Visit Our Photo Gallery

Men's Cross Country



Recap

    

 Flash Results, Inc. 
                     Spider Alumni Open - 9/6/2013                     
                    Pole Green Park -- Richmond, VA                    
 
Event 1  Men 5k   CC
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14:52.90  2011        Chris Tyson, William & Mary      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1 Radford Gunzenhauser      JR William and Mary       15:02.3    1   
  2 Jason Skipper             SR Richmond               15:05.1    2   
  3 Bob Gasior                SO Duquesne               15:07.7    3   
  4 Evan Gomez                JR Duquesne               15:11.1    4   
  5 Nathaniel Hermsmeier      SO William and Mary       15:14.9    5   
  6 Mohamed Adam              JR VCU                    15:15.9    6   
  7 Justin Keefe              SO Richmond               15:16.4    7   
  8 Alex Woodrow              JR Duquesne               15:19.4    8   
  9 Joe O'Such                SO Duquesne               15:22.4    9   
 10 Aaron Wilkinson           SO Duquesne               15:24.4   10   
 11 Mathew McKenna            SO Richmond               15:25.0   11   
 12 Dino Andrade                 Unattached             15:28.1        
 13 Adam Owens                SR Richmond               15:29.2   12   
 14 Luke Schott                  Unattached             15:33.2        
 15 David Gunnerson           JR William and Mary       15:35.4   13   
 16 Sam Hush                  JR VCU                    15:36.0   14   
 17 Nick Tyrey                   Unattached             15:38.9        
 18 Ian Macfawn               SO William and Mary       15:39.4   15   
 19 Benjamin Sorensen         FR VCU                    15:40.4   16   
 20 Sean Nestor               SR George Mason           15:43.9   17   
 21 Matthew Barudin           SO Richmond               15:44.4   18   
 22 Thomas Feeney                Unattached             15:45.2        
 23 Paul Myer                 JR Richmond               15:45.9   19   
 24 Faris Sakallah               Unattached             15:47.4        
 25 Bryan Culley                 Unattached             15:49.0        
 26 Reider Strehler              Unattached             15:49.3        
 27 Steven Flynn              SO George Mason           15:54.1   20   
 28 Zachary Morrow            SO VCU                    15:54.2   21   
 29 James Poyer               FR George Mason           15:55.3   22   
 30 William Salvadori            Unattached             15:55.8        
 31 Khalid Khamis             JR VCU                    15:57.3   23   
 32 Tyler Oliver              SO George Mason           15:58.0   24   
 33 James Luehrs              JR George Mason           15:58.4   25   
 34 Evan McCarthy                Unattached             15:59.3        
 35 Josh Schlickenmeyer       SR George Mason           16:00.3   26   
 36 Trevor Sleight               Unattached             16:01.8        
 37 Ryan Gousse               SO William and Mary       16:01.9   27   
 38 Logan Feierbach              Unattached             16:05.3        
 39 Wil McReynolds            SR George Mason           16:06.4   28   
 40 Joshua Mercado-Reigh      JR William and Mary       16:07.4   29   
 41 Taylor Torino             JR George Mason           16:08.8        
 42 Charlie Ban                  Richmond Alumni        16:14.0        
 43 Andrew Brennan            FR Richmond               16:18.5   30   
 44 Richard Cappetta          SO William and Mary       16:21.7   31   
 45 Matthew Earman            JR VCU                    16:23.2   32   
 46 Josef DiPietrantonio      SO Duquesne               16:24.8   33   
 47 Alex Schaffstall          FR Duquesne               16:25.3   34   
 48 Kevin Peggs                  Unattached             16:29.8        
 49 Austin Lushinski          FR VCU                    16:34.1   35   
 50 Randy Myers                  Richmond Alumni        16:34.9        
 51 David Hollinger           FR George Mason           16:39.4        
 52 Colin Winchester          JR George Mason           16:41.8        
 53 Scott Gemmel-Davis           Unattached             16:42.6        
 54 Je'von Hutchison          SR Hampton                16:47.0   36   
 55 Edose Ibadin              JR Hampton                16:48.3   37   
 56 Hunter Willis                Richmond Alumni        16:52.7        
 57 Corey Scott               SR VCU                    17:01.0        
 58 Calvin Wood               FR VCU                    17:01.0        
 59 Rayon Black               FR Hampton                17:31.5   38   
 60 Mohamed Labor-Koroma      JR Hampton                17:40.3   39   
 61 Sean McKinney                Richmond Alumni        17:46.1        
 62 Andrae Green              FR Hampton                19:08.6   40   
 63 Ramon Kelly               JR Hampton                19:24.7   41   

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week