Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track

Bucknell Outdoor Classic

April 16, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Bucknell University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2005 08:32 PM
Bison Outdoor Classic - 4/15/2005 to 4/16/2005
Lewisburg, PA
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wetherby, Nick               Suny Cortland          10.55      10.98  -1.5  1
  2 Wieder, Jake                 Kutztown               11.02      10.99   1.5  2
  3 Anderson, Randy              Juniata                11.10      11.03   1.5  2
  4 Silvoy, Scott                Moravian College       11.15      11.11   1.4  3
  5 McGhee, Greg                 Bloomsburg Unive       11.14      11.17   1.5  2
  5 Manenkoff, Jason             Suny Cortland          11.20      11.17   1.4  3
  7 Moss, Tavon                  St. Francis (Pa)       11.08      11.23   1.5  2
  8 Pearson, De Andre            Kutztown               10.89      11.25  -1.5  1
  9 Hall, Jon                    Cal U Pa               11.08      11.27   1.5  2
  9 Pope, Lavar                  Lehigh                 10.99      11.27  -1.5  1
 11 Falk, David                  Lehigh                 11.20      11.28   1.4  3
 12 Fox, Mike                    Cornell                11.10      11.29   1.5  2
 12 Patterson, Chris             Kutztown               11.44      11.29   1.4  5
 14 Strada, James                Lafayette              10.71      11.30  -1.5  1
 14 Brennan, Ryan                Buffalo                11.00      11.30  -1.5  1
 14 Keefe, Colin                 Lehigh                 11.20      11.30   1.4  3
 17 Lockley, Justin              Unattached             11.21      11.31   1.4  3
 17 Sier, Dustin                 Juniata                11.25      11.31   1.4  3
 19 Hvizdzak, Sean               Lock Haven             11.31      11.33   2.0  4
 20 Reichardt, Justin            Kutztown               11.54      11.34   1.4  5
 20 Alverson, Jasmin             Unattached             11.35      11.34   2.0  4
 22 Madoo, Brent                 Dickinson Colleg       11.31      11.35   2.0  4
 23 Putman, Andy                 Suny Cortland          11.30      11.37   2.0  4
 24 Ondecko, Gary                Juniata                11.42      11.40   2.0  4
 25 Hock, Dave                   Suny Cortland          11.24      11.42   1.4  3
 25 Bell, James                  Moravian College       11.25      11.42   1.4  3
 27 Coley, Alonzo                St. Francis (Pa)       10.99      11.44  -1.5  1
 28 Asbach, Gary                 Buffalo                11.00      11.46  -1.5  1
 28 Reise, John                  Suny Cortland          11.35      11.46   2.0  4
 30 Drake, Mike                  Susquehanna Univ       11.50      11.50   1.4  5
 31 Fore, William                Monmouth               11.32      11.51   2.0  4
 32 Borzendowski, Gene           Suny Cortland          11.55      11.52   1.4  5
 33 Gowen, Mike                  East Stroudsburg       11.53      11.53   1.4  5
 34 Chain, Robert                Dickinson Colleg       11.56      11.56  -0.7  6
 35 Miller, Kier                 Millersville           11.40      11.59   2.0  4
 36 Johnson, Matt                Bucknell               11.02      11.61  -1.5  1
 36 Corbetta, Matt               Bucknell               11.50      11.61   1.4  5
 38 Mayer, John                  Suny Cobleskill        11.45      11.77   1.4  5
 39 Nwosu, George                Monmouth               11.56      11.79  -0.7  6
 40 Meston, Jesse                Detroit Mercy          11.64      11.83  -0.7  6
 41 Garff, Caffery               Muhlenberg             11.55      11.84  -0.7  6
 42 Catalano, Daniel             Bucknell               11.70      12.05  -0.7  6
 43 Gibbons, Barry               Hagerstown             11.75      12.06  -0.4  7
 44 Needleman, Robert            Bucknell               11.78      12.09  -0.4  7
 44 Butler, Lovel                Unattached             11.99      12.09  -0.4  7
 46 Firth, Tyler                 Susquehanna Univ       11.10      12.10   1.5  2
 46 Athill, Stephan              Monmouth               11.81      12.10  -0.4  7
 48 Wray, Adam                   Hagerstown             11.50      12.13   1.4  5
 48 Newcom, Ryan                 Bucknell               11.98      12.13  -0.4  7
 50 Davidson, Khris              Detroit Mercy          11.64      12.14  -0.7  6
 50 Disalvo, Anthony             Unattached             11.99      12.14  -0.4  7
 52 Brosious, Dan                Elizabethtown          11.70      12.20  -0.7  6
 53 Shiffler, Alex               Hagerstown             11.72      12.22  -0.7  6
 54 Anderson, Chris              Bucknell               11.90      12.27  -0.4  7
 55 McBride, Colin               Lock Haven             11.87      12.31  -0.4  7

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Wetherby, Nick Suny Cortland 21.45 21.95 1.2 1 2 Rager, Bradley Cal U Pa 21.90 22.01 1.2 1 3 Anderson, Randy Juniata 22.32 +0.0 7 4 Hall, Jon Cal U Pa 21.92 22.34 1.2 1 5 Manenkoff, Jason Suny Cortland 22.20 22.36 1.2 1 6 Stokes, Akil Millersville 23.20 22.42 1.0 5 7 Martin, Paul Unattached 21.91 22.50 1.2 1 7 Reid, Jon East Stroudsburg 22.40 22.50 1.2 2 9 McGhee, Greg Bloomsburg Unive 22.55 22.52 1.2 2 10 Pearson, De Andre Kutztown 22.74 22.56 2.3 3 11 Corbetta, Matt Bucknell 22.40 22.59 1.2 1 11 Brennan, Ryan Buffalo 22.50 22.59 1.2 2 13 Wieder, Jake Kutztown 22.40 22.64 1.2 1 14 Silvoy, Scott Moravian College 22.46 22.68 1.2 2 15 Hvizdzak, Sean Lock Haven 22.90 22.69 1.5 4 16 Hite, Tim Lock Haven 22.67 22.74 2.3 3 16 Falk, David Lehigh 22.60 22.74 2.3 3 18 Brown, Beresford Moravian College 22.86 22.76 1.5 4 19 Reise, John Suny Cortland 22.95 22.84 1.5 4 20 Patterson, Chris Kutztown 22.59 22.85 1.2 2 21 Rape, Aaron Unattached 22.40 22.87 1.2 2 22 Butcher, Ian St. Francis (Pa) 21.99 22.94 1.2 1 23 Johnson, Matt Bucknell 22.95 22.98 1.5 4 24 Madoo, Brent Dickinson Colleg 22.76 23.00 2.3 3 25 Fox, Mike Cornell 22.55 23.09 1.2 2 26 Grant, Tom Detroit Mercy 22.77 23.10 2.3 3 26 Kline, Josh Moravian College 23.15 23.10 1.0 5 28 Mengel, David Cornell 22.70 23.14 2.3 3 29 Putman, Andy Suny Cortland 22.90 23.20 1.5 4 30 Borzendowski, Gene Suny Cortland 23.50 23.26 1.0 5 31 Wilk, Dan East Stroudsburg 22.75 23.31 2.3 3 32 Bell, James Moravian College 23.00 23.33 1.5 4 33 Martin, Sam Bloomsburg Unive 22.80 23.37 2.3 3 34 Pope, Lavar Lehigh 22.83 23.42 1.5 4 35 Fore, William Monmouth 23.88 23.47 0.8 6 36 Ashbrook, Ben Cornell 22.56 23.49 1.2 2 36 Guja, Eric Bucknell 23.20 23.49 1.0 5 38 Nwosu, George Monmouth 23.55 23.51 1.0 5 39 Capkin, Sean Susquehanna Univ 23.30 23.61 1.0 5 40 Meston, Jesse Detroit Mercy 23.86 23.80 0.8 6 41 Alleyne, Andre Lafayette 23.90 +0.0 7 42 Taylor, Josh Lock Haven 23.65 24.22 0.8 6 43 Garff, Caffery Muhlenberg 23.85 24.25 0.8 6 44 Gibbons, Barry Hagerstown 24.00 24.29 +0.0 7 45 Malivers, Greg East Stroudsburg 23.80 24.31 0.8 6 46 Athill, Stephan Monmouth 23.91 24.34 0.8 6 47 Newcom, Ryan Bucknell 24.20 24.59 +0.0 7 48 Anderson, Chris Bucknell 24.44 24.71 +0.0 7 49 Ecker, Dan Monmouth 23.82 24.90 0.8 6 50 Wray, Adam Hagerstown 24.02 24.94 +0.0 7 51 Epperson, Malik Thaddeus Stevens 26.79 27.62 +0.0 7

Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Martin, Paul Unattached 48.68 49.12 1 2 Rager, Bradley Cal U Pa 49.00 49.46 1 3 Bartolomucci, David Kutztown 48.43 49.71 1 3 Butcher, Ian St. Francis (Pa) 49.10 49.71 1 5 Hall, Wyatt Millersville 49.70 49.73 2 6 Rape, Aaron Unattached 49.00 49.79 1 7 Smith, Liam St. Francis (Pa) 48.25 49.97 1 8 Hite, Tim Lock Haven 49.08 50.38 1 9 Sanders, Kyle Susquehanna Univ 50.75 50.44 3 10 Carroll, Matt Kutztown 52.50 50.60 5 11 Hixson, Steve Kutztown 50.61 50.65 3 12 Baker, Neil Cornell 50.00 50.67 2 13 Denninger, Steve East Stroudsburg 50.56 50.73 3 14 Kline, Josh Moravian College 49.95 50.99 2 15 Ruth, James Bloomsburg Unive 49.89 51.01 2 16 Snyder, Zach Kutztown 50.44 51.04 2 17 Innis, Rob East Stroudsburg 50.50 51.05 3 18 Mooney, Brian Bucknell 51.20 51.48 4 19 Capkin, Sean Susquehanna Univ 50.50 51.53 2 20 Taylor, Josh Lock Haven 50.81 51.69 3 21 Mengel, David Cornell 50.20 51.78 2 22 Skrivanek, Tom Lock Haven 50.66 51.95 3 23 Haferd, Robert Bucknell 51.60 52.03 4 24 Kacsur, Charles Cal U Pa 53.03 52.29 5 25 Stuart, Rodney Dickinson Colleg 52.44 52.30 4 26 Dunne, Brian Kutztown 52.50 52.32 5 27 Addorisio, James Dickinson Colleg 52.23 52.47 4 28 Souchak, Matt East Stroudsburg 51.85 52.73 4 29 Steinhart, Dan Muhlenberg 50.80 52.84 3 30 Bruce, Larson Thaddeus Stevens 54.14 53.06 5 31 Stover, Jason Bloomsburg Unive 52.43 53.45 4 32 Laube, Daniel Suny Cobleskill 52.45 53.67 4 33 O'Brien, Patrick Millersville 52.50 53.78 5 34 Cantara, Will Juniata 53.14 53.96 5 35 Epperson, Malik Thaddeus Stevens 1:07.68 5

Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Gaines, David Monmouth 1:53.98 1:54.11 2 MacKenzie, Sam Cornell 1:52.87 1:54.17 3 McClure, Chris Buffalo 1:53.00 1:54.35 4 Davis, Marcus Detroit Mercy 1:54.14 1:54.53 5 McGowan, Ross Cornell 1:54.90 1:54.91 6 Caroleo, Mark Bucknell 1:55.00 1:55.64 7 Boorse, William Kutztown 1:55.00 1:56.09 8 Spidell, Cory Lock Haven 1:53.08 1:56.44 9 Rothwell, Stephen Muhlenberg 1:56.84 1:56.67 10 White, Onile Buffalo 1:53.00 1:56.91 11 Evans, Koran Bucknell 1:55.00 1:57.30 12 Syty, Adam Bucknell 1:56.00 1:57.45 13 Manning, Kyle Lehigh 1:56.80 1:57.80 14 Tidey, Dave Kutztown 1:56.50 1:57.82 15 Asumda, Faizal Bucknell 1:55.95 1:57.97 16 Pierret, Derrin Bucknell 1:54.00 1:58.08 17 Trotta, John Bucknell 1:58.00 1:58.18 18 Bofinger, Eric Messiah 1:57.61 1:58.30 19 Neal, David Suny Cortland 1:55.20 1:58.38 20 Cloke, Andy Suny Cortland 1:58.20 1:58.62 21 Reynolds, Peter Lafayette 1:56.50 1:58.68 22 Moravec, Ryan Cal U Pa 2:01.54 1:58.78 23 Allen, Mike Cornell 1:52.74 1:58.82 24 Slusser, Jon Elizabethtown 1:59.00 1:58.84 25 Reardon, Tucker Lafayette 1:59.00 1:58.97 26 Merola, Dave Lehigh 1:55.70 1:59.07 27 Williams, Jim Suny Cortland 1:59.30 1:59.16 27 Vymazal, Matthew Millersville 1:58.00 1:59.16 29 Amatu, Tona Hagerstown 1:59.00 1:59.30 30 Veisz, Justin Millersville 1:58.00 1:59.34 31 Johnson, Eric Susquehanna Univ 2:00.00 1:59.47 32 Winans, Joe Duquesne 1:57.80 1:59.50 33 Duryea, Scott Lehigh 1:59.00 1:59.53 34 Thomas, Dustin Cal U Pa 2:00.54 1:59.59 35 McDonough, Colin Lafayette 1:53.00 1:59.60 36 Sanford, David Bloomsburg Unive 1:59.00 1:59.63 37 Swartz, Timothy Monmouth 1:55.92 1:59.72 38 Landis, Brent Elizabethtown 1:57.50 1:59.82 39 Boston, Bobby Hagerstown 2:00.00 1:59.83 40 Riley, Paul Buffalo 1:53.00 2:00.22 40 Birney, Peter Dickinson Colleg 2:02.40 2:00.22 42 Corridoni, Matthew Bloomsburg Unive 1:56.00 2:00.24 43 Hoffman, Josh Elizabethtown 1:58.00 2:00.30 44 Redmond, James Bucknell 1:58.00 2:00.55 45 Seabeck, Brian Lehigh 1:59.00 2:00.94 46 Pregnar, Travis Kutztown 1:57.00 2:01.02 47 Crowley, Ed Suny Cortland 1:59.30 2:01.27 48 Little, Rich Lehigh 2:02.00 2:01.58 49 Dumbroski, Chris Dickinson Colleg 2:03.84 2:01.59 49 Ahearn, Kevin Lehigh 1:56.20 2:01.59 51 Rarick, Greg Moravian College 2:00.00 2:01.64 52 Konopka, Tim Dickinson Colleg 1:59.56 2:01.94 53 Hoover, Eric Juniata 2:01.00 2:02.27 54 Stebbins, Ron Lock Haven 1:58.78 2:02.42 55 Kacsur, Charles Cal U Pa 2:02.26 2:02.59 56 Finkelstein, Jason Muhlenberg 2:00.23 2:02.64 57 Payne, Richard Millersville 2:04.00 2:02.70 58 Lamy, Ed Susquehanna Univ 2:03.00 2:03.04 59 Matlick, Jared Hagerstown 2:02.00 2:03.51 60 Isgan, Patrick St. Francis (Pa) 1:58.90 2:03.85 61 Tintle, Calvin Muhlenberg 2:02.84 2:04.04 62 Wilcox, Drew Lock Haven 2:00.67 2:04.11 63 Roman, Chris Bucknell 2:02.00 2:04.24 64 Simoncelli, Zach Bucknell 2:02.00 2:04.82 65 Lampert, Jeremy Juniata 2:06.66 2:05.00 66 Morrison, Charles Susquehanna Univ 2:02.00 2:05.27 67 Waters, Tom Lehigh 2:02.00 2:05.35 68 Iturrino, Jesus Lock Haven 2:01.88 2:05.62 69 Kucz, Dan Lafayette 2:02.00 2:05.76 70 Crespin, Luke Lehigh 2:01.00 2:06.72 71 Motko, Jesse Bloomsburg Unive 2:04.00 2:07.57 72 Dyer, John Muhlenberg 2:04.24 2:07.61 73 Adam, Harner Thaddeus Stevens 2:09.70 2:08.71 74 Delauter, Ronnie Cal U Pa 2:04.98 2:13.59 75 Weinstein, Eliot Bucknell 2:09.00 2:15.58

Men 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Irrer, Dana Carnegie Mellon 3:56.50 3:56.67 2 McDonough, Colin Lafayette 3:53.00 3:57.75 3 Nesbit, Drew East Stroudsburg 4:01.00 3:58.63 4 Brown, K.C. Bucknell 3:58.00 3:58.84 5 Cloke, Andy Suny Cortland 3:57.10 3:59.17 6 Sanford, David Bloomsburg Unive 3:58.00 4:01.44 7 Wiegner, Joe Lock Haven 3:54.90 4:02.24 8 Smith, Aaron Umbc 3:58.00 4:02.87 9 Wechsler, Alex Lafayette 3:53.00 4:04.35 10 Hanlon, Aaron Unattached 4:03.00 4:04.81 11 Creveling, Douglas Bucknell 4:00.00 4:06.25 12 Carroll, Chris Carnegie Mellon 3:59.80 4:07.10 13 Swiatocha, Gregory Lafayette 4:07.00 4:07.16 14 Miller, Justin Susquehanna Univ 4:03.00 4:07.43 15 Clay, Luke Lehigh 4:10.00 4:08.02 16 Rothwell, Stephen Muhlenberg 4:00.24 4:08.19 17 Kelly, Joseph Lehigh 4:17.50 4:08.84 18 Crespin, Luke Lehigh 4:09.00 4:08.90 19 Fritz, Caleb St. Francis (Pa) 3:59.00 4:09.04 20 Mcguire, Ryan U-Susquehanna Un 4:06.00 4:09.31 21 Rarick, Greg Moravian College 4:05.00 4:09.61 22 Veisz, Justin Millersville 4:05.00 4:09.66 23 Johnston, Douglas Unattached 3:57.10 4:09.96 24 Frable, Matt East Stroudsburg 4:14.00 4:10.35 25 Evensen, Tyson Elizabethtown 4:08.00 4:10.61 26 Fritz, Joshua St. Francis (Pa) 4:00.00 4:11.23 27 Moravec, Ryan Cal U Pa 4:22.20 4:11.31 28 McKeever, Pat Kutztown 4:12.00 4:11.56 29 Holmes, Pat Lehigh 4:15.30 4:12.39 30 Brown, Jason Cornell 4:00.00 4:12.96 31 Petillo, Chris Bucknell 4:09.00 4:13.08 32 Deibler, Jentre Susquehanna Univ 4:15.00 4:14.11 33 Straub, Erick Dickinson Colleg 4:12.66 4:14.18 34 Creelman, Tim Lafayette 4:12.00 4:14.46 35 Ezzi, Dan Bloomsburg Unive 4:13.00 4:14.53 36 Baldwin, Nickolas Lafayette 4:10.00 4:14.85 37 Horan, Shaun Suny Cortland 4:10.50 4:15.36 38 Rumery, Shawn Juniata 4:22.42 4:16.35 39 Dyer, John Muhlenberg 4:18.24 4:17.77 40 Seidel, William Cornell 4:00.00 4:18.37 41 Pannone, Craig Juniata 4:20.83 4:19.23 42 Botti, John Paul Lafayette 4:12.00 4:20.38 43 Chirdon, Mike Juniata 4:23.00 4:20.74 44 Haughey, Joseph Kutztown 4:14.00 4:20.95 45 Fischetti, Joe Buffalo 4:10.00 4:21.43 46 Kerekes, John Cal U Pa 4:33.21 4:21.91 47 Snyder, Michael Millersville 4:19.00 4:23.68 48 Coleman, Dustin Monmouth 4:20.00 4:25.03 49 Vignone, Leonardo Monmouth 4:20.80 4:26.35 50 Eccard, Kyle Hagerstown 4:30.00 4:26.66 51 Fenstermacher, Jared Bloomsburg Unive 4:18.00 4:26.75 52 Michael, Martin Lehigh 4:19.00 4:27.29 53 Delauter, Ronnie Cal U Pa 4:16.23 4:30.64 54 Barnes, Walter Monmouth 4:25.00 4:33.22 55 Wilson, Ryan Cal U Pa 4:34.59 4:38.82

Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Duffy, Sean American 3:44.00 3:43.92 2 Hyde, Bruce Cornell 3:42.44 3:45.13 3 Sheehan, Ryan St. Francis (Pa) 3:46.00 3:49.25 4 Somers, John Shippensburg U. 3:49.10 3:50.35 5 Malinko, Gary Duquesne 3:48.40 3:50.57 6 Hallinan, Steve American 3:47.00 3:52.94 7 Dorman, Zack Duquesne 3:53.50 3:53.45 8 Rowe, Aaron Unattached 3:52.00 3:53.64 9 Dressler, Bobby Messiah 3:56.31 3:53.69 9 Tilger, Michael St. Francis (Pa) 3:52.00 3:53.69 11 Pinto, Iuri East Stroudsburg 3:53.00 3:54.45 12 Fennell, Brendan American 3:46.00 3:56.28 13 Balouris, John St. Francis (Pa) 3:52.00 3:57.27 14 MacKenzie, Sam Cornell 3:50.00 3:58.20 15 Giza, Daniel Buffalo 3:53.00 3:58.38 16 Rosinski, Steve Lehigh 3:53.00 4:00.11 17 McGowan, Ross Cornell 3:52.90 4:02.94

Men 5000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Berdan, Dave U-Elizabethtown 14:09.00 14:14.88 2 McCadie, Pat American 14:15.00 14:21.33 3 Hansloven, Richard Shippensburg U. 14:22.00 14:21.52 4 Cowan, Chris Lock Haven 14:25.00 14:26.08 5 Wigton, Andrew Buffalo 14:30.00 14:26.91 6 Horvat, Chris Duquesne 14:31.42 14:28.51 7 Hampson, Rob Lehigh 14:35.00 14:29.78 8 Bender, Ryan Duquesne 14:35.00 14:37.35 9 Vidumsky, Mike DeSales 14:34.00 14:39.10 10 Medina, Jorge Indiana PA 14:50.00 14:40.12 11 Cummings, Chris Mansfield Univer 14:45.00 14:40.48 12 Gleason, Ryan Bryn Mawr Runnin 14:35.00 14:40.89 13 Blood, Ryan Lock Haven 14:25.01 14:41.33 14 Benson, Aaron Lock Haven 14:35.00 14:41.34 15 Helfrick, Daniel Shippensburg U. 14:45.00 14:41.65 16 McKenna, Dan Buffalo 14:40.00 14:42.99 17 Swift, Sean Lehigh 14:52.00 14:43.43 18 Vientos, Victor Lehigh 15:00.00 14:44.85 19 Baird, Bradley Cornell 14:35.00 14:45.76 20 Carrier, Chris Allegheny 14:45.00 14:46.13 21 Lader, Richard Cornell 14:45.00 14:46.55 22 Miranda, Jose Elizabethtown 14:25.00 14:46.76 23 Bennett, Erik U-Shippensburg U 14:55.00 14:47.75 24 End, Nick Carnegie Mellon 15:08.00 14:48.47 25 McGuire, Pat Duquesne 14:48.00 14:49.20 26 Swanson, Mark Lehigh 14:52.08 14:49.87 27 Keane, Eric American 14:35.00 14:50.46 28 Lounsbury, Daniel Bucknell 14:50.00 14:50.64 29 Meurer, Matt Unattached 14:55.00 14:51.45 30 Coffey, Ethan Carnegie Mellon 14:55.00 14:53.14 31 Shenk, David Cornell 14:45.00 14:54.43 32 Davenport, James Suny Brockport 14:46.99 14:55.41 33 Burns, Bret St. Francis (Pa) 14:53.00 14:58.08 34 Lillicrap, Terri Shippensburg U. 14:56.00 14:58.64 35 Borelli, Kevin Duquesne 15:00.00 14:59.07 36 Strelick, Steve Buffalo 15:00.00 14:59.97 37 Jarrett, Bryan Cornell 14:55.00 15:02.32 38 Kolb, Ryan Suny Brockport 14:46.98 15:02.55 39 Kloes, Andrew Unattached 15:07.00 15:04.30 40 Leonard, Andy Buffalo 15:00.00 15:08.24 41 Theobald, Jason Elizabethtown 15:25.00 15:09.02 42 Place, Ryan Allegheny 15:00.00 15:09.77 43 New, Steve Duquesne 15:15.00 15:10.03 44 Penderghest, Kevin Lafayette 15:20.00 15:10.35 45 Corral, Andrew Bucknell 15:15.00 15:10.75 46 Walsh, Joe Cornell 14:45.00 15:12.93 47 Moore, Dan Suny Geneseo 15:21.67 15:12.94 48 Espinosa, Michael Bloomsburg Unive 15:20.00 15:14.39 49 reinhardt, wes Unattached 14:35.00 15:16.14 50 Kelly, A.J. Indiana PA 14:50.00 15:16.50 51 Sanko, Steve Elizabethtown 14:35.00 15:16.87 52 McCarthy, Andrew Suny Geneseo 15:22.80 15:20.56 53 Bridenbaugh, Mike Carnegie Mellon 15:19.00 15:21.61 54 Oswalt, Jason Cornell 14:58.00 15:21.84 55 Wadas, Chris Misericordia Col 15:25.83 15:22.47 56 Dutch, Ed Lafayette 15:20.00 15:23.14 57 Glover, Brendan Lehigh 15:15.03 15:23.19 58 Wilde, Dan Kutztown 15:30.00 15:23.33 59 Hoffman, Kip Unattached 15:15.00 15:24.03 60 McGrath, Mike Suny Geneseo 15:30.19 15:25.20 61 Seeley, Tim Muhlenberg 15:29.24 15:26.19 62 Lobianco, Peter U-Shippensburg U 15:36.00 15:26.79 63 Shepardson, Bill Bloomsburg Unive 15:15.00 15:27.00 64 Cohen, David Elizabethtown 15:25.00 15:30.10 65 Willgohs, Dustin Shippensburg U. 15:30.00 15:34.02 66 Rockwell, Matt Elizabethtown 15:50.00 15:35.37 67 Bone, Pat Kutztown 15:45.00 15:37.47 68 Douglas, Jon East Stroudsburg 15:30.00 15:38.35 69 Holliday, David St. Francis (Pa) 15:30.00 15:39.41 70 Zinser, Dan Detroit Mercy 15:29.75 15:39.70 71 Werner, Matt Shippensburg U. 15:30.00 15:41.26 72 Slater, Mitch East Stroudsburg 15:50.00 15:42.58 73 Carriglitto, Mike U-Kutztown 15:30.00 15:43.23 74 Morelli, Mark Slippery Rock 15:49.40 15:44.02 75 Dinger, Casey Slippery Rock 15:28.34 15:45.63 76 Skwierz, Jeffrey Club Dirt 15:55.00 15:46.20 77 Snyder, Kyle Susquehanna Univ 15:50.00 15:47.59 78 Kozlowski, Mark Millersville 15:50.00 15:48.44 79 Wooten, Josh Mansfield Univer 15:19.00 15:48.46 80 Herbert, Jeff Binghamton 15:50.00 15:50.41 81 Shope, Dave Allegheny 16:20.00 15:52.63 82 Harbison, Eric Bucknell 15:48.00 15:53.65 83 Mourer, Ben Allegheny 15:40.00 15:55.42 84 St. Clair, Ryan Elizabethtown 15:50.00 15:59.71 85 Magyar, Marcus East Stroudsburg 16:10.00 16:03.52 86 Hinkle, Jason Shippensburg U. 16:15.00 16:04.21 87 Murray, Justin Monmouth 16:01.00 16:04.45 88 Buith, Bill Suny Cortland 16:10.50 16:04.47 89 Kopscay, James Suny Geneseo 15:27.39 16:05.11 90 Carnes, Charles Bloomsburg Unive 16:10.00 16:06.65 91 Edmunds, John Hagerstown 16:20.00 16:08.77 92 Hoover, Jason Juniata 16:30.24 16:11.49 93 Cislak, Kenneth Millersville 15:55.00 16:11.52 94 Cunningham, Kevin Lafayette 16:00.00 16:15.25 95 McElroy, Brian Muhlenberg 16:04.24 16:18.06 96 Ramsey, Josiah Susquehanna Univ 16:15.00 16:19.39 97 Noga, Jason DeSales 16:10.00 16:21.89 98 Shimer, William Moravian College 16:00.00 16:22.28 99 Apgar, Jeremy Susquehanna Univ 16:18.00 16:24.55 100 Miller, Matt Elizabethtown 16:20.00 16:29.67 101 Coomber, James East Stroudsburg 16:10.00 16:34.81 102 Stockley, James Bloomsburg Unive 16:40.00 16:39.12 103 Giaccone, Andrew Monmouth 16:20.00 16:42.10 104 Hadzor, Randall Monmouth 16:18.00 16:42.89

Men 10000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Turner, Ted Suny Geneseo 30:11.08 30:09.54 2 Hudgins, Alex Lehigh 31:15.00 30:46.16 3 Hanlon, Michael Colgate 31:00.00 30:46.33 4 Conroy, Jeff Allegheny 32:00.00 30:47.60 5 Liebal, Matt Dickinson Colleg 31:46.38 30:52.97 6 Boyle, Patrick Lehigh 31:30.00 30:55.63 7 Beck, Jeff Suny Geneseo 30:21.19 30:56.96 8 Josyln, Fred Suny Cortland 31:20.30 30:58.92 9 Birosik, Nicholas Lafayette 31:50.00 31:05.57 10 Goedert, Mead Detroit Mercy 31:35.55 31:15.00 11 McCarthy, Sean Bucknell 31:45.00 31:19.70 12 Shepherd, Justin Bloomsburg Unive 30:55.00 31:25.52 13 Hartzell, Chad St. Francis (Pa) 31:00.00 31:27.47 14 Rogus, Brent Duquesne 31:05.00 31:33.77 15 Davis, Greg Lock Haven 31:30.00 31:35.49 16 Moore, Shawn Lock Haven 31:30.00 31:37.75 17 White, Jason Millersville 31:45.00 31:40.58 18 Canaday, Sage Cornell 31:40.00 31:44.86 19 Hans, Jon Detroit Mercy 31:51.51 31:47.18 20 Kerrigan, Neal Millersville 32:30.00 31:50.75 21 Hugus, Paul McDaniel College 32:00.00 32:10.33 22 Corkins, Chris Allegheny 32:00.00 32:13.69 23 Sparling, Evan Dickinson Colleg 33:07.89 32:17.02 24 Collins, Matt East Stroudsburg 33:00.00 32:18.14 25 Lautenslager, Derek Shippensburg U. 32:30.00 32:24.45 26 Hursh, John Unattached 32:30.00 32:30.59 27 Deitz, Zack Lock Haven 32:30.00 32:41.40 28 Dozzi, Marco Allegheny 32:20.00 32:42.83 29 Panza, Domenic Millersville 32:30.00 32:43.40 30 Julia, Jamie Suny Cobleskill 32:45.00 32:46.04 31 Chambers, Pete Binghamton 33:15.00 32:48.17 32 Holl, Billy Suny Geneseo 33:14.56 32:54.57 33 Zerweck, Nick Detroit Mercy 33:15.25 32:56.32 34 Morseman, Brian Suny Cobleskill 33:00.00 32:57.32 35 Byrnes, Greg Slippery Rock 33:15.50 32:58.37 36 Marcoe, Tim Bloomsburg Unive 33:10.00 33:02.16 37 Dauses, Rob Dickinson Colleg 33:16.91 33:05.10 38 Correll, Rich Mansfield Univer 33:20.00 33:13.64 39 Femia, Anthony East Stroudsburg 33:00.00 33:13.88 40 Holmes, Ben Bloomsburg Unive 33:29.00 33:16.32 41 Selmer-Larsen, Larz Nittany Valley R 32:45.00 33:21.94 42 Combs, Mike Slippery Rock 33:41.20 33:24.84 43 Seamon, Kane Suny Cobleskill 32:55.12 33:35.98 44 D'Alessandro, Pat Monmouth 33:20.00 34:41.45 45 Stamey, Jacob Bloomsburg Unive 33:15.00 35:06.09

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Grant, Tom Detroit Mercy 14.66 14.98 0.2 1 2 Blenk, Thomas Lafayette 14.77 15.01 0.2 1 3 Alverson, Jasmin Unattached 14.40 15.10 0.2 1 4 Brown, Beresford Moravian College 14.98 15.13 0.2 1 5 Christy, Eric Detroit Mercy 15.25 15.14 +0.0 2 6 Martin, Paul Unattached 14.30 15.18 0.2 1 7 Rucker, Michael East Stroudsburg 15.24 15.24 +0.0 2 8 Malek, Vaclav Lehigh 14.90 15.38 0.2 1 9 Rodbart, Dave Dickinson Colleg 15.41 15.54 +0.0 2 10 Earle, Brandon Cornell 14.85 15.56 0.2 1 11 Farley, Greg Suny Cobleskill 15.85 15.71 0.4 3 12 Heim, John Lehigh 15.64 15.86 +0.0 2 13 Querner, Andrew Lehigh 15.60 15.91 +0.0 2 14 Frank, Jordan Kutztown 15.95 15.93 0.4 3 15 Sheehan, Daniel Lafayette 15.20 15.94 0.2 1 16 Chain, Robert Dickinson Colleg 16.21 16.05 0.4 3 17 Sterner, Jordan Hagerstown 15.50 16.16 +0.0 2 18 Whitfield, Ryan Bucknell 15.75 16.17 +0.0 2 18 Beas, Ben Juniata 16.23 16.17 0.4 3 20 Orchowski, Tyler Cornell 15.80 16.25 +0.0 2 21 Thompson, Asuerus Suny Cobleskill 16.10 16.29 0.4 3 22 Scanella, Anthony East Stroudsburg 16.30 16.49 0.7 4 23 Clark, Kevin Elizabethtown 16.10 16.58 0.4 3 24 Andrews, Samuel Bucknell 16.50 16.63 0.7 4 25 Modak, Mark Juniata 16.93 16.64 0.7 4 26 Simmons, Daniel Millersville 15.90 16.78 0.4 3 27 Dumont, Sky Susquehanna Univ 16.84 16.86 0.7 4 28 Semanchik, Steve Susquehanna Univ 16.74 16.97 0.7 4 29 Campbell, Andre Bucknell 15.90 17.31 0.4 3 30 Reichardt, Justin Kutztown 17.00 17.83 0.7 4

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 DeAngelis, Darren Elizabethtown 52.70 52.52 1 2 Hegedus, Tony Kutztown 53.65 52.66 1 3 Heim, Brian Buffalo 51.95 52.77 1 4 Byrne, Ryan Detroit Mercy 53.06 52.79 1 5 Rodbart, Dave Dickinson Colleg 54.72 54.57 1 6 Zalewski, Paul Suny Cortland 55.34 55.22 1 7 Christy, Eric Detroit Mercy 55.55 55.70 2 8 Blaum, Justin Lafayette 56.00 55.77 2 9 Brito, Mike Lock Haven 54.21 55.80 1 10 Morinello, Anthony Cal U Pa 56.58 55.93 2 11 Beas, Ben Juniata 57.43 55.96 3 12 Sterner, Jordan Hagerstown 57.75 56.02 3 13 Wassink, Joe Susquehanna Univ 55.90 56.59 2 14 Whitfield, Ryan Bucknell 57.50 56.70 3 15 Robinson, Wesley Millersville 57.50 57.08 3 16 Thompson, Asuerus Suny Cobleskill 56.79 57.20 2 17 O'Brien, Thomas St. Francis (Pa) 55.00 57.41 1 18 Farley, Greg Suny Cobleskill 57.22 58.06 3 19 Heim, John Lehigh 56.90 58.07 2 20 Little, David Lehigh 56.90 58.25 2 21 Modak, Mark Juniata 59.17 58.73 4 22 Andrews, Samuel Bucknell 59.60 58.85 4 23 Hill, Justin Susquehanna Univ 57.75 59.26 3 24 Querner, Andrew Lehigh 57.00 59.84 2 25 Marchildon, Peter Lehigh 58.20 1:00.09 3 26 Simmons, Daniel Millersville 59.50 1:00.40 4 27 Brosious, Dan Elizabethtown 57.50 1:00.44 3 28 Clark, Daniel Suny Cobleskill 59.84 1:00.92 5 29 John "wes", Beers Thaddeus Stevens 59.06 1:01.03 4 30 Laube, Daniel Suny Cobleskill 59.96 1:01.42 5 31 Rucker, Michael East Stroudsburg 59.00 1:01.94 4 32 Clark, Ian Kutztown 59.90 1:02.03 5 33 Reighard, Eric Susquehanna Univ 59.85 1:02.70 5 34 Shiffler, Alex Hagerstown 1:05.00 1:03.88 5 35 Chain, Robert Dickinson Colleg 59.32 1:05.33 4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Slosky, Tom Duquesne 9:22.50 9:13.22 2 Ward, Ian Cornell 9:30.00 9:17.68 3 Buckenmeyer, Billy Lock Haven 9:34.18 9:23.06 4 Miller, Keith Messiah 9:31.40 9:24.75 5 Baumler, Chris Umbc 9:38.56 9:26.60 6 Smith, Aaron Umbc 9:38.00 9:26.93 7 Brown, K.C. Bucknell 9:30.00 9:27.22 8 Casey, Jason Suny Geneseo 9:04.59 9:28.56 9 Robson, Chris Lock Haven 9:34.19 9:28.91 10 Shinsky, Adam Indiana PA 9:40.00 9:29.46 11 Lobianco, Stephen Shippensburg U. 9:38.00 9:31.47 12 Genung, Prahlad Binghamton 9:50.00 9:37.78 13 Crowley, Ed Suny Cortland 9:57.50 9:41.81 14 Holland, Jon East Stroudsburg 10:00.00 9:42.21 15 Morgan, Tom Dickinson Colleg 9:44.29 9:42.89 16 Boston, Bobby Hagerstown 10:00.00 9:43.92 17 Shteyn, Sergey Binghamton 9:50.00 9:44.39 18 Smith, Matt Allegheny 10:00.00 9:46.08 19 Mulcahy, Ryan Elizabethtown 9:50.00 9:46.31 20 Hubert, PJ Bucknell 9:44.00 9:47.94 21 Chesny, David Muhlenberg 9:57.24 9:49.72 22 Martin, Chris Muhlenberg 10:01.24 9:50.74 23 Sperry, Jason Indiana PA 9:40.00 9:51.66 24 Fritzius, Justin Juniata 9:52.52 10:01.82 25 Rouse, Matt McDaniel College 9:55.00 10:01.97 26 McGraw, Ross Millersville 10:08.00 10:02.21 27 Lubecki, Justin Slippery Rock 10:05.15 10:02.74 28 O'Hagan, Mike Monmouth 10:00.00 10:20.56 29 Houseman, Timothy Millersville 10:15.00 10:21.58 30 Hallman, Paul Lock Haven 9:50.00 10:22.61 31 Haines, Doug Susquehanna Univ 10:15.00 10:48.39 32 Caporaso, Matthew Monmouth 10:02.00 11:02.00

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 State University of New York a 'A' 41.70 42.36 1 1) Manenkoff, Jason 2) Putman, Andy 3) Reise, John 4) Wetherby, Nick 1 Kutztown University 'A' 42.20 42.36 1 1) Pearson, De Andre 2) Wieder, Jake 3) Bartolomucci, David 4) Patterson, Chris 3 Lock Haven University 'A' 42.58 43.03 1 1) Brito, Mike 2) Skrivanek, Tom 3) Hite, Tim 4) Hvizdzak, Sean 4 University of Buffalo 'A' 41.61 43.06 1 1) Asbach, Gary 2) Bream, Eric 3) Brennan, Ryan 4) Heim, Brian 5 East Stroudsburg University 'A' 42.86 43.47 2 1) Denninger, Steve 2) Wilk, Dan 3) Richard, Andy 4) Reid, Jon 6 Lehigh University 'A' 41.68 43.51 1 1) Pope, Lavar 2) Percopo, Craig 3) Keefe, Colin 4) Falk, David 7 Susquehanna University 'A' 43.10 43.54 2 1) Drake, Mike 2) Yosca, Tim 3) Sanders, Kyle 4) Firth, Tyler 8 Elizabethtown College 'A' 43.20 43.93 2 1) Boushell, Jeff 2) Patterson, Jason 3) Clark, Kevin 4) Bauer, Mike 9 Bucknell University 'A' 43.00 43.97 2 1) Johnson, Matt 2) Corbetta, Matt 3) Guja, Eric 4) Haferd, Robert 10 Unattached 'A' 46.00 44.99 3 11 Lafayette College 'A' 43.00 45.50 2 1) Strada, James 2) Blaum, Justin 3) Sejour, Jeffrey 4) Blenk, Thomas 12 University of Detroit Mercy 'A' 44.24 45.52 3 1) Kafer, Eli 2) Davidson, Khris 3) Sulaiman, Ramy 4) Meston, Jesse 13 Muhlenberg College 'A' 45.00 45.81 3 1) Finkelstein, Jason 2) Garff, Caffery 3) Montone, Mike 4) Steinhart, Dan

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Kutztown University 'A' 3:17.22 3:17.17 1 1) Hegedus, Tony 2) Hixson, Steve 3) Boorse, William 4) Bartolomucci, David 2 University of Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:20.25 3:20.28 1 1) Byrne, Ryan 2) Christy, Eric 3) Davis, Marcus 4) Grant, Tom 3 Lock Haven University 'A' 3:23.51 3:22.75 1 1) Hite, Tim 2) Skrivanek, Tom 3) Hvizdzak, Sean 4) Brito, Mike 4 University of Buffalo 'A' 3:19.00 3:23.53 1 1) Brennan, Ryan 2) Heim, Brian 3) Riley, Paul 4) McClure, Chris 5 Susquehanna University 'A' 3:22.00 3:23.71 1 1) Capkin, Sean 2) Hill, Justin 3) Sanders, Kyle 4) Wassink, Joe 6 Lehigh University 'A' 3:24.00 3:23.86 1 1) Heim, John 2) Marchildon, Peter 3) Manning, Kyle 4) Little, Rich 7 Millersville University 'A' 3:24.70 3:24.66 2 1) Stokes, Akil 2) Vymazal, Matthew 3) O'Brien, Patrick 4) Hall, Wyatt 8 Bloomsburg University 'A' 3:24.00 3:25.00 2 1) Ruth, James 2) Sanford, David 3) McGhee, Greg 4) Corridoni, Matthew 9 Kutztown University 'B' 3:28.00 3:26.00 2 1) Snyder, Zach 2) Pregnar, Travis 3) Reichardt, Justin 4) Dunne, Brian 10 East Stroudsburg University 'A' 3:31.00 3:27.65 3 1) Souchak, Matt 2) Denninger, Steve 3) Reid, Jon 4) Malivers, Greg 11 Bucknell University 'A' 3:23.90 3:29.26 1 1) Haferd, Robert 2) Guja, Eric 3) Evans, Koran 4) Asumda, Faizal 12 Monmouth University 'A' 3:34.00 3:30.34 3 1) Swartz, Timothy 2) Gaines, David 3) Coleman, Dustin 4) Caporaso, Matthew 13 Hagerstown Community College 'A' 3:28.74 3:30.61 2 1) Amatu, Tona 2) Matlick, Jared 3) Gibbons, Barry 4) Sterner, Jordan 14 Muhlenberg College 'A' 3:28.24 3:31.54 2 1) Tintle, Calvin 2) Rothwell, Stephen 3) Finkelstein, Jason 4) Steinhart, Dan 15 Dickinson College 'A' 3:29.88 3:36.56 2 1) Addorisio, James 2) Trimboli, Nick 3) Madoo, Brent 4) Rodbart, Dave 16 Juniata College 'A' 3:30.00 3:37.14 2 1) Anderson, Randy 2) Beas, Ben 3) Sier, Dustin 4) Ondecko, Gary 17 Bloomsburg University 'B' 3:38.00 3:40.94 3 1) Stover, Jason 2) Ezzi, Dan 3) Motko, Jesse 4) Martin, Sam 18 Monmouth University 'B' 3:46.00 4:02.29 3 1) Ecker, Dan 2) Fore, William 3) Isolda, Dominic 4) Murray, Justin -- Cornell University 'A' 3:18.00 DNF 1 1) Baker, Neil 2) Connolly, James 3) Mengel, David 4) Pilgrim, Mike -- Bucknell University 'B' 3:30.00 DNF 2 1) Andrews, Samuel 2) Bonelli, Matthew 3) Campbell, Wallace 4) Johnson, Matt

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Duquesne University 'A' 7:40.00 7:44.65 1) Guelfi, Ed 2) Dorman, Zack 3) Robertson, Eric 4) Malinko, Gary 2 East Stroudsburg University 'A' 7:54.00 7:52.49 1) Magyar, Marcus 2) Innis, Rob 3) Pinto, Iuri 4) Nesbit, Drew 3 Bucknell University 'A' 7:50.00 7:59.44 1) Haferd, Robert 2) Guja, Eric 3) Evans, Koran 4) Asumda, Faizal 4 Lock Haven University 'A' 7:50.00 8:01.66 1) Iturrino, Jesus 2) Spidell, Cory 3) Stebbins, Ron 4) Wiegner, Joe 5 Saint Francis University 'A' 7:41.00 8:05.79 1) Tilger, Michael 2) Fritz, Caleb 3) Fritz, Joshua 4) O'Brien, Thomas 6 Lehigh University 'A' 7:50.00 8:07.43 1) Ahearn, Kevin 2) Merola, Dave 3) Little, David 4) Duryea, Scott 7 Elizabethtown College 'A' 7:55.00 8:07.76 1) Wetzel, Greg 2) Hoffman, Josh 3) Landis, Brent 4) Slusser, Jon 8 Dickinson College 'A' 8:04.07 8:10.36 1) Birney, Peter 2) Konopka, Tim 3) Dumbroski, Chris 4) Morgan, Tom 9 State University of New York a 'A' 8:00.20 8:10.44 1) Crowley, Ed 2) Cloke, Andy 3) Buith, Bill 4) Neal, David 10 Millersville University 'A' 8:19.00 8:21.78 11 Susquehanna University 'A' 8:05.00 8:34.41 1) Morrison, Charles 2) Miller, Justin 3) Deibler, Jentre 4) Johnson, Eric 12 Juniata College 'A' 8:20.00 8:40.11 1) Hoover, Eric 2) Rumery, Shawn 3) Pannone, Craig 4) Lampert, Jeremy 13 Muhlenberg College 'A' 8:20.24 9:14.48 1) Santa Maria, John 2) Brancale, Joe 3) Trevethick, Will 4) Dyer, John

Men High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Dempsey, Jim Lock Haven 2.09m 2.06m 6-09.00 2 McDonough, Pat Cornell 2.05m 2.01m 6-07.00 2 Malek, Vaclav Lehigh 2.06m 2.01m 6-07.00 4 Drake, Mike Susquehanna Univ 1.93m 1.91m 6-03.25 4 Moss, Tavon St. Francis (Pa) 2.00m 1.91m 6-03.25 4 Marr, Mike Susquehanna Univ 1.98m 1.91m 6-03.25 7 Stephan, Mark Cornell 1.93m 1.86m 6-01.25 7 Mazur, Frank Millersville 1.87m 1.86m 6-01.25 7 Huggins, Malcolm East Stroudsburg 1.96m 1.86m 6-01.25 10 Herring, Terrence St. Francis (Pa) 1.85m 1.81m 5-11.25 10 Carter, Adam Muhlenberg 1.82m 1.81m 5-11.25 10 Callaghan, Adam Lafayette 1.91m 1.81m 5-11.25 10 Frank, Jordan Kutztown 1.85m 1.81m 5-11.25 10 Loser, Adam Juniata 1.93m 1.81m 5-11.25 10 Boushell, Jeff Elizabethtown 1.87m 1.81m 5-11.25 16 Boudreau, Kyle Susquehanna Univ 1.82m 1.76m 5-09.25 16 Smart, Cody Lehigh 1.95m 1.76m 5-09.25 16 Graham, Frankie Lock Haven 1.87m 1.76m 5-09.25 -- Grahms, Nathanial Cornell 1.90m NH -- Morgan, Tom Dickinson Colleg 1.76m NH -- Catalano, Daniel Bucknell 1.88m NH -- Orchowski, Tyler Cornell 1.90m NH -- Francis, Ardell St. Francis (Pa) 1.95m NH -- Silvan, Jeff Lafayette 1.83m NH -- Flynn, Tom Dickinson Colleg 1.79m NH

Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Provenzano, Michael Kutztown 4.41m 4.65m 15-03.00 1 Chew, Jesse Kutztown 4.52m 4.65m 15-03.00 3 ElKazzaz, Michael Moravian College 4.50m 4.50m 14-09.00 3 Daniele, Rob Susquehanna Univ 4.42m 4.50m 14-09.00 5 Ragosta, Scott Cornell 4.35m 4.35m 14-03.25 5 Clark, Kevin Elizabethtown 4.72m 4.35m 14-03.25 5 Harris, Scott Cal U Pa 4.59m 4.35m 14-03.25 8 Bowden, Tim Cornell 4.00m 4.20m 13-09.25 8 Calvo, John Susquehanna Univ 4.11m 4.20m 13-09.25 8 Wendt, Stephen Suny Cortland 4.30m 4.20m 13-09.25 11 Young, Kristopher Cornell 4.25m 4.05m 13-03.50 11 Lehr, DJ Elizabethtown 4.26m 4.05m 13-03.50 11 Helm, Jeremy East Stroudsburg 4.15m 4.05m 13-03.50 11 Bosch, Greg Lehigh 4.26m 4.05m 13-03.50 15 Cashin, Chris Monmouth 4.05m 3.90m 12-09.50 16 Murphy, Brian Elizabethtown 4.11m 3.75m 12-03.50 16 Sulaiman, Ramy Detroit Mercy 4.05m 3.75m 12-03.50 16 Flynn, Tom Dickinson Colleg 4.10m 3.75m 12-03.50 16 Miller, Shawn Juniata 4.05m 3.75m 12-03.50 -- Lewis, Todd Millersville 4.05m NH -- Petras, Jacob Cal U Pa 4.11m NH -- Percopo, Craig Lehigh 4.19m NH -- Doran, Kyle Lafayette 4.05m NH -- Kuster, Josh Susquehanna Univ 4.05m NH -- Creed, Ross Lafayette 4.05m NH

Men Long Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Richard, Andy East Stroudsburg 6.90m 7.09m 0.3 23-03.25 2 Bauer, Mike Elizabethtown 7.11m 6.96m +0.0 22-10.00 3 Asbach, Gary Buffalo 7.06m 6.93m 0.4 22-09.00 4 Grant, Tom Detroit Mercy 7.08m 6.82m +0.0 22-04.50 5 Manenkoff, Jason Suny Cortland 6.95m 6.80m +0.0 22-03.75 6 Booth, Matthew Juniata 6.60m 6.77m +0.0 22-02.50 7 Hock, Dave Suny Cortland 6.80m 6.74m 0.6 22-01.50 8 Skrivanek, Tom Lock Haven 6.62m 6.59m +0.0 21-07.50 9 Brown, Beresford Moravian College 7.01m 6.54m 0.1 21-05.50 10 Palumbo, Tyler Bucknell 6.40m 6.53m 2.7 21-05.25 11 Francis, Ardell St. Francis (Pa) 6.47m 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25 11 Haddock, Joel Muhlenberg 6.47m 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25 13 Hairfield, Brian Umbc 6.80m 6.44m 0.4 21-01.50 14 Haldeman, Scott Susquehanna Univ 6.50m 6.31m +0.0 20-08.50 15 Davidson, Khris Detroit Mercy 6.51m 6.28m +0.0 20-07.25 16 Boushell, Jeff Elizabethtown 6.40m 6.16m +0.0 20-02.50 17 Drake, Mike Susquehanna Univ 6.50m 6.15m +0.0 20-02.25 18 Clark, Ian Kutztown 6.19m 6.06m 1.0 19-10.75 19 Flexer, Neal Lock Haven 6.17m 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00 20 Meston, Jesse Detroit Mercy 6.30m 5.81m +0.0 19-00.75 21 Weaver, Eric Bucknell 6.15m 5.77m 0.4 18-11.25 22 Berginc, Michael Lafayette 6.25m 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25 -- Good, Brian Millersville 6.70m FOUL NWI -- Reichardt, Justin Kutztown 6.55m FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Patterson, Jason Elizabethtown 14.60m 14.25m 1.2 46-09.00 2 Haldeman, Scott Susquehanna Univ 14.30m 14.07m 0.8 46-02.00 3 Sejour, Jeffrey Lafayette 14.40m 13.97m 1.0 45-10.00 4 Smith, Josh Susquehanna Univ 13.50m 13.73m +0.0 45-00.50 5 Asbach, Gary Buffalo 13.70m 13.69m -1.7 44-11.00 6 Huggins, Malcolm East Stroudsburg 13.60m 13.51m 0.3 44-04.00 7 Reffie, Matt Kutztown 12.80m 13.25m 0.7 43-05.75 8 Merrill, Jacob Unattached 12.15m 12.93m 0.6 42-05.25 9 Haddock, Joel Muhlenberg 13.25m 12.82m 1.0 42-00.75 10 Booth, Matthew Juniata 12.75m 12.81m +0.0 42-00.50 11 Herring, Terrence St. Francis (Pa) 13.10m 12.80m 1.2 42-00.00 12 Marr, Mike Susquehanna Univ 12.80m 12.75m +0.0 41-10.00 13 King, Jack Kutztown 12.67m 12.63m 0.7 41-05.25 14 Grant, Tom Detroit Mercy 13.00m 12.42m 0.1 40-09.00 15 Crawford, Cornel Kutztown 12.42m 12.30m +0.0 40-04.25 16 Shiffler, Alex Hagerstown 12.66m 12.20m +0.0 40-00.50 17 McBride, Colin Lock Haven 12.30m 12.11m +0.0 39-08.75 17 Flexer, Neal Lock Haven 12.49m 12.11m 0.4 39-08.75 19 Scanella, Anthony East Stroudsburg 12.80m 12.06m 0.1 39-07.00 20 Ecker, Dan Monmouth 12.80m 11.15m +0.0 36-07.00

Men Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Beadle, Zach Cornell 16.88m 16.43m 53-11.00 2 Fetchko, George Buffalo 15.47m 15.24m 50-00.00 3 Czachor, Eric Suny Cortland 15.20m 15.21m 49-11.00 4 Giordano, Michael Buffalo 15.24m 15.08m 49-05.75 5 Dutile, Nate Moravian College 14.82m 15.04m 49-04.25 6 Burger, Jeremy East Stroudsburg 15.00m 14.96m 49-01.00 7 Matyas, Marcus Suny Cortland 15.30m 14.84m 48-08.25 8 Dart, James Kutztown 14.47m 14.51m 47-07.25 9 Holland, Bryan Cornell 14.86m 14.47m 47-05.75 10 Keating, Pat Susquehanna Univ 13.50m 14.22m 46-08.00 11 Hess, Jordan St. Francis (Pa) 14.20m 14.21m 46-07.50 12 Kidd, William Cornell 14.40m 14.17m 46-06.00 13 Daubert, Fieldon Lock Haven 14.63m 14.07m 46-02.00 14 Brown, Andrew Lafayette 14.10m 13.92m 45-08.00 15 Feighner, Christopher Kutztown 14.65m 13.78m 45-02.50 16 Maiorino, Nick Lehigh 14.15m 13.67m 44-10.25 17 Frake, Dan Bucknell 14.50m 13.43m 44-00.75 18 Sallese, Matt Muhlenberg 13.10m 13.33m 43-09.00 19 Aussems, Josh Dickinson Colleg 12.85m 13.04m 42-09.50 20 Meyer, James Bucknell 13.55m 12.82m 42-00.75 21 McDowell, Dominic Lock Haven 13.41m 12.68m 41-07.25 22 Wilkins, Andy Muhlenberg 13.10m 12.61m 41-04.50 23 Hill, Matt Susquehanna Univ 13.25m 12.48m 40-11.50 24 Czachor, Doug Suny Cortland 13.20m 12.36m 40-06.75 25 Bodner, Dan Susquehanna Univ 12.30m 12.05m 39-06.50 26 Freer, Anthony Cal U Pa 12.54m 12.00m 39-04.50 27 Kochik, Randy Cal U Pa 13.24m 11.77m 38-07.50 28 Strauss, Shawn Elizabethtown 10.59m 34-09.00 -- Tyson, Steve Kutztown 15.44m FOUL -- Sheroda, Vaughn Hagerstown 12.65m FOUL -- Lewis, Gerald Monmouth 13.50m FOUL -- Hoffman, Tyler Bucknell 13.50m FOUL -- Callahan, Patrick Moravian College 12.66m FOUL

Men Discus Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Matyas, Marcus Suny Cortland 48.75m 46.88m 153-10 2 Messner, Shane Cornell 42.45m 44.24m 145-02 3 Fetchko, George Buffalo 44.50m 44.12m 144-09 4 Kaminski, Ed Lock Haven 44.27m 43.01m 141-01 5 Salzano, Jeff Muhlenberg 39.62m 42.52m 139-06 6 Tyson, Steve Kutztown 42.36m 41.53m 136-03 7 Donahue, Mike Suny Cortland 41.40m 40.97m 134-05 8 Dart, James Kutztown 41.52m 40.58m 133-02 9 Broach, Chris St. Francis (Pa) 45.00m 40.06m 131-05 10 Holland, Bryan Cornell 46.78m 39.86m 130-09 11 Burger, Jeremy East Stroudsburg 42.20m 39.79m 130-06 12 Devita, Dave Susquehanna Univ 40.00m 39.39m 129-03 13 Sheroda, Vaughn Hagerstown 41.00m 38.55m 126-06 14 Trasatt, Benn Kutztown 39.62m 38.30m 125-08 14 Hess, Jordan St. Francis (Pa) 34.89m 38.30m 125-08 16 Jose, Beny Muhlenberg 36.57m 37.78m 123-11 17 Kondorossy, Steve Moravian College 44.00m 37.60m 123-04 18 Meyer, James Bucknell 39.00m 37.10m 121-09 19 Frake, Dan Bucknell 41.60m 37.03m 121-06 20 Smith, Cameron Muhlenberg 38.10m 36.60m 120-01 21 Weitkamp, Andy Susquehanna Univ 37.50m 36.53m 119-10 22 Giordano, Michael Buffalo 41.00m 36.37m 119-04 23 Kostyal, Matt Lehigh 35.44m 36.20m 118-09 24 Aussems, Josh Dickinson Colleg 35.80m 35.25m 115-08 25 price, Andrew Millersville 39.62m 34.45m 113-00 26 Bernadyn, Robert Moravian College 35.00m 34.13m 112-00 27 Nally, Todd Lock Haven 39.62m 33.84m 111-00 28 Hart, Dean East Stroudsburg 30.50m 33.70m 110-07 29 Marison, Bryan Elizabethtown 34.13m 28.01m 91-11 -- Aldrich, Nathan Lock Haven 41.14m FOUL -- Brown, Andrew Lafayette 40.00m FOUL -- Czachor, Eric Suny Cortland 40.20m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Hill, Matt Susquehanna Univ 54.00m 54.05m 177-04 2 Frake, Dan Bucknell 53.17m 52.76m 173-01 3 Broach, Chris St. Francis (Pa) 49.00m 49.15m 161-03 4 Medina, Rommel Cornell 47.50m 48.16m 158-00 5 Hess, Jordan St. Francis (Pa) 40.62m 47.16m 154-09 6 Slegona, jon Suny Cobleskill 47.44m 45.22m 148-04 7 Daubert, Fieldon Lock Haven 48.76m 45.16m 148-02 8 Maiorino, Nick Lehigh 40.29m 44.34m 145-06 9 Matyas, Marcus Suny Cortland 48.55m 44.23m 145-01 10 Messner, Shane Cornell 48.04m 43.37m 142-03 11 DeGregorio, Nick Bucknell 41.39m 42.92m 140-10 12 Weitkamp, Andy Susquehanna Univ 42.50m 41.99m 137-09 13 Fetchko, George Buffalo 41.00m 41.90m 137-06 14 Meyer, James Bucknell 40.63m 41.10m 134-10 15 Massaro, Matthew St. Francis (Pa) 36.50m 39.81m 130-07 16 Sheroda, Vaughn Hagerstown 37.00m 39.72m 130-04 17 Kondorossy, Steve Moravian College 45.00m 39.55m 129-09 18 Czachor, Doug Suny Cortland 36.35m 38.06m 124-10 19 Giordano, Michael Buffalo 45.00m 37.44m 122-10 20 Nelson, Shawn Moravian College 46.00m 37.04m 121-06 21 Donahue, Mike Suny Cortland 37.45m 36.92m 121-01 22 Bell, Ryan Susquehanna Univ 35.81m 117-06 23 McDowell, Dominic Lock Haven 41.14m 35.38m 116-01 24 Khoshnevisan, Mohammad Juniata 35.11m 115-02 25 Bernadyn, Robert Moravian College 33.82m 110-11 -- Kaminski, Ed Lock Haven 42.67m FOUL -- Hoffman, Tyler Bucknell 43.00m FOUL -- Gregg, Kevin St. Francis (Pa) 42.67m FOUL -- Kavelski, Andy Cornell 44.19m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Zimmerman, Brad Thaddeus Stevens 62.61m 61.15m 200-07 2 Pettner, Allen Hagerstown 61.36m 60.07m 197-01 3 Wilson, Dan Kutztown 60.09m 59.85m 196-04 4 Daubert, Fieldon Lock Haven 55.09m 59.62m 195-07 5 Bass, Derrick Cornell 59.00m 58.30m 191-03 6 Kaehler, Joshua Bucknell 53.50m 57.64m 189-01 7 Confer, Jeremy Mansfield Univer 60.52m 56.16m 184-03 8 Long, Chris Lock Haven 57.91m 55.00m 180-05 9 Anderson, Nate Susquehanna Univ 53.50m 51.62m 169-04 10 Fetterolf, Frank Cornell 58.00m 50.60m 166-00 11 Quirk, Denis Millersville 56.40m 50.54m 165-10 12 Kelly, Jim Kutztown 51.02m 49.78m 163-04 13 Horton, Ian Susquehanna Univ 53.50m 49.02m 160-10 14 Kiscadden, Ryan Cornell 53.25m 48.50m 159-01 15 Percopo, Craig Lehigh 52.67m 48.17m 158-00 16 Daniels, Tim East Stroudsburg 48.20m 47.83m 156-11 17 Gregg, Kevin St. Francis (Pa) 50.97m 47.56m 156-00 18 Murphy, Brian Elizabethtown 46.63m 47.34m 155-04 19 Seniszyn, John Lafayette 53.00m 47.20m 154-10 20 Hart, Dean East Stroudsburg 48.40m 46.89m 153-10 21 Mattei, Mark Lehigh 48.76m 46.86m 153-09 22 Ossont, Mike Moravian College 52.00m 46.62m 152-11 23 Polley, Rich Lafayette 50.00m 46.14m 151-04 24 Weaver, Eric Bucknell 51.50m 45.35m 148-09 25 Miller, Derek Millersville 50.31m 45.28m 148-07 26 Sheroda, Vaughn Hagerstown 45.00m 43.93m 144-01 27 Bell, Ryan Susquehanna Univ 45.75m 43.53m 142-10 28 Donahue, Mike Suny Cortland 51.20m 43.29m 142-00

Men Decathlon ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Bradowski, John Muhlenberg 6000 6405 2 Spadafini, Vito Cornell 6000 6272 3 Daly, John Plattsburgh 6000 6226 4 Clancy, Shawn Lock Haven 5600 5967 5 Gutierez, Tyler Suny Cortland 6000 5949 6 Devaud, Charles Umbc 5500 5538 7 Cory, Dan Moravian College 5600 5514 8 Benner, Dan East Stroudsburg 5600 5205 9 Knox, James Millersville 5600 5150 10 Nielsen, Erik Moravian College 5600 5127 11 Breiner, Tod East Stroudsburg 5600 5105 12 Olszewski, Brian Millersville 5900 5029 13 Bennett, Geoff Umbc 5500 4965 14 Kegelman, Harry Muhlenberg 5800 4874 15 Losey, Matt Monmouth 5500 4704 16 McLaughlin, Kyle Bucknell 5500 4670 17 Ike, Shota Bucknell 5500 4499 18 Gill, Kevin McDaniel College 5000 4239

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter