Recap

Licensed to Duquesne University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/14/2012 02:07 PM
                        Duquesne v. Liberty - 1/14/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty University-VA  'A'                             NT    4:00.01   11  
     1) Brye Ravettine SO               2) Erin Curry FR                  
     3) Bethany Wakeley SO              4) Cori Gary FR                   
  2 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                            NT    4:00.35    4  
     1) Morgan Claycomb SR              2) Hillary Hocson JR              
     3) Line Lovberg FR                 4) Meghan Smith SO                
  3 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT    4:05.00    2  
     1) Hannah Huber SO                 2) Caitie Zajko JR                
     3) Brianna Dombrosky SO            4) Kristi Magee SR                
  4 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT   x4:06.00  
     1) Sadie Clifford FR               2) Alli Jerman JR                 
     3) Megan Hayles JR                 4) Hannah Kondrotas SR            
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Duff                FR Liberty-VA                NT   10:42.03    9  
      28.74                                                        
                              30.62   33.80 1:04.69                
              36.02 1:00.86                                        
  2 Miriam McGeath            JR DUQU-AM                   NT   10:51.89    4  
      29.47   31.63   32.40   32.50   32.29   32.46   32.28   32.50
      32.58   32.65                   33.02 1:06.32                
      33.06   33.35   33.30   33.03                                
  3 Hannah Kondrotas          SR DUQU-AM                   NT   10:58.80    3  
      30.43   32.50   32.69   32.81   32.82   32.86   24.92   40.66
      32.99   33.18   32.90   32.97   32.76   32.88   32.94   33.56
      33.54   34.01   33.92   33.46                                
  4 Christine Rosebaugh       JR DUQU-AM                   NT   11:07.25    2  
  5 Emily Mudd                SO Liberty-VA                NT   11:21.06    1  
      30.09   33.50   18.38   50.03   34.52   34.69   23.55   46.13
      34.75   33.67   35.64   34.30   34.25   34.35   26.10   41.73
    1:42.35   33.03                                                
  6 Sarah Kendrick            SO Liberty-VA                NT   12:03.22  
      32.27   36.56   36.57   37.06   36.95   37.26   37.05   36.69
      36.44   36.79   36.85 1:12.37   36.44                 2:23.45
      34.55                                                        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meghan Smith              SO DUQU-AM                   NT    1:57.09    9  
      27.96   29.34   29.75   30.04                                
  2 Margaret Riel             FR Liberty-VA                NT    1:57.84    4  
                      14.80   46.75                                
  3 Sarah McCorkle            SO Liberty-VA                NT    1:59.27    3  
      28.04   29.93   30.43   30.87                                
  4 Kristi Magee              SR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:02.07    2  
      28.47   31.23   30.87   31.50                                
  5 Bret Luke                 FR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:03.45    1  
      28.91   31.47   31.26   31.81                                
  6 Meghan Babcock            FR Liberty-VA                NT    2:05.08  
      28.68   32.09   32.80   31.51                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brye Ravettine            SO Liberty-VA                NT      59.70    9  
      29.81   29.89                                                
  2 Morgan Claycomb           SR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:00.12    4  
      29.61   30.51                                                
  3 Erin Curry                FR Liberty-VA                NT    1:00.54    3  
      28.23   32.31                                                
  4 Chloe Thomas              FR Liberty-VA                NT    1:02.34    2  
      30.09   32.25                                                
  5 Katy Hare                 SR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:03.26    1  
      30.57   32.69                                                
  6 Hannah Huber              SO DUQU-AM                   NT    1:05.74  
      31.91   33.83                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillary Hocson            JR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:09.88    9  
      33.07   36.81                                                
  2 Christine Rosebaugh       JR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:10.76    4  
      33.57   37.19                                                
  3 Caitie Zajko              JR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:12.04    3  
      34.19   37.85                                                
  4 Jenny Garzinski           FR Liberty-VA                NT    1:12.91    2  
      34.16   38.75                                                
  5 Mallorie Chambers         FR Liberty-VA                NT    1:16.29    1  
      34.95   41.34                                                
 -- Alli Jerman               JR DUQU-AM                   NT   X1:14.21  
      35.29   38.92                                                
 -- Sadie Clifford            FR DUQU-AM                   NT   X1:17.64  
      36.78   40.86                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Line Lovberg              FR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:07.81    9  
      29.43   32.60   32.76   33.02                                
  2 Bethany Wakeley           SO Liberty-VA                NT    2:10.03    4  
      30.82   32.50   26.44   40.27                                
  3 Hannah Kondrotas          SR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:14.90    3  
      31.81   33.39   20.63   49.07                                
  4 Rachel Nelson             FR Liberty-VA                NT    2:17.55    2  
      30.69   34.62   36.44   35.80                                
  5 Megan Hayles              JR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:34.17    1  
      32.21   38.25   41.85   41.86                                
  6 Sarah Kendrick            SO Liberty-VA                NT    2:40.29  
      33.78   40.97   43.97   41.57                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meghan Babcock            FR Liberty-VA                NT      24.78    6.5
  1 Cori Gary                 FR Liberty-VA                NT      24.78    6.5
  3 Erin Cawley               SR DUQU-AM                   NT      24.85    3  
  4 Chloe Thomas              FR Liberty-VA                NT      25.34    1  
  4 Katy Hare                 SR DUQU-AM                   NT      25.34    2  
  6 Bret Luke                 FR DUQU-AM                   NT      26.55  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cori Gary                 FR Liberty-VA                NT      54.11    9  
      26.44   27.67                                                
  2 Erin Cawley               SR DUQU-AM                   NT      54.60    4  
      26.67   27.93                                                
  3 Sarah McCorkle            SO Liberty-VA                NT      54.87    3  
      26.68   28.19                                                
  4 Chloe Thomas              FR Liberty-VA                NT      55.23    2  
  5 Kristi Magee              SR DUQU-AM                   NT      55.32    1  
      26.59   28.73                                                
  6 Katy Hare                 SR DUQU-AM                   NT      56.50  
      27.68   28.82                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Curry                FR Liberty-VA                NT    2:08.14    9  
      30.64   31.66 1:05.84                                        
  2 Margaret Riel             FR Liberty-VA                NT    2:10.75    4  
      28.12   35.90   24.80   41.93                                
  3 Morgan Claycomb           SR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:11.05    3  
      31.17   33.25   33.45   33.18                                
  4 Meghan Smith              SO DUQU-AM                   NT    2:12.58    2  
      31.09   33.02   33.71   34.76                                
  5 Hannah Huber              SO DUQU-AM                   NT    2:22.55    1  
      32.92   35.42   37.02   37.19                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miriam McGeath            JR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:31.24    9  
      34.62   38.32   39.14   39.16                                
  2 Hillary Hocson            JR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:33.00    4  
      35.03   39.00   39.16   39.81                                
  3 Caitie Zajko              JR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:36.13    3  
      35.82                   36.96                                
  4 Jenny Garzinski           FR Liberty-VA                NT    2:37.98    2  
                              41.92                                
  5 Mallorie Chambers         FR Liberty-VA                NT    2:47.50    1  
      37.07   42.48   44.92   43.03                                
 -- Alli Jerman               JR DUQU-AM                   NT   X2:40.33  
      36.86   40.68   42.02   40.77                                
 -- Sadie Clifford            FR DUQU-AM                   NT   X2:49.17  
      38.79   44.38   43.68   42.32                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Duff                FR Liberty-VA                NT    5:11.80    9  
      28.98                                           31.60   31.80
      31.56   30.88                                                
  2 Meghan Smith              SO DUQU-AM                   NT    5:18.49    4  
      29.56   31.42   31.87   31.86   31.72   31.84   32.14 1:38.08
  3 Margaret Riel             FR Liberty-VA                NT    5:20.97    3  
      29.64   31.90   32.48   32.86   33.11   32.83   16.39   48.59
      31.90   31.27                                                
  4 Christine Rosebaugh       JR DUQU-AM                   NT    5:23.40    2  
      29.65   32.90   33.35   32.98   32.73   32.73   32.38   32.39
      32.11   32.18                                                
  5 Emily Mudd                SO Liberty-VA                NT    5:27.20    1  
      30.00   32.83   33.27   33.23                                
              29.37                                                
  6 Bret Luke                 FR DUQU-AM                   NT    5:32.15  
      30.09   33.04   33.22   33.59   33.66   33.64   33.80   33.79
      33.68   33.64                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethany Wakeley           SO Liberty-VA                NT      59.25    9  
  2 Line Lovberg              FR DUQU-AM                   NT      59.54    4  
      28.57   30.97                                                
  3 Brye Ravettine            SO Liberty-VA                NT    1:00.14    3  
      28.51   31.63                                                
  4 Erin Cawley               SR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:00.50    2  
      28.97   31.53                                                
  5 Rachel Nelson             FR Liberty-VA                NT    1:02.60    1  
      29.02   33.58                                                
  6 Brianna Dombrosky         SO DUQU-AM                   NT    1:04.23  
      30.19   34.04                                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miriam McGeath            JR DUQU-AM                   NT    4:35.50    9  
      29.96   33.44   36.29                           31.75   31.04
  2 Erin Curry                FR Liberty-VA                NT    4:36.24    4  
      30.32   15.79   52.89   41.94                   31.24   30.97
  3 Emily Duff                FR Liberty-VA                NT    4:40.23    3  
      31.91   35.01                   38.81   40.09   32.08   31.05
  4 Bethany Wakeley           SO Liberty-VA                NT    4:45.24    2  
      29.85   19.70   14.58 1:13.60   41.04                   32.37
  5 Hannah Kondrotas          SR DUQU-AM                   NT    4:49.45    1  
      31.07                   36.83   40.42   42.05   33.47   32.93
  6 Caitie Zajko              JR DUQU-AM                   NT    4:54.97  
      31.37   35.99   38.05   37.50   41.62   42.99   33.78   33.67
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty University-VA  'A'                             NT    1:37.77   11  
     1) Brye Ravettine SO               2) Meghan Babcock FR              
     3) Chloe Thomas FR                 4) Cori Gary FR                   
       24.07    24.76    24.74    24.20                                    
  2 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                            NT    1:40.88    4  
     1) Erin Cawley SR                  2) Kristi Magee SR                
     3) Hillary Hocson JR               4) Katy Hare SR                   
       25.50    25.31    14.75    35.32                                    
  3 Liberty University-VA  'B'                             NT    1:40.93    2  
     1) Sarah McCorkle SO               2) Margaret Riel FR               
     3) Jenny Garzinski FR              4) Rachel Nelson FR               
       20.19    30.66    25.17    24.91                                    
  4 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT    1:44.12  
     1) Bret Luke FR                    2) Brianna Dombrosky SO           
     3) Christine Rosebaugh JR          4) Line Lovberg FR                
       26.70    26.18    25.09    26.15                                    
  5 Liberty University-VA  'C'                             NT   x1:44.32  
     1) Emily Mudd SO                   2) Carley Drye FR                 
     3) Emily Duff FR                   4) Mallorie Chambers FR           
       27.06    25.88    25.02    26.36                                    
  6 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT   x1:52.63  
     1) Megan Hayles JR                 2) Hannah Huber SO                
     3) Morgan Claycomb SR              4) Alli Jerman JR                 
       34.27    22.07    56.29