Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming

Atlantic 10 Championship - Day Two Finals

Feb. 17, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2005 08:42 PM
     2005 Atlantic 10 Conference Swimming & Divin - 2/16/2005 to 2/19/2005
                                    Results

Event 6 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ECC Pool: % 4:42.49 2003 Jessica Foschi, LIAC Atlantic 10: # 4:48.21 1995 Bambi Bowman, George Wash. 4:45.46 1 A 4:54.02 I B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Witt, Jessica FR Richmond 4:59.81 4:57.34 20 27.04 29.09 29.27 29.66 30.01 30.14 30.71 30.68 30.71 30.03 2 Greiner, Katie JR Fordham 5:02.41 4:59.14 17 27.94 29.71 30.14 30.27 30.32 30.36 30.07 30.33 30.21 29.79 3 Geary, Caitlin SO Richmond 4:59.24 5:00.37 16 27.65 30.03 30.26 30.62 30.54 30.13 30.00 30.45 30.84 29.85 4 Riley, Megan SO Richmond 5:05.61 5:02.29 15 28.20 30.29 30.60 30.67 30.75 30.61 30.59 30.44 30.43 29.71 5 Ahern, Taryn FR SBUW 5:00.28 5:03.35 14 27.91 30.09 30.55 30.60 30.65 30.66 30.83 31.14 30.95 29.97 6 Kirchner, Anne JR Richmond 5:03.58 5:03.60 13 28.47 30.09 30.38 30.49 30.77 30.78 30.95 31.01 30.89 29.77 7 Loock, Megan FR GW 5:06.51 5:03.87 12 27.94 30.30 30.75 30.98 30.49 30.77 30.79 30.85 30.68 30.32 8 Boland, Christina JR GW 5:04.54 5:06.15 11 28.19 30.10 30.36 30.49 30.69 30.84 31.05 31.40 31.56 31.47 B - Final 9 Lears, Erin SR Richmond 5:10.54 5:04.06 9 28.59 30.24 30.76 31.00 30.94 30.62 30.76 30.56 30.60 29.99 10 Hibbard, Kate JR Richmond 5:11.03 5:06.67 7 27.96 30.21 31.12 31.37 31.25 31.30 31.12 31.02 31.25 30.07 11 Cooke, Jill SO Xavier 5:07.69 5:07.33 6 28.48 30.56 30.63 31.12 31.21 31.13 31.13 31.28 31.11 30.68 12 Hunter, Dana SO Xavier 5:09.05 5:07.36 5 28.45 30.56 30.76 31.07 31.31 31.23 31.36 31.25 31.28 30.09 13 Polek, Jamie SO La Salle 5:10.40 5:07.42 4 28.06 30.55 31.16 31.24 31.16 31.27 31.19 31.23 30.98 30.58 14 Bourassa, Aimee JR Umass 5:09.72 5:07.91 3 27.82 30.23 30.97 31.24 30.88 31.11 31.28 31.67 31.70 31.01 15 Grobmyer, Danielle JR SBUW 5:12.64 5:12.20 2 27.96 30.90 31.23 31.46 31.48 31.59 31.91 31.90 32.24 31.53 16 Hinds, Holly SO Richmond 5:11.56 5:13.21 1 28.48 30.74 31.00 31.28 31.66 31.90 32.14 32.10 32.27 31.64 Preliminaries 17 Gersbach, Amy JR Duquesne 5:12.91 18 Yager, Liz SO Duquesne 5:13.13 19 Young, Ashley SO La Salle 5:13.60 20 Gingras, Amie SO SBUW 5:14.06 21 Whelton, Laura SO Umass 5:14.38 22 Benner, Megan JR Richmond 5:15.37 23 Rousseau, Caroline SR Rhode Island 5:15.84 24 Caglar, Ayse SO Fordham 5:16.52 25 Lofgren, Courtney SR La Salle 5:17.89 26 Moss, Molly FR GW 5:19.33 27 McWilliams, Tara FR Fordham 5:21.02 28 Urquhart, Kate SR SBUW 5:21.50 29 Maresch, Carolyn SO GW 5:21.51 30 Recklet, Ashley FR Rhode Island 5:22.22 31 Evanilla, Kimmy SR La Salle 5:22.32 32 Yankowski, Jay SR Umass 5:22.97 33 Cadman, Nicole JR GW 5:23.34 34 Reitenbach, Julie FR Xavier 5:23.44 35 Barclay, Christine JR Rhode Island 5:24.41 36 Henry, Veronica JR Xavier 5:30.87 37 Martin, Andrea FR GW 5:33.32 38 Walsh, Margaret SR La Salle 5:45.55

Event 7 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ECC Pool: % 4:22.63 3/12/2004 Greg Mroz, CS-Bakersfield- Atlantic 10: # 4:26.40 1995 Larry Page, Rutgers 4:19.63 1 A 4:27.41 I B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Flaherty, Sean SO GW 4:38.28 4:33.93 20 25.54 27.15 27.76 27.54 27.08 27.56 27.72 28.04 27.97 27.57 2 Hubijar, Emir JR La Salle 4:37.88 4:35.01 17 25.68 28.42 28.05 28.28 28.19 27.90 27.23 27.59 27.24 26.43 3 Connors-McBride, S SO La Salle 4:37.51 4:36.18 16 25.36 27.95 27.95 28.32 28.34 28.03 27.66 27.83 27.53 27.21 4 Lilly, Nico FR Xavier 4:38.05 4:38.81 15 25.78 28.21 28.56 28.29 28.69 28.77 28.14 28.03 27.70 26.64 5 Dean, Clayton SO Duquesne 4:39.96 4:38.85 14 25.65 27.85 28.03 28.26 28.55 28.37 28.43 28.37 27.72 27.62 6 Robinson, Benjamin SR Rhode Island 4:38.79 4:39.11 13 25.74 27.53 28.22 28.25 28.26 28.17 28.29 28.44 28.62 27.59 7 Ferretti, Bryan SR GW 4:40.80 4:39.81 12 25.84 28.04 28.40 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.06 28.95 28.43 27.40 8 Castellana, Derek FR Umass 4:38.66 4:40.87 11 25.65 27.95 27.84 28.26 28.50 28.34 29.07 29.24 28.52 27.50 B - Final 9 Smith, Dylan SR Umass 4:41.55 4:38.14 9 25.59 28.24 28.45 28.72 28.48 28.42 27.74 27.08 27.63 27.79 10 Sheatsley, Ryan FR Rhode Island 4:41.49 4:40.50 7 25.90 28.03 28.44 28.63 28.72 28.55 28.49 28.49 28.41 26.84 11 Field, Eli FR La Salle 4:43.57 4:41.18 6 25.64 27.53 27.89 28.28 28.44 28.70 28.87 28.79 28.68 28.36 12 Normile, Matt JR Xavier 4:44.94 4:42.54 5 26.03 28.04 27.96 28.28 28.39 28.58 28.73 28.98 29.19 28.36 13 McDonald, Andrew SR La Salle 4:44.93 4:43.16 4 26.35 28.22 28.42 28.58 28.65 28.61 28.65 28.68 28.88 28.12 14 Pokorny-Campbell, SO Umass 4:47.13 4:46.03 3 26.49 28.34 29.03 29.27 29.29 28.76 28.62 29.14 28.98 28.11 15 Scollan, Owen SR Umass 4:44.01 4:46.29 2 26.11 28.72 29.23 28.85 28.98 28.25 28.47 29.21 29.35 29.12 16 Jordan, Scott FR Bonnies 4:45.41 4:47.78 1 26.27 28.15 28.84 28.96 28.90 29.44 29.47 29.59 29.77 28.39 Preliminaries 17 Boudreau, Andrew FR GW 4:47.18 18 Burge, Benjamin SO Fordham 4:51.46 19 Ekimoff, Chris SO Bonnies 4:51.54 20 Johnson, Danny FR GW 4:51.91 21 Gucker, Kenneth FR Fordham 4:51.99 22 Penneys, David SR GW 4:53.00 23 Donlevy, Kevin SO Rhode Island 4:54.10 24 Magee, Matt SO La Salle 4:54.51 25 Yildizli, John JR Bonnies 4:55.14 26 Passaro, Robert FR Fordham 4:56.46 27 Howard, Billy SR Bonnies 4:59.15 28 Hoffman, Richard SO GW 5:00.26 29 Cimino, Michael SR Rhode Island 5:04.29 30 Yeager, Doug JR Duquesne 5:04.38 31 Holwitt, David SR Rhode Island 5:06.74

Event 8 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== ECC Pool: % 2:02.56 2003 Mary Adams, Richmond Atlantic 10: # 2:02.56 2003 Mary Adams, Richmond 2:00.67 1 A 2:04.29 I B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Adams, Mary SR Richmond 2:03.87 2:03.69 I B 20 27.84 30.67 35.84 29.34 2 Swift, Kara SO Richmond 2:07.78 2:05.33 17 27.53 30.98 37.70 29.12 3 Moss, Maggie JR GW 2:07.28 2:05.99 16 28.07 31.03 37.58 29.31 4 Kooyman, Krystel SO Xavier 2:08.95 2:08.48 15 28.27 34.33 35.85 30.03 5 Bull, Laura SO SBUW 2:09.31 2:08.50 14 27.61 31.55 38.02 31.32 6 Nuess, Brittany JR Fordham 2:09.25 2:08.76 13 28.48 32.80 38.02 29.46 7 Brown, Sarah JR Xavier 2:10.05 2:10.46 12 28.53 33.38 38.39 30.16 8 Faust, Becky SR Xavier 2:09.91 2:11.47 11 28.36 34.77 37.00 31.34 B - Final 9 Hoffrage, Kelly JR Umass 2:10.78 2:09.08 9 28.35 31.35 39.32 30.06 10 Tveitmoe, Jodi SR Rhode Island 2:10.33 2:10.26 7 28.56 32.11 39.35 30.24 11 Rasmuson, Kirsten SR GW 2:12.01 2:11.18 6 29.11 35.94 36.03 30.10 12 Sorrell, Ginny SR Rhode Island 2:11.87 2:11.29 5 29.03 32.37 38.74 31.15 13 Wasson, Colleen SR Umass 2:10.98 2:11.81 4 28.74 32.77 38.88 31.42 14 Crossman, Alicia SO Richmond 2:11.96 2:11.95 3 29.07 33.81 38.73 30.34 15 Breisinger, Sarah JR Duquesne 2:11.99 2:12.65 2 28.35 31.79 41.10 31.41 16 Demty, Samantha FR Umass 2:11.38 2:13.21 1 28.41 34.08 39.42 31.30 Preliminaries 17 King, Meghan FR SBUW 2:12.09 18 Sweeney, Lynette SR Umass 2:12.34 19 Donahue, Katie FR SBUW 2:12.49 20 McHugh, Katie FR Duquesne 2:12.78 21 Denney, Andrea FR Richmond 2:13.63 22 Wilkins, Caitlyn SO Duquesne 2:14.11 23 McCracken, Stacie SO Duquesne 2:14.19 24 Diker, Ayse JR SBUW 2:14.43 25 McMenamin, Kourtne SO Rhode Island 2:14.46 26 Hyde, Caitlin JR GW 2:14.58 27 Moatz, Leslie SR Richmond 2:14.63 28 Lapp, Sarah SR Fordham 2:15.33 29 Johnson, Anneli FR SBUW 2:15.48 30 Bubb, Rachel SR SBUW 2:16.04 31 Kerivan, Lauren SR Rhode Island 2:16.12 32 Larkin, Jennifer FR Fordham 2:16.59 33 Kessler, Mallory SO La Salle 2:17.21 34 Jackson, Lindsay FR Xavier 2:17.25 35 McCann, Colleen FR Umass 2:18.30 36 Stango, Melissa JR Umass 2:18.33 37 Hartman, Kathryn SO La Salle 2:19.89 38 Nissen, Jessica FR La Salle 2:20.70 39 Cibula, Tara FR SBUW 2:20.95 40 Akers, Katie JR La Salle 2:21.04 41 Foley, Kara SO La Salle 2:21.90 42 Muchorski, Lauren SR La Salle 2:22.13

Event 9 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== ECC Pool: % 1:47.68 1998 Marcin Malinski, Indian River Atlantic 10: # 1:49.81 1999 Juan Bocanegra, George Wash. 1:46.69 1 A 1:49.89 I B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Stoneburner, John FR Fordham 1:52.97 1:52.15 20 24.02 28.09 32.29 27.75 2 Chartier, Greg SO Umass 1:53.44 1:53.15 17 24.02 28.95 33.72 26.46 3 Margulis, Roman FR Bonnies 1:53.68 1:53.17 16 24.16 29.94 32.20 26.87 4 Young, Matt SR Xavier 1:53.51 1:53.28 15 25.17 29.22 32.61 26.28 5 Swisher, Evan SO Umass 1:53.96 1:53.61 14 25.17 28.77 33.23 26.44 6 Nowakowski, Tommy FR Bonnies 1:54.40 1:53.92 13 24.78 28.06 34.46 26.62 7 Hogue, Jake SO Umass 1:54.39 1:54.37 12 24.56 30.21 32.87 26.73 8 Hawley, Kyle JR Xavier 1:54.39 1:55.38 11 25.19 29.47 33.77 26.95 B - Final 9 Ellerson, Mike SO La Salle 1:54.51 1:54.53 9 24.70 29.27 33.48 27.08 10 Sabin, Jonathan SO GW 1:55.16 1:54.77 7 24.75 28.23 34.42 27.37 11 Chin, Grant FR La Salle 1:55.84 1:55.16 6 24.85 29.35 34.26 26.70 12 Mahoney, Daniel SO GW 1:55.43 1:55.40 5 25.09 29.10 33.91 27.30 13 Proctor, John SO Rhode Island 1:57.19 1:56.16 4 26.68 29.44 34.15 25.89 14 Cormier, Matt SR Bonnies 1:56.73 1:56.85 3 25.11 30.57 32.99 28.18 15 Reierson, Neil SO Xavier 1:56.49 1:57.17 2 24.83 29.90 35.18 27.26 16 McCaffery, Jack JR La Salle 1:56.73 1:58.00 1 25.02 29.92 35.32 27.74 Preliminaries 17 Erse, Hugo JR Duquesne 1:58.15 18 Ainsworth, Matt SO La Salle 1:58.36 19 Cutter-Wilson, Sam FR Xavier 1:58.48 20 Holtz, Michael SO Fordham 1:58.71 21 Hoffman, Josh SR Duquesne 1:59.45 22 Stromberg, Brian FR Xavier 1:59.75 23 Felix, Niko SO Fordham 2:00.41 24 Barr, Josh FR Duquesne 2:01.08 25 Cohn, Jeffrey SO GW 2:01.34 26 Wilga, Jeff FR Rhode Island 2:01.39 27 Wargo, Dan SO Duquesne 2:01.40 28 Smyth, Tom JR La Salle 2:01.60 29 Seeley, Pat FR Umass 2:01.75 30 Bini, Jason FR Fordham 2:03.16 31 Wubben, Garrett FR Fordham 2:04.49 32 Obst, Adam SO Rhode Island 2:07.98 33 Beagen, Jeff JR Rhode Island 2:08.88 34 Dolphin, Alex SR Rhode Island 2:12.17

Event 10 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ECC Pool: % 22.82 2/17/2005 Brooke Boncher, Richmond Atlantic 10: # 22.82 2/17/2005 Brooke Boncher, Richmond 22.88 1 A 23.56 I B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Boncher, Brooke JR Richmond 22.82 23.12 I B 20 2 Belke, Stephanie JR SBUW 23.87 23.69 17 3 Newell, Erika SR Fordham 23.99 23.96 16 4 Coombs, Michelle SO Richmond 23.95 24.03 15 5 de Vries, Cindy SR SBUW 23.98 24.07 14 6 Michalek, Kristy SR SBUW 24.53 24.44 13 7 LeBarge, Nicole SO Umass 24.23 24.47 12 8 Bateman, Emily SO Richmond 24.56 24.52 11 B - Final 9 Rodeheaver, Deidre SR Duquesne 24.63 24.81 9 10 Volpe, Allison FR Umass 24.74 24.98 7 11 Brodbeck, Laura SO Duquesne 24.93 25.01 6 12 Kephart, Laura SR Duquesne 24.99 25.03 5 13 Pampell, Monica SO GW 25.13 25.10 4 14 Barba, Liz JR Duquesne 24.76 25.17 3 15 Ma, Shannon SO GW 25.04 25.21 2 16 Karl, Stephanie JR SBUW 25.04 25.24 1 Preliminaries 17 Hansen, Lisa JR Fordham 25.20 18 Kent, Julie FR Rhode Island 25.22 19 Stephens, Lauren FR Duquesne 25.24 20 Hober, Jessica FR SBUW 25.41 21 Charles, Melanie FR La Salle 25.45 22 Schnieber, Sarah FR Duquesne 25.47 23 Hubbard, Maureen JR Xavier 25.54 23 Lau, Anastasia FR Richmond 25.54 25 Lindquist, Natalie JR Xavier 25.72 26 Duggan, Elaina JR Rhode Island 25.74 27 Leonard, Kari SR Rhode Island 25.77 28 Lankelis, Jamie JR Fordham 25.78 28 Mizia, Cassie FR Rhode Island 25.78 30 Cieslewski, Maria FR Rhode Island 25.88 31 Phillips, Jessica SR La Salle 25.97 32 Pool, Alexia SO Rhode Island 26.01 33 Allen, Susan FR Umass 26.03 34 Kevil, Leighanne FR Umass 26.04 35 Morris, Katie SO Xavier 26.07 36 Vilardo, Lisa SR SBUW 26.11 37 Kubala, Jaclyn FR La Salle 26.31 38 Campagna, Jacqueli SR Fordham 26.65 39 Clague, Julie FR Xavier 26.71 40 Davis, Paige SO GW 26.72 41 Blush, Sarah SR Xavier 26.87 42 Whalen, Kelly SO Rhode Island 27.22 43 McGowan, Katie SR La Salle 28.44

Event 11 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ECC Pool: % 19.69 2003 Camilo Becerra, Indian River Atlantic 10: # 20.29 2001 Ryan Fisher, UMASS 19.74 1 A 20.33 I B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Zeimetz, Justin SR Umass 20.90 20.92 20 2 Johnson, Seth SR Bonnies 21.23 21.08 17 3 Darwin, Scott SO Duquesne 21.30 21.24 16 4 Leonard, Gordon SO Umass 21.32 21.26 15 5 Doret, Patrick JR Bonnies 21.28 21.35 14 6 Herald, Mike SO Umass 21.48 21.38 13 7 Moore, Ryan JR Bonnies 21.38 21.39 11.5 7 Vozella, AJ FR Umass 21.43 21.39 11.5 B - Final 9 Amundsen, Aaron SO La Salle 21.50 21.40 9 10 Woyma, Richard SO Fordham 21.59 21.43 7 11 Randall, Anthony SO Rhode Island 21.54 21.50 6 12 Welsh, John FR La Salle 21.85 21.54 5 13 Glazer, Jeffrey FR GW 21.66 21.68 4 14 Walsh, Ian FR Duquesne 21.87 21.72 3 15 Thallemer, Mike SO Xavier 21.81 21.73 2 16 Kennedy, John JR Fordham 21.74 22.02 1 Preliminaries 17 Reinhard, Jason FR Duquesne 21.88 18 Milheim, Dan JR Xavier 21.89 19 Carey, John SO Rhode Island 21.91 20 Meeker, Joseph JR Rhode Island 21.95 21 Whelan, Kevin SO La Salle 22.04 22 Krouse, Matt FR Xavier 22.22 23 Woodward, Matt FR Umass 22.25 24 Silbernagel, Kyle FR Fordham 22.27 25 Frantz, Chris FR Duquesne 22.29 26 Roman, Tom SR GW 22.31 27 Pane, Nicholas SR Fordham 22.36 27 Borg, Tyler FR Xavier 22.36 29 Baracewicz, Christ SO Fordham 22.44 30 Lindquist, Jonatha FR Fordham 22.45 30 Rowe, Jonathan JR Fordham 22.45 32 Krieger, John SR Xavier 22.48 33 Buckley, Mike FR Duquesne 22.54 34 Stauffer, Tim FR Duquesne 22.68 35 Jacintho, Jason FR Rhode Island 22.69 36 Semanchik, Mike SO Duquesne 22.72 37 Aukstuolis, Algis FR Xavier 22.75 38 Tomista, Jeremy SR Duquesne 22.87 39 Addlesberger, Anth SO Duquesne 23.07 40 Licht, Justin FR GW 23.13 41 Higley, Jon SO Xavier 23.19 42 Johnston, Doug FR Rhode Island 23.21 43 Holleran, John FR Duquesne 23.24 44 Komarnicki, Mike FR Duquesne 23.37 45 Wischmeyer, Dereck SR Duquesne 23.60 46 Michels, Bryan SR GW 24.08 47 DeSimone, Mark FR GW 24.35 48 Hartke, Matthew SR Rhode Island 24.36

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Atlantic 10: # 554.15 1997 Paul Delo, Fordham Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Rappe, RJ FR Umass 257.65 304.30 20 2 Isajan, Karo SO La Salle 276.20 285.30 17 3 Callara, Donato FR Fordham 252.00 278.20 16 4 Doane, Brandon SR Umass 256.00 235.60 15 5 Zewe, James SR Bonnies 221.05 230.15 14 6 Dickinson, Matt SO Bonnies 207.65 212.15 13 7 Osterholt, John FR GW 192.00 206.55 12 8 Maurer, CJ FR Bonnies 204.50 202.80 11 B - Final 9 Marchese, Michael SR Fordham 186.35 186.35 9 10 Waldman, Brian SO GW 174.85 174.85 7 11 Moccia, Domenic JR Rhode Island 172.05 172.05 6 12 Galatzer-Levy, Dav JR Rhode Island 137.40 137.40 5 13 Starr, Matt JR La Salle 118.95 118.95 4 14 Postles, Michael FR Bonnies 80.70 80.70 3

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ECC Pool: % 1:33.71 2000 Denison Atlantic 10: # 1:32.77 2004 Richmond 1:31.01 1 A 1:33.74 I B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Richmond 'A' 1:34.36 1:33.78 40 1) Boncher, Brooke JR 2) Adams, Mary SR 3) Coombs, Michelle SO 4) Bateman, Emily SO 23.33 23.53 23.11 23.81 2 St. Bonaventure Women 'A' 1:38.01 1:35.59 34 1) de Vries, Cindy SR 2) Michalek, Kristy SR 3) Ahern, Taryn FR 4) Belke, Stephanie JR 24.61 23.62 23.86 23.50 3 University of Massachusetts 'A' 1:37.83 1:36.43 32 1) LeBarge, Nicole SO 2) Sweeney, Lynette SR 3) Volpe, Allison FR 4) Hoffrage, Kelly JR 24.52 24.08 24.10 23.73 4 Fordham University 'A' 1:39.84 1:37.19 30 1) Newell, Erika SR 2) Irving, Amanda FR 3) Hansen, Lisa JR 4) Nuess, Brittany JR 24.23 24.53 24.77 23.66 5 Duquesne University 'A' 1:38.60 1:38.31 28 1) Barba, Liz JR 2) Kephart, Laura SR 3) Brodbeck, Laura SO 4) Rodeheaver, Deidre SR 25.21 24.38 24.67 24.05 6 George Washington University 'A' 1:41.47 1:38.83 26 1) Rasmuson, Kirsten SR 2) Ma, Shannon SO 3) Boland, Christina JR 4) Pampell, Monica SO 25.10 24.68 24.68 24.37 7 Xavier University 'A' 1:39.52 1:39.21 24 1) Kooyman, Krystel SO 2) Hubbard, Maureen JR 3) Brown, Sarah JR 4) Cooke, Jill SO 25.26 24.71 24.49 24.75 8 University of Rhode Island 'A' 1:41.84 1:39.44 22 1) Leonard, Kari SR 2) Duggan, Elaina JR 3) Mizia, Cassie FR 4) Kent, Julie FR 24.97 24.99 24.76 24.72 9 La Salle University 'A' 1:43.45 1:41.45 18 1) Charles, Melanie FR 2) Lofgren, Courtney SR 3) Phillips, Jessica SR 4) Polek, Jamie SO 25.72 25.54 25.04 25.15

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ECC Pool: % 1:18.84 2003 INDIAN RIVER Atlantic 10: # 1:21.49 2000 UMASS 1:18.47 1 A 1:20.82 I B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 St. Bonaventure Men 'A' 1:24.14 1:22.78 40 1) Moore, Ryan JR 2) Johnson, Seth SR 3) Doret, Patrick JR 4) Bogacki, Michal JR 21.53 20.79 20.48 19.98 2 La Salle University 'A' 1:25.25 1:23.47 34 1) Amundsen, Aaron SO 2) Connors-McBride, Sean SO 3) Whelan, Kevin SO 4) Welsh, John FR 21.52 20.60 20.70 20.65 3 University of Massachusetts 'A' 1:25.39 1:23.58 32 1) Zeimetz, Justin SR 2) Leonard, Gordon SO 3) Scollan, Owen SR 4) Vozella, AJ FR 20.91 20.99 20.87 20.81 4 Duquesne University 'A' 1:26.71 1:25.30 30 1) Walsh, Ian FR 2) Reinhard, Jason FR 3) Erse, Hugo JR 4) Darwin, Scott SO 21.90 20.93 21.74 20.73 5 Fordham University 'A' 1:27.57 1:25.59 28 1) Woyma, Richard SO 2) Kennedy, John JR 3) Silbernagel, Kyle FR 4) Rowe, Jonathan JR 21.33 20.94 21.62 21.70 6 Xavier University 'A' 1:26.47 1:25.61 26 1) Krouse, Matt FR 2) Thallemer, Mike SO 3) Young, Matt SR 4) Milheim, Dan JR 22.04 20.97 21.39 21.21 7 University of Rhode Island 'A' 1:27.86 1:26.50 24 1) Randall, Anthony SO 2) Meeker, Joseph JR 3) Carey, John SO 4) Donlevy, Kevin SO 22.16 21.89 21.74 20.71 8 George Washington University 'A' 1:28.59 1:27.12 22 1) Glazer, Jeffrey FR 2) Roman, Tom SR 3) Sabin, Jonathan SO 4) Cohn, Jeffrey SO 21.90 22.22 21.45 21.55

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter