Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming



Recap

Ocasek Natatorium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:12 PM 11/13/2004 Page 1
Akron Quint Meet - 11/13/2004
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Marshall University A NT 1:50.08
1) Csonka, Brittany 2) Moe, Emily 3) Kuurto, Milla 4) Davison, Cara
29.92 1:01.07 (31.15) 1:25.78 (24.71) 1:50.08 (24.30)
2 The University of Akron A NT 1:50.33
1) Ripley, Rachel 2) Loge, Amelia 3) Beland, Danielle 4) Norris, Brenda
28.51 1:00.27 (31.76) 1:26.00 (25.73) 1:50.33 (24.33)
3 Duquesne University A NT 1:50.36
1) Breisinger, Sarah 2) Rupinski, Jillian 3) Kephart, Laura 4) Rodeheaver, Deidre
28.44 59.45 (31.01) 1:26.01 (26.56) 1:50.36 (24.35)
4 Clarion University A 1:51.38 1:51.20
1) Leitzinger, Lori FR 2) Cattoni, Sari FR 3) Heebner, Brehan JR 4) Clarke, Kristy SO
28.69 59.78 (31.09) 1:26.29 (26.51) 1:51.20 (24.91)
5 Kenyon College A 1:48.11 1:51.82
1) Miller, Jennie C JR 2) Connors, Jessica A SO 3) Gagnon, Laila FR 4) Randall, Katie A SO
28.62 58.96 (30.34) 1:26.09 (27.13) 1:51.82 (25.73)
6 Kenyon College C NT 1:53.15
1) Volz, Evelyn FR 2) Cole, Mandy J JR 3) Chornobil, Carly R JR 4) Toran, Alyssa FR
29.71 1:01.36 (31.65) 1:28.36 (27.00) 1:53.15 (24.79)
7 Clarion University C NT 1:53.62
1) Kalata, Lauren JR 2) Kuntz, Katie SO 3) Crigler, Liz JR 4) Reade, Melanie SO
29.61 1:01.33 (31.72) 1:28.52 (27.19) 1:53.62 (25.10)
8 Duquesne University C NT 1:53.91
1) McCracken, Stacie 2) McHugh, Katie 3) McEvoy, Erin 4) Barba, Liz
29.84 1:01.14 (31.30) 1:29.16 (28.02) 1:53.91 (24.75)
9 Kenyon College B NT 1:54.14
1) McCarthy, Sam A SR 2) Spahlinger, Diana M SO 3) Korman, Danielle M JR 4) Goettsch, Lauren FR
29.52 1:01.60 (32.08) 1:28.92 (27.32) 1:54.14 (25.22)
10 Duquesne University B NT 1:54.29
1) Favret, Kyla 2) Gorinski, Mary Beth 3) Newcomb, Danielle 4) Brodbeck, Laura
29.27 1:01.50 (32.23) 1:29.08 (27.58) 1:54.29 (25.21)
11 Marshall University B NT 1:54.30
1) Ford, Ashley 2) Hill, Erin 3) Raty, Llisa 4) Ezell, Ashley
30.03 1:02.60 (32.57) 1:28.93 (26.33) 1:54.30 (25.37)
12 The University of Akron B NT 1:54.47
1) Davidson, Kimi 2) Molitor, Nicole 3) Sabo, Valerie 4) Wichert, Lauren
29.19 1:02.00 (32.81) 1:29.38 (27.38) 1:54.47 (25.09)
13 Clarion University B NT 1:55.06
1) Ogden, Stacy SO 2) Smith, Erin SR 3) Starsinic, Abby SR 4) Maus, Vanessa SO
29.63 1:02.20 (32.57) 1:29.33 (27.13) 1:55.06 (25.73)
14 The University of Akron C NT 1:59.49
1) Gonzalez, Szandra 2) Stakleff, Krista 3) Dieterich, Danielle 4) McCaulley, Karan
31.39 1:04.53 (33.14) 1:33.37 (28.84) 1:59.49 (26.12)
15 Kenyon College D NT 1:59.60
1) Smith, Rachel I JR 2) Menzel, Jessie E SO 3) Misslin, Marissa FR 4) Allison, Rebecca L SO
30.23 1:04.50 (34.27) 1:31.98 (27.48) 1:59.60 (27.62)
16 Clarion University D NT 1:59.73
1) Humienny, Stacey SO 2) Beck, Sarah FR 3) Ostopick, Katelyn SO 4) Caffrey, Lee SO
31.16 1:05.12 (33.96) 1:34.01 (28.89) 1:59.73 (25.72)
17 The University of Akron D NT 1:59.74
1) Litvin, Sarah 2) Heckman, Holly 3) Byrd, Angie 4) Remich, Lindsey
30.79 1:05.24 (34.45) 1:34.04 (28.80) 1:59.74 (25.70)
(Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
18 Duquesne University D NT 2:03.56
1) Manfroni, Anne 2) Twombly, Lauren 3) Swope, Dulcie 4) Stritch, Megan
31.84 1:04.51 (32.67) 1:34.37 (29.86) 2:03.56 (29.19)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nilsson, Erika Marshall University NT 10:27.48
28.28 58.59 (30.31) 1:29.65 (31.06) 2:00.97 (31.32)
2:32.26 (31.29) 3:03.47 (31.21) 3:34.63 (31.16) 4:05.89 (31.26)
4:37.24 (31.35) 5:08.73 (31.49) 5:40.11 (31.38) 6:11.27 (31.16)
6:42.84 (31.57) 7:14.27 (31.43) 7:45.53 (31.26) 8:16.81 (31.28)
8:49.08 (32.27) 9:21.78 (32.70) 9:54.72 (32.94) 10:27.48 (32.76)
2 Chappelle, Danielle Marshall University NT 10:36.69
29.44 1:01.11 (31.67) 1:32.96 (31.85) 2:04.72 (31.76)
2:36.60 (31.88) 3:08.60 (32.00) 3:40.43 (31.83) 4:12.40 (31.97)
4:44.49 (32.09) 5:16.35 (31.86) 5:48.38 (32.03) 6:20.36 (31.98)
6:52.52 (32.16) 7:24.65 (32.13) 7:56.97 (32.32) 8:29.28 (32.31)
9:01.56 (32.28) 9:33.81 (32.25) 10:05.66 (31.85) 10:36.69 (31.03)
3 Walters, Megan The University of Akron NT 10:37.41
29.02 1:00.41 (31.39) 1:32.09 (31.68) 2:04.13 (32.04)
2:36.06 (31.93) 3:08.16 (32.10) 3:40.50 (32.34) 4:12.38 (31.88)
4:44.48 (32.10) 5:16.63 (32.15) 5:48.62 (31.99) 6:20.78 (32.16)
6:52.88 (32.10) 7:25.05 (32.17) 7:57.26 (32.21) 8:29.51 (32.25)
9:01.75 (32.24) 9:34.00 (32.25) 10:05.89 (31.89) 10:37.41 (31.52)
4 Gersbach, Amy Duquesne University 10:54.64 10:40.31
29.35 1:00.47 (31.12) 1:32.32 (31.85) 2:04.27 (31.95)
2:36.01 (31.74) 3:08.18 (32.17) 3:40.64 (32.46) 4:13.08 (32.44)
4:45.65 (32.57) 5:18.07 (32.42) 5:50.43 (32.36) 6:22.74 (32.31)
6:55.03 (32.29) 7:27.46 (32.43) 7:59.88 (32.42) 8:32.28 (32.40)
9:04.53 (32.25) 9:36.64 (32.11) 10:08.95 (32.31) 10:40.31 (31.36)
5 McIlvain, Ashley Marshall University NT 10:41.42
29.02 1:00.42 (31.40) 1:32.39 (31.97) 2:04.72 (32.33)
2:36.94 (32.22) 3:09.39 (32.45) 3:41.63 (32.24) 4:14.12 (32.49)
4:46.74 (32.62) 5:19.12 (32.38) 5:51.57 (32.45) 6:24.09 (32.52)
6:56.48 (32.39) 7:28.99 (32.51) 8:01.67 (32.68) 8:33.85 (32.18)
9:05.93 (32.08) 9:37.93 (32.00) 10:09.92 (31.99) 10:41.42 (31.50)
6 Yager, Liz Duquesne University 10:44.53 10:44.61
29.66 1:01.59 (31.93) 1:33.80 (32.21) 2:06.12 (32.32)
2:38.61 (32.49) 3:10.62 (32.01) 3:42.80 (32.18) 4:14.97 (32.17)
4:47.23 (32.26) 5:19.59 (32.36) 5:52.11 (32.52) 6:24.82 (32.71)
6:57.44 (32.62) 7:29.71 (32.27) 8:02.06 (32.35) 8:34.68 (32.62)
9:07.33 (32.65) 9:39.97 (32.64) 10:12.71 (32.74) 10:44.61 (31.90)
7 Besecker, Sarah JR Clarion University 10:51.24 10:48.74
29.73 1:02.12 (32.39) 1:34.79 (32.67) 2:07.67 (32.88)
2:40.96 (33.29) 3:13.80 (32.84) 3:46.57 (32.77) 4:19.75 (33.18)
4:52.78 (33.03) 5:25.75 (32.97) 5:58.42 (32.67) 6:31.10 (32.68)
7:03.61 (32.51) 7:36.17 (32.56) 8:08.43 (32.26) 8:40.77 (32.34)
9:12.93 (32.16) 9:45.44 (32.51) 10:17.45 (32.01) 10:48.74 (31.29)
8 Brunette, Sarah Marshall University NT 10:53.00
29.86 1:01.70 (31.84) 1:34.11 (32.41) 2:06.87 (32.76)
2:39.33 (32.46) 3:11.95 (32.62) 3:44.94 (32.99) 4:17.90 (32.96)
4:50.95 (33.05) 5:23.94 (32.99) 5:56.78 (32.84) 6:29.74 (32.96)
7:02.49 (32.75) 7:35.39 (32.90) 8:08.34 (32.95) 8:41.34 (33.00)
9:14.33 (32.99) 9:47.27 (32.94) 10:20.61 (33.34) 10:53.00 (32.39)
(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
9 Coker, Kate FR Kenyon College NT 10:53.36
29.82 1:02.23 (32.41) 1:34.62 (32.39) 2:07.07 (32.45)
2:39.43 (32.36) 3:11.70 (32.27) 3:44.30 (32.60) 4:17.01 (32.71)
4:49.46 (32.45) 5:22.15 (32.69) 5:55.03 (32.88) 6:27.81 (32.78)
7:00.61 (32.80) 7:33.90 (33.29) 8:07.22 (33.32) 8:40.59 (33.37)
9:13.84 (33.25) 9:47.62 (33.78) 10:20.85 (33.23) 10:53.36 (32.51)
10 Wilkins, Caitlyn Duquesne University 11:02.78 10:54.35
29.98 1:01.94 (31.96) 1:34.34 (32.40) 2:07.17 (32.83)
2:40.19 (33.02) 3:13.00 (32.81) 3:45.93 (32.93) 4:19.16 (33.23)
4:52.42 (33.26) 5:25.60 (33.18) 5:58.48 (32.88) 6:31.63 (33.15)
7:04.56 (32.93) 7:37.42 (32.86) 8:10.47 (33.05) 8:43.55 (33.08)
9:16.54 (32.99) 9:49.43 (32.89) 10:22.40 (32.97) 10:54.35 (31.95)
11 Ward, Anneka M SO Kenyon College 10:52.18 10:56.94
30.31 1:03.03 (32.72) 1:35.99 (32.96) 2:08.73 (32.74)
2:41.55 (32.82) 3:14.65 (33.10) 3:47.63 (32.98) 4:20.90 (33.27)
4:54.10 (33.20) 5:27.46 (33.36) 6:00.60 (33.14) 6:33.62 (33.02)
7:06.81 (33.19) 7:39.83 (33.02) 8:13.12 (33.29) 8:46.42 (33.30)
9:19.42 (33.00) 9:52.73 (33.31) 10:25.83 (33.10) 10:56.94 (31.11)
12 McElrath, Leah The University of Akron NT 10:57.02
29.88 1:02.46 (32.58) 1:35.13 (32.67) 2:08.16 (33.03)
2:41.05 (32.89) 3:14.10 (33.05) 3:47.35 (33.25) 4:20.29 (32.94)
4:53.32 (33.03) 5:26.62 (33.30) 5:59.98 (33.36) 6:33.18 (33.20)
7:06.30 (33.12) 7:39.41 (33.11) 8:12.64 (33.23) 8:45.81 (33.17)
9:18.87 (33.06) 9:52.38 (33.51) 10:25.22 (32.84) 10:57.02 (31.80)
13 Coble, Stevie FR Clarion University 10:57.98 10:58.64
30.33 1:02.64 (32.31) 1:35.50 (32.86) 2:08.43 (32.93)
2:41.29 (32.86) 3:14.48 (33.19) 3:47.48 (33.00) 4:20.89 (33.41)
4:54.01 (33.12) 5:27.47 (33.46) 6:00.82 (33.35) 6:34.06 (33.24)
7:07.12 (33.06) 7:40.39 (33.27) 8:13.45 (33.06) 8:46.61 (33.16)
9:19.91 (33.30) 9:53.21 (33.30) 10:26.45 (33.24) 10:58.64 (32.19)
14 Horvath, Brittany The University of Akron NT 11:00.85
29.39 1:01.49 (32.10) 1:33.70 (32.21) 2:06.13 (32.43)
2:38.69 (32.56) 3:11.69 (33.00) 3:44.72 (33.03) 4:17.80 (33.08)
4:51.24 (33.44) 5:24.64 (33.40) 5:57.98 (33.34) 6:31.63 (33.65)
7:05.47 (33.84) 7:39.27 (33.80) 8:13.02 (33.75) 8:47.28 (34.26)
9:21.36 (34.08) 9:55.02 (33.66) 10:28.54 (33.52) 11:00.85 (32.31)
15 Smith, Jocelyn FR Kenyon College NT 11:07.39
29.85 1:02.64 (32.79) 1:36.15 (33.51) 2:09.46 (33.31)
2:43.05 (33.59) 3:16.54 (33.49) 3:50.18 (33.64) 4:23.85 (33.67)
4:57.54 (33.69) 5:31.40 (33.86) 6:05.22 (33.82) 6:39.00 (33.78)
7:12.63 (33.63) 7:46.86 (34.23) 8:20.40 (33.54) 8:54.20 (33.80)
9:27.64 (33.44) 10:01.38 (33.74) 10:34.84 (33.46) 11:07.39 (32.55)
16 Weis, Aimee SR Clarion University 11:17.95 11:09.43
31.23 1:04.39 (33.16) 1:37.92 (33.53) 2:11.61 (33.69)
2:45.60 (33.99) 3:19.44 (33.84) 3:53.42 (33.98) 4:27.47 (34.05)
5:01.62 (34.15) 5:35.34 (33.72) 6:08.79 (33.45) 6:42.08 (33.29)
7:15.49 (33.41) 7:48.95 (33.46) 8:22.22 (33.27) 8:55.85 (33.63)
9:29.57 (33.72) 10:03.19 (33.62) 10:36.96 (33.77) 11:09.43 (32.47)
17 Griest, Lida E SO Kenyon College 11:01.46 11:09.79
30.59 1:03.10 (32.51) 1:36.10 (33.00) 2:09.23 (33.13)
2:42.60 (33.37) 3:15.95 (33.35) 3:48.97 (33.02) 4:22.57 (33.60)
4:56.22 (33.65) 5:29.75 (33.53) 6:03.80 (34.05) 6:37.56 (33.76)
7:11.90 (34.34) 7:46.05 (34.15) 8:20.16 (34.11) 8:53.95 (33.79)
9:28.41 (34.46) 10:02.36 (33.95) 10:36.67 (34.31) 11:09.79 (33.12)
(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
18 Green, Sara The University of Akron NT 11:16.69
30.12 1:02.82 (32.70) 1:36.06 (33.24) 2:09.72 (33.66)
2:43.59 (33.87) 3:17.38 (33.79) 3:51.24 (33.86) 4:25.73 (34.49)
5:00.06 (34.33) 5:34.58 (34.52) 6:09.10 (34.52) 6:43.53 (34.43)
7:17.87 (34.34) 7:52.36 (34.49) 8:26.87 (34.51) 9:01.33 (34.46)
9:35.93 (34.60) 10:10.82 (34.89) 10:44.76 (33.94) 11:16.69 (31.93)
19 Pollock, Elena Duquesne University 11:22.70 11:18.51
31.13 1:04.65 (33.52) 1:38.90 (34.25) 2:13.44 (34.54)
2:47.99 (34.55) 3:22.84 (34.85) 3:57.43 (34.59) 4:31.58 (34.15)
5:05.88 (34.30) 5:40.03 (34.15) 6:14.26 (34.23) 6:48.57 (34.31)
7:22.79 (34.22) 7:56.86 (34.07) 8:30.86 (34.00) 9:04.60 (33.74)
9:38.42 (33.82) 10:12.09 (33.67) 10:45.55 (33.46) 11:18.51 (32.96)
20 Dlugos, Julie JR Clarion University 11:33.19 11:37.54
32.02 1:05.86 (33.84) 1:40.37 (34.51) 2:15.74 (35.37)
2:50.85 (35.11) 3:25.73 (34.88) 4:00.92 (35.19) 4:35.81 (34.89)
5:10.87 (35.06) 5:46.01 (35.14) 6:21.22 (35.21) 6:56.78 (35.56)
7:32.13 (35.35) 8:07.47 (35.34) 8:42.85 (35.38) 9:18.10 (35.25)
9:53.32 (35.22) 10:28.50 (35.18) 11:03.34 (34.84) 11:37.54 (34.20)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lambert, Renee Marshall University NT 1:55.18
26.95 55.10 (28.15) 1:24.49 (29.39) 1:55.18 (30.69)
2 Walters, Megan The University of Akron NT 1:56.55
27.71 56.88 (29.17) 1:26.51 (29.63) 1:56.55 (30.04)
3 Smith, Rachel I JR Kenyon College 1:57.59 1:57.41
28.55 58.33 (29.78) 1:28.03 (29.70) 1:57.41 (29.38)
4 Feleen, Emily FR Kenyon College NT 1:58.21
27.81 57.70 (29.89) 1:27.85 (30.15) 1:58.21 (30.36)
5 Heebner, Brehan JR Clarion University 1:58.08 1:58.52
28.25 58.75 (30.50) 1:28.51 (29.76) 1:58.52 (30.01)
6 Horvath, Brittany The University of Akron NT 1:59.24
27.96 58.39 (30.43) 1:29.03 (30.64) 1:59.24 (30.21)
7 Rodeheaver, Deidre Duquesne University 1:58.62 1:59.52
28.03 58.79 (30.76) 1:29.41 (30.62) 1:59.52 (30.11)
8 Kalata, Lauren JR Clarion University 1:59.62 1:59.72
28.51 58.85 (30.34) 1:29.34 (30.49) 1:59.72 (30.38)
9 Gordon, Jenn Duquesne University 2:02.35 1:59.87
27.90 59.23 (31.33) 1:29.81 (30.58) 1:59.87 (30.06)
10 Allwes, Ali The University of Akron NT 2:00.02
28.04 59.19 (31.15) 1:30.32 (31.13) 2:00.02 (29.70)
11 Misslin, Marissa FR Kenyon College NT 2:01.22
28.67 59.47 (30.80) 1:30.59 (31.12) 2:01.22 (30.63)
12 Powell, Ashleigh The University of Akron NT 2:01.53
28.52 59.58 (31.06) 1:30.51 (30.93) 2:01.53 (31.02)
13 Reade, Melanie SO Clarion University 2:04.78 2:02.47
28.55 59.84 (31.29) 1:31.31 (31.47) 2:02.47 (31.16)
14 Schnieber, Sarah Duquesne University 1:59.30 2:02.82
28.57 59.97 (31.40) 1:31.69 (31.72) 2:02.82 (31.13)
15 Allison, Rebecca L SO Kenyon College 1:57.98 2:03.07
29.06 1:00.17 (31.11) 1:31.56 (31.39) 2:03.07 (31.51)
16 Humienny, Stacey SO Clarion University NT 2:03.46
28.46 59.64 (31.18) 1:31.83 (32.19) 2:03.46 (31.63)
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
17 Satira, Teresa Duquesne University NT 2:08.81
28.42 1:00.67 (32.25) 1:34.72 (34.05) 2:08.81 (34.09)
18 Gress, Kahla Marshall University NT 2:10.73
29.20 1:01.93 (32.73) 1:35.87 (33.94) 2:10.73 (34.86)
19 Brooks, Britney Marshall University NT 2:11.74
29.59 1:02.56 (32.97) 1:36.89 (34.33) 2:11.74 (34.85)
--- Alexander, Jane L JR Kenyon College NT X2:10.56
29.56 1:02.49 (32.93) 1:36.37 (33.88) 2:10.56 (34.19)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kuurto, Milla Marshall University NT 58.72
28.57 58.72 (30.15)
2 Leitzinger, Lori FR Clarion University 1:00.18 1:00.47
29.91 1:00.47 (30.56)
3 Connors, Jessica A SO Kenyon College 1:01.74 1:00.54
29.66 1:00.54 (30.88)
4 Ripley, Rachel The University of Akron NT 1:00.68
29.35 1:00.68 (31.33)
5 Favret, Kyla Duquesne University 1:00.82 1:00.75
29.82 1:00.75 (30.93)
6 Breisinger, Sarah Duquesne University 1:01.14 1:01.17
29.65 1:01.17 (31.52)
7 Raty, Llisa Marshall University NT 1:01.93
30.46 1:01.93 (31.47)
8 Mathews, Rachel The University of Akron NT 1:01.97
30.21 1:01.97 (31.76)
9 Davidson, Kimi The University of Akron NT 1:02.16
30.26 1:02.16 (31.90)
10 McCracken, Stacie Duquesne University 1:03.31 1:02.61
30.26 1:02.61 (32.35)
11 Volz, Evelyn FR Kenyon College NT 1:02.70
30.77 1:02.70 (31.93)
12 McCarthy, Sam A SR Kenyon College 1:02.22 1:02.94
30.87 1:02.94 (32.07)
13 Ogden, Stacy SO Clarion University 1:02.74 1:03.00
31.19 1:03.00 (31.81)
14 Toran, Alyssa FR Kenyon College NT 1:03.18
30.66 1:03.18 (32.52)
15 Csonka, Brittany Marshall University NT 1:03.23
30.83 1:03.23 (32.40)
16 Besecker, Sarah JR Clarion University NT 1:03.45
31.23 1:03.45 (32.22)
17 Gonzalez, Szandra The University of Akron NT 1:04.95
31.83 1:04.95 (33.12)
18 Manfroni, Anne Duquesne University 1:07.93 1:08.73
33.13 1:08.73 (35.60)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Rupinski, Jillian Duquesne University 1:08.79 1:08.57
32.16 1:08.57 (36.41)
(Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Moe, Emily Marshall University NT 1:08.60
32.30 1:08.60 (36.30)
3 Loge, Amelia The University of Akron NT 1:08.62
32.25 1:08.62 (36.37)
4 Smith, Erin SR Clarion University 1:09.39 1:09.15
32.07 1:09.15 (37.08)
5 Cattoni, Sari FR Clarion University 1:09.50 1:09.26
32.49 1:09.26 (36.77)
6 McHugh, Katie Duquesne University 1:10.96 1:09.32
32.66 1:09.32 (36.66)
7 Spahlinger, Diana M SO Kenyon College 1:08.01 1:09.56
32.85 1:09.56 (36.71)
8 Kretz, Jess SO Clarion University 1:09.86 1:09.63
32.96 1:09.63 (36.67)
9 Miller, Jennie C JR Kenyon College NT 1:09.96
32.81 1:09.96 (37.15)
10 Gorinski, Mary Beth Duquesne University 1:09.36 1:10.19
33.30 1:10.19 (36.89)
11 Ford, Ashley Marshall University NT 1:10.24
33.28 1:10.24 (36.96)
12 Molitor, Nicole The University of Akron NT 1:10.52
33.49 1:10.52 (37.03)
13 Menzel, Jessie E SO Kenyon College 1:14.97 1:10.55
33.35 1:10.55 (37.20)
14 Newcomb, Danielle Duquesne University NT 1:10.57
33.53 1:10.57 (37.04)
15 Becker, Kim Marshall University NT 1:10.67
33.25 1:10.67 (37.42)
16 McElrath, Leah The University of Akron NT 1:11.27
33.59 1:11.27 (37.68)
17 Hill, Erin Marshall University NT 1:11.53
32.85 1:11.53 (38.68)
18 Beck, Sarah FR Clarion University 1:14.64 1:13.18
34.64 1:13.18 (38.54)
19 Cole, Mandy J JR Kenyon College NT 1:14.65
34.90 1:14.65 (39.75)
20 Stakleff, Krista The University of Akron NT 1:15.18
35.46 1:15.18 (39.72)
--- Quinn, Kelly M SR Kenyon College 1:11.85 X1:14.91
35.12 1:14.91 (39.79)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Beland, Danielle The University of Akron NT 2:05.33
28.19 59.40 (31.21) 1:31.68 (32.28) 2:05.33 (33.65)
2 Nilsson, Erika Marshall University NT 2:06.01
28.81 1:00.67 (31.86) 1:33.87 (33.20) 2:06.01 (32.14)
3 Korman, Danielle M JR Kenyon College 2:12.78 2:10.46
29.44 1:03.23 (33.79) 1:37.09 (33.86) 2:10.46 (33.37)
4 Endicott, Darcey The University of Akron NT 2:11.59
29.25 1:02.24 (32.99) 1:36.71 (34.47) 2:11.59 (34.88)
5 Crigler, Liz JR Clarion University 2:12.31 2:11.93
29.47 1:02.72 (33.25) 1:36.82 (34.10) 2:11.93 (35.11)
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Gagnon, Laila FR Kenyon College NT 2:11.94
29.43 1:02.58 (33.15) 1:36.79 (34.21) 2:11.94 (35.15)
7 Kuntz, Katie SO Clarion University 2:16.05 2:12.48
29.99 1:03.73 (33.74) 1:38.05 (34.32) 2:12.48 (34.43)
8 Ryan, Vickie The University of Akron NT 2:13.18
29.70 1:03.19 (33.49) 1:37.71 (34.52) 2:13.18 (35.47)
9 Gordon, Jenn Duquesne University 2:14.56 2:13.77
30.04 1:04.31 (34.27) 1:39.18 (34.87) 2:13.77 (34.59)
10 McEvoy, Erin Duquesne University 2:12.99 2:14.18
30.31 1:04.05 (33.74) 1:38.51 (34.46) 2:14.18 (35.67)
11 Yager, Liz Duquesne University 2:13.01 2:14.82
29.72 1:03.86 (34.14) 1:38.87 (35.01) 2:14.82 (35.95)
12 Chornobil, Carly R JR Kenyon College 2:16.02 2:14.84
29.37 1:02.74 (33.37) 1:37.77 (35.03) 2:14.84 (37.07)
13 Starsinic, Abby SR Clarion University 2:14.80 2:14.85
29.81 1:04.13 (34.32) 1:39.42 (35.29) 2:14.85 (35.43)
14 Misslin, Marissa FR Kenyon College NT 2:15.79
29.78 1:03.79 (34.01) 1:39.07 (35.28) 2:15.79 (36.72)
15 Byrd, Angie The University of Akron NT 2:16.63
30.55 1:04.66 (34.11) 1:40.05 (35.39) 2:16.63 (36.58)
16 Prater, Jessica Marshall University NT 2:19.88
30.84 1:05.89 (35.05) 1:42.61 (36.72) 2:19.88 (37.27)
17 Chappelle, Danielle Marshall University NT 2:20.88
31.40 1:07.17 (35.77) 1:43.92 (36.75) 2:20.88 (36.96)
18 Konya, Trista Marshall University NT 2:24.33
31.24 1:07.53 (36.29) 1:45.82 (38.29) 2:24.33 (38.51)
19 Swope, Dulcie Duquesne University NT 2:34.68
32.21 1:09.84 (37.63) 1:50.52 (40.68) 2:34.68 (44.16)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Norris, Brenda The University of Akron NT 24.54
2 Rodeheaver, Deidre Duquesne University 25.22 24.85
3 Edmonson, Emily Marshall University NT 24.97
3 Davison, Cara Marshall University NT 24.97
5 Wichert, Lauren The University of Akron NT 25.32
6 Barba, Liz Duquesne University 25.26 25.33
7 Allwes, Ali The University of Akron NT 25.41
8 Clarke, Kristy SO Clarion University 25.22 25.42
9 Brodbeck, Laura Duquesne University 25.25 25.45
10 Toran, Alyssa FR Kenyon College 29.77 25.46
11 Ezell, Ashley Marshall University NT 25.56
11 Hanzl, Brittany SO Clarion University 25.38 25.56
13 Dieterich, Danielle The University of Akron NT 25.59
14 Schnieber, Sarah Duquesne University NT 25.78
14 Randall, Katie A SO Kenyon College NT 25.78
16 Goettsch, Lauren FR Kenyon College 25.75 25.82
17 Maus, Vanessa SO Clarion University NT 25.87
18 Leitzinger, Lori FR Clarion University 25.48 25.91
19 Alexander, Jane L JR Kenyon College 26.15 26.06
20 Brooks, Britney Marshall University NT 28.53
--- Volz, Evelyn FR Kenyon College 29.34 X26.35
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Power, Lindsey The University of Akron NT 234.55
2 Mulholland, Casey Marshall University NT 221.10
3 Harris, Jen The University of Akron NT 217.00
4 Wolf, Jamie SO Clarion University NT 210.05
5 Holbach, Melissa The University of Akron NT 204.40
6 Saras, Ginny FR Clarion University NT 201.25
7 Sylvester, Gina Marshall University NT 189.90
8 Riggs, Teagan SO Clarion University NT 184.00
9 Weinbach, Tempe Kenyon College NT 122.75
10 Hillenbrand, Sarah Kenyon College NT 105.95
11 Broderick, Colleen Kenyon College NT 99.50
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Norris, Brenda The University of Akron NT 53.73
25.59 53.73 (28.14)
2 Mathews, Rachel The University of Akron NT 53.82
25.55 53.82 (28.27)
3 Rodeheaver, Deidre Duquesne University 54.35 54.17
26.24 54.17 (27.93)
4 Lambert, Renee Marshall University NT 54.34
26.26 54.34 (28.08)
5 Smith, Erin SR Clarion University 55.11 54.55
26.45 54.55 (28.10)
6 Clarke, Kristy SO Clarion University 54.87 54.67
26.64 54.67 (28.03)
7 Edmonson, Emily Marshall University NT 54.75
26.71 54.75 (28.04)
8 Schnieber, Sarah Duquesne University 55.43 54.90
26.66 54.90 (28.24)
9 Coker, Kate FR Kenyon College NT 55.13
26.80 55.13 (28.33)
10 Allwes, Ali The University of Akron NT 55.21
26.52 55.21 (28.69)
11 Ezell, Ashley Marshall University NT 55.35
26.55 55.35 (28.80)
12 Davison, Cara Marshall University NT 55.42
26.48 55.42 (28.94)
12 Wichert, Lauren The University of Akron NT 55.42
26.75 55.42 (28.67)
14 Barba, Liz Duquesne University 56.27 55.56
27.35 55.56 (28.21)
15 Randall, Katie A SO Kenyon College NT 55.78
27.53 55.78 (28.25)
16 Reade, Melanie SO Clarion University 57.71 56.35
27.51 56.35 (28.84)
17 Feleen, Emily FR Kenyon College NT 56.47
27.38 56.47 (29.09)
18 Maus, Vanessa SO Clarion University 55.70 56.88
27.62 56.88 (29.26)
19 Brodbeck, Laura Duquesne University 56.00 56.97
27.36 56.97 (29.61)
(Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
20 Alexander, Jane L JR Kenyon College 57.93 58.36
27.96 58.36 (30.40)
--- Gagnon, Laila FR Kenyon College NT X57.01
27.44 57.01 (29.57)
--- Goettsch, Lauren FR Kenyon College NT X58.10
27.94 58.10 (30.16)
--- Swope, Dulcie Duquesne University NT X59.24
28.26 59.24 (30.98)
--- Smith, Jocelyn FR Kenyon College NT X59.32
28.17 59.32 (31.15)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Breisinger, Sarah Duquesne University 2:12.64 2:09.85
30.41 1:03.67 (33.26) 1:36.83 (33.16) 2:09.85 (33.02)
2 Leitzinger, Lori FR Clarion University 2:10.61 2:10.05
31.29 1:04.45 (33.16) 1:38.07 (33.62) 2:10.05 (31.98)
3 Davidson, Kimi The University of Akron NT 2:10.09
32.06 1:05.41 (33.35) 1:37.03 (31.62) 2:10.09 (33.06)
4 McCracken, Stacie Duquesne University NT 2:12.23
31.84 1:05.68 (33.84) 1:39.22 (33.54) 2:12.23 (33.01)
5 Miller, Jennie C JR Kenyon College 2:09.85 2:12.29
31.40 1:04.32 (32.92) 1:37.92 (33.60) 2:12.29 (34.37)
6 Allison, Rebecca L SO Kenyon College 2:10.90 2:12.63
32.33 1:05.83 (33.50) 1:39.75 (33.92) 2:12.63 (32.88)
7 Raty, Llisa Marshall University NT 2:12.98
30.96 1:04.07 (33.11) 1:37.96 (33.89) 2:12.98 (35.02)
8 Favret, Kyla Duquesne University 2:13.34 2:13.15
31.72 1:05.18 (33.46) 1:39.19 (34.01) 2:13.15 (33.96)
9 Volz, Evelyn FR Kenyon College NT 2:13.30
32.21 1:05.81 (33.60) 1:39.96 (34.15) 2:13.30 (33.34)
10 Besecker, Sarah JR Clarion University 2:12.71 2:14.05
32.22 1:06.01 (33.79) 1:40.09 (34.08) 2:14.05 (33.96)
11 Ripley, Rachel The University of Akron NT 2:14.51
32.14 1:06.77 (34.63) 1:41.33 (34.56) 2:14.51 (33.18)
12 Csonka, Brittany Marshall University NT 2:15.31
31.85 1:05.81 (33.96) 1:40.75 (34.94) 2:15.31 (34.56)
13 Powell, Ashleigh The University of Akron NT 2:15.98
32.51 1:07.27 (34.76) 1:42.22 (34.95) 2:15.98 (33.76)
14 McCarthy, Sam A SR Kenyon College NT 2:16.14
32.27 1:07.28 (35.01) 1:42.49 (35.21) 2:16.14 (33.65)
15 Ogden, Stacy SO Clarion University 2:15.50 2:16.55
32.38 1:06.89 (34.51) 1:42.17 (35.28) 2:16.55 (34.38)
16 Prater, Jessica Marshall University NT 2:17.92
32.88 1:07.46 (34.58) 1:43.05 (35.59) 2:17.92 (34.87)
17 Gonzalez, Szandra The University of Akron NT 2:18.11
33.08 1:07.97 (34.89) 1:43.55 (35.58) 2:18.11 (34.56)
18 Ezell, Ashley Marshall University NT 2:19.69
33.42 1:08.50 (35.08) 1:44.13 (35.63) 2:19.69 (35.56)
19 Manfroni, Anne Duquesne University NT 2:26.11
34.71 1:11.12 (36.41) 1:48.58 (37.46) 2:26.11 (37.53)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Connors, Jessica A SO Kenyon College 2:21.89 2:23.10
32.87 1:09.41 (36.54) 1:46.44 (37.03) 2:23.10 (36.66)
2 Loge, Amelia The University of Akron NT 2:26.08
33.56 1:10.34 (36.78) 1:47.50 (37.16) 2:26.08 (38.58)
3 Rupinski, Jillian Duquesne University 2:29.99 2:27.97
33.59 1:11.29 (37.70) 1:49.03 (37.74) 2:27.97 (38.94)
4 Ford, Ashley Marshall University NT 2:29.55
33.83 1:10.99 (37.16) 1:49.51 (38.52) 2:29.55 (40.04)
5 Gorinski, Mary Beth Duquesne University NT 2:29.70
34.17 1:12.27 (38.10) 1:50.98 (38.71) 2:29.70 (38.72)
6 Kretz, Jess SO Clarion University 2:29.04 2:29.73
33.84 1:11.18 (37.34) 1:50.01 (38.83) 2:29.73 (39.72)
7 McHugh, Katie Duquesne University NT 2:31.32
33.76 1:12.16 (38.40) 1:51.52 (39.36) 2:31.32 (39.80)
8 McElrath, Leah The University of Akron NT 2:31.64
34.24 1:12.30 (38.06) 1:51.46 (39.16) 2:31.64 (40.18)
9 Becker, Kim Marshall University NT 2:31.66
34.37 1:12.77 (38.40) 1:52.11 (39.34) 2:31.66 (39.55)
10 McIlvain, Ashley Marshall University NT 2:31.73
34.24 1:12.97 (38.73) 1:52.55 (39.58) 2:31.73 (39.18)
11 Cattoni, Sari FR Clarion University 2:31.14 2:32.27
34.14 1:12.39 (38.25) 1:51.74 (39.35) 2:32.27 (40.53)
12 Newcomb, Danielle Duquesne University NT 2:32.74
34.81 1:13.42 (38.61) 1:52.69 (39.27) 2:32.74 (40.05)
13 Spahlinger, Diana M SO Kenyon College 2:37.98 2:32.79
34.49 1:13.54 (39.05) 1:53.21 (39.67) 2:32.79 (39.58)
14 Hill, Erin Marshall University NT 2:32.82
34.09 1:11.95 (37.86) 1:52.05 (40.10) 2:32.82 (40.77)
15 Weis, Aimee SR Clarion University 2:37.22 2:33.04
34.99 1:13.75 (38.76) 1:53.39 (39.64) 2:33.04 (39.65)
16 Cole, Mandy J JR Kenyon College NT 2:33.99
36.10 1:15.47 (39.37) 1:54.49 (39.02) 2:33.99 (39.50)
17 Molitor, Nicole The University of Akron NT 2:35.42
34.34 1:13.42 (39.08) 1:54.33 (40.91) 2:35.42 (41.09)
18 Menzel, Jessie E SO Kenyon College NT 2:41.19
36.18 1:17.00 (40.82) 1:59.01 (42.01) 2:41.19 (42.18)
19 Downey, Megan The University of Akron NT 2:44.33
36.34 1:17.20 (40.86) 1:59.16 (41.96) 2:44.33 (45.17)
--- Quinn, Kelly M SR Kenyon College NT X2:42.73
36.99 1:18.09 (41.10) 2:00.05 (41.96) 2:42.73 (42.68)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nilsson, Erika Marshall University NT 5:06.45
27.93 57.99 (30.06) 1:28.81 (30.82) 1:59.99 (31.18)
2:31.29 (31.30) 3:02.41 (31.12) 3:33.23 (30.82) 4:04.26 (31.03)
4:35.75 (31.49) 5:06.45 (30.70)
2 Walters, Megan The University of Akron NT 5:10.89
28.63 59.36 (30.73) 1:30.98 (31.62) 2:02.67 (31.69)
2:34.27 (31.60) 3:05.75 (31.48) 3:37.15 (31.40) 4:08.43 (31.28)
4:39.93 (31.50) 5:10.89 (30.96)
(Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Smith, Rachel I JR Kenyon College 5:10.09 5:11.36
29.57 1:00.90 (31.33) 1:32.65 (31.75) 2:04.43 (31.78)
2:35.97 (31.54) 3:07.38 (31.41) 3:38.95 (31.57) 4:10.41 (31.46)
4:41.60 (31.19) 5:11.36 (29.76)
4 Lambert, Renee Marshall University NT 5:12.32
29.00 1:00.72 (31.72) 1:31.93 (31.21) 2:03.30 (31.37)
2:34.49 (31.19) 3:05.77 (31.28) 3:37.00 (31.23) 4:08.93 (31.93)
4:40.88 (31.95) 5:12.32 (31.44)
5 Chappelle, Danielle Marshall University NT 5:13.46
29.11 1:00.57 (31.46) 1:32.42 (31.85) 2:04.15 (31.73)
2:35.83 (31.68) 3:07.65 (31.82) 3:39.29 (31.64) 4:10.83 (31.54)
4:42.46 (31.63) 5:13.46 (31.00)
6 Yager, Liz Duquesne University 5:17.49 5:16.21
29.51 1:01.30 (31.79) 1:33.43 (32.13) 2:05.61 (32.18)
2:37.71 (32.10) 3:10.05 (32.34) 3:42.15 (32.10) 4:13.79 (31.64)
4:45.34 (31.55) 5:16.21 (30.87)
7 Gersbach, Amy Duquesne University 5:22.54 5:16.91
29.64 1:00.86 (31.22) 1:32.65 (31.79) 2:04.63 (31.98)
2:36.78 (32.15) 3:08.65 (31.87) 3:40.75 (32.10) 4:13.15 (32.40)
4:45.35 (32.20) 5:16.91 (31.56)
8 Heebner, Brehan JR Clarion University 5:18.76 5:17.01
29.19 1:00.79 (31.60) 1:33.02 (32.23) 2:04.94 (31.92)
2:37.33 (32.39) 3:09.80 (32.47) 3:42.06 (32.26) 4:14.14 (32.08)
4:45.93 (31.79) 5:17.01 (31.08)
9 Horvath, Brittany The University of Akron NT 5:18.12
29.06 1:00.66 (31.60) 1:32.82 (32.16) 2:05.18 (32.36)
2:37.52 (32.34) 3:10.06 (32.54) 3:42.65 (32.59) 4:15.09 (32.44)
4:47.54 (32.45) 5:18.12 (30.58)
10 Kalata, Lauren JR Clarion University NT 5:18.37
29.82 1:01.99 (32.17) 1:34.37 (32.38) 2:06.96 (32.59)
2:39.38 (32.42) 3:11.59 (32.21) 3:43.46 (31.87) 4:15.69 (32.23)
4:47.62 (31.93) 5:18.37 (30.75)
11 Feleen, Emily FR Kenyon College NT 5:18.65
29.86 1:02.11 (32.25) 1:34.46 (32.35) 2:06.74 (32.28)
2:38.86 (32.12) 3:10.82 (31.96) 3:42.87 (32.05) 4:15.40 (32.53)
4:47.68 (32.28) 5:18.65 (30.97)
12 Brunette, Sarah Marshall University NT 5:19.61
29.16 1:00.33 (31.17) 1:31.80 (31.47) 2:03.76 (31.96)
2:35.93 (32.17) 3:08.31 (32.38) 3:40.90 (32.59) 4:13.69 (32.79)
4:46.92 (33.23) 5:19.61 (32.69)
13 Coble, Stevie FR Clarion University 5:21.76 5:21.01
29.92 1:01.82 (31.90) 1:34.06 (32.24) 2:06.48 (32.42)
2:38.86 (32.38) 3:11.15 (32.29) 3:43.61 (32.46) 4:16.44 (32.83)
4:49.28 (32.84) 5:21.01 (31.73)
14 Coker, Kate FR Kenyon College NT 5:22.02
29.68 1:01.66 (31.98) 1:33.97 (32.31) 2:06.28 (32.31)
2:38.67 (32.39) 3:11.10 (32.43) 3:43.61 (32.51) 4:16.17 (32.56)
4:49.09 (32.92) 5:22.02 (32.93)
15 Wilkins, Caitlyn Duquesne University 5:29.36 5:24.87
29.21 1:00.95 (31.74) 1:33.27 (32.32) 2:05.75 (32.48)
2:38.77 (33.02) 3:11.89 (33.12) 3:45.23 (33.34) 4:18.75 (33.52)
4:52.29 (33.54) 5:24.87 (32.58)
(Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
16 Powell, Ashleigh The University of Akron NT 5:25.19
30.01 1:02.28 (32.27) 1:35.34 (33.06) 2:08.50 (33.16)
2:41.48 (32.98) 3:13.99 (32.51) 3:46.46 (32.47) 4:19.10 (32.64)
4:51.38 (32.28) 5:25.19 (33.81)
17 Scibetta, Kia Duquesne University 5:27.10 5:25.58
29.76 1:01.72 (31.96) 1:34.36 (32.64) 2:06.95 (32.59)
2:40.14 (33.19) 3:13.29 (33.15) 3:46.72 (33.43) 4:20.06 (33.34)
4:53.55 (33.49) 5:25.58 (32.03)
18 Ward, Anneka M SO Kenyon College 5:19.06 5:31.65
30.11 1:03.01 (32.90) 1:36.25 (33.24) 2:09.60 (33.35)
2:43.15 (33.55) 3:16.94 (33.79) 3:50.76 (33.82) 4:24.78 (34.02)
4:58.84 (34.06) 5:31.65 (32.81)
19 Caffrey, Lee SO Clarion University NT 5:32.15
29.54 1:02.79 (33.25) 1:35.68 (32.89) 2:09.04 (33.36)
2:42.83 (33.79) 3:16.78 (33.95) 3:50.98 (34.20) 4:25.15 (34.17)
4:59.39 (34.24) 5:32.15 (32.76)
20 Litvin, Sarah The University of Akron NT 5:39.37
30.39 1:04.01 (33.62) 1:38.56 (34.55) 2:12.76 (34.20)
2:47.09 (34.33) 3:21.92 (34.83) 3:56.72 (34.80) 4:31.91 (35.19)
5:06.10 (34.19) 5:39.37 (33.27)
--- Griest, Lida E SO Kenyon College 5:23.73 X5:29.42
30.80 1:03.46 (32.66) 1:36.06 (32.60) 2:08.79 (32.73)
2:41.95 (33.16) 3:15.37 (33.42) 3:48.90 (33.53) 4:22.54 (33.64)
4:56.29 (33.75) 5:29.42 (33.13)
--- Smith, Jocelyn FR Kenyon College NT X5:32.31
30.10 1:03.19 (33.09) 1:37.04 (33.85) 2:11.16 (34.12)
2:45.16 (34.00) 3:18.89 (33.73) 3:52.62 (33.73) 4:26.31 (33.69)
4:59.96 (33.65) 5:32.31 (32.35)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kuurto, Milla Marshall University NT 56.09
26.20 56.09 (29.89)
2 Beland, Danielle The University of Akron NT 57.73
27.05 57.73 (30.68)
3 Mathews, Rachel The University of Akron NT 59.30
27.60 59.30 (31.70)
4 Kephart, Laura Duquesne University 1:01.52 59.39
27.92 59.39 (31.47)
5 Gagnon, Laila FR Kenyon College NT 59.47
28.09 59.47 (31.38)
6 Prater, Jessica Marshall University NT 59.52
27.48 59.52 (32.04)
7 Korman, Danielle M JR Kenyon College 1:01.16 1:00.20
28.14 1:00.20 (32.06)
8 Endicott, Darcey The University of Akron NT 1:00.40
28.50 1:00.40 (31.90)
9 Edmonson, Emily Marshall University NT 1:00.53
28.15 1:00.53 (32.38)
10 Chornobil, Carly R JR Kenyon College 1:00.66 1:00.74
28.56 1:00.74 (32.18)
11 Starsinic, Abby SR Clarion University 1:01.47 1:00.81
28.35 1:00.81 (32.46)
(Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
12 Crigler, Liz JR Clarion University 1:00.91 1:00.97
28.28 1:00.97 (32.69)
13 Cole, Mandy J JR Kenyon College NT 1:01.67
29.36 1:01.67 (32.31)
14 Newcomb, Danielle Duquesne University 1:02.20 1:02.88
29.15 1:02.88 (33.73)
15 Gordon, Jenn Duquesne University NT 1:03.05
29.37 1:03.05 (33.68)
16 Sabo, Valerie The University of Akron NT 1:03.23
29.41 1:03.23 (33.82)
17 Hanzl, Brittany SO Clarion University 1:03.15 1:03.25
28.97 1:03.25 (34.28)
18 McEvoy, Erin Duquesne University 1:03.54 1:03.40
29.16 1:03.40 (34.24)
19 Ostopick, Katelyn SO Clarion University 1:05.55 1:04.24
30.04 1:04.24 (34.20)
20 Konya, Trista Marshall University NT 1:06.45
30.71 1:06.45 (35.74)
--- Byrd, Angie The University of Akron NT X1:02.08
29.34 1:02.08 (32.74)
--- Randall, Katie A SO Kenyon College NT X1:03.83
30.22 1:03.83 (33.61)
--- Swope, Dulcie Duquesne University NT X1:08.51
31.13 1:08.51 (37.38)
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Power, Lindsey The University of Akron NT 254.60
2 Mulholland, Casey Marshall University NT 241.95
3 Wolf, Jamie SO Clarion University NT 209.15
4 Holbach, Melissa The University of Akron NT 200.70
5 Sylvester, Gina Marshall University NT 198.60
6 Harris, Jen The University of Akron NT 187.05
7 Saras, Ginny FR Clarion University NT 182.10
8 Riggs, Teagan SO Clarion University NT 179.60
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kuurto, Milla Marshall University NT 4:29.87
27.46 59.28 (31.82) 1:33.68 (34.40) 2:08.46 (34.78)
2:47.18 (38.72) 3:27.40 (40.22) 3:59.14 (31.74) 4:29.87 (30.73)
2 Beland, Danielle The University of Akron NT 4:39.37
28.81 1:00.88 (32.07) 1:38.49 (37.61) 2:15.68 (37.19)
2:56.31 (40.63) 3:37.76 (41.45) 4:09.01 (31.25) 4:39.37 (30.36)
3 Connors, Jessica A SO Kenyon College NT 4:41.57
30.47 1:05.02 (34.55) 1:42.00 (36.98) 2:18.79 (36.79)
2:57.77 (38.98) 3:36.78 (39.01) 4:10.28 (33.50) 4:41.57 (31.29)
4 Kuntz, Katie SO Clarion University 4:47.40 4:43.05
30.15 1:04.27 (34.12) 1:41.62 (37.35) 2:18.30 (36.68)
2:58.22 (39.92) 3:38.56 (40.34) 4:11.55 (32.99) 4:43.05 (31.50)
5 Ford, Ashley Marshall University NT 4:43.99
30.34 1:04.71 (34.37) 1:42.27 (37.56) 2:18.55 (36.28)
2:58.61 (40.06) 3:38.71 (40.10) 4:11.45 (32.74) 4:43.99 (32.54)
(Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Humienny, Stacey SO Clarion University 4:51.82 4:45.63
31.10 1:06.25 (35.15) 1:43.30 (37.05) 2:18.55 (35.25)
3:00.11 (41.56) 3:40.34 (40.23) 4:14.38 (34.04) 4:45.63 (31.25)
7 Endicott, Darcey The University of Akron NT 4:45.65
29.71 1:04.05 (34.34) 1:41.24 (37.19) 2:17.47 (36.23)
2:57.70 (40.23) 3:39.35 (41.65) 4:12.46 (33.11) 4:45.65 (33.19)
8 Beck, Sarah FR Clarion University NT 4:47.04
31.97 1:07.69 (35.72) 1:44.17 (36.48) 2:19.71 (35.54)
3:01.03 (41.32) 3:41.28 (40.25) 4:15.37 (34.09) 4:47.04 (31.67)
9 Misslin, Marissa FR Kenyon College NT 4:48.09
29.18 1:02.57 (33.39) 1:40.05 (37.48) 2:17.56 (37.51)
2:59.78 (42.22) 3:42.51 (42.73) 4:15.96 (33.45) 4:48.09 (32.13)
10 Wilkins, Caitlyn Duquesne University NT 4:48.21
31.15 1:06.80 (35.65) 1:43.23 (36.43) 2:18.85 (35.62)
3:00.68 (41.83) 3:42.11 (41.43) 4:15.70 (33.59) 4:48.21 (32.51)
11 Kretz, Jess SO Clarion University 4:50.83 4:48.25
31.33 1:07.28 (35.95) 1:46.35 (39.07) 2:24.70 (38.35)
3:04.05 (39.35) 3:43.65 (39.60) 4:16.95 (33.30) 4:48.25 (31.30)
12 Ryan, Vickie The University of Akron NT 4:49.66
29.58 1:03.00 (33.42) 1:39.84 (36.84) 2:16.79 (36.95)
2:59.20 (42.41) 3:42.01 (42.81) 4:16.01 (34.00) 4:49.66 (33.65)
13 Prater, Jessica Marshall University NT 4:49.86
31.88 1:07.56 (35.68) 1:45.09 (37.53) 2:21.68 (36.59)
3:02.44 (40.76) 3:43.79 (41.35) 4:17.68 (33.89) 4:49.86 (32.18)
14 Hill, Erin Marshall University NT 4:51.85
29.76 1:04.33 (34.57) 1:42.56 (38.23) 2:20.75 (38.19)
3:01.36 (40.61) 3:43.24 (41.88) 4:17.86 (34.62) 4:51.85 (33.99)
15 Gersbach, Amy Duquesne University NT 4:52.28
31.76 1:08.25 (36.49) 1:46.39 (38.14) 2:23.33 (36.94)
3:05.07 (41.74) 3:47.14 (42.07) 4:19.93 (32.79) 4:52.28 (32.35)
16 McHugh, Katie Duquesne University NT 4:52.38
29.85 1:05.34 (35.49) 1:44.47 (39.13) 2:22.80 (38.33)
3:02.28 (39.48) 3:42.75 (40.47) 4:18.31 (35.56) 4:52.38 (34.07)
17 Ward, Anneka M SO Kenyon College 4:50.95 4:54.77
31.50 1:07.65 (36.15) 1:46.60 (38.95) 2:24.68 (38.08)
3:05.19 (40.51) 3:47.08 (41.89) 4:21.55 (34.47) 4:54.77 (33.22)
18 Scibetta, Kia Duquesne University NT 4:56.22
31.45 1:07.31 (35.86) 1:46.10 (38.79) 2:24.70 (38.60)
3:06.48 (41.78) 3:49.04 (42.56) 4:23.52 (34.48) 4:56.22 (32.70)
19 Spahlinger, Diana M SO Kenyon College NT 5:01.95
31.49 1:09.05 (37.56) 1:49.63 (40.58) 2:28.79 (39.16)
3:09.69 (40.90) 3:51.22 (41.53) 4:27.23 (36.01) 5:01.95 (34.72)
20 Heckman, Holly The University of Akron NT 5:17.25
33.93 1:13.04 (39.11) 1:55.59 (42.55) 2:36.64 (41.05)
3:21.33 (44.69) 4:07.20 (45.87) 4:43.38 (36.18) 5:17.25 (33.87)
Event 31 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Marshall University A NT 7:47.05
1) Nilsson, Erika 2) Lambert, Renee 3) Edmonson, Emily 4) McIlvain, Ashley
27.66 56.66 (56.66) 1:26.13 (1:26.13) 1:55.04 (1:55.04)
2:22.31 (27.27) 2:52.66 (57.62) 3:23.86 (1:28.82) 3:54.62 (1:59.58)
4:20.88 (26.26) 4:50.71 (56.09) 5:22.03 (1:27.41) 5:52.98 (1:58.36)
6:19.04 (26.06) 6:47.50 (54.52) 7:17.06 (1:24.08) 7:47.05 (1:54.07)
2 The University of Akron A NT 7:50.24
1) Norris, Brenda 2) Ripley, Rachel 3) Horvath, Brittany 4) Walters, Megan
27.93 58.29 (58.29) 1:27.82 (1:27.82) 1:58.22 (1:58.22)
2:24.88 (26.66) 2:55.34 (57.12) 3:26.22 (1:28.00) 3:57.27 (1:59.05)
4:23.97 (26.70) 4:54.01 (56.74) 5:24.43 (1:27.16) 5:54.48 (1:57.21)
6:20.77 (26.29) 6:50.02 (55.54) 7:19.90 (1:25.42) 7:50.24 (1:55.76)
3 Clarion University A 7:56.91 7:57.32
1) Smith, Erin SR 2) Kalata, Lauren JR 3) Heebner, Brehan JR 4) Besecker, Sarah JR
28.43 59.23 (59.23) 1:28.65 (1:28.65) 1:59.12 (1:59.12)
2:27.22 (28.10) 2:57.96 (58.84) 3:28.70 (1:29.58) 3:59.22 (2:00.10)
4:26.61 (27.39) 4:56.98 (57.76) 5:28.04 (1:28.82) 5:58.67 (1:59.45)
6:26.08 (27.41) 6:56.65 (57.98) 7:27.11 (1:28.44) 7:57.32 (1:58.65)
4 Kenyon College A 8:02.16 7:58.70
1) Smith, Rachel I JR 2) Allison, Rebecca L SO 3) Feleen, Emily FR 4) Miller, Jennie C JR
27.81 57.85 (57.85) 1:28.37 (1:28.37) 1:58.81 (1:58.81)
2:27.10 (28.29) 2:57.74 (58.93) 3:28.46 (1:29.65) 3:58.31 (1:59.50)
4:26.10 (27.79) 4:57.08 (58.77) 5:27.78 (1:29.47) 5:57.97 (1:59.66)
6:24.83 (26.86) 6:55.31 (57.34) 7:26.55 (1:28.58) 7:58.70 (2:00.73)
5 The University of Akron B NT 8:04.11
1) Wichert, Lauren 2) Powell, Ashleigh 3) Mathews, Rachel 4) Allwes, Ali
27.75 58.30 (58.30) 1:30.10 (1:30.10) 2:02.82 (2:02.82)
2:30.37 (27.55) 3:01.35 (58.53) 3:32.60 (1:29.78) 4:04.40 (2:01.58)
4:30.23 (25.83) 5:00.16 (55.76) 5:31.00 (1:26.60) 6:03.01 (1:58.61)
6:29.15 (26.14) 6:59.13 (56.12) 7:31.27 (1:28.26) 8:04.11 (2:01.10)
6 Duquesne University C NT 8:07.19
1) Gorinski, Mary Beth 2) Breisinger, Sarah 3) Pollock, Elena 4) McEvoy, Erin
28.57 59.62 (59.62) 1:31.59 (1:31.59) 2:03.25 (2:03.25)
2:30.68 (27.43) 3:02.00 (58.75) 3:33.17 (1:29.92) 4:03.65 (2:00.40)
4:31.17 (27.52) 5:02.29 (58.64) 5:34.40 (1:30.75) 6:06.51 (2:02.86)
6:23.34 (16.83) 7:02.78 (56.27) 7:34.67 (1:28.16) 8:07.19 (2:00.68)
7 Kenyon College B NT 8:08.36
1) Smith, Jocelyn FR 2) Coker, Kate FR 3) Volz, Evelyn FR 4) Toran, Alyssa FR
29.52 1:01.46 (1:01.46) 1:32.11 (1:32.11) 2:02.22 (2:02.22)
2:30.88 (28.66) 3:03.09 (1:00.87) 3:35.47 (1:33.25) 4:07.19 (2:04.97)
4:34.94 (27.75) 5:05.84 (58.65) 5:37.33 (1:30.14) 6:08.46 (2:01.27)
6:36.06 (27.60) 7:06.57 (58.11) 7:37.13 (1:28.67) 8:08.36 (1:59.90)
8 Clarion University B NT 8:11.18
1) Clarke, Kristy SO 2) Maus, Vanessa SO 3) Hanzl, Brittany SO 4) Starsinic, Abby SR
29.29 1:01.94 (1:01.94) 1:32.04 (1:32.04) 2:01.49 (2:01.49)
2:29.61 (28.12) 3:01.92 (1:00.43) 3:34.32 (1:32.83) 4:07.00 (2:05.51)
4:34.96 (27.96) 5:05.93 (58.93) 5:37.45 (1:30.45) 6:08.75 (2:01.75)
6:36.50 (27.75) 7:07.63 (58.88) 7:38.91 (1:30.16) 8:11.18 (2:02.43)
(Event 31 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
9 Duquesne University A NT 8:12.83
1) Schnieber, Sarah 2) Gordon, Jenn 3) Favret, Kyla 4) Yager, Liz
28.29 1:00.28 (1:00.28) 1:32.72 (1:32.72) 2:04.44 (2:04.44)
2:32.43 (27.99) 3:04.05 (59.61) 3:36.50 (1:32.06) 4:08.84 (2:04.40)
4:36.17 (27.33) 5:07.15 (58.31) 5:38.54 (1:29.70) 6:09.97 (2:01.13)
6:38.32 (28.35) 7:09.06 (59.09) 7:40.84 (1:30.87) 8:12.83 (2:02.86)
10 Marshall University B NT 8:13.27
1) Brunette, Sarah 2) Chappelle, Danielle 3) Becker, Kim 4) Prater, Jessica
28.28 58.82 (58.82) 1:30.61 (1:30.61) 2:02.34 (2:02.34)
3:01.49 (59.15) 3:33.01 (1:30.67) 4:04.14 (2:01.80)
4:31.06 (26.92) 5:01.64 (57.50) 5:34.31 (1:30.17) 6:07.53 (2:03.39)
6:23.27 (15.74) 7:08.12 (1:00.59) 7:40.94 (1:33.41) 8:13.27 (2:05.74)
11 Clarion University C NT 8:18.83
1) Russell, Alex FR 2) Kilner, Jeff SR 3) Kerr, Mike FR 4) Robbins, Brett FR
28.80 59.82 (59.82) 1:31.17 (1:31.17) 2:02.55 (2:02.55)
2:30.74 (28.19) 3:02.21 (59.66) 3:33.71 (1:31.16) 4:05.60 (2:03.05)
4:35.56 (29.96) 5:08.28 (1:02.68) 5:41.85 (1:36.25) 6:14.87 (2:09.27)
6:42.28 (27.41) 7:14.18 (59.31) 7:46.47 (1:31.60) 8:18.83 (2:03.96)
12 Kenyon College C NT 8:21.39
1) Ward, Anneka M SO 2) Griest, Lida E SO 3) Chornobil, Carly R JR 4) McCarthy, Sam A SR
29.52 1:01.79 (1:01.79) 1:34.45 (1:34.45) 2:06.49 (2:06.49)
2:35.53 (29.04) 3:07.95 (1:01.46) 3:40.72 (1:34.23) 4:12.86 (2:06.37)
4:40.31 (27.45) 5:11.58 (58.72) 5:42.92 (1:30.06) 6:14.72 (2:01.86)
6:44.15 (29.43) 7:16.58 (1:01.86) 7:49.17 (1:34.45) 8:21.39 (2:06.67)
13 The University of Akron C NT 8:22.36
1) Byrd, Angie 2) Downey, Megan 3) McCaulley, Karan 4) Green, Sara
29.69 1:01.35 (1:01.35) 1:33.28 (1:33.28) 2:05.38 (2:05.38)
2:35.06 (29.68) 3:08.95 (1:03.57) 3:41.08 (1:35.70) 4:13.31 (2:07.93)
4:40.57 (27.26) 5:12.37 (59.06) 5:45.84 (1:32.53) 6:20.47 (2:07.16)
6:47.92 (27.45) 7:18.97 (58.50) 7:50.82 (1:30.35) 8:22.36 (2:01.89)
14 Duquesne University B NT 8:33.72
1) Barba, Liz 2) Kephart, Laura 3) McCracken, Stacie 4) Brodbeck, Laura
29.86 1:02.41 (1:02.41) 1:35.40 (1:35.40) 2:07.93 (2:07.93)
2:35.86 (27.93) 3:08.63 (1:00.70) 3:42.50 (1:34.57) 4:15.77 (2:07.84)
4:45.72 (29.95) 5:18.53 (1:02.76) 5:51.74 (1:35.97) 6:24.72 (2:08.95)
6:54.08 (29.36) 7:26.78 (1:02.06) 8:00.48 (1:35.76) 8:33.72 (2:09.00)
15 Marshall University C NT 8:36.85
1) Gress, Kahla 2) Brooks, Britney 3) Konya, Trista 4) Csonka, Brittany
29.95 1:02.35 (1:02.35) 1:35.53 (1:35.53) 2:08.01 (2:08.01)
2:37.32 (29.31) 3:10.54 (1:02.53) 3:45.17 (1:37.16) 4:19.35 (2:11.34)
4:47.74 (28.39) 5:20.60 (1:01.25) 5:54.31 (1:34.96) 6:27.79 (2:08.44)
6:56.33 (28.54) 7:28.82 (1:01.03) 8:02.84 (1:35.05) 8:36.85 (2:09.06)
16 Kenyon College D NT 8:47.27
1) Korman, Danielle M JR 2) Alexander, Jane L JR 3) Menzel, Jessie E SO 4) Goettsch, Lauren FR
31.26 1:06.63 (1:06.63) 1:39.20 (1:39.20) 2:11.65 (2:11.65)
2:41.95 (30.30) 3:17.35 (1:05.70) 3:50.76 (1:39.11) 4:23.04 (2:11.39)
4:38.49 (15.45) 4:54.21 (31.17) 5:28.63 (1:05.59) 6:02.90 (1:39.86)
6:35.96 (33.06) 7:41.56 (1:38.66) 8:15.63 (2:12.73) 8:47.27 (2:44.37)
17 The University of Akron D NT 8:47.84
1) Litvin, Sarah 2) Stakleff, Krista 3) Sabo, Valerie 4) Remich, Lindsey
30.86 1:05.47 (1:05.47) 1:38.56 (1:38.56) 2:10.58 (2:10.58)
2:41.23 (30.65) 3:15.37 (1:04.79) 3:49.97 (1:39.39) 4:23.06 (2:12.48)
4:53.00 (29.94) 5:26.51 (1:03.45) 6:01.27 (1:38.21) 6:35.38 (2:12.32)
7:05.26 (29.88) 7:40.06 (1:04.68) 8:14.31 (1:38.93) 8:47.84 (2:12.46)
(Event 31 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
18 Duquesne University D NT 9:01.98
1) Manfroni, Anne 2) Satira, Teresa 3) Stritch, Megan 4) Swope, Dulcie
28.69 1:01.62 (1:01.62) 1:36.59 (1:36.59) 2:11.80 (2:11.80)
2:29.96 (18.16) 3:14.27 (1:02.47) 3:47.87 (1:36.07) 4:22.01 (2:10.21)
4:37.16 (15.15) 4:53.57 (31.56) 5:29.60 (1:07.59) 6:07.19 (1:45.18)
6:45.73 (38.54) 7:15.55 (1:08.36) 7:50.42 (1:43.23) 9:01.98 (2:54.79)
      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week