Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming

Duquesne 171, Saint Peter's 44

Nov. 19, 2004

Recap

			     Saint Peter's College
                          SPC vs.Duquesne - 11/19/04
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Duquesne University Women-ZZ 'C' NT 56.48 11 1) Favret, Kyla FR 2) Twombly, Lauren SR 3) Yager, Liz SO 4) Brodbeck, Laura SO 2 Duquesne University Women-ZZ 'A' NT 59.44 4 1) Breisinger, Sarah JR 2) Rupinski, Jillian JR 3) Kephart, Laura SR 4) Rodeheaver, Deidre SR 3 Saint Peter's Women-NJ 'A' NT 1:05.04 2 1) Klapack, Kate FR 2) Gillen, Jen JR 3) Roden, Colleen SR 4) Russell, Tyra SR 4 Duquesne University Women-ZZ 'B' NT x1:14.56 1) McCracken, Stacie SO 2) Gorinski, Mary Beth FR 3) Schnieber, Sarah FR 4) Barba, Liz JR

Event 3 Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scibetta, Kia FR DUQW-ZZ NT 10:58.33 9 2 Yeager, Doug JR DUQM-ZZ NT 11:07.94 4 3 McEvoy, Erin JR DUQW-ZZ NT 11:21.01 3 4 Pollock, Elena JR DUQW-ZZ NT 11:32.53 2 5 Manfroni, Anne JR DUQW-ZZ NT x11:37.49 6 Sweeney, Cristina SO SPCW-NJ NT 13:43.47 1 7 Dimitrova, Boryana FR SPCW-NJ NT 14:17.94

Event 4 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilkins, Caitlyn SO DUQW-ZZ NT 2:01.96 9 2 Brodbeck, Laura SO DUQW-ZZ NT 2:02.32 4 3 Breisinger, Sarah JR DUQW-ZZ NT 2:07.40 3 4 Pollock, Elena JR DUQW-ZZ NT x2:08.19 5 Kuhn, Frances FR SPCW-NJ NT 2:09.76 2 6 Gillen, Jen JR SPCW-NJ NT 2:31.02 1 7 Dziedzic, Colleen FR SPCW-NJ NT 2:31.69

Event 6 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Russell, Tyra SR SPCW-NJ NT 25.92 9 2 Swope, Dulcie FR DUQW-ZZ NT 27.23 4 3 Newcomb, Danielle FR DUQW-ZZ NT 27.73 3 4 Smyth, Sarah FR SPCW-NJ NT 28.12 2 5 Starr, Katie SO SPCW-NJ NT 29.39 1 6 Stritch, Megan FR DUQW-ZZ NT 29.98 -- Kephart, Laura SR DUQW-ZZ NT X25.97 -- Zibit, Anna SO SPCW-NJ NT X30.34

Event 8 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gersbach, Amy JR DUQW-ZZ NT 2:17.26 9 2 Barba, Liz JR DUQW-ZZ NT 2:21.14 4 3 Gorinski, Mary Beth FR DUQW-ZZ NT 2:22.75 3 4 Newcomb, Danielle FR DUQW-ZZ NT x2:23.37 5 Klapack, Kate FR SPCW-NJ NT 2:46.15 2

Event 10 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Welling, Jillian SR SPCW-NJ NT 172.80 9 2 Spell, Stacey SR SPCW-NJ NT 158.55 4 3 Sweeney, Cristina SO SPCW-NJ NT 101.40 3

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Yager, Liz SO DUQW-ZZ NT 1:01.86 9 2 McHugh, Katie FR DUQW-ZZ NT 1:04.47 4 3 Rodeheaver, Deidre SR DUQW-ZZ NT 1:04.75 3 4 Roden, Colleen SR SPCW-NJ NT 1:04.84 2 5 Swope, Dulcie FR DUQW-ZZ NT x1:09.14

Event 14 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Favret, Kyla FR DUQW-ZZ NT 56.57 9 2 Russell, Tyra SR SPCW-NJ NT 56.68 4 3 McCracken, Stacie SO DUQW-ZZ NT 56.90 3 4 Rupinski, Jillian JR DUQW-ZZ NT 59.66 2 5 Nicolau, Cristina JR SPCW-NJ NT 1:05.40 1 6 Klapack, Kate FR SPCW-NJ NT 1:05.83 7 Stritch, Megan FR DUQW-ZZ NT x1:07.72

Event 16 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kephart, Laura SR DUQW-ZZ NT 1:03.34 9 2 Wilkins, Caitlyn SO DUQW-ZZ NT 1:03.77 4 3 Manfroni, Anne JR DUQW-ZZ NT 1:09.14 3 4 Welling, Jillian SR SPCW-NJ NT 1:10.40 2 5 Gorinski, Mary Beth FR DUQW-ZZ NT x1:12.72 6 Smyth, Sarah FR SPCW-NJ NT 1:13.86 1 7 Gillen, Jen JR SPCW-NJ NT 1:23.36

Event 18 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Satira, Teresa FR DUQW-ZZ NT 5:25.20 9 2 Gordon, Jenn SO DUQW-ZZ NT 5:35.05 4 3 Favret, Kyla FR DUQW-ZZ NT 5:36.45 3 4 Scibetta, Kia FR DUQW-ZZ NT x5:53.40 5 Sweeney, Cristina SO SPCW-NJ NT 6:55.74 2 6 Dimitrova, Boryana FR SPCW-NJ NT 7:04.28 1

Event 20 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Twombly, Lauren SR DUQW-ZZ NT 1:10.50 9 2 McHugh, Katie FR DUQW-ZZ NT 1:10.92 4 3 Newcomb, Danielle FR DUQW-ZZ NT 1:11.27 3 4 Schnieber, Sarah FR DUQW-ZZ NT x1:13.65 5 Nicolau, Cristina JR SPCW-NJ NT 1:24.22 2 6 Zibit, Anna SO SPCW-NJ NT 1:30.39 1 7 Kuhn, Frances FR SPCW-NJ NT 1:32.01

Event 22 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Duquesne University Women-ZZ 'A' NT 1:42.79 11 1) Brodbeck, Laura SO 2) Breisinger, Sarah JR 3) Barba, Liz JR 4) Rodeheaver, Deidre SR 2 Duquesne University Women-ZZ 'B' NT 1:48.58 4 1) McCracken, Stacie SO 2) Gordon, Jenn SO 3) McEvoy, Erin JR 4) McHugh, Katie FR 3 Duquesne University Women-ZZ 'D' NT x1:51.88 1) Rupinski, Jillian JR 2) Gersbach, Amy JR 3) Twombly, Lauren SR 4) Wilkins, Caitlyn SO 4 Duquesne University Women-ZZ 'C' NT x1:54.82 1) Stritch, Megan FR 2) Swope, Dulcie FR 3) Satira, Teresa FR 4) Pollock, Elena JR 5 Saint Peter's Women-NJ 'A' NT 1:57.18 2 1) Spell, Stacey SR 2) Welling, Jillian SR 3) Zibit, Anna SO 4) Dimitrova, Boryana FR 6 Saint Peter's Women-NJ 'B' NT 2:06.70 1) Smyth, Sarah FR 2) Starr, Katie SO 3) Nicolau, Cristina JR 4) Kuhn, Frances FR

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week