Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Rowing

2008-09 Women's Rowing Rosters

 

 

 


Varsity Roster

 

 

 

 

 

NAME YR HT WT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Miriam Bovich SR 5-4 135 Hyattsville, Md./Georgetown Visitation
Theresa Albertson SO 5-3 150 Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin
Katie Arias SO 5-8 140 Economy, Pa./Ambridge
Maureen Barlow SO 5-5 133 Nazareth, Pa./Nazareth
Kelly Beck SO 5-7 148 Washington, Pa./Trinity
Chelsea Breitenbach SO 5-5 155 Milford, Ohio/McNicholas
Margaret Brophy SO 5-10 160 Chicago, Ill./Loyola Academy
Shannon Corbey SR 5-2 105 Rockville, Md./Georgetown Visitation
Mary Deet JR 5-8 131 Gibsonia, Pa./Hampton
Brittney DelPizzo SR 5-2 125 Shaler, Pa./Shaler Area
Alyssa Enslen FR 5-6 166 Orlando, Fla./Edgewater
Katherine Gorcyca JR 5-3 134 Kennett Square, Pa./Kennett
Katie Hodnik SR 5-9 135 Pittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
Maggie Holtz SO 5-4 137 Pittsburgh, Pa./Vincentian Academy
Andrea Komanecky SR 5-4 135 Strongsville, Ohio/Strongsville
Nia Lafferty SO 5-7 135 Freeport, Pa./Freeport
Brittany Leasure SO 5-4 135 Mt. Pleasant, Pa./Mt. Pleasant Area
Cassandra Martin JR 5-4 150 Pittsburgh, Pa./Sewickley Academy
Jessie Modrall FR 5-5 135 Ft. Thomas, Ken./Highlands
Jacqueline Moore SO 5-8 165 Wexford, Pa./North Catholic
Anna Nemmer SO 5-4 140 Hamburg, N.Y/Hamburg
Stacey Null SR 5-9 165 Latrobe, Pa./Greater Latrobe
Laura Pachucki SR 5-6 135 Wheaton, Md./Good Counsel
Kristy Pietrone FR 5-2 108 Pittsburgh, Pa./ North Catholic High
Kristina Powell SR 5-8 135 Boonsboro, Md./Boonsboro
Joanna Rodriguez SO 5-5 135 Clarksburg, Md./Urbana
Taylor Shannon SO 5-9 175 Bethlehem, Pa./Bethlehem
Desirae Smith FR 5-2 120 Egg Harbor City, N.J./ Holy Spirit
Dee Welch SO 5-0 145 Lowell,Mass./Lowell

Head Coach: Joe Setting (Duquesne '01) - 3rd Season
Assistant Coach: Jenn Langzettel (Franklin Pierce '02) - 3rd Season 
Assistant Coach: Sara Shippen (Duquesne '08) - 1st Season


Novice Roster
NAME YR HT WT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Beth Brennan FR 5-10 175 East Falmouth, Mass./Falmouth
Lisa Dailey FR 5-2 113 Coraopolis, Pa./Moon Area
Jessica Fafalios SO 5-6 125 Monongahela, Pa./Ringgold
Kristine Fafinski SO 5-4 120 Rochester, N.Y./Our Lady of Mercy
Elizabeth Getty FR 6-0 140 Cumberland, Md./Allegheny
Ashley Lacy SO 5-5 117 Altoona, Pa./Altoona
Cara Mellits FR 5-6 142 Bowie, Md./Archbishop Spalding
Alexandria Natal FR 5-4 135 Valley View, Ohio/Trinity
Maria Scinico SO 5-8 148 Scranton, Pa./Bishop Hannan
Rachael Thornton FR 5-5 140 Solon, Pa./Walsh Jesuit
Clara Villanueva FR 5-2 115 Fairfax Station, Va./Lake Braddock Secondary
Alisha Yorke FR 5-5 175 Scranton, Pa./Bishop Hannan

 

 


 

 

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter