Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track



Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2011 03:00 PM
                 Atlantic 10 Conference - 5/7/2011 to 5/8/2011                 
                                 Belk Stadium                                  
                         UNC-Charlotte, Charlotte, NC                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         A10: M 11.44  5/3/2009    Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
  Belk Track:   11.39  2000        Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap. TC            
Belk College:   11.43  2004        Felicia Fant, NC State                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sirrell Butler            JR Charlotte                11.87Q  0.2  1 
  2 Jennifer Christian        FR URI                      11.90Q  1.4  3 
  3 Katie Nageotte            SO Dayton                   12.06Q  3.3  4 
  4 Hannah Janeczak           FR URI                      12.19Q  0.3  2 
  5 LaTrese Barker            FR Charlotte                12.16q  3.3  4 
  6 Cassie Grandstaff         FR Dayton                   12.26q  3.3  4 
  7 Chelsea Jubrey            SO URI                      12.29q  1.4  3 
  8 Crystal Hercules          SO Temple                   12.30q  1.4  3 
  9 Dia Dorsey                SO Temple                   12.33   0.2  1 
 10 Briauna Jones             FR Charlotte                12.34   0.3  2 
 11 Kristin Wenthen           JR Duquesne                 12.35   0.2  1 
 12 Gennie Depass             FR Temple                   12.41   0.2  1 
 13 Emily Tyler               JR Xavier                   12.45   0.3  2 
 14 Sherilyn Groeninger       SR Fordham                  12.45   0.3  2 
 15 Emily Coldren             JR St. Joseph's             12.47   3.3  4 
 16 Ashley Williams           SO St. Joseph's             12.58   0.3  2 
 17 Mercedes Carey            FR Dayton                   12.61   3.3  4 
 18 Megan Nigbur              SO St. Louis U.             12.68   0.2  1 
 19 Emma Riedel               SO UMass                    12.70   1.4  3 
 20 Titi Fagade               FR Fordham                  12.72   0.3  2 
 21 Kayla Baldwin             FR UMass                    12.80   1.4  3 
 22 Shannon Casey             FR St. Joseph's             12.97   3.3  4 
 23 Shanice Johnson           JR La Salle                 13.32   1.4  3 
 24 Diane Durkin              SR Duquesne                 13.53   0.2  1 
 25 Kelsey Mckenna            FR Richmond                 13.80   0.2  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         A10: M 11.44  5/3/2009    Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
  Belk Track:   11.39  2000        Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap. TC            
Belk College:   11.43  2004        Felicia Fant, NC State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sirrell Butler            JR Charlotte                11.77   2.1  10   
  2 Jennifer Christian        FR URI                      11.80   2.1   8   
  3 LaTrese Barker            FR Charlotte                11.97   2.1   6   
  4 Hannah Janeczak           FR URI                      12.06   2.1   5   
  5 Katie Nageotte            SO Dayton                   12.09   2.1   4   
  6 Cassie Grandstaff         FR Dayton                   12.27   2.1   3   
  7 Chelsea Jubrey            SO URI                      12.27   2.1   2   
  8 Crystal Hercules          SO Temple                   12.32   2.1   1   
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
         A10: M 23.46  5/3/2009    Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
  Belk Track:   22.82  2000        Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap. TC            
Belk College:   23.27  2003        Ebony Floyd, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Glenn              SO Duquesne                 24.82   1.2  3  10   
  2 Ambrosia Iwugo            FR Temple                   24.85   1.2  3   8   
  3 Sirrell Butler            JR Charlotte                24.95   0.6  4   6   
  4 Hannah Janeczak           FR URI                      25.06   0.6  4   5   
  5 Ebonie Cunningham         SR Charlotte                25.07   0.6  4   4   
  6 Jada Henderson            SO Dayton                   25.14   1.2  3   3   
  7 Tiffany Alexander         SR St. Louis U.             25.19   0.6  4   2   
  8 Paris Williams            SR Temple                   25.19   2.1  2   1   
  9 Kristin Wenthen           JR Duquesne                 25.24   1.2  3 
 10 Gennie Depass             FR Temple                   25.25   2.1  2 
 11 Sherilyn Groeninger       SR Fordham                  25.30   2.1  2 
 12 Cassie Grandstaff         FR Dayton                   25.32   1.2  3 
 13 Noelle Tazioli            FR Dayton                   25.49   0.1  1 
 14 LaTrese Barker            FR Charlotte                25.54   0.6  4 
 15 Emily Coldren             JR St. Joseph's             25.54   2.1  2 
 16 Jennifer Christian        FR URI                      25.55   0.6  4 
 17 Chelsea Jubrey            SO URI                      25.58   1.2  3 
 18 Ashley Roche              SO St. Louis U.             25.66   2.1  2 
 19 Mallory Dugger            JR St. Louis U.             25.86   1.2  3 
 20 Emily Tyler               JR Xavier                   25.86   2.1  2 
 21 Lolita Thomas             SR La Salle                 26.12   0.1  1 
 22 Lauryn Dugan              SR Xavier                   26.19   0.1  1 
 23 Emma Riedel               SO UMass                    26.30   0.1  1 
 24 Kayla Baldwin             FR UMass                    26.37   0.1  1 
 25 Shannon Geddes            SO St. Joseph's             26.45   0.1  1 
 26 Shannon Casey             FR St. Joseph's             26.70   0.1  1 
 -- Titi Fagade               FR Fordham                    DNF   2.1  2 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         A10: M 52.80  5/6/2007    Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
  Belk Track:   51.11  1996        Anja Ruecker, GDR National                  
Belk College:   52.16  2003        Ebony Floyd, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cecily Young              JR Charlotte                55.39   3  10   
  2 Rachel Weber              JR Dayton                   55.40   2   8   
  3 Ebonie Cunningham         SR Charlotte                55.55   3   6   
  4 Taylor Glenn              SO Duquesne                 55.73   3   5   
  5 Shannon Abraham           FR Duquesne                 56.06   2   4   
  6 Tiffany Alexander         SR St. Louis U.             56.09   3   3   
  7 Paris Williams            SR Temple                   56.44   2   2   
  8 Allison Walter            FR St. Louis U.             56.63   2   1   
  9 Kortnie Coleman           SR Charlotte                56.70   3 
 10 Shadaya Bennett           SR Temple                   56.76   2 
 11 Najla Singleton           JR URI                      56.83   2 
 12 Ambrosia Iwugo            FR Temple                   57.18   3 
 13 Lolita Thomas             SR La Salle                 57.40   2 
 14 Kristin Andrews           SR St. Joseph's             57.88   1 
 15 Ashley Roche              SO St. Louis U.             58.78   1 
 16 Lauren Wenzel             JR St. Joseph's             58.93   1 
 17 Annie Lennon              SO Xavier                   59.09   1 
 18 Jaclyn Kogut              FR St. Joseph's           1:00.38   1 
 19 Suzannah Shelley          FR Xavier                 1:00.41   1 
 20 Karim Brooks              FR La Salle               1:00.72   1 
 21 Juliana Galante           FR URI                    1:02.08   1 
 -- Brittani Peltz            JR Xavier                     DNF   3 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         A10: M 2:09.08  5/2/2010    Kerri Gallagher, Fordham                  
  Belk Track:   2:06.59  2010        Aja Jackson, P2 Elite TC                  
Belk College:   2:06.87  2010        Mary Kate Quiett, De Paul                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Gocht            SO Temple                 2:08.34M  10   
  2 Gina Perno                SR UMass                  2:10.29    8   
  3 Tashima Stephens          SR Temple                 2:10.66    6   
  4 Rachel Clark              SO Xavier                 2:11.17    5   
  5 Caitlin McCarthy          JR St. Louis U.           2:12.05    4   
  6 Maddie O'Quinn            SR St. Louis U.           2:12.24    3   
  7 Elise Farris              FR Duquesne               2:12.43    2   
  8 Kelsey Rose               JR St. Joseph's           2:12.45    1   
  9 Jackie Ross               SR Charlotte              2:12.86  
 10 Tonney Smith              SO Temple                 2:12.92  
 11 Hailey Pisarcik           FR Duquesne               2:13.26  
 12 Hayley Madsen             SO URI                    2:13.74  
 13 Christina Hobbs           SR Charlotte              2:13.87  
 14 Alli Mannon               FR Richmond               2:14.11  
 15 Andi Defonce              JR Richmond               2:14.66  
 16 Laura McCary              JR Charlotte              2:14.90  
 17 Kelly Johnston            JR Dayton                 2:15.20  
 18 Dana Siebenaller          SO St. Louis U.           2:15.47  
 19 Anna Casey                JR St. Joseph's           2:15.47  
 20 Ashley Cattran            SR Dayton                 2:15.53  
 21 Brittany Pelsue           SR URI                    2:16.10  
 22 Nicole Cargill            FR Dayton                 2:16.37  
 23 Alyson McGonigle          FR Richmond               2:16.62  
 24 Deanna Julian             JR UMass                  2:16.84  
 25 Diane Bain                FR Fordham                2:17.01  
 26 Shelby Haitz              FR Duquesne               2:17.62  
 27 Kelsey Erlenbaugh         JR Xavier                 2:18.47  
 28 Claire Pettit             JR UMass                  2:20.75  
 29 Sara Walker               SO St. Joseph's           2:21.81  
 30 Frances Brillante         FR URI                    2:22.08  
 31 Chelsea Harris            FR La Salle               2:23.45  
 32 Madison Riethman          FR Xavier                 2:33.02  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         A10: M 4:24.35  5/2/2010    Amanda Goetschius, Charlotte              
  Belk Track:   4:23.14  2000        Joan Nesbit, New Balance                  
Belk College:   4:26.48  2003        Brianna Dahm, Marquette                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy VanAlstine            SR Richmond               4:19.38M  10   
  2 Kerri Gallagher           SR Fordham                4:25.32    8   
  3 Maureen Bulgrin           SR Dayton                 4:28.25    6   
  4 Keara Thomas              SR Charlotte              4:28.31    5   
  5 Hilary Orf                SO St. Louis U.           4:28.41    4   
  6 Liz Coorey                SR Dayton                 4:29.40    3   
  7 Amber Valimont            FR Duquesne               4:29.89    2   
  8 Margo Richardson          FR St. Louis U.           4:30.57    1   
  9 Ashley Cattran            SR Dayton                 4:30.98  
 10 Caitrin Demchko           SR URI                    4:32.84  
 11 Amanda Goetschius         JR Charlotte              4:34.82  
 12 Wendy Hutchinson          JR La Salle               4:37.11  
 13 Alli Mannon               FR Richmond               4:38.14  
 14 Elizabeth Walker          JR La Salle               4:42.83  
 15 Elizabeth Fisk            SR UMass                  4:42.97  
 16 Emma Slattery             FR St. Joseph's           4:44.36  
 17 Maria Ruiz                SO Charlotte              4:45.93  
 18 Caitlin Storbeck          JR La Salle               4:46.07  
 19 Niamh Ryan                FR URI                    4:47.60  
 20 Jessica Albers            FR Xavier                 4:48.86  
 21 Ashley Davis              SO Fordham                4:51.35  
 22 Amanda Lineberry          FR Richmond               4:54.16  
 23 Caroline Conena           SO UMass                  4:55.66  
 24 Kaitlin Price             SO Xavier                 4:56.49  
 25 Abby Fischer              FR Xavier                 4:57.45  
 26 Sara Fraley               SR St. Louis U.           5:00.34  
 27 Danielle McNiff           SO UMass                  5:03.12  
 28 Christina Machado         SO Fordham                5:04.19  
 29 Stephanie Dorantes        FR Temple                 5:06.12  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
         A10: M 10:29.16  5/3/2008    Tshehaye Dagnachew, Charlotte            
  Belk Track:   10:22.77  2003        Brianna Dahm, Marquette                  
Belk College:   10:22.77  2003        Brianna Dahm, Marquette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keara Thomas              SR Charlotte             10:09.50M  10   
  2 Nicol Traynor             JR Richmond              10:11.20M   8   
  3 Caitrin Demchko           SR URI                   10:30.42    6   
  4 Maureen O'Donnell         SO St. Joseph's          10:32.58    5   
  5 Karen Roa                 JR UMass                 10:35.43    4   
  6 Jennifer Ennis            SR Richmond              10:42.10    3   
  7 Maria Ruiz                SO Charlotte             10:59.88    2   
  8 Lindsey Cummings          JR Dayton                11:00.75    1   
  9 Aurora Trujillo           SR Charlotte             11:17.56  
 10 Katie Barrett             JR St. Joseph's          11:17.69  
 11 Allie Heniff              SO Dayton                11:21.63  
 12 Jordan Westcott           FR URI                   11:24.39  
 13 Caitlin Thomas            SR Xavier                11:29.42  
 14 Michelle Capozzi          FR La Salle              11:30.72  
 15 Marisa Slomski            SO Dayton                11:38.49  
 16 Sarah Rutter              FR Temple                11:54.99  
 17 Alyssa Mullen             JR La Salle              11:55.60  
 18 Molly Parsons             FR Richmond              11:58.75  
 19 Jessica DiVenere          JR La Salle              12:03.80  
 20 Danielle Allocco          JR UMass                 12:39.20  
 -- Melody Lam                FR UMass                      DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         A10: M 16:27.84  5/3/2008    Rachel Papin, La Salle                   
  Belk Track:   16:24.48  2009        Amanda Lorenzen, Brooks TIE              
Belk College:   16:33.31  5/7/2006    Rachel Papin, La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy VanAlstine            SR Richmond              16:39.56   10   
  2 Nicol Traynor             JR Richmond              16:41.87    8   
  3 Amanda Goetschius         JR Charlotte             16:42.82    6   
  4 Maureen Bulgrin           SR Dayton                17:06.34    5   
  5 Liz Coorey                SR Dayton                17:08.97    4   
  6 Hilary Orf                SO St. Louis U.          17:14.91    3   
  7 Amber Valimont            FR Duquesne              17:17.45    2   
  8 Emily Zimmerman           JR Dayton                17:25.68    1   
  9 Jessica DiCicco           SR St. Joseph's          17:27.32  
 10 Jill Prentice             FR Richmond              17:37.47  
 11 Anisa Arsenault           FR Fordham               17:44.54  
 12 Meghan McGlinchey         SO La Salle              17:53.87  
 13 Laura McCary              JR Charlotte             17:56.94  
 14 Ashley Vincent            FR Xavier                17:57.49  
 15 Margo Richardson          FR St. Louis U.          17:58.23  
 16 Caylin Howell             JR Xavier                18:01.86  
 17 Stephanie Bearish         JR La Salle              18:08.44  
 18 Clare Fischer             FR Xavier                18:30.85  
 19 Colleen Wetherbee         JR UMass                 18:40.42  
 20 Cassandra Olson           FR URI                   18:44.87  
 21 Bethany Walker            JR Duquesne              18:51.92  
 22 Jen Harkey                JR UMass                 18:54.30  
 23 Christina Morelli         SR St. Joseph's          19:11.30  
 24 Lauren Stocker            SR UMass                 19:20.16  
 25 Lauren Fyalka             FR St. Louis U.          19:25.89  
 26 Mairin O'Connor           JR Fordham               19:37.75  
 -- Keara Thomas              SR Charlotte                  DNF  
 -- Emily Zaccardi            SO URI                        DNF  
 -- Meg Ecker                 JR Duquesne                   DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         A10: M 35:40.68  5/2/2008    Christina DeRosa, Massachusetts          
  Belk Track:   35:59.36  2003        Ruth Limo, Cincinnati
                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Goetschius         JR Charlotte             34:59.23M  10   
  2 Emily Zimmerman           JR Dayton                35:30.32M   8   
  3 Julie Rechel              SR Richmond              35:31.55M   6   
  4 Jessica DiCicco           SR St. Joseph's          35:42.56    5   
  5 Meghan Lutz               JR La Salle              35:56.41    4   
  6 Elissa Mason              JR Dayton                35:59.51    3   
  7 Beth Kelly                JR Richmond              36:38.29    2   
  8 Katherine Holloway        SO Charlotte             36:44.23    1   
  9 Anne Aerias               FR La Salle              37:17.47  
 10 Erin Lunny                SR Richmond              37:20.33  
 11 Hana Sutchar              SO Charlotte             37:34.61  
 12 Aimee Chegwidden          SR St. Joseph's          37:46.11  
 13 Meg Ecker                 JR Duquesne              37:50.01  
 14 Elise Medley              SO St. Louis U.          38:04.78  
 15 Caroline Grant            JR La Salle              38:31.08  
 16 Mary Najarian             SR URI                   38:41.36  
 17 Kristin Darling           SR UMass                 38:51.27  
 18 Calesse Cardosi           SO Xavier                39:43.77  
 19 Karrie Finn               JR Temple                41:50.82  
 -- Lyndsey Sample            FR St. Joseph's               DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         A10: M 13.72  1998        Michelle Trefz, Rhode Island                
  Belk Track:   13.39  2002        Kia Davis, NY Elite                         
Belk College:   13.47  2003        Alicia Cave, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalyn Sheehan             JR URI                      14.40Q -0.1  1 
  2 Tacara Morrisey           SR Charlotte                14.47Q  0.1  2 
  3 Emily Tyler               JR Xavier                   14.72Q -1.3  3 
  4 Shanice Jones             SR Charlotte                14.55q  0.1  2 
  5 Stefani Zabilowicz        JR St. Joseph's             14.64q -0.1  1 
  6 Assata Cowart             SR Temple                   14.68q  0.1  2 
  7 Lara-Jane Que             SR URI                      14.75q -1.3  3 
  8 Maddi Schmidt             FR Dayton                   14.85q  0.1  2 
  9 Kita Alvares              FR St. Louis U.             14.90  -0.1  1 
 10 Ashley Bethune            SO Charlotte                14.95  -1.3  3 
 11 Francesca D'Angelo        SO St. Joseph's             15.08   0.1  2 
 12 Averie Sheppard           FR Fordham                  15.46  -1.3  3 
 13 Kelsey Damato             FR La Salle                 15.57  -0.1  1 
 14 Kelsey Mckenna            FR Richmond                 15.66  -0.1  1 
 15 Marikka Joseph            SO Xavier                   15.72   0.1  2 
 16 Isatta Kenneh             SO Temple                   15.84  -0.1  1 
 17 Shannon Meehan            SO URI                      16.00   0.1  2 
 18 Courtnay Newman           SO Fordham                  16.19  -1.3  3 
 19 Jessica Chen              SR St. Joseph's             16.36  -0.1  1 
 20 Darleen Eiermann          FR Fordham                  16.91  -1.3  3 
 -- Rita Taste                SO Temple                      FS  -1.3  3 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         A10: M 13.72  1998        Michelle Trefz, Rhode Island                
  Belk Track:   13.39  2002        Kia Davis, NY Elite                         
Belk College:   13.47  2003        Alicia Cave, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalyn Sheehan             JR URI                      13.93   0.8  10   
  2 Shanice Jones             SR Charlotte                14.41   0.8   8   
  3 Emily Tyler               JR Xavier                   14.44   0.8   6   
  4 Stefani Zabilowicz        JR St. Joseph's             14.52   0.8   5   
  5 Assata Cowart             SR Temple                   14.63   0.8   4   
  6 Tacara Morrisey           SR Charlotte                14.65   0.8   3   
  7 Lara-Jane Que             SR URI                      14.82   0.8   2   
  8 Maddi Schmidt             FR Dayton                   14.89   0.8   1   
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
         A10: M 59.24  1999        Brandi Smith, Va Tech                       
  Belk Track:   58.35  2003        Amber Delpino, S. Florida                   
Belk College:   58.35  2003        Amber Delpino, S. Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Assata Cowart             SR Temple                   59.74   3  10   
  2 Kalyn Sheehan             JR URI                      59.83   3   8   
  3 Cecily Young              JR Charlotte              1:00.71   3   6   
  4 Tessa West                SO Temple                 1:02.09   3   5   
  5 Kita Alvares              FR St. Louis U.           1:02.13   3   4   
  6 Nicole Cherok             SO Duquesne               1:02.44   3   3   
  7 Shanice Jones             SR Charlotte              1:03.33   2   2   
  8 Michelle Jenssen          SO UMass                  1:05.91   2   1   
  9 Kelsey Damato             FR La Salle               1:06.53   2 
 10 Sarah Bitterman           FR UMass                  1:07.23   2 
 11 Andrea Saccardo           FR UMass                  1:07.34   1 
 12 Darleen Eiermann          FR Fordham                1:07.42   1 
 13 Danielle Osborne          SO St. Joseph's           1:07.57   2 
 14 Marikka Joseph            SO Xavier                 1:09.84   2 
 15 Courtney Siebenaller      JR Dayton                 1:11.83   2 
 -- Saba Battles Williams     FR La Salle                   DNF   1 
 -- Jamie Pointer             SO Charlotte                  DNF   3 
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         A10: M 44.94  5/3/2009    Charlotte, Charlotte                        
                       C Silver, L Currie, S Butler, P Springs           
  Belk Track:   43.83  1996        GDR National Team                           
Belk College:   44.86  2003        TCU                                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte                                             45.86   2  10   
  2 Rhode Island                                          46.49   2   8   
  3 Temple                                                46.96   2   6   
  4 Dayton                                                47.10   2   5   
  5 Duquesne                                              47.41   1   4   
  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                    47.94   2   3   
  7 Fordham                                               48.03   1   2   
  8 St. Louis U.                                          48.24   2   1   
  9 Xavier (Ohio)                                         48.67   2 
 -- La Salle                                                DNF   1 
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         A10: M 3:41.56  5/2/2010    Temple, Temple                            
                         C Taylor, T Stephens, P Williams, V Gocht         
  Belk Track:   3:39.61  2003        U. South Florida                          
Belk College:   3:39.61  2003        U. South Florida                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte                                           3:41.01M  2  10   
  2 Temple                                              3:41.74   2   8   
  3 St. Louis U.                                        3:46.87   2   6   
  4 Rhode Island                                        3:47.80   2   5   
  5 Fordham                                             3:47.81   2   4   
  6 Duquesne                                            3:48.43   2   3   
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:54.07   1   2   
  8 Dayton                                              3:55.55   1   1   
  9 UMass Amherst                                       3:56.31   2 
 10 La Salle                                            3:56.60   1 
 11 Xavier (Ohio)                                       3:59.61   1 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
         A10: M 1.77m  1997        Katie Ollendick, Va Tech                    
  Belk Track:   1.83m  1997        Adrienne Sims, Douglas Byrd H.S.            
Belk College:   1.81m  1999        Tamika Toppin, UConn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briauna Jones             FR Charlotte                1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Sherie Key                FR Duquesne                 1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Courtnay Newman           SO Fordham                  1.65m    5-05.00   6   
  4 Hannah Boyce              SO St. Joseph's             1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  4 Rebecca Banker            SO UMass                    1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  6 Alexis Louder             SO Charlotte                1.55m    5-01.00   1.50
  6 Shannon Meehan            SO URI                      1.55m    5-01.00   1.50
  6 Naya Owusu                FR St. Louis U.             1.55m    5-01.00   1.50
  6 Brittani Reid             FR Dayton                   1.55m    5-01.00   1.50
 10 Kendra Barker             FR La Salle                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Juliana Lawniczak         FR Dayton                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Maddi Schmidt             FR Dayton                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Sarah Cappo               SR Duquesne                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Sarah Plesh               FR UMass                       NH            
 -- Brianna Alverez           FR Temple                      NH            
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
         A10: M 3.80m  2000        Stephanie Maugham, Rhode Island             
  Belk Track:   4.15m  2002        Andrea Wildrick, Liberty Univ               
Belk College:   4.15m  2002        Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Courtney Siebenaller      JR Dayton                   3.85mM  12-07.50  10   
  2 Pembroke Strickland       SR Dayton                   3.55m   11-07.75   8   
  3 Katelyn Cass              JR Duquesne                 3.40m   11-01.75   5.50
  3 Katrina Steinhauser       FR Dayton                   3.40m   11-01.75   5.50
  5 Kaylan Pickford           FR URI                      3.40m   11-01.75   4   
  6 Christine Silvar          JR UMass                    3.40m   11-01.75   2.50
  6 Grace Gibson              FR Richmond                 3.40m   11-01.75   2.50
  8 Lexi-Taylor Harrington    SO URI                      3.25m   10-08.00   1   
  9 Makenzie Mullinax         SR Charlotte                3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Jenelle Denehy            SR UMass                    3.10m   10-02.00 
 11 Catherine Neville         FR La Salle                 3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Jillian Pizzo             JR URI                      2.95m    9-08.00 
 13 Lindsey Pfau              SR UMass                    2.95m    9-08.00 
 14 Jana Eatman               FR Charlotte                2.95m    9-08.00 
 -- Anna Malone               JR Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Victoria Panepinto        SR La Salle                    NH            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
         A10: M 6.76m  1999        Shelanda Irish, Marquette                   
  Belk Track:   6.27m  2009        Pat Springs, Charlotte                      
Belk College:   6.27m  2009        Pat Springs, Charlotte                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Briauna Jones             FR Charlotte                5.77m  -0.3  18-11.25  10   
  2 Jessica Morgan            FR Charlotte                5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25   8   
  3 Brittney Cloudy           JR St. Louis U.             5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75   6   
  4 X' auntasia Johnson       SR Richmond                 5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25   5   
  5 Brittney Edwards          FR Duquesne                 5.55m   1.0  18-02.50   4   
  6 Dominque Best             FR La Salle                 5.51m   0.3  18-01.00   3   
  7 Sierra Larsuel            SR Duquesne                 5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25   2   
  8 Ananda Fraser             SR URI                      5.35m   1.0  17-06.75   1   
  9 Katherine Finnegan        SO UMass                    5.25m  -1.5  17-02.75 
 10 Tacara Morrisey           SR Charlotte                5.24m  -0.1  17-02.25 
 11 Mallory Mitchell          JR Duquesne                 5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
 12 Elisabeth Warren          JR Fordham                  5.18m  -1.3  17-00.00 
 13 Shanice Johnson           JR La Salle                 5.15m  -1.2  16-10.75 
 14 Genevieve Ruppel          FR St. Joseph's             5.08m  -1.5  16-08.00 
 15 Amanda Caporelli          JR Richmond                 4.93m  -0.8  16-02.25 
 16 Sarah Nuttycombe          SO Richmond                 4.75m  -0.6  15-07.00 
 17 Isatta Kenneh             SO Temple                   4.32m  -1.8  14-02.25 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
         A10: M 12.94m  5/6/2007    Sharonda Johnson, Charlotte                
  Belk Track:   13.43m  2003        Nicole Gamble, Unattached                  
Belk College:   12.96m  2004        Sharonda Johnson, Charlotte                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Aguguo          SR UMass                   12.59m   2.3  41-03.75  10   
  2 Briauna Jones             FR Charlotte               12.36m   1.6  40-06.75   8   
  3 Brittney Cloudy           JR St. Louis U.            12.32m   2.9  40-05.00   6   
  4 Ananda Fraser             SR URI                     12.13m   0.4  39-09.75   5   
  5 Nohjay Nimpson            SR St. Joseph's            12.12m   2.7  39-09.25   4   
  6 X' auntasia Johnson       SR Richmond                12.08m   1.9  39-07.75   3   
  7 Brittney Edwards          FR Duquesne                11.96m   1.9  39-03.00   2   
  8 Sierra Larsuel            SR Duquesne                11.76m   2.0  38-07.00   1   
  9 Brianna Alverez           FR Temple                  11.60m   3.1  38-00.75 
 10 Sherie Key                FR Duquesne                11.51m   2.5  37-09.25 
 11 Maddi Schmidt             FR Dayton                  11.36m   1.9  37-03.25 
 12 Naya Owusu                FR St. Louis U.            11.25m   2.6  36-11.00 
 13 Jessica Morgan            FR Charlotte               10.99m   1.7  36-00.75 
 14 Mercedes Barnett          JR Charlotte               10.74m   0.8  35-03.00 
 -- Sarah Nuttycombe          SO Richmond                  FOUL                 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
         A10: M 15.25m  1998        Paula Allen, Va Tech                       
  Belk Track:   18.76m  2006        Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
Belk College:   18.76m  2006        Laura Gerraughty, UNC Chapel Hill          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mallory Barnes            SR Dayton                  14.70m   48-02.75  10   
  2 Johnna Zaccari            SR Dayton                  14.16m   46-05.50   8   
  3 Ashley Adams              SO Duquesne                14.16m   46-05.50   6   
  4 Nalis Mbianda             SO UMass                   13.55m   44-05.50   5   
  5 Alanna Owens              JR Temple                  13.43m   44-00.75   4   
  6 Hannah Kuenzel            FR St. Louis U.            13.13m   43-01.00   3   
  7 Korrey Willis             JR Duquesne                13.04m   42-09.50   2   
  8 Arin Whitman              JR Duquesne                12.90m   42-04.00   1   
  9 Shana Caballes            JR Charlotte               12.80m   42-00.00 
 10 Katrina Wright            FR Charlotte               12.27m   40-03.25 
 11 Crystal Bourque           SR URI                     12.20m   40-00.50 
 12 Samm Hortsman             FR Dayton                  11.94m   39-02.25 
 13 Rachelle Bourque          SO UMass                   11.58m   38-00.00 
 14 Adi Taraska               FR Xavier                  11.55m   37-10.75 
 15 Toby Jo Klauenberg        FR Charlotte               11.25m   36-11.00 
 16 Kaylee DeVincent          SO UMass                   11.09m   36-04.75 
 17 Emily Moorehead           SO URI                     10.84m   35-06.75 
 18 Heather Roush             SR Richmond                10.69m   35-01.00 
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
         A10: M 48.10m  1997        Michelle Fournier, Rhode Island            
  Belk Track:   65.48m  1996        Ilka Wyludda, GDR Team                     
Belk College:   54.98m  2006        Laura Gerraughty, UNC Chapel Hill          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monica Howard             SR Richmond                49.86mM    163-07  10   
  2 Ashley Adams              SO Duquesne                47.04m     154-04   8   
  3 Heather Roush             SR Richmond                46.07m     151-02   6   
  4 Lindsey Pate              SR Charlotte               44.01m     144-05   5   
  5 Mallory Barnes            SR Dayton                  43.43m     142-06   4   
  6 Katrina Wright            FR Charlotte               42.77m     140-04   3   
  7 Christine Borchers        SO Dayton                  41.45m     136-00   2   
  8 Sabrina Johnson           SR Xavier                  40.90m     134-02   1   
  9 Arin Whitman              JR Duquesne                40.40m     132-06 
 10 Chelsea Zahn              FR Duquesne                40.29m     132-02 
 11 Alanna Owens              JR Temple                  40.28m     132-02 
 12 Renee Otte                SO Dayton                  39.65m     130-01 
 13 Hannah Kuenzel            FR St. Louis U.            38.15m     125-02 
 14 Callan Luetkemeyer        FR St. Louis U.            36.69m     120-04 
 15 Kaylee DeVincent          SO UMass                   33.70m     110-07 
 16 Toby Jo Klauenberg        FR Charlotte               32.57m     106-10 
 17 Nalis Mbianda             SO UMass                   31.60m     103-08 
 
Event 19  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
         A10: M 61.89m  5/2/2009    Jasmine Jennings, URI                      
  Belk Track:   68.33m  2005        Amber Campbell, Unattached                 
Belk College:   60.98m  2003        Dayana Octavien, South Florida             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mallory Barnes            SR Dayton                  58.38m     191-06  10   
  2 Meaghan McGovern          JR Richmond                55.85m     183-03   8   
  3 Crystal Bourque           SR URI                     53.98m     177-01   6   
  4 Chelsey McLean            SR Charlotte               53.43m     175-03   5   
  5 Kerry Allen               SR Dayton                  52.50m     172-03   4   
  6 Emily Moorehead           SO URI                     48.26m     158-04   3   
  7 Arin Whitman              JR Duquesne                47.63m     156-03   2   
  8 Monica Howard             SR Richmond                46.95m     154-00   1   
  9 Alanna Owens              JR Temple                  44.75m     146-10 
 10 Brittany Weston           JR Temple                  42.19m     138-05 
 11 Renee Otte                SO Dayton                  41.84m     137-03 
 12 Ashley Adams              SO Duquesne                41.72m     136-10 
 13 Heather Roush             SR Richmond                41.40m     135-10 
 14 Korrey Willis             JR Duquesne                40.02m     131-03 
 15 Toby Jo Klauenberg        FR Charlotte               38.67m     126-10 
 16 Katrina Wright            FR Charlotte               38.57m     126-06 
 17 Kaylee DeVincent          SO UMass                   38.45m     126-02 
 18 Callan Luetkemeyer        FR St. Louis U.            38.08m     124-11 
 19 Hannah Kuenzel            FR St. Louis U.            37.80m     124-00 
 20 Jennifer Simao            JR UMass                   34.62m     113-07 
 21 Rachelle Bourque          SO UMass                   34.46m     113-01 
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
         A10: M 46.73m  2005        Lindsey Smith, Richmond                    
  Belk Track:   54.25m  2005        Inge Jorgenson, UVa                        
Belk College:   54.25m  2005        Inge Jorgenson, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heather Roush             SR Richmond                44.91m     147-04  10   
  2 Rachelle Bourque          SO UMass                   42.46m     139-04   8   
  3 Mindy Haulman             SO Duquesne                38.72m     127-00   6   
  4 Blair Hassell             JR Fordham                 38.70m     127-00   5   
  5 Lindsey Pate              SR Charlotte               36.95m     121-03   4   
  6 Leanne Stover             SR URI                     36.35m     119-03   3   
  7 Renee Otte                SO Dayton                  35.82m     117-06   2   
  8 Laura Barnhardt           JR Duquesne                35.35m     116-00   1   
  9 Emily Laumer              FR Duquesne                35.00m     114-10 
 10 Crystal Bourque           SR URI                     34.87m     114-05 
 11 Megan Maloney             FR UMass                   34.47m     113-01 
 12 Monica Howard             SR Richmond                32.92m     108-00 
 13 Shana Caballes            JR Charlotte               32.42m     106-04 
 14 Nicole Belhumer           SO URI                     31.98m     104-11 
 15 Jennifer Simao            JR UMass                   31.41m     103-01 
 16 Katrina Wright            FR Charlotte               26.54m      87-01 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         A10: M 10.24  1999        Andre Davis, Va Tech                        
  Belk Track:   10.23  2004        Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian State           
Belk College:   10.23  2004        Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Williams             JR Xavier                   10.58Q  0.5  3 
  2 Sam Jordan                JR Charlotte                10.64Q -0.3  2 
  3 Emmanuel Freeland         SR Temple                   10.64Q  1.0  1 
  4 Tremayne Graham           JR Richmond                 10.62q  0.5  3 
  5 Paul Blinn                FR Duquesne                 10.69q  1.0  1 
  6 Miles Dryden              SR Temple                   10.82q  1.0  1 
  7 John Osborne              FR Charlotte                10.95q  1.0  1 
  8 Nicholas Guscott          JR URI                      10.97q  0.5  3 
  9 VJ DeFreitas              SO Duquesne                 11.02  -0.3  2 
 10 Ronald Woodley            SO URI                      11.05   0.5  3 
 11 Reggie Hill               SR Charlotte                11.06  -0.3  2 
 12 Jerome Brown              JR La Salle                 11.21   1.0  1 
 13 Tyler Dougherty           FR St. Joseph's             11.22   0.5  3 
 14 Quinn Ryder               FR UMass                    11.24  -0.3  2 
 15 Brian Armstrong           JR Xavier                   11.25   1.0  1 
 16 Chris Peppler             SR Duquesne                 11.26   1.0  1 
 17 Sam Killen                SR URI                      11.32  -0.3  2 
 18 Frank Massaro             JR Fordham                  11.39   0.5  3 
 19 Christian Parker          FR Richmond                 11.43   1.0  1 
 20 Kaseem Cheeks             JR Temple                   11.45  -0.3  2 
 21 Derek Mayo                FR Richmond                 11.70   0.5  3 
 22 Kurtis Polacek            JR Xavier                   23.99   0.5  3 
 -- William Whitehead         SO St. Louis U.                FS  -0.3  2 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         A10: M 10.24  1999        Andre Davis, Va Tech                        
  Belk Track:   10.23  2004        Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian State           
Belk College:   10.23  2004        Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Freeland         SR Temple                   10.69  -1.2  10   
  2 Nick Williams             JR Xavier                   10.69  -1.2   8   
  3 Tremayne Graham           JR Richmond                 10.74  -1.2   6   
  4 Paul Blinn                FR Duquesne                 10.77  -1.2   5   
  5 Miles Dryden              SR Temple                   10.86  -1.2   4   
  6 John Osborne              FR Charlotte                10.91  -1.2   3   
  7 Nicholas Guscott          JR URI                      10.99  -1.2   2   
 -- Sam Jordan                JR Charlotte                   FS  -1.2 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
         A10: M 20.90  2003        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, Marquette           
  Belk Track:   20.59  2003        Jabari Fields, TCU                          
Belk College:   20.59  2003        Jabari Fields, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Darius Law                SR Charlotte                20.73   3.1  3  10   
  2 Emmanuel Freeland         SR Temple                   21.12   3.1  3   8   
  3 Sam Jordan                JR Charlotte                21.19   3.1  3   6   
  4 Nick Williams             JR Xavier                   21.41   3.1  3   5   
  5 David Kennedy             SR URI                      21.53   3.1  3   4   
  6 Miles Dryden              SR Temple                   21.56   1.7  2   3   
  7 John Osborne              FR Charlotte                21.60   3.1  3   2   
  8 Tremayne Graham           JR Richmond                 21.63   3.1  3   1   
  9 Alex McGee                FR Temple                   21.74   1.7  2 
 10 VJ DeFreitas              SO Duquesne                 21.80   1.7  2 
 11 Anthony Davidson          SO URI                      21.93   1.7  2 
 12 Paul Blinn                FR Duquesne                 22.07   1.7  2 
 13 Victor Boonham            SO URI                      22.29   1.7  2 
 14 Tyler Dougherty           FR St. Joseph's             22.52   0.1  1 
 15 Chris Peppler             SR Duquesne                 22.80   0.1  1 
 16 Jerome Brown              JR La Salle                 22.80   0.1  1 
 17 Frank Massaro             JR Fordham                  22.81   0.1  1 
 18 Oren Buie                 FR La Salle                 22.94   0.1  1 
 19 Brian Armstrong           JR Xavier                   22.98   1.7  2 
 20 Edward Greene             FR UMass                    23.05   0.1  1 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         A10: M 46.25  5/2/2010    Darius Law, Charlotte                       
  Belk Track:   45.65  2003        Brandon Simpson, TCU                        
Belk College:   45.65  2003        Brandon Simpson, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darius Law                SR Charlotte                46.14M  4  10   
  2 David Kennedy             SR URI                      47.65   4   8   
  3 Jared Sabre               SR St. Joseph's             47.95   4   6   
  4 Anthony Davidson          SO URI                      48.27   4   5   
  5 Alex McGee                FR Temple                   48.42   3   4   
  6 Alan Harding              JR Temple                   48.71   3   3   
  7 Handy Dawes               SR Charlotte                48.75   4   2   
  8 Christopher Lyons         SR Fordham                  48.87   3   1   
  9 Derrhyl Duncan            SR Temple                   48.95   2 
 10 David Smith               SO St. Joseph's             49.10   3 
 11 Cedric Love               SR Duquesne                 49.22   4 
 12 Aaron Fitzpatrick         JR Duquesne                 49.28   3 
 13 Zachary Hildenbrandt      FR UMass                    49.34   2 
 14 George Arcarola           SR St. Joseph's             49.35   2 
 15 Paul Grafov               SO UMass                    49.39   4 
 16 Devonte Guyon             SR Charlotte                49.58   3 
 17 Cameron Cormier           SR URI                      49.73   3 
 18 Michael Bongiorno         SO Fordham                  49.75   2 
 19 Mike Strein               FR Duquesne                 49.85   2 
 20 Andrew Lynch              FR La Salle                 49.97   2 
 21 Michael McDonough         JR UMass                    50.13   1 
 22 Matt Mello                SR Richmond                 50.80   1 
 23 Brett Shepherd            SO La Salle                 52.36   1 
 24 Tom Smail                 FR Richmond                 53.38   1 
 -- Evan Betts                SO Xavier                     DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         A10: M 1:49.34  2002        Andy Craycraft, St Joseph                 
  Belk Track:   1:48.69  2000        Jaehun Lee, South Korea                   
Belk College:   1:49.37  2003        Jackson Langat, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Kauffman            SR Charlotte              1:50.73   10   
  2 Brian Schmidt             SR Fordham                1:51.18    8   
  3 Lou Parisi                SR Temple                 1:51.38    6   
  4 Aaron Taylor              SR Temple                 1:51.55    5   
  5 Scott VanderMolen         SR UMass                  1:51.66    4   
  6 Jordan Jennings           SR St. Louis U.           1:51.73    3   
  7 John Cosgrove             SO Fordham                1:52.45    2   
  8 Thomas Mullen             FR UMass                  1:52.66    1   
  9 Dave Farina               JR Duquesne               1:52.91  
 10 David Laratta             JR La Salle               1:52.98  
 11 Brian Walter              FR Fordham                1:53.07  
 12 Dylan Wenik               JR St. Joseph's           1:53.22  
 13 Wayne Bartholomew         SO La Salle               1:53.34  
 14 Joseph Doyle              SO UMass                  1:53.52  
 15 Adam Shrawder             SO Duquesne               1:53.82  
 16 Logan Hohs                JR St. Joseph's           1:53.95  
 17 Terence McPeak            JR La Salle               1:54.01  
 18 Mark Bucklaw              JR Duquesne               1:54.17  
 19 Stewart Van Horne         FR St. Louis U.           1:54.72  
 20 Kyle Ross                 SR St. Louis U.           1:54.99  
 21 Christian Norbye          FR Charlotte              1:55.24  
 22 David Manion              SO St. Joseph's           1:56.51  
 23 Nicholas Kobunski         FR Xavier                 1:56.81  
 24 Sean Kluttz               FR Charlotte              1:57.06  
 25 Nicholas Sanborn          SR URI                    1:57.30  
 26 Daniel Shears             SR URI                    1:57.79  
 27 Nate Wigton               JR URI                    1:58.07  
 28 Sam Lewis                 SR Xavier                 1:58.20  
 29 Ben Lawrence              JR Xavier                 1:58.86  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         A10: M 3:50.19  5/7/2006    Mike DiDio, SJU                           
  Belk Track:   3:45.93  2004        Eliud Njubi, East Coast Int'l             
Belk College:   3:47.03  2004        Goran Nava, Radford University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Mahoney            JR Temple                 3:50.89   10   
  2 Mark Bucklaw              JR Duquesne               3:51.06    8   
  3 Jim Spisak                SO Duquesne               3:51.54    6   
  4 Aaron Kauffman            SR Charlotte              3:51.90    5   
  5 Nick Crits                SO La Salle               3:52.00    4   
  6 Brian Holdmeyer           JR St. Louis U.           3:53.48    3   
  7 Nick Ross                 FR La Salle               3:53.56    2   
  8 Aaron Leskow              FR St. Joseph's           3:54.18    1   
  9 Luke Fischer              SR St. Joseph's           3:54.19  
 10 Andrew Benford            SR Richmond               3:54.57  
 11 Daniel Barry              SR UMass                  3:55.88  
 12 William Kellar            FR Temple                 3:56.67  
 13 Ryan Polo                 FR Fordham                3:57.85  
 14 Antony Taylor             FR UMass                  3:59.20  
 15 Michael Belgiovine        FR Fordham                3:59.46  
 16 Sam Stuart                JR Fordham                3:59.96  
 17 Jason Skipper             SO Richmond               4:00.70  
 18 Daniel Hawkins            SR URI                    4:00.83  
 19 Sean Mallon               SO La Salle               4:01.04  
 20 Matt Molitor              JR Duquesne               4:01.16  
 21 Jared Reddy               FR UMass                  4:01.47  
 22 James Bloom               FR URI                    4:01.60  
 23 Tom O'Kane                FR St. Joseph's           4:01.93  
 24 Will Herrington           JR St. Louis U.           4:05.82  
 25 Keith Schenkel            FR Xavier                 4:06.49  
 26 Sean Kluttz               FR Charlotte              4:06.90  
 27 Joe Ryan                  SR Xavier                 4:09.44  
 28 Patrick Love              FR Richmond               4:11.03  
 29 Justin Ellison            SR URI                    4:13.06  
 30 Logan Davis               SO St. Louis U.           4:13.44  
 -- Dakota Lowery             JR Charlotte                  DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
         A10: M 8:46.94  5/3/2008    Tom Slosky, Duquesne                      
  Belk Track:   8:52.41  2009        Andrew Benford, Richmond                  
Belk College:   9:04.17  5/6/2006    Tom Slosky, Duquesne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Mahoney            JR Temple                 8:37.23M  10   
  2 Andrew Benford            SR Richmond               8:46.12M   8   
  3 Sean Duncan               SR UMass                  8:52.85    6   
  4 Dan Roark                 JR St. Joseph's           9:05.26    5   
  5 Thomas Ohlman             FR Xavier                 9:11.02    4   
  6 Cam Stauffer              SO Duquesne               9:12.50    3   
  7 Brehanu Dagnachew         SO Charlotte              9:13.22    2   
  8 Jonathan Mazzio           SO St. Joseph's           9:14.33    1   
  9 Dakota Lowery             JR Charlotte              9:20.07  
 10 Brian Riley               JR Fordham                9:20.28  
 11 Philip Fanz               FR Temple                 9:24.37  
 12 Sean Ward                 SR La Salle               9:25.02  
 13 Murphy O'Donnell          JR St. Joseph's           9:34.94  
 14 Will Taylor               JR Charlotte              9:35.74  
 15 Matthew Finn              SO La Salle               9:35.93  
 16 Rich Grandelli            JR Fordham                9:42.49  
 17 Scott Vicker              JR St. Louis U.           9:45.69  
 18 Adam Owens                FR Richmond               9:58.32  
 19 Kasey Geller              JR La Salle               9:58.42  
 20 Kyle Ragan                SO Richmond              10:30.03  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         A10: M 14:10.75  5/6/2007    Sean Quigley, LaSalle                    
  Belk Track:   14:10.79  2007        Sean Quigley, La Salle                   
Belk College:   14:10.79  2007        Sean Quigley, La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Llano                SR Richmond              14:34.18   10   
  2 Jim Spisak                SO Duquesne              14:40.76    8   
  3 Brian Holdmeyer           JR St. Louis U.          14:41.37    6   
  4 Ryan Lee                  FR Richmond              14:44.36    5   
  5 Kevin Johnson             SR UMass                 14:45.15    4   
  6 Tommy Kauffmann           SR Xavier                14:45.64    3   
  7 David Johnson             SR UMass                 14:53.92    2   
  8 Keith Albrektson          JR Xavier                14:53.93    1   
  9 Julian Saad               SO Fordham               14:56.19  
 10 Alfredo Santana           FR La Salle              14:59.38  
 11 Thomas Ohlman             FR Xavier                15:04.33  
 12 Mike Stolar               JR Duquesne              15:09.92  
 13 Patrick Donnelly          SO St. Joseph's          15:11.34  
 14 Erik Anderson             SR Duquesne              15:13.84  
 15 Joe Beveridge             FR La Salle              15:21.07  
 16 Eddie Penetar             SR Temple                15:26.21  
 17 Mike Rankin               FR St. Joseph's          15:34.58  
 18 Vincent Collins           SR St. Joseph's          15:36.46  
 19 Brehanu Dagnachew         SO Charlotte             15:38.04  
 20 Patrick McGowan           FR UMass                 15:39.77  
 21 Brian McGuire             SO Charlotte             16:03.68  
 22 Nicholas Synan            SO Fordham               16:06.49  
 -- Conor Phelan              SO Richmond                   DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         A10: M 29:43.12  5/1/2010    Matt Llano, Richmond                     
  Belk Track:   29:46.66  2009        Will Rowland, St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tommy Kauffmann           SR Xavier                29:54.09   10   
  2 Mike Stolar               JR Duquesne              29:58.09    8   
  3 Kevin McDonnell           JR St. Joseph's          29:58.93    6   
  4 Jon Wilson                SR Richmond              30:28.78    5   
  5 Hank Geer                 SO Xavier                30:51.12    4   
  6 Patrick McAllister        JR UMass                 31:05.65    3   
  7 Richard Klauber           JR La Salle              31:13.18    2   
  8 Kevin Donnelly            SR St. Joseph's          31:16.03    1   
  9 Chris York                SO Richmond              31:25.71  
 10 Chuck Lockwood            FR Duquesne              31:52.37  
 11 Thomas Pannulla           JR La Salle              32:08.14  
 12 Brian McGuire             SO Charlotte             32:14.50  
 13 Joseph Cotto              FR Charlotte             32:30.07  
 14 Jon McElwain              SO Duquesne              32:36.08  
 15 Thomas Thomas             JR Temple                32:41.76  
 -- Tim Quinn                 SR Richmond                   DNF  
 -- David Hausherr            SO La Salle                   DNF  
 -- Donald Hodgins            SO Charlotte                  DNF  
 -- Ben Foley                 SO Xavier                     DNF  
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         A10: M 13.88  2004        Collin Aina, Rhode Island                   
  Belk Track:   13.58  3/19/2011   Fred Townsend, Basics Track                 
Belk College:   13.74  2004        Reggie Harrell, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dahmar Smiles             JR St. Louis U.             14.43Q -0.8  1 
  2 Derrick Eure              SR Charlotte                14.43Q  1.6  2 
  3 Wayne Seaton              SO URI                      14.50Q -0.8  1 
  4 Tyler Cotto               SR UMass                    14.58Q  1.6  2 
  5 Shaikat Bardhan           SO URI                      14.57q -0.8  1 
  6 Mark Castilletti          FR URI                      14.65q  1.6  2 
  7 Zachary Koncki            JR UMass                    14.87q  1.6  2 
  8 Joshua McFrazier          FR Temple                   14.88q  1.6  2 
  9 Evan Betts                SO Xavier                   15.03  -0.8  1 
 10 James Savoy               SR Charlotte                15.10   1.6  2 
 11 Tim Malloy                JR Temple                   15.25  -0.8  1 
 12 Chris Bradley             FR Temple                   15.33  -0.8  1 
 13 Isaiah Glover             FR Xavier                   15.46   1.6  2 
 14 Cyrus Mojtabai            SO Charlotte                15.82  -0.8  1 
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         A10: M 13.88  2004        Collin Aina, Rhode Island                   
  Belk Track:   13.58  3/19/2011   Fred Townsend, Basics Track                 
Belk College:   13.74  2004        Reggie Harrell, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dahmar Smiles             JR St. Louis U.             14.21   1.3  10   
  2 Wayne Seaton              SO URI                      14.33   1.3   8   
  3 Tyler Cotto               SR UMass                    14.45   1.3   6   
  4 Derrick Eure              SR Charlotte                14.55   1.3   5   
  5 Joshua McFrazier          FR Temple                   14.72   1.3   4   
  6 Shaikat Bardhan           SO URI                      14.73   1.3   3   
  7 Zachary Koncki            JR UMass                    14.78   1.3   2   
  8 Mark Castilletti          FR URI                      14.80   1.3   1   
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
         A10: M 51.47  2000        Kevin Walker, Va Tech                       
  Belk Track:   49.47  2004        Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's           
Belk College:   49.47  2004        Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayne Seaton              SO URI                      53.03   4  10   
  2 Sean Atkinson             SO Fordham                  53.19   4   8   
  3 Evan Donadt               JR UMass                    53.98   3   6   
  4 Derrick Eure              SR Charlotte                54.18   4   5   
  5 Aaron Araujo              FR UMass                    54.20   4   4   
  6 Cyrus Mojtabai            SO Charlotte                54.54   3   3   
  7 James Savoy               SR Charlotte                54.80   4   2   
  8 Dahmar Smiles             JR St. Louis U.             54.84   4   1   
  9 Andrew Shea               SR URI                      54.89   3 
 10 Chris Bradley             FR Temple                   55.47   3 
 11 Patrick Ayling            JR La Salle                 55.54   3 
 12 Ozzie Henderson           JR La Salle                 55.84   3 
 13 Griffith Roberts          FR St. Joseph's             56.29   2 
 14 Kevin Kuruc               FR Temple                   56.79   2 
 15 Nick Otis                 SO UMass                    56.88   2 
 16 Daniel Clemens            SO Fordham                  57.26   3 
 17 Gavin Robey               SR St. Louis U.             58.22   2 
 18 Daniel Chediak            SO Fordham                  58.83   1 
 19 Jake deVries              JR Duquesne                 59.68   1 
 20 Alex Barrette             SO Duquesne               1:03.54   1 
 -- Mark Castilletti          FR URI                        DNF   4 
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         A10: M 40.57  5/3/2009    Charlotte, Charlotte                        
                       I Mcreynolds, D Law, J Wainwright, S Jordan       
  Belk Track:   39.29  1996        GDR National Team                           
Belk College:   39.52  2003        Houston                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte                                             40.33M  2  10   
  2 Temple                                                41.06   2   8   
  3 Rhode Island                                          41.57   2   6   
  4 Xavier (Ohio)                                         41.79   2   5   
  5 Duquesne                                              41.94   2   4   
  6 Fordham                                               42.87   1   3   
  7 UMass Amherst                                         42.98   2   2   
  8 La Salle                                              43.18   1   1   
  9 Richmond                                              43.27   2 
 10 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                    45.81   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         A10: M 3:10.43  1998        Temple, Temple                            
  Belk Track:   3:06.38  2006        G.W. Express                              
Belk College:   3:07.88  2003        St. Augustine's                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte                                           3:11.48   2  10   
  2 Rhode Island                                        3:11.81   2   8   
  3 Fordham                                             3:11.97   2   6   
  4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:13.08   2   5   
  5 Duquesne                                            3:14.35   2   4   
  6 Temple                                              3:19.04   2   3   
  7 La Salle                                            3:19.09   1   2   
  8 St. Louis U.                                        3:21.05   1   1   
  9 Xavier (Ohio)                                       3:27.16   1 
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
         A10: M 2.14m  5/1/2010    Brian Miller, UMass                         
  Belk Track:   2.27m  2003        Cedric Norman, Southern Miss.               
Belk College:   2.27m  2003        Cedric Norman, Southern Miss.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rainford Thomas           SO URI                      2.04m    6-08.25  10   
  2 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                      1.99m    6-06.25   8   
  3 Rob Damon                 SR URI                      1.99m    6-06.25   6   
  4 Elias Still               FR Charlotte                1.94m    6-04.25   4.50
  4 Tim Malloy                JR Temple                   1.94m    6-04.25   4.50
  6 Daniel Wu                 JR UMass                    1.89m    6-02.25   3   
  7 Matt Corum                FR Charlotte                1.79m    5-10.50   1.50
  7 Joshua McFrazier          FR Temple                   1.79m    5-10.50   1.50
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
         A10: M 5.45m  2000        Brian Hunter, Va Tech                       
  Belk Track:   5.35m  2006        John Russell, Akron                         
Belk College:   5.35m  2006        John Russell, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Busch                SR UMass                    4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Shunzaburo Kida           JR URI                      4.65m   15-03.00   8   
  3 James Strawderman         FR URI                      4.65m   15-03.00   6   
  4 Jordan Burandt            FR URI                      4.50m   14-09.00   5   
  5 Tyler Ransom              FR Charlotte                4.50m   14-09.00   3.50
  5 Cameron George            JR Charlotte                4.50m   14-09.00   3.50
  7 Craig Krcal               FR Xavier                   4.50m   14-09.00   2   
  8 Devin Cassels             JR Richmond                 4.35m   14-03.25   0.50
  8 Sam Hodapp                SR Charlotte                4.35m   14-03.25   0.50
 10 Keegan Talty              SO Fordham                  4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Christopher Dzidek        SR UMass                    4.20m   13-09.25 
 12 Bryan Stepancic           JR Duquesne                 4.20m   13-09.25 
 13 Boom Nuanual              SO Duquesne                 4.20m   13-09.25 
 14 Seth Gorman               SO La Salle                 4.05m   13-03.50 
 15 Daniel Chediak            SO Fordham                  4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Jonathan Dorph            JR Duquesne                    NH            
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
         A10: M 7.69m  5/1/2010    Tim Boeni, Temple                           
  Belk Track:   7.75m  2001        Will Montgomery, Charlotte                  
Belk College:   7.75m  2001        Will Montgomery, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miles Dryden              SR Temple                   7.48m   0.2  24-06.50  10   
  2 Zachary Koncki            JR UMass                    7.28m   1.1  23-10.75   8   
  3 VJ DeFreitas              SO Duquesne                 7.18m   2.1  23-06.75   6   
  4 Elias Still               FR Charlotte                6.93m  -0.2  22-09.00   5   
  5 Ronald Woodley            SO URI                      6.93m   1.3  22-09.00   4   
  6 Daniel Wu                 JR UMass                    6.88m  -0.8  22-07.00   3   
  7 Dylan Pensyl              SO Temple                   6.81m   0.3  22-04.25   2   
  8 Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens     SO Charlotte                6.71m  -1.7  22-00.25   1   
  9 Gabriel Pickett           FR Temple                   6.66m  -0.7  21-10.25 
 10 Alex Federinko            SR Duquesne                 6.55m  -1.5  21-06.00 
 11 David Gibson              SO Xavier                   6.52m  -0.3  21-04.75 
 12 Ryan Thompson             SR Charlotte                6.46m  -1.4  21-02.50 
 13 Isaiah Glover             FR Xavier                   6.26m   1.8  20-06.50 
 14 Michael Yap               FR St. Joseph's             5.95m  -2.9  19-06.25 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
         A10: M 17.11m  2004        Ernest Wilfrod, Va Tech                    
  Belk Track:   16.45m  2008        Alan Simms, Mizuno                         
Belk College:   15.41m  2003        Benjamin Ray, St. Augustine's              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Pickett           FR Temple                  14.85m  +0.0  48-08.75  10   
  2 Ronald Woodley            SO URI                     14.81m   2.3  48-07.25   8   
  3 VJ DeFreitas              SO Duquesne                14.33m   1.8  47-00.25   6   
  4 Alex Federinko            SR Duquesne                14.22m   1.0  46-08.00   5   
  5 Ryan Thompson             SR Charlotte               14.01m  +0.0  45-11.75   4   
  6 Rainford Thomas           SO URI                     13.94m  +0.0  45-09.00   3   
  7 Lee Evans                 SR Charlotte               13.72m   1.6  45-00.25   2   
  8 Daniel Wu                 JR UMass                   13.68m   0.2  44-10.75   1   
  9 Dylan Pensyl              SO Temple                  13.64m   0.4  44-09.00 
 10 Tim Malloy                JR Temple                  13.30m  +0.0  43-07.75 
 11 Darryl Hamilton           FR Richmond                12.67m   1.4  41-07.00 
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
         A10: M 17.14m  5/2/2010    Jake Deaton, Charlotte                     
  Belk Track:   18.78m  2003        Gaute Myklebusts, Memphis                  
Belk College:   18.85m  2007        Mitchell Pope, NC State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Deaton               JR Charlotte               17.88mM  58-08.00  10   
  2 Jacob Keeling             SR URI                     16.97m   55-08.25   8   
  3 Jason Roberts             JR Charlotte               15.32m   50-03.25   6   
  4 Nour Shahin               SO URI                     14.83m   48-08.00   5   
  5 Justin Kwasa              SR St. Louis U.            14.27m   46-10.00   4   
  6 Kevin Spieler             SR UMass                   13.72m   45-00.25   3   
  7 Drew Hofebauer            JR Duquesne                13.33m   43-09.00   2   
  8 Thaddeus Kusiak           SO URI                     13.18m   43-03.00   1   
  9 David McKenna             JR UMass                   12.99m   42-07.50 
 10 Brian Littlepage          JR Temple                  12.10m   39-08.50 
 11 Ryan Maccie               FR Temple                  11.95m   39-02.50 
 12 Andrew Gomez              FR St. Louis U.            11.68m   38-04.00 
 13 Robert Keogh              SR Temple                  10.83m   35-06.50 
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
         A10: M 55.62m  2000        Vic Morency, Marquette                     
  Belk Track:   64.69m  2005        Vikas Gowda, UNC Chapel Hill               
Belk College:   64.69m  2005        Vikas Gowda, UNC Chapel Hill               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Deaton               JR Charlotte               55.73mM    182-10  10   
  2 Jason Roberts             JR Charlotte               47.10m     154-06   8   
  3 Brian Littlepage          JR Temple                  45.96m     150-09   6   
  4 David McKenna             JR UMass                   44.69m     146-07   5   
  5 Nour Shahin               SO URI                     44.39m     145-08   4   
  6 Justin Kwasa              SR St. Louis U.            44.15m     144-10   3   
  7 Drew Hofebauer            JR Duquesne                41.97m     137-08   2   
  8 Kevin Spieler             SR UMass                   41.90m     137-06   1   
  9 Thaddeus Kusiak           SO URI                     41.30m     135-06 
 10 Ryan Maccie               FR Temple                  37.84m     124-02 
 11 Robert Keogh              SR Temple                  35.92m     117-10 
 12 Osvaldo Hernandez         FR Charlotte               31.75m     104-02 
 -- Jacob Keeling             SR URI                       FOUL            
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
         A10: M 67.64m  1999        Erick Kingston, Va Tech                    
  Belk Track:   71.18m  3/18/2011   Andy Fryman, Unattached                    
Belk College:   69.73m  2005        Spyrdon Jullien, VT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Keogh              SR Temple                  63.32m     207-09  10   
  2 William Janes             SO URI                     57.35m     188-02   8   
  3 Jason Roberts             JR Charlotte               56.96m     186-10   6   
  4 Justin Kwasa              SR St. Louis U.            56.93m     186-09   5   
  5 Thaddeus Kusiak           SO URI                     55.30m     181-05   4   
  6 Justin Nicoll             JR URI                     51.80m     169-11   3   
  7 Kevin Spieler             SR UMass                   50.04m     164-02   2   
  8 Patrick Brown             SR Fordham                 48.88m     160-04   1   
  9 Jake Deaton               JR Charlotte               48.72m     159-10 
 10 Drew Hofebauer            JR Duquesne                48.26m     158-04 
 11 Brian Littlepage          JR Temple                  46.71m     153-03 
 12 David McKenna             JR UMass                   43.54m     142-10 
 13 Ryan Maccie               FR Temple                  28.23m      92-07 
 -- Andrew Gomez              FR St. Louis U.              FOUL            
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
         A10: M 69.97m  1999        Vic Morency, Marquette                     
  Belk Track:   74.00m  2005        Kobus Smit, Virginia Tech                  
Belk College:   74.00m  2005        Kobus Smit, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Keeling             SR URI                     61.25m     200-11  10   
  2 Osvaldo Hernandez         FR Charlotte               59.69m     195-10   8   
  3 Chris Durante             SR Temple                  59.53m     195-04   6   
  4 Daniel Freeman            FR Charlotte               56.97m     186-11   5   
  5 Ethan Kuster              JR Charlotte               55.36m     181-07   4   
  6 Brian Uhrinek             SR Duquesne                55.26m     181-03   3   
  7 Winthrop Smith            JR URI                     54.57m     179-00   2   
  8 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                     53.31m     174-11   1   
  9 Sean Livesey              SO Richmond                42.47m     139-04 
 10 Vince Senick              FR La Salle                39.91m     130-11 
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         A10: M  5088  5/6/2007    Kerstin Greene, Fordham                     
  Belk Track:    5338  2003        Jennifer Hoppe, Unattached                  
Belk College:    5129  2003        Brianna Bassler, Houston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominque Best             FR La Salle                  4367   10   
  2 Amanda Collins            SR Duquesne                  4046    8   
  3 Caroline Warren           SO URI                       4025    6   
  4 Meghan Hart               SO Richmond                  3986    5   
  5 Erin Baldinger            JR Dayton                    3978    4   
  6 Mallory Dugger            JR St. Louis U.              3939    3   
  7 Hilary Lang               FR Dayton                    3889    2   
  8 Ann O'Toole               FR Richmond                  3866    1   
  9 Jessi Collins             FR St. Louis U.              3782  
 10 Nicole Morgan             FR Charlotte                 3722  
 11 Sarah Plesh               FR UMass                     3691  
 12 Sara Murphy               FR UMass                     3637  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Warren           SO URI                      15.14  -0.1  4    823
  2 Dominque Best             FR La Salle                 15.46  -0.1  4    782
  3 Amanda Collins            SR Duquesne                 16.08  -0.1  4    704
  4 Meghan Hart               SO Richmond                 16.11  -0.6  3    701
  5 Jessi Collins             FR St. Louis U.             16.27  -0.3  1    682
  6 Sara Murphy               FR UMass                    16.57  -0.3  1    646
  7 Ann O'Toole               FR Richmond                 16.59  -0.1  4    644
  8 Erin Baldinger            JR Dayton                   16.75  -0.6  3    625
  9 Sarah Plesh               FR UMass                    16.77  -0.6  2    623
 10 Alicia Gainey             SO Charlotte                16.82  -0.3  1    617
 11 Hilary Lang               FR Dayton                   16.88  -0.6  3    610
 12 Mallory Dugger            JR St. Louis U.             17.61  -0.6  2    529
 13 Nicole Morgan             FR Charlotte                18.27  -0.6  2    461
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caroline Warren           SO URI                      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  1 Sarah Plesh               FR UMass                    1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Hilary Lang               FR Dayton                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Amanda Collins            SR Duquesne                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
  5 Ann O'Toole               FR Richmond                 1.46m    4-09.50    577
  6 Meghan Hart               SO Richmond                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
  6 Jessi Collins             FR St. Louis U.             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  6 Alicia Gainey             SO Charlotte                1.43m    4-08.25    544
  6 Erin Baldinger            JR Dayton                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 Mallory Dugger            JR St. Louis U.             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 10 Dominque Best             FR La Salle                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
 12 Nicole Morgan             FR Charlotte                1.34m    4-04.75    449
 12 Sara Murphy               FR UMass                    1.34m    4-04.75    449
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alicia Gainey             SO Charlotte               10.42m   34-02.25    557
  2 Dominque Best             FR La Salle                 9.74m   31-11.50    512
  3 Erin Baldinger            JR Dayton                   9.73m   31-11.25    512
  4 Mallory Dugger            JR St. Louis U.             8.73m   28-07.75    447
  5 Ann O'Toole               FR Richmond                 8.55m   28-00.75    435
  6 Hilary Lang               FR Dayton                   8.48m   27-10.00    430
  7 Nicole Morgan             FR Charlotte                8.40m   27-06.75    425
  8 Amanda Collins            SR Duquesne                 8.21m   26-11.25    413
  9 Meghan Hart               SO Richmond                 8.05m   26-05.00    403
 10 Sarah Plesh               FR UMass                    8.04m   26-04.50    402
 11 Sara Murphy               FR UMass                    7.90m   25-11.00    393
 12 Caroline Warren           SO URI                      7.89m   25-10.75    392
 13 Jessi Collins             FR St. Louis U.             7.68m   25-02.50    379
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mallory Dugger            JR St. Louis U.             25.86  -1.1  2    809
  2 Dominque Best             FR La Salle                 26.38  -0.7  1    764
  3 Jessi Collins             FR St. Louis U.             26.69  -1.1  2    738
  4 Hilary Lang               FR Dayton                   26.71  -1.1  2    736
  5 Caroline Warren           SO URI                      26.91  -1.1  2    719
  6 Meghan Hart               SO Richmond                 27.08  -1.1  2    705
  7 Amanda Collins            SR Duquesne                 27.14  -1.1  2    700
  8 Nicole Morgan             FR Charlotte                27.28  -0.7  1    689
  9 Erin Baldinger            JR Dayton                   27.95  -0.7  1    635
 10 Ann O'Toole               FR Richmond                 28.19  -1.1  2    616
 11 Alicia Gainey             SO Charlotte                28.48  -0.7  1    594
 12 Sara Murphy               FR UMass                    28.50  -0.7  1    592
 13 Sarah Plesh               FR UMass                    28.67  -0.7  1    579
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dominque Best             FR La Salle                 5.30m   1.3  17-04.75    643
  2 Mallory Dugger            JR St. Louis U.             5.12m   1.5  16-09.75    592
  3 Meghan Hart               SO Richmond                 5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00    573
  4 Ann O'Toole               FR Richmond                 4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75    551
  5 Erin Baldinger            JR Dayton                   4.94m   2.1  16-02.50    543
  6 Amanda Collins            SR Duquesne                 4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50    535
  7 Hilary Lang               FR Dayton                   4.89m   2.0  16-00.50    530
  8 Sarah Plesh               FR UMass                    4.84m   1.1  15-10.50    516
  8 Jessi Collins             FR St. Louis U.             4.84m  -1.6  15-10.50    516
 10 Alicia Gainey             SO Charlotte                4.74m  -0.3  15-06.75    490
 11 Nicole Morgan             FR Charlotte                4.65m   0.9  15-03.25    466
 12 Caroline Warren           SO URI                      4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75    464
 13 Sara Murphy               FR UMass                    4.59m  -0.1  15-00.75    451
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Baldinger            JR Dayton                  28.69m      94-01    452
  2 Nicole Morgan             FR Charlotte               28.41m      93-02    447
  3 Dominque Best             FR La Salle                27.31m      89-07    426
  4 Meghan Hart               SO Richmond                26.85m      88-01    417
  5 Caroline Warren           SO URI                     25.78m      84-07    397
  6 Sara Murphy               FR UMass                   25.62m      84-01    394
  7 Sarah Plesh               FR UMass                   24.84m      81-06    379
  8 Amanda Collins            SR Duquesne                23.83m      78-02    360
  9 Mallory Dugger            JR St. Louis U.            23.54m      77-03    355
 10 Jessi Collins             FR St. Louis U.            20.73m      68-00    302
 11 Alicia Gainey             SO Charlotte               19.42m      63-08    278
 12 Ann O'Toole               FR Richmond                18.57m      60-11    262
 13 Hilary Lang               FR Dayton                  17.41m      57-01    241
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Morgan             FR Charlotte              2:22.88     785
  2 Ann O'Toole               FR Richmond               2:23.17     781
  3 Dominque Best             FR La Salle               2:27.22     728
  4 Amanda Collins            SR Duquesne               2:27.58     724
  5 Sara Murphy               FR UMass                  2:28.48     712
  6 Hilary Lang               FR Dayton                 2:29.60     698
  7 Mallory Dugger            JR St. Louis U.           2:29.80     695
  8 Erin Baldinger            JR Dayton                 2:32.08     667
  9 Meghan Hart               SO Richmond               2:34.07     643
 10 Jessi Collins             FR St. Louis U.           2:35.92     621
 11 Caroline Warren           SO URI                    2:41.81     552
 12 Sarah Plesh               FR UMass                  2:45.26     514
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
         A10: M  6617  5/2/2010    Jake Wainwright, Charlotte                  
  Belk Track:    7520  2000        Chad Smith, Unattached                      
Belk College:    6773  2003        Ron Veillon, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                       6821M  10   
  2 Andrew Reigstad           JR URI                       6638M   8   
  3 Sam Houston               FR Fordham                   6448    6   
  4 Robert Wilson             SO Charlotte                 5993    5   
  5 Mark Hewitt               JR UMass                     5980    4   
  6 Conor Megee               SO UMass                     5852    3   
  7 Joseph Sliwoski           JR URI                       5786    2   
  8 Christopher Dzidek        SR UMass                     5759    1   
  9 Augustus Gleason          SR Fordham                   5315  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Reigstad           JR URI                      11.34  -0.1  2    786
  2 Conor Megee               SO UMass                    11.40  -0.1  2    774
  3 Sam Houston               FR Fordham                  11.49  -0.1  2    755
  4 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                      11.78  +0.0  1    695
  5 Joseph Sliwoski           JR URI                      11.79  -0.1  2    693
  6 Augustus Gleason          SR Fordham                  11.99  +0.0  1    653
  7 Christopher Dzidek        SR UMass                    12.03  -0.1  2    645
  8 Mark Hewitt               JR UMass                    12.05  +0.0  1    641
  9 Robert Wilson             SO Charlotte                12.05  +0.0  1    641
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sam Houston               FR Fordham                  6.66m  -0.1  21-10.25    734
  2 Andrew Reigstad           JR URI                      6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00    732
  3 Joseph Sliwoski           JR URI                      6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25    648
  4 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                      6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25    608
  5 Conor Megee               SO UMass                    6.06m   0.9  19-10.75    600
  6 Mark Hewitt               JR UMass                    6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75    595
  7 Augustus Gleason          SR Fordham                  5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00    521
  8 Christopher Dzidek        SR UMass                    5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75    508
  9 Robert Wilson             SO Charlotte                5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25    479
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Houston               FR Fordham                 12.28m   40-03.50    623
  2 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                     12.27m   40-03.25    623
  3 Robert Wilson             SO Charlotte               11.81m   38-09.00    595
  4 Augustus Gleason          SR Fordham                 11.10m   36-05.00    552
  5 Andrew Reigstad           JR URI                     10.50m   34-05.50    516
  6 Christopher Dzidek        SR UMass                   10.16m   33-04.00    495
  7 Conor Megee               SO UMass                   10.15m   33-03.75    495
  8 Mark Hewitt               JR UMass                   10.08m   33-01.00    490
  9 Joseph Sliwoski           JR URI                      9.68m   31-09.25    466
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                      2.09m    6-10.25    887
  2 Sam Houston               FR Fordham                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
  3 Mark Hewitt               JR UMass                    1.94m    6-04.25    749
  4 Andrew Reigstad           JR URI                      1.88m    6-02.00    696
  5 Joseph Sliwoski           JR URI                      1.79m    5-10.50    619
  5 Robert Wilson             SO Charlotte                1.79m    5-10.50    619
  5 Augustus Gleason          SR Fordham                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
  8 Christopher Dzidek        SR UMass                    1.76m    5-09.25    593
  9 Conor Megee               SO UMass                    1.73m    5-08.00    569
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Houston               FR Fordham                  49.16   2    854
  2 Andrew Reigstad           JR URI                      50.49   2    792
  3 Conor Megee               SO UMass                    51.44   2    749
  4 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                      51.97   2    726
  5 Mark Hewitt               JR UMass                    52.20   2    716
  6 Joseph Sliwoski           JR URI                      52.69   1    695
  7 Augustus Gleason          SR Fordham                  53.53   1    659
  8 Christopher Dzidek        SR UMass                    54.18   1    632
  9 Robert Wilson             SO Charlotte                54.66   1    613
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Reigstad           JR URI                      15.11   1.5  3    836
  2 Joseph Sliwoski           JR URI                      15.34   1.5  3    809
  3 Conor Megee               SO UMass                    15.63   1.5  3    775
  4 Christopher Dzidek        SR UMass                    15.92   2.1  2    742
  5 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                      16.01   2.1  2    732
  6 Robert Wilson             SO Charlotte                16.16   2.1  2    715
  7 Mark Hewitt               JR UMass                    17.00   1.1  1    624
  8 Sam Houston               FR Fordham                  17.15   1.1  1    609
  9 Augustus Gleason          SR Fordham                  19.63   1.1  1    379
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Dzidek        SR UMass                   38.53m     126-05    635
  2 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                     37.90m     124-04    622
  3 Sam Houston               FR Fordham                 34.22m     112-03    548
  4 Andrew Reigstad           JR URI                     33.48m     109-10    533
  5 Mark Hewitt               JR UMass                   32.60m     106-11    516
  6 Joseph Sliwoski           JR URI                     31.42m     103-01    492
  7 Robert Wilson             SO Charlotte               31.08m     102-00    486
  8 Conor Megee               SO UMass                   28.76m      94-04    440
  9 Augustus Gleason          SR Fordham                 28.71m      94-02    439
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Wilson             SO Charlotte                4.50m   14-09.00    760
  2 Andrew Reigstad           JR URI                      4.00m   13-01.50    617
  2 Christopher Dzidek        SR UMass                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
  4 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                      3.90m   12-09.50    590
  5 Joseph Sliwoski           JR URI                      3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Augustus Gleason          SR Fordham                  3.50m   11-05.75    482
  7 Sam Houston               FR Fordham                  3.40m   11-01.75    457
  8 Mark Hewitt               JR UMass                    3.30m   10-10.00    431
  9 Conor Megee               SO UMass                    3.20m   10-06.00    406
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                     54.08m     177-05    649
  2 Robert Wilson             SO Charlotte               47.56m     156-00    553
  3 Augustus Gleason          SR Fordham                 44.74m     146-09    511
  4 Mark Hewitt               JR UMass                   44.70m     146-08    511
  5 Conor Megee               SO UMass                   42.82m     140-06    483
  6 Andrew Reigstad           JR URI                     41.10m     134-10    458
  7 Joseph Sliwoski           JR URI                     36.94m     121-02    398
  8 Sam Houston               FR Fordham                 34.92m     114-07    369
  9 Christopher Dzidek        SR UMass                   34.60m     113-06    364
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Houston               FR Fordham                4:33.38     723
  2 Mark Hewitt               JR UMass                  4:35.87     707
  3 Trent Baltzell            SO URI                    4:38.55     689
  4 Andrew Reigstad           JR URI                    4:41.31     672
  5 Conor Megee               SO UMass                  4:59.83     561
  6 Robert Wilson             SO Charlotte              5:04.89     532
  7 Christopher Dzidek        SR UMass                  5:05.65     528
  8 Augustus Gleason          SR Fordham                5:10.67     500
  9 Joseph Sliwoski           JR URI                    5:13.54     484
 
Event 43  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         A10: M 8:48.36  5/1/2010    Temple, Temple                            
                         S Bennett, T Stephens, T Smith, V Gocht           
  Belk Track:   8:53.73  2009        Charlotte                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Temple                                              8:43.10M  10   
  2 St. Louis U.                                        8:49.80    8   
  3 Dayton                                              8:50.09    6   
  4 UMass Amherst                                       8:54.72    5   
  5 Rhode Island                                        8:55.51    4   
  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  8:55.90    3   
  7 Duquesne                                            8:56.52    2   
  8 Richmond                                            9:01.63    1   
  9 Xavier (Ohio)                                       9:10.47  
 10 Fordham                                             9:12.48  
 11 La Salle                                            9:18.20  
 
Event 44  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         A10: M 7:23.95  5/1/2010    La Salle, La Salle                        
                         D Laratta, T Rainford, K Edwards, T McPeak        
  Belk Track:   7:28.10  2009        St. Joseph's                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Salle                                            7:26.98   10   
  2 Fordham                                             7:27.35    8   
  3 Duquesne                                            7:27.75    6   
  4 UMass Amherst                                       7:28.22    5   
  5 Charlotte                                           7:32.71    4   
  6 Temple                                              7:37.06    3   
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  7:37.25    2   
  8 St. Louis U.                                        7:42.69    1   
  9 Rhode Island                                        7:45.44  
 10 Xavier (Ohio)                                       7:56.19  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte                  169.50     2) Dayton                    133   
    3) Richmond                    99.50     4) Duquesne                   93.50
    4) Rhode Island                93.50     6) Temple                     75   
    7) St. Louis U.                59.50     8) UMass Amherst              48   
    9) St. Joseph's (Pa.)          32.50    10) Fordham                    25   
   11) La Salle                    17       12) Xavier (Ohio)              12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               179        2) Charlotte                 176.50
    3) Temple                     131        4) UMass Amherst              89   
    5) Duquesne                    76        6) Fordham                    43   
    7) Xavier (Ohio)               42        8) St. Louis U.               37   
    9) Richmond                    35.50    10) St. Joseph's (Pa.)         27   
   11) La Salle                    21                                           
      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter