Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming

Atlantic 10 Championship

Feb. 20, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2003 01:31 PM
     2003 ATLANTIC 10 Swimming & Diving Champion - 2/20/2003 to 2/22/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:34.20 2/21/2002 University of Richmond, RICH-VA K Newkirk, M Sabri, E Cook, M Adams POOL: $ 1:33.71 2000 DENISON NCAA A: @ 1:31.03 NCAA B: % 1:33.76 School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND 'A' 1:36.46 1:35.49 1) Boncher, Brooke FR 2) Dluhos, Casey JR 3) DeRuosi, Calla JR 4) Sabri, Mo JR 2 ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:37.88 1:37.09 1) Roth, Mary JR 2) Schachinger, Karyn JR 3) De Vries, Cindy SO 4) Diker, Ayse FR 3 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:37.78 1:37.20 1) Newell, Erika SO 2) Nuess, Brittany FR 3) Palumbo, Julie FR 4) Maguire, Michelle SR 4 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 'A' 1:39.20 1:37.29 1) Barba, Liz FR 2) Kephart, Laura SO 3) Porter, Stacey JR 4) Rodeheaver, Deidre SO 5 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.74 1:37.71 1) Dubyel, Ruth JR 2) Rasmuson, Kirsten SO 3) Orchard, Ashley SR 4) Boland, Christina FR 6 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 1:41.28 1:37.96 1) Leonard, Kari SO 2) Grise, Kate JR 3) Duggan, Elaina FR 4) Scherer, Jessica SR 7 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS 'A' 1:40.55 1:38.39 1) Boyle, Lizzy SR 2) Pittman, Megan JR 3) Bulkeley, Lauren SR 4) Buckley, Molly SR 8 LASALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:42.13 1:39.18 1) Slowey, Colleen JR 2) Van Oppen, Cecile JR 3) Aleksinas, Lauren SO 4) Lofgren, Courtney SO ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:41.74 1:39.64 1) Hinrichs, Angie JR 2) Lindquist, Natalie FR 3) Brown, Sarah FR 4) Moeller, Molly JR

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 4:48.21 1995 BAMBI BOWMAN (GW) POOL: $ 4:47.18 1995 LAUREN STINNETT/CUBA NCAA A: @ 4:45.71 NCAA B: % 4:54.28 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Fagley, Kristen JR GEO. WASHINGTON 5:05.64 4:59.14 2 Greiner, Katie FR FORDHAM 5:02.30 5:01.55 3 Kirchner, Anne FR RICHMOND 5:05.55 5:03.32 4 Figh, Leigh SR RICHMOND 5:05.76 5:03.77 5 Bauer, Shannon SR LASALLE 5:10.32 5:04.94 6 Thomas, Laura SO RICHMOND 5:07.24 5:05.82 7 Gersbach, Amy FR DUQUESNE 5:12.13 5:06.36 8 Bourassa, Aimee FR UMASS 5:14.20 5:07.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Gingras, Amie SO ST. BONAVENTURE 5:19.03 5:08.74 10 Rousseau, Caroline SO RHODE ISLAND 5:18.18 5:09.04 11 Hawley, Kate SR RHODE ISLAND 5:18.26 5:09.83 12 Evanilla, Kimmy SO LASALLE 5:16.20 5:10.13 13 Smucler, Kathy JR DUQUESNE 5:17.34 5:11.27 14 Grobmyer, Danielle FR ST. BONAVENTURE 5:15.41 5:11.32 15 Ursini, Jill SO GEO. WASHINGTON 5:18.35 5:11.64 16 Turman, Gracie JR FORDHAM 5:11.93 5:12.34 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hibbard, Katie FR RICHMOND 5:08.29 5:12.49 18 Zifkin, Suzannah FR GEO. WASHINGTON 5:15.42 5:12.51 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Freeman, Crystal JR GEO. WASHINGTON 5:20.30 5:12.95 20 Benner, Megan FR RICHMOND 5:23.45 5:13.04 21 Heil, Janet SO XAVIER 5:14.35 5:13.86 22 Millard, Jamie SO FORDHAM 5:12.47 5:15.54 23 Kessler, Brittany JR XAVIER 5:16.16 5:16.74 24 Waizenhofer, Julie JR RICHMOND 5:18.74 5:16.90 25 Getty, Catherine SR UMASS 5:19.86 5:19.07 26 Henry, Veronica FR XAVIER 5:22.11 5:19.16 27 Vernon, Liz JR XAVIER 5:18.23 5:19.57 28 Robbins, Kim SR UMASS 5:32.72 5:21.16 29 Nielsen, Shauna JR UMASS 5:18.38 5:21.51 30 Dansbury, Kelly FR RHODE ISLAND 5:29.87 5:21.83 31 Akers, Katie FR LASALLE 5:22.38 5:22.79 32 Cahill, Stefanie SO LASALLE 5:27.14 5:23.44 33 McEvoy, Erin FR DUQUESNE 5:34.28 5:25.12 34 Pollock, Elena FR DUQUESNE 5:32.58 5:25.49 35 Yankowski, Jay SO UMASS 5:35.10 5:25.94 36 Larkin, Deidre JR FORDHAM 5:27.67 5:26.82 37 Leonard, Megan JR RHODE ISLAND 5:30.84 5:27.81 38 Petras, Aleigh JR XAVIER 5:36.20 5:29.26 39 McMahon, Carly SR UMASS 5:34.02 5:31.46 40 Merwin, Holly SR XAVIER 5:28.11 5:31.85 41 Cadman, Nicole FR GEO. WASHINGTON 5:31.47 5:32.46 42 Briggs, Lauren JR UMASS 5:27.76 5:33.55 43 Malone, Casey FR DUQUESNE 5:34.73 5:37.44 44 Vilardo, Lisa SO ST. BONAVENTURE 5:19.10 5:39.79

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 4:26.40 1995 LARRY PAGE (RU) POOL: $ 4:25.18 1998 RICARDO MONASTERIO/INDIAN RIVE NCAA A: @ 4:19.72 NCAA B: % 4:27.51 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Limbach, Eric JR LASALLE 4:45.61 4:35.65 2 Poje, Borut ST. BONAVENTURE 4:45.72 4:36.80 3 Smith, Dylan SO UMASS 4:39.17 4:36.85 4 Bull, Kyle SO ST. BONAVENTURE 4:46.74 4:37.01 5 Keane, Tommy SR UMASS 4:38.95 4:37.81 6 Hubijar, Emir FR LASALLE 4:48.18 4:38.64 7 Ferretti, Bryan SO GEO. WASHINGTON 4:43.53 4:38.68 8 Bellamy, Robert SR UMASS 4:37.22 4:38.70 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hawley, Kyle FR XAVIER 4:40.64 4:40.86 10 Dillehay, David SR GEO. WASHINGTON 4:44.45 4:42.77 11 Normile, Matt FR XAVIER 4:45.96 4:45.81 12 Yildizli, John FR ST. BONAVENTURE 4:51.81 4:46.10 13 Peterson, Scott SR UMASS 5:01.30 4:46.49 14 McDonald, Andrew SO LASALLE 4:49.64 4:46.59 15 Mentz, Scott FR FORDHAM 5:01.80 4:47.18 16 Scollan, Owen SO UMASS 4:45.85 4:47.86 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Vonderheid, Jad SO UMASS 4:49.53 4:48.02 18 Penneys, David SO GEO. WASHINGTON 4:58.07 4:48.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Robinson, Ben SO RHODE ISLAND 4:44.25 4:50.79 20 Passaro, Rob FR FORDHAM 4:55.69 4:50.81 21 Rodecker, Brad JR XAVIER 5:04.38 4:50.90 22 McGuigan, Thomas SO LASALLE 4:58.06 4:51.26 23 Waymire, Brian SO XAVIER 4:55.65 4:51.78 24 Stone, Colin SR FORDHAM 5:03.21 4:52.54 25 Weseloh, Keir FR DUQUESNE 5:07.02 4:54.20 26 Evans, Sean SR DUQUESNE 5:09.83 4:55.01 27 Krueger, Sean SR RHODE ISLAND 5:06.94 5:03.43 28 Cimino, Mike SO RHODE ISLAND 5:02.10 5:03.60 29 Yeager, Doug FR DUQUESNE 5:10.45 5:05.40 30 Holwitt, David SO RHODE ISLAND 5:19.49 5:10.27 31 Gogan, Brian JR XAVIER 5:15.69 5:15.05 32 Michels, Bryan SO GEO. WASHINGTON 5:34.24 5:17.27 33 Kiepert, Travis SR DUQUESNE 5:18.31 5:17.65

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== A-10: # 2:03.53 2/21/2002 MARY T ADAMS (RICH-VA), RICH-VA POOL: $ 2:02.67 1997 JENNY VANKER/OLY NCAA A: @ 2:00.76 NCAA B: % 2:04.38 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Adams, Mary SO RICHMOND 2:02.63 2:03.00# 2 Cook, Elizabeth SR RICHMOND 2:05.35 2:04.85 3 Moss, Maggie FR GEO. WASHINGTON 2:09.64 2:07.84 4 Roth, Mary JR ST. BONAVENTURE 2:09.04 2:07.89 5 Nuess, Brittany FR FORDHAM 2:09.34 2:09.05 6 Squires, Jill SO RICHMOND 2:07.15 2:09.22 7 Wasson, Colleen SO UMASS 2:12.10 2:09.72 8 Tveitmoe, Jodi SO RHODE ISLAND 2:11.79 2:09.77 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hyde, Caitlin FR GEO. WASHINGTON 2:12.54 2:10.47 10 Faust, Becky SO XAVIER 2:14.49 2:10.91 11 Hinrichs, Angie JR XAVIER 2:12.10 2:10.92 12 Carrig, Lucy FR RICHMOND 2:09.13 2:11.32 13 Gaillard, Elise FR ST. BONAVENTURE 2:12.21 2:11.42 14 Aleksinas, Lauren SO LASALLE 2:14.72 2:11.89 15 Alberti, Diana JR UMASS 2:14.94 2:12.29 16 Rowell, Lauren JR UMASS 2:13.84 2:12.65 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Sweeney, Lynette SO UMASS 2:11.78 2:12.70 18 Lelek, Shannon SR RHODE ISLAND 2:17.90 2:13.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Greidanus, Heather JR XAVIER 2:14.56 2:13.21 20 Breisinger, Sarah FR DUQUESNE 2:15.26 2:13.67 21 Brown, Sarah FR XAVIER 2:13.60 2:14.07 22 Moatz, Leslie SO RICHMOND 2:15.66 2:14.37 23 Sanders, Rebecca JR RICHMOND 2:13.27 2:14.55 24 Miller, Danielle JR XAVIER 2:18.87 2:14.62 25 Van Oppen, Cecile JR LASALLE 2:15.80 2:15.48 26 Lapp, Sarah SO FORDHAM 2:15.47 2:15.81 27 Scherer, Jessica SR RHODE ISLAND 2:18.41 2:16.40 28 Diker, Ayse FR ST. BONAVENTURE 2:15.06 2:16.51 29 Akers, Katie FR LASALLE 2:17.45 2:18.83 30 Stango, Melissa FR UMASS 2:20.26 2:18.87 31 Kennedy, Liz SR FORDHAM 2:23.13 2:19.20 32 Dexter, Christen JR UMASS 2:17.46 2:20.82 33 Kenia, Justine FR LASALLE 2:22.84 2:22.53 34 Muchorski, Lauren SO LASALLE 2:29.81 2:23.02 35 Bohan, Sheila SO LASALLE NT 2:23.26 36 Harris, Elizabeth SR FORDHAM 2:27.68 2:23.39 37 McGowan, Katie SO LASALLE 2:37.89 2:31.82

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:49.81 1999 JUAN BOCANEGRA (GW) POOL: $ 1:47.68 1998 MARCIN MALINSKI/INDIAN RIVER NCAA A: @ 1:46.71 NCAA B: % 1:49.91 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Zaucha, Ryan SR UMASS 1:56.45 1:52.31 2 Houck, Justin SR UMASS 1:56.51 1:53.44 3 Blaszczak, Adrian FR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:58.69 1:54.23 4 Young, Matt SO XAVIER 1:55.51 1:54.24 5 De Sorbo, Andrew JR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:55.22 1:54.47 6 Tawczynski, Pete JR UMASS 2:03.70 1:54.73 7 Petock, Mike FR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:55.85 1:55.60 8 Collins, Sean JR UMASS 1:56.95 1:56.43 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Kneeland, Luke SR ST. BONAVENTURE 2:00.68 1:56.62 10 Keenan, Craig SR RHODE ISLAND 2:02.74 1:56.71 11 Cormier, Matt SO ST. BONAVENTURE 2:00.53 1:57.35 12 Conklin, Adam JR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:54.35 1:57.65 13 McCaffery, Jack FR LASALLE 1:59.88 1:58.18 14 Roberts, Joshua JR GEO. WASHINGTON 2:00.81 1:58.63 15 Emmert, Matt JR RHODE ISLAND 1:59.92 1:58.81 16 Hoffman, Josh SO DUQUESNE 2:02.73 1:58.89 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Capozzi, Mike SR RHODE ISLAND 2:02.58 1:58.97 18 Kennedy, John FR FORDHAM 2:01.25 1:59.29 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Clark, Jeremy JR XAVIER 2:02.70 2:00.75 20 Benedict, Matt SR RHODE ISLAND 2:02.04 2:01.11 21 Spotts, Andrew JR DUQUESNE 2:03.48 2:01.52 22 Mooney, Ross FR RHODE ISLAND 2:06.34 2:01.67 23 Bini, Jason FR FORDHAM 2:08.21 2:01.83 24 Adam, Mark FR GEO. WASHINGTON 2:01.48 2:02.67 25 Smyth, Tom FR LASALLE 2:08.53 2:02.97 26 McConnell, Andrew FR DUQUESNE 2:07.54 2:03.46 27 Brosnan, Denis JR ST. BONAVENTURE 2:04.73 2:03.60 28 Swider, Mike SR LASALLE 2:07.61 2:05.57 29 Basolis, Jeff FR LASALLE 2:11.71 2:06.68 30 Jochims, Eric FR FORDHAM 2:06.82 2:06.95 31 Lindmark, Shawn JR RHODE ISLAND 2:13.35 2:07.34 32 Perry, Brendan JR FORDHAM 2:09.64 2:07.78 33 Vaz, Alexandre JR DUQUESNE 2:13.65 2:09.18

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 23.64 1998 MARY KRESGE (SBU) POOL: $ 23.28 2000 MEGAN KRUEGER/DRURY NCAA A: @ 22.89 NCAA B: % 23.57 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Boncher, Brooke FR RICHMOND 23.53 23.48% 2 Crimmin, Paige FR ST. BONAVENTURE 23.84 23.59# 3 Maguire, Michelle SR FORDHAM 24.49 24.12 4 Belke, Stephanie FR ST. BONAVENTURE 25.29 24.16 5 Sabri, Mo JR RICHMOND 24.58 24.28 6 De Vries, Cindy SO ST. BONAVENTURE 25.20 24.40 7 Boland, Christina FR GEO. WASHINGTON 24.74 24.43 8 DeRuosi, Calla JR RICHMOND 24.48 24.48 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Orchard, Ashley SR GEO. WASHINGTON 25.21 24.49 10 Rodeheaver, Deidre SO DUQUESNE 25.01 24.51 11 Schachinger, Karyn JR ST. BONAVENTURE 25.79 24.53 11 Green, Kim SR RICHMOND 25.02 24.53 13 Kephart, Laura SO DUQUESNE 25.06 24.57 14 Barba, Liz FR DUQUESNE 25.03 24.67 15 Buckley, Molly SR UMASS 25.08 24.68 16 Newell, Erika SO FORDHAM 24.32 24.71 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Palumbo, Julie FR FORDHAM 25.14 J24.71 18 Boyle, Lizzy SR UMASS 24.97 24.72 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Karl, Stephanie FR ST. BONAVENTURE 25.19 24.79 20 Leonard, Kari SO RHODE ISLAND 25.77 24.80 20 Michalek, Kristy SO ST. BONAVENTURE 25.55 24.80 22 Lofgren, Courtney SO LASALLE 25.50 24.84 23 Grise, Kate JR RHODE ISLAND 25.64 24.97 24 Porter, Stacey JR DUQUESNE 25.55 25.01 25 Slowey, Colleen JR LASALLE 25.28 25.09 26 Rasmuson, Kirsten SO GEO. WASHINGTON 25.06 25.22 27 Duggan, Elaina FR RHODE ISLAND 25.80 25.39 28 Mulholland, Sarah SR LASALLE 26.55 25.43 29 Weiss, Melissa SR FORDHAM 26.97 25.53 30 Lankelis, Jamie FR FORDHAM 25.85 25.58 31 Harn, Hailey FR XAVIER 26.12 25.62 32 Schnatter, Jackie SO DUQUESNE 25.98 25.63 33 Pittman, Megan JR UMASS 25.60 25.67 33 Burgess, Karina JR FORDHAM 26.63 25.67 35 Norman, Donna JR LASALLE 26.79 25.88 36 Dunn, Erin SR XAVIER 26.32 26.07 37 Phillips, Jessica SO LASALLE 26.33 26.16 37 Baxter, Erin SO RHODE ISLAND 26.87 26.16 39 Oresman, Jillian SO RHODE ISLAND 26.69 26.35 40 Steinberg, Susan SR DUQUESNE 26.38 26.38 41 Lindquist, Natalie FR XAVIER 25.98 26.55 42 Coyne, Sarah FR RHODE ISLAND 27.30 26.60 43 Campagna, Jackie SO FORDHAM 27.53 26.67 44 Crawford, Kristin SR XAVIER 26.91 26.68 45 Foley, Linda SO LASALLE 27.28 26.86 46 Beimesch, Claire SR XAVIER 27.44 27.06 47 Blush, Sarah SO XAVIER 28.09 27.85 48 Walsh, Margaret SO LASALLE NT 28.96

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 20.29 2001 RYAN FISHER (UM) POOL: $ 19.84 2000 JOHN BERRY/OUACHITA BAPTIST NCAA A: @ 19.74 NCAA B: % 20.33 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Seth SO ST. BONAVENTURE 21.15 20.91 2 Wicker, Edwin FR DUQUESNE 21.75 21.06 3 Suida, Nate SR RHODE ISLAND 21.81 21.16 4 Shaw, Justin JR FORDHAM 21.74 21.19 4 Queroli, Rob SO LASALLE 22.26 21.19 6 Bedward, Nick SR ST. BONAVENTURE 21.74 21.27 7 Hagerman, Morgan JR ST. BONAVENTURE 21.42 21.29 8 Goembel, Brad JR FORDHAM 21.70 21.34 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Doret, Patrick FR ST. BONAVENTURE 21.61 21.48 10 Kernan, Sean FR GEO. WASHINGTON 21.75 21.53 11 Matthews, Ryan SO UMASS 21.78 21.54 12 Arnold, Chad SR UMASS 21.83 21.59 12 Raiten, Matt SR FORDHAM 21.94 21.59 14 Payne, Gary SR ST. BONAVENTURE 21.83 21.69 15 Townsend, Conner JR UMASS 22.48 21.80 15 Woodfield, Matt SR UMASS 22.07 21.80 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Woodward, Matt SO UMASS 22.37 21.87 18 Healy, Chris FR RHODE ISLAND 22.29 21.92 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Tucker, Sean SR RHODE ISLAND 22.61 22.06 20 Milheim, Dan FR XAVIER 22.34 22.14 21 Krieger, John SO XAVIER 22.57 22.21 21 Retallack, Jeff SR DUQUESNE 22.90 22.21 23 DeHoratius, Mike JR LASALLE 22.39 22.27 24 Washburn, Brian SR ST. BONAVENTURE 23.04 22.37 25 Roman, Tom SO GEO. WASHINGTON 22.50 22.38 26 Holleran, John FR DUQUESNE 22.85 22.41 27 Zayaitz, John FR LASALLE 22.74 22.45 28 Meeker, Joe FR RHODE ISLAND 23.00 22.60 29 Martino, Billy JR FORDHAM 23.35 22.62 30 Rowe, Jon FR FORDHAM 23.10 22.66 31 Tomista, Jeremy SO DUQUESNE 23.39 22.67 31 Wahl, Matt JR LASALLE 23.10 22.67 33 Fisher, Jeremy JR LASALLE 23.65 23.23 33 LaVallee, Greg FR RHODE ISLAND 24.12 23.23 35 Hartke, Matthew SO RHODE ISLAND 24.38 23.31 36 Kielty, Robert JR XAVIER 24.37 23.37 37 Keller, Josh SO ST. BONAVENTURE 23.58 23.54 38 Jochims, Josh FR FORDHAM 23.41 23.69 39 Wischmeier, Dereck SO DUQUESNE 24.50 23.72 40 Starr, Matt FR LASALLE 25.53 24.48 41 Kelly, Patrick FR XAVIER 25.46 24.69 42 Cohen, Jacob SO GEO. WASHINGTON 25.84 25.28

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== A-10: # 3:50.73 1999 ST. BONAVENTURE POOL: $ 3:46.11 1999 DENISON NCAA A: @ 3:39.12 NCAA B: % 3:45.69 School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:55.41 3:54.49 1) Moss, Maggie FR 2) Van Benten, Jane FR 3) Dubyel, Ruth JR 4) Boland, Christina FR 2 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 'A' 4:01.54 3:56.07 1) Smith, Alicia JR 2) Rupinski, Jillian FR 3) Kephart, Laura SO 4) Barba, Liz FR 3 ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:56.04 3:57.15 1) Crimmin, Paige FR 2) Schachinger, Karyn JR 3) Diker, Ayse FR 4) Roth, Mary JR 4 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:00.50 3:58.02 1) Moeller, Molly JR 2) Blush, Sarah SO 3) Heil, Janet SO 4) Hinrichs, Angie JR 5 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS 'A' 4:00.15 3:59.32 1) Rowell, Lauren JR 2) Dexter, Christen JR 3) Bulkeley, Lauren SR 4) Buckley, Molly SR 6 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND 'A' 3:52.56 3:59.62 1) Dluhos, Casey JR 2) Moatz, Leslie SO 3) Sanders, Rebecca JR 4) Kirchner, Anne FR 7 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 4:07.38 4:00.26 1) Tveitmoe, Jodi SO 2) Sorrell, Ginny SO 3) Lelek, Shannon SR 4) Grise, Kate JR 8 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:58.95 4:01.86 1) Lapp, Sarah SO 2) Thomas, Renee FR 3) Greiner, Katie FR 4) Nuess, Brittany FR ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 LASALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:08.96 4:02.54 1) Van Oppen, Cecile JR 2) Phillips, Jessica SO 3) Slowey, Colleen JR 4) Aleksinas, Lauren SO

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week