Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Track



Recap

Bison Outdoor Classic - 4/13/2013 to 4/14/2013                

                              Bucknell University                             

                                    Results

 

Event 2  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

        IC4A: I 3:51.00                                                       

    Bucknell: B 3:43.84  1983        Mark Hulme                               

    Facility: F 3:43.79  2012        R. Creese - Penn St.                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Creese, Robby                Penn State             3:41.32F

  2 Kidder, Brannon              Penn State             3:42.07F

  3 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             3:45.93I

  4 West, Ricky                  Penn State             3:46.33I

  5 Dawson, Owen                 Unattached             3:47.20I

  6 Mohn, Logan                  St. Joseph's           3:48.36I

  7 Garn, Jesse                  Team Rocky             3:48.39I

  8 Gillette, Matt               Shippensburg           3:48.49I

  9 Biekert, Brian               Central Conn           3:48.68I

 10 Gilhuley, Joseph             St. Francis            3:48.79I

 11 Fischer, Matt                Penn State             3:49.36I

 12 Masters, Sam                 Penn State             3:49.40I

 13 Hatch, Charlie               Unat-Cornell           3:49.63I

 14 Dallago, Matt                Pittsburgh             3:49.87I

 15 Lipus, Daniel                Pittsburgh             3:49.96I

 16 McFall, Will                 Cornell                3:50.02I

 17 Watkins, Za'Von              Penn State             3:50.05I

 18 Jiak, Bumkuth                Buffalo Stat           3:50.51I

 19 Spangler, Ryan               Shippensburg           3:50.98I

 20 Monroe, Alex                 Lock Haven             3:51.05 

 21 Crimmins, Brian              Buffalo                3:51.75 

 22 Weinstein, Jeffrey           New York Ath           3:52.08 

 23 Potts, Ben                   Cornell                3:52.16 

 24 Hyjek, Omar                  Dickinson              3:52.21 

 25 Gasior, Bob                  Duquesne               3:52.25 

 26 Steinbock, Ryan              Dickinson              3:53.04 

 27 Bruce, Cameron               Buffalo                3:53.49 

 28 Poole, Chansler              St. Vincent            3:53.50 

 29 Guarino, Nick                Syracuse Cha           3:53.60 

 30 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew      Bucknell               3:53.63 

 31 Rankin, Mike                 St. Joseph's           3:53.67 

 32 Brimstein, Alex              Geneseo St.            3:54.12 

 33 Gomez, Evan                  Duquesne               3:54.48 

 34 Weeks, Eli                   Kutztown               3:54.87 

 35 Guarino, Josh                Syracuse Cha           3:55.49 

 36 Miller, Evan                 Edinboro               3:55.69 

 37 Gioielli, Joe                Central Conn           3:56.25 

 38 Baker, Andrew                Brockport St           3:56.27 

 39 Baxter, Sam                  Cornell                3:56.91 

 40 Mathews, Nate                Brockport St           3:57.17 

 41 Roark, Dan                   St. Joseph's           3:57.54 

 42 White, Conor                 Dickinson              3:57.61 

 43 Shrawder, Adam               Duquesne               3:58.01 

 44 Mahalsky, Ryan               Lehigh                 3:58.12 

 45 Scheving, Tyler              Buffalo                3:58.27 

 45 O'Kane, Tom                  St. Joseph's           3:58.27 

 47 Rainero, Ben                 Cornell                3:58.28 

 48 Mulcahy, Collin              Fredonia St.           3:58.30 

 49 Quintrell, Brian             Shippensburg           3:58.39 

 49 Wilkinson, Kenneth           Lehigh                 3:58.39 

 51 Olenginski, Luk              Franklin & M           3:58.46 

 52 Robbins, Seth                Lock Haven             3:58.56 

 53 Hall, Nick                   Lake Erie              3:58.60 

 54 Molloy, Nicholas             Lehigh                 3:58.85 

 55 Bickell, Nathan              Ithaca                 3:59.02 

 56 Costello, Victor             Indiana (Pa.           3:59.17 

 57 Stroemple, Nicholas          Unattached             3:59.26 

 58 Craddock, Justin             Syracuse Cha           3:59.38 

 59 Fezza, Frank                 East Strouds           3:59.44 

 60 Fuller, Mark                 Penn State             3:59.73 

 61 Weber, Nate                  Oneonta                4:00.06 

 62 Stevens, Dylan               Edinboro               4:00.08 

 63 Gabriel, Billy               Geneseo St.            4:00.30 

 64 Ngabo, Alex                  Buffalo Stat           4:00.31 

 65 McCormack, Phelan            Cornell                4:00.80 

 66 Krszal, Brandon              Duquesne               4:00.84 

 67 D'Angelo, Sal                Susquehanna            4:01.16 

 68 Miller, James                Lehigh                 4:01.21 

 69 Biler, Mitchell              Lehigh                 4:01.35 

 70 Sansevere, Robbie            Dickinson              4:01.68 

 71 Davis, Quinn                 St. Joseph's           4:01.81 

 72 O'Such, Joe                  Duquesne               4:02.16 

 73 Focht, Aaron                 Elizabethtow           4:02.44 

 74 Irr, Adam                    RIT                    4:03.00 

 75 Oesterlin, Chris             Bucknell               4:03.39 

 76 Hause, Mikael                Misericordia           4:03.86 

 77 Aldeen, Amr                  East Strouds           4:04.23 

 78 Ryan, Dennis                 Ithaca                 4:04.28 

 79 Phillips, Kyle               Bloomsburg             4:04.30 

 80 Saparito, Mike               East Strouds           4:04.47 

 81 Odin, Tim                    Cortland St.           4:04.50 

 82 Bayne, Charlie               Dickinson              4:04.66 

 83 Bohunicky, David             Oneonta                4:04.74 

 84 Kuchta, Andrew               Bucknell               4:04.95 

 85 Brooks, Sam                  Elizabethtow           4:05.33 

 86 DeAscentis, Thomas           Allegheny              4:05.34 

 87 Berube, Jay                  Oneonta                4:05.53 

 88 Sullivan, Scott              Susquehanna            4:05.74 

 89 Pezza, Nick                  California (           4:06.22 

 90 Gallant, Bobby               Oneonta                4:06.46 

 91 Hardy, Evan                  Lehigh                 4:06.81 

 92 Melendez, Julio              Cortland St.           4:06.90 

 93 Weiner, Alex                 Muhlenberg             4:07.50 

 94 Iovoli, Austin               Susquehanna            4:08.03 

 95 Hess, Zakk                   Fredonia St.           4:08.17 

 96 Blanton, Jake                Elizabethtow           4:08.34 

 97 Horning, Dustin              Bucknell               4:08.42 

 97 Mengisteab, Naeb             Kutztown               4:08.42 

 99 Rynkowski, Patrick           Marist                 4:08.53 

100 McConnell, Cameron           Bucknell               4:08.55 

101 Mayer, Brad                  Kutztown               4:08.68 

102 Olenginski, Greg             Franklin & M           4:08.81 

103 Howerton, Kyle               Oneonta                4:08.99 

104 Hayward, Connor              Fredonia St.           4:09.15 

105 Bee, Mathieu                 Shippensburg           4:09.24 

106 Seigneur, Chad               Bucknell               4:09.25 

107 Fernandez, Chris             Binghamton             4:09.38 

108 Mintz, Jesse                 Fredonia St.           4:09.49 

109 Ropes, Charlie               Marist                 4:09.62 

110 Deckert, Brady               St. Joseph's           4:09.63 

111 Nemeth, Michael              Lock Haven             4:10.31 

112 Conner, Kevin                Lock Haven             4:10.69 

113 Haskins, Tom                 Oneonta                4:10.81 

114 Newcomb, Kieran              Muhlenberg             4:11.96 

115 Williams, Glen               Bucknell               4:12.07 

116 Applegate, Chris             Bucknell               4:13.47 

117 Moore, Jacob                 Adelphi                4:13.49 

118 Bickel, Curtis               Unattached             4:16.72 

119 Gibson, Nicholas             Unattached             4:18.20 

120 Gamble, Ty                   Marist                 4:18.33 

121 Coneys, Austin               Unat-Buffalo           4:19.09 

122 DeSalvo, David               Adelphi                4:19.33 

123 Crise, Alex                  Fredonia St.           4:19.69 

 -- Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State                 DNF 

 -- Cohen, Neil                  Unattached                 SCR 

 -- Stapleton, Jason             St. Francis                SCR 

 

Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

        IC4A: I 14:36.00                                                       

    Bucknell: B 13:57.04  1984        Brian Harshman                          

    Facility: F 14:02.53  2007        B. Fennell - American                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Szulewski, Paul              St. Joseph's          14:31.31I

  2 Griffin, William             Marist                14:31.97I

  3 Binford-Walsh, Trent         Unattached            14:33.70I

  4 Megee, Bryan                 DeSales               14:36.28 

  5 Mynatt, Henry                Dickinson             14:40.11 

  6 Newby, Josh                  Carnegie Mel          14:41.43 

  7 Campbell, Chris              Penn State            14:42.36 

  8 Fine, Andrew                 Dickinson             14:42.69 

  9 Hopkins, Tom                 Cortland St.          14:43.82 

 10 Walshak, Ken                 Unat-Marist           14:43.84 

 11 Burkhardt, Glen              Penn State            14:44.17 

 12 Ahart, Zach                  Buffalo               14:45.40 

 13 Steiner, Logan               Allegheny             14:46.89 

 14 Murphy, Charles              Unattached            14:46.92 

 15 Shenk, Matthew               Elizabethtow          14:47.06 

 16 Frost, Collin                Binghamton            14:47.75 

 17 Edinger, Nick                Geneva                14:48.26 

 18 Conroy, Michael              Cornell               14:49.21 

 19 Hunt, Craig                  Central Conn          14:50.13 

 20 Kaiser, Ryan                 Unattached            14:51.59 

 21 ezzo, gary                   Unattached            14:52.52 

 22 Mountain, Dylan              Lock Haven            14:52.95 

 23 Herring, Andrew              Unat-Cornell          14:54.28 

 24 Lockwood, Chuck              Duquesne              14:55.59 

 25 Hill, Andrew                 Central Conn          14:55.73 

 26 McConville, Michael          Colgate               14:56.67 

 27 Schneider, Chris             East Strouds          14:57.37 

 28 Scrudato, Ryan               Marist                14:58.43 

 29 Miles-Rath, Cohen            Geneseo St.           14:58.65 

 30 Charland, Brian              Bucknell              14:58.66 

 31 Amengual, Cody               Cortland St.          14:58.75 

 32 Bernitt, Samuel              Lehigh                14:59.13 

 33 Appman, William              Psu Club XC           14:59.46 

 34 Link, Matt                   Edinboro              15:00.00 

 35 Hausamann, Ethan             Binghamton            15:00.11 

 36 Yernye, Seth                 Syracuse Cha          15:02.92 

 37 Fannon, Pat                  Cortland St.          15:03.23 

 38 Walls, Joseph                Unattached            15:03.61 

 39 Martykiewicz, Elliot         Edinboro              15:03.69 

 40 Remillard, Charles           Oneonta               15:04.36 

 41 Posch, Billy                 Marist                15:04.50 

 42 Welsh, Stephen               Elizabethtow          15:05.09 

 43 Replogle, Korey              Unattached            15:06.91 

 44 Heisey, Chris                Keystone Eli          15:07.37 

 45 Einbender-Luks, Eddie        Dickinson             15:07.89 

 46 Voorhees, Simon              Lehigh                15:07.94 

 47 Bernstein, Jimmy             Oneonta               15:08.96 

 48 Libbi, Nick                  Shippensburg          15:09.10 

 49 Murray, Peter                Bucknell              15:09.15 

 50 Balaban, Eric                Bucknell              15:09.37 

 51 Stender, Nick                Dickinson             15:09.43 

 52 Beegle, Michael              Slippery Roc          15:09.47 

 53 Fleming, Zach                Kutztown              15:10.00 

 54 Chambers, Tim                Geneseo St.           15:10.85 

 55 Denison, John                Allegheny             15:11.36 

 56 Moynihan, Ryan               Geneseo St.           15:12.50 

 57 Panetta, James               Adelphi               15:13.11 

 58 Custer, Adam                 Cornell               15:13.99 

 59 McConnell, Tim               Edinboro              15:14.65 

 60 Arrigoni, Travis             Slippery Roc          15:14.81 

 61 Swomley, Luke                Pittsburgh            15:14.97 

 62 Austin, Casey                Cortland St.          15:16.13 

 63 Smith, Hunter                Dickinson             15:16.54 

 64 Hitchcock, Sawyer            Ithaca                15:17.43 

 65 Price, Alex                  Susquehanna           15:17.65 

 66 Camasso, Dominic             Seton Hill            15:17.74 

 67 Duckloe, Greg                Franklin & M          15:17.91 

 68 Lambert, Jon                 Unattached            15:18.54 

 69 Rutt, Matt                   Indiana (Pa.          15:18.90 

 70 Pereira, Mike                East Strouds          15:19.07 

 71 Strenta, Alex                Dickinson             15:19.21 

 72 Oliver, George               Cornell               15:19.73 

 73 Bohunicky, Andrew            Oneonta               15:19.93 

 74 LiPuma, Eric                 Marywood              15:20.09 

 75 Didas, Mike                  Oneonta               15:20.57 

 76 Martin, Jaron                Slippery Roc          15:22.99 

 77 Salek, Nick                  Marist                15:23.04 

 78 Roache, Andrew               Binghamton            15:23.24 

 79 Koksal, Alex                 Slippery Roc          15:23.26 

 80 Byler, Chad                  GVH                   15:23.40 

 81 Crowe, John                  Susquehanna           15:23.50 

 82 Porter, Eric                 St. Vincent           15:23.55 

 83 Joson, Josh                  Indiana (Pa.          15:24.89 

 84 Abad, Chaz                   Geneseo St.           15:25.67 

 85 Selke, Greg                  Syracuse Cha          15:26.08 

 86 Burke, Sean                  Lehigh                15:26.89 

 87 O'Dea, James                 Unattached            15:27.31 

 88 Hotchkiss, Brian             Cortland St.          15:27.91 

 89 Smith, Brendan               Muhlenberg            15:29.60 

 90 Robinson, Ben                Lock Haven            15:29.79 

 91 Poss, Christopher            No Ma'am              15:29.88 

 92 Andrews, Bryan               Franklin & M          15:30.04 

 93 McElwain, Jon                Duquesne              15:30.45 

 94 Littlefield, Billy           Carnegie Mel          15:33.09 

 95 Laroe, Matt                  Oneonta               15:34.58 

 96 Appman, Timothy              Psu Club XC           15:35.39 

 97 Venesky, Owen                Edinboro              15:36.00 

 98 Frank, Charlie               Slippery Roc          15:36.08 

 99 Dorset, Ian                  Marist                15:36.64 

100 Norton, Joseph               Unattached            15:36.72 

101 Shartrand, Chris             Fredonia St.          15:37.32 

102 Grooms, Chris                Slippery Roc          15:37.35 

103 Slaughter, Brad              Lock Haven            15:37.50 

104 Gomez, Stephen               Ithaca                15:37.88 

105 Gresh, Dan                   Elizabethtow          15:38.32 

106 Todorov, Mitch               Oneonta               15:42.30 

107 Simon, Alex                  Allegheny             15:42.37 

108 Kirna, John                  Bucknell              15:42.42 

109 Looi, Alex                   Syracuse Cha          15:43.21 

110 Leff, Martin                 Unat-Buffalo          15:46.08 

111 Mateer, Tim                  Geneseo St.           15:48.40 

112 Munyan, Luke                 Muhlenberg            15:48.94 

113 Seemiller, Kevin             Marywood              15:49.94 

114 Murray, Tyler                Ithaca                15:50.91 

115 Coon, Josh                   Brockport St          15:52.81 

116 Swick, Bobby                 Unat-Buffalo          15:54.93 

117 Cooper, Sam                  Elizabethtow          15:57.32 

118 Collins, Kyle                Fredonia St.          15:57.61 

119 Gowland, Graeme              Unat-Buffalo          15:58.19 

120 Horwath, Sam                 Ithaca                16:02.99 

121 Lafferty, Steve              Seton Hill            16:04.12 

122 Lu, Joseph                   Ithaca                16:08.74 

123 Cowell, Dylan                Bucknell              16:11.36 

124 Margiotta, Max               St. Joseph's          16:17.35 

 -- Bruning, Braden              Shippensburg               DNF 

 -- Smith, Nathan                Unat-Buffalo               DNF 

 -- Schwarzenberg, Peter         Lehigh                     SCR 

 -- Ofman, Raymond               Unattached                 SCR 

 -- Knouse, Ryan                 Lehigh                     SCR 

 -- Limongelli, AJ               Misericordia               SCR 

 -- Fezza, Frank                 East Strouds               SCR 

 -- Ward, Nicholas               Lehigh                     SCR 

 -- Mack, Colt                   Indiana (Pa.               SCR 

 -- Razanauskas, Andrew          St. Vincent                SCR 

 -- Romano, Jim                  East Strouds               DNS 

 -- Kaiser, Craig                Unat-Buffalo               DNS 

 -- Rynes, James                 Allegheny                  DNS 

 -- Murphy, Ken                  Carnegie Mel               DNS 

 -- Yernye, Seth                 Syracuse Cha               SCR 

 

Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

        IC4A: I 31:08.00                                                      

    Bucknell: B 28:50.54  1982        Bill Reifsnyder                         

    Facility: F 29:31.93  2009        N. Edelman - Cornell                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jones, William               Franciscan (          29:11.37F

  2 McDonnell, Kevin             St. Joseph's          29:16.01F

  3 Woodrow, Alex                Duquesne              29:44.27I

  4 McCullough, Matt             Cornell               29:46.41I

  5 Groves, Max                  Cornell               29:53.96I

  6 Mueller, Tyler               Lehigh                29:54.25I

  7 Greco, Nico                  La Salle              29:57.08I

  8 McGowan, Michael             Bucknell              30:00.32I

  9 Ryan, Scott                  Washington a          30:04.91I

 10 Papastrat, Vasili            Team Rocky            30:08.91I

 11 Luff, Tom                    Penn State            30:10.44I

 12 Phillips, Jon                Cornell               30:39.37I

 13 Coelho, Andrew               Adelphi               30:42.53I

 14 Kawalec, Tyler               Cornell               30:44.07I

 15 Trofa, Adam                  Cornell               30:45.49I

 16 Morenus, Brian               Army                  30:49.29I

 17 McLaughlin, Pat              Unattached            30:50.03I

 18 Eimstad, Brian               Cornell               30:50.35I

 19 Wilkinson, Aaron             Duquesne              30:56.00I

 20 Lapierre, Maxime             Rouge et Or           30:58.79I

 21 Krystek, DJ                  Bucknell              31:04.39I

 22 Craighead, Daniel            Unattached            31:07.71I

 23 Santos, Jason                Binghamton            31:10.74 

 24 Johnson, Matt                Binghamton            31:15.78 

 25 Larouche, Anthony            Rouge et Or           31:16.37 

 26 Aldrich, Benjamin            Colgate               31:20.41 

 27 Addison, Richard             Pittsburgh            31:23.26 

 28 Inzina, John                 Buffalo               31:33.22 

 29 Ecker, Joshua                Army                  31:33.44 

 30 Walker, Matt                 Central Conn          31:38.17 

 31 Lee, Tim                     Cortland St.          31:39.46 

 32 Patton, Nick                 Bloomsburg            31:44.24 

 33 Crowe, Paul                  Susquehanna           31:46.57 

 34 Noll, Nate                   DeSales               31:51.11 

 35 Bader, Gregory               Adelphi               31:58.72 

 36 Miller, Wade                 WRC                   31:58.98 

 37 Hamilton, Brennan            Allegheny             32:06.36 

 38 Messina, Gary                Brockport St          32:08.75 

 39 Edwards, Kevin               Allegheny             32:09.27 

 40 Lancaster, Cody              Lake Erie             32:09.56 

 41 Eckel, Bart                  Edinboro              32:09.99 

 42 Moody, Mathew                Adelphi               32:10.20 

 43 Lee, Johnny                  Marist                32:18.84 

 44 Lake, Shawn                  Lock Haven            32:19.50 

 45 Colabella, Ryan              Unat-Marist           32:21.53 

 46 Gaetani, Anthony             Binghamton            32:24.90 

 47 Dolan, Connor                Adelphi               32:29.41 

 48 Garraway, Michael            Lock Haven            32:31.57 

 49 Strauss, David               Bucknell              32:37.68 

 50 Reynolds, Theodore           Slippery Roc          32:38.22 

 51 Austin, Jake                 Kutztown              32:40.90 

 52 Ott, Chris                   East Strouds          32:50.35 

 53 Brandt, Chris                Lock Haven            32:51.91 

 54 Bennett, Jack                Fredonia St.          33:35.22 

 55 Pane, Joseph                 Carnegie Mel          33:40.29 

 56 Nakrin, Justin               Adelphi               33:50.16  

 -- Phelps, Timothy              Colgate                    DNF 

 -- Tampellini, Justin           Marist                     DNF 

 -- Wadas, Christopher           Susuqehanna                SCR 

 -- Collura, Dan                 Monmouth                   SCR 

 

Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

        IC4A: I 1:51.80                                                       

    Bucknell: B 1:45.24  1974        Thomas McLean                             

    Facility: F 1:48.79  2009        R. Foster - Penn St.                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jiak, Bumkuth                Buffalo Stat           1:51.75I

  2 Jagelsky, Alex               Bucknell               1:52.16 

  3 Crimmins, Brian              Buffalo                1:52.54 

  4 Kehl, Tom                    Shippensburg           1:52.57 

  4 Lynch, Joe                   Indiana (Pa.           1:52.57 

  6 Dreeman, Dan                 Shippensburg           1:52.60 

  7 Flott, Joel                  Shippensburg           1:52.63 

  8 Raymond, Mathieu             Rouge et Or            1:52.65 

  9 Binford-Walsh, Trent         Unattached             1:52.86 

  9 Scheving, Tyler              Buffalo                1:52.86 

 11 Westwood, John               Bucknell               1:53.33 

 12 Bice, Eric                   Cornell                1:53.41 

 13 Carter, Chris                Geneseo St.            1:53.63 

 14 Ngabo, Alex                  Buffalo Stat           1:53.78 

 15 Mathews, Nate                Brockport St           1:53.95 

 16 Tonzo, Vincent               St. Vincent            1:53.99 

 17 Admirand, Rutger             Cornell                1:54.29 

 18 Spangler, Ryan               Shippensburg           1:54.63 

 19 Crawford, Matt               Cornell                1:54.73 

 20 Gasior, Bob                  Duquesne               1:54.82 

 21 Cho, Hong                    Cornell                1:55.02 

 22 Davis, Josh                  Seton Hill             1:55.05 

 22 Stoffel, Steven              California (           1:55.05 

 24 Guiod, Matt                  Lock Haven             1:55.08 

 25 Olenginski, Luk              Franklin & M           1:55.18 

 26 Rosenberg, Elliott           Cornell                1:55.44 

 26 Washington, Wesley           Pittsburgh             1:55.44 

 28 Johnson, Michael             Bucknell               1:55.50 

 29 Plohr, Ben                   Allegheny              1:55.78 

 30 Brimstein, Alex              Geneseo St.            1:55.94 

 30 Moon, Zachary                Bucknell               1:55.94 

 32 Olenginski, Greg             Franklin & M           1:55.98 

 33 Albaugh, Brendon             Susquehanna            1:55.99 

 34 Logan, Dennis                Bucknell               1:56.40 

 35 George, Anthony              Geneseo St.            1:56.58 

 36 Hall, Nick                   Lake Erie              1:56.79 

 37 Mulcahy, Collin              Fredonia St.           1:56.87 

 38 Craddock, Justin             Syracuse Cha           1:57.24 

 39 Marois, William              Adelphi                1:57.27 

 40 Bruce, Cameron               Buffalo                1:57.36 

 41 Reilly, Christopher          Adelphi                1:57.45 

 41 Gabriel, Billy               Geneseo St.            1:57.45 

 43 D'Angelo, Sal                Susquehanna            1:57.46 

 44 Nersten, Brian               St. Francis            1:57.52 

 45 Bascom, Charles              Buffalo                1:57.60 

 46 Elchynski, Justin            Lock Haven             1:57.93 

 47 Rosenstein, Cal              Bloomsburg             1:58.22 

 48 Sullivan, Scott              Susquehanna            1:58.25 

 49 Phillips, Kyle               Bloomsburg             1:58.50 

 50 England, Bernard             Shippensburg           1:58.65 

 51 Erford, Matt                 Susquehanna            1:58.76 

 52 Yernye, Seth                 Syracuse Cha           1:58.81 

 53 Moore, Jacob                 Adelphi                1:58.91 

 54 Morales, Anthony             St. Francis            1:58.92 

 55 DeAscentis, Thomas           Allegheny              1:58.94 

 56 Cox, Tyler                   Lock Haven             1:59.35 

 57 Morley, Daniel               Adelphi                1:59.40 

 58 Quintrell, Brian             Shippensburg           1:59.47 

 59 Belle, Santo                 Seton Hill             1:59.64 

 60 Snook, Aaron                 Indiana (Pa.           1:59.81 

 61 Weikel, Sage                 Susquehanna            2:00.19 

 62 Buttigieg, Bryan             Marist                 2:00.34 

 63 Eyer, Zach                   Bloomsburg             2:00.92 

 64 Winslow, Ed                  Unattached             2:01.66 

 65 Palafox, Derek               Buffalo                2:01.98 

 66 Gibson, Nicholas             Unattached             2:02.81 

 67 DiStefano, Frank             Adelphi                2:02.85 

 68 Hayward, Connor              Fredonia St.           2:03.16 

 69 Crise, Alex                  Fredonia St.           2:04.96 

 70 Blose, Clayton               Unattached             2:05.58 

 71 Hess, Zakk                   Fredonia St.           2:05.76 

 -- Wade, Nick                   Cornell                    DNF 

 -- Farina, Dave                 Duquesne                   DNF 

 -- Bickel, Curtis               Unattached                 SCR 

 -- O'Such, Joe                  Duquesne                   SCR 

 -- Shrawder, Adam               Duquesne                   SCR 

 -- Cohen, Neil                  Unattached                 SCR 

 -- Knapp, Jonmichael            Unattached                 SCR 

 -- Caldwell, Gregory            Lehigh                     SCR 

 -- Biler, Mitchell              Lehigh                     SCR 

 -- Keith, Stephen               Lehigh                     SCR 

 -- Baker, Andrew                Brockport St               SCR 

 -- Wilkinson, Kenneth           Lehigh                     SCR 

 -- Camasso, Dominic             Seton Hill                 SCR 

 -- Miller, Isaiah               Marist                     SCR 

 -- Appman, William              Psu Club XC                SCR 

 -- Conte, Cole                  Bucknell                   SCR 

 -- McCuiston, David             Cornell                    SCR 

 -- Krszal, Brandon              Duquesne                   SCR 

 

Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

        IC4A: I 7:43.00                                                       

    Bucknell: B 7:30.63  2012        Horning, Logan, Oesterlin, Donaldson     

    Facility: F 7:24.16  2010        Army                                     

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                   7:38.82I

     1) Dreeman, Dan                    2) Flott, Joel                   

     3) Gillette, Matt                  4) Kehl, Tom                     

  2 Duquesne  'A'                                       7:38.85I

     1) Krszal, Brandon                 2) Farina, Dave                  

     3) Shrawder, Adam                  4) O'Such, Joe                   

  3 Marist  'A'                                         7:45.13 

     1) Vanzetta, Chris                 2) Marthy, David                 

     3) Vuono, Mark                     4) Panebianco, Matt              

  4 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             7:49.72 

     1) Stapleton, Jason                2) Gilhuley, Joseph              

     3) Gilhuley, Paul                  4) Nersten, Brian                

  5 St. Vincent (Pa.)  'A'                              7:52.09 

     1) Poole, Chansler                 2) Stumme, Cam                   

     3) Tonzo, Vincent                  4) Joseph, John                  

  6 Cornell  'A'                                        8:07.99 

     1) McCuiston, David                2) Rosenberg, Elliott            

     3) Crawford, Matt                  4) Bice, Eric                     

  7 Adelphi  'A'                                        8:21.00 

     1) Marois, William                 2) DeSalvo, David                

     3) Reilly, Christopher             4) Panetta, James                

 -- Marist  'B'                                             SCR 

     1) Ropes, Charlie                  2) Gamble, Ty                    

     3) Buttigieg, Bryan                4) Rynkowski, Patrick            

 -- Shippensburg  'B'                                       SCR 

     1) Bee, Mathieu                    2) England, Bernard              

     3) Quintrell, Brian                4) Spangler, Ryan                

 

Event 29  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

        IC4A: I 58.70m                                                        

    Bucknell: B 237-08  2011        Ted Heitzman                              

    Facility: F 237-08  2011        T. Heitzman - Bucknell                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Nothstein, Derek             Shippensburg            65.36mI    214-05

  2 Tholis, Matt                 East Strouds            64.02mI    210-00

  3 Minori, Jared                Susquehanna             61.57mI    202-00

  4 Day, Cameron                 Allegheny               57.87m     189-10

  5 Korrubin, Andrew             Shippensburg            56.85m     186-06

  6 Rizzuto, James               Bloomsburg              53.58m     175-09

  7 Hedrick, Russell             Unattached              51.42m     168-08

  8 Mulrooney, Pat               Bucknell                51.39m     168-07

  9 Yacker, Kevin                Duquesne                49.16m     161-03

 10 Wells, Aaron                 Bucknell                48.73m     159-10

 11 Perdue, Matt                 Seton Hill              48.60m     159-05

 12 Rabbitt, Mike                Cornell                 47.21m     154-11

 13 Freid, Thomas                East Strouds            47.17m     154-09

 -- Finney, Bryan                Shippensburg                ND           

 -- Kreglow, Logan               Cornell                     ND           

 -- Conn, Patrick                Unattached                  ND           

 -- Marinello, Dominic           Seton Hill                  ND           

 -- Gavin, Dylan                 Susquehanna               FOUL           

 -- Gladysiewski, Alex           Duquesne                   DNS           

 -- Dabella, Garrett             Indiana (Pa.               DNS           

 -- Hontz, Josh                  East Strouds               DNS           

 

 

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week