Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming



Recap

Licensed to Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2005 12:24 PM
     2005 Atlantic 10 Conference Swimming & Divin - 2/16/2005 to 2/19/2005     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:42.49  12/13/2003 Jessica Foshi, LIAC                        
    ECC Pool: % 4:42.49        2003 Jessica Foschi, LIAC                       
 Atlantic 10: # 4:48.21        1995 Bambi Bowman, George Wash.                 
                4:45.46  1 A
                4:54.02  I B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geary, Caitlin            SO Richmond             4:58.83    4:59.24        
      27.81   29.87   30.15   30.30   30.30   30.12   30.02   30.22
      30.39   30.06                                                
  2 Witt, Jessica             FR Richmond             4:58.89    4:59.81        
      27.42   29.66   29.92   30.07   30.52   30.60   30.44   30.89
      30.73   29.56                                                
  3 Ahern, Taryn              FR SBUW                 5:04.80    5:00.28        
      27.11   29.87   30.25   30.37   30.50   30.91   30.79   30.76
      31.06   28.66                                                
  4 Greiner, Katie            JR Fordham              5:04.37    5:02.41        
      27.79   30.04   30.40   30.56   30.59   30.63   30.62   30.78
      30.74   30.26                                                
  5 Kirchner, Anne            JR Richmond             5:05.70    5:03.58        
      28.42   30.01   30.47   30.55   30.35   30.58   30.54   30.63
      31.43   30.60                                                
  6 Boland, Christina         JR GW                   5:11.43    5:04.54        
      28.26   30.60   30.84   30.85   30.72   30.62   30.66   30.83
      30.67   30.49                                                
  7 Riley, Megan              SO Richmond             5:03.30    5:05.61        
      28.10   30.46   30.88   31.10   31.03   31.11   30.81   30.94
      30.76   30.42                                                
  8 Loock, Megan              FR GW                   5:10.90    5:06.51        
      28.32   30.08   30.84   31.20   31.30   31.10   31.38   31.26
      31.04   29.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cooke, Jill               SO Xavier               5:06.68    5:07.69        
      28.84   30.73   31.21   31.13   31.28   31.01   30.98   30.99
      30.95   30.57                                                
 10 Hunter, Dana              SO Xavier               5:12.69    5:09.05        
      28.83   30.67   30.72   31.21   31.20   31.19   31.40   31.13
      31.42   31.28                                                
 11 Bourassa, Aimee           JR Umass                5:07.14    5:09.72        
      27.97   30.47   30.86   30.98   31.23   31.39   31.53   31.86
      31.81   31.62                                                
 12 Polek, Jamie              SO La Salle             5:10.87    5:10.40        
      28.58   30.51   30.96   31.24   31.24   31.35   31.40   31.57
      31.91   31.64                                                
 13 Lears, Erin               SR Richmond             5:07.37    5:10.54        
      29.31   31.09   30.82   31.06   31.44   31.23   31.53   31.56
      31.44   31.06                                                
 14 Hibbard, Kate             JR Richmond             5:16.55    5:11.03        
      28.15   30.30   31.12   30.97   31.89   31.57   31.81   31.88
      32.09   31.25                                                
 15 Hinds, Holly              SO Richmond             5:15.50    5:11.56        
      27.94   30.39   31.23   31.75   31.85   32.01   31.98   31.75
      31.84   30.82                                                
 16 Grobmyer, Danielle        JR SBUW                 5:18.14    5:12.64        
      28.24   30.37   30.94   31.43   31.79   31.81   32.04   31.93
      32.23   31.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gersbach, Amy             JR Duquesne             5:09.27    5:12.91        
      28.96   30.64   31.14   31.40   31.88   31.90   32.00   31.93
      31.88   31.18                                                
 18 Yager, Liz                SO Duquesne             5:10.38    5:13.13        
      28.33   30.42   30.76   31.33   31.48   31.69   31.68   32.19
      32.81   32.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Young, Ashley             SO La Salle             5:27.30    5:13.60        
      28.65   30.37   30.91   31.46   31.86   32.06   32.10   32.30
      32.26   31.63                                                
 20 Gingras, Amie             SO SBUW                 5:19.89    5:14.06        
      28.65   30.95   31.55   31.68   31.91   31.99   31.70   31.86
      32.01   31.76                                                
 21 Whelton, Laura            SO Umass                5:19.61    5:14.38        
      27.25   30.39   30.75   31.13   31.30   31.95   32.73   33.40
      33.29   32.19                                                
 22 Benner, Megan             JR Richmond             5:13.66    5:15.37        
      29.39   31.38   31.36   31.75   31.66   31.86   31.87   32.00
      32.23   31.87                                                
 23 Rousseau, Caroline        SR Rhode Island         5:19.81    5:15.84        
      29.64   31.55   31.64   31.80   31.89   31.83   32.02   31.96
      32.36   31.15                                                
 24 Caglar, Ayse              SO Fordham              5:04.80    5:16.52        
      28.98   31.02   31.72   31.47   31.28   32.37   32.74   32.37
      32.32   32.25                                                
 25 Lofgren, Courtney         SR La Salle             5:15.96    5:17.89        
      29.12   30.72   31.33   31.76   32.05   32.37   32.81   32.93
      33.01   31.79                                                
 26 Moss, Molly               FR GW                   5:20.39    5:19.33        
      28.99   31.48   31.90   32.12   32.30   32.46   32.55   32.79
      32.73   32.01                                                
 27 McWilliams, Tara          FR Fordham              5:17.78    5:21.02        
      28.26   30.41   31.50   32.01   32.61   33.06   33.35   33.90
      33.25   32.67                                                
 28 Urquhart, Kate            SR SBUW                 5:31.70    5:21.50        
      29.63   31.09   31.96   32.31   32.75   32.92   33.10   33.24
      32.88   31.62                                                
 29 Maresch, Carolyn          SO GW                   5:28.46    5:21.51        
      29.91   31.62   32.40   32.56   32.79   33.04   32.72   32.90
      32.62   30.95                                                
 30 Recklet, Ashley           FR Rhode Island         5:25.01    5:22.22        
      28.91   30.62   31.52   32.29   32.68   33.15   33.52   33.67
      33.44   32.42                                                
 31 Evanilla, Kimmy           SR La Salle             5:16.66    5:22.32        
      29.51   31.78   32.39   32.59   32.28   32.81   32.63   33.02
      33.15   32.16                                                
 32 Yankowski, Jay            SR Umass                5:28.32    5:22.97        
      28.35   31.34   32.01   32.63   32.91   32.88   33.09   33.49
      33.55   32.72                                                
 33 Cadman, Nicole            JR GW                   5:24.80    5:23.34        
      29.57   31.42   32.08   32.54   32.98   32.95   33.08   33.10
      33.25   32.37                                                
 34 Reitenbach, Julie         FR Xavier               5:31.77    5:23.44        
      29.27   31.27   31.94   32.15   32.20   32.73   33.04   33.63
      33.97   33.24                                                
 35 Barclay, Christine        JR Rhode Island         5:32.94    5:24.41        
      29.32   31.75   32.16   32.76   33.47   33.77   33.52   33.19
      32.83   31.64                                                
 36 Henry, Veronica           JR Xavier               5:23.71    5:30.87        
      30.20   32.30   32.80   33.39   33.67   33.67   33.75   34.04
      33.94   33.11                                                
 37 Martin, Andrea            FR GW                   5:34.96    5:33.32        
      29.63   32.59   32.86   33.24   33.49   33.80   34.38   34.51
      34.51   34.31                                                
 38 Walsh, Margaret           SR La Salle             5:46.55    5:45.55        
      31.05   32.98   34.15   34.78   35.15   35.34   35.60   35.80
      35.88   34.82                                                
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:25.18        1998 Ricardo Monasterio, Indian River           
    ECC Pool: % 4:22.63   3/12/2004 Greg Mroz, CS-Bakersfield-                 
 Atlantic 10: # 4:26.40        1995 Larry Page, Rutgers                        
                4:19.63  1 A
                4:27.41  I B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Connors-McBride, Sean     SO La Salle             4:41.02    4:37.51        
      25.61   27.71   28.23   27.79   27.71   27.98   28.13   27.92
      28.60   27.83                                                
  2 Hubijar, Emir             JR La Salle             4:43.51    4:37.88        
      26.16   27.96   28.41   28.46   28.31   28.32   27.80   28.00
      27.51   26.95                                                
  3 Lilly, Nico               FR Xavier               4:46.27    4:38.05        
      25.71   28.00   28.34   28.18   28.27   27.90   28.18   28.37
      27.49   27.61                                                
  4 Flaherty, Sean            SO GW                   4:42.78    4:38.28        
      26.26   27.33   29.16   27.97   27.86   27.71   28.19   28.58
      28.14   27.08                                                
  5 Castellana, Derek         FR Umass                4:45.17    4:38.66        
      25.85   28.01   27.88   28.29   28.22   28.41   28.23   28.26
      28.38   27.13                                                
  6 Robinson, Benjamin        SR Rhode Island         4:41.76    4:38.79        
      25.56   27.70   28.28   28.74   28.56   28.05   28.51   28.26
      28.18   26.95                                                
  7 Dean, Clayton             SO Duquesne             4:44.00    4:39.96        
      26.18   28.04   28.42   28.69   28.54   28.20   28.05   27.93
      28.05   27.86                                                
  8 Ferretti, Bryan           SR GW                   4:43.72    4:40.80        
      25.65   27.75   28.37   28.32   28.27   28.48   28.13   28.85
      28.71   28.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sheatsley, Ryan           FR Rhode Island         4:41.56    4:41.49        
      26.22   28.09   28.61   28.72   28.59   28.41   28.29   28.62
      28.59   27.35                                                
 10 Smith, Dylan              SR Umass                4:41.91    4:41.55        
      25.93   28.14   28.59   28.36   28.06   28.21   28.41   28.41
      28.86   28.58                                                
 11 Field, Eli                FR La Salle             4:45.39    4:43.57        
      26.23   28.04   28.68   28.77   29.24   28.41   28.21   28.84
      28.83   28.32                                                
 12 Scollan, Owen             SR Umass                4:49.91    4:44.01        
      25.52   28.24   28.61   28.54   28.81   28.93   29.13   29.56
      28.80   27.87                                                
 13 McDonald, Andrew          SR La Salle             4:50.76    4:44.93        
      26.43   28.60   29.06   29.04   29.07   28.91   29.00   28.53
      28.24   28.05                                                
 14 Normile, Matt             JR Xavier               4:44.11    4:44.94        
      26.42   27.75   28.24   28.21   28.58   28.71   29.04   29.47
      29.56   28.96                                                
 15 Jordan, Scott             FR Bonnies              4:45.15    4:45.41        
      26.29   28.28   28.70   28.91   28.60   28.88   29.30   29.01
      29.44   28.00                                                
 16 Pokorny-Campbell, Andrew  SO Umass                4:51.18    4:47.13        
      25.00   27.78   28.71   29.01   28.56   29.20   29.61   29.55
      30.07   29.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boudreau, Andrew          FR GW                   4:53.51    4:47.18        
      26.67   28.20   28.55   29.09   28.92   29.13   28.99   29.37
      29.57   28.69                                                
 18 Burge, Benjamin           SO Fordham              5:01.35    4:51.46        
      26.06   29.58   30.06   30.02   29.79   29.65   30.07   30.02
      28.68   27.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ekimoff, Chris            SO Bonnies              4:48.39    4:51.54        
      26.25   28.68   28.87   29.19   29.27   29.49   29.68   30.17
      30.27   29.67                                                
 20 Johnson, Danny            FR GW                   4:59.57    4:51.91        
      26.50   28.42   29.12   29.15   29.71   29.69   29.76   30.20
      30.47   28.89                                                
 21 Gucker, Kenneth           FR Fordham              4:58.15    4:51.99        
      26.38   29.29   29.34   29.70   29.66   29.65   29.73   29.80
      29.75   28.69                                                
 22 Penneys, David            SR GW                   5:00.22    4:53.00        
      26.40   28.23   28.34   28.69   28.84   29.29   29.88   30.53
      31.41   31.39                                                
 23 Donlevy, Kevin            SO Rhode Island         4:57.73    4:54.10        
      26.47   28.74   28.91   29.48   29.88   30.20   30.33   30.40
      30.76   28.93                                                
 24 Magee, Matt               SO La Salle             4:58.47    4:54.51        
      26.34   28.74   29.18   29.54   29.75   30.25   31.04   31.02
      30.59   28.06                                                
 25 Yildizli, John            JR Bonnies              4:53.44    4:55.14        
      26.54   28.33   28.81   29.75   29.76   29.99   30.28   30.44
      31.21   30.03                                                
 26 Passaro, Robert           FR Fordham              4:57.34    4:56.46        
      26.47   28.91   29.54   29.80   30.07   29.88   30.44   30.79
      30.71   29.85                                                
 27 Howard, Billy             SR Bonnies              5:13.53    4:59.15        
      27.02   29.64   30.10   30.56   30.36   30.39   30.39   30.43
      30.45   29.81                                                
 28 Hoffman, Richard          SO GW                   5:02.75    5:00.26        
      26.66   28.67   29.16   29.91   30.09   30.66   31.64   31.39
      31.84   30.24                                                
 29 Cimino, Michael           SR Rhode Island         5:04.84    5:04.29        
      26.93   29.51   30.08   30.29   30.91   31.47   31.97   31.32
      31.33   30.48                                                
 30 Yeager, Doug              JR Duquesne             5:12.72    5:04.38        
      26.78   29.10   30.06   30.62   31.05   31.14   31.39   32.05
      31.58   30.61                                                
 31 Holwitt, David            SR Rhode Island         5:16.72    5:06.74        
      27.48   29.34   30.22   30.69   31.19   31.35   31.50   31.68
      31.59   31.70                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:02.67        1997 Jenny Vanker, OLY                          
    ECC Pool: % 2:02.56        2003 Mary Adams, Richmond                       
 Atlantic 10: # 2:02.56        2003 Mary Adams, Richmond                       
                2:00.67  1 A
                2:04.29  I B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Mary               SR Richmond             2:03.75    2:03.87 I B    
      27.74   30.91   36.23   28.99                                
  2 Moss, Maggie              JR GW                   2:08.52    2:07.28        
      28.12   30.98   38.33   29.85                                
  3 Swift, Kara               SO Richmond             2:13.13    2:07.78        
      27.73   31.60   38.58   29.87                                
  4 Kooyman, Krystel          SO Xavier               2:11.68    2:08.95        
      28.45   34.08   36.45   29.97                                
  5 Nuess, Brittany           JR Fordham              2:09.49    2:09.25        
      27.82   32.77   38.28   30.38                                
  6 Bull, Laura               SO SBUW                 2:09.76    2:09.31        
      27.71   31.96   38.67   30.97                                
  7 Faust, Becky              SR Xavier               2:10.09    2:09.91        
      28.23   33.45   37.54   30.69                                
  8 Brown, Sarah              JR Xavier               2:13.79    2:10.05        
      28.10   33.12   38.17   30.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tveitmoe, Jodi            SR Rhode Island         2:11.71    2:10.33        
      28.40   31.85   39.20   30.88                                
 10 Hoffrage, Kelly           JR Umass                2:12.89    2:10.78        
      28.54   31.79   40.51   29.94                                
 11 Wasson, Colleen           SR Umass                2:14.56    2:10.98        
      28.53   32.82   38.91   30.72                                
 12 Demty, Samantha           FR Umass                2:13.53    2:11.38        
      27.96   34.15   38.40   30.87                                
 13 Sorrell, Ginny            SR Rhode Island         2:12.72    2:11.87        
      29.06   32.48   39.23   31.10                                
 14 Crossman, Alicia          SO Richmond             2:13.76    2:11.96        
      29.07   33.34   38.64   30.91                                
 15 Breisinger, Sarah         JR Duquesne             2:12.64    2:11.99        
      28.21   31.45   41.26   31.07                                
 16 Rasmuson, Kirsten         SR GW                   2:12.99    2:12.01        
      28.76   34.56   36.58   32.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 King, Meghan              FR SBUW                 2:12.60    2:12.09        
      28.15   32.64   40.78   30.52                                
 18 Sweeney, Lynette          SR Umass                2:13.68    2:12.34        
      28.84   32.61   40.02   30.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Donahue, Katie            FR SBUW                 2:14.33    2:12.49        
      28.32   34.16   38.85   31.16                                
 20 McHugh, Katie             FR Duquesne             2:13.79    2:12.78        
      29.02   34.78   37.28   31.70                                
 21 Denney, Andrea            FR Richmond             2:14.91    2:13.63        
      28.92   34.93   37.58   32.20                                
 22 Wilkins, Caitlyn          SO Duquesne             2:15.48    2:14.11        
      29.41   33.09   39.82   31.79                                
 23 McCracken, Stacie         SO Duquesne             2:14.62    2:14.19        
      28.46   34.40   39.64   31.69                                
 24 Diker, Ayse               JR SBUW                 2:20.46    2:14.43        
      28.97   34.34   40.33   30.79                                
 25 McMenamin, Kourtney       SO Rhode Island         2:15.10    2:14.46        
      28.68   34.62   39.14   32.02                                
 26 Hyde, Caitlin             JR GW                   2:14.48    2:14.58        
      29.16   33.84   40.78   30.80                                
 27 Moatz, Leslie             SR Richmond             2:15.98    2:14.63        
      29.09   35.67   37.57   32.30                                
 28 Lapp, Sarah               SR Fordham              2:17.25    2:15.33        
      30.41   32.58   39.78   32.56                                
 29 Johnson, Anneli           FR SBUW                 2:15.43    2:15.48        
      30.26   35.54   35.57   34.11                                
 30 Bubb, Rachel              SR SBUW                 2:17.80    2:16.04        
      28.70   33.30   41.10   32.94                                
 31 Kerivan, Lauren           SR Rhode Island         2:21.99    2:16.12        
      29.27   36.52   37.63   32.70                                
 32 Larkin, Jennifer          FR Fordham              2:15.30    2:16.59        
      30.34   34.75   39.09   32.41                                
 33 Kessler, Mallory          SO La Salle             2:13.32    2:17.21        
      29.79   33.05   40.51   33.86                                
 34 Jackson, Lindsay          FR Xavier               2:15.64    2:17.25        
      30.04   33.93   41.29   31.99                                
 35 McCann, Colleen           FR Umass                2:18.98    2:18.30        
      30.34   34.94   41.20   31.82                                
 36 Stango, Melissa           JR Umass                2:19.19    2:18.33        
      30.91   35.42   39.58   32.42                                
 37 Hartman, Kathryn          SO La Salle             2:20.89    2:19.89        
      31.37   34.67   41.31   32.54                                
 38 Nissen, Jessica           FR La Salle             2:18.27    2:20.70        
      29.29   35.12   42.71   33.58                                
 39 Cibula, Tara              FR SBUW                 2:24.05    2:20.95        
      30.43   37.31   38.94   34.27                                
 40 Akers, Katie              JR La Salle             2:19.96    2:21.04        
      30.63   35.15   42.39   32.87                                
 41 Foley, Kara               SO La Salle             2:17.39    2:21.90        
      29.22   36.61   43.14   32.93                                
 42 Muchorski, Lauren         SR La Salle             2:21.92    2:22.13        
      30.89   37.63   39.42   34.19                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:47.68        1998 Marcin Malinski, Indian River              
    ECC Pool: % 1:47.68        1998 Marcin Malinski, Indian River              
 Atlantic 10: # 1:49.81        1999 Juan Bocanegra, George Wash.               
                1:46.69  1 A
                1:49.89  I B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoneburner, John         FR Fordham              1:54.57    1:52.97        
      24.05   28.02   32.87   28.03                                
  2 Chartier, Greg            SO Umass                1:56.46    1:53.44        
      23.83   28.62   33.95   27.04                                
  3 Young, Matt               SR Xavier               1:55.28    1:53.51        
      25.04   29.16   32.71   26.60                                
  4 Margulis, Roman           FR Bonnies              1:55.03    1:53.68        
      24.29   28.84   33.00   27.55                                
  5 Swisher, Evan             SO Umass                1:55.55    1:53.96        
      24.86   27.87   34.23   27.00                                
  6 Hogue, Jake               SO Umass                1:57.93    1:54.39        
      24.23   30.10   33.05   27.01                                
  6 Hawley, Kyle              JR Xavier               1:56.54    1:54.39        
      24.74   28.26   34.08   27.31                                
  8 Nowakowski, Tommy         FR Bonnies              1:54.22    1:54.40        
      24.33   28.20   34.38   27.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ellerson, Mike            SO La Salle             1:56.20    1:54.51        
      24.83   28.82   33.55   27.31                                
 10 Sabin, Jonathan           SO GW                   1:58.08    1:55.16        
      25.06   27.72   34.83   27.55                                
 11 Mahoney, Daniel           SO GW                   1:59.17    1:55.43        
      25.67   29.01   34.23   26.52                                
 12 Chin, Grant               FR La Salle             1:55.97    1:55.84        
      25.00   29.84   33.72   27.28                                
 13 Reierson, Neil            SO Xavier               1:57.15    1:56.49        
      24.80   30.05   34.38   27.26                                
 14 McCaffery, Jack           JR La Salle             1:57.77    1:56.73        
      24.67   29.50   33.98   28.58                                
 14 Cormier, Matt             SR Bonnies              2:00.77    1:56.73        
      25.15   30.89   32.56   28.13                                
 16 Proctor, John             SO Rhode Island         2:01.34    1:57.19        
      25.75   30.97   34.02   26.45                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Erse, Hugo                JR Duquesne             2:05.95    1:58.15        
      24.94   30.21   35.97   27.03                                
 18 Ainsworth, Matt           SO La Salle             2:01.66    1:58.36        
      25.80   28.78   36.11   27.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cutter-Wilson, Sam        FR Xavier               2:04.00    1:58.48        
      25.13   31.24   34.77   27.34                                
 20 Holtz, Michael            SO Fordham              2:06.00    1:58.71        
      26.03   30.48   33.94   28.26                                
 21 Hoffman, Josh             SR Duquesne             2:04.93    1:59.45        
      23.93   30.28   35.87   29.37                                
 22 Stromberg, Brian          FR Xavier               2:02.40    1:59.75        
      25.46   31.31   34.15   28.83                                
 23 Felix, Niko               SO Fordham              1:56.95    2:00.41        
      26.15   32.10   33.10   29.06                                
 24 Barr, Josh                FR Duquesne             2:02.69    2:01.08        
      25.88   30.79   35.35   29.06                                
 25 Cohn, Jeffrey             SO GW                   2:01.93    2:01.34        
      25.84   30.61   35.32   29.57                                
 26 Wilga, Jeff               FR Rhode Island         2:02.36    2:01.39        
      25.59   32.32   34.31   29.17                                
 27 Wargo, Dan                SO Duquesne             2:01.66    2:01.40        
      25.01   30.15   36.79   29.45                                
 28 Smyth, Tom                JR La Salle             2:07.79    2:01.60        
      25.52   31.20   34.47   30.41                                
 29 Seeley, Pat               FR Umass                2:12.22    2:01.75        
      24.74   32.05   35.63   29.33                                
 30 Bini, Jason               FR Fordham              2:05.08    2:03.16        
      25.71   32.30   34.62   30.53                                
 31 Wubben, Garrett           FR Fordham              2:02.32    2:04.49        
      25.28   31.13   37.65   30.43                                
 32 Obst, Adam                SO Rhode Island         2:11.71    2:07.98        
      28.51   31.41   37.83   30.23                                
 33 Beagen, Jeff              JR Rhode Island         2:12.23    2:08.88        
      27.25   32.57   37.84   31.22                                
 34 Dolphin, Alex             SR Rhode Island         2:15.83    2:12.17        
      27.97   35.14   37.45   31.61                                
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 22.82   2/17/2005 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     
    ECC Pool: % 22.82   2/17/2005 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     
 Atlantic 10: # 22.82   2/17/2005 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     
                22.88  1 A
                23.56  I B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Boncher, Brooke           JR Richmond               22.64      22.82@1 A    
  2 Belke, Stephanie          JR SBUW                   24.27      23.87        
  3 Coombs, Michelle          SO Richmond               24.29      23.95        
  4 De Vries, Cindy           SR SBUW                   24.58      23.98        
  5 Newell, Erika             SR Fordham                24.16      23.99        
  6 LeBarge, Nicole           SO Umass                  24.71      24.23        
  7 Michalek, Kristy          SR SBUW                   25.15      24.53        
  8 Bateman, Emily            SO Richmond               24.89      24.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rodeheaver, Deidre        SR Duquesne               24.55      24.63        
 10 Volpe, Allison            FR Umass                  25.49      24.74        
 11 Barba, Liz                JR Duquesne               24.98      24.76        
 12 Brodbeck, Laura           SO Duquesne               24.82      24.93        
 13 Kephart, Laura            SR Duquesne               24.91      24.99        
 14 Ma, Shannon               SO GW                     25.52      25.04        
 14 Karl, Stephanie           JR SBUW                   25.30      25.04        
 16 Pampell, Monica           SO GW                     25.38      25.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hansen, Lisa              JR Fordham                25.55      25.20        
 18 Kent, Julie               FR Rhode Island           25.42      25.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stephens, Lauren          FR Duquesne               24.98      25.24        
 20 Hober, Jessica            FR SBUW                   25.88      25.41        
 21 Charles, Melanie          FR La Salle               25.25      25.45        
 22 Schnieber, Sarah          FR Duquesne               25.13      25.47        
 23 Hubbard, Maureen          JR Xavier                 25.68      25.54        
 23 Lau, Anastasia            FR Richmond               25.80      25.54        
 25 Lindquist, Natalie        JR Xavier                 26.23      25.72        
 26 Duggan, Elaina            JR Rhode Island           25.29      25.74        
 27 Leonard, Kari             SR Rhode Island           25.43      25.77        
 28 Lankelis, Jamie           JR Fordham                25.90      25.78        
 28 Mizia, Cassie             FR Rhode Island           25.75      25.78        
 30 Cieslewski, Maria         FR Rhode Island           26.45      25.88        
 31 Phillips, Jessica         SR La Salle               26.17      25.97        
 32 Pool, Alexia              SO Rhode Island           26.57      26.01        
 33 Allen, Susan              FR Umass                  25.95      26.03        
 34 Kevil, Leighanne          FR Umass                  25.96      26.04        
 35 Morris, Katie             SO Xavier                 26.08      26.07        
 36 Vilardo, Lisa             SR SBUW                   26.28      26.11        
 37 Kubala, Jaclyn            FR La Salle               26.51      26.31        
 38 Campagna, Jacqueline      SR Fordham                27.08      26.65        
 39 Clague, Julie             FR Xavier                 26.63      26.71        
 40 Davis, Paige              SO GW                     27.07      26.72        
 41 Blush, Sarah              SR Xavier                 27.14      26.87        
 42 Whalen, Kelly             SO Rhode Island           27.44      27.22        
 43 McGowan, Katie            SR La Salle               28.98      28.44        
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 19.84        2000 John Berry, Ouachita Baptist                 
    ECC Pool: % 19.69        2003 Camilo Becerra, Indian River                 
 Atlantic 10: # 20.29        2001 Ryan Fisher, UMASS                           
                19.74  1 A
                20.33  I B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeimetz, Justin           SR Umass                  21.15      20.90        
  2 Johnson, Seth             SR Bonnies                21.42      21.23        
  3 Doret, Patrick            JR Bonnies                21.64      21.28        
  4 Darwin, Scott             SO Duquesne               21.40      21.30        
  5 Leonard, Gordon           SO Umass                  21.82      21.32        
  6 Moore, Ryan               JR Bonnies                21.35      21.38        
  7 Vozella, AJ               FR Umass                  22.83      21.43        
  8 Herald, Mike              SO Umass                  22.34      21.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amundsen, Aaron           SO La Salle               21.63      21.50        
 10 Randall, Anthony          SO Rhode Island           21.98      21.54        
 11 Woyma, Richard            SO Fordham                21.90      21.59        
 12 Glazer, Jeffrey           FR GW                     21.95      21.66        
 13 Kennedy, John             JR Fordham                22.33      21.74        
 14 Thallemer, Mike           SO Xavier                 22.15      21.81        
 15 Welsh, John               FR La Salle               21.90      21.85        
 16 Walsh, Ian                FR Duquesne               22.10      21.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reinhard, Jason           FR Duquesne               22.00      21.88        
 18 Milheim, Dan              JR Xavier                 21.83      21.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carey, John               SO Rhode Island           22.70      21.91        
 20 Meeker, Joseph            JR Rhode Island           21.97      21.95        
 21 Whelan, Kevin             SO La Salle               22.22      22.04        
 22 Krouse, Matt              FR Xavier                 22.05      22.22        
 23 Woodward, Matt            FR Umass                  22.89      22.25        
 24 Silbernagel, Kyle         FR Fordham                22.30      22.27        
 25 Frantz, Chris             FR Duquesne               22.30      22.29        
 26 Roman, Tom                SR GW                     22.70      22.31        
 27 Pane, Nicholas            SR Fordham                23.04      22.36        
 27 Borg, Tyler               FR Xavier                 22.23      22.36        
 29 Baracewicz, Christopher   SO Fordham                22.59      22.44        
 30 Lindquist, Jonathan       FR Fordham                22.50      22.45        
 30 Rowe, Jonathan            JR Fordham                22.93      22.45        
 32 Krieger, John             SR Xavier                 22.72      22.48        
 33 Buckley, Mike             FR Duquesne               23.12      22.54        
 34 Stauffer, Tim             FR Duquesne               22.87      22.68        
 35 Jacintho, Jason           FR Rhode Island           22.55      22.69        
 36 Semanchik, Mike           SO Duquesne               22.84      22.72        
 37 Aukstuolis, Algis         FR Xavier                 23.12      22.75        
 38 Tomista, Jeremy           SR Duquesne               23.09      22.87        
 39 Addlesberger, Anthony     SO Duquesne               23.38      23.07        
 40 Licht, Justin             FR GW                     23.70      23.13        
 41 Higley, Jon               SO Xavier                 23.24      23.19        
 42 Johnston, Doug            FR Rhode Island           23.68      23.21        
 43 Holleran, John            FR Duquesne               23.37      23.24        
 44 Komarnicki, Mike          FR Duquesne               23.63      23.37        
 45 Wischmeyer, Dereck        SR Duquesne               23.11      23.60        
 46 Michels, Bryan            SR GW                     24.55      24.08        
 47 DeSimone, Mark            FR GW                     24.82      24.35        
 48 Hartke, Matthew           SR Rhode Island           24.02      24.36        
      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week