Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Rowing

2007-08 Roster


Varsity Roster

 

 

NAME YR HT WT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Katy Adamus FR 5-4 138 Erie, Pa./Collegiate Academy
Miriam Bovich JR 5-4 135 Hyattsville, Md./Georgetown Visitation
Chelsea Breitenbach FR 5-5 155 Milford, Ohio/McNicholas
Margaret Brophy FR 5-10 160 Chicago, Ill./Loyola Academy
Kristen Budic SR 5-2 120 Cleveland, Ohio/Regina
Laura Cherchuck JR 5-1 110 Carlisle, Pa./Trinity
Sara Colley JR 5-4 145 Castle Shannon, Pa./Keystone Oaks
C. Jeannette Congdon SR 5-1 105 Larayette, N.J./Pope John XXIII Regional
Hannah Davis SO 5-8 155 Alexandria, Va./Bishop Ireton
Mary Deet SO 5-8 131 Gibsonia, Pa./Hampton
Brittney DelPizzo JR 5-2 125 Shaler, Pa./Shaler Area
Katherine Gorcyca SO 5-3 134 Kennett Square, Pa./Kennett
Lindsay Henel FR 5-3 106 Buffalo, N.Y./Nardin Academy
Katie Hodnik JR 5-9 135 Pittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
Andrea Komanecky JR 5-4 135 Strongsville, Ohio/Strongsville
Jennifer McDonald SR 5-7 140 Pittsburgh, Pa./North Catholic
Katelyn Malongowski SO 5-6 155 Allison Park, Pa./Hampton
Cassandra Martin SO 5-4 150 Pittsburgh, Pa./Sewickley Academy
Elizabeth Mills SR 5-2 143 St. Albans, W.Va./St. Albans
Jacqueline Moore FR 5-8 165 Wexford, Pa./North Catholic
Margaret Mullen SR 5-10 185 New Milford, Conn./New Milford
Stacey Null JR 5-9 165 Latrobe, Pa./Greater Latrobe
Bridget O'Brien JR 5-6 140 Philadelphia, Pa./Archbishop Ryan
Mary Panek SO 5-7 136 Buffalo, N.Y./Mt. Mercy Academy
Jacqui Piels SO 5-9 160 Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin
Kristina Powell JR 5-8 135 Boonsboro, Md./Boonsboro
Eva Routs SR 5-11 158 Den Haag, The Netherlands/The Pendleton School
Sara Shippen SR 5-8 185 Manchester, Mass./Bishop Fenwick
Brittney Stuck SO 5-10 137 Milton, Pa./Milton
Halyna Tarnawskyj JR 5-3 135 Webster, N.Y./Webster Schroeder
Lauren Thorpe SR 5-2 149 Clarks Summitt, Pa./Abington Heights
Theresa Tozier FR 5-3 125 Tampa, Fla./Tampa Catholic
Jenna Vanaskie SR 5-9 132 Stevens, Pa./Cocalico
Courtney Wall FR 5-6 145 Yardley, Pa./Pennsbury
Dee Welch FR 5-0 145 Lowell,Mass./Lowell
Adrian Wright-Fitzgerald JR 5-7 140 Benton, Pa./Benton


Novice Roster 

 

NAME YR HT WT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Theresa Albertson FR 5-3 150 Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin
Katie Arias FR 5-8 140 Economy, Pa./Ambridge
Maureen Barlow FR 5-5 133 Nazareth, Pa./Nazareth
Kelly Beck FR 5-7 148 Washington, Pa./Trinity
Kolby Clendenen FR 5-0 110 Indiana, Pa./Indiana
Shannon Corbey JR 5-2 105 Rockville, Md./Georgetown Visitation
Chelsea Geyssens FR 5-9 165 Rochester, N.Y./Greece Olympia
Maggie Holtz FR 5-4 137 Pittsburgh, Pa./Vincentian Academy
Nia Lafferty FR 5-7 135 Freeport, Pa./Freeport
Brittany Leasure FR 5-4 135 Mt. Pleasant, Pa./Mt. Pleasant Area
Sydnee Lucas FR 5-7 148 Monroeville,Pa./Gateway
Megan Murray FR 5-1 150 Bear, Del./St. Mark's
Anna Nemmer FR 5-4 140 Hamburg, N.Y/Hamburg
Joanna Rodriguez FR 5-5 135 Clarksburg, Md./Urbana
Taylor Shannon FR 5-9 175 Bethlehem, Pa./Bethlehem

Head Coach: Joe Setting (Second Season)
Assistant Coaches: Jenn Langzettel (Second Season) and Sara Slear (First Season)

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter