Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track



Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 10:10 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
             University of North Florida  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet:   14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ganna Demydova            SR So. Mississippi         13.99mq  1.3  45-10.75 
     13.99m(1.3) 13.82m(1.0) 13.80m(2.5) 13.41m(-0.1) PASS      PASS     
  2 Michelle Jenije           SR Florida State           13.59mq  1.8  44-07.00 
     13.59m(1.8) 13.09m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.74m(0.5) PASS     
  3 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                   13.43mq  2.9  44-00.75 
     12.53m(-0.1) 13.43m(2.9) 12.53m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Nadia Eke                 FR Columbia                13.32mq  3.8  43-08.50 
     13.32m(3.8) 12.57m(1.3) 12.46m(1.2) 12.64m(+0.0) 12.36m(-0.4) PASS     
  5 Ciarra Brewer             FR Florida                 13.30mq  2.7  43-07.75 
     13.10m(2.3) 13.30m(2.7) 12.73m(0.1) 11.24m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  6 Jasmine Manuel            SR UL-Lafayette            13.28mq  1.3  43-07.00 
     FOUL      12.86m(2.4) 13.28m(1.3) FOUL      13.07m(0.3) FOUL     
  7 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville              13.28mq  1.0  43-07.00 
     12.02m(2.8) 11.68m(0.5) 12.89m(2.1) 12.12m(1.6) 13.28m(1.0) 11.75m(0.1)
  8 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                 13.26mq  3.5  43-06.00 
     FOUL      13.26m(3.5) 12.61m(0.1) 12.78m(0.4) 13.06m(0.4) FOUL     
  9 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech            13.13mq  0.1  43-01.00 
     13.06m(1.4) 12.58m(1.7) 13.13m(0.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10 Tori Franklin             FR Michigan State          13.02mq  1.4  42-08.75 
     12.53m(0.4) 12.85m(1.7) 12.64m(1.7) 12.60m(1.0) FOUL      13.02m(1.4)
 11 Angelia Nugent            SR Georgia State           13.00mq  2.4  42-08.00 
     12.31m(1.4) 13.00m(2.4) 12.03m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 12 Penina Acayo              SR Kent State              12.97mq  0.5  42-06.75 
     12.70m(3.7) 12.76m(0.1) 12.39m(1.3) 12.50m(-0.2) 12.97m(0.5) 12.54m(0.2)
 13 Jhanelle McLeod           JR Georgia Tech            12.93m   1.5  42-05.25 
     12.93m(1.5) 12.85m(-0.4) FOUL      12.69m(0.1) PASS      12.88m(0.2)
 14 Tanaya Lloyd              SR Penn State              12.83m   2.0  42-01.25 
     FOUL      12.83m(2.0) 12.39m(0.4) FOUL      12.60m(1.2) FOUL     
 15 Marlene Ricketts          SO Penn State              12.77m   2.3  41-10.75 
     12.53m(3.7) 12.55m(0.2) 12.77m(2.3) 12.55m(1.2) 12.54m(+0.0) 12.55m(0.9)
 16 Thea LaFond               FR Maryland                12.76m   1.2  41-10.50 
     12.26m(0.5) 12.23m(1.8) 12.76m(1.2) 12.63m(1.3) 12.16m(0.7) 12.21m(0.3)
 17 Karimah Shepherd          JR N.C. State              12.72m   1.0  41-08.75 
     12.41m(1.0) 12.72m(1.0) 12.26m(1.7)            
 18 Monique Williams          JR South Florida           12.57m   1.3  41-03.00 
     12.50m(1.1) 12.57m(1.3) 12.47m(3.1)            
 19 Jasia Richardson          SO Marshall                12.55m   3.1  41-02.25 
     11.72m(1.0) 12.55m(3.1) 12.16m(3.6)            
 19 Radiance Basden           SR South Carolina          12.55m   3.9  41-02.25 
     12.32m(1.8) 12.55m(3.9) 12.33m(0.6)            
 21 Tomika Story              SR UCF                     12.54m   1.8  41-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.54m(1.8)            
 22 Estefany Cruz             FR Tulane                  12.48m   1.6  40-11.50 
     12.48m(1.6) 12.19m(1.5) FOUL                 
 23 Dallas Rose               JR Virginia                12.47m   2.0  40-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.47m(2.0)            
 24 Tristine Johnson          SO North Carolina          12.46m   1.7  40-10.50 
     12.27m(1.1) 12.46m(1.7) 12.00m(0.7)            
 24 Geranda Williams          SO MD-Eastern Shore        12.46m   2.4  40-10.50 
     FOUL      12.46m(2.4) FOUL                 
 26 Stormy Nesbit             SO West Virginia           12.45m   0.6  40-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.45m(0.6)            
 26 Marqueshia Stallworth     SO South Florida           12.45m   1.9  40-10.25 
     12.15m(3.6) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.45m(1.9)            
 28 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                     12.44m   1.8  40-09.75 
     12.30m(3.5) 12.09m(0.9) 12.44m(1.8)            
 29 Aria Gaines               SR Mississippi             12.34m   0.7  40-06.00 
     12.29m(2.6) 12.34m(0.7) 12.15m(0.7)            
 30 Ada Unachukwu             JR Michigan                12.32m   0.3  40-05.00 
     12.27m(2.9) 12.14m(2.9) 12.32m(0.3)            
 31 Desmonae Gray             FR Florida State           12.29m   2.1  40-04.00 
     FOUL      12.29m(2.1) 12.23m(1.6)            
 32 Kelcey McKinney           SR Ohio State              12.28m   1.2  40-03.50 
     12.28m(1.2) 12.24m(0.8) 12.21m(0.8)            
 33 Jasmine Brunson           JR Clemson                 12.26m   0.5  40-02.75 
     12.26m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 34 France Makabu             SO Mid. Tenn. St           12.25m   0.1  40-02.25 
     11.86m(-0.4) 12.07m(2.0) 12.25m(0.1)            
 35 Chiara Allen              SO West Michigan           12.23m   1.0  40-01.50 
     FOUL      11.81m(0.8) 12.23m(1.0)            
 36 Chloe Hetherton           SO Alabama                 12.21m   1.7  40-00.75 
     12.05m(0.3) 12.21m(1.7) FOUL                 
 37 Samantha Francis          SO Villanova               12.19m   3.5  40-00.00 
     12.19m(3.5) FOUL      11.81m(1.3)            
 38 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                 12.11m   2.6  39-08.75 
     12.11m(2.6) 12.03m(1.8) 11.91m(1.0)            
 39 Nyeisha Wright            SR Mid. Tenn. St           12.08m   2.5  39-07.75 
     12.08m(2.5) FOUL      11.77m(1.6)            
 40 Marci Morman              JR Mississippi             12.03m   2.2  39-05.75 
     FOUL      12.03m(2.2) FOUL                 
 41 Jazueline Daniels         JR N.C. State              12.01m   1.3  39-05.00 
     FOUL      11.90m(1.6) 12.01m(1.3)            
 42 Keri Dantley              JR Kent State              11.98m   2.0  39-03.75 
     11.76m(1.0) 11.98m(2.0) FOUL                 
 43 Mia Aghaji                SR Liberty                 11.87m   1.7  38-11.50 
     11.87m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 44 Maria Augutis             JR Georgia                 11.83m   0.3  38-09.75 
     11.73m(2.6) FOUL      11.83m(0.3)            
 45 Tamarra Bowie             JR So. Mississippi         11.60m   2.5  38-00.75 
     11.60m(2.5) FOUL      11.54m(0.3)            
 46 Queen Okeke               JR Columbia                11.46m  -0.2  37-07.25 
     FOUL      11.46m(-0.2) FOUL                 
 -- Michelle Ogashi           SR SE Louisiana              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Colleen Felix             JR Georgia                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet:   70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikola Lomnicka           SR Georgia                 64.28mq    210-11 
      63.47m  62.84m  61.22m  FOUL  62.35m  64.28m
  2 Melissa Kurzdorfer        SO Penn State              63.35mq    207-10 
      FOUL  57.77m  57.93m  59.28m  63.35m  FOUL
  3 Favian Cowards            SR Miss State              62.93mq    206-05 
      FOUL  59.76m  62.93m  FOUL  59.50m  57.28m
  4 Melinda Bendik            SR Liberty                 61.76mq    202-07 
      58.16m  FOUL  56.93m  55.70m  61.76m  FOUL
  5 Latifah Johnson           SR So. Alabama             61.32mq    201-02 
      FOUL  56.82m  FOUL  59.94m  FOUL  61.32m
  6 Alexis Thomas             SO Ohio State              60.43mq    198-03 
      FOUL  58.42m  FOUL  FOUL  60.43m  FOUL
  7 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State          60.41mq    198-02 
      59.84m  60.27m  60.41m  FOUL  59.27m  FOUL
  8 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                     60.40mq    198-02 
      56.45m  FOUL  56.83m  59.56m  60.40m  54.66m
  9 Victoria Flowers          JR Connecticut             60.33mq    197-11 
      FOUL  60.11m  59.94m  FOUL  60.33m  FOUL
 10 Jackie Leppelmeier        FR Kent State              59.53mq    195-04 
      53.48m  FOUL  59.53m  58.09m  58.69m  FOUL
 11 Maureen Laffan            SR Virginia                58.03mq    190-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.03m  FOUL  FOUL  57.96m
 12 Maggie Mullen             SR Ohio State              57.91mq    190-00 
      57.91m  57.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Meaghan McGovern          SR Richmond                57.41m     188-04 
      57.41m  FOUL  FOUL  56.43m  56.35m  54.83m
 14 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan                56.68m     185-11 
      56.09m  56.68m  FOUL  55.90m  FOUL  54.35m
 15 Annjulie Vester           FR Virginia Tech           56.55m     185-06 
      56.00m  FOUL  56.55m  FOUL  52.25m  FOUL
 16 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              56.49m     185-04 
      56.49m  FOUL  55.91m  54.60m  52.42m  53.54m
 17 Monteka Flowers           SR West Kentucky           56.24m     184-06 
      56.01m  56.24m  55.32m            
 18 Athalia Smith             SR Sacred Heart            56.02m     183-09 
      56.02m  FOUL  54.84m            
 19 Shantelle Patterson       SR Coastal Carolina        55.91m     183-05 
      54.03m  55.91m  53.84m            
 20 Amethyst Holmes           JR Alabama                 55.83m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.83m  FOUL            
 21 Jessie Echard             SR Maryland                55.72m     182-10 
      54.09m  55.72m  53.10m            
 22 Lacey Craker              JR Brown                   55.36m     181-07 
      FOUL  55.36m  FOUL            
 23 Kristy Woods              JR Buffalo                 55.09m     180-09 
      55.09m  52.38m  FOUL            
 24 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    54.83m     179-11 
      54.06m  54.83m  FOUL            
 25 Angelica Howard           SR Alabama                 54.72m     179-06 
      54.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Kaitlyn Griffith          SR Youngstown St           54.61m     179-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.61m            
 27 Brittany Funk             SO Akron                   54.24m     177-11 
      53.34m  54.24m  52.66m            
 28 Bobbie Williamson         SO So. Alabama             53.97m     177-01 
      50.69m  53.97m  51.05m            
 29 Terina Miller             SR West Virginia           53.90m     176-10 
      51.42m  FOUL  53.90m            
 30 Patrice Gates             SO Louisville              53.89m     176-10 
      53.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Angela Scarber            SR East Michigan           53.62m     175-11 
      52.03m  FOUL  53.62m            
 32 Erin Miller               JR Buffalo                 53.56m     175-09 
      FOUL  53.02m  53.56m            
 33 Rachel Pena               SO Lafayette               53.54m     175-08 
      FOUL  50.97m  53.54m            
 34 Ashley Holmes             SR Miami                   53.52m     175-07 
      53.52m  53.35m  48.53m            
 35 Adabelle Ekechukwu        SO Harvard                 53.50m     175-06 
      51.91m  53.50m  49.70m            
 36 Kim Kanala                JR East Carolina           53.10m     174-02 
      FOUL  53.10m  FOUL            
 37 Jessica Fekete            JR SE Louisiana            53.07m     174-01 
      53.07m  FOUL  47.58m            
 38 Moriah Young              JR Maryland                52.75m     173-01 
      FOUL  52.42m  52.75m            
 39 Cathy Liebowitz           FR Dartmouth               52.57m     172-06 
      FOUL  48.51m  52.57m            
 40 Robyn McFetters           FR Maine                   51.66m     169-06 
      51.66m  50.67m  FOUL            
 41 Lydia Gomez-Diaz          FR East Michigan           51.65m     169-05 
      51.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Benia Gregoire            JR Florida Int'l           51.55m     169-01 
      FOUL  50.05m  51.55m            
 43 Emily Allen               JR Samford                 49.09m     161-01 
      FOUL  49.09m  FOUL            
 44 Karen Henning             SO LSU                     44.91m     147-04 
      FOUL  44.91m  FOUL            
 -- Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Monique Riddick           SR Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Denise Hinton             SO LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Laquoya Kelly             SR Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet:   2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Ronnie Black              JR Virginia Tech            2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  2 Derek Drouin              JR Indiana                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O 
  3 Marcus Jackson            SO Miss State               2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O 
  3 Jon Hill                  JR Maryland                 2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
       XO    O    O   XO    O 
  5 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi              2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO 
  6 Dwight Barbiasz           JR Florida                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO 
  7 Tyler Campbell            JR Alabama                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO 
  8 Montez Blair              SO Cornell                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO 
  8 Darius Lynwood            SO Memphis                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O    O  XXO 
 10 Maalik Reynolds           SO Penn                     2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO 
 11 Darius King               SO Indiana                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO 
 11 Kris Kornegay-Gober       JR N.C. State               2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO 
 13 Darius Purcell            SR Appalachian St           2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Geoff Davis               JR Purdue                   2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Willie Calvin             JR N.C. Central             2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Tanner Anderson           SO Duke                     2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 James Harris              SO Miss State               2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Trey McRae                FR Charlotte                2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Major Clay                SR Indiana State            2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Kyle Wheeler              FR Liberty                  2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 21 Marcus Norwood JR         SR So. Mississippi          2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 21 Rico Taylor               SO MD-Eastern Shore         2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 23 Daryl Saunders            FR Appalachian St           2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 24 Kurt Schneider            JR Michigan State           2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 25 DJ Smith                  SO Auburn                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 25 Torian Ware               FR Clemson                  2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 Drew Kanz-O'Shea          SO East Carolina            2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 25 Mykhail Chambers          JR Georgia Tech             2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 Sander Maes               FR UL-Lafayette             2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 Larry Henry               JR Troy                     2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 David Fajoyomi            SO Fordham                  2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 32 Tommy Butler              SO Cornell                  2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
 32 Jonathon Christensen      FR Indiana State            2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
 32 Alexander Bowen           FR Albany                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 35 Jon Hendershot            SO Penn State               2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 36 Darryl McDuffie           FR Temple                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 37 Noel James                JR Connecticut              2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 38 Michael Krone             SO Duke                     2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 38 Dylan Moore               JR North Carolina           2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
       XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 40 Frankie Hammond           SR Florida                  2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 40 Kenneth Hoskins           SR Jackson State            2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 40 Kenneth Agee              JR Kent State               2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 43 Sean Reilly               JR Penn State               2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 43 Cyrus Johnson             FR West Kentucky            2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 45 Owen Hughes               FR Michigan State           2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 45 Kevin Jackson             JR Michigan State           2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Clint Broussard           JR UL-Monroe                   NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet:   5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Schipper            SR Notre Dame               5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Hunter Hall               SR Virginia Tech            5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  3 Nico Weiler               JR Harvard                  5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O 
  4 Kovey Simmons             SR SE Louisiana             5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O   XO    O    O   XO 
  4 Marvin Reitze             SR South Carolina           5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO 
  6 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State            5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP   XO   XO    O   XO 
  6 Joe Davis                 SR Virginia Tech            5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO 
  8 Chase Brannon             SO Tennessee                5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO 
  8 Andreas Duplantis         FR LSU                      5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO 
 10 Sam Kendricks             FR Mississippi              5.27mq  17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kolby Shepherd            SR Liberty                  5.27mq  17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Michael Seaman            SR Samford                  5.27mq  17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Owen Wagoner              SO Samford                  5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Josh Dangel               SO Cincinnati               5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Aaron Unterberger         JR Georgia Tech             5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
       XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Robert Rasnick            SR Tennessee                5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Mitch Erickson            SO Purdue                   5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Austin Crenshaw           SO Memphis                  5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Scott Houston             JR North Carolina           5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Joe Wesley                JR Akron                    5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 20 Thomas Reinecke           JR LSU                      5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 22 Peter Roach               SO Cornell                  5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 23 Shawn Light               SO Akron                    5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 24 Jack Greenlee             JR Michigan                 5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 25 Chris Roy                 SR UL-Lafayette             5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 25 Cody Marshall             SO Ohio State               5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 27 Matt Shuler               SR South Carolina           5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 27 Joseph Caraway            JR LSU                      5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O    O  XXX 
 27 Alfonso Scannapieco       SO Albany                   5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 27 Josh Kettlewell           SR Cen Michigan             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O    O  XXX 
 27 Nikita Kirillov           FR Georgia Tech             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 27 Karlis Pujats             SR Memphis                  5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O    O  XXX 
 33 David Shepherd            SO North Florida            5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 33 Drew Volz                 FR South Florida            5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O   XO  XXX 
 35 Drew Marcello             JR Florida State            5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 35 Michael Vani              JR UL-Lafayette             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 37 Kyle Duggan               SR Connecticut              5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 38 Daniel Garrett            SR Akron                    4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 38 Michael Miller            JR Virginia Tech            4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 38 Joe Tesner                JR East Michigan            4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 38 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                      4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 38 Stephen Hodapp            SO East Carolina            4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 43 Mark Vetere               FR Navy                     4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 43 Justin Amezquita          SO Duke                     4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 43 Chris Uhle                FR Virginia Tech            4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Caleb Ebbets              SO Georgia                     NH            
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- David Slovenski           SR Princeton                   NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet:   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Kovacs                SR Penn State              19.91mq  65-04.00 
      18.59m  19.91m  FOUL  FOUL  19.80m  FOUL
  1 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                  19.91mq  65-04.00 
      18.85m  19.68m  19.67m  FOUL  FOUL  19.91m
  3 Caleb Whitener            SO Georgia                 19.54mq  64-01.25 
      19.37m  19.31m  19.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina           19.30mq  63-04.00 
      17.89m  FOUL  19.30m  18.06m  19.09m  FOUL
  5 Robert Golabek            SR Buffalo                 19.27mq  63-02.75 
      16.74m  18.26m  18.70m  18.51m  19.27m  19.03m
  6 Albert Fornette           JR UL-Lafayette            19.08mq  62-07.25 
      18.54m  19.08m  18.62m  FOUL  17.89m  FOUL
  7 Matt DeChant              SR Ohio State              18.89mq  61-11.75 
      18.89m  FOUL  FOUL  18.82m  18.76m  FOUL
  8 Zach Hill                 SO Michigan State          18.87mq  61-11.00 
      18.46m  FOUL  18.87m  17.47m  18.07m  18.65m
  9 Michael Putman            SR Florida State           18.51mq  60-08.75 
      17.88m  18.51m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Michael Barbas            SR Duke                    18.49mq  60-08.00 
      17.79m  18.29m  18.49m  17.71m  17.60m  17.77m
 11 Vincent Elardo            SR Monmouth                18.34mq  60-02.00 
      18.34m  17.42m  17.83m  18.14m  18.12m  17.82m
 12 Matthew Hoty              FR Tennessee               18.25mq  59-10.50 
      18.25m  17.85m  FOUL  17.51m  18.05m  18.03m
 13 Marcus Popenfoose         SO Auburn                  18.20m   59-08.50 
      16.99m  17.81m  18.18m  FOUL  17.92m  18.20m
 14 Nick Vena                 FR Virginia                18.14m   59-06.25 
      17.87m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  17.77m  17.67m
 15 Bobby Grace               SO Youngstown St           18.12m   59-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.12m  17.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Logan Caldwell            JR Penn State              18.01m   59-01.25 
      16.83m  17.95m  17.65m  18.01m  17.34m  FOUL
 17 Ryan Smith                JR Liberty                 17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.46m  17.95m  FOUL            
 18 Dustin Brode              SO Harvard                 17.82m   58-05.75 
      16.82m  17.55m  17.82m            
 18 Kwabena Keene             JR North Carolina          17.82m   58-05.75 
      17.47m  17.34m  17.82m            
 20 Errol Jeffrey             SO Monmouth                17.81m   58-05.25 
      16.76m  16.76m  17.81m            
 21 Stephen Mozia             FR Cornell                 17.74m   58-02.50 
      14.65m  17.22m  17.74m            
 22 Ben Glauser               FR Harvard                 17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.05m  17.35m  17.73m            
 23 Tyler Branch              SR Ohio State              17.64m   57-10.50 
      17.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Igor Liokumovich          FR Harvard                 17.53m   57-06.25 
      16.30m  16.83m  17.53m            
 25 Robert Collingwood        JR So. Mississippi         17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.52m  16.85m  16.62m            
 26 Luka Mustafic             FR Virginia Tech           17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.93m  17.35m  17.02m            
 27 Petr Novotny              JR Georgia                 17.31m   56-09.50 
      16.32m  17.31m  17.16m            
 28 Jakob Engel               JR Purdue                  17.21m   56-05.75 
      FOUL  17.21m  FOUL            
 29 Corey Knox                SR Buffalo                 17.19m   56-04.75 
      17.19m  16.87m  16.48m            
 30 Bob Belden                SR Cornell                 17.17m   56-04.00 
      FOUL  15.69m  17.17m            
 31 Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island            16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.99m  16.46m  16.59m            
 32 Derek Dark                SR UL-Monroe               16.95m   55-07.50 
      FOUL  16.77m  16.95m            
 33 Demetre Baker             SO So. Alabama             16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Andrew Brock              SO Notre Dame              16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.06m  15.93m  16.90m            
 34 Louis Day                 JR South Carolina          16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.90m  16.48m  15.82m            
 36 Thomas Canchola           JR McNeese State           16.81m   55-02.00 
      15.97m  FOUL  16.81m            
 37 Ed Wesela                 SR Miss State              16.68m   54-08.75 
      15.84m  16.68m  16.63m            
 38 Cory Thalheimer           JR Clemson                 16.64m   54-07.25 
      14.91m  16.45m  16.64m            
 39 Marcus Brown              JR Clemson                 16.42m   53-10.50 
      15.52m  16.42m  15.83m            
 40 Nicholas Banke            JR Akron                   16.26m   53-04.25 
      16.26m  FOUL  15.80m            
 41 Chris Littleton           SR Cincinnati              16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.53m  16.20m  15.91m            
 42 Shane Carle               JR Monmouth                16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.30m  16.10m  FOUL            
 43 Thomas Ciccoli            SR Monmouth                15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Alex Rose                 JR Cen Michigan            14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.75m  FOUL            
 45 Aaron Ide                 SR Michigan State          14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Crabtree            SR Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mike Alleman              JR Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jacob Brenza              SO Penn                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 10:11 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
             University of North Florida  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      22.22Q  0.1  1 
  2 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      22.55Q  0.2  2 
  3 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      22.90Q +0.0  3 
  4 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               22.72Q  0.2  2 
  5 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  22.97Q  0.1  1 
  6 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   23.01Q +0.0  3 
  7 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.08Q  0.2  2 
  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             23.09Q +0.0  3 
  9 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                23.20Q  0.1  1 
 10 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      23.25q  0.1  1 
 11 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         23.42q +0.0  3 
 12 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  23.44q  0.2  2 
 13 Aisha Cavin               FR Ohio State               23.46   0.2  2 
 14 Erica Peake               JR Coastal Carolina         23.59   0.1  1 
 15 Kiara Henry               SR Mid. Tenn. St            23.68   0.1  1 
 16 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              23.76   0.1  1 
 17 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State             23.82   0.1  1 
 18 Dariel Jackson            JR South Florida            23.82   0.2  2 
 19 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            23.84  +0.0  3 
 20 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  23.84  +0.0  3 
 21 Shamira Barrett           SO Jacksonville St          23.89   0.1  1 
 22 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           23.89  +0.0  3 
 23 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                23.91   0.2  2 
 24 Kelsey McCorkle           SR South Carolina           23.94  +0.0  3 
 25 Aireonna Bailey           JR Indiana                  24.11  +0.0  3 
 26 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               24.17   0.2  2 
 27 Kirsten Nieuwendam        SO Penn State               24.45   0.2  2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:   4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
  1 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton              4:15.00Q 
  2 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          4:18.72Q 
  3 Jillian Smith             SO Michigan               4:15.08Q 
  4 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown             4:19.14Q 
  5 Cory McGee                SO Florida                4:16.36Q 
  6 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State          4:19.47Q 
  7 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame             4:16.94Q 
  8 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State          4:19.49Q 
  9 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook            4:17.03Q 
 10 Rachel Schneider          JR Georgetown             4:19.73Q 
 11 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee              4:17.83q 
 12 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:20.49q 
 13 Kristen Findley           JR Vanderbilt             4:20.65  
 14 Monica Adler              SO Boston U.              4:20.98  
 15 Kelsey Duerksen           JR Indiana                4:21.43  
 16 Rebecca Addison           JR Michigan               4:23.17  
 17 Katrina Coogan            FR Georgetown             4:23.76  
 18 Kirsty Legg               JR Butler                 4:26.23  
 19 Alexa Aragon              SO Notre Dame             4:26.34  
 20 Emily Lipari              SO Villanova              4:27.35  
 21 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             4:28.95  
 22 Heidi Gregson             SR Iona                   4:29.46  
 23 Lauren Borduin            SR Georgetown             4:29.55  
 24 Ashley Verplank           SR North Carolina         4:31.02  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet:   15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Sisson              SO Providence            15:53.62Q 
  2 Abbey D'Agostino          SO Dartmouth             16:15.35Q 
  3 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State         16:06.28Q 
  4 Corey Conner              JR Maine                 16:22.77Q 
  5 Sheila Reid               SR Villanova             16:13.47Q 
  6 Madeline Chambers         SO Georgetown            16:23.12Q 
  7 Chelsea Ley               FR Virginia              16:15.11Q 
  8 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro  JR Providence            16:23.81Q 
  9 Lauren Penney             JR Syracuse              16:24.96Q 
 10 Bogdana Mimic             JR Villanova             16:28.14Q 
 11 Jessica O'Connell         SR West Virginia         16:26.18q 
 12 Kathleen Stevens          FR Virginia              16:26.91q 
 13 Laura Carleton            JR LSU                   16:38.29  
 14 Sara Kroll                FR Michigan State        16:38.47  
 15 Rosa Moriello             SO Boston U.             16:38.59  
 16 Heidi Caldwell            SO Brown                 16:38.76  
 17 Chelsea Burns             SR Colgate               16:39.83  
 18 Madeline Morgan           JR Duke                  16:40.11  
 19 Samantha Hamilton         JR Youngstown St         16:42.40  
 20 Allison Lasnicki          FR Connecticut           16:43.37  
 21 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson               16:43.70  
 22 Melissa Chapman           SO Yale                  16:43.86  
 23 Jemeli Sang               SR USC Upstate           16:44.92  
 24 Andie Cozzarelli          JR N.C. State            16:45.66  
 25 Joanna Stevens            FR Georgetown            16:47.58  
 26 Kirsten Kasper            SO Georgetown            16:48.07  
 27 Sarah Rapp                FR Virginia Tech         16:51.74  
 28 Annamarie Maag            FR Georgetown            16:53.09  
 29 Lindsay Crevoiserat       FR Connecticut           16:54.01  
 30 Hope Krause               SR Boston College        16:54.46  
 31 Chelsea Sumney            SO UNC-Greensboro        16:57.30  
 32 Chelsea Blanchard         SR Indiana               16:59.52  
 33 Brittany Copeland         JR East Carolina         16:59.72  
 34 Sarah Hudak               JR UAB                   17:02.97  
 35 Lianne Farber             SO North Carolina        17:03.48  
 36 Clare Buck                JR Columbia              17:04.34  
 37 Natalie Anthony           FR Clemson               17:04.46  
 38 Emily Jones               JR Georgetown            17:04.94  
 39 Kristen Smith             JR Vanderbilt            17:05.69  
 40 Dani Walker               SO Lipscomb              17:10.99  
 41 Brenna Symoniak           SO Syracuse              17:21.05  
 42 Shaina Sumney             JR UNC-Greensboro        17:31.94  
 43 Brooklyne Ridder          JR Penn State            17:51.62  
 44 Ashley Vincent            SO Xavier (Ohio)         18:10.64  
 -- Carlie Green              SR Michigan State             DNF  
 -- Kristie Krueger           JR Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Ashley Schnell            SR UNC-Greensboro             DNF  
 -- Allie Prendergast         SR South Florida              DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State               12.78Q  0.6  1 
  2 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                      12.96Q  1.3  2 
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  13.01Q  0.5  3 
  4 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                      13.03Q  0.5  3 
  5 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                  13.04Q  1.3  2 
  6 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  13.06Q  0.6  1 
  7 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            13.10Q  0.6  1 
  8 Cassandra Lloyd           SR Wright State             13.17Q  0.5  3 
  9 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  13.29Q  1.3  2 
 10 Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                      13.11q  0.6  1 
 11 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova                13.25q  0.6  1 
 12 Kim Francis               SO Louisiana Tech           13.40q  1.3  2  [13.391]
 13 Karessa Farley            SR UCF                      13.40   1.3  2  [13.395]
 14 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  13.42   0.5  3 
 15 Krystal Bodie             SR Auburn                   13.45   0.5  3 
 16 Chene Townsend            JR West Virginia            13.45   0.6  1 
 17 Racquel Farquharson       JR Miss State               13.48   0.6  1 
 18 Mariah Georgetown         SO McNeese State            13.50   1.3  2 
 19 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                  13.51   0.5  3 
 20 Layne Baggett             JR Miami (Ohio)             13.56   0.5  3 
 21 Leslie Aririguzo          SR Michigan State           13.57   0.6  1 
 22 Rosina Amenebede          SR Mid. Tenn. St            13.60   0.6  1 
 23 Alexandria Johnson        FR Ohio State               13.61   1.3  2 
 24 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.63   1.3  2 
 25 Tamara Moore              SO Georgia State            13.68   0.5  3 
 26 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               13.77   0.5  3 
 27 Latoya James              SO Delaware                 13.91   1.3  2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet:   42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                   43.26Q  2 
     1) Takeia Pinckney SO              2) Semoy Hackett SR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander SR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
  2 Ohio State                                            43.98Q  1 
     1) Christienne Linton JR           2) Christina Manning SR           
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Chesna Sykes SO                
  3 Clemson                                               44.12Q  3 
     1) Whitney Fountain FR             2) Marlena Wesh JR                
     3) Dezerea Bryant FR               4) Jasmine Edgerson JR            
  4 Louisiana Tech                                        44.11Q  2 
     1) Kimberly Smith SR               2) Chelsea Hayes SR               
     3) Stacia Hanneman SR              4) Victoria Wade FR               
  5 Auburn                                                44.18Q  3 
     1) V'Alonee Robinson SO            2) CeCe Williams SR               
     3) Kai Selvon SO                   4) Alycia Prior FR                
  6 Mid. Tenn. State                                      44.89Q  1 
     1) Rosina Amenebede SR             2) Christal Wilson FR             
     3) Nyeisha Wright SR               4) Kiara Henry SR                 
  7 Tennessee                                             44.29Q  2 
     1) Ashley Harris SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Martinique Octave JR            4) Kia Jackson JR                 
  8 Pittsburgh                                            44.81Q  3 
     1) Ashley Woodford JR              2) Jordan Hoyt SO                 
     3) Arielle Fonrose JR              4) Jonnique Lawrence JR           
  9 Florida Int'l                                         45.05Q  1 
     1) Marissa McElveen JR             2) Lakeisha Kelley JR             
     3) Carla Mills SR                  4) T'Keyah Dumoy JR               
 10 Morgan State                                          44.92q  3 
     1) Britney Wattley JR              2) Teyanna Green SO               
     3) Charisma Green SO               4) Ekundayo Sogbesan SO           
 11 Charlotte                                             45.00q  2 
     1) LaTrese Barker SO               2) Joann Blakney SO               
     3) Briauna Jones SO                4) Sirrell Butler SR              
 12 South Carolina                                        45.06q  2 
     1) Asia Delaney JR                 2) Kelsey McCorkle SR             
     3) Vashti Bandy SO                 4) Amber Allen SO                 
 13 Rutgers                                               45.13   2 
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson FR        2) Asha Ruth SO                   
     3) Corryn Hurrington SO            4) Tylia Gillon SO                
 14 Mississippi                                           45.14   3 
     1) Shari Russell FR                2) Jasmine Williams JR            
     3) Monica Williams FR              4) Kristin Bridges SR             
 15 VCU                                                   45.26   3 
     1) Alexis Stroman FR               2) Kiara Porter FR                
     3) Jazlynn Finney SR               4) Dionna Hayes JR                
 16 Alabama State                                         45.28   2 
     1) Jasmine Pope JR                 2) Tia Rolle SR                   
     3) Asha Tavernier SR               4) Latrice Lee SO                 
 17 Virginia Tech                                         45.32   1 
     1) Jameice DeCoster JR             2) Ciara Simms FR                 
     3) Aunye Boone SR                  4) Ogechi Nwaneri SR              
 18 Jacksonville                                          45.41   3 
     1) Latonya Payne JR                2) Courtney Walker FR             
     3) Shanique Walker FR              4) Shadaey Campbell FR            
 19 Kentucky                                              45.59   1 
     1) Tamyah Pipkin FR                2) Julie Nunn FR                  
     3) Shiara Robinson SO              4) Kayla Parker SO                
 20 Kennesaw State                                        46.17   3 
     1) LaTia Daniels FR                2) Kentrell White FR              
     3) Cynthia Davis JR                4) Victoria Jackson SR            
 21 N. Carolina A&T                                       46.34   2 
     1) Shakia Forbes SR                2) Ruth Hunt SR                   
     3) Jenea McCammon JR               4) Krystin Lawson SR              
 22 Notre Dame                                            53.71   1 
     1) Kaila Barber FR                 2) Jade Barber FR                 
     3) Michelle Brown SO               4) Aijah Urssery SO               
 -- UCF                                                      DQ   1  Zone 2
     1) Dominique Booker SO             2) Octavious Freeman FR           
     3) Aurieyall Scott SO              4) Sheila Paul SR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet:   3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:30.05Q  1 
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Rebecca Alexander SR           
     3) Cassandra Tate SR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  2 Clemson                                             3:33.14Q  3 
     1) Brittany Pringley JR            2) Dezerea Bryant FR              
     3) Whitney Fountain FR             4) Marlena Wesh JR                
  3 Ohio State                                          3:33.41Q  2 
     1) Nyjah Cousar JR                 2) Jacqueline Dim SR              
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Shaniqua McGinnis SR           
  4 Tennessee                                           3:33.59Q  1 
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Kianna Ruff SO                 
     3) Nijgia Snapp JR                 4) Martinique Octave JR           
  5 Florida                                             3:34.46Q  3 
     1) Ebony Eutsey SO                 2) Amani Bryant JR                
     3) Lanie Whittaker SO              4) Ugonna Ndu JR                  
  6 Georgetown                                          3:35.82Q  2 
     1) Tenille Stoudenmire JR          2) London Finley SR               
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Amanda Kimbers JR              
  7 South Carolina                                      3:33.91Q  1 
     1) Erika Rucker FR                 2) Nadonnia Rodriques JR          
     3) Amber Allen SO                  4) Christal Green FR              
  8 Notre Dame                                          3:35.85Q  3 
     1) Jade Barber FR                  2) Michelle Brown SO              
     3) Megan Yanik SO                  4) Natalie Geiger SR              
  9 Hampton                                             3:36.05Q  2 
     1) Cassandra Jones FR              2) Emmy Fraenk SO                 
     3) Claudia Calder SR               4) Benita Taylor JR               
 10 Western Michigan                                    3:35.09q  1 
     1) Andrea Arnold SO                2) Victoria Chatman SR            
     3) Iris Campbell JR                4) Leya Munwam SR                 
 11 Penn State                                          3:36.64q  2 
     1) Doris Anyanwu JR                2) Dynasty McGee FR               
     3) Ijeoma Iheoma SR                4) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO          
 12 George Mason                                        3:36.84q  3 
     1) Daianna Barron SO               2) Cierra McGee JR                
     3) Jasmine Robinson FR             4) Dominique Graham SO            
 13 Memphis                                             3:37.45   2 
     1) Monica Mason SO                 2) Maya Williamson FR             
     3) Keyona Neal JR                  4) Kala Funderburk FR             
 14 Cincinnati                                          3:37.62   3 
     1) Shanay Portis JR                2) Jalisa Jarrett FR              
     3) Aricka Rhodes SR                4) Kathy Klump SR                 
 15 East Carolina                                       3:37.86   1 
     1) Aiesha Goggins SO               2) Tiffany Harris SO              
     3) Tania Minkins SO                4) Tyshonda Hawkins SO            
 16 Savannah State                                      3:37.95   1 
     1) aleah Hordges JR                2) Jazy Seay-Blane SO             
     3) Chavonta Roberts FR             4) Amara Jones SR                 
 17 Michigan State                                      3:37.97   3 
     1) Alicia Evans FR                 2) Jaelynn Pryor SO               
     3) Jellisa Westney FR              4) Alysson Bodenbach JR           
 18 Rutgers                                             3:38.55   3 
     1) Corryn Hurrington SO            2) Tylia Gillon SO                
     3) Gabrielle Farquharson FR        4) Asha Ruth SO                   
 19 Northwestern St.                                    3:38.58   1 
     1) Quiana Griffin SO               2) Constance Seibles JR           
     3) Lawana Perkins SR               4) Consuela Lindsy SO             
 20 Indiana                                             3:40.88   1 
     1) Ann-Marie Clarke SR             2) Aireonna Bailey JR             
     3) Jordan Gray JR                  4) Antonia Franklin FR            
 21 Cornell                                             3:42.90   2 
     1) Zena Kolliesuah FR              2) Kelsey Reimnitz SR             
     3) Katie Woodford FR               4) Ebolutalese Airewele SO        
 22 Charlotte                                           3:46.23   3 
     1) T'Sheila Mungo FR               2) Joann Blakney SO               
     3) LeAnna Morrison FR              4) Jaleah Wilder FR               
 23 Mississippi                                         3:47.72   2 
     1) Monica Williams FR              2) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen JR       
     3) Fabia McDonald SO               4) Kristin Bridges SR             
 24 Albany                                              3:50.32   2 
     1) Allison Rogers JR               2) Brittany Eveleth SR            
     3) Tynelle Taylor-Chase SO         4) Sherez Mohamed JR              
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            20.13Q  0.2  1 
  2 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                   20.34Q  0.5  2 
  3 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech            20.45Q  1.0  3 
  4 Kind Butler               SR Indiana                  20.36Q  0.2  1 
  5 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                  20.47Q  0.5  2 
  6 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            20.47Q  1.0  3 
  7 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              20.51Q  0.5  2 
  8 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                  20.57Q  0.2  1 
  9 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling                20.68Q  1.0  3 
 10 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      20.54q  0.5  2 
 11 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                   20.63q  0.2  1 
 12 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   20.65q  0.2  1 
 13 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                      20.70   1.0  3 
 14 Noah Akwu                 JR Mid. Tenn. St            20.71   0.5  2 
 15 Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                      20.71   0.2  1 
 16 Brien Berry               FR Hampton                  20.81   0.5  2 
 17 Leonardo Seymore          JR Florida                  20.85   1.0  3 
 18 Timothy Faust             FR Ohio State               20.87   0.2  1 
 19 Adrian Vaughn             SO George Mason             20.92   0.5  2 
 20 Kendal Taylor             JR Northwestern St          21.01   0.5  2 
 21 Trey Hadnot               SO Louisiana Tech           21.05   1.0  3 
 22 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  21.22   0.2  1 
 23 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  21.35   0.5  2 
 24 Stephen Newbold           FR Florida State            21.91   1.0  3 
 -- Michael DeHaven           SR Auburn                     DNF   1.0  3 
 -- Torrance Womack           SR N.C. A&T                   DNF   1.0  3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet:   3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana                3:45.44Q 
  2 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.              3:48.36Q 
  3 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State             3:45.62Q 
  4 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton             3:48.37Q 
  5 Kyle Merber               SR Columbia               3:45.89Q 
  6 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:48.73Q 
  7 Johnathan Shawel          SR Notre Dame             3:46.26Q 
  8 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Princeton              3:48.73Q 
  9 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech          3:46.31Q 
 10 Brett Johnson             JR Virginia               3:48.99Q 
 11 Erik Berg                 JR Brown                  3:46.95q 
 12 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia               3:46.96q 
 13 Chris Fallon              JR Ohio State             3:47.22  
 14 Chris Walizer             SR Virginia Tech          3:47.49  
 15 Tom Curr                  FR Butler                 3:48.24  
 16 Julian Matthews           JR Providence             3:49.05  
 17 Robby Creese              FR Penn State             3:49.07  
 18 Mark Feigen               JR Columbia               3:49.45  
 19 Jeremy Rae                JR Notre Dame             3:49.59  
 20 Jakub Zivec               SO Florida State          3:50.00  
 21 Eric Speakman             FR Stony Brook            3:50.38  
 22 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson  SO Belmont                3:52.47  
 23 Steve Mangan              SO Dartmouth              3:56.32  
 -- Grant Pollock             SO Virginia Tech              DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet:   13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Chelimo              SO UNC-Greensboro        14:00.51Q 
  2 William Mulherin          JR Virginia Tech         14:17.45Q 
  3 Joe Stilin                SR Princeton             14:01.37Q 
  4 Ben Hubers                SR Indiana               14:17.59Q 
  5 Terefe Ejigu              JR East Michigan         14:01.88Q 
  6 David Rooney              JR McNeese State         14:17.69Q 
  7 Dan Lowry                 SR Brown                 14:02.36Q 
  8 Mitch Goose               SR Iona                  14:17.74Q 
  9 Bobby Moldovan            SR N.C. State            14:03.05Q 
 10 Sandy Roberts             SR N.C. State            14:17.94Q 
 11 Joseph Chebet             JR West Kentucky         14:03.86q 
 12 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR East Kentucky         14:05.69q 
 13 Jim Spisak                JR Duquesne              14:12.87  
 14 Deus Rwaheru              SR West Kentucky         14:14.30  
 15 Kyle King                 FR Virginia              14:15.27  
 16 Christopher Johnson       JR Colgate               14:16.77  
 17 Andrew Springer           SO Georgetown            14:18.85  
 18 Pat Schellberg            SO North Carolina        14:19.02  
 19 Andrew Colley             SO N.C. State            14:20.01  
 20 Michael Frankin           JR Princeton             14:22.45  
 21 Matt Duffy                SR Brown                 14:22.78  
 22 Martin Hehir              FR Syracuse              14:23.34  
 23 Cody Rome                 SR Navy                  14:24.40  
 24 Chris Bendtsen            SO Princeton             14:24.53  
 25 Thomas Curtin             FR Virginia Tech         14:25.06  
 26 Ben Cheruiyot             SR East Kentucky         14:27.72  
 27 Dominic Channon           JR Providence            14:28.02  
 28 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         14:28.81  
 29 Vince McNally             SR Penn State            14:28.91  
 30 John Raneri               SO North Carolina        14:31.08  
 31 Jake Byrne                FR Iona                  14:33.02  
 32 TC Lumbar                 SR Georgetown            14:33.97  
 33 Brandon Lord              SO Georgia               14:35.89  
 34 Lee Carey                 JR Providence            14:39.35  
 35 Andrew Kowalsky           FR Iona                  14:39.60  
 36 Craig Forys               SR Michigan              14:40.30  
 37 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State            14:40.38  
 38 John Bleday               SO Dartmouth             14:43.76  
 39 Morgan Pearson            FR Duke                  14:46.22  
 40 Thomas Porter             FR Virginia              14:47.67  
 41 Sean Keveren              JR Virginia              14:52.10  
 42 Tyler Udland              SO Princeton             14:52.22  
 43 Everett Hackett           SR George Mason          14:52.71  
 44 Cale Allen                JR Purdue                14:59.49  
 45 Josh Izewski              JR Florida               15:02.95  
 46 David Madrigal            FR Michigan State        15:04.20  
 47 Mark Dennin               JR Georgetown            15:05.81  
 48 Alexander Lundy           SR Georgetown            15:13.61  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet:   13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Devon Hill                SR Miami                    13.41Q  1.6  2 
  2 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse                 13.44Q  1.3  1 
  3 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                  13.47Q  0.8  3 
  4 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                      13.50Q  0.8  3 
  5 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State            13.55Q  1.6  2 
  6 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                  13.65Q  1.3  1 
  7 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State            13.71Q  0.8  3 
  8 Kendall Parks             SR Kennesaw State           13.75Q  1.3  1 
  9 Kemar Clarke              SR Bethune-Cookman          13.86Q  1.6  2 
 10 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                  13.74q  0.8  3 
 11 Demoye Bogle              SO Ohio State               13.81q  1.3  1 
 12 Josh Thompson             FR Pittsburgh               13.87q  0.8  3 
 13 Bertony Jean-Louis        SR Sacred Heart             13.88   1.3  1 
 14 Milan Ristic              SO UNC-Asheville            13.88   1.3  1 
 15 Aramis Massenburg         SR Norfolk State            13.94   1.6  2 
 16 Robert Jackson            SR Memphis                  13.99   1.6  2 
 17 Calvin Arsenault          FR Louisville               13.99   1.3  1 
 18 Isaac McReynolds          JR Charlotte                14.04   0.8  3 
 19 Claudio DelliCarpini      SO Connecticut              14.08   0.8  3 
 20 Amadou Gueye              SO Syracuse                 14.09   1.6  2 
 21 Tashaun Hill              JR Pittsburgh               14.10   1.3  1 
 22 Herman Washington         SO Michigan                 14.10   0.8  3 
 23 Donta Young               JR S.C. State               14.14   1.6  2 
 24 Bentrell McGee            FR Jackson State            14.35   1.3  1 
 -- Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech              DNF   0.8  3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florida State                                         39.05Q  1 
     1) Kemar Hyman SR                  2) Horatio Williams SR            
     3) Maurice Mitchell SR             4) Stephen Newbold FR             
  2 Auburn                                                39.23Q  3 
     1) Marcus Rowland JR               2) Harry Adams JR                 
     3) Michael DeHaven SR              4) Keenan Brock SO                
  3 LSU                                                   39.61Q  2 
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
  4 Miss State                                            39.50Q  1 
     1) Justin Christian SR             2) Jarrett Samuels FR             
     3) Tavaris Tate JR                 4) D'Angelo Cherry SR             
  5 Tennessee                                             39.66Q  2 
     1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
     3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
  6 Appalachian State                                     39.87Q  3 
     1) Dennis Moore SR                 2) Justin Thomas JR               
     3) AJ Dohanic SR                   4) Landon Powell JR               
  7 South Carolina                                        39.67Q  2 
     1) Andre Carter JR                 2) Chris Royster SO               
     3) Clayton Gravesande SO           4) Eric Winfrey FR                
  8 Maryland-Eastern Shore                                39.71Q  1 
     1) Rico Taylor SO                  2) Andre Walsh JR                 
     3) Ackeem Smith JR                 4) Marcus Wallace SO              
  9 Virginia Tech                                         40.07Q  3 
     1) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              2) Darrell Wesh SO                
     3) Jonathan McCants JR             4) Keith Ricks SR                 
 10 Georgia                                               39.89q  2 
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Waymon Storey SO               
     3) Eric Harris SO                  4) Justin Scott-Wesley FR         
 11 N. Carolina A&T                                       40.02q  1 
     1) Earl House JR                   2) Darryl Williams JR             
     3) Jarrell Elliott SR              4) Torrance Womack SR             
 12 Savannah State                                        40.05q  1 
     1) Darrius Baker JR                2) Chazwyn Price JR               
     3) Cameron Hall FR                 4) Gregory Terrell FR             
 13 Indiana                                               40.20   3 
     1) Tyler Sult JR                   2) Kind Butler SR                 
     3) Chris Vaughn JR                 4) Nick Stoner FR                 
 14 East Carolina                                         40.26   1 
     1) Desmond Lawrence SO             2) Austin Lewis SO                
     3) Quinton Harley JR               4) Antonial Marshall SO           
 15 Connecticut                                           40.27   2 
     1) Kevin Steinberg SR              2) Kevin Smith JR                 
     3) Darnell Cummings SO             4) Jesse Drinks JR                
 16 Charleston Southern                                   40.27   3 
     1) Rozzie Johnson SO               2) Lavon Allen SR                 
     3) Cornelius Tyler SR              4) Dantwan Spreads JR             
 17 Ohio State                                            40.29   3 
     1) Demoye Bogle SO                 2) Timothy Faust FR               
     3) Nick Batcha FR                  4) Brandon Blackwell SO           
 18 Kennesaw State                                        40.34   1 
     1) Kendall Parks SR                2) Sadio Diallo JR                
     3) Jemir Martinez SR               4) Rasmus Rooks FR                
 19 Northwestern St.                                      40.66   3 
     1) Raymond Hatton SO               2) Karllis Perry SO               
     3) Kendal Taylor JR                4) Keenan Jackson FR              
 20 Mississippi                                           40.99   1 
     1) Dante' Oliver SO                2) Creighton Serrette SO          
     3) Montez Griffin SO               4) Bradley Shields FR             
 21 Louisiana Tech                                        41.16   2 
     1) Kendall Hayes SO                2) Dennis Richardson SO           
     3) Trey Hadnot SO                  4) Ed Ivory FR                    
 22 Hampton                                               42.62   3 
     1) Reggie Dixon SR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Chidi Okezie FR                 4) Je'von Hutchison SO            
 -- Florida                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Eddie Lovett SO                 2) Tony McQuay JR                 
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Dedric Dukes FR                
 -- Pittsburgh                                               DQ   2  Zone 3, Rule 5.8.4
     1) Josh Thompson FR                2) Antony Hobwana SR              
     3) Reginald Steele SO              4) Aaron Turner SO                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:03.20Q  3 
     1) Quincy Downing FR               2) Robert Simmons SR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  2 Florida                                             3:03.64Q  1 
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  3 Miss State                                          3:04.61Q  2 
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) James Harris SO                
  4 Penn State                                          3:03.57Q  3 
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  5 George Mason                                        3:03.82Q  1 
     1) Adrian Vaughn SO                2) George Empty JR                
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR              4) David Verburg JR               
  6 Michigan                                            3:06.15Q  2 
     1) Nicholas Neuman SR              2) Aaron Taylor JR                
     3) Matthew Campbell SR             4) Philip Washington FR           
  7 Georgia                                             3:04.91Q  1 
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Chris Foster FR                
     3) Drew Branch FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SR             
  8 Ohio State                                          3:06.08Q  3 
     1) Thomas Murdaugh SR              2) Korbin Smith JR                
     3) Marvel Brooks JR                4) Antonio Blanks FR              
  9 Indiana                                             3:06.48Q  2 
     1) Nick Stoner FR                  2) Chris Vaughn JR                
     3) Tyler Sult JR                   4) Kind Butler SR                 
 10 Notre Dame                                          3:06.20q  1 
     1) Brendan Dougherty JR            2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Mitch Lorenz SR                 4) Christopher Giesting FR        
 11 North Carolina                                      3:06.49q  2 
     1) Sean Sutton FR                  2) Javonte Lipsey FR              
     3) O'Neal Wanliss FR               4) Clayton Parros JR              
 12 Hampton                                             3:06.76q  3 
     1) Chidi Okezie FR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Je'von Hutchison SO             4) Edose Ibadin FR                
 13 Mississippi                                         3:06.81   1 
     1) Dante' Oliver SO                2) Creighton Serrette SO          
     3) Brian Word SO                   4) Montez Griffin SO              
 14 Virginia                                            3:07.11   2 
     1) Kevin Anding JR                 2) Lance Roller SR                
     3) Ozzie Bryan SO                  4) Payton Hazzard FR              
 15 Delaware State                                      3:07.14   2 
     1) Tyquan Brown JR                 2) Donte Holmes SR                
     3) Tariq Devore JR                 4) Ryan Carter JR                 
 16 N. Carolina A&T                                     3:07.38   1 
     1) Earl House JR                   2) Jarrell Elliott SR             
     3) Paris Simmons JR                4) D'Mitri Bouttry SR             
 17 South Florida                                       3:07.49   1 
     1) David Aristil SR                2) Pascal Orelus JR               
     3) Franklin Mosely FR              4) Reshaw Exilien SR              
 18 Pittsburgh                                          3:08.12   2 
     1) Micah Murray SO                 2) Jerome Lowery SR               
     3) Antony Hobwana SR               4) Jermaine Lowery SR             
 19 South Carolina                                      3:08.67   3 
     1) Clayton Gravesande SO           2) Andre Carter JR                
     3) Chris Royster SO                4) Eric Winfrey FR                
 20 Boston U.                                           3:09.41   3 
     1) Stephen Vitale SO               2) Tewado Latty JR                
     3) R.J. Page JR                    4) Joel Senick SR                 
 21 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:10.21   2 
     1) Rycine Ellison FR               2) Noah Akwu JR                   
     3) Steven Palmer SO                4) Roscoe Payne SR                
 22 Auburn                                              3:14.48   3 
     1) Clay Porter SO                  2) Neil Danville SR               
     3) Jeremy Hardy FR                 4) Spencer Ferguson JR            
 23 Norfolk State                                       3:15.45   3 
     1) James Taylor FR                 2) Keith Nkrumah JR               
     3) Vincent Brown JR                4) Kenneth Smith JR               
 -- Rutgers                                                 DNF   1 
     1) Kevin Brown SR                  2) Steve Werner SR                
     3) Corey Caidenhead SO             4) Aaron Younger SR               
      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter