Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Rowing

Archives

2006-07 Women's Rowing Roster

NAME YR HT WT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Andrea Altieri SO 5-7 165 Greensburg, Pa./Hempfield
Miriam Bovich SO 5-4 135 Hyattsville, Md./Georgetown Visitation
Kristen Budic JR 5-2 120 Cleveland, Ohio/Regina
Laura Cherchuck SO 5-1 110 Carlisle, Pa./Trinity
Loren Churchin JR 5-5 145 Ambridge, Pa./Ambridge
Sara Colley SO 5-4 145 Castle Shannon, Pa./Keystone Oaks
C. Jeannette Congdon JR 5-1 105 Larayette, N.J./Pope John XXIII Regional
Brittney DelPizzo SO 5-2 125 Shaler, Pa./Shaler Area
Katie Hodnik SO 5-9 135 Pittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
Andrea Komanecky SO 5-4 135 Strongsville, Ohio/Strongsville
Becky Lingerfelt SR 5-4 135 Fairfax, Va./Robinson Secondary
Madeline Marcenelle SO 5-8 145 Christianburg, Va./Christianburg
Jennifer McDonald JR 5-7 140 Pittsburgh, Pa./North Catholic
Elizabeth Mills JR 5-2 143 St. Albans, W.Va./St. Albans
Margaret Mullen JR 5-10 185 New Milford, Conn./New Milford
Bridget O'Brien SO 5-6 140 Philadelphia, Pa./Archbishop Ryan
Amanda Pietrone FR 5-2 100 Pittsburgh, Pa./North Catholic
Jaclyn Saj SO 5-1 103 Grand Island, N.Y./Nardin Academy
Sara Shippen JR 5-8 185 Manchester, Mass./Bishop Fenwick
Sara Slear SR 5-6 150 Lewisburg, Pa./Lewisburg
Jennifer Songin SR 5-9 160 Hamburg, N.Y./Nardin Academy
Liz Steinmetz FR 5-4 135 Pittsburgh, Pa./North Catholic
Halyna Tarnawskyj SO 5-3 135 Webster, N.Y./Webster Schroeder
Lauren Thorpe JR 5-2 149 Clarks Summitt, Pa./Abington Heights
Jenna Vanaskie SR 5-9 132 Stevens, Pa./Cocalico
Danitza Zatek SR 5-5 170 Pittsburgh, Pa./Oakland Catholic

Head Coach: Joe Setting (First Season)
Assistant Coach: Jenn Langzettel (First Season)

NOVICE ROSTER

NAME YR HT WT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Jaci Bliley FR Bolton Landing, N.Y./Bolton Central
Hannah Davis FR Alexandria, Va./Bishop Ireton
Mary Deet FR Gibsonia, Pa./Hampton
Katherine Gorcyca FR Kennett Square, Pa./Kennett
Louise Licata FR Lockport, N.Y./Nardin Academy
Stacey Null SO Latrobe, Pa./Greater Latrobe
Katelyn Malongowski FR Allison Park, Pa./Hampton
Cassandra Martin FR Pittsburgh, Pa./Sewickley Academy
Mary Panek FR Buffalo, N.Y./Mt. Mercy Academy
Jacqui Piels FR Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin
Kristina Powell SO Boonsboro, Md./Boonsboro
Eva Routs JR Den Haag, The Netherlands/The Pendleton School
Brittney Stuck FR Milton, Pa./Milton
Adrian Wright-Fitzgerald SO Benton, Pa./Benton

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter