Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming

Atlantic 10 Championship

Feb. 21, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2003 01:08 PM
     2003 ATLANTIC 10 Swimming & Diving Champion - 2/20/2003 to 2/22/2003
                                    Results

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== HEAT 1, IS CONSOLATION FINALS HEAT 9TH PLACE DETERMINED IN PRELIMS A-10: # 1:45.46 2000 ST. BONAVENTURE POOL: $ 1:43.37 2001 DENISON NCAA A: @ 1:40.46 NCAA B: % 1:43.47 School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS 'A' 1:50.02 1:48.07 1) Boyle, Lizzy SR 2) Wasson, Colleen SO 3) Alberti, Diana JR 4) Buckley, Molly SR 2 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:50.99 1:48.58 1) Moss, Maggie FR 2) Van Benten, Jane FR 3) Dubyel, Ruth JR 4) Orchard, Ashley SR 3 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND 'A' 1:48.32 1:48.71 1) Thomas, Laura SO 2) Moatz, Leslie SO 3) Boncher, Brooke FR 4) DeRuosi, Calla JR 4 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:49.21 1:48.80 1) Newell, Erika SO 2) Thomas, Renee FR 3) Burgess, Karina JR 4) Maguire, Michelle SR 5 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 'A' 1:50.77 1:48.96 1) Breisinger, Sarah FR 2) Rupinski, Jillian FR 3) Kephart, Laura SO 4) Rodeheaver, Deidre SO 6 ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:50.15 1:50.04 1) Diker, Ayse FR 2) Schachinger, Karyn JR 3) Michalek, Kristy SO 4) Karl, Stephanie FR 7 LASALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:52.48 1:50.14 1) Van Oppen, Cecile JR 2) Mulholland, Sarah SR 3) Slowey, Colleen JR 4) Lofgren, Courtney SO 8 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:52.61 1:50.92 1) Moeller, Molly JR 2) Blush, Sarah SO 3) Heil, Janet SO 4) Hinrichs, Angie JR ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 1:53.37 1:51.46 1) Leonard, Kari SO 2) Sorrell, Ginny SO 3) Lelek, Shannon SR 4) Scherer, Jessica SR

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== A-10: # 4:22.05 2/22/2002 MARY T ADAMS (RICH-VA), RICH-VA POOL: $ 4:17.82 1996 JESSICA FOSCHI/LIAC NCAA A: @ 4:15.12 NCAA B: % 4:22.77 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Adams, Mary SO RICHMOND 4:18.54 4:18.87# 2 Cook, Elizabeth SR RICHMOND 4:23.91 4:25.58 3 Squires, Jill SO RICHMOND 4:32.13 4:32.17

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== A-10: # 3:54.95 1994 JEFF FARSCHON (RU) POOL: $ 3:47.15 1997 MARCIN MALINSKI/INDIAN RIVER NCAA A: @ 3:47.29 NCAA B: % 3:54.10 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 3 De Sorbo, Andrew JR GEO. WASHINGTON 4:07.52 4:06.46 4 Petock, Mike FR ST. BONAVENTURE 4:12.85 4:07.12 5 Ferretti, Bryan SO GEO. WASHINGTON 4:14.55 4:07.16 6 Chisholm, Ben SR FORDHAM 4:13.75 4:07.63 7 Janszen, John JR XAVIER 4:08.79 4:07.71 8 Frazier, Gavin SO UMASS 4:19.99 4:08.17 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 McCaffery, Jack FR LASALLE 4:16.73 4:10.47 10 Peterson, Scott SR UMASS 4:16.21 4:12.39 11 Dillehay, David SR GEO. WASHINGTON 4:23.91 4:12.60 12 Porter, Shaun FR FORDHAM 4:21.45 4:13.31 13 Vonderheid, Jad SO UMASS 4:13.30 4:13.51 14 Erse, Hugo FR DUQUESNE 4:16.70 4:16.94 15 Emmert, Matt JR RHODE ISLAND 4:23.18 4:16.96 16 Clark, Jeremy JR XAVIER 4:20.09 4:17.39 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hoffman, Josh SO DUQUESNE 4:31.38 4:17.68 18 Passaro, Rob FR FORDHAM 4:28.50 4:18.55 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Robinson, Ben SO RHODE ISLAND 4:14.72 4:20.32 20 Weseloh, Keir FR DUQUESNE 4:38.28 4:22.66 21 Swider, Mike SR LASALLE 4:39.02 4:25.89

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== A-10: # 4:22.05 2/22/2002 MARY T ADAMS (RICH-VA), RICH-VA POOL: $ 4:17.82 1996 JESSICA FOSCHI/LIAC NCAA A: @ 4:15.12 NCAA B: % 4:22.77 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 4 Faust, Becky SO XAVIER 4:39.43 4:35.55 5 Tveitmoe, Jodi SO RHODE ISLAND 4:37.52 4:35.65 6 Hyde, Caitlin FR GEO. WASHINGTON 4:36.47 4:35.67 7 Kerivan, Lauren SO RHODE ISLAND 4:45.75 4:37.50 8 Hawley, Kate SR RHODE ISLAND 4:41.03 4:37.61 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Sweeney, Lynette SO UMASS 4:39.88 4:39.25 10 Bubb, Rachel SO ST. BONAVENTURE 4:38.78 4:40.59 11 Deckard, Jessica JR FORDHAM NT 4:41.20 12 Heil, Janet SO XAVIER 4:39.18 4:41.92 13 Benner, Megan FR RICHMOND 4:44.70 4:42.46 14 Gersbach, Amy FR DUQUESNE 4:43.69 4:43.81 15 Freeman, Crystal JR GEO. WASHINGTON 4:47.11 4:46.44 16 Cahill, Stefanie SO LASALLE 4:53.49 4:49.96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Akers, Katie FR LASALLE 4:55.81 4:51.36 18 Robbins, Kim SR UMASS 5:02.29 4:52.07 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Merwin, Holly SR XAVIER 5:01.26 4:59.12 20 McMahon, Carly SR UMASS 5:04.75 5:02.30

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== A-10: # 3:54.95 1994 JEFF FARSCHON (RU) POOL: $ 3:47.15 1997 MARCIN MALINSKI/INDIAN RIVER NCAA A: @ 3:47.29 NCAA B: % 3:54.10 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Keane, Tommy SR UMASS 4:09.30 4:03.96 2 Young, Matt SO XAVIER 4:06.13 4:04.96 22 Watkins, Billy FR LASALLE 4:34.48 4:32.58 23 Basolis, Jeff FR LASALLE 4:36.17 4:32.86 24 Krueger, Sean SR RHODE ISLAND 4:34.73 4:39.87

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== A-10: # 55.26 1993 RENEE RICCIO (WVU) POOL: $ 55.49 2000 MOLLIE PARISH/DENISON NCAA A: @ 54.14 NCAA B: % 55.76 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Boncher, Brooke FR RICHMOND 55.94 55.06# 2 Dubyel, Ruth JR GEO. WASHINGTON 57.93 56.32 3 Alberti, Diana JR UMASS 58.84 57.49 4 Dluhos, Casey JR RICHMOND 57.85 57.50 5 Lelek, Shannon SR RHODE ISLAND 59.30 57.67 6 Michalek, Kristy SO ST. BONAVENTURE 58.77 57.77 7 Burgess, Karina JR FORDHAM 59.13 58.13 8 Sanders, Rebecca JR RICHMOND 58.79 58.84 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Kephart, Laura SO DUQUESNE 58.83 58.97 10 Slowey, Colleen JR LASALLE 59.59 59.22 11 Carrig, Lucy FR RICHMOND 59.34 59.25 12 Buckley, Molly SR UMASS 59.90 59.45 13 Bulkeley, Lauren SR UMASS 59.43 59.69 14 Figh, Leigh SR RICHMOND 1:02.18 59.78 15 Brown, Sarah FR XAVIER 1:00.30 59.98 16 Green, Kim SR RICHMOND 1:02.28 1:00.06 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Thomas, Renee FR FORDHAM 1:00.58 1:00.27 18 Nuess, Brittany FR FORDHAM 1:00.05 1:00.43 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Karl, Stephanie FR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:00.68 1:00.51 20 Diker, Ayse FR ST. BONAVENTURE 59.97 1:00.68 21 Palumbo, Julie FR FORDHAM 1:02.26 1:01.02 22 Porter, Stacey JR DUQUESNE 1:01.97 1:01.14 23 McEvoy, Erin FR DUQUESNE 1:01.97 1:01.61 24 Briggs, Lauren JR UMASS 1:02.04 1:02.44 25 McBrearty, Shauna SR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:03.69 1:02.69 26 Pittman, Megan JR UMASS 1:03.56 1:02.82 27 Orchard, Ashley SR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:03.75 1:03.02 28 Dunn, Erin SR XAVIER 1:04.39 1:04.73 29 Kenia, Justine FR LASALLE 1:05.98 1:04.97 30 Sorrell, Ginny SO RHODE ISLAND 1:03.15 1:05.21 31 Bohan, Sheila SO LASALLE 1:04.45 1:05.39 32 Foley, Linda SO LASALLE 1:07.69 1:06.37

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== A-10: # 48.41 2001 CHRIS ARSENAULT (UM) POOL: $ 48.41 2001 CHRIS ARSENAULT/UMASS NCAA A: @ 47.34 NCAA B: % 48.76 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Townsend, Conner JR UMASS 52.40 50.27 2 Hagerman, Morgan JR ST. BONAVENTURE 51.00 50.49 3 Arnold, Chad SR UMASS 51.53 50.64 4 Johnson, Seth SO ST. BONAVENTURE 51.37 51.20 5 Janszen, David FR XAVIER 53.17 51.28 6 Benedict, Matt SR RHODE ISLAND 51.53 51.55 7 Retallack, Jeff SR DUQUESNE 53.58 51.66 8 Goembel, Brad JR FORDHAM 52.04 51.80 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Johnson, Darren SR UMASS 54.17 51.97 10 Bedward, Nick SR ST. BONAVENTURE 52.94 52.22 11 Jochims, Lance SR FORDHAM 54.38 52.28 12 Doret, Patrick FR ST. BONAVENTURE 52.20 52.45 13 Tucker, Sean SR RHODE ISLAND 53.58 52.46 14 Queroli, Rob SO LASALLE 54.64 52.50 15 Rodecker, Brad JR XAVIER 53.92 52.82 16 Keenan, Craig SR RHODE ISLAND 53.13 53.10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Mooney, Ross FR RHODE ISLAND 55.43 53.23 18 Tomista, Jeremy SO DUQUESNE 55.09 53.64 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Meeker, Joe FR RHODE ISLAND 56.67 54.65 20 Cavanaugh, Matt FR FORDHAM 54.44 54.83 21 Zayaitz, John FR LASALLE 59.34 54.86 22 Roman, Tom SO GEO. WASHINGTON 56.76 55.14 23 Krieger, John SO XAVIER 56.68 55.97 24 Jochims, Eric FR FORDHAM 58.44 56.84 25 Gogan, Brian JR XAVIER 58.89 57.21 26 Fisher, Jeremy JR LASALLE 1:01.11 58.15

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:49.14 1995 BAMBI BOWMAN (GW) POOL: $ 1:49.03 1995 ALEXIS KETO/TAR NCAA A: @ 1:47.49 NCAA B: % 1:50.71 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Boland, Christina FR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:54.34 1:53.07 2 Fagley, Kristen JR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:55.65 1:53.40 3 Roth, Mary JR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:54.48 1:53.67 4 De Vries, Cindy SO ST. BONAVENTURE 1:59.14 1:54.67 5 Baldassari, Annie JR DUQUESNE 1:57.17 1:55.14 6 Greiner, Katie FR FORDHAM 1:54.77 1:55.21 7 Hibbard, Katie FR RICHMOND 1:55.00 1:55.31 8 Bauer, Shannon SR LASALLE 1:56.90 1:55.44 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Smucler, Kathy JR DUQUESNE 1:59.81 1:56.25 10 Waizenhofer, Julie JR RICHMOND 1:58.02 1:56.35 11 Hinrichs, Angie JR XAVIER 1:55.85 1:56.39 12 Aleksinas, Lauren SO LASALLE 2:00.16 1:56.73 12 Maguire, Michelle SR FORDHAM 1:58.74 1:56.73 14 Grobmyer, Danielle FR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:58.94 1:56.87 15 Millard, Jamie SO FORDHAM 1:56.66 1:56.95 16 Sabri, Mo JR RICHMOND 1:58.98 1:57.03 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Rodeheaver, Deidre SO DUQUESNE 1:58.26 1:57.06 18 Getty, Catherine SR UMASS 1:58.76 1:57.25 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Rousseau, Caroline SO RHODE ISLAND 2:00.31 1:57.26 20 Barba, Liz FR DUQUESNE 1:59.13 1:57.33 21 Hansen, Lisa FR FORDHAM 1:58.91 1:57.54 22 Lofgren, Courtney SO LASALLE 1:59.81 1:57.92 23 Turman, Gracie JR FORDHAM 1:59.54 1:57.93 24 Nielsen, Shauna JR UMASS 2:00.47 1:58.84 25 Ursini, Jill SO GEO. WASHINGTON 2:01.63 1:58.96 26 Bourassa, Aimee FR UMASS 1:54.94 1:59.01 27 Moeller, Molly JR XAVIER 2:03.45 2:00.06 28 Vernon, Liz JR XAVIER 2:01.96 2:00.25 28 Henry, Veronica FR XAVIER 2:00.90 2:00.25 30 Lindquist, Natalie FR XAVIER 2:02.14 2:00.38 31 Grise, Kate JR RHODE ISLAND 2:02.90 2:00.74 32 Kessler, Brittany JR XAVIER 2:04.30 2:00.75 33 Evanilla, Kimmy SO LASALLE 2:04.25 2:01.23 34 Yankowski, Jay SO UMASS 2:05.48 2:01.55 35 Pollock, Elena FR DUQUESNE 2:03.98 2:03.26 36 Campagna, Jackie SO FORDHAM 2:05.02 2:04.15 37 Vilardo, Lisa SO ST. BONAVENTURE 1:59.58 2:04.37 38 Norman, Donna JR LASALLE 2:04.24 2:04.82 39 Larkin, Deidre JR FORDHAM 2:05.34 2:05.01 40 Oresman, Jillian SO RHODE ISLAND 2:05.69 2:05.49 41 Hartman, Amanda JR LASALLE 2:07.05 2:05.65 42 Crawford, Kristin SR XAVIER 2:05.60 2:05.81 43 Malone, Casey FR DUQUESNE 2:05.37 2:06.82 44 Leonard, Megan JR RHODE ISLAND 2:11.84 2:08.32 45 Cadman, Nicole FR GEO. WASHINGTON 2:08.84 2:08.95 46 Beimesch, Claire SR XAVIER 2:14.01 2:12.20 47 Walsh, Margaret SO LASALLE 2:14.78 2:14.43

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:38.41 2000 CHRIS ARSENAULT (UM) POOL: $ 1:37.31 2001 READ BOON/KENYON NCAA A: @ 1:36.39 NCAA B: % 1:39.28 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Poje, Borut ST. BONAVENTURE 1:42.07 1:40.89 2 Bellamy, Robert SR UMASS 1:41.16 1:41.50 3 Bull, Kyle SO ST. BONAVENTURE 1:46.12 1:41.83 4 Smith, Dylan SO UMASS 1:44.77 1:42.50 5 Wicker, Edwin FR DUQUESNE 1:46.32 1:43.01 6 Hawley, Kyle FR XAVIER 1:43.93 1:43.04 7 Limbach, Eric JR LASALLE 1:44.33 1:43.24 8 Raiten, Matt SR FORDHAM 1:46.00 1:43.34 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Scollan, Owen SO UMASS 1:45.59 1:44.20 10 Matthews, Ryan SO UMASS 1:46.07 1:44.27 11 Hubijar, Emir FR LASALLE 1:46.14 1:44.99 12 Yildizli, John FR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:45.53 1:45.13 13 Woodfield, Matt SR UMASS 1:46.07 1:45.18 14 Normile, Matt FR XAVIER 1:45.57 1:45.49 15 Healy, Chris FR RHODE ISLAND 1:47.23 1:45.64 16 Suida, Nate SR RHODE ISLAND 1:48.50 1:45.78 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Waymire, Brian SO XAVIER 1:47.77 1:46.17 18 McDonald, Andrew SO LASALLE 1:51.41 1:46.19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Conklin, Adam JR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:43.31 1:46.70 20 Wahl, Matt JR LASALLE 1:49.35 1:47.27 21 Mentz, Scott FR FORDHAM 1:49.18 1:47.33 22 Kernan, Sean FR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:50.15 1:47.36 23 McGuigan, Thomas SO LASALLE NT 1:48.46 24 McConnell, Andrew FR DUQUESNE 1:52.80 1:49.08 25 Rowe, Jon FR FORDHAM 1:52.40 1:49.11 26 DeHoratius, Mike JR LASALLE 1:49.08 1:49.27 27 Stone, Colin SR FORDHAM 1:52.79 1:50.28 28 Cimino, Mike SO RHODE ISLAND 1:49.78 1:50.45 29 Penneys, David SO GEO. WASHINGTON 1:51.19 1:50.71 30 Martino, Billy JR FORDHAM 1:54.85 1:52.40 31 Kiepert, Travis SR DUQUESNE 1:55.71 1:52.62 32 Holwitt, David SO RHODE ISLAND 1:54.21 1:53.20 33 Kielty, Robert JR XAVIER 2:02.97 1:56.53 34 Starr, Matt FR LASALLE 2:03.34 1:57.13 35 Wischmeier, Dereck SO DUQUESNE 2:02.27 1:58.88 36 Kelly, Patrick FR XAVIER 2:09.62 2:01.23

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:04.42 1999 KATE KEETON (VT) POOL: $ 1:03.37 2001 KAMMY MILLER/POINTE AQUATICS NCAA A: @ 1:02.07 NCAA B: % 1:03.93 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 DeRuosi, Calla JR RICHMOND 1:06.03 1:05.96 2 Gaillard, Elise FR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:05.45 1:06.02 3 Wasson, Colleen SO UMASS 1:07.63 1:06.49 4 Rasmuson, Kirsten SO GEO. WASHINGTON 1:07.28 1:06.68 5 Van Benten, Jane FR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:08.07 1:07.05 6 Rupinski, Jillian FR DUQUESNE 1:08.40 1:07.56 7 Moatz, Leslie SO RICHMOND 1:06.81 1:07.61 8 Miller, Danielle JR XAVIER 1:09.73 1:07.90 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Dexter, Christen JR UMASS 1:07.64 1:08.06 10 Schachinger, Karyn JR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:08.76 1:08.13 11 Thomas, Renee FR FORDHAM 1:09.05 1:08.27 12 Deckard, Jessica JR FORDHAM 1:09.80 1:08.37 13 Bulkeley, Lauren SR UMASS 1:08.58 1:08.55 14 Blush, Sarah SO XAVIER 1:07.96 1:08.59 15 Scherer, Jessica SR RHODE ISLAND 1:11.80 1:09.49 16 Phillips, Jessica SO LASALLE 1:08.44 1:09.99 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Harris, Elizabeth SR FORDHAM 1:12.15 1:10.00 18 Mulholland, Sarah SR LASALLE 1:14.19 1:10.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Twombly, Lauren SO DUQUESNE 1:11.40 1:10.75 20 Weiss, Melissa SR FORDHAM 1:11.14 1:10.94 21 Stango, Melissa FR UMASS 1:11.14 1:11.41 22 Sorrell, Ginny SO RHODE ISLAND 1:10.04 1:12.40 23 Muchorski, Lauren SO LASALLE 1:13.25 1:12.54 24 Coyne, Sarah FR RHODE ISLAND 1:13.87 1:12.60 25 Krueger, Liatte JR RHODE ISLAND 1:15.87 1:12.92 26 McGowan, Katie SO LASALLE 1:13.15 1:15.29

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== A-10: # 54.65 2001 ALVARO FORTUNY (GW) POOL: $ 54.65 2001 ALVARO FORTUNY/GWU NCAA A: @ 54.30 NCAA B: % 55.92 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Blaszczak, Adrian FR ST. BONAVENTURE 58.12 56.36 2 Tawczynski, Pete JR UMASS 58.70 58.36 3 Hartke, Matthew SO RHODE ISLAND 1:00.88 58.37 4 Roberts, Joshua JR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:00.14 58.55 5 Payne, Gary SR ST. BONAVENTURE 59.67 58.72 6 Chisholm, Ben SR FORDHAM 1:00.14 58.73 7 Collins, Sean JR UMASS 1:00.16 59.21 8 Holleran, John FR DUQUESNE 1:00.37 59.22 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Cormier, Matt SO ST. BONAVENTURE 57.39 59.38 10 Woodward, Matt SO UMASS 1:00.19 59.46 11 Adam, Mark FR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:00.01 59.73 12 Smyth, Tom FR LASALLE 1:03.33 1:00.38 13 Milheim, Dan FR XAVIER 1:01.00 1:00.48 14 Mooney, Ross FR RHODE ISLAND 1:02.24 1:00.54 15 Shaw, Justin JR FORDHAM 1:01.35 1:00.57 16 Bini, Jason FR FORDHAM 1:04.61 1:01.70 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Lindmark, Shawn JR RHODE ISLAND 1:04.71 1:02.10 18 Keller, Josh SO ST. BONAVENTURE 1:01.97 1:02.40 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Perry, Brendan JR FORDHAM 1:03.60 1:02.62 20 Jochims, Josh FR FORDHAM 1:06.91 1:03.29 21 Vaz, Alexandre JR DUQUESNE 1:05.86 1:04.50 22 Anthony, Jeff SO RHODE ISLAND 1:05.65 1:04.53 23 Michels, Bryan SO GEO. WASHINGTON 1:07.30 1:07.80 24 Morelli, Ben SO DUQUESNE 1:14.88 1:13.95

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== A-10: # 57.44 2000 ERIN SMITH (SBU) POOL: $ 56.41 2000 CONNIE BROWN/MVP NCAA A: @ 55.15 NCAA B: % 56.80 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Crimmin, Paige FR ST. BONAVENTURE 59.18 57.64 2 Moss, Maggie FR GEO. WASHINGTON 58.04 57.87 3 Moeller, Molly JR XAVIER 59.79 58.68 4 Dubyel, Ruth JR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:00.42 58.83 5 Newell, Erika SO FORDHAM 56.93 58.84 6 Leonard, Kari SO RHODE ISLAND 1:01.60 58.89 7 Breisinger, Sarah FR DUQUESNE 1:01.40 59.04 8 Boyle, Lizzy SR UMASS 1:00.39 59.09 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Dluhos, Casey JR RICHMOND 59.33 59.11 10 Thomas, Laura SO RICHMOND 59.18 59.23 11 Rowell, Lauren JR UMASS 59.63 59.69 11 Smith, Alicia JR DUQUESNE 1:00.04 59.69 13 Belke, Stephanie FR ST. BONAVENTURE 59.71 1:00.19 14 Van Oppen, Cecile JR LASALLE 1:01.94 1:00.48 15 Harn, Hailey FR XAVIER 1:01.28 1:00.61 16 Lapp, Sarah SO FORDHAM 1:00.11 1:00.70 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Greidanus, Heather JR XAVIER 1:01.00 1:01.17 18 Kennedy, Liz SR FORDHAM 1:02.67 1:01.38 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Baldassari, Annie JR DUQUESNE 1:01.56 1:01.53 20 McBrearty, Shauna SR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:04.21 1:01.86 21 Schnatter, Jackie SO DUQUESNE 1:05.36 1:02.05 22 Duggan, Elaina FR RHODE ISLAND 1:03.81 1:02.26 23 Catallozzi, Liza SR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:03.15 1:02.45 24 Dansbury, Kelly FR RHODE ISLAND 1:04.88 1:03.34 25 Manfroni, Anne FR DUQUESNE 1:06.41 1:05.21 26 Steinberg, Susan SR DUQUESNE 1:08.79 1:05.33 27 Baxter, Erin SO RHODE ISLAND 1:06.93 1:05.50 28 Hartman, Amanda JR LASALLE 1:06.29 1:06.40 29 Lankelis, Jamie FR FORDHAM 1:10.26 1:08.19

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== A-10: # 48.40 1999 TIM CHAMPNEY (GW) POOL: $ 48.40 1999 TIM CHAMPNEY/GWU NCAA A: @ 47.72 NCAA B: % 49.15 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Kneeland, Luke SR ST. BONAVENTURE 52.20 51.30 2 Houck, Justin SR UMASS 52.59 51.66 3 Queroli, Rob SO LASALLE 54.17 52.05 4 Eaton, Frank SO LASALLE 53.31 52.22 5 Janszen, David FR XAVIER 54.39 52.25 6 Zaucha, Ryan SR UMASS 53.21 52.40 7 Capozzi, Mike SR RHODE ISLAND 53.92 52.91 8 Janszen, John JR XAVIER 53.48 53.39 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Kennedy, John FR FORDHAM 54.15 53.83 10 Jochims, Lance SR FORDHAM 56.26 53.90 11 Washburn, Brian SR ST. BONAVENTURE 54.85 53.99 12 Lacey, Ryan SO ST. BONAVENTURE 54.84 54.51 13 Johnson, Darren SR UMASS 57.21 54.69 14 Cavanaugh, Matt FR FORDHAM 54.07 54.81 15 Spotts, Andrew JR DUQUESNE 55.68 55.06 16 Yeager, Doug FR DUQUESNE 54.92 55.13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Brosnan, Denis JR ST. BONAVENTURE 55.32 J55.13 18 Watkins, Billy FR LASALLE 56.47 55.42 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 LaVallee, Greg FR RHODE ISLAND 55.78 55.48 20 Morelli, Ben SO DUQUESNE 1:03.89 1:02.70

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter