Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming



Recap

Licensed to Duquesne University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/18/2011 06:42 PM
                       Duquesne v. Canisius - 11/18/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM  'A'                       3:56.95    4:04.51   11  
     1) L Lovberg                       2) H Hocson                       
     3) E Cawley                        4) K Magee                        
  2 CANISIUS COLLEGE-NI  'A'                               NT    4:12.65    4  
     1) M Demarco                       2) M Sullivan                     
     3) A Schena                        4) K Graber                       
  3 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM  'B'                            NT    4:17.46    2  
     1) S Clifford                      2) M Smith                        
     3) M Claycomb                      4) H Kondrotas                    
  4 CANISIUS COLLEGE-NI  'B'                               NT    4:27.00  
     1) S Nungesser                     2) K Noll                         
     3) E Tozser                        4) A Stevenson                    
  5 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM  'C'                            NT   x4:29.70  
     1) H Huber                         2) J Ruh                          
     3) A Jerman                        4) C Zajko                        
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 M Oakey                      CANISIUS-NI               NT   10:34.12    9  
       28.31    59.09  1:30.37  2:01.94  2:16.40  2:33.79  3:05.61  3:37.71
     4:10.02  4:42.08  5:14.54  5:30.90  5:46.50  6:18.64  6:50.77  7:23.01
     7:55.19  8:27.33  8:59.50 10:34.12                                    
  2 C Rosebaugh                  DUQU-AM             11:07.27   11:02.24    4  
       29.53  1:02.24  1:35.53  2:08.90  2:35.68  3:15.46  3:48.69  4:21.96
     4:55.27  5:28.60  6:01.59  6:34.91  7:08.05  7:41.39  8:15.02  8:48.24
     9:21.71  9:55.54 10:28.97 11:02.24                                    
  3 J Ruh                        DUQU-AM             11:08.11   11:02.93    3  
       30.28  1:04.06  1:38.00  2:12.21  2:46.23  3:20.40  3:54.12  4:27.32
     5:00.82  5:34.84  6:08.63  6:42.35  7:15.65  7:47.90  8:20.59  8:53.47
     9:26.30  9:59.02 10:31.75 11:02.93                                    
  4 L Villari                    CANISIUS-NI               NT   11:08.49    2  
       30.01  1:02.68  1:36.43  2:10.30  2:44.30  3:18.26  3:52.31  4:26.18
     4:59.83  5:33.71  6:07.48  6:41.08  7:14.64  7:48.10  8:21.64  8:55.46
     9:29.54 10:03.12 10:36.43 11:08.49                                    
  5 K Toellner                   CANISIUS-NI               NT   12:19.62    1  
       33.13  1:08.74  1:45.18  2:21.99  2:58.96  3:36.24  4:13.80  4:51.54
     5:29.27  6:07.16  6:44.83  7:22.38  8:00.41  8:38.22  9:15.88  9:53.50
    10:30.66 11:07.76 11:43.99 12:19.62                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 M Smith                      DUQU-AM              1:55.71    1:58.98    9  
       28.23    57.78  1:27.83  1:58.98                                    
  2 B Luke                       DUQU-AM                   NT    2:00.73    4  
       28.67    59.34  1:30.13  2:00.73                                    
  3 K Powalski                   CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:00.95    3  
       28.07    58.45  1:29.75  2:00.95                                    
  4 R Mulhisen                   CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:07.89    2  
       28.98  1:00.86  1:34.58  2:07.89                                    
  5 J Strychalski                CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:08.20    1  
       29.43  1:02.38  1:35.98  2:08.20                                    
  6 M Hayles                     DUQU-AM              2:07.76    2:09.26  
       29.45  1:02.55  1:36.03  2:09.26                                    
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 K Hare                       DUQU-AM                25.20      25.01    9  
  2 K Graber                     CANISIUS-NI               NT      25.32    4  
  3 K Magee                      DUQU-AM                25.60      25.64    3  
  4 H Hocson                     DUQU-AM                25.89      25.90    2  
  5 M Demarco                    CANISIUS-NI               NT      26.55    1  
  6 A Stevenson                  CANISIUS-NI               NT      28.52  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 M McGeath                    DUQU-AM              2:09.99    2:12.19    9  
       29.28  1:02.83  1:40.97  2:12.19                                    
  2 L Lovberg                    DUQU-AM                   NT    2:12.32    4  
       28.48  1:01.98  1:42.48  2:12.32                                    
  3 A Schena                     CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:15.17    3  
       29.53  1:04.71  1:44.79  2:15.17                                    
  4 E Cawley                     DUQU-AM              2:16.23    2:15.56    2  
       28.69  1:03.20  1:44.46  2:15.56                                    
  5 A Gunn-Taylor                CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:21.75    1  
       30.80  1:08.10  1:49.14  2:21.75                                    
  6 M Sullivan                   CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:22.70  
       31.00  1:09.08  1:49.70  2:22.70                                    
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 M Smith                      DUQU-AM              2:05.98    2:09.38    9  
       29.72  1:02.02  1:35.71  2:09.38                                    
  2 H Kondrotas                  DUQU-AM              2:15.10    2:13.30    4  
       30.58  1:04.26  1:38.78  2:13.30                                    
  3 A Schena                     CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:13.39    3  
       30.01  1:03.68  1:39.07  2:13.39                                    
  4 S Nungesser                  CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:23.78    2  
       31.91  1:07.79  1:45.61  2:23.78                                    
  5 M Hayles                     DUQU-AM                   NT    2:27.90    1  
       32.00  1:08.62  2:27.90                                             
  6 K Toellner                   CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:33.18  
       34.37  1:12.80  1:52.83  2:33.18                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 B Luke                       DUQU-AM                55.53      55.13    9  
       26.81    55.13                                                      
  2 K Graber                     CANISIUS-NI               NT      55.45    4  
       27.10    55.45                                                      
  3 K Hare                       DUQU-AM                56.00      55.59    3  
       26.69    55.59                                                      
  4 A Gunn-Taylor                CANISIUS-NI               NT      56.91    2  
       27.42    56.91                                                      
  5 R Mulhisen                   CANISIUS-NI               NT      58.64    1  
       28.14    58.64                                                      
  6 A Jerman                     DUQU-AM              1:08.73    1:03.54  
       30.25  1:03.54                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 M Claycomb                   DUQU-AM              2:12.17    2:12.06    9  
       31.53  1:05.46  1:38.39  2:12.06                                    
  2 L Villari                    CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:16.58    4  
       31.89  1:06.39  1:41.71  2:16.58                                    
  3 M Demarco                    CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:17.81    3  
       33.10    57.36  1:15.60  2:17.81                                    
  4 H Huber                      DUQU-AM              2:17.18    2:18.68    2  
       32.52  1:07.85  1:43.40  2:18.68                                    
  5 S Clifford                   DUQU-AM              2:20.20    2:21.13    1  
     1:45.78  2:27.33  2:21.13                                             
  6 J Strychalski                CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:28.98  
       35.18  1:12.33  1:50.86  2:28.98                                    
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 M Oakey                      CANISIUS-NI               NT    5:09.42    9  
       27.88    58.54  1:29.58  2:00.67  2:32.06  3:03.43  3:34.98  4:06.49
     4:23.21  5:09.42                                                      
  2 L Lovberg                    DUQU-AM                   NT    5:14.87    4  
       29.19  1:00.21  1:31.92  2:03.89  2:35.88  3:07.64  3:39.75  4:11.82
     4:43.74  5:14.87                                                      
  3 H Hocson                     DUQU-AM                   NT    5:29.70    3  
       29.56  1:01.63  1:34.30  2:07.23  2:40.50  3:13.80  3:47.15  4:21.00
     4:55.38  5:29.70                                                      
  4 K Powalski                   CANISIUS-NI               NT    5:35.86    2  
       30.04  1:02.61  1:36.62  2:11.10  2:45.56  3:19.83  3:53.98  4:28.39
     5:02.51  5:35.86                                                      
  5 M Sullivan                   CANISIUS-NI               NT    5:39.17    1  
       30.44  1:04.10  1:38.66  2:13.23  2:47.80  3:22.36  3:56.77  4:31.36
     5:06.20  5:39.17                                                      
  6 M Hayles                     DUQU-AM              5:59.55    6:03.97  
       31.99  1:07.88  3:08.04  3:36.46  4:50.34  5:27.65  6:03.93  6:03.97
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 M McGeath                    DUQU-AM              2:22.72    2:24.44    9  
       32.02  1:08.10  1:45.83  2:24.44                                    
  2 C Rosebaugh                  DUQU-AM              2:34.22    2:33.18    4  
       35.11  1:14.23  1:53.35  2:33.18                                    
  3 C Zajko                      DUQU-AM              2:33.45    2:34.51    3  
       35.40  1:14.37  1:55.05  2:34.51                                    
  4 K Noll                       CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:39.81    2  
       36.61  1:17.17  1:58.87  2:39.81                                    
  5 C Lewis                      CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:41.74    1  
       36.10  1:16.39  1:58.76  2:41.74                                    
  6 R Mulhisen                   CANISIUS-NI               NT    2:44.65  
       36.28  1:17.14  2:00.16  2:44.65                                    
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM  'A'                       3:38.00    3:41.98   11  
     1) K Magee                         2) B Luke                         
     3) K Hare                          4) E Cawley                       
       26.40    54.59  1:20.87  1:49.95  2:16.10  2:45.56  3:12.28  3:41.98
  2 CANISIUS COLLEGE-NI  'A'                               NT    3:44.17    4  
     1) A Gunn-Taylor                   2) L Villari                      
     3) K Powalski                      4) M Oakey                        
       27.27    56.78  1:24.36  1:54.01  2:21.00  2:49.67  3:11.13  3:44.17
  3 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM  'B'                            NT    3:53.85    2  
     1) M McGeath                       2) H Kondrotas                    
     3) H Huber                         4) J Ruh                          
       27.64    57.10  1:25.35  1:54.82  2:22.93  2:54.46  3:22.29  3:53.85
  4 CANISIUS COLLEGE-NI  'B'                               NT    4:00.84  
     1) E Tozser                        2) A Stevenson                    
     3) S Nungesser                     4) J Strychalski                  
       27.45    57.31  1:26.37  1:59.68  2:28.05  3:00.89  3:29.39  4:00.84
  5 CANISIUS COLLEGE-NI  'C'                               NT   x4:15.40  
     1) M Demarco                       2) K Noll                         
     3) K Toellner                      4) C Lewis                        
       28.50  1:00.33  1:30.66  2:05.53  2:37.24  3:12.40  3:42.15  4:15.40
  6 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM  'C'                            NT   x4:20.00  
     1) M Claycomb                      2) S Clifford                     
     3) A Jerman                        4) C Zajko                        
       29.15  1:30.16  2:03.64  2:33.96  3:07.16  3:36.70  4:08.66  4:20.00

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter