Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming

Jan. 15 Results at Cleveland State

Jan. 18, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Cleveland State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 04:05 PM
              CSU vs Duquesne, Xavier, and St Francis - 1/15/2005
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cleveland State University 'A' 4:01.90 1) Jones, Samantha SR 2) Lionell, Marianne SO 3) Przykling, Marlene SR 4) Raedel, Deanna FR 28.52 58.64 1:29.46 2:05.37 2:33.98 3:07.75 3:33.31 4:01.90 2 Xavier University 'A' 4:02.90 1) Ulrich, Kristy SR 2) Kooyman, Krystel SO 3) Heil, Janet SR 4) Lindquist, Natalie JR 30.02 1:01.68 1:33.01 2:17.95 2:36.71 3:08.25 3:34.34 4:02.90 3 Duquesne University 'A' 4:02.95 1) Breisinger, Sarah 2) Rupinski, Jillian 3) Kephart, Laura 4) Rodeheaver, Deidre 29.73 1:01.78 1:33.46 2:09.87 2:37.00 3:09.18 3:34.47 4:02.95 4 Duquesne University 'B' 4:09.57 1) McCracken, Stacie 2) Gorinski, Mary Beth 3) Newcomb, Danielle 4) Stephens, Lauren 29.90 1:02.17 1:35.40 2:11.67 2:40.51 3:15.19 3:41.04 4:09.57 5 Xavier University 'B' 4:11.87 1) Jackson, Lindsay FR 2) Blush, Sarah SR 3) Morris, Katie SO 4) Hubbard, Maureen JR 31.78 1:05.82 1:38.18 2:14.77 2:42.74 3:15.64 3:41.64 4:11.87 6 Saint Francis University 'A' 4:22.25 1) Hozempa, Stefanie FR 2) Seidel, Michala SO 3) Jeffreys, Jenn FR 4) Riley, Sirae FR 32.31 1:05.53 1:40.17 2:19.87 2:49.01 3:26.01 3:52.66 4:22.25

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cleveland State University 'A' 3:32.69 1) Pelser, Pieter JR 2) Duecker, Dave FR 3) Klaus, Ryan SR 4) Norling, Johan FR 24.96 51.70 1:20.06 1:52.36 2:15.82 2:43.13 3:05.60 3:32.69 2 Cleveland State University 'B' 3:33.21 1) Hostutler, Todd SR 2) Linton, Gabriel SR 3) Markle, Ari FR 4) Wroblewski, Adam JR 25.94 53.90 1:21.79 1:53.88 2:17.65 2:45.96 3:08.35 3:33.21 3 Xavier University 'A' 3:35.13 1) Thallemer, Mike SO 2) Aukstuolis, Algis FR 3) Reierson, Neil SO 4) Krouse, Matt FR 25.74 54.26 1:22.85 1:54.73 2:18.54 2:46.99 3:09.54 3:35.13 4 Duquesne University 'A' 3:39.03 1) Reinhard, Jason 2) Barr, Josh 3) Hoffman, Josh 4) Frantz, Chris 25.64 53.47 1:22.04 1:55.31 2:19.85 2:49.71 3:13.15 3:39.03 5 Duquesne University 'B' 3:48.68 1) Yeager, Doug 2) Holleran, John 3) Wargo, Dan 4) Stauffer, Tim 27.85 57.00 1:26.47 2:01.61 2:26.94 2:56.18 3:20.58 3:48.68 6 Cleveland State University 'C' x3:54.21 1) Burda, Pat FR 2) Milliken, Mike FR 3) Dopuch, Taylor FR 4) Ondercin, Steve JR 28.12 58.77 1:29.01 2:04.37 2:29.12 3:00.44 3:25.44 3:54.21 -- Duquesne University 'C' X3:59.42 1) Addlesberger, Anthony 2) Semanchik, Mike 3) Tomista, Jeremy 4) Komarnicki, Mike 30.42 1:03.41 1:34.44 2:10.40 2:35.65 3:05.85 3:30.94 3:59.42

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McKechnie, Kirsty JR Cleveland State 10:27.29 28.53 1:00.01 1:31.74 2:03.42 2:35.03 3:06.31 3:38.16 4:09.80 4:41.62 5:13.63 5:45.11 6:16.85 6:48.54 7:20.30 7:51.91 8:23.21 8:54.42 9:25.75 9:57.07 10:27.29 2 Gersbach, Amy Duquesne 10:40.57 29.53 1:00.80 1:32.96 2:05.09 2:37.25 3:09.53 3:41.73 4:14.36 4:46.85 5:18.99 5:51.10 6:23.35 6:55.49 7:27.43 7:59.60 8:31.96 9:04.59 9:36.92 10:09.08 10:40.57 3 Cooke, Jill SO Xavier 10:46.00 29.43 1:00.98 1:33.24 2:05.64 2:37.64 3:09.51 3:41.72 4:14.17 4:46.73 5:19.23 5:51.16 6:23.41 6:56.05 7:28.97 8:01.91 8:34.70 9:07.81 9:40.98 10:13.47 10:46.00 4 Scibetta, Kia Duquesne 11:04.38 29.61 1:02.00 1:34.99 2:08.36 2:41.63 3:15.16 3:48.51 4:22.11 4:55.93 5:29.76 6:03.34 6:36.90 7:10.36 7:43.91 8:17.92 8:51.61 9:25.28 9:59.21 10:32.35 11:04.38 5 Pollock, Elena Duquesne 11:14.75 31.49 1:05.02 1:39.09 2:13.28 2:47.55 3:21.91 3:56.01 4:30.10 5:03.91 5:37.73 6:11.66 6:45.47 7:19.42 7:53.23 8:27.08 9:01.01 9:34.93 10:08.56 10:41.99 11:14.75 6 Henry, Veronica JR Xavier 11:14.95 31.27 1:04.93 1:39.01 2:12.98 2:46.87 3:21.22 3:55.11 4:29.27 5:03.63 5:37.93 6:11.70 6:45.51 7:19.26 7:53.23 8:27.50 9:01.32 9:35.13 10:08.61 10:41.85 11:14.95 7 Abbott, Sarah FR Saint Francis 11:22.66 29.86 1:02.15 1:35.69 2:09.68 2:43.96 3:17.78 3:52.22 4:26.45 5:00.93 5:36.04 6:10.53 6:45.04 7:19.68 7:54.60 8:29.69 9:04.82 9:39.18 10:14.26 10:48.62 11:22.66 8 Pierre, Jaclyn SO Saint Francis 12:01.08 32.14 1:06.83 1:42.55 2:18.70 2:54.84 3:31.70 4:08.12 4:44.74 5:21.56 5:58.27 6:35.12 7:11.35 7:48.13 8:25.15 9:01.34 9:37.85 10:13.90 10:50.58 11:26.59 12:01.08

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lilly, Nico FR Xavier 9:43.84 26.56 55.70 1:25.02 1:54.80 2:24.10 2:53.93 3:23.88 3:53.53 4:22.93 4:52.23 5:21.04 5:50.36 6:19.53 6:48.92 7:18.25 7:47.33 8:16.60 8:45.89 9:15.29 9:43.84 2 Thomasson, Daniel JR Cleveland State 9:54.90 26.81 56.91 1:27.26 1:57.37 2:27.27 2:56.98 3:26.45 3:56.03 4:25.68 4:55.72 5:25.50 5:55.02 6:24.64 6:54.41 7:24.35 7:54.54 8:24.82 8:55.02 9:25.31 9:54.90 3 Elgamal, Khaled FR Cleveland State 10:06.80 26.89 56.09 1:25.86 1:55.63 2:25.37 2:55.26 3:25.14 3:55.06 4:24.75 4:54.79 5:24.87 5:55.01 6:25.33 6:55.91 7:26.83 7:58.46 8:30.63 9:02.76 9:34.99 10:06.80 4 Erse, Hugo Duquesne 10:28.64 27.65 57.51 1:28.35 1:59.46 2:31.04 3:02.57 3:34.57 4:06.19 4:37.27 5:09.34 5:41.31 6:13.68 6:45.98 7:18.04 7:49.55 8:21.53 8:54.21 9:25.97 9:57.57 10:28.64 5 Badziong, Joe SO Cleveland State 10:44.39 28.46 1:00.26 1:32.97 2:05.11 2:37.25 3:08.88 3:40.65 4:13.28 4:45.76 5:18.55 5:51.67 6:24.64 6:57.41 7:30.16 8:02.88 8:34.83 9:07.73 9:40.92 10:13.43 10:44.39 6 Komarnicki, Mike Duquesne 11:11.03 28.22 59.18 1:31.83 2:05.35 2:39.61 3:14.23 3:49.00 4:23.74 4:58.42 5:32.92 6:07.15 6:41.79 7:16.32 7:51.39 8:25.84 8:59.78 9:33.14 10:06.64 10:39.91 11:11.03

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hunter, Dana SO Xavier 1:57.36 27.89 57.97 1:27.73 1:57.36 2 Schnieber, Sarah Duquesne 1:58.94 27.89 58.27 1:28.65 1:58.94 3 Yager, Liz Duquesne 1:59.91 28.34 58.73 1:29.20 1:59.91 4 Peel, Wendy JR Cleveland State 2:00.30 28.52 58.93 1:29.72 2:00.30 5 Gordon, Jenn Duquesne 2:00.52 27.96 58.16 1:29.12 2:00.52 6 Reitenbach, Julie FR Xavier 2:00.59 29.10 59.64 1:30.01 2:00.59 7 Brown, Sarah JR Xavier 2:01.18 28.96 1:00.27 1:30.97 2:01.18 8 Favret, Kyla Duquesne x2:01.53 28.94 1:00.12 1:31.12 2:01.53 9 Raedel, Deanna FR Cleveland State 2:01.65 28.45 58.41 1:30.12 2:01.65 10 Lindquist, Natalie JR Xavier x2:03.71 28.56 1:00.02 1:32.06 2:03.71 11 Jones, Lesley FR Cleveland State 2:04.26 28.46 1:00.26 1:31.74 2:04.26 12 Seidel, Michala SO Saint Francis 2:05.68 28.55 59.55 1:32.57 2:05.68 13 Pierre, Evann JR Saint Francis 2:10.68 30.26 1:03.93 1:38.26 2:10.68

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilkens, Luke SR Cleveland State 1:42.80 23.68 49.88 1:15.95 1:42.80 2 Schantz, Bjorn SO Cleveland State 1:43.09 25.11 51.43 1:17.08 1:43.09 3 Reierson, Neil SO Xavier 1:45.88 25.42 52.53 1:19.26 1:45.88 4 Dean, Clayton Duquesne 1:46.40 25.43 52.73 1:19.68 1:46.40 5 Normile, Matthew JR Xavier 1:47.37 25.27 52.37 1:20.19 1:47.37 6 Walsh, Ian Duquesne 1:47.62 25.31 53.07 1:20.90 1:47.62 7 Hawley, Kyle JR Xavier 1:50.95 25.85 54.33 1:22.83 1:50.95 8 Lusk, Brady FR Cleveland State 1:51.13 25.67 53.78 1:22.54 1:51.13 9 Addlesberger, Anthony Duquesne 1:58.56 27.23 58.17 1:28.83 1:58.56 -- Voelkerding, Dan FR Cleveland State X2:05.30 28.73 1:00.44 1:32.91 2:05.30

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lionell, Marianne SO Cleveland State 24.28 2 Barba, Liz Duquesne 25.23 3 Stephens, Lauren Duquesne 25.30 4 Brodbeck, Laura Duquesne 25.41 5 Kephart, Laura Duquesne x25.56 6 Riley, Sirae FR Saint Francis 25.93 7 Hubbard, Maureen JR Xavier 26.13 8 Malloy, Angie SR Cleveland State 26.35 9 Clague, Julie FR Xavier 26.63 10 Blush, Sarah SR Xavier 27.49 11 Neigenfind, Tara SR Saint Francis 27.55 12 Arndt, Brittany FR Cleveland State 28.30 13 Lehatto, Erin Saint Francis 29.07 14 Schnarr, Whitney Saint Francis x30.63 -- Satira, Teresa Duquesne X27.19

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wroblewski, Adam JR Cleveland State 21.82 2 Milheim, Daniel JR Xavier 21.90 3 Darwin, Scott Duquesne 22.05 4 Reinhard, Jason Duquesne 22.21 5 Hostutler, Todd SR Cleveland State 22.47 6 Krieger, John SR Xavier 22.71 7 Norling, Johan FR Cleveland State 22.92 8 Borg, Tyler FR Xavier 22.95 9 Frantz, Chris Duquesne 23.07 -- Semanchik, Mike Duquesne X23.50

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Samantha SR Cleveland State 2:11.54 28.20 1:00.53 1:41.06 2:11.54 2 Kooyman, Krystel SO Xavier 2:11.77 29.70 1:05.71 1:42.12 2:11.77 3 Faust, Becky SR Xavier 2:13.44 29.31 1:04.37 1:41.91 2:13.44 4 McCracken, Stacie Duquesne 2:14.90 28.95 1:02.45 1:43.19 2:14.90 5 McHugh, Katie Duquesne 2:16.09 29.44 1:04.36 1:43.25 2:16.09 6 Wilkins, Caitlyn Duquesne 2:16.87 30.40 1:05.38 1:44.44 2:16.87 7 Hozempa, Stefanie FR Saint Francis 2:17.68 31.12 1:06.06 1:47.73 2:17.68 8 Breisinger, Sarah Duquesne x2:17.78 29.90 1:04.11 1:46.34 2:17.78 9 Ulrich, Kristy SR Xavier 2:18.30 30.95 1:05.80 1:46.35 2:18.30 10 Jackson, Lindsay FR Xavier x2:20.63 30.75 1:06.22 1:48.88 2:20.63 11 Przykling, Marlene SR Cleveland State 2:21.02 29.82 1:05.42 1:47.17 2:21.02 12 Sweitzer, Sarah SR Cleveland State 2:23.91 31.48 1:07.78 1:49.59 2:23.91 13 DiBiagio, Kelly SO Saint Francis 2:27.17 31.98 1:10.26 1:52.10 2:27.17

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Young, Matt SR Xavier 1:55.28 26.04 56.32 1:28.93 1:55.28 2 Duecker, Dave FR Cleveland State 1:57.82 25.33 55.84 1:29.65 1:57.82 3 Pelser, Pieter JR Cleveland State 2:00.12 25.90 55.90 1:31.65 2:00.12 4 Conklin, Joe SO Xavier 2:04.00 26.93 58.90 1:35.45 2:04.00 5 Barr, Josh Duquesne 2:04.06 26.10 58.27 1:34.31 2:04.06 6 Linton, Gabriel SR Cleveland State 2:05.35 28.31 1:03.85 1:36.99 2:05.35 7 Hoffman, Josh Duquesne 2:06.87 26.67 59.29 1:36.88 2:06.87 8 Cutter-Wilson, Sam SO Xavier 2:07.19 28.20 1:02.44 1:37.18 2:07.19 9 Wargo, Dan Duquesne 2:08.52 26.69 59.60 1:38.82 2:08.52 -- Klausner, Brian JR Cleveland State X2:11.63 27.94 1:02.44 1:39.95 2:11.63

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Heil, Janet SR Xavier 2:08.36 29.16 1:02.15 1:35.49 2:08.36 2 McKechnie, Kirsty JR Cleveland State 2:12.03 29.72 1:04.08 1:38.25 2:12.03 3 Gordon, Jenn Duquesne 2:12.88 29.69 1:02.90 1:37.53 2:12.88 4 Clague, Julie FR Xavier 2:13.36 30.35 1:03.79 1:37.95 2:13.36 5 Yager, Liz Duquesne 2:13.64 29.85 1:04.03 1:38.21 2:13.64 6 Brown, Sarah JR Xavier 2:14.08 31.11 1:04.98 1:40.15 2:14.08 7 McEvoy, Erin Duquesne 2:14.62 29.81 1:04.43 1:39.66 2:14.62 8 Newcomb, Danielle Duquesne x2:20.79 31.29 1:06.07 1:42.60 2:20.79 9 Pierre, Jaclyn SO Saint Francis 2:35.45 33.70 1:12.31 1:53.35 2:35.45

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilkens, Luke SR Cleveland State 1:53.97 25.78 54.67 1:24.21 1:53.97 2 Hawley, Kyle JR Xavier 1:57.96 26.99 56.89 1:27.17 1:57.96 3 Klaus, Ryan SR Cleveland State 2:01.21 26.92 57.92 1:29.53 2:01.21 4 Frantz, Chris Duquesne 2:02.01 27.22 57.54 1:29.97 2:02.01 5 Stromberg, Brian FR Xavier 2:03.45 26.98 58.10 1:31.01 2:03.45 6 Hoffman, Josh Duquesne 2:04.09 27.44 58.63 1:31.04 2:04.09 6 Dopuch, Taylor FR Cleveland State 2:04.09 26.59 58.26 1:31.83 2:04.09 8 Wargo, Dan Duquesne 2:04.41 27.83 59.67 1:32.69 2:04.41 9 Badziong, Joe SO Cleveland State x2:12.26 28.30 1:01.85 1:37.18 2:12.26 -- Reierson, Neil SO Xavier DQ 27.84 58.58 1:30.87 DQ

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rodeheaver, Deidre Duquesne 54.50 26.48 54.50 2 Hunter, Dana SO Xavier 54.51 26.43 54.51 3 Raedel, Deanna FR Cleveland State 55.44 26.86 55.44 4 Barba, Liz Duquesne 55.51 26.95 55.51 5 Jones, Lesley FR Cleveland State 55.71 26.69 55.71 6 Brodbeck, Laura Duquesne 56.06 27.13 56.06 7 Schnieber, Sarah Duquesne x56.08 26.76 56.08 8 Morris, Katie SO Xavier 56.79 27.65 56.79 9 Hubbard, Maureen JR Xavier 56.82 27.47 56.82 10 Jeffreys, Jenn FR Saint Francis 57.57 27.15 57.57 11 Malloy, Angie SR Cleveland State 57.76 27.68 57.76 12 Neigenfind, Tara SR Saint Francis 58.70 28.33 58.70 13 Henry, Veronica JR Xavier x1:00.05 28.99 1:00.05 14 Arndt, Brittany FR Cleveland State x1:02.50 29.64 1:02.50 15 Lehatto, Erin Saint Francis 1:07.25 30.45 1:07.25 -- Swope, Dulcie Duquesne X59.01 28.42 59.01

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomasson, Daniel JR Cleveland State 47.95 23.35 47.95 2 Wroblewski, Adam JR Cleveland State 48.15 23.41 48.15 3 Borg, Tyler FR Xavier 48.26 23.05 48.26 4 Darwin, Scott Duquesne 48.48 23.66 48.48 5 Krouse, Matt FR Xavier 48.79 23.65 48.79 6 Walsh, Ian Duquesne 49.44 23.90 49.44 7 Milheim, Daniel JR Xavier 49.71 24.09 49.71 8 Norling, Johan FR Cleveland State 50.84 23.69 50.84 9 Stauffer, Tim Duquesne 52.44 24.91 52.44 -- Wischmeyer, Dereck Duquesne X52.77 24.91 52.77

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Samantha SR Cleveland State 2:08.60 30.72 1:03.60 1:37.22 2:08.60 2 Favret, Kyla Duquesne 2:10.03 31.29 1:04.47 1:37.61 2:10.03 3 Breisinger, Sarah Duquesne 2:11.60 30.96 1:04.45 1:38.36 2:11.60 4 McCracken, Stacie Duquesne 2:11.84 31.31 1:04.75 1:39.10 2:11.84 5 Ulrich, Kristy SR Xavier 2:11.91 31.62 1:04.45 1:38.18 2:11.91 6 Reitenbach, Julie FR Xavier 2:13.83 32.26 1:05.92 1:39.68 2:13.83 7 Wilkins, Caitlyn Duquesne x2:16.48 32.40 1:06.88 1:41.90 2:16.48 8 Jackson, Lindsay FR Xavier 2:17.15 33.25 1:07.81 1:42.50 2:17.15 9 Przykling, Marlene SR Cleveland State 2:20.68 32.90 1:08.17 1:44.51 2:20.68 10 Pierre, Evann JR Saint Francis 2:37.71 36.40 1:16.29 1:56.91 2:37.71 -- Manfroni, Anne Duquesne X2:23.84 33.57 1:09.59 1:46.58 2:23.84

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pelser, Pieter JR Cleveland State 1:54.05 26.60 56.19 1:24.65 1:54.05 2 Dean, Clayton Duquesne 1:57.37 28.17 58.06 1:27.80 1:57.37 3 Young, Matt SR Xavier 1:57.98 28.66 58.75 1:29.21 1:57.98 4 Markle, Ari FR Cleveland State 1:58.06 28.01 57.90 1:28.02 1:58.06 5 Reinhard, Jason Duquesne 1:58.60 28.26 58.74 1:29.58 1:58.60 6 Higley, Jonathan SO Xavier 1:59.20 27.98 58.08 1:29.00 1:59.20 7 Hostutler, Todd SR Cleveland State 1:59.78 27.98 58.79 1:29.95 1:59.78 8 Yeager, Doug Duquesne 2:06.03 29.36 1:00.74 1:33.76 2:06.03 9 Thallemer, Mike SO Xavier 2:14.46 30.18 1:03.80 1:39.07 2:14.46 -- Burda, Pat FR Cleveland State X2:11.73 29.32 1:02.32 1:37.31 2:11.73

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McKechnie, Kirsty JR Cleveland State 5:08.52 28.42 59.56 1:31.01 2:02.55 2:34.10 3:05.28 3:36.56 4:07.89 4:38.68 5:08.52 2 Cooke, Jill SO Xavier 5:12.88 28.62 59.22 1:30.60 2:02.46 2:34.42 3:05.98 3:37.70 4:09.35 4:41.21 5:12.88 3 Heil, Janet SR Xavier 5:13.96 29.04 1:00.55 1:32.08 2:03.81 2:35.38 3:07.00 3:38.72 4:10.56 4:42.61 5:13.96 4 Peel, Wendy JR Cleveland State 5:15.64 29.12 1:00.48 1:32.34 2:04.27 2:36.15 3:08.28 3:40.40 4:12.54 4:44.56 5:15.64 5 Gersbach, Amy Duquesne 5:19.09 29.65 1:01.58 1:33.68 2:05.85 2:38.05 3:10.06 3:42.48 4:14.85 4:47.27 5:19.09 6 Yager, Liz Duquesne 5:26.09 29.41 1:01.14 1:34.15 2:06.80 2:39.95 3:13.12 3:46.44 4:19.74 4:52.74 5:26.09 7 Abbott, Sarah FR Saint Francis 5:29.89 29.67 1:02.05 1:36.35 2:10.09 2:43.59 3:16.81 3:50.34 4:24.52 4:58.10 5:29.89 -- Scibetta, Kia Duquesne X5:27.20 29.93 1:02.69 1:35.71 2:08.91 2:41.70 3:14.94 3:48.32 4:21.89 4:54.95 5:27.20 -- Pollock, Elena Duquesne X5:41.24 31.44 1:05.33 1:39.99 2:14.71 2:49.65 3:24.62 3:59.29 4:33.79 5:08.07 5:41.24

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schantz, Bjorn SO Cleveland State 4:43.25 25.82 53.82 1:22.05 1:50.90 2:19.35 2:48.18 3:17.16 3:46.52 4:15.16 4:43.25 2 Lilly, Nico FR Xavier 4:47.21 26.52 55.21 1:23.95 1:53.41 2:22.46 2:52.14 3:21.09 3:49.94 4:19.17 4:47.21 3 Elgamal, Khaled FR Cleveland State 4:50.64 27.91 57.51 1:26.93 1:56.41 2:25.32 2:54.59 3:23.74 3:53.37 4:22.41 4:50.64 4 Normile, Matthew JR Xavier 4:52.22 27.61 56.46 1:25.54 1:55.06 2:24.42 2:53.65 3:23.15 3:52.82 4:22.49 4:52.22 5 Lusk, Brady FR Cleveland State 4:56.25 27.21 57.13 1:27.10 1:57.20 2:26.90 2:56.78 3:26.68 3:56.79 4:27.08 4:56.25 6 Erse, Hugo Duquesne 5:00.01 27.76 57.66 1:27.53 1:57.73 2:27.66 2:58.30 3:29.00 3:59.68 4:30.19 5:00.01 7 Wischmeyer, Dereck Duquesne 5:25.59 27.96 58.86 1:31.07 2:04.17 2:37.70 3:11.39 3:45.34 4:19.01 4:52.94 5:25.59 -- Ondercin, Steve JR Cleveland State X5:21.44 28.15 59.09 1:31.33 2:03.28 2:35.83 3:08.81 3:42.05 4:15.46 4:49.08 5:21.44

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kooyman, Krystel SO Xavier 2:23.76 33.98 1:11.04 1:47.19 2:23.76 2 Lionell, Marianne SO Cleveland State 2:25.89 34.18 1:11.38 1:48.39 2:25.89 3 Rupinski, Jillian Duquesne 2:28.17 34.13 1:11.72 1:49.54 2:28.17 4 Blush, Sarah SR Xavier 2:28.67 34.41 1:12.16 1:50.56 2:28.67 5 Faust, Becky SR Xavier 2:28.82 35.11 1:12.87 1:50.83 2:28.82 6 Gorinski, Mary Beth Duquesne 2:28.89 34.54 1:12.80 1:51.05 2:28.89 7 Twombly, Lauren Duquesne 2:28.94 33.82 1:12.21 1:50.32 2:28.94 8 Newcomb, Danielle Duquesne x2:33.76 35.62 1:14.11 1:53.87 2:33.76 9 Sweitzer, Sarah SR Cleveland State 2:41.53 35.87 1:15.78 1:57.04 2:41.53 10 Seidel, Michala SO Saint Francis 2:42.64 36.39 1:17.49 1:59.68 2:42.64 11 DiBiagio, Kelly SO Saint Francis 2:49.39 38.61 1:21.52 2:05.34 2:49.39

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Duecker, Dave FR Cleveland State 2:09.62 29.51 1:02.52 1:35.93 2:09.62 2 Linton, Gabriel SR Cleveland State 2:10.99 30.52 1:04.01 1:37.50 2:10.99 3 Aukstuolis, Algis FR Xavier 2:13.32 30.27 1:04.38 1:39.09 2:13.32 4 Cutter-Wilson, Sam SO Xavier 2:16.46 31.20 1:05.50 1:40.71 2:16.46 5 Barr, Josh Duquesne 2:16.53 31.28 1:06.23 1:41.13 2:16.53 6 Conklin, Joe SO Xavier 2:19.79 31.40 1:06.55 1:43.31 2:19.79 7 Holleran, John Duquesne 2:25.29 31.71 1:08.45 1:46.93 2:25.29 8 Klausner, Brian JR Cleveland State 2:26.63 33.25 1:10.77 1:49.30 2:26.63 -- Higley, Jonathan SO Xavier X2:21.23 32.62 1:07.80 1:44.28 2:21.23 -- Milliken, Mike FR Cleveland State X2:26.03 33.10 1:11.20 1:49.58 2:26.03

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Duquesne University 'A' 3:38.54 1) Rodeheaver, Deidre 2) Kephart, Laura 3) Stephens, Lauren 4) Barba, Liz 26.32 54.54 1:20.36 1:49.15 2:14.47 2:43.16 3:09.48 3:38.54 2 Xavier University 'A' 3:38.99 1) Cooke, Jill SO 2) Lindquist, Natalie JR 3) Brown, Sarah JR 4) Hunter, Dana SO 27.00 55.26 1:21.85 1:50.54 2:16.81 2:45.85 3:11.40 3:38.99 3 Saint Francis University 'A' 3:45.29 1) Hozempa, Stefanie FR 2) Riley, Sirae FR 3) Abbott, Sarah FR 4) Jeffreys, Jenn FR 26.86 55.72 1:23.43 1:54.04 2:20.59 2:49.44 3:16.04 3:45.29 4 Duquesne University 'B' 3:46.47 1) Brodbeck, Laura 2) Gordon, Jenn 3) Favret, Kyla 4) Schnieber, Sarah 27.40 56.53 1:23.85 1:54.18 2:21.21 2:50.51 3:17.19 3:46.47 5 Cleveland State University 'A' 3:48.24 1) Malloy, Angie SR 2) Jones, Lesley FR 3) Peel, Wendy JR 4) Sweitzer, Sarah SR 27.22 56.24 1:23.08 1:53.48 2:21.14 2:52.25 3:18.89 3:48.24 6 Xavier University 'B' 3:49.83 1) Morris, Katie SO 2) Reitenbach, Julie FR 3) Clague, Julie FR 4) Henry, Veronica JR 27.76 57.07 1:23.91 1:53.13 2:20.98 2:50.60 3:19.03 3:49.83 7 Saint Francis University 'B' 4:07.47 1) Neigenfind, Tara SR 2) Pierre, Evann JR 3) DiBiagio, Kelly SO 4) Pierre, Jaclyn SO 29.45 1:01.56 1:30.42 2:02.81 2:32.95 3:06.54 3:35.30 4:07.47

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Xavier University 'A' 3:13.70 1) Krouse, Matt FR 2) Milheim, Daniel JR 3) Young, Matt SR 4) Hawley, Kyle JR 23.65 49.66 1:12.00 1:37.25 2:00.01 2:25.13 2:48.15 3:13.70 2 Duquesne University 'A' 3:18.06 1) Walsh, Ian 2) Dean, Clayton 3) Erse, Hugo 4) Darwin, Scott 23.75 49.37 1:13.28 1:39.30 2:03.15 2:29.38 2:52.98 3:18.06 3 Xavier University 'B' 3:21.42 1) Krieger, John SR 2) Stromberg, Brian FR 3) Normile, Matthew JR 4) Thallemer, Mike SO 24.02 50.49 1:14.72 1:42.56 2:06.97 2:33.43 2:55.63 3:21.42 4 Duquesne University 'B' 3:28.75 1) Tomista, Jeremy 2) Stauffer, Tim 3) Komarnicki, Mike 4) Semanchik, Mike 24.74 52.50 1:17.53 1:45.11 2:10.06 2:37.62 3:02.03 3:28.75 5 Cleveland State University 'C' 3:33.14 1) Dopuch, Taylor FR 2) Burda, Pat FR 3) Voelkerding, Dan FR 4) Ondercin, Steve JR 24.12 51.44 1:15.76 1:42.82 2:10.50 2:40.82 3:05.70 3:33.14 -- Cleveland State University 'A' X3:10.32 1) Wilkens, Luke SR 2) Klaus, Ryan SR 3) Thomasson, Daniel JR 4) Schantz, Bjorn SO 22.66 47.12 1:09.35 1:34.25 1:57.35 2:22.90 2:45.52 3:10.32 -- Cleveland State University 'B' X3:28.38 1) Markle, Ari FR 2) Elgamal, Khaled FR 3) Lusk, Brady FR 4) Badziong, Joe SO 24.55 52.15 1:17.48 1:45.05 2:09.89 2:36.97 3:01.07 3:28.38 -- Duquesne University 'C' X3:33.88 1) Wischmeyer, Dereck 2) Addlesberger, Anthony 3) Holleran, John 4) Yeager, Doug 25.36 53.83 1:17.97 1:45.29 2:11.99 2:42.03 3:06.93 3:33.88

Event 23 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== -- Baiko, Dan FR Cleveland State X212.35 -- Carr, Thatcher SR Cleveland State X349.40

Event 24 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== -- Baiko, Dan FR Cleveland State X230.85 -- Carr, Thatcher SR Cleveland State X344.90

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week