Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming



Recap

Duquesne University 
                    Duquesne vs. St. Bonaventure - 10/23/04                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure  'A'                                        3:58.32   11  
     1) Bull, Laura                     2) Johnson, Anneli                
     3) King, Meghan                    4) Belke, Stephanie               
      29.14   31.02   30.40   34.84   26.89   32.10   25.13   28.80
  2 Duquesne University  'A'                                    4:03.42    4  
     1) Breisinger, Sarah JR            2) Rupinski, Jillian JR           
     3) Kephart, Laura SR               4) Barba, Liz JR                  
      29.00   32.14   30.90   36.82   27.39   32.91   25.87   28.39
  3 Duquesne University  'B'                                    4:07.87    2  
     1) Favret, Kyla FR                 2) Twombly, Lauren SR             
     3) McEvoy, Erin JR                 4) Stephens, Lauren FR            
      29.82   31.00   32.72   37.40   28.14   33.06   26.02   29.71
  4 St. Bonaventure  'B'                                        4:12.92  
     1) Donahue, Katie                  2) Cibula, Tara                   
     3) Bragan, Becky                   4) Hober, Jessica                 
      31.28   32.54   32.18   36.64   28.14   35.38   26.75   30.01
  5 Duquesne University  'C'                                    4:30.73  
     1) Manfroni, Anne JR               2) Newcomb, Danielle FR           
     3) Swope, Dulcie FR                4) Stritch, Megan FR              
      32.98   35.36   32.13   37.17   30.47   37.46   30.48   34.68
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure  'B'                                        3:33.50   11  
     1) Guler, Ceyhan                   2) Cormier, Matt                  
     3) Margulis, Roman FR              4) Doret, Patrick                 
  2 St. Bonaventure  'A'                                        3:33.70    4  
     1) Freeland, Dan                   2) Blaszczak, Adrian              
     3) Bogacki, Michal JR              4) Johnson, Seth                  
  3 Duquesne University  'A'                                    3:40.09    2  
     1) Reinhard, Jason FR              2) Barr, Josh FR                  
     3) Hoffman, Josh SR                4) Frantz, Chris FR               
  4 St. Bonaventure  'C'                                        3:40.20  
     1) Lacey, Ryan                     2) Thibodeau, Dan                 
     3) Jordan, Scott FR                4) Postles, Michael FR            
  5 Duquesne University  'B'                                    3:44.89  
     1) Yeager, Doug JR                 2) Holleran, John JR              
     3) Wargo, Dan SO                   4) Stauffer, Tim FR               
  6 Duquesne University  'C'                                    3:51.56  
     1) Addlesberger, Anthony SO        2) Semanchik, Mike SO             
     3) Tomista, Jeremy SR              4) Buckley, Mike FR               
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Taryn                 St. Bonaventure               10:35.40    9  
  2 Yager, Liz                SO Duquesne                      10:44.53    4  
  3 Gersbach, Amy             JR Duquesne                      10:54.64    3  
  4 Wilkins, Caitlyn          SO Duquesne                      11:02.78    2  
  5 Gingras, Amie                St. Bonaventure               11:17.80    1  
  6 Urquhart, Kate               St. Bonaventure               11:45.60  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ekimoff, Chris               St. Bonaventure               10:08.00    9  
  2 Erse, Hugo                JR Duquesne                      10:27.22    4  
  3 Howard, Billy                St. Bonaventure               10:47.00    3  
  4 Komarnicki, Mike          FR Duquesne                      11:33.70    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeVries, Cindy               St. Bonaventure                1:57.18    9  
  2 Rodeheaver, Deidre        SR Duquesne                       1:58.62    4  
  3 Schnieber, Sarah          FR Duquesne                       1:59.30    3  
  4 Diker, Ayse                  St. Bonaventure                2:01.10    2  
  5 Grobmyer, Danielle           St. Bonaventure                2:01.90    1  
  6 Favret, Kyla              FR Duquesne                       2:02.40  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nowakowski, Tommy         FR St. Bonaventure                1:46.71    9  
  2 Yildizli, John               St. Bonaventure                1:46.85    4  
  3 Dean, Clayton             SO Duquesne                       1:47.50    3  
  4 Walsh, Ian                FR Duquesne                       1:49.36    2  
  5 Podbielski, Scott         FR St. Bonaventure                1:51.70    1  
  6 Wischmeyer, Dereck        SR Duquesne                       1:58.47  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belke, Stephanie             St. Bonaventure                  24.50    9  
  2 Brodbeck, Laura           SO Duquesne                         25.25    4  
  3 Barba, Liz                JR Duquesne                         25.27    3  
  4 Karl, Stephanie              St. Bonaventure                  25.30    2  
  5 Stephens, Lauren          FR Duquesne                         25.62    1  
  6 Hober, Jessica               St. Bonaventure                  25.90  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Seth                St. Bonaventure                  21.64    9  
  2 Moore, Ryan                  St. Bonaventure                  21.93    4  
  3 Reinhard, Jason           FR Duquesne                         22.26    3  
  4 Darwin, Scott             SO Duquesne                         22.27    2  
  5 Frantz, Chris             FR Duquesne                         22.30    1  
  6 Guler, Ceyhan                St. Bonaventure                  22.33  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bull, Laura                  St. Bonaventure                2:10.60    9  
  2 Breisinger, Sarah         JR Duquesne                       2:16.06    4  
  3 McHugh, Katie             FR Duquesne                       2:16.97    3  
  4 Wilkins, Caitlyn          SO Duquesne                       2:17.24    2  
  5 Donahue, Katie               St. Bonaventure                2:18.70    1  
  6 Bubb, Rachel                 St. Bonaventure                2:18.90  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margulis, Roman           FR St. Bonaventure                1:57.21    9  
  2 Blaszczak, Adrian            St. Bonaventure                2:00.09    4  
  3 Jordan, Scott             FR St. Bonaventure                2:04.07    3  
  4 Hoffman, Josh             SR Duquesne                       2:06.50    2  
  5 Barr, Josh                FR Duquesne                       2:06.97    1  
  6 Wargo, Dan                SO Duquesne                       2:09.25  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grobmyer, Danielle           St. Bonaventure                2:10.69    9  
      29.60   32.72   33.61   34.76                                
  2 McEvoy, Erin              JR Duquesne                       2:12.99    4  
      30.10   33.73   34.68   34.48                                
  3 Yager, Liz                SO Duquesne                       2:13.01    3  
      29.56   33.08   34.53   35.84                                
  4 Gordon, Jenn              SO Duquesne                       2:14.56    2  
      30.02   33.68   34.70   36.16                                
  5 Diker, Ayse                  St. Bonaventure                2:15.30    1  
      30.25   33.48   34.85   36.72                                
  6 King, Meghan                 St. Bonaventure                2:15.34  
      30.62   33.94   34.78   36.00                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margulis, Roman           FR St. Bonaventure                1:57.08    9  
      26.78   30.39   29.79   30.12                                
  2 Bogacki, Michal           JR St. Bonaventure                1:57.19    4  
      26.07   29.95   30.90   30.27                                
  3 Doret, Patrick               St. Bonaventure                2:00.33    3  
      27.09   30.37   30.98   31.89                                
  4 Erse, Hugo                JR Duquesne                       2:00.40    2  
      27.39   30.60   30.93   31.48                                
  5 Hoffman, Josh             SR Duquesne                       2:04.48    1  
      27.36   30.96   32.64   33.52                                
  6 Wargo, Dan                SO Duquesne                       2:07.58  
      27.74   31.69   33.40   34.75                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belke, Stephanie             St. Bonaventure                  53.42    9  
      25.90   27.52                                                
  2 DeVries, Cindy               St. Bonaventure                  54.16    4  
      26.23   27.93                                                
  3 Rodeheaver, Deidre        SR Duquesne                         54.35    3  
      26.09   28.26                                                
  4 Schnieber, Sarah          FR Duquesne                         55.43    2  
      26.81   28.62                                                
  5 Karl, Stephanie              St. Bonaventure                  55.55    1  
      26.67   28.88                                                
  6 Brodbeck, Laura           SO Duquesne                         56.15  
      26.93   29.22                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Ryan                  St. Bonaventure                  48.68    9  
      23.69   24.99                                                
  2 Nowakowski, Tommy         FR St. Bonaventure                  48.86    4  
      23.79   25.07                                                
  3 Johnson, Seth                St. Bonaventure                  49.01    3  
      23.01   26.00                                                
  4 Reinhard, Jason           FR Duquesne                         49.45    2  
      23.74   25.71                                                
  5 Walsh, Ian                FR Duquesne                         49.48    1  
      23.72   25.76                                                
  6 Buckley, Mike             FR Duquesne                         52.17  
      24.43   27.74                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bull, Laura                  St. Bonaventure                2:09.05    9  
      31.26   32.95   32.24   32.60                                
  2 Breisinger, Sarah         JR Duquesne                       2:12.64    4  
      31.07   33.51   34.11   33.95                                
  3 Favret, Kyla              FR Duquesne                       2:13.34    3  
      31.49   33.84   34.27   33.74                                
  4 Bubb, Rachel                 St. Bonaventure                2:17.05    2  
      32.73   34.65   35.30   34.37                                
  5 King, Meghan                 St. Bonaventure                2:17.22    1  
      32.63   34.69   35.23   34.67                                
  6 Kephart, Laura            SR Duquesne                       2:17.98  
      32.86   34.78   35.35   34.99                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darwin, Scott             SO Duquesne                       1:59.08    9  
      27.26   29.89   30.89   31.04                                
  2 Freeland, Dan                St. Bonaventure                2:02.95    4  
      29.41   30.96   32.78   29.80                                
  3 Guler, Ceyhan                St. Bonaventure                2:04.79    3  
      30.43   31.90   31.51   30.95                                
  4 Yeager, Doug              JR Duquesne                       2:05.14    2  
      29.89   31.74   32.45   31.06                                
  5 Lacey, Ryan                  St. Bonaventure                2:08.82    1  
      29.78   32.42   33.90   32.72                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Taryn                 St. Bonaventure                5:10.66    9  
      27.95   29.99   30.60   31.06   31.29   31.60   31.83   32.20
      32.40   31.74                                                
  2 Yager, Liz                SO Duquesne                       5:18.99    4  
      29.44   31.45   32.07   32.31   32.20   32.36   31.88   32.33
      32.47   32.48                                                
  3 Gersbach, Amy             JR Duquesne                       5:22.54    3  
      29.76   32.25   32.72   32.60   32.39   32.54   32.52   32.66
      32.79   32.31                                                
  4 Grobmyer, Danielle           St. Bonaventure                5:25.07    2  
      30.05   32.16   32.78   32.65   32.48   32.70   33.36   33.27
      33.44   32.18                                                
  5 Wilkins, Caitlyn          SO Duquesne                       5:29.36    1  
      29.99   32.89   33.36   33.54   33.65   33.54   33.30   33.31
      33.41   32.37                                                
  6 Urquhart, Kate               St. Bonaventure                5:39.63  
      31.38   33.98   33.90   33.82   33.91   34.38   34.73   34.93
      34.57   34.03                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Clayton             SO Duquesne                       4:53.13    9  
      27.35   29.41   29.78   30.06   30.26   30.23   29.89   29.57
      28.75   27.83                                                
  2 Postles, Michael          FR St. Bonaventure                5:29.41    4  
      28.46   32.19   33.82   33.85   34.10   33.93   34.35   34.38
      33.04   31.29                                                
  3 Wischmeyer, Dereck        SR Duquesne                       5:30.09    3  
      28.58   32.22   33.40   33.97   34.09   34.48   34.07   34.55
      33.80   30.93                                                
 -- Ekimoff, Chris               St. Bonaventure               X4:52.65  
      26.86   29.28   29.68   30.18   30.74   30.37   29.96   29.77
      29.19   26.62                                                
 -- Yildizli, John               St. Bonaventure               X4:59.29  
      27.78   29.48   29.98   30.18   30.33   30.36   30.25   30.33
      30.61   29.99                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Anneli              St. Bonaventure                2:25.34    9  
      33.77   36.98   36.80   37.79                                
  2 Rupinski, Jillian         JR Duquesne                       2:29.99    4  
      34.43   38.19   38.86   38.51                                
  3 Cibula, Tara                 St. Bonaventure                2:30.50    3  
      35.09   37.61   38.92   38.88                                
  4 Twombly, Lauren           SR Duquesne                       2:33.83    2  
      36.02   39.91   38.54   39.36                                
  5 Newcomb, Danielle         FR Duquesne                       2:34.13    1  
      34.92   38.29   38.82   42.10                                
  6 Donahue, Katie               St. Bonaventure                2:38.49  
      36.88   40.24   40.35   41.02                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, Josh                FR Duquesne                       2:17.96    9  
      31.13   34.48   35.96   36.39                                
  2 Holleran, John            JR Duquesne                       2:30.97    4  
      33.72   37.94   39.86   39.45                                
 -- Cormier, Matt                St. Bonaventure               X2:08.83  
      28.62   32.83   33.29   34.09                                
 -- Blaszczak, Adrian            St. Bonaventure               X2:12.92  
      30.36   33.70   34.05   34.81                                
 -- Thibodeau, Dan               St. Bonaventure               X2:24.53  
      31.86   37.23   37.74   37.70                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure  'A'                                        3:38.88   11  
     1) DeVries, Cindy                  2) Diker, Ayse                    
     3) Karl, Stephanie                 4) Ahern, Taryn                   
      26.74   28.42   26.51   28.85   26.28   28.26   25.63   28.19
  2 Duquesne University  'A'                                    3:41.53    4  
     1) Rodeheaver, Deidre SR           2) Schnieber, Sarah FR            
     3) Brodbeck, Laura SO              4) Barba, Liz JR                  
      27.08   28.91   26.37   28.15   26.37   29.43   26.51   28.71
  3 Duquesne University  'B'                                    3:48.82    2  
     1) Stephens, Lauren FR             2) McHugh, Katie FR               
     3) Gordon, Jenn SO                 4) Kephart, Laura SR              
      27.84   29.32   27.36   30.91   26.98   30.05   26.73   29.63
  4 St. Bonaventure  'B'                                        3:51.18  
     1) Vilardo, Lisa                   2) Hober, Jessica                 
     3) Bragan, Becky                   4) Bubb, Rachel                   
      27.43   29.24   27.92   30.40   26.89   30.52   27.60   31.18
  5 Duquesne University  'C'                                    4:05.21  
     1) Pollock, Elena JR               2) Satira, Teresa FR              
     3) Scibetta, Kia FR                4) Stritch, Megan FR              
      29.10   31.02   27.61   31.18   28.14   31.88   31.06   35.22
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duquesne University  'A'                                    3:18.75   11  
     1) Walsh, Ian FR                   2) Dean, Clayton SO               
     3) Erse, Hugo JR                   4) Darwin, Scott SO               
      24.35   25.55   23.84   26.42   23.88   26.37   23.34   25.00
  2 Duquesne University  'B'                                    3:30.39    4  
     1) Semanchik, Mike SO              2) Buckley, Mike FR               
     3) Frantz, Chris FR                4) Wischmeyer, Dereck SR          
      25.29   27.67   24.46   27.93   24.11   27.37   24.66   28.90
  3 Duquesne University  'C'                                    3:31.77    2  
     1) Stauffer, Tim FR                2) Tomista, Jeremy SR             
     3) Addlesberger, Anthony SO        4) Komarnicki, Mike FR            
      25.18   27.57   24.25   27.19   25.02   28.17   25.63   28.76
 -- St. Bonaventure  'A'                                       X3:16.66  
     1) Bogacki, Michal JR              2) Nowakowski, Tommy FR           
     3) Doret, Patrick                  4) Moore, Ryan                    
      24.90   25.60   23.25   25.05   23.18   25.75   23.59   25.34
 -- St. Bonaventure  'B'                                       X3:18.55  
     1) Podbielski, Scott FR            2) Freeland, Dan                  
     3) Jordan, Scott FR                4) Yildizli, John                 
      24.49   26.55   23.38   25.68   23.91   26.52   23.36   24.66
      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter