Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming



Recap

Licensed to Duquesne University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/28/2012 02:25 PM
                        Duquesne v. Clarion - 1/28/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                            NT    4:01.15   11  
     1) Morgan Claycomb 21              2) Miriam McGeath 20              
     3) Line Lovberg 20                 4) Erin Cawley 21                 
       29.48  1:00.63    31.36  1:06.98    27.10    58.23    26.31    55.31
  2 Clarion University-AM  'A'                        3:54.74    4:05.87    4  
     1) Courtney Bogue 21               2) Rachel Tano 20                 
     3) Samantha VanDyke 20             4) Tyler Ness 19                  
       29.98  1:01.41    31.89  1:08.81    28.35  1:01.14    26.11    54.51
  3 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT    4:08.19    2  
     1) Bret Luke 19                    2) Hillary Hocson 19              
     3) Brianna Dombrosky 19            4) Christine Rosebaugh 20         
       30.55  1:02.47    30.87  1:07.86    28.79  1:02.36    26.01    55.50
  4 Clarion University-AM  'B'                             NT    4:15.65  
     1) Sheri Symosko 19                2) Madison Sewell 20              
     3) Kelsey Slayton 18               4) Lauren Szoszorek 19            
       31.49  1:05.34    33.26  1:11.44    28.55  1:01.32    27.14    57.55
  5 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT   x4:24.50  
     1) Sadie Clifford 18               2) Alli Jerman 20                 
     3) Megan Hayles 20                 4) Hannah Huber 18                
       31.21  1:04.31    34.83  1:14.39    29.51  1:06.26    27.77    59.54
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Kondrotas          21 DUQU-AM                   NT   10:49.58    9  
      29.64   31.60   31.98   32.32   32.33   32.44   32.64   32.87
      32.71   32.89   32.92   32.89   32.82   33.09   32.78   32.71
      32.93   32.91   32.73   32.38                                
  2 Morgan Oberlander         20 Clarion-AM                NT   10:55.41    4  
      30.25   32.17   32.41   32.89   32.88   32.91   32.94   33.04
      33.04   32.99   33.32   33.20   32.79   33.20   33.18   33.07
      33.24   33.26   32.94   31.69                                
  3 Paige Quigley             21 Clarion-AM          11:02.34   11:00.60    3  
      30.39   31.98   32.95   33.39   33.44   33.44   33.49   33.36
      33.72   33.24   33.30   33.37   33.12   33.36   33.61   32.88
      33.07   33.44   33.10   31.95                                
  4 Jamie Ruh                 18 DUQU-AM                   NT   11:12.28    2  
      30.58   32.74   33.36   33.41   34.23   33.82   33.62   34.18
      34.14   34.08   34.23   34.50   33.97   34.16   34.37   34.28
      33.69   33.77   33.00   32.15                                
  5 Megan Williams            21 Clarion-AM          11:56.91   11:50.31    1  
      31.90   34.56   35.32   35.29   35.14 1:10.77                
      35.91   50.68   21.09                   36.02   36.12   36.21
      36.17                   36.13                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kristi Magee              21 DUQU-AM                   NT    1:59.38    9  
      27.91   30.09   29.99   31.39                                
  2 Christine Rosebaugh       20 DUQU-AM                   NT    1:59.45    4  
      27.92   30.43   30.63   30.47                                
  3 Megan Burrows             21 Clarion-AM           1:55.65    2:00.10    3  
      28.18   30.65   30.78   30.49                                
  4 Lauren Szoszorek          19 Clarion-AM           1:59.15    2:02.82    2  
      29.05   31.44   31.83   30.50                                
  5 Bret Luke                 19 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:02.94    1  
      28.74   30.90   31.54   31.76                                
  6 Tyler Ness                19 Clarion-AM           2:01.39    2:03.80  
      28.55   30.84   32.12   32.29                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Cawley               21 DUQU-AM                   NT      24.63    9  
  2 Kayla Shull               21 Clarion-AM             23.73      24.72    4  
  3 Katy Hare                 21 DUQU-AM                   NT      25.07    3  
  4 Hillary Hocson            19 DUQU-AM                   NT      25.63    2  
  5 Anna McNurlen             18 Clarion-AM             24.53      25.99    1  
  6 Janelle Florida           19 Clarion-AM             27.88      28.21  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miriam McGeath            20 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:08.93    9  
      28.38   33.15   36.96   30.44                                
  2 Meghan Smith              19 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:09.90    4  
      28.31   33.13   38.30   30.16                                
  3 Emilee Gysegem            18 Clarion-AM           2:07.17    2:12.41    3  
      28.88   33.30   38.94   31.29                                
  4 Rachel Tano               20 Clarion-AM           2:18.78    2:16.49    2  
      30.40   36.80   38.22   31.07                                
  5 Caitie Zajko              20 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:17.55    1  
      30.29   35.93   39.90   31.43                                
  6 Madison Sewell            20 Clarion-AM           2:17.61    2:20.00  
      31.74   39.70   39.10   29.46                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Line Lovberg              20 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:06.11    9  
      28.93   31.98   32.38   32.82                                
  2 Meghan Smith              19 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:06.68    4  
      29.46   32.39   32.51   32.32                                
  3 Morgan Oberlander         20 Clarion-AM           2:05.33    2:11.89    3  
      30.34   32.98   33.94   34.63                                
  4 Hannah Kondrotas          21 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:17.27    2  
      31.12   34.52   35.56   36.07                                
  5 Samantha VanDyke          20 Clarion-AM           2:07.91    2:18.97    1  
      31.77   35.26   36.40   35.54                                
  6 Kelsey Slayton            18 Clarion-AM           2:17.12    2:24.26  
      32.90   35.42   38.03   37.91                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kayla Shull               21 Clarion-AM             51.22      53.03    9  
      25.67   27.36                                                
  2 Erin Cawley               21 DUQU-AM                   NT      53.76    4  
      25.90   27.86                                                
  3 Kristi Magee              21 DUQU-AM                   NT      55.77    3  
      26.67   29.10                                                
  4 Katy Hare                 21 DUQU-AM                   NT      55.80    2  
      26.64   29.16                                                
  5 Anna McNurlen             18 Clarion-AM             53.64      56.90    1  
      27.50   29.40                                                
  6 Janelle Florida           19 Clarion-AM             57.79    1:00.45  
      29.19   31.26                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Claycomb           21 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:09.54    9  
      30.95   33.47   32.80   32.32                                
  2 Emilee Gysegem            18 Clarion-AM           2:07.48    2:09.72    4  
      30.98   32.69   33.38   32.67                                
  3 Hannah Huber              18 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:16.31    3  
      31.52   34.09   35.27   35.43                                
  4 Courtney Bogue            21 Clarion-AM           2:10.33    2:17.80    2  
      31.95   34.28   35.57   36.00                                
  5 Sadie Clifford            18 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:22.13    1  
      32.93   36.60   37.03   35.57                                
  6 Sheri Symosko             19 Clarion-AM           2:19.16    2:24.78  
      33.47   37.09   37.23   36.99                                
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christine Rosebaugh       20 DUQU-AM                   NT    5:18.39    9  
      29.60   32.36   32.75   32.63   32.18   32.82   31.69   31.83
      31.31   31.22                                                
  2 Megan Burrows             21 Clarion-AM           5:10.67    5:21.44    4  
      29.94   32.57   33.10   32.81   32.82   32.33   31.35   31.82
      32.56   32.14                                                
  3 Paige Quigley             21 Clarion-AM           5:17.87    5:25.89    3  
      30.64   32.59   33.07   33.39   33.04   32.38   32.37   33.01
      33.09   32.31                                                
  4 Jamie Ruh                 18 DUQU-AM                   NT    5:29.31    2  
      29.60   32.82   33.09   33.55   33.15   33.46   33.15   33.91
      33.53   33.05                                                
  5 Holly Nedley              20 Clarion-AM           5:15.87    5:35.27    1  
      29.72   33.25   33.69                   34.17   34.21   34.69
      34.46   33.51                                                
  6 Megan Hayles              20 DUQU-AM                   NT    5:53.05  
      31.18   34.70   35.51   36.20   36.43   35.83   35.84   35.76
      35.96   35.64                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miriam McGeath            20 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:26.92    9  
      33.38   37.45   37.74   38.35                                
  2 Rachel Tano               20 Clarion-AM           2:24.57    2:30.33    4  
      34.65   38.64   39.00   38.04                                
  3 Hillary Hocson            19 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:30.80    3  
      34.29   38.26   38.89   39.36                                
  4 Madison Sewell            20 Clarion-AM           2:26.07    2:32.23    2  
      35.60   39.02   38.50   39.11                                
  5 Caitie Zajko              20 DUQU-AM                   NT    2:33.42    1  
      34.42   39.24   40.16   39.60                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                            NT    1:40.98   11  
     1) Katy Hare 21                    2) Kristi Magee 21                
     3) Line Lovberg 20                 4) Meghan Smith 19                
       25.35    25.22    25.77    24.64                                    
  2 Clarion University-AM  'A'                        1:37.12    1:40.99    4  
     1) Kayla Shull 21                  2) Emilee Gysegem 18              
     3) Megan Burrows 21                4) Anna McNurlen 18               
       24.61    25.33    25.72    25.33                                    
  3 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT    1:46.66    2  
     1) Sadie Clifford 18               2) Hannah Huber 18                
     3) Brianna Dombrosky 19            4) Bret Luke 19                   
       27.46    27.02    26.19    25.99                                    
  4 Clarion University-AM  'B'                             NT    1:46.76  
     1) Holly Nedley 20                 2) Lauren Szoszorek 19            
     3) Samantha VanDyke 20             4) Morgan Oberlander 20           
       26.64    26.87    26.75    26.50                                    
  5 Clarion University-AM  'C'                             NT   x1:51.24  
     1) Sheri Symosko 19                2) Megan Williams 21              
     3) Janelle Florida 19              4) Kelsey Slayton 18              
       27.30    29.66    27.67    26.61                                    
  6 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT   x1:51.90  
     1) Hannah Kondrotas 21             2) Morgan Claycomb 21             
     3) Alli Jerman 20                  4) Megan Hayles 20                
       27.81    27.86    29.01    27.22                                    

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week