Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming

Duquesne at Fordham with Rhode Island

Nov. 23, 2002

Recap

Licensed to Mt. Kisco Marlins           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/23/02 03:45 PM
                Fordham vs Rholde Island vs Duquesne - 11/23/02
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fordham University 'A' NT 3:59.78 1) Newell, Erika SO 2) Deckard, Jessica JR 3) Burgess, Karina JR 4) Maguire, Michelle SR 27.38 57.47 (57.47) 1:30.08 (32.61) 2:07.29 (1:09.82) 2:35.32 (28.03) 3:07.12 (59.83) 3:31.84 (24.72) 3:59.78 (52.66) 2 Duquesne University 'B' NT 4:06.91 1) Smith, Alicia JR 2) Rupinski, Jillian FR 3) Kephart, Laura SO 4) Smucler, Kathy JR 29.63 1:01.34 (1:01.34) 1:34.22 (32.88) 2:11.61 (1:10.27) 2:39.37 (27.76) 3:11.78 (1:00.17) 3:37.82 (26.04) 4:06.91 (55.13) 3 Fordham University 'B' NT 4:07.60 1) Lapp, Sarah SO 2) Weiss, Melissa SR 3) Palumbo, Julie FR 4) Hansen, Lisa FR 30.13 1:01.31 (1:01.31) 1:34.20 (32.89) 2:11.63 (1:10.32) 2:40.10 (28.47) 3:12.81 (1:01.18) 3:38.60 (25.79) 4:07.60 (54.79) 4 University of Rhode Island 'B' NT 4:08.15 1) Leonard, Kari SO 2) Sorrell, Ginny SO 3) Lelek, Shannon SR 4) Duggan, Elaina FR 30.20 1:02.25 (1:02.25) 1:36.11 (33.86) 2:14.52 (1:12.27) 2:41.73 (27.21) 3:13.09 (58.57) 3:38.72 (25.63) 4:08.15 (55.06) 5 Duquesne University 'A' NT 4:09.38 1) Breisinger, Sarah FR 2) Twombly, Lauren SO 3) Porter, Stacey JR 4) Schnatter, Jacquelyn SO 29.89 1:01.91 (1:01.91) 1:34.69 (32.78) 2:11.67 (1:09.76) 2:39.45 (27.78) 3:12.06 (1:00.39) 3:39.12 (27.06) 4:09.38 (57.32) 6 University of Rhode Island 'A' NT 4:25.59 1) Baxter, Erin SO 2) Krueger, Liatte JR 3) Kerivan, Lauren SO 4) Pike, Michelle SO 33.05 1:06.86 (1:06.86) 1:41.97 (35.11) 2:21.68 (1:14.82) 2:51.37 (29.69) 3:25.26 (1:03.58) 3:53.87 (28.61) 4:25.59 (1:00.33)

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Rhode Island 'A' NT 3:33.60 1) Capozzi, Mike SR 2) Hartke, Matt SO 3) Benedict, Matt JR 4) Suida, Nate SR 26.57 54.31 (54.31) 1:21.82 (27.51) 1:54.75 (1:00.44) 2:18.20 (23.45) 2:46.32 (51.57) 3:08.34 (22.02) 3:33.60 (47.28) 2 Fordham University 'A' NT 3:34.05 1) Cavanaugh, Matt FR 2) Chisholm, Ben SR 3) Goembel, Brad JR 4) Shaw, Justin JR 26.38 54.39 (54.39) 1:22.36 (27.97) 1:54.28 (59.89) 2:18.34 (24.06) 2:46.89 (52.61) 3:08.61 (21.72) 3:34.05 (47.16) 3 Duquesne University 'A' NT 3:40.88 1) Spotts, Andrew JR 2) Holleran, John FR 3) Hoffman, Josh SO 4) Erse, Hugo FR 27.38 57.40 (57.40) 1:25.43 (28.03) 1:57.31 (59.91) 2:22.11 (24.80) 2:51.77 (54.46) 3:14.99 (23.22) 3:40.88 (49.11) 4 Fordham University 'B' NT 3:41.56 1) Kennedy, John FR 2) Perry, Brendan JR 3) Porter, Shaun FR 4) Magliolo, John FR 26.42 55.15 (55.15) 1:23.63 (28.48) 1:58.63 (1:03.48) 2:23.92 (25.29) 2:52.60 (53.97) 3:15.84 (23.24) 3:41.56 (48.96) 5 University of Rhode Island 'B' NT 3:55.38 1) LaVallee, Greg FR 2) Dolphin, Alex SO 3) Mooney, J. Ross FR 4) Beagen, Jeffrey FR 27.47 56.91 (56.91) 1:28.44 (31.53) 2:04.15 (1:07.24) 2:28.94 (24.79) 2:59.85 (55.70) 3:25.71 (25.86) 3:55.38 (55.53)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gersbach, Amy FR Duquesne NT 10:39.17 29.50 1:00.35 (30.85) 1:31.93 (31.58) 2:04.16 (32.23) 2:36.03 (31.87) 3:08.10 (32.07) 3:40.24 (32.14) 4:12.59 (32.35) 4:44.99 (32.40) 5:17.35 (32.36) 5:49.96 (32.61) 6:22.45 (32.49) 6:55.06 (32.61) 7:27.28 (32.22) 7:59.88 (32.60) 8:32.15 (32.27) 9:04.67 (32.52) 9:36.76 (32.09) 10:08.25 (31.49) 10:39.17 (30.92) 2 Turman, Grace JR Fordham NT 10:41.15 30.54 1:02.46 (31.92) 1:34.37 (31.91) 2:07.17 (32.80) 2:39.83 (32.66) 3:12.57 (32.74) 3:45.00 (32.43) 4:17.57 (32.57) 4:50.25 (32.68) 5:22.92 (32.67) 5:54.95 (32.03) 6:26.32 (31.37) 6:57.82 (31.50) 7:29.86 (32.04) 8:01.58 (31.72) 8:33.47 (31.89) 9:05.48 (32.01) 9:38.01 (32.53) 10:10.20 (32.19) 10:41.15 (30.95) 3 Tvietmoe, Jodi SO Rhode Island NT 10:44.40 30.07 1:01.96 (31.89) 1:34.42 (32.46) 2:06.94 (32.52) 2:39.85 (32.91) 3:12.43 (32.58) 3:45.04 (32.61) 4:17.67 (32.63) 4:50.26 (32.59) 5:22.94 (32.68) 5:54.91 (31.97) 6:26.80 (31.89) 6:58.59 (31.79) 7:30.58 (31.99) 8:02.89 (32.31) 8:35.16 (32.27) 9:07.51 (32.35) 9:40.12 (32.61) 10:12.66 (32.54) 10:44.40 (31.74) 4 Larkin, Deirdre JR Fordham NT 11:05.50 30.75 1:03.44 (32.69) 1:36.14 (32.70) 2:09.11 (32.97) 2:42.40 (33.29) 3:15.59 (33.19) 3:49.02 (33.43) 4:22.60 (33.58) 4:55.97 (33.37) 5:29.52 (33.55) 6:03.17 (33.65) 6:36.87 (33.70) 7:10.53 (33.66) 7:44.18 (33.65) 8:17.79 (33.61) 8:51.60 (33.81) 9:25.37 (33.77) 9:59.29 (33.92) 10:33.07 (33.78) 11:05.50 (32.43) 5 McEvoy, Erin FR Duquesne NT 11:20.68 29.74 1:02.69 (32.95) 1:36.39 (33.70) 2:10.61 (34.22) 2:44.72 (34.11) 3:19.26 (34.54) 3:53.90 (34.64) 4:28.56 (34.66) 5:02.96 (34.40) 5:37.39 (34.43) 6:12.22 (34.83) 6:46.96 (34.74) 7:21.64 (34.68) 7:55.95 (34.31) 8:30.30 (34.35) 9:04.78 (34.48) 9:39.34 (34.56) 10:13.67 (34.33) 10:47.40 (33.73) 11:20.68 (33.28) 6 Leonard, Megan JR Rhode Island NT 11:41.97 31.62 1:05.42 (33.80) 1:39.68 (34.26) 2:14.42 (34.74) 2:49.29 (34.87) 3:24.44 (35.15) 3:59.61 (35.17) 4:35.11 (35.50) 5:10.64 (35.53) 5:46.01 (35.37) 6:21.40 (35.39) 6:56.86 (35.46) 7:32.73 (35.87) 8:08.39 (35.66) 8:44.19 (35.80) 9:19.99 (35.80) 9:55.63 (35.64) 10:31.24 (35.61) 11:06.62 (35.38) 11:41.97 (35.35)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Robinson, Ben SO Rhode Island NT 9:58.35 26.81 55.87 (29.06) 1:25.71 (29.84) 1:55.82 (30.11) 2:26.16 (30.34) 2:56.36 (30.20) 3:26.61 (30.25) 3:56.84 (30.23) 4:26.93 (30.09) 4:57.23 (30.30) 5:27.18 (29.95) 5:57.36 (30.18) 6:27.41 (30.05) 6:57.49 (30.08) 7:27.65 (30.16) 7:57.71 (30.06) 8:27.79 (30.08) 8:57.93 (30.14) 9:28.48 (30.55) 9:58.35 (29.87) 2 Passaro, Robert FR Fordham NT 10:17.55 27.57 57.68 (30.11) 1:28.32 (30.64) 1:59.24 (30.92) 2:30.13 (30.89) 3:01.18 (31.05) 3:32.18 (31.00) 4:03.58 (31.40) 4:35.03 (31.45) 5:06.20 (31.17) 5:37.16 (30.96) 6:08.80 (31.64) 6:39.97 (31.17) 7:11.14 (31.17) 7:42.69 (31.55) 8:14.14 (31.45) 8:45.40 (31.26) 9:16.08 (30.68) 9:47.09 (31.01) 10:17.55 (30.46) 3 Stone, Colin SR Fordham NT 10:24.67 28.57 59.06 (30.49) 1:30.32 (31.26) 2:02.04 (31.72) 2:33.83 (31.79) 3:05.13 (31.30) 3:36.46 (31.33) 4:08.10 (31.64) 4:39.82 (31.72) 5:11.24 (31.42) 5:42.83 (31.59) 6:14.44 (31.61) 6:45.70 (31.26) 7:17.72 (32.02) 7:49.74 (32.02) 8:21.07 (31.33) 8:52.03 (30.96) 9:23.91 (31.88) 9:54.90 (30.99) 10:24.67 (29.77) 4 Cimino, Mike SO Rhode Island NT 10:36.85 27.58 57.58 (30.00) 1:28.31 (30.73) 1:59.19 (30.88) 2:30.31 (31.12) 3:01.53 (31.22) 3:32.68 (31.15) 4:04.20 (31.52) 4:35.89 (31.69) 5:07.64 (31.75) 5:40.55 (32.91) 6:13.24 (32.69) 6:45.69 (32.45) 7:18.47 (32.78) 7:51.72 (33.25) 8:24.85 (33.13) 8:58.05 (33.20) 9:31.26 (33.21) 10:04.21 (32.95) 10:36.85 (32.64) 5 Yeager, Douglas FR Duquesne NT 11:18.81 28.61 1:00.73 (32.12) 1:34.10 (33.37) 2:07.91 (33.81) 2:42.31 (34.40) 3:16.78 (34.47) 3:51.53 (34.75) 4:26.26 (34.73) 5:01.01 (34.75) 5:35.86 (34.85) 6:10.73 (34.87) 6:45.57 (34.84) 7:20.05 (34.48) 7:54.85 (34.80) 8:29.71 (34.86) 9:04.24 (34.53) 9:38.81 (34.57) 10:12.91 (34.10) 10:46.46 (33.55) 11:18.81 (32.35)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Greiner, Katharine FR Fordham NT 1:55.26 27.42 56.13 (28.71) 1:25.41 (29.28) 1:55.26 (29.85) 2 Millard, Jamie SO Fordham NT 1:58.41 28.29 58.31 (30.02) 1:28.36 (30.05) 1:58.41 (30.05) 3 Baldassari, Annie JR Duquesne NT 1:58.55 27.76 57.57 (29.81) 1:28.21 (30.64) 1:58.55 (30.34) 4 Rodeheaver, Deirdr SO Duquesne NT 1:58.68 27.45 57.06 (29.61) 1:27.72 (30.66) 1:58.68 (30.96) 5 Hansen, Lisa FR Fordham NT 2:00.18 28.52 59.09 (30.57) 1:29.91 (30.82) 2:00.18 (30.27) 6 Rousseau, Caroline SO Rhode Island NT 2:03.89 29.47 1:00.68 (31.21) 1:32.51 (31.83) 2:03.89 (31.38) 7 Dansbury, Kelly FR Rhode Island NT 2:04.09 28.95 59.65 (30.70) 1:31.79 (32.14) 2:04.09 (32.30) 8 Pollock, Elena FR Duquesne NT 2:04.33 29.42 1:00.66 (31.24) 1:32.50 (31.84) 2:04.33 (31.83) 9 Malone, Casey FR Duquesne NT x2:05.37 29.80 1:01.63 (31.83) 1:33.82 (32.19) 2:05.37 (31.55) 10 Campagna, Jacqueli SO Fordham NT x2:05.44 29.63 1:01.31 (31.68) 1:33.40 (32.09) 2:05.44 (32.04) 11 Mason, Katherine FR Rhode Island NT 2:05.98 28.50 1:00.38 (31.88) 1:33.39 (33.01) 2:05.98 (32.59) 12 Oresman, Jill SO Rhode Island NT x2:06.71 28.71 1:00.29 (31.58) 1:33.25 (32.96) 2:06.71 (33.46)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Raiten, Matt SR Fordham NT 1:46.00 25.44 52.49 (27.05) 1:18.96 (26.47) 1:46.00 (27.04) 2 Robinson, Ben SO Rhode Island NT 1:46.62 25.68 52.86 (27.18) 1:20.42 (27.56) 1:46.62 (26.20) 3 Keenan, Craig SO Rhode Island NT 1:48.89 25.83 53.42 (27.59) 1:21.02 (27.60) 1:48.89 (27.87) 4 Jochims, Lance SR Fordham NT 1:49.69 25.97 54.28 (28.31) 1:21.81 (27.53) 1:49.69 (27.88) 5 Mentz, Scott FR Fordham NT 1:50.78 27.28 55.86 (28.58) 1:23.60 (27.74) 1:50.78 (27.18) 6 Hoffman, Josh SO Duquesne NT 1:51.97 25.85 53.93 (28.08) 1:22.68 (28.75) 1:51.97 (29.29) 7 Magliolo, John FR Fordham NT x1:52.13 26.77 55.58 (28.81) 1:24.04 (28.46) 1:52.13 (28.09) 8 Sorice, Matthew FR Rhode Island NT 1:52.21 26.35 55.06 (28.71) 1:24.32 (29.26) 1:52.21 (27.89) 9 Holwitt, David SO Rhode Island NT x1:55.26 27.14 56.33 (29.19) 1:25.62 (29.29) 1:55.26 (29.64) 10 Kiepert, Travis SR Duquesne NT 1:56.97 25.96 54.63 (28.67) 1:25.10 (30.47) 1:56.97 (31.87)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Newell, Erika SO Fordham NT 24.42 2 Maguire, Michelle SR Fordham NT 24.84 3 Palumbo, Julie FR Fordham NT 25.27 4 Barba, Elizabeth FR Duquesne NT 25.50 5 Lankelis, Jamie FR Fordham NT x25.85 6 Leonard, Kari SO Rhode Island NT 25.87 7 Porter, Stacey JR Duquesne NT 25.99 8 Duggan, Elaina FR Rhode Island NT 26.31 9 Grise, Catherine JR Rhode Island NT 26.42 10 Steinberg, Susan SR Duquesne NT 26.74 11 Baxter, Erin SO Rhode Island NT x27.12 12 Manfroni, Anne FR Duquesne NT x27.76

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shaw, Justin JR Fordham NT 22.12 2 Suida, Nate SR Rhode Island NT 22.24 3 Goembel, Brad JR Fordham NT 22.48 4 Tucker, Sean SR Rhode Island NT 22.74 5 Healy, Christopher FR Rhode Island NT 23.03 6 Jochims, Josh FR Fordham NT 23.41 7 Martino, Billy JR Fordham NT x23.51 8 Tomista, Jeremy SO Duquesne NT 23.59 9 Vaz, Alexandre SR Duquesne NT 23.75 10 Morelli, Ben SO Duquesne NT 25.29 11 Wischmeyer, Dereck SO Duquesne NT x25.42 12 Gillotti, Matthew FR Rhode Island NT x25.81

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nuess, Brittany FR Fordham NT 2:09.99 28.80 1:01.10 (32.30) 1:39.47 (38.37) 2:09.99 (30.52) 2 Lapp, Sarah SO Fordham NT 2:15.53 30.70 1:03.81 (33.11) 1:43.54 (39.73) 2:15.53 (31.99) 3 Deckard, Jessica JR Fordham NT 2:15.80 29.70 1:03.86 (34.16) 1:43.06 (39.20) 2:15.80 (32.74) 4 Hawley, Kate SR Rhode Island NT 2:16.01 30.08 1:03.70 (33.62) 1:44.19 (40.49) 2:16.01 (31.82) 5 Lelek, Shannon SR Rhode Island NT 2:18.04 28.64 1:05.34 (36.70) 1:45.58 (40.24) 2:18.04 (32.46) 6 Scherer, Jessica SR Rhode Island NT 2:18.41 30.44 1:06.67 (36.23) 1:47.41 (40.74) 2:18.41 (31.00) 7 Breisinger, Sarah FR Duquesne NT 2:18.52 29.79 1:04.24 (34.45) 1:46.88 (42.64) 2:18.52 (31.64) 8 Smucler, Kathy JR Duquesne NT 2:18.57 30.12 1:03.81 (33.69) 1:46.49 (42.68) 2:18.57 (32.08) 9 Smith, Alicia JR Duquesne NT 2:19.60 31.06 1:05.39 (34.33) 1:48.09 (42.70) 2:19.60 (31.51) 10 Miglino, Maria FR Fordham NT x2:27.39 29.51 1:09.23 (39.72) 1:51.38 (42.15) 2:27.39 (36.01) 11 Coyne, Sarah FR Rhode Island NT x2:37.09 31.89 1:12.14 (40.25) 1:59.74 (47.60) 2:37.09 (37.35)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chisholm, Ben SR Fordham NT 1:58.08 26.99 59.29 (32.30) 1:31.85 (32.56) 1:58.08 (26.23) 2 Emmert, Matthew JR Rhode Island NT 2:01.04 26.32 58.17 (31.85) 1:32.35 (34.18) 2:01.04 (28.69) 3 Kennedy, John FR Fordham NT 2:01.41 27.20 57.15 (29.95) 1:32.95 (35.80) 2:01.41 (28.46) 4 Erse, Hugo FR Duquesne NT 2:01.70 25.89 57.60 (31.71) 1:33.70 (36.10) 2:01.70 (28.00) 5 Porter, Shaun FR Fordham NT 2:04.20 27.07 59.32 (32.25) 1:36.50 (37.18) 2:04.20 (27.70) 6 Capozzi, Mike SR Rhode Island NT 2:05.21 26.99 58.36 (31.37) 1:36.24 (37.88) 2:05.21 (28.97) 7 Mooney, J. Ross FR Rhode Island NT 2:06.60 25.40 57.41 (32.01) 1:36.46 (39.05) 2:06.60 (30.14) 8 Jochims, Eric FR Fordham NT x2:06.91 27.36 59.74 (32.38) 1:36.74 (37.00) 2:06.91 (30.17) 9 Spotts, Andrew JR Duquesne NT 2:08.00 26.15 58.31 (32.16) 1:35.75 (37.44) 2:08.00 (32.25) 10 Lindmark, Shawn JR Rhode Island NT x2:13.35 27.85 1:02.76 (34.91) 1:40.81 (38.05) 2:13.35 (32.54)

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hevert, Elizabeth FR Fordham NT 219.40 2 Eckstein, Sarah JR Fordham NT 208.70 3 Roche, Collen SR Rhode Island NT 184.50 4 Brock, Stephanie JR Fordham NT 168.67 5 Wilson, Catherine FR Rhode Island NT 150.07

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Marchese, Michael FR Fordham NT 217.75 2 Sorice, Matthew FR Rhode Island NT 142.95 3 Gojcz, Eric SR Rhode Island NT 79.20

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Greiner, Katharine FR Fordham NT 2:08.28 29.42 1:01.61 (32.19) 1:34.65 (33.04) 2:08.28 (33.63) 2 Tvietmoe, Jodi SO Rhode Island NT 2:08.54 30.51 1:03.09 (32.58) 1:35.82 (32.73) 2:08.54 (32.72) 3 Burgess, Karina JR Fordham NT 2:13.28 29.74 1:02.16 (32.42) 1:36.43 (34.27) 2:13.28 (36.85) 4 McEvoy, Erin FR Duquesne NT 2:13.93 29.82 1:04.02 (34.20) 1:39.05 (35.03) 2:13.93 (34.88) 5 Lelek, Shannon SR Rhode Island NT 2:14.10 30.09 1:04.02 (33.93) 1:39.29 (35.27) 2:14.10 (34.81) 6 Kerivan, Lauren SO Rhode Island NT 2:15.98 31.32 1:05.63 (34.31) 1:40.36 (34.73) 2:15.98 (35.62) 7 Kephart, Laura SO Duquesne NT 2:18.55 30.64 1:06.26 (35.62) 1:41.71 (35.45) 2:18.55 (36.84) 8 Bandel, Ellen FR Fordham NT 2:20.77 31.74 1:06.44 (34.70) 1:42.85 (36.41) 2:20.77 (37.92) 9 Gersbach, Amy FR Duquesne NT 2:25.33 32.04 1:08.61 (36.57) 1:47.30 (38.69) 2:25.33 (38.03) 10 Gennaoui, Caroline FR Fordham NT x2:48.73 35.02 1:15.56 (40.54) 2:01.09 (45.53) 2:48.73 (47.64)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Benedict, Matt JR Rhode Island NT 1:57.22 27.11 57.60 (30.49) 1:26.93 (29.33) 1:57.22 (30.29) 2 Porter, Shaun FR Fordham NT 1:58.09 27.79 57.80 (30.01) 1:28.08 (30.28) 1:58.09 (30.01) 3 Keenan, Craig SO Rhode Island NT 2:00.14 26.80 56.39 (29.59) 1:26.96 (30.57) 2:00.14 (33.18) 4 Jochims, Lance SR Fordham NT 2:01.53 27.19 57.86 (30.67) 1:28.43 (30.57) 2:01.53 (33.10) 5 Hoffman, Josh SO Duquesne NT 2:04.16 27.29 58.07 (30.78) 1:29.99 (31.92) 2:04.16 (34.17) 6 Goembel, Brad JR Fordham NT 2:05.32 28.24 1:00.51 (32.27) 1:31.86 (31.35) 2:05.32 (33.46) 7 Meeker, Joseph FR Rhode Island NT 2:07.41 27.55 1:00.70 (33.15) 1:33.95 (33.25) 2:07.41 (33.46) 8 Jochims, Eric FR Fordham NT x2:15.98 29.50 1:02.36 (32.86) 1:37.78 (35.42) 2:15.98 (38.20) 9 Paoli, Jason SO Rhode Island NT x2:22.79 28.58 1:03.02 (34.44) 1:42.72 (39.70) 2:22.79 (40.07)

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Maguire, Michelle SR Fordham NT 53.44 26.00 53.44 (27.44) 2 Rodeheaver, Deirdr SO Duquesne NT 54.53 26.75 54.53 (27.78) 3 Nuess, Brittany FR Fordham NT 54.63 26.60 54.63 (28.03) 4 Barba, Elizabeth FR Duquesne NT 54.90 26.86 54.90 (28.04) 5 Leonard, Kari SO Rhode Island NT 55.71 26.91 55.71 (28.80) 6 Palumbo, Julie FR Fordham NT 55.73 27.11 55.73 (28.62) 7 Porter, Stacey JR Duquesne NT 56.01 26.98 56.01 (29.03) 8 Lankelis, Jamie FR Fordham NT x56.78 27.47 56.78 (29.31) 9 Schnatter, Jacquel SO Duquesne NT x57.62 28.06 57.62 (29.56) 10 Grise, Catherine JR Rhode Island NT 57.67 27.65 57.67 (30.02) 11 Sorrell, Ginny SO Rhode Island NT 57.70 27.90 57.70 (29.80) 12 Oresman, Jill SO Rhode Island NT x58.33 27.58 58.33 (30.75)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Suida, Nate SR Rhode Island NT 48.17 23.45 48.17 (24.72) 2 Shaw, Justin JR Fordham NT 48.42 23.78 48.42 (24.64) 3 Raiten, Matt SR Fordham NT 48.49 23.38 48.49 (25.11) 4 Tucker, Sean SR Rhode Island NT 49.24 23.68 49.24 (25.56) 5 Healy, Christopher FR Rhode Island NT 49.52 23.96 49.52 (25.56) 6 Martino, Billy JR Fordham NT 51.39 24.79 51.39 (26.60) 7 Holleran, John FR Duquesne NT 51.58 24.51 51.58 (27.07) 8 Jochims, Josh FR Fordham NT x51.70 25.16 51.70 (26.54) 9 Tomista, Jeremy SO Duquesne NT 52.89 25.13 52.89 (27.76) 10 Kiepert, Travis SR Duquesne NT 53.15 25.19 53.15 (27.96) 11 Suarez, Garey SO Rhode Island NT x53.57 25.19 53.57 (28.38) 12 Wischmeyer, Dereck SO Duquesne NT x57.05 27.17 57.05 (29.88)

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lapp, Sarah SO Fordham NT 2:08.82 31.74 1:04.11 (32.37) 1:36.73 (32.62) 2:08.82 (32.09) 2 Newell, Erika SO Fordham NT 2:09.25 30.87 1:04.76 (33.89) 1:37.36 (32.60) 2:09.25 (31.89) 3 Kennedy, Liz SR Fordham NT 2:11.11 31.46 1:03.78 (32.32) 1:36.76 (32.98) 2:11.11 (34.35) 4 Baldassari, Annie JR Duquesne NT 2:14.37 32.92 1:06.65 (33.73) 1:40.82 (34.17) 2:14.37 (33.55) 5 Hawley, Kate SR Rhode Island NT 2:15.51 32.57 1:06.56 (33.99) 1:41.37 (34.81) 2:15.51 (34.14) 6 Smith, Alicia JR Duquesne NT 2:16.03 32.22 1:06.99 (34.77) 1:41.83 (34.84) 2:16.03 (34.20) 7 Breisinger, Sarah FR Duquesne NT 2:17.22 31.83 1:07.18 (35.35) 1:42.65 (35.47) 2:17.22 (34.57) 8 Dansbury, Kelly FR Rhode Island NT 2:20.86 33.56 1:08.95 (35.39) 1:45.41 (36.46) 2:20.86 (35.45) 9 Baxter, Erin SO Rhode Island NT 2:24.36 34.58 1:10.77 (36.19) 1:47.88 (37.11) 2:24.36 (36.48) 10 Barclay, Christine FR Rhode Island NT x2:25.38 33.16 1:09.53 (36.37) 1:47.39 (37.86) 2:25.38 (37.99) 11 Dickerson, Patrici JR Fordham NT x2:26.48 35.08 1:12.08 (37.00) 1:49.54 (37.46) 2:26.48 (36.94) 12 Manfroni, Anne FR Duquesne NT x2:26.68 34.17 1:11.16 (36.99) 1:49.02 (37.86) 2:26.68 (37.66)

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cavanaugh, Matt FR Fordham NT 1:57.56 27.71 57.21 (29.50) 1:27.39 (30.18) 1:57.56 (30.17) 2 Capozzi, Mike SR Rhode Island NT 2:00.65 28.66 58.60 (29.94) 1:29.34 (30.74) 2:00.65 (31.31) 3 Kennedy, John FR Fordham NT 2:01.12 28.73 59.10 (30.37) 1:30.53 (31.43) 2:01.12 (30.59) 4 Spotts, Andrew JR Duquesne NT 2:04.07 28.16 59.45 (31.29) 1:32.09 (32.64) 2:04.07 (31.98) 5 Perry, Brendan JR Fordham NT 2:04.43 29.10 59.70 (30.60) 1:31.62 (31.92) 2:04.43 (32.81) 6 Yeager, Douglas FR Duquesne NT 2:04.77 29.60 1:00.98 (31.38) 1:33.40 (32.42) 2:04.77 (31.37) 7 Sorice, Matthew FR Rhode Island NT 2:10.90 29.79 1:03.69 (33.90) 1:37.54 (33.85) 2:10.90 (33.36) 8 LaVallee, Greg FR Rhode Island NT 2:12.34 29.95 1:02.82 (32.87) 1:37.34 (34.52) 2:12.34 (35.00) 9 Beagen, Jeffrey FR Rhode Island NT x2:17.33 32.37 1:06.84 (34.47) 1:42.35 (35.51) 2:17.33 (34.98) 10 Morelli, Ben SO Duquesne NT 2:21.78 33.24 1:08.56 (35.32) 1:45.63 (37.07) 2:21.78 (36.15)

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Millard, Jamie SO Fordham NT 5:13.43 29.26 1:00.02 (30.76) 1:31.20 (31.18) 2:02.73 (31.53) 2:34.55 (31.82) 3:06.37 (31.82) 3:38.42 (32.05) 4:10.43 (32.01) 4:42.33 (31.90) 5:13.43 (31.10) 2 Turman, Grace JR Fordham NT 5:14.71 29.81 1:01.31 (31.50) 1:33.07 (31.76) 2:05.08 (32.01) 2:37.15 (32.07) 3:09.45 (32.30) 3:41.73 (32.28) 4:13.55 (31.82) 4:44.81 (31.26) 5:14.71 (29.90) 3 Tvietmoe, Jodi SO Rhode Island NT 5:16.90 29.91 1:01.66 (31.75) 1:33.78 (32.12) 2:05.86 (32.08) 2:38.06 (32.20) 3:10.32 (32.26) 3:42.39 (32.07) 4:14.36 (31.97) 4:46.50 (32.14) 5:16.90 (30.40) 4 Rousseau, Caroline SO Rhode Island NT 5:18.18 30.52 1:03.06 (32.54) 1:35.64 (32.58) 2:07.89 (32.25) 2:40.20 (32.31) 3:12.11 (31.91) 3:43.56 (31.45) 4:15.39 (31.83) 4:47.27 (31.88) 5:18.18 (30.91) 5 Gersbach, Amy FR Duquesne NT 5:18.74 30.29 1:02.44 (32.15) 1:34.85 (32.41) 2:07.54 (32.69) 2:40.37 (32.83) 3:12.46 (32.09) 3:44.59 (32.13) 4:16.35 (31.76) 4:48.66 (32.31) 5:18.74 (30.08) 6 Smucler, Kathy JR Duquesne NT 5:25.64 29.34 1:00.75 (31.41) 1:32.80 (32.05) 2:05.57 (32.77) 2:38.48 (32.91) 3:11.61 (33.13) 3:45.00 (33.39) 4:18.72 (33.72) 4:52.79 (34.07) 5:25.64 (32.85) 7 Larkin, Deirdre JR Fordham NT 5:27.67 30.62 1:03.08 (32.46) 1:36.15 (33.07) 2:09.31 (33.16) 2:42.54 (33.23) 3:15.67 (33.13) 3:48.92 (33.25) 4:22.32 (33.40) 4:55.40 (33.08) 5:27.67 (32.27) 8 Mason, Katherine FR Rhode Island NT 5:35.27 30.58 1:03.03 (32.45) 1:36.53 (33.50) 2:10.00 (33.47) 2:43.70 (33.70) 3:18.07 (34.37) 3:52.61 (34.54) 4:27.37 (34.76) 5:01.60 (34.23) 5:35.27 (33.67) 9 Pollock, Elena FR Duquesne NT 5:37.16 31.32 1:04.76 (33.44) 1:39.07 (34.31) 2:13.23 (34.16) 2:47.60 (34.37) 3:21.66 (34.06) 3:56.03 (34.37) 4:30.18 (34.15) 5:04.25 (34.07) 5:37.16 (32.91) 10 Malone, Casey FR Duquesne NT x5:40.27 30.94 1:03.97 (33.03) 1:37.56 (33.59) 2:11.54 (33.98) 2:47.10 (35.56) 3:21.68 (34.58) 3:55.75 (34.07) 4:30.79 (35.04) 5:05.93 (35.14) 5:40.27 (34.34) 11 Leonard, Megan JR Rhode Island NT x5:42.84 32.01 1:05.75 (33.74) 1:40.16 (34.41) 2:14.62 (34.46) 2:49.28 (34.66) 3:23.73 (34.45) 3:58.64 (34.91) 4:33.64 (35.00) 5:08.44 (34.80) 5:42.84 (34.40) 12 Mahoney, Lisa SR Fordham NT x6:03.87 33.58 1:09.38 (35.80) 1:46.21 (36.83) 2:23.16 (36.95) 2:59.80 (36.64) 3:36.52 (36.72) 4:13.19 (36.67) 4:50.37 (37.18) 5:27.72 (37.35) 6:03.87 (36.15)

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Robinson, Ben SO Rhode Island NT 4:46.08 26.48 54.54 (28.06) 1:23.24 (28.70) 1:52.31 (29.07) 2:21.47 (29.16) 2:50.71 (29.24) 3:19.71 (29.00) 3:49.06 (29.35) 4:18.04 (28.98) 4:46.08 (28.04) 2 Erse, Hugo FR Duquesne NT 4:49.57 26.94 55.32 (28.38) 1:24.43 (29.11) 1:53.58 (29.15) 2:22.84 (29.26) 2:52.39 (29.55) 3:22.40 (30.01) 3:51.87 (29.47) 4:21.04 (29.17) 4:49.57 (28.53) 3 Passaro, Robert FR Fordham NT 4:55.69 26.90 56.18 (29.28) 1:26.05 (29.87) 1:55.81 (29.76) 2:25.45 (29.64) 2:55.15 (29.70) 3:25.14 (29.99) 3:55.24 (30.10) 4:25.74 (30.50) 4:55.69 (29.95) 4 Emmert, Matthew JR Rhode Island NT 4:58.92 26.90 56.19 (29.29) 1:25.60 (29.41) 1:55.21 (29.61) 2:24.72 (29.51) 2:54.94 (30.22) 3:25.63 (30.69) 3:56.11 (30.48) 4:27.55 (31.44) 4:58.92 (31.37) 5 Cimino, Mike SO Rhode Island NT 5:02.10 27.36 56.66 (29.30) 1:26.62 (29.96) 1:57.41 (30.79) 2:27.94 (30.53) 2:58.49 (30.55) 3:29.22 (30.73) 4:00.05 (30.83) 4:31.23 (31.18) 5:02.10 (30.87) 6 Stone, Colin SR Fordham NT 5:05.06 28.41 58.12 (29.71) 1:28.15 (30.03) 1:59.20 (31.05) 2:30.37 (31.17) 3:01.54 (31.17) 3:32.97 (31.43) 4:04.60 (31.63) 4:35.87 (31.27) 5:05.06 (29.19) 7 Mentz, Scott FR Fordham NT 5:12.28 27.66 57.81 (30.15) 1:28.64 (30.83) 1:59.66 (31.02) 2:31.06 (31.40) 3:02.90 (31.84) 3:35.18 (32.28) 4:07.57 (32.39) 4:39.90 (32.33) 5:12.28 (32.38) 8 Pane, Nicholas SO Fordham NT x5:14.20 27.91 57.15 (29.24) 1:28.26 (31.11) 1:59.70 (31.44) 2:32.32 (32.62) 3:04.97 (32.65) 3:37.92 (32.95) 4:11.00 (33.08) 4:43.27 (32.27) 5:14.20 (30.93) 9 Holwitt, David SO Rhode Island NT x5:21.93 29.26 1:00.63 (31.37) 1:33.09 (32.46) 2:05.97 (32.88) 2:38.65 (32.68) 3:11.48 (32.83) 3:44.69 (33.21) 4:17.43 (32.74) 4:50.12 (32.69) 5:21.93 (31.81)

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Eckstein, Sarah JR Fordham NT 223.57 2 Hevert, Elizabeth FR Fordham NT 211.28 3 Roche, Collen SR Rhode Island NT 183.07 4 Brock, Stephanie JR Fordham NT 180.75

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Marchese, Michael FR Fordham NT 199.35

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Deckard, Jessica JR Fordham NT 2:28.93 33.68 1:11.36 (37.68) 1:49.64 (38.28) 2:28.93 (39.29) 2 Rupinski, Jillian FR Duquesne NT 2:31.29 34.14 1:13.22 (39.08) 1:53.60 (40.38) 2:31.29 (37.69) 3 Harris, Elizabeth SR Fordham NT 2:31.97 35.01 1:13.76 (38.75) 1:53.02 (39.26) 2:31.97 (38.95) 4 Kerivan, Lauren SO Rhode Island NT 2:32.46 35.86 1:14.15 (38.29) 1:53.17 (39.02) 2:32.46 (39.29) 5 Weiss, Melissa SR Fordham NT 2:33.22 36.08 1:15.01 (38.93) 1:53.65 (38.64) 2:33.22 (39.57) 6 Twombly, Lauren SO Duquesne NT 2:33.91 34.86 1:13.76 (38.90) 1:53.47 (39.71) 2:33.91 (40.44) 7 Krueger, Liatte JR Rhode Island NT 2:42.51 37.62 1:18.93 (41.31) 2:00.41 (41.48) 2:42.51 (42.10) 8 Mahoney, Lisa SR Fordham NT x2:42.73 39.82 1:21.75 (41.93) 2:03.32 (41.57) 2:42.73 (39.41) 9 Sorrell, Ginny SO Rhode Island NT 2:43.46 36.41 1:17.65 (41.24) 2:00.77 (43.12) 2:43.46 (42.69) 10 Pollock, Elena FR Duquesne NT 2:44.76 38.07 1:19.83 (41.76) 2:02.43 (42.60) 2:44.76 (42.33) 11 Coyne, Sarah FR Rhode Island NT x2:52.31 38.08 1:20.66 (42.58) 2:06.24 (45.58) 2:52.31 (46.07)

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chisholm, Ben SR Fordham NT 2:12.41 31.27 1:05.50 (34.23) 1:38.53 (33.03) 2:12.41 (33.88) 2 Hartke, Matt SO Rhode Island NT 2:16.80 30.84 1:05.26 (34.42) 1:40.64 (35.38) 2:16.80 (36.16) 3 Bini, Jason FR Fordham NT 2:22.97 30.89 1:06.15 (35.26) 1:44.37 (38.22) 2:22.97 (38.60) 4 Perry, Brendan JR Fordham NT 2:23.17 32.19 1:08.01 (35.82) 1:46.02 (38.01) 2:23.17 (37.15) 5 Lindmark, Shawn JR Rhode Island NT 2:23.20 32.03 1:08.19 (36.16) 1:45.63 (37.44) 2:23.20 (37.57) 6 Holleran, John FR Duquesne NT 2:23.75 31.41 1:07.33 (35.92) 1:45.60 (38.27) 2:23.75 (38.15) 7 Vaz, Alexandre SR Duquesne NT 2:26.80 32.78 1:09.65 (36.87) 1:47.36 (37.71) 2:26.80 (39.44) 8 Dolphin, Alex SO Rhode Island NT 2:28.64 33.51 1:10.97 (37.46) 1:49.78 (38.81) 2:28.64 (38.86) 9 McCrudden, Sean JR Fordham NT x2:30.71 33.29 1:10.83 (37.54) 1:50.14 (39.31) 2:30.71 (40.57) 10 Gojcz, Eric SR Rhode Island NT x2:30.89 35.63 1:14.76 (39.13) 1:52.91 (38.15) 2:30.89 (37.98)

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fordham University 'A' NT 3:38.81 1) Hansen, Lisa FR 2) Nuess, Brittany FR 3) Millard, Jamie SO 4) Greiner, Katharine FR 26.88 55.66 (55.66) 1:21.58 (25.92) 1:49.31 (53.65) 2:15.83 (26.52) 2:44.65 (55.34) 3:10.88 (26.23) 3:38.81 (54.16) 2 Duquesne University 'A' NT 3:39.56 1) Rodeheaver, Deirdre SO 2) Kephart, Laura SO 3) Baldassari, Annie JR 4) Barba, Elizabeth FR 26.54 54.39 (54.39) 1:20.79 (26.40) 1:50.21 (55.82) 2:16.43 (26.22) 2:45.34 (55.13) 3:11.55 (26.21) 3:39.56 (54.22) 3 University of Rhode Island 'A' NT 3:49.66 1) Duggan, Elaina FR 2) Rousseau, Caroline SO 3) Dansbury, Kelly FR 4) Hawley, Kate SR 27.03 56.38 (56.38) 1:24.31 (27.93) 1:55.11 (58.73) 2:22.90 (27.79) 2:53.32 (58.21) 3:20.38 (27.06) 3:49.66 (56.34) 4 Fordham University 'B' NT 3:51.98 1) Lankelis, Jamie FR 2) Turman, Grace JR 3) Larkin, Deirdre JR 4) Burgess, Karina JR 27.62 57.72 (57.72) 1:25.54 (27.82) 1:55.14 (57.42) 2:23.28 (28.14) 2:54.08 (58.94) 3:21.35 (27.27) 3:51.98 (57.90) 5 University of Rhode Island 'B' NT 3:52.55 1) Mason, Katherine FR 2) Grise, Catherine JR 3) Scherer, Jessica SR 4) Oresman, Jill SO 28.77 1:00.71 (1:00.71) 1:27.71 (27.00) 1:58.08 (57.37) 2:25.39 (27.31) 2:55.18 (57.10) 3:21.42 (26.24) 3:52.55 (57.37) 6 Duquesne University 'B' NT 3:53.72 1) Manfroni, Anne FR 2) Schnatter, Jacquelyn SO 3) Steinberg, Susan SR 4) McEvoy, Erin FR 27.71 58.99 (58.99) 1:27.44 (28.45) 1:58.75 (59.76) 2:26.16 (27.41) 2:56.37 (57.62) 3:23.55 (27.18) 3:53.72 (57.35) -- Fordham University 'C' NT X4:06.79 1) Flanagan, Katie FR 2) Bandel, Ellen FR 3) Gennaoui, Caroline FR 4) Bieloski, Sabrina SR 29.61 1:00.99 (1:00.99) 1:29.66 (28.67) 2:00.77 (59.78) 2:30.70 (29.93) 3:05.09 (1:04.32) 3:33.61 (28.52) 4:06.79 (1:01.70)

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Rhode Island 'A' NT 3:14.71 1) Healy, Christopher FR 2) Benedict, Matt JR 3) Tucker, Sean SR 4) Emmert, Matthew JR 24.20 49.57 (49.57) 1:11.87 (22.30) 1:37.28 (47.71) 1:59.38 (22.10) 2:25.59 (48.31) 2:48.89 (23.30) 3:14.71 (49.12) 2 Fordham University 'A' NT 3:17.53 1) Jochims, Lance SR 2) Magliolo, John FR 3) Cavanaugh, Matt FR 4) Raiten, Matt SR 24.37 50.14 (50.14) 1:13.05 (22.91) 1:38.92 (48.78) 2:02.75 (23.83) 2:29.03 (50.11) 2:52.17 (23.14) 3:17.53 (48.50) 3 University of Rhode Island 'B' NT 3:22.62 1) Keenan, Craig SO 2) Cimino, Mike SO 3) Meeker, Joseph FR 4) Mooney, J. Ross FR 24.22 50.59 (50.59) 1:15.60 (25.01) 1:42.36 (51.77) 2:05.38 (23.02) 2:32.37 (50.01) 2:55.66 (23.29) 3:22.62 (50.25) 4 Fordham University 'B' NT 3:24.65 1) Mentz, Scott FR 2) Passaro, Robert FR 3) Jochims, Josh FR 4) Martino, Billy JR 24.49 50.84 (50.84) 1:15.57 (24.73) 1:42.31 (51.47) 2:06.58 (24.27) 2:33.41 (51.10) 2:57.23 (23.82) 3:24.65 (51.24) 5 Duquesne University 'A' NT 3:35.32 1) Kiepert, Travis SR 2) Yeager, Douglas FR 3) Tomista, Jeremy SO 4) Vaz, Alexandre SR 25.59 53.71 (53.71) 1:18.42 (24.71) 1:45.44 (51.73) 2:09.80 (24.36) 2:37.96 (52.52) 3:04.93 (26.97) 3:35.32 (57.36) -- Fordham University 'C' NT X3:37.13 1) Gillespie, Joshua JR 2) Jochims, Eric FR 3) Royle, Chris SR 4) Pane, Nicholas SO 25.60 54.23 (54.23) 1:20.12 (25.89) 1:49.16 (54.93) 2:15.56 (26.40) 2:45.13 (55.97) 3:09.96 (24.83) 3:37.13 (52.00)

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week