Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track

Bucknell Five-Way

April 23, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Bucknell University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/2005 05:43 PM
Bison 5 Way - 4/23/2005
Lewisburg, PA
Results

Team Scores =============================================================================== Rhode Island 178 Robert Morris 156.5 Duquesne 132 Bucknell 85 Lock Haven 63.5

Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Agyapong, Ashhad Rhode Island 10.87 NWI 2 2 Groce, Eric Rhode Island 10.92 NWI 2 3 Lamboy, Brendan Rhode Island 11.25 NWI 2 4 Carter, Greg Robert Morris U. 11.36 NWI 2 5 Hvizdzak, Sean Lock Haven 11.47 NWI 2 6 Corbetta, Matt Bucknell 11.52 NWI 1 7 Johnson, Matt Bucknell 11.64 NWI 2 8 Catalano, Daniel Bucknell 11.76 NWI 1 9 Osborne, Trey Robert Morris U. 11.86 NWI 2 10 Newcom, Ryan Bucknell 11.89 NWI 1 11 Contino, Mike Bucknell 12.02 NWI 1

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Agyapong, Ashhad Rhode Island 21.45 +0.0 2 2 Groce, Eric Rhode Island 22.45 +0.0 2 3 Lamboy, Brendan Rhode Island 22.63 +0.0 2 4 Corbetta, Matt Bucknell 22.66 +0.0 2 5 Carter, Greg Robert Morris U. 22.73 +0.0 2 6 Mills, Todd Duquesne 22.81 +0.0 1 7 Mateka, Stephen Rhode Island 22.96 +0.0 1 8 Osborne, Trey Robert Morris U. 22.98 +0.0 1 9 Hvizdzak, Sean Lock Haven 23.05 +0.0 2 10 Hite, Tim Lock Haven 23.23 +0.0 2 11 Johnson, Robert Rhode Island 23.31 +0.0 2 12 Taylor, Josh Lock Haven 23.79 +0.0 1 13 Graham, Frankie Lock Haven 24.53 +0.0 1 14 Newcom, Ryan Bucknell 24.66 +0.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ecalono, C.J. Robert Morris U. 49.50 2 2 Mateka, Stephen Rhode Island 50.15 1 3 Johnson, Robert Rhode Island 50.47 2 4 Heinlein, John Duquesne 50.67 1 5 Hite, Tim Lock Haven 50.71 2 6 Taylor, Josh Lock Haven 50.81 1 7 Gunter, Justin Duquesne 50.85 2 8 Smith, Jamard Robert Morris U. 51.52 1 9 Guja, Eric Bucknell 51.56 1 10 Morgan, Donovan Robert Morris U. 51.77 2 11 Skrivanek, Tom Lock Haven 52.14 1 12 Rodrigues, Luis Rhode Island 52.29 2 -- Mooney, Brian Bucknell DQ 2

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Guelfi, Ed Duquesne 1:54.09 2 Malinko, Gary Duquesne 1:54.74 3 Sheppard, Dennis Rhode Island 1:54.94 4 Spidell, Cory Lock Haven 1:55.83 5 Clark, Andrew Rhode Island 1:55.92 6 Robertson, Eric Duquesne 1:55.97 7 Legge, Cole Robert Morris U. 1:57.16 8 Evans, Koran Bucknell 1:57.84 9 Asumda, Faizal Bucknell 1:57.98 10 Trotta, John Bucknell 1:59.41 11 Winans, Joe Duquesne 2:00.00 12 Gearhart, Trevor Robert Morris U. 2:00.25 13 Mooney, Brian Bucknell 2:00.51 14 Syty, Adam Bucknell 2:01.32 15 Petillo, Chris Bucknell 2:01.47 16 Barek, Tom Rhode Island 2:02.42 17 Stebbins, Ron Lock Haven 2:02.97 18 Simoncelli, Zach Bucknell 2:03.43 19 Croley, Chris Robert Morris U. 2:03.62 20 Wilcox, Drew Lock Haven 2:03.78 21 Iturrino, Jesus Lock Haven 2:04.88 22 Roman, Chris Bucknell 2:05.49 23 Horne, Mike Lock Haven 2:13.35 24 Jaquish, Preston Lock Haven 2:18.85

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Booth, Mike Robert Morris U. 3:52.02 2 Malinko, Gary Duquesne 3:53.32 3 Dorman, Zack Duquesne 3:54.49 4 Caroleo, Mark Bucknell 3:55.35 5 Blood, Ryan Lock Haven 3:56.33 6 Cowan, Chris Lock Haven 3:56.77 7 Wiegner, Joe Lock Haven 3:57.84 8 Pierret, Derrin Bucknell 3:59.11 9 Benson, Aaron Lock Haven 4:06.63 10 Parker, Ryan Robert Morris U. 4:07.21 11 Stepan, Tom Rhode Island 4:08.23 12 Buckenmeyer, Billy Lock Haven 4:09.76 13 Moore, Ryan Rhode Island 4:11.09 14 Petillo, Chris Bucknell 4:13.40 15 Cuoco, John Rhode Island 4:13.78 16 Harbison, Eric Bucknell 4:15.93 17 Poland, Kyle Rhode Island 4:17.36 18 Horne, Mike Lock Haven 4:33.30 19 Hallman, Paul Lock Haven 4:33.72 20 Jaquish, Preston Lock Haven 4:40.88

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Slosky, Tom Duquesne 14:42.11 2 Fortkiewicz, Kevin Bucknell 15:09.63 3 Lounsbury, Daniel Bucknell 15:15.81 4 Borelli, Kevin Duquesne 15:20.34 5 Robson, Chris Lock Haven 15:40.31 6 Gibney, Michael Bucknell 15:49.71 7 Creveling, Douglas Bucknell 15:58.58 8 Poland, Andrew Rhode Island 16:03.79 9 Nocera, Chris Bucknell 16:16.08 10 Davis, Ryan Lock Haven 16:17.37 11 Forsythe, Kevin Robert Morris U. 16:18.63 12 Dluhos, Josh Robert Morris U. 16:35.08 13 Brown, Eric Robert Morris U. 16:49.52

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Woodford, Adam Robert Morris U. 15.48 NWI 2 Lee, Luchin Duquesne 15.64 NWI 3 Zerbini, Jared Robert Morris U. 15.80 NWI 4 Zimmerman, Tyler Robert Morris U. 15.89 NWI 5 Clancy, Shawn Lock Haven 15.90 NWI 6 Andrews, Samuel Bucknell 16.02 NWI 7 Campbell, Andre Bucknell 16.06 NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lee, Luchin Duquesne 55.14 2 2 Zerbini, Jared Robert Morris U. 56.04 2 3 Panigall, Aaron Duquesne 56.59 1 4 Whitfield, Ryan Bucknell 56.67 2 5 Brito, Mike Lock Haven 56.78 2 6 Zimmerman, Tyler Robert Morris U. 57.08 2 7 McLaughlin, Kyle Bucknell 58.70 1 8 Andrews, Samuel Bucknell 59.01 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Forys, Matthew Bucknell 9:20.74 2 New, Steve Duquesne 9:36.80 3 Brown, K.C. Bucknell 9:45.79 4 Delaney, Ryan Bucknell 9:46.48 5 Thompson, Phillips Robert Morris U. 10:00.99 6 Hubert, PJ Bucknell 10:02.71 7 Griest, Derek Rhode Island 10:03.43

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University of Rhode Island 'A' 41.55 1) Agyapong, Ashhad 2) Groce, Eric 3) Johnson, Robert 4) Douglas, Darnell 2 Robert Morris University 'A' 42.96 1) Zerbini, Jared 2) Carter, Greg 3) Smith, Jamard 4) Morgan, Donovan 3 Lock Haven University 'A' 43.09 1) Brito, Mike 2) Hvizdzak, Sean 3) Hite, Tim 4) Skrivanek, Tom 4 Bucknell University 'A' 44.34 5 Robert Morris University 'B' x45.08 1) Zimmerman, Tyler 2) Osborne, Trey 3) Ecalono, C.J. 4) Woodford, Adam

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University of Rhode Island 'A' 3:16.02 1) Agyapong, Ashhad 2) Groce, Eric 3) Johnson, Robert 4) Douglas, Darnell 2 Robert Morris University 'A' 3:19.03 1) Smith, Jamard 2) Zimmerman, Tyler 3) Morgan, Donovan 4) Ecalono, C.J. 3 Duquesne University 'A' 3:20.67 1) Gunter, Justin 2) Heinlein, John 3) Lee, Luchin 4) Mills, Todd 4 Lock Haven University 'A' 3:22.95 1) Spidell, Cory 2) Skrivanek, Tom 3) Hvizdzak, Sean 4) Brito, Mike 5 Bucknell University 'A' 3:23.69 6 Bucknell University 'B' x3:36.33 7 Lock Haven University 'B' x3:50.00 1) Iturrino, Jesus 2) Jaquish, Preston 3) Horne, Mike 4) Hallman, Paul

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Duquesne University 'A' 7:50.06 1) Malinko, Gary 2) Dorman, Zack 3) Guelfi, Ed 4) Robertson, Eric 2 Bucknell University 'A' 7:54.57 3 University of Rhode Island 'A' 7:55.98 1) Barek, Tom 2) Clark, Andrew 3) Cuoco, John 4) Moore, Ryan 4 Lock Haven University 'A' 8:06.17 1) Stebbins, Ron 2) Wilcox, Drew 3) Iturrino, Jesus 4) Spidell, Cory 5 Robert Morris University 'A' 8:09.56 1) Gearhart, Trevor 2) Parker, Ryan 3) Legge, Cole 4) Booth, Mike

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dempsey, Jim Lock Haven 1.95m 6-04.75 1 Witmyer, Jeff Robert Morris U. 1.95m 6-04.75 3 Caskey, Mark Robert Morris U. 1.90m 6-02.75 4 Folk, Drew Bucknell J1.90m 6-02.75 5 Lopes, Kevin Rhode Island J1.90m 6-02.75 6 Heinrich, Chris Robert Morris U. J1.90m 6-02.75 7 Wade, Michael Robert Morris U. J1.90m 6-02.75 8 Murawski, Mike Duquesne 1.85m 6-00.75 9 Graham, Frankie Lock Haven 1.75m 5-08.75 9 Catalano, Daniel Bucknell 1.75m 5-08.75 -- Clancy, Shawn Lock Haven NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Strizzi, Sean Rhode Island 4.57m 15-00.00 2 Majewski, Taylor Rhode Island 4.42m 14-06.00 3 Wotus, Ryan Duquesne 4.27m 14-00.00 4 Murawski, Mike Duquesne 4.12m 13-06.25 5 Cadez, Chris Robert Morris U. 3.67m 12-00.50 5 Mante, David Bucknell 3.67m 12-00.50

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Wade, Michael Robert Morris U. 6.60m +0.0 21-08.00 2 Skrivanek, Tom Lock Haven 6.56m +0.0 21-06.25 3 Witmyer, Jeff Robert Morris U. 6.34m +0.0 20-09.75 4 Clancy, Shawn Lock Haven 6.31m +0.0 20-08.50 5 Shaver, Ryan Duquesne 5.96m 0.3 19-06.75 6 Palumbo, Tyler Bucknell 5.84m +0.0 19-02.00 6 Flexer, Neal Lock Haven 5.84m +0.0 19-02.00 8 McBride, Colin Lock Haven 5.74m +0.0 18-10.00 9 Johnson, Matt Bucknell 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25 10 Dexter, Marques Robert Morris U. 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Woodford, Adam Robert Morris U. 13.84m +0.0 45-05.00 2 Dexter, Marques Robert Morris U. 13.70m 0.2 44-11.50 3 Heinrich, Chris Robert Morris U. 13.18m +0.0 43-03.00 4 Shaver, Ryan Duquesne 13.08m +0.0 42-11.00 5 Palumbo, Tyler Bucknell 12.87m 0.2 42-02.75 6 Campbell, Andre Bucknell 12.53m 0.4 41-01.50 7 Flexer, Neal Lock Haven 12.12m 1.6 39-09.25 8 Caskey, Mark Robert Morris U. 11.94m +0.0 39-02.25 9 McBride, Colin Lock Haven 11.93m +0.0 39-01.75

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Reid, Andre Rhode Island 17.69m 58-00.50 2 Wasser, Jared Robert Morris U. 15.33m 50-03.50 3 Mohan, Chuck Duquesne 15.24m 50-00.00 4 McCarthy, Ryan Rhode Island 14.90m 48-10.75 5 Bramley, Sean Rhode Island 14.74m 48-04.50 6 Healy, Bob Duquesne 14.71m 48-03.25 7 Fearon, Garreth Robert Morris U. 14.69m 48-02.50 8 Daubert, Fieldon Lock Haven 14.12m 46-04.00 9 Mears, Derek Robert Morris U. 13.48m 44-02.75 10 Hoffman, Tyler Bucknell 13.11m 43-00.25 11 Meyer, James Bucknell 13.04m 42-09.50 12 Frake, Dan Bucknell 12.92m 42-04.75 13 McDowell, Dominic Lock Haven 12.71m 41-08.50 14 Gurskey, Aaron Robert Morris U. 12.58m 41-03.25 15 Kaminski, Ed Lock Haven 12.21m 40-00.75 16 Martucci, Andrew Rhode Island 10.86m 35-07.75 17 Griffiths, Sean Duquesne 10.61m 34-09.75

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Reid, Andre Rhode Island 49.52m 162-06 2 Bramley, Sean Rhode Island 49.38m 162-00 3 Mohan, Chuck Duquesne 48.05m 157-08 4 Argauer, Kevin Robert Morris U. 43.80m 143-08 5 Gurskey, Aaron Robert Morris U. 43.31m 142-01 6 Healy, Bob Duquesne 43.09m 141-04 7 Bernardo, Mike Rhode Island 42.15m 138-03 8 Daubert, Fieldon Lock Haven 41.58m 136-05 8 Frake, Dan Bucknell 41.58m 136-05 10 Kaminski, Ed Lock Haven 40.92m 134-03 11 Wasser, Jared Robert Morris U. 37.83m 124-01 12 McCarthy, Ryan Rhode Island 37.38m 122-08 13 Meyer, James Bucknell 36.18m 118-08 14 Martucci, Andrew Rhode Island 34.72m 113-11 15 Nally, Todd Lock Haven 34.59m 113-06 16 Jones, Chris Robert Morris U. 34.32m 112-07 17 Griffiths, Sean Duquesne 33.97m 111-05 18 Aldrich, Nathan Lock Haven 32.51m 106-08 -- Mears, Derek Robert Morris U. FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Godin, Dan Rhode Island 57.88m 189-11 2 Chobanian, Paul Rhode Island 54.00m 177-02 3 Frake, Dan Bucknell 53.58m 175-09 4 Bernardo, Mike Rhode Island 53.24m 174-08 5 Mohan, Chuck Duquesne 50.42m 165-05 6 Hengrasmy, Anthony Rhode Island 47.26m 155-01 7 Mears, Derek Robert Morris U. 46.71m 153-03 8 Fearon, Garreth Robert Morris U. 45.44m 149-01 9 Michalopoulos, Steve Rhode Island 44.96m 147-06 10 Daubert, Fieldon Lock Haven 44.58m 146-03 11 Meyer, James Bucknell 43.64m 143-02 12 Healy, Bob Duquesne 42.82m 140-06 13 Bramley, Sean Rhode Island 42.18m 138-05 14 Gurskey, Aaron Robert Morris U. 41.74m 136-11 15 Wasser, Jared Robert Morris U. 41.57m 136-05 16 Hoffman, Tyler Bucknell 41.07m 134-09 17 Chermak, John Robert Morris U. 40.60m 133-02 18 Argauer, Kevin Robert Morris U. 40.15m 131-09 19 Griffiths, Sean Duquesne 36.51m 119-09 -- Jones, Chris Robert Morris U. FOUL -- Heizman, Jim Unattached X64.31m 211-00

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gierlack, Steve Robert Morris U. 61.86m 202-11 2 Daubert, Fieldon Lock Haven 55.68m 182-08 3 Kaehler, Joshua Bucknell 53.72m 176-03 4 Reid, Andre Rhode Island 53.14m 174-04 5 Long, Chris Lock Haven 52.46m 172-01 6 Scales, Robert Rhode Island 52.18m 171-02 7 Weaver, Eric Bucknell 47.89m 157-01 8 Mezzacapo, Josh Robert Morris U. 47.32m 155-03 9 Ike, Shota Bucknell 37.76m 123-11

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter