paul FR RICHMOND 1:53.50 1:56.93 27 Gayle, Raymond JR HOWARD 1:54.17 1:57.15 28 Dorman, Zack JR DUQUESNE 1:55.50 1:57.17 29 Britt, John SR VIRGINIA 1:51.00 1:57.17 30 Kouchouk, Amr SO VIRGINIA 1:54.00 1:57.20 31 Rendler, Bernie FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 1:55.00 1:57.58 32 Kearney, Graham SO WILLIAM AND MARY 1:53.05 1:57.67 33 Caudana, Alex FR AMERICAN 2:00.00 1:57.92 34 Cancro, Daniel FR VCU 1:55.00 1:58.07 35 Winans, Joe JR DUQUESNE 1:57.00 1:58.13 36 Harvey, Brett SR LAFAYETTE 1:57.50 1:58.27 37 xRios, Javier UNATTACHED 1:58.00 X1:58.31 38 Corcoran, Greg FR LAFAYETTE 1:56.90 1:58.38 39 Kotzur, Joe FR DUQUESNE 1:56.50 1:58.44 40 Anderson, Rich JR ST. JOSEPH'S 1:54.90 1:58.65 41 Merola, Dave SO LEHIGH 1:59.00 1:58.68 42 Reardon, Tucker FR LAFAYETTE 1:57.50 1:58.83 43 McCarthy, Nulie FR VCU 1:55.00 1:59.16 44 Gildea, Brian FR RICHMOND 1:57.00 1:59.45 45 Ahearn, Kevin FR LEHIGH 1:56.50 1:59.50 46 Withers, Lee SR VCU 1:52.50 1:59.53 47 Wright, Nick FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 1:59.00 1:59.74 48 Osman, Juma JR HOWARD 2:04.92 1:59.91 49 Parker, Joel FR WILLIAM AND MARY 1:56.60 2:00.03 50 Agro, C.J. SR MONMOUTH 2:00.08 2:00.21 51 Schau, Lawrence FR MONMOUTH 1:58.98 2:00.49 52 Vandegrift, Andrew JR ST. JOSEPH'S 1:58.67 2:00.57 53 xO'Hara, Larry UNATTACHED 1:59.83 X2:00.71 54 Ermani, Dustin FR AMERICAN 1:54.00 2:00.75 55 Scurci, Todd SR LEHIGH 1:57.00 2:00.77 56 Ferrie, Tim SO DUQUESNE 2:02.00 2:00.94 57 Duryea, Scott JR LEHIGH 1:59.00 2:01.16 58 Goldburg, Brett FR LEHIGH 2:00.00 2:01.50 59 Bright, Gerald JR HOWARD 1:58.12 2:01.83 60 Rosinski, Steve FR LEHIGH 1:59.90 2:02.06 61 Markar, Sayyid FR RICHMOND 1:57.80 2:02.49 62 Williams, Ryan JR VIRGINIA UNION 2:00.00 2:02.51 63 Caputi, Michael SR UMBC 1:54.10 2:03.40 64 Clay, Luke SO LEHIGH 2:00.00 2:03.63 65 Matthews, Isaac FR UMBC 1:54.12 2:03.79 66 Herbst, Bryan SR LEHIGH 1:57.50 2:04.97 67 Ban, Charlie SO RICHMOND 2:05.86 68 Foley, John SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 2:01.00 2:06.86 69 O'Neill, Brian FR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:04.89 2:09.11 70 Davis, Jonathan SR HOWARD 2:06.41 2:17.70 71 Williams, Charles FR VIRGINIA UNION 2:02.00 2:21.45 -- Novick, Peter FR JAMES MADISON 1:53.81 DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ IC4A QUAL: I 3:52.00 NCAA REG QU: N 3:48.21 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tatu, Alex FR VIRGINIA 3:48.00 3:49.26I 10 2 xMcMillian, John U-JAMES MADISON 3:51.36 X3:50.60I 3 DiDio, Mike SO ST. JOSEPH'S 3:48.97 3:50.69I 8 4 Rhue, Kevin SR RICHMOND 3:46.00 3:50.95I 6 5 Christian, Will JR VIRGINIA 3:51.00 3:51.69I 5 6 Ndungu, Daniel SR VCU 3:49.00 3:51.91I 4 7 Caramore, Tim SR RICHMOND 3:46.00 3:52.08 3 8 Neuhart, Ryan JR VIRGINIA 3:52.00 3:52.48 2 9 Sullivan, Grady FR VIRGINIA 3:52.00 3:54.19 1 10 xWeeden, Raymond NYAC 3:42.00 X3:54.68 11 Meador, Bill JR JAMES MADISON 3:51.35 3:55.01 12 xScott, Ian UNATTACHED 3:50.00 X3:55.52 13 xCromer, Damond KI-SHY RACING 3:53.00 X3:56.05 14 Pellegrino, Nick SR MONMOUTH 3:56.00 3:57.18 15 Dorman, Zack JR DUQUESNE 3:54.00 3:57.64 16 Gutridge, Matt SO VIRGINIA 3:55.00 3:58.53 17 Moran, C.W. FR JAMES MADISON 3:57.94 3:59.00 18 Mohn, Joe SO ST. JOSEPH'S 3:54.00 4:00.53 19 Diffenderfer, Andrew JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 3:59.67 4:01.08 20 Burford, Pat SO AMERICAN 4:06.14 4:01.28 21 Baxter, David FR JAMES MADISON 3:57.89 4:01.78 22 xRodgers, Brad SR U-VIRGINIA 3:59.00 X4:02.46 23 Patchak, Bill SO WILLIAM AND MARY 4:02.00 4:02.55 24 xAlton, Guy UNATTACHED 4:00.00 X4:02.57 25 Martin, Collin JR ST. JOSEPH'S 3:57.00 4:02.63 26 xKennedy, Emre SR U-VIRGINIA 4:00.00 X4:02.97 27 Rosinski, Steve FR LEHIGH 4:02.00 4:03.36 28 Buckland, Brian FR JAMES MADISON 4:02.65 4:05.18 29 Scurci, Todd SR LEHIGH 4:02.00 4:05.62 30 xFoster, Ryan SR U-VIRGINIA 3:55.00 X4:05.91 31 Kessler, Chris FR ST. JOSEPH'S 4:02.00 4:07.55 32 Swiatocha, Gregory SO LAFAYETTE 4:05.00 4:07.62 33 Nally, Dan FR WILLIAM AND MARY 4:06.00 4:07.76 34 Bright, Gerald JR HOWARD 4:05.85 4:08.22 35 xAnastasia-Murphy, Sean SO U-WILLIAM AND MA 3:56.01 X4:09.15 36 xEisenberg, Noah SR U-VIRGINIA 4:03.00 X4:09.19 37 Clay, Luke SO LEHIGH 4:05.00 4:09.27 38 Schau, Lawrence FR MONMOUTH 4:04.90 4:09.57 39 Matthews, Isaac FR UMBC 3:56.00 4:09.85 40 Davis, Jonathan SR HOWARD 4:10.50 4:11.05 41 Duryea, Scott JR LEHIGH 4:09.00 4:11.12 42 Ban, Charlie SO RICHMOND 4:05.00 4:11.46 43 Crespin, Luke FR LEHIGH 4:10.00 4:11.46 44 Garcia, Carlos SR LAFAYETTE 4:06.00 4:11.91 45 Osman, Juma JR HOWARD 4:12.26 4:12.09 46 Creelman, Tim FR LAFAYETTE 4:06.00 4:12.34 47 Noe, Nicholas SO JAMES MADISON 4:05.91 4:13.15 48 Durso, Mike JAMES MADISON 4:10.61 4:13.75 49 McMahon, Brian FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 4:15.00 4:13.95 50 xDuffy, Neil FR U-JAMES MADISON 4:10.34 X4:15.51 51 Berta, Andrew SO ST. JOSEPH'S 4:10.00 4:17.28 52 Bolton, Dave JAMES MADISON 4:10.55 4:17.45 53 Lorenzoni, Alec FR VIRGINIA 3:58.50 4:19.06 54 Simms, James JR UMBC 4:00.00 4:19.42 55 Laudadio, Kyle SO ST. JOSEPH'S 4:08.00 4:20.23 56 Zickefoose, Brian CONCORD 4:10.00 4:20.29 57 Merola, Dave SO LEHIGH 4:05.00 4:21.41 58 Caputi, Michael SR UMBC 3:59.01 4:24.79 59 Carson, Brent SO VCU 4:15.00 4:39.95 60 Bethel, Ernest SO VIRGINIA STATE 5:50.00 5:22.83

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ IC4A QUAL: I 14:35.00 NCAA REG QU: N 14:18.58 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Pellegrino, Nick SR MONMOUTH 14:29.38 14:28.42I 10 2 Barresi, Matt JR AMERICAN 14:55.20 15:04.51 8 3 Lauder, John SR RICHMOND 15:10.00 15:17.19 6 4 Cullin, Rich SR ST. JOSEPH'S 15:15.00 15:18.16 5 5 Snell, Chris CONCORD 15:15.00 15:20.48 4 6 Dumm, Andrew FR VIRGINIA 15:00.00 15:20.98 3 7 Turner, Phil SO AMERICAN 15:39.10 15:23.82 2 8 xSmith, Taylor SR U-VIRGINIA 15:00.00 X15:31.89 9 Barkhuff, Pat JR RICHMOND 15:10.00 15:32.36 1 10 Stanfield, Cordis JR HOWARD 15:25.40 15:33.12 11 Shokry, Shawn FR UMBC 15:10.05 15:33.25 12 xAntenucci, Tommy FR UNATTACHED 15:34.00 X15:38.04 13 xAngell, David UNATTACHED - FLE 15:39.86 X15:42.46 14 Abe, Takuya CONCORD 15:30.00 15:44.86 15 New, Steve FR DUQUESNE 15:40.50 15:45.19 16 Healey, Chris JR WILLIAM AND MARY 15:00.00 15:47.27 17 Hurley, Kevin JR UMBC 15:20.23 15:54.29 18 Wetzel, John FR UMBC 16:10.05 16:10.31 19 Wu, Tim SR DUQUESNE 15:45.50 16:10.91 20 Pawlaczyk, Kyle JR WILLIAM AND MARY 15:25.00 16:17.58 21 Brady, Mike FR UMBC 15:55.00 16:24.20 22 Keter, Frederick SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 14:54.99 16:24.90 23 Rosetti, Greg SR ST. JOSEPH'S 15:50.00 16:29.04 24 Geary, Herbie FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 16:20.00 16:31.37 25 Correnti, Joe JR ST. JOSEPH'S 16:30.00 16:32.04 26 Duffy, Shawn FR ST. JOSEPH'S 16:20.00 16:32.29 27 Knowlton, Andrew SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 17:19.00 16:44.90 28 Grisier, Kelly FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 16:25.00 16:50.95 29 Coon, Adam CONCORD 16:15.00 16:54.34 30 xAlpern, Jon FR U-RICHMOND 16:30.00 X17:02.97 31 Bias, Nick CONCORD 16:20.00 17:08.08 32 Ramdial, Peter FR UMBC 16:15.00 17:12.69 33 xMedley, Remus MID ATLANTIC ELI 16:20.00 X17:34.18 34 Fallis, Jeremy SO ST. JOSEPH'S 17:00.00 18:35.26 -- Mulcahy, Seann SR RICHMOND 15:20.00 DNF -- xFilachek, Andrew SR UNATTACHED 14:31.62 XDNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 14.74 NCAA REG QU: N 14.33 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Klics, David JR RUTGERS 13.85 14.39I -0.2 1 10 2 Reid, Herb SR VIRGINIA 14.30 14.53I -0.2 1 8 3 xBlount, Derrick UNATTACHED 14.50 X14.58I -0.2 1 4 DuBose, Jacoby JR HOWARD 14.64 14.78 +0.0 3 6 5 Hazard, Gemayel JR VIRGINIA 14.20 14.81 -0.2 1 5 6 Beard, Ronnie FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 14.35 14.85 -0.2 1 4 7 Wright, Nicholas JR HOWARD 14.45 14.98 -0.2 1 3 8 Robinson, Scott JR VIRGINIA 14.60 14.99 -0.2 1 2 9 Barry, Devin SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 14.86 15.15 -1.5 2 1 10 Williams, Shamel SO VIRGINIA STATE 14.98 15.27 -1.5 2 11 Carey, Kristopher SR LAFAYETTE 14.89 15.28 -1.5 2 12 Canaday, Devin SO VIRGINIA 14.60 15.28 -1.5 2 13 Harris, Jerome FR ST. JOSEPH'S 15.40 15.44 +0.0 3 14 Case, Neil JR BINGHAMTON 14.91 15.62 -1.5 2 15 Dahms, Matt SO MONMOUTH 14.59 15.73 -0.2 1 16 Codevilla, Thomas FR VIRGINIA 15.60 16.02 +0.0 3 17 Heim, John SR LEHIGH 15.70 16.04 +0.0 3 18 Lee, Luchin FR DUQUESNE 15.80 16.17 +0.0 3 19 Hipolit, James SO WILLIAM AND MARY 15.00 16.34 -1.5 2 20 Hiltner, Stephen FR VIRGINIA 15.20 16.38 -1.5 2 21 Querner, Andrew SO LEHIGH 15.78 16.42 +0.0 3 22 Davis, Roderick JR VIRGINIA STATE 15.95 16.49 +0.0 3 23 Dillard, Joe SO VIRGINIA STATE 15.01 16.63 -1.5 2 24 McKenzie, Jah-Kefim FR VIRGINIA UNION 26.61 +0.0 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 53.54 NCAA REG QU: N 52.51 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 xSales, Louis UNATTACHED 50.40 X51.86N 1 2 xJones, Rob MID ATLANTIC ELI 52.00 X53.33I 1 3 Williams, Shamel SO VIRGINIA STATE 54.35 53.37I 2 10 4 Stewart, Mike SR BINGHAMTON 53.69 53.38I 2 8 5 Hampden, Hasani JR BINGHAMTON 54.39 53.78 2 6 6 Puryear, Jerry SR ST. JOSEPH'S 51.51 53.99 1 5 7 Brathwaite, Javid UNATTACHED 51.20 54.39 1 8 Wright, Nicholas JR HOWARD 53.47 54.71 1 4 9 Oliver, David SR HOWARD 55.19 55.05 2 3 10 Elisca, Jeff SO MONMOUTH 54.06 55.31 2 2 11 Pugh, Antoine JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 54.67 55.37 4 1 12 Case, Neil JR BINGHAMTON 55.50 55.37 3 13 Simmons, Charles FR MONMOUTH 54.90 55.65 2 14 Hamilton, Rico SO VIRGINIA UNION 1:00.00 55.67 4 15 Hipolit, James SO WILLIAM AND MARY 55.00 56.17 2 16 Vanderhoof, Mike FR VCU 55.24 56.24 3 17 Head, Justin JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 53.90 56.38 2 18 Lee, Luchin FR DUQUESNE 57.25 56.42 4 19 Jackson, Richard JR LAFAYETTE 53.10 56.45 1 20 Miller, Kyle FR VCU 55.45 57.37 3 21 Heim, John SR LEHIGH 55.65 57.54 3 22 Horn, Greg FR LEHIGH 56.00 57.59 3 23 Canaday, Devin SO VIRGINIA 55.80 57.59 3 24 Hiltner, Stephen FR VIRGINIA 56.80 58.29 3 25 Smith, DeWAYNE CONCORD 58.00 58.30 4 26 Querner, Andrew SO LEHIGH 57.00 59.03 4 27 Tatara, Mike FR ST. JOSEPH'S 58.79 59.23 4 28 Brown, Ricky FR VIRGINIA STATE 56.00 59.25 3 29 Davis, Roderick JR VIRGINIA STATE 59.50 59.37 4 30 Lacina, Mike FR DUQUESNE 58.25 59.89 4 31 Whoolery, Scott CONCORD 1:00.00 1:01.10 4 32 Coe, Joe FR VCU 56.45 1:01.32 3 -- Reid, Herb SR VIRGINIA 52.50 DNF 1 -- xJones, Jason UNATTACHED 48.40 XDNF 1 -- Allen, Andrew SO MONMOUTH 52.40 DNF 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ IC4A QUAL: I 9:16.00 NCAA REG QU: N 9:08.15 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ciccarelli, John SO RICHMOND 9:30.00 9:24.91 10 2 Emerson, Zachary FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 9:35.86 9:28.39 8 3 Arena, Anthony FR WILLIAM AND MARY 9:21.50 9:32.24 6 4 xReinhardt, Jonna U-WILLIAM AND MA 9:25.00 9:36.70 5 Dominguez, Mike SO WILLIAM AND MARY 9:29.80 9:36.83 5 6 xCable, Trever U-WILLIAM AND MA 9:39.90 9:40.84 7 Lambert, Travis JAMES MADISON 9:55.55 9:40.85 4 8 Swift, Sean FR LEHIGH 9:40.00 9:45.06 3 9 Herdman, Bryan SO DUQUESNE 9:35.00 9:48.37 2 10 Suarez III, Martin FR MONMOUTH 9:40.00 9:49.28 1 11 Healey, Jon JR WILLIAM AND MARY 10:00.00 9:52.26 12 Robertson, Eric FR DUQUESNE 9:48.00 9:57.94 13 Smith, Aaron SO UMBC 9:55.00 10:03.37 14 Canning, Adam FR VCU 10:00.00 10:06.36 15 Keter, Frederick SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 9:45.06 10:06.84 16 Dalidowitz, Nicholai JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 10:30.56 10:08.70 17 Commins, John SO UMBC 9:58.54 10:13.91 18 O'Zwoldike, Stefan SR RICHMOND 10:26.81 19 Powell, Jason CONCORD 10:00.00 10:44.12 -- O'Hagan, Mike JR MONMOUTH 10:18.00 DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 42.70 NCAA REG QU: N 40.66 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 'A' 41.00 40.66N 1 10 2 VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSI 'A' 40.90 41.17I 1 8 3 VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 41.56 41.56I 1 6 4 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'A' 41.40 41.68I 1 5 5 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 42.04 41.68I 2 4 6 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMO 'A' 41.89 41.74I 2 3 7 MOUNT ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'A' 41.86 42.19I 2 2 8 LAFAYETTE COLLEGE 'A' 41.20 42.33I 1 1 9 MARYLAND EASTERN 'A' 41.56 42.67I 1 10 MID ATLANTIC ELITE 'B' 41.80 x42.71 2 11 VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 42.51 x43.16 2 12 CONCORD COLLEGE 'A' 43.00 44.52 2 13 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 44.54 2 -- MID ATLANTIC ELITE 'A' 41.00 DNF 1 -- UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 'A' 41.30 DNF 1 -- LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 'A' 41.68 DNF 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 3:17.00 NCAA REG QU: N 3:10.84 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 'A' 3:11.00 3:13.30I 1 10 2 ST. JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:12.00 3:13.61I 1 8 3 MOUNT ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'A' 3:15.00 3:16.66I 1 6 4 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:13.00 3:16.73I 1 5 5 MARYLAND EASTERN 'A' 3:12.05 3:16.84I 1 4 6 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMO 'A' 3:15.57 3:17.17 1 3 7 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:12.00 3:17.93 1 2 8 MID ATLANTIC ELITE 'A' 3:08.00 3:19.23 1 9 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 'B' 3:18.50 x3:19.97 2 10 ST. JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:20.00 x3:23.46 2 11 LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:22.00 3:25.25 2 1 12 MARYLAND EASTERN 'B' 3:22.05 x3:27.72 2 13 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:30.00 x3:27.84 3 14 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:23.05 3:28.38 2 15 MOUNT ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'B' 3:24.32 x3:28.93 2 16 LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:25.00 x3:29.86 3 17 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND 'A' 3:30.79 3 18 ST. JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY 'C' 3:27.00 x3:30.85 3 19 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:25.00 x3:35.54 3 20 MID ATLANTIC ELITE 'B' 3:16.00 x3:39.73 1 21 ST. JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY 'D' 3:32.00 x3:42.23 3

Men High Jump ========================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 2.04m NCAA REG QU: N 2.10m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Butler, Anthony JR RUTGERS 7-01.00 2.17mN 7-01.50 10 2 Hylton, Joseph SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 6-08.75 1.97m 6-05.50 8 3 Sullivan, David SO VIRGINIA 6-08.75 J1.97m 6-05.50 6 4 Clementson, Chris JR VIRGINIA 6-09.00 J1.97m 6-05.50 5 5 Jackson, Guy FR MONMOUTH 6-09.00 J1.97m 6-05.50 4 6 Black, Daryl FR RUTGERS 6-07.00 1.92m 6-03.50 2.5 6 Whitson, Andrew JR VIRGINIA INTERMO 6-07.00 1.92m 6-03.50 2.5 8 Tillman, Nick SO BINGHAMTON 6-09.00 J1.92m 6-03.50 1 9 Washington, Lonnie JR RUTGERS 6-06.75 J1.82m 5-11.50 10 Walton, Brett JR RICHMOND 6-03.00 J1.92m 6-03.50 11 Burrell, Rusty FR RICHMOND 6-03.00 J1.87m 6-01.50 11 Murawski, Mike SO DUQUESNE 6-08.00 J1.87m 6-01.50 11 Kiely, Daniel FR JAMES MADISON 6-04.00 J1.87m 6-01.50 13 Callaghan, Adam FR LAFAYETTE 6-05.50 J1.87m 6-01.50 -- Silvan, Jeff FR LAFAYETTE 6-01.50 NH -- Smart, Cody SO LEHIGH 6-05.00 NH -- Brown, Corey FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 6-06.00 NH -- Ostrowicki, Greg JR RUTGERS 6-09.00 NH -- Thompson, Ryan SO MD-EASTERN SHORE 6-06.75 NH -- Hinton, David SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 6-09.00 NH -- Williams, Joe FR VIRGINIA STATE 6-10.00 NH -- Codevilla, Thomas FR VIRGINIA 6-04.75 NH -- xNelson, Adrian MID ATLANTIC ELI 6-08.00 XNH -- Nobles, Rashaud FR VIRGINIA STATE 6-04.00 NH

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 4.75 NCAA REG QU: N 5.00m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Sullivan, David SO VIRGINIA 16-08.75 5.16mN 16-11.00 10 2 Hinton, David SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 16-02.00 4.81mI 15-09.25 8 3 xMcGorty, Kevin ECLIPSE TRACK CL 15-10.00 X4.65m 15-03.00 4 Runkle, Dustin SR RUTGERS 15-09.00 J4.65m 15-03.00 6 5 Nolan, Lloyd SR RUTGERS 16-02.75 J4.65m 15-03.00 4.5 5 Blair, Greg JR VIRGINIA 15-09.75 J4.65m 15-03.00 4.5 7 xLewis, David U-ECLIPSE TRACK 15-03.00 X4.49m 14-08.75 8 Dixon, Nathan SO UMBC 14-09.00 4.33m 14-02.50 3 9 Ludwig, Rob SO UMBC 14-01.25 J4.33m 14-02.50 2 10 Smythe, Rob VIRGINIA 15-00.00 4.19m 13-09.00 0.5 10 Devaud, Charles FR UMBC 14-00.00 4.19m 13-09.00 0.5 -- Stanchick, Eric SO VCU 13-00.00 NH -- Whoolery, Scott CONCORD 13-09.00 NH -- Cashin, Chris JR MONMOUTH 14-01.25 NH -- Wotus, Ryan SO DUQUESNE 14-06.00 NH -- Demianovich, Nicholas SO UMBC 14-03.25 NH -- Zamorski, Justin FR WILLIAM AND MARY 13-09.00 NH -- Spicer, Aaron SR WILLIAM AND MARY 14-00.00 NH -- Chubb, Nathan SO WILLIAM AND MARY 13-06.00 NH -- Barron, Pat SO JAMES MADISON 15-03.00 NH -- Bates, Kelly SO VIRGINIA STATE 11-06.00 NH -- Ohm, Jesse SR LEHIGH 15-09.00 NH -- Gilanelli, Nicholas SO MONMOUTH 14-03.25 NH -- Fritschner, Charlie FR WILLIAM AND MARY 13-00.00 NH -- Barry, Devin SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 14-07.25 NH

Men Long Jump =============================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 7.17m NCAA REG QU: N 7.34m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 xWallace, Anthony UNATTACHED 7.29m 2.3 23-11.00 2 xMason, Duriel U-MID ALTANTIC E 24-07.75 X7.01m 2.3 23-00.00 3 Allen, Marquis JR RUTGERS 24-01.00 6.91m 0.9 22-08.00 10 4 Williams, Joe FR VIRGINIA STATE 23-00.00 6.85m +0.0 22-05.75 8 5 xPendleton, Trumaine UNATTACHED 22-09.75 X6.77m 0.1 22-02.50 6 xJones, Ronald U-RICHMOND 23-03.50 X6.69m 1.7 21-11.50 7 Faulcon, Andre SO VIRGINIA STATE 23-10.00 6.68m 1.3 21-11.00 6 8 Canaday, Devin SO VIRGINIA 22-05.75 6.63m 1.3 21-09.00 5 9 Azeke, Isi SO VIRGINIA 23-04.50 6.61m 2.5 21-08.25 4 10 Buckley, Shadion FR VIRGINIA 22-11.75 6.44m +0.0 21-01.50 2.5 10 Garrett, Daniel SO VIRGINIA 21-11.75 6.44m 1.1 21-01.50 2.5 12 Smith, Duran FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 24-07.25 6.28m 0.5 20-07.25 1 13 Barry, Devin SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 22-00.75 6.17m NWI 20-03.00 14 Brooks, Myron JR VIRGINIA STATE 23-00.00 6.15m +0.0 20-02.25 15 xWhite, Josh FR U-JAMES MADISON 22-03.00 X6.14m 2.3 20-01.75 16 Miller, Stephen FR VIRGINIA UNION 5.82m 0.3 19-01.25 17 Brown, Corey FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 22-05.75 5.80m 1.7 19-00.50 17 Witiw, Joe FR ST. JOSEPH'S 21-03.00 5.80m +0.0 19-00.50 19 Pope, Lavar JR LEHIGH 20-09.00 5.72m 1.1 18-09.25 20 Gilanelli, Nicholas SO MONMOUTH 20-00.25 5.63m 2.1 18-05.75 21 Walton, Brett JR RICHMOND 21-00.00 5.41m 2.5 17-09.00 22 McKenzie, Jah-Kefim FR VIRGINIA UNION 5.34m 1.1 17-06.25 22 Creed, Ross FR LAFAYETTE 20-10.00 5.34m 0.7 17-06.25 24 Berginc, Michael JR LAFAYETTE 20-10.00 5.21m 1.3 17-01.25 25 Eldridge-Scott, Markeith JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 21-04.00 4.73m 3.1 15-06.25 -- Ganaway, Cedric CONCORD 20-08.00 ND NWI -- Dennis, Troy SO MONMOUTH 23-09.50 ND NWI -- Dahms, Matt SO MONMOUTH 21-04.00 ND NWI -- xHicks, Grey D.C. CAPITOL 20-06.25 XND NWI -- Chan, Kevin SO RUTGERS 22-08.00 ND NWI -- Clarke, Rowan SO RUTGERS 21-04.25 ND NWI -- Murphy, Andrew SR HOWARD 22-01.75 ND NWI -- Thompson, Ryan SO MD-EASTERN SHORE 21-08.00 ND NWI -- Hinton, David SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 22-08.50 ND NWI -- Terry, Len FR VIRGINIA INTERMO 22-08.00 ND NWI -- Gabriel-Landis, Noah SO WILLIAM AND MARY 21-06.00 ND NWI -- Vincent, Francis SR LEHIGH 23-08.00 ND NWI -- Shannon, Daniel FR HOWARD 20-06.25 ND NWI -- Nobles, Rashaud FR VIRGINIA STATE 23-00.00 ND NWI

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 14.40m NCAA REG QU: N 15.08m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 xRoberts, Michael UNNATTATCHED 52-06.00 X15.75mN -0.3 51-08.25 2 Williams, Joe FR VIRGINIA STATE 46-10.00 14.85mI 1.1 48-08.75 10 3 Clarke, Rowan SO RUTGERS 49-05.00 14.60mI 0.9 47-11.00 8 4 Peters, Gary SO RUTGERS 47-01.75 14.15m 0.2 46-05.25 6 5 xPendleton, Trumaine UNATTACHED 46-04.75 X14.05m -0.5 46-01.25 6 Sampson, Michael JR HOWARD 47-08.00 13.77m 1.3 45-02.25 5 7 Vincent, Francis SR LEHIGH 48-00.00 13.74m -1.2 45-01.00 4 8 Sejour, Jeffrey SO LAFAYETTE 47-11.25 13.42m +0.0 44-00.50 3 9 xWhite, Josh FR U-JAMES MADISON 46-04.00 X13.35m -0.1 43-09.75 10 McMahon, Justin JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 44-05.50 12.75m -0.4 41-10.00 2 11 xHicks, Grey D.C. CAPITOL 44-00.50 X12.40m -0.3 40-08.25 12 McKenzie, Jah-Kefim FR VIRGINIA UNION 12.28m 0.7 40-03.50 1 13 Smart, Cody SO LEHIGH 44-00.50 11.76m -0.2 38-07.00 -- xOkantey, Samuel SAM'S SILVER SPR 54-11.50 XND NWI -- Nobles, Rashaud FR VIRGINIA STATE 43-10.00 ND NWI -- Ganaway, Cedric CONCORD 43-11.75 ND NWI -- Allen, Marquis JR RUTGERS 45-11.25 ND NWI -- Dennis, Troy SO MONMOUTH 46-11.50 ND NWI -- Marshall, Jon SR LEHIGH 46-00.00 ND NWI -- Jackson, Guy FR MONMOUTH 47-01.00 ND NWI -- Fleming, Chris FR MONMOUTH 39-01.25 ND NWI

Men Shot Put ========================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 15.60m NCAA REG QU: N 16.47m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Mitchell, Aaron JR WILLIAM AND MARY 53-07.00 16.57mN 54-04.50 10 2 Huntzinger, Steve WILLIAM AND MARY 52-04.00 16.02mI 52-06.75 8 3 Kirton, Kimani FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 56-05.25 J16.02mI 52-06.75 6 4 Hecker-Thompson, Nick JR WILLIAM AND MARY 48-10.00 15.00m 49-02.50 5 5 Salvatore, Pete SR MONMOUTH 51-09.25 14.84m 48-08.25 4 6 Jones, Tyler FR LAFAYETTE 49-08.25 14.77m 48-05.50 3 7 Anderson, Walker SO VIRGINIA 50-00.50 14.68m 48-02.00 2 8 Blankenship, John Paul CONCORD 52-00.00 14.21m 46-07.50 1 9 Mohan, Chuck JR DUQUESNE 51-06.00 14.12m 46-04.00 10 Bassford, Roy SO UMBC 49-06.00 13.99m 45-10.75 11 Desi, Jonathan SR UMBC 45-05.00 13.89m 45-07.00 12 Abraham, James JR VCU 46-00.00 13.86m 45-05.75 13 Hirschklau, Kyle FR MONMOUTH 49-02.50 13.77m 45-02.25 14 Zeigler, Stephen CONCORD 45-00.00 13.53m 44-04.75 15 Abrams, Lionel JR VCU 46-00.00 13.51m 44-04.00 16 Harcum, Clifton JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 45-07.25 13.02m 42-08.75 17 DeGregorio, Michael JR LAFAYETTE 44-02.00 12.81m 42-00.50 18 Desi, Laurence SR UMBC 46-02.00 12.43m 40-09.50 19 Brown, Andrew SO LAFAYETTE 42-08.25 12.16m 39-10.75 20 Hinton, David SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 40-04.25 11.60m 38-00.75 21 Adams, Paul JR VIRGINIA STATE 40-10.00 11.52m 37-09.50 22 Roe, Ray SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 38-11.50 10.83m 35-06.50 23 Finore, James FR ST. JOSEPH'S 38-06.00 9.36m 30-08.50 -- Thompson, Ryan SO MD-EASTERN SHORE 42-09.75 ND -- Martin, Ryan FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 45-01.50 ND -- Anthony, Douglas FR VCU 45-00.00 ND -- Sandidge, Alan FR VCU 44-00.00 ND -- Fochtman, Chavis FR VIRGINIA UNION 41-00.00 ND -- Kostyal, Matt FR LEHIGH 33-10.00 ND -- Anderson, Brian SO VIRGINIA STATE 35-10.00 ND -- Parsons, Chris SR WILLIAM AND MARY 53-02.00 ND -- Maiorino, Nick JR LEHIGH 49-03.50 ND -- Bess, Matthew FR JAMES MADISON 41-00.25 ND -- xLawson, Kunle UNATTACHED 46-00.00 XND -- Fareed, Madee SO VIRGINIA STATE 45-09.00 ND

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 47.00m NCAA REG QU: N 51.37m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Huntzinger, Steve WILLIAM AND MARY 157-10 47.75mI 156-08 10 2 Mohan, Chuck JR DUQUESNE 161-00 46.58m 152-10 8 3 Kirton, Kimani FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 59-01.75 46.57m 152-09 6 4 Martin, Ryan FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 53-10.25 45.88m 150-06 5 5 Jones, Tyler FR LAFAYETTE 51-04.50 45.74m 150-01 4 6 Widhalm, Chris SO VCU 149-00 43.38m 142-04 3 7 Hecker-Thompson, Nick JR WILLIAM AND MARY 146-00 42.94m 140-10 2 8 Blankenship, John Paul CONCORD 153-00 42.32m 138-10 1 9 xZajac, Michael UNATTACHED 135-10 X41.41m 135-10 10 Desi, Jonathan SR UMBC 140-00 40.71m 133-07 11 Nicholas, Cody FR VCU 140-00 39.51m 129-07 12 Salvatore, Pete SR MONMOUTH 138-03 38.55m 126-06 13 Bassford, Roy SO UMBC 138-00 38.53m 126-05 14 Abraham, James JR VCU 120-00 37.78m 123-11 15 Anderson, Walker SO VIRGINIA 40-01.25 37.41m 122-09 16 Brown, Andrew SO LAFAYETTE 123-03 36.98m 121-04 17 Zeigler, Stephen CONCORD 125-00 36.82m 120-10 18 Desi, Laurence SR UMBC 139-00 36.77m 120-08 19 Woods, James JR MONMOUTH 19-00.25 36.66m 120-03 20 Thompson, Ryan SO MD-EASTERN SHORE 131-03 35.95m 117-11 -- Bess, Matthew FR JAMES MADISON 39-09.75 ND -- Maiorino, Nick JR LEHIGH 20-01.25 ND -- Fareed, Madee SO VIRGINIA STATE 145-00 ND -- Roe, Ray SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 103-02 ND -- Sandidge, Alan FR VCU 120-00 ND -- Paling, Chris SR MONMOUTH 131-03 ND -- Connell, Ryan SO MONMOUTH 121-05 ND -- Harcum, Clifton JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 121-01 ND

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 52.56m NCAA REG QU: N 55.63m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Anderson, Walker SO VIRGINIA 66-00.50 51.28m 168-03 10 2 Rowe, Jonathan SO LAFAYETTE 66-11.50 49.82m 163-05 8 3 Paling, Chris SR MONMOUTH 64-01.50 49.55m 162-07 6 4 Maiorino, Nick JR LEHIGH 56-00.75 49.07m 161-00 5 5 Mitchell, Aaron JR WILLIAM AND MARY 167-10 48.86m 160-04 4 6 DeGregorio, Michael JR LAFAYETTE 68-08.75 48.72m 159-10 3 7 Mohan, Chuck JR DUQUESNE 161-06 46.17m 151-06 2 8 Allen, Mike SR MONMOUTH 64-00.75 44.88m 147-03 1 9 Connell, Ryan SO MONMOUTH 142-08 44.71m 146-08 10 Desi, Laurence SR UMBC 119-04 43.99m 144-04 11 Martin, Ryan FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 157-10 43.88m 143-11 12 Bassford, Roy SO UMBC 118-05 43.56m 142-11 -- Desi, Jonathan SR UMBC 119-02 ND -- Kostyal, Matt FR LEHIGH 114-00 ND -- Roe, Ray SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 06-11.75 FOUL -- Blankenship, John Paul CONCORD 130-00 FOUL -- Rylands, Dan FR JAMES MADISON 142-01 FOUL -- Bess, Matthew FR JAMES MADISON 45-01.25 FOUL -- Woods, James JR MONMOUTH 131-03 FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== IC4A QUAL: I 58.00m NCAA REG QU: N 61.62m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 xKollar, Brian UNATTACHED 240-00 X72.47mN 237-09 2 xBlose, Ethan UNATTACHED 215-00 X62.87mN 206-03 3 xDerr, Andrew LONG & STRONG TH 214-07 X62.27mN 204-03 4 Smith, Bobby JR MONMOUTH 220-11 61.78mN 202-08 10 5 Allen, Mike SR MONMOUTH 210-00 58.49mI 191-11 8 6 Maker, Joe SR DUQUESNE 175-00 50.95m 167-02 6 7 Stephens, Conor FR LAFAYETTE 74-07.50 50.64m 166-02 5 8 Malloy, Steve SO LAFAYETTE 62-11.50 49.76m 163-03 4 9 Polley, Rich FR LAFAYETTE 173-10 46.68m 153-02 3 10 Jengo, Jeff SO ST. JOSEPH'S 162-06 45.05m 147-10 2 11 Anderson, Brian SO VIRGINIA STATE 100-02 42.86m 140-07 1 12 Shepherd, Charles JR HOWARD 56-08.50 42.83m 140-06 13 Rylands, Dan FR JAMES MADISON 53-01.25 42.51m 139-06 14 Mai, Jason VIRGINIA UNION 150-00 42.27m 138-08 15 Zeigler, Stephen CONCORD 150-00 40.48m 132-10 16 Fareed, Madee SO VIRGINIA STATE 125-00 36.84m 120-10 -- Roe, Ray SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 04-04.25 ND -- Alexander, John JR VCU 190-00 ND -- Barry, Devin SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 07-04.50 ND -- Maker, Jared JR DUQUESNE 150-00 ND -- Widhalm, Chris SO VCU 160-00 ND -- Woods, James JR MONMOUTH 73-07.75 ND -- Kostyal, Matt FR LEHIGH 30-05.25 ND -- xDerr, Andy LONG & STRONG TH 214-07 XND -- Walton, Brett JR RICHMOND 58-00.25 ND

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week