Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming

Atlantic 10 Championship

Feb. 22, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2003 09:26 PM
     2003 ATLANTIC 10 Swimming & Diving Champion - 2/20/2003 to 2/22/2003
                                    Results

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== HEAT 1, IS CONSOLATION FINALS HEAT 9TH PLACE DETERMINED IN PRELIMS A-10: # 1:45.46 2000 ST. BONAVENTURE POOL: $ 1:43.37 2001 DENISON NCAA A: @ 1:40.46 NCAA B: % 1:43.47 School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND 'A' 1:48.71 1:46.57 40 1) Thomas, Laura SO 2) DeRuosi, Calla JR 3) Boncher, Brooke FR 4) Sabri, Mo JR 2 ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:50.04 1:46.59 34 1) Belke, Stephanie FR 2) Gaillard, Elise FR 3) Michalek, Kristy SO 4) De Vries, Cindy SO 3 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:48.80 1:47.06 32 1) Newell, Erika SO 2) Thomas, Renee FR 3) Burgess, Karina JR 4) Maguire, Michelle SR 4 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:48.58 1:47.41 30 1) Moss, Maggie FR 2) Rasmuson, Kirsten SO 3) Dubyel, Ruth JR 4) Orchard, Ashley SR 5 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS 'A' 1:48.07 1:47.48 28 1) Boyle, Lizzy SR 2) Wasson, Colleen SO 3) Alberti, Diana JR 4) Buckley, Molly SR 6 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 'A' 1:48.96 1:48.62 26 1) Breisinger, Sarah FR 2) Rupinski, Jillian FR 3) Kephart, Laura SO 4) Rodeheaver, Deidre SO 7 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:50.92 1:49.82 24 1) Moeller, Molly JR 2) Blush, Sarah SO 3) Heil, Janet SO 4) Hinrichs, Angie JR 8 LASALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:50.14 1:50.41 22 1) Van Oppen, Cecile JR 2) Mulholland, Sarah SR 3) Slowey, Colleen JR 4) Lofgren, Courtney SO B - Final 9 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 1:51.46 1:51.46 18

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:31.44 1999 GEORGE WASHINGTON POOL: $ 1:25.75 2001 KENYON NCAA A: @ 1:27.21 NCAA B: % 1:29.82 School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:33.60 1:31.74 40 1) Kneeland, Luke SR 2) Blaszczak, Adrian FR 3) Poje, Borut 4) Johnson, Seth SO 2 UMASS 'A' 1:36.17 1:33.82 34 1) Houck, Justin SR 2) Woodward, Matt SO 3) Townsend, Conner JR 4) Arnold, Chad SR 3 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 1:37.61 1:33.83 32 1) Capozzi, Mike SR 2) Hartke, Matthew SO 3) Tucker, Sean SR 4) Suida, Nate SR 4 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:37.65 1:35.20 30 1) Kennedy, John FR 2) Shaw, Justin JR 3) Goembel, Brad JR 4) Raiten, Matt SR 5 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 'A' 1:38.85 1:35.32 28 1) Spotts, Andrew JR 2) Holleran, John FR 3) Retallack, Jeff SR 4) Wicker, Edwin FR 6 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.20 1:36.29 26 1) Janszen, David FR 2) Young, Matt SO 3) Rodecker, Brad JR 4) Milheim, Dan FR 7 LASALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:38.58 1:36.31 24 1) Eaton, Frank SO 2) Smyth, Tom FR 3) Queroli, Rob SO 4) DeHoratius, Mike JR 8 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:37.99 1:40.72 22 1) Penneys, David SO 2) Adam, Mark FR 3) Roman, Tom SO 4) Roberts, Joshua JR

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== A-10: # 4:18.87 2/21/2003 Mary Adams, Richmond POOL: $ 4:17.82 1996 JESSICA FOSCHI/LIAC NCAA A: @ 4:15.12 NCAA B: % 4:22.77 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Adams, Mary SO RICHMOND 4:18.87 4:20.07% 20 2 Cook, Elizabeth SR RICHMOND 4:25.58 4:23.92 17 3 Squires, Jill SO RICHMOND 4:32.17 4:30.01 16 4 Tveitmoe, Jodi SO RHODE ISLAND 4:35.65 4:30.38 15 5 Hyde, Caitlin FR GEO. WASHINGTON 4:35.67 4:33.20 14 6 Kerivan, Lauren SO RHODE ISLAND 4:37.50 4:37.51 13 7 Hawley, Kate SR RHODE ISLAND 4:37.61 4:38.17 12 8 Faust, Becky SO XAVIER 4:35.55 4:39.79 11 B - Final 9 Gersbach, Amy FR DUQUESNE 4:43.81 4:36.78 9 10 Heil, Janet SO XAVIER 4:41.92 4:37.02 7 11 Sweeney, Lynette SO UMASS 4:39.25 4:37.65 6 12 Bubb, Rachel SO ST. BONAVENTURE 4:40.59 4:40.78 5 13 Benner, Megan FR RICHMOND 4:42.46 4:42.57 4 14 Deckard, Jessica JR FORDHAM 4:41.20 4:42.65 3 15 Freeman, Crystal JR GEO. WASHINGTON 4:46.44 4:45.71 2 16 Cahill, Stefanie SO LASALLE 4:49.96 4:49.24 1

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== A-10: # 3:54.95 1994 JEFF FARSCHON (RU) POOL: $ 3:47.15 1997 MARCIN MALINSKI/INDIAN RIVER NCAA A: @ 3:47.29 NCAA B: % 3:54.10 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Keane, Tommy SR UMASS 4:03.96 4:02.97 20 2 Petock, Mike FR ST. BONAVENTURE 4:07.12 4:04.69 17 3 De Sorbo, Andrew JR GEO. WASHINGTON 4:06.46 4:04.78 16 4 Ferretti, Bryan SO GEO. WASHINGTON 4:07.16 4:05.21 15 5 Janszen, John JR XAVIER 4:07.71 4:05.37 14 6 Young, Matt SO XAVIER 4:04.96 4:06.34 13 7 Chisholm, Ben SR FORDHAM 4:07.63 4:07.46 12 8 Frazier, Gavin SO UMASS 4:08.17 4:11.72 11 B - Final 9 Dillehay, David SR GEO. WASHINGTON 4:12.60 4:08.03 9 10 McCaffery, Jack FR LASALLE 4:10.47 4:10.32 7 11 Vonderheid, Jad SO UMASS 4:13.51 4:12.22 6 12 Peterson, Scott SR UMASS 4:12.39 4:12.44 5 13 Erse, Hugo FR DUQUESNE 4:16.94 4:12.62 4 14 Porter, Shaun FR FORDHAM 4:13.31 4:14.69 3 15 Clark, Jeremy JR XAVIER 4:17.39 4:18.46 2 16 Emmert, Matt JR RHODE ISLAND 4:16.96 4:18.93 1

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== A-10: # 55.06 2/21/2003 Brooke Boncher, Richmond POOL: $ 55.06 2/21/2003 Brooke Boncher, Richmond NCAA A: @ 54.14 NCAA B: % 55.76 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Boncher, Brooke FR RICHMOND 55.06 55.28% 20 2 Dubyel, Ruth JR GEO. WASHINGTON 56.32 56.14 17 3 Dluhos, Casey JR RICHMOND 57.50 57.54 16 4 Alberti, Diana JR UMASS 57.49 57.82 15 5 Lelek, Shannon SR RHODE ISLAND 57.67 57.85 14 6 Michalek, Kristy SO ST. BONAVENTURE 57.77 58.32 13 7 Burgess, Karina JR FORDHAM 58.13 58.56 12 8 Sanders, Rebecca JR RICHMOND 58.84 58.83 11 B - Final 9 Kephart, Laura SO DUQUESNE 58.97 58.22 9 10 Slowey, Colleen JR LASALLE 59.22 58.90 7 11 Green, Kim SR RICHMOND 1:00.06 59.17 6 12 Brown, Sarah FR XAVIER 59.98 59.60 5 13 Bulkeley, Lauren SR UMASS 59.69 59.71 4 14 Buckley, Molly SR UMASS 59.45 1:00.21 3 15 Carrig, Lucy FR RICHMOND 59.25 1:00.34 2 16 Figh, Leigh SR RICHMOND 59.78 1:00.56 1

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== A-10: # 48.41 2001 CHRIS ARSENAULT (UM) POOL: $ 48.41 2001 CHRIS ARSENAULT/UMASS NCAA A: @ 47.34 NCAA B: % 48.76 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Townsend, Conner JR UMASS 50.27 50.60 20 2 Arnold, Chad SR UMASS 50.64 50.91 17 3 Johnson, Seth SO ST. BONAVENTURE 51.20 51.01 16 4 Benedict, Matt SR RHODE ISLAND 51.55 51.03 14.5 4 Hagerman, Morgan JR ST. BONAVENTURE 50.49 51.03 14.5 6 Janszen, David FR XAVIER 51.28 51.15 13 7 Goembel, Brad JR FORDHAM 51.80 52.06 12 8 Retallack, Jeff SR DUQUESNE 51.66 52.09 11 B - Final 9 Bedward, Nick SR ST. BONAVENTURE 52.22 51.90 9 10 Johnson, Darren SR UMASS 51.97 52.11 7 11 Rodecker, Brad JR XAVIER 52.82 52.20 6 12 Tucker, Sean SR RHODE ISLAND 52.46 52.42 5 13 Keenan, Craig SR RHODE ISLAND 53.10 52.53 4 14 Doret, Patrick FR ST. BONAVENTURE 52.45 52.56 3 15 Queroli, Rob SO LASALLE 52.50 52.76 2 16 Jochims, Lance SR FORDHAM 52.28 52.78 1

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:49.14 1995 BAMBI BOWMAN (GW) POOL: $ 1:49.03 1995 ALEXIS KETO/TAR NCAA A: @ 1:47.49 NCAA B: % 1:50.71 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Fagley, Kristen JR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:53.40 1:52.93 20 2 Roth, Mary JR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:53.67 1:53.25 17 3 Boland, Christina FR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:53.07 1:53.44 16 4 De Vries, Cindy SO ST. BONAVENTURE 1:54.67 1:53.47 15 5 Baldassari, Annie JR DUQUESNE 1:55.14 1:54.69 14 6 Greiner, Katie FR FORDHAM 1:55.21 1:55.00 13 7 Bauer, Shannon SR LASALLE 1:55.44 1:55.27 12 8 Hibbard, Katie FR RICHMOND 1:55.31 1:56.67 11 B - Final 9 Aleksinas, Lauren SO LASALLE 1:56.73 1:55.62 9 10 Hinrichs, Angie JR XAVIER 1:56.39 1:55.97 7 11 Smucler, Kathy JR DUQUESNE 1:56.25 1:56.42 6 12 Grobmyer, Danielle FR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:56.87 1:56.57 5 13 Millard, Jamie SO FORDHAM 1:56.95 1:57.01 4 14 Waizenhofer, Julie JR RICHMOND 1:56.35 1:57.09 3 15 Maguire, Michelle SR FORDHAM 1:56.73 1:57.70 2 16 Sabri, Mo JR RICHMOND 1:57.03 1:57.78 1

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:38.41 2000 CHRIS ARSENAULT (UM) POOL: $ 1:37.31 2001 READ BOON/KENYON NCAA A: @ 1:36.39 NCAA B: % 1:39.28 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Poje, Borut ST. BONAVENTURE 1:40.89 1:39.53 20 2 Bellamy, Robert SR UMASS 1:41.50 1:40.94 17 3 Smith, Dylan SO UMASS 1:42.50 1:41.72 16 4 Limbach, Eric JR LASALLE 1:43.24 1:41.81 15 5 Bull, Kyle SO ST. BONAVENTURE 1:41.83 1:41.90 14 6 Wicker, Edwin FR DUQUESNE 1:43.01 1:42.36 13 7 Hawley, Kyle FR XAVIER 1:43.04 1:43.20 12 8 Raiten, Matt SR FORDHAM 1:43.34 1:43.35 11 B - Final 9 Normile, Matt FR XAVIER 1:45.49 1:44.11 9 10 Scollan, Owen SO UMASS 1:44.20 1:44.19 7 11 Hubijar, Emir FR LASALLE 1:44.99 1:44.41 6 12 Matthews, Ryan SO UMASS 1:44.27 1:45.01 5 13 Yildizli, John FR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:45.13 1:45.13 4 14 Healy, Chris FR RHODE ISLAND 1:45.64 1:45.32 3 15 Woodfield, Matt SR UMASS 1:45.18 1:45.86 2 16 Suida, Nate SR RHODE ISLAND 1:45.78 1:51.39 1

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== A-10: # 1:04.42 1999 KATE KEETON (VT) POOL: $ 1:03.37 2001 KAMMY MILLER/POINTE AQUATICS NCAA A: @ 1:02.07 NCAA B: % 1:03.93 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 DeRuosi, Calla JR RICHMOND 1:05.96 1:04.68 20 2 Rasmuson, Kirsten SO GEO. WASHINGTON 1:06.68 1:06.05 17 3 Gaillard, Elise FR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:06.02 1:06.28 16 4 Wasson, Colleen SO UMASS 1:06.49 1:06.40 15 5 Miller, Danielle JR XAVIER 1:07.90 1:06.97 14 6 Rupinski, Jillian FR DUQUESNE 1:07.56 1:07.03 13 7 Van Benten, Jane FR GEO. WASHINGTON 1:07.05 1:07.79 12 8 Moatz, Leslie SO RICHMOND 1:07.61 1:08.01 11 B - Final 9 Blush, Sarah SO XAVIER 1:08.59 1:06.64 9 10 Deckard, Jessica JR FORDHAM 1:08.37 1:07.81 7 11 Thomas, Renee FR FORDHAM 1:08.27 1:07.90 6 12 Schachinger, Karyn JR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:08.13 1:07.94 5 13 Dexter, Christen JR UMASS 1:08.06 1:08.59 4 14 Bulkeley, Lauren SR UMASS 1:08.55 1:08.67 3 15 Scherer, Jessica SR RHODE ISLAND 1:09.49 1:08.92 2 16 Phillips, Jessica SO LASALLE 1:09.99 1:09.87 1

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== A-10: # 54.65 2001 ALVARO FORTUNY (GW) POOL: $ 54.65 2001 ALVARO FORTUNY/GWU NCAA A: @ 54.30 NCAA B: % 55.92 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Blaszczak, Adrian FR ST. BONAVENTURE 56.36 56.11 20 2 Hartke, Matthew SO RHODE ISLAND 58.37 57.79 17 3 Tawczynski, Pete JR UMASS 58.36 57.90 16 4 Roberts, Joshua JR GEO. WASHINGTON 58.55 58.49 15 5 Holleran, John FR DUQUESNE 59.22 58.90 14 6 Payne, Gary SR ST. BONAVENTURE 58.72 59.19 13 7 Collins, Sean JR UMASS 59.21 59.26 12 8 Chisholm, Ben SR FORDHAM 58.73 59.49 11 B - Final 9 Woodward, Matt SO UMASS 59.46 58.56 9 10 Cormier, Matt SO ST. BONAVENTURE 59.38 58.81 7 11 Adam, Mark FR GEO. WASHINGTON 59.73 59.29 6 12 Smyth, Tom FR LASALLE 1:00.38 1:00.23 5 13 Milheim, Dan FR XAVIER 1:00.48 1:00.32 4 14 Mooney, Ross FR RHODE ISLAND 1:00.54 1:00.41 3 15 Shaw, Justin JR FORDHAM 1:00.57 1:01.50 2 16 Bini, Jason FR FORDHAM 1:01.70 1:01.55 1

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== A-10: # 57.11 2/21/2003 Paige Crimmin, St. Bonaventure- POOL: $ 56.41 2000 CONNIE BROWN/MVP NCAA A: @ 55.15 NCAA B: % 56.80 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Crimmin, Paige FR ST. BONAVENTURE 57.64 57.11# 20 2 Newell, Erika SO FORDHAM 58.84 57.40 17 3 Moss, Maggie FR GEO. WASHINGTON 57.87 57.98 16 4 Moeller, Molly JR XAVIER 58.68 58.02 15 5 Leonard, Kari SO RHODE ISLAND 58.89 58.79 14 6 Dubyel, Ruth JR GEO. WASHINGTON 58.83 59.01 13 7 Breisinger, Sarah FR DUQUESNE 59.04 59.37 12 8 Boyle, Lizzy SR UMASS 59.09 59.68 11 B - Final 9 Thomas, Laura SO RICHMOND 59.23 58.68 9 10 Dluhos, Casey JR RICHMOND 59.11 59.51 7 11 Belke, Stephanie FR ST. BONAVENTURE 1:00.19 59.60 6 12 Rowell, Lauren JR UMASS 59.69 59.73 5 13 Smith, Alicia JR DUQUESNE 59.69 59.84 4 14 Harn, Hailey FR XAVIER 1:00.61 1:00.73 3 15 Lapp, Sarah SO FORDHAM 1:00.70 1:01.42 2 16 Van Oppen, Cecile JR LASALLE 1:00.48 1:01.61 1

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== A-10: # 48.40 1999 TIM CHAMPNEY (GW) POOL: $ 48.40 1999 TIM CHAMPNEY/GWU NCAA A: @ 47.72 NCAA B: % 49.15 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Zaucha, Ryan SR UMASS 52.40 51.79 20 2 Queroli, Rob SO LASALLE 52.05 51.86 17 3 Houck, Justin SR UMASS 51.66 51.96 16 4 Kneeland, Luke SR ST. BONAVENTURE 51.30 51.97 15 5 Janszen, David FR XAVIER 52.25 52.36 14 6 Eaton, Frank SO LASALLE 52.22 52.37 13 7 Janszen, John JR XAVIER 53.39 53.05 12 8 Capozzi, Mike SR RHODE ISLAND 52.91 53.06 11 B - Final 9 Washburn, Brian SR ST. BONAVENTURE 53.99 53.35 9 10 Kennedy, John FR FORDHAM 53.83 53.59 7 11 Jochims, Lance SR FORDHAM 53.90 54.37 6 12 Lacey, Ryan SO ST. BONAVENTURE 54.51 54.55 5 13 Cavanaugh, Matt FR FORDHAM 54.81 54.68 4 14 Yeager, Doug FR DUQUESNE 55.13 55.07 3 15 Johnson, Darren SR UMASS 54.69 55.34 2 16 Spotts, Andrew JR DUQUESNE 55.06 55.47 1

Event 24A Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== A-10: # 439.05 1998 JACKIE DAVOUD (VT) NCAA A: @ 465.00 NCAA B: % 465.00 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Allery, Kate SR UMASS 260.80 270.40 20 2 Shipe, Katie SR RICHMOND 206.70 250.05 17 3 Theis, Maureen JR ST. BONAVENTURE 240.90 226.85 16 4 Knopf, Kalyn SR UMASS 181.55 208.45 15 5 Jarross, Jessica SO GEO. WASHINGTON 167.45 185.90 14 6 Babich, Jackie FR ST. BONAVENTURE 186.40 185.50 13 7 MacHaffie, Laura FR RICHMOND 196.90 180.95 12 8 Karnas, Stephanie FR ST. BONAVENTURE 175.90 177.10 11 B - Final 9 Walsh, Joanna JR UMASS 165.55 165.55 9 10 Roche, Colleen SR RHODE ISLAND 133.15 133.15 7 11 Pyle, Stephanie FR RICHMOND 124.45 124.45 6 12 Foley, Linda SO LASALLE 114.55 114.55 5 13 Wilson, Catherine FR RHODE ISLAND 109.75 109.75 4 14 Ryan, Kate JR RHODE ISLAND 102.95 102.95 3

Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== A-10: # 7:29.85 1998 ST. BONAVENTURE POOL: $ 7:29.85 1998 ST. BONAVENTURE NCAA A: @ 7:11.65 NCAA B: % 7:24.59 School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND 'A' 7:37.50 7:31.17 40 1) Cook, Elizabeth SR 2) Dluhos, Casey JR 3) Kirchner, Anne FR 4) Adams, Mary SO 2 ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:44.83 7:40.18 34 1) Crimmin, Paige FR 2) De Vries, Cindy SO 3) Grobmyer, Danielle FR 4) Roth, Mary JR 3 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:51.94 7:42.91 32 1) Moss, Maggie FR 2) Orchard, Ashley SR 3) Boland, Christina FR 4) Fagley, Kristen JR 4 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:46.16 7:45.39 30 1) Hansen, Lisa FR 2) Nuess, Brittany FR 3) Millard, Jamie SO 4) Greiner, Katie FR 5 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 8:04.50 7:47.40 28 1) Hawley, Kate SR 2) Tveitmoe, Jodi SO 3) Rousseau, Caroline SO 4) Leonard, Kari SO 6 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 'A' 7:54.24 7:47.50 26 1) Smucler, Kathy JR 2) Barba, Liz FR 3) Rodeheaver, Deidre SO 4) Baldassari, Annie JR 7 LASALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 8:01.09 7:50.61 24 1) Bauer, Shannon SR 2) Aleksinas, Lauren SO 3) Lofgren, Courtney SO 4) Akers, Katie FR 8 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS 'A' 7:54.30 7:52.55 22 1) Getty, Catherine SR 2) Dexter, Christen JR 3) Nielsen, Shauna JR 4) Bourassa, Aimee FR 9 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 8:10.80 7:56.43 18 1) Heil, Janet SO 2) Henry, Veronica FR 3) Brown, Sarah FR 4) Greidanus, Heather JR

Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== A-10: # 6:41.63 1995 RUTGERS POOL: $ 6:36.40 2001 KENYON NCAA A: @ 6:26.62 NCAA B: % 6:38.21 School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY 'A' 6:55.44 6:45.30 40 1) Hagerman, Morgan JR 2) Bull, Kyle SO 3) Petock, Mike FR 4) Poje, Borut 2 UMASS 'A' 6:53.33 6:47.19 34 1) Smith, Dylan SO 2) Keane, Tommy SR 3) Zaucha, Ryan SR 4) Bellamy, Robert SR 3 LASALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:13.93 6:57.54 32 1) Limbach, Eric JR 2) Hubijar, Emir FR 3) McDonald, Andrew SO 4) Wahl, Matt JR 4 XAVIER UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:10.00 6:57.58 30 1) Hawley, Kyle FR 2) Normile, Matt FR 3) Young, Matt SO 4) Janszen, John JR 5 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:15.80 6:58.94 28 1) De Sorbo, Andrew JR 2) Kernan, Sean FR 3) Ferretti, Bryan SO 4) Dillehay, David SR 6 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:10.89 6:58.98 26 1) Raiten, Matt SR 2) Mentz, Scott FR 3) Jochims, Lance SR 4) Chisholm, Ben SR 7 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 7:06.77 7:04.97 24 1) Benedict, Matt SR 2) Healy, Chris FR 3) Keenan, Craig SR 4) Emmert, Matt JR 8 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 'A' 7:22.48 7:17.46 22 1) Hoffman, Josh SO 2) McConnell, Andrew FR 3) Weseloh, Keir FR 4) Erse, Hugo FR

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter