Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming



Recap

Licensed to Duquesne University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/21/2012 02:44 PM
                    Duquesne v. Mt. St. Mary's - 1/21/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                            NT    1:49.58   11  
     1) Morgan Claycomb SR              2) Hillary Hocson JR              
     3) Erin Cawley SR                  4) Katy Hare SR                   
       28.31    30.66    26.10    24.51                                    
  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    1:54.56    4  
     1) Courtney Griffith JR            2) Anne Thelen FR                 
     3) Mollie Walsh SO                 4) Catriona Coppler SO            
       29.54    32.94    27.01    25.07                                    
  3 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT    1:55.24    2  
     1) Bret Luke FR                    2) Caitie Zajko JR                
     3) Line Lovberg FR                 4) Brianna Dombrosky SO           
       29.80    32.77    26.98    25.69                                    
  4 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT   x2:00.89  
     1) Sadie Clifford FR               2) Alli Jerman JR                 
     3) Megan Hayles JR                 4) Hannah Huber SO                
       30.11    33.56    29.70    27.52                                    
  5 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    2:06.24  
     1) Catherine Sukovich FR           2) Molly Kristiniak SR            
     3) Amanda Malmstrom FR             4) Nicole Helmick SO              
       37.64    31.29    29.50    27.81                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Kondrotas          SR DUQU-AM                   NT   18:07.52    9  
      29.91   32.45   32.69   32.78   32.82   32.79   32.82   32.66
      32.70   32.92   33.03   32.92   32.91   33.06   33.18   33.36
      33.28   33.26   33.35   32.94   33.21   33.13   33.03   33.25
      33.09   33.11   33.13   33.50   33.80   33.57   33.43   33.46
      31.98
  2 Erin Regan                FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   18:25.79    4  
      30.59   32.86   32.82   33.56   33.15   33.43   34.13   34.15
      32.70   33.05   33.08   33.66   34.02   33.36   33.81   33.54
      34.36   33.55   33.02   33.76   33.31   34.02   33.80   34.13
      33.57   34.49   33.79   34.23   34.27   34.34   33.42   33.28
      32.54
  3 Jamie Ruh                 FR DUQU-AM                   NT   18:27.47    3  
      29.87   33.14   33.63   33.24   33.98   33.88   33.98   33.23
      34.02   33.73   33.95   33.54   34.24   34.07   33.56   33.82
      34.17   32.96   33.89   33.05   34.33   34.16   34.65   34.94
      34.10   34.32   33.89   33.08   33.91   33.45   32.38   32.45
      31.86
  4 Caitie Zajko              JR DUQU-AM                   NT   18:59.47    2  
      31.29   33.54   33.75   34.47   34.50   34.31   34.74   34.69
      34.58   34.69   35.01   34.59   34.49   34.88   34.62   34.73
      34.60   34.58   35.12   34.69   34.36   34.73   34.70   34.98
      35.13   35.13   34.87   34.73   34.78   34.93   34.69   34.61
      33.96
  5 Murphy Alafoginis         SR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   19:46.55    1  
      31.89   34.83   35.69   35.98   35.87   35.72   36.01   36.00
      35.97   36.34   36.19   36.11   36.33   36.50   36.51   36.05
      36.66   36.62   36.44   36.59   36.84   36.79   36.51   35.47
      35.94   36.19   36.21   36.28   36.22   36.35   36.33   35.27
      33.85
  6 Victoria Shaw             SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   20:21.66  
      31.94   35.24   35.75   34.64   36.55   36.46   36.84   37.17
      37.27   37.30   37.40   37.86   37.82   37.95   37.90   37.60
      37.53   37.78   37.81   37.71   37.83   37.76   37.74   37.58
      37.51   37.88   37.57   37.53   37.66   37.36   37.41   35.34
      35.97
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catriona Coppler          SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:58.82    9  
      27.92   30.16   30.73   30.01                                
  2 Line Lovberg              FR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:58.92    4  
      28.02   30.14   30.49   30.27                                
  3 Miriam McGeath            JR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:01.64    3  
      28.42   30.43   31.35   31.44                                
  4 Hannah Huber              SO DUQU-AM                   NT    2:07.04    2  
      28.58   32.04   33.22   33.20                                
  5 Amanda Malmstrom          FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:08.48    1  
      29.66   32.65   33.39   32.78                                
  6 Emily Dargay              SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:25.38  
      32.22   36.46   38.27   38.43                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Claycomb           SR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:00.38    9  
      29.36   31.02                                                
  2 Bret Luke                 FR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:02.29    4  
      30.46   31.83                                                
  3 Patricia Anne Yam         SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:02.42    3  
      30.47   31.95                                                
  4 Courtney Griffith         JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:02.43    2  
      30.30   32.13                                                
  5 Sadie Clifford            FR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:04.64    1  
      31.72   32.92                                                
  6 Rebecca Kasda             FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:12.41  
      35.18   37.23                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miriam McGeath            JR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:09.85    9  
      33.14   36.71                                                
  2 Christine Rosebaugh       JR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:11.23    4  
      33.35   37.88                                                
  3 Alli Jerman               JR DUQU-AM                   NT    1:13.59    3  
      34.79   38.80                                                
  4 Anne Thelen               FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:13.75    2  
      34.53   39.22                                                
  5 Molly Kristiniak          SR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:19.40    1  
      37.21   42.19                                                
  6 Jessica Gardner           SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:21.72  
      39.59   42.13                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meghan Smith              SO DUQU-AM                   NT    2:11.62    9  
      29.29   32.96   34.34   35.03                                
  2 Erin Regan                FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:14.76    4  
      31.26   34.65   35.39   33.46                                
  3 Jamie Ruh                 FR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:15.32    3  
      30.60   34.60   35.19   34.93                                
  4 Patricia Anne Yam         SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:21.37    2  
      30.53   35.83   36.95   38.06                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Cawley               SR DUQU-AM                   NT      24.84    9  
  2 Katy Hare                 SR DUQU-AM                   NT      25.03    4  
  3 Catriona Coppler          SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      25.75    3  
  4 Hillary Hocson            JR DUQU-AM                   NT      25.80    2  
  5 Catherine Sukovich        FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      27.38    1  
  6 Nicole Helmick            SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      28.18  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Cawley               SR DUQU-AM                   NT      54.37    9  
      26.48   27.89                                                
  2 Kristi Magee              SR DUQU-AM                   NT      54.67    4  
      26.36   28.31                                                
  3 Courtney Griffith         JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      55.28    3  
      26.52   28.76                                                
  4 Katy Hare                 SR DUQU-AM                   NT      55.60    2  
      26.62   28.98                                                
  5 Anne Thelen               FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      56.76    1  
      27.41   29.35                                                
  6 Catherine Sukovich        FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:01.23  
      29.58   31.65                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Line Lovberg              FR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:10.05    9  
      31.73   32.83   33.11   32.38                                
  2 Morgan Claycomb           SR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:10.84    4  
      31.26   33.49   33.14   32.95                                
  3 Mollie Walsh              SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:20.32    3  
      32.24   35.07   37.10   35.91                                
  4 Sadie Clifford            FR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:23.74    2  
      34.09   36.34   37.13   36.18                                
  5 Victoria Shaw             SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:35.44    1  
      35.55   41.39   39.27   39.23                                
  6 Rebecca Kasda             FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:38.36  
      37.22   39.73 1:21.41                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miriam McGeath            JR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:30.97    9  
      33.38   37.76   39.30   40.53                                
  2 Caitie Zajko              JR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:34.84    4  
      35.73   39.17   40.04   39.90                                
  3 Alli Jerman               JR DUQU-AM                   NT    2:35.65    3  
      35.24   38.68   40.54   41.19                                
  4 Molly Kristiniak          SR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:50.34    2  
      38.07   43.17   44.95   44.15                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christine Rosebaugh       JR DUQU-AM                   NT    5:19.52    9  
      28.57   31.97   32.80   32.99   32.41   32.60   32.38   32.21
      32.26   31.33                                                
  2 Patricia Anne Yam         SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    5:32.31    4  
      30.74   33.67   33.59   34.03   33.17   32.27   32.89   33.07
      35.32   33.56                                                
  3 Kristi Magee              SR DUQU-AM                   NT    5:40.44    3  
      30.66   33.47   34.01   34.37   34.80   34.07   34.92   35.02
      34.83   34.29                                                
  4 Amanda Malmstrom          FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    5:43.46    2  
                      35.28   35.19   35.12   35.18   34.62   34.35
      33.83   33.61                                                
  5 Megan Hayles              JR DUQU-AM                   NT    5:50.14    1  
      31.99   35.27   36.28   36.12   35.77   35.14   34.91   34.89
      35.16   34.61                                                
  6 Murphy Alafoginis         SR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    5:52.74  
      31.21   35.03   35.88   36.52   35.93   36.20   36.73   36.32
      35.94   32.98                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney Griffith         JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:00.95    9  
      28.49   32.46                                                
  2 Erin Regan                FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:02.77    4  
      30.14   32.63                                                
  3 Mollie Walsh              SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:05.18    3  
      29.72   35.46                                                
 -- Meghan Smith              SO DUQU-AM                   NT   X1:00.06  
      28.32   31.74                                                
 -- Hannah Kondrotas          SR DUQU-AM                   NT   X1:03.00  
      29.70   33.30                                                
 -- Morgan Claycomb           SR DUQU-AM                   NT   X1:07.44  
      31.56   35.88                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catriona Coppler          SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:17.97    9  
      29.48   34.11   42.67   31.71                                
  2 Amanda Malmstrom          FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:25.41    4  
      31.65   37.62   43.48   32.66                                
  3 Catherine Sukovich        FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:44.42    3  
      33.90   41.63   50.08   38.81                                
 -- Line Lovberg              FR DUQU-AM                   NT   X2:11.66  
      28.72   33.58   39.91   29.45                                
 -- Hannah Kondrotas          SR DUQU-AM                   NT   X2:17.37  
      30.48   36.65   39.26   30.98                                
 -- Jamie Ruh                 FR DUQU-AM                   NT   X2:20.17  
      30.88   36.69   40.49   32.11                                
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    3:49.75   11  
     1) Mollie Walsh SO                 2) Patricia Anne Yam SO           
     3) Erin Regan FR                   4) Anne Thelen FR                 
       27.75    58.82    27.32    56.62    27.07    56.18    27.57    58.13
  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    4:16.16    4  
     1) Molly Kristiniak SR             2) Nicole Helmick SO              
     3) Victoria Shaw SO                4) Murphy Alafoginis SR           
       31.96  1:07.57    29.85  1:02.47    30.82  1:04.88    29.14  1:01.24
  3 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'C'                             NT   x4:31.76  
     1) Jessica Gardner SO              2) Rebecca Kasda FR               
     3) Emily Dargay SO                 4) Marian Grenchik                
       30.54  1:03.91    32.34  1:08.19    32.34  2:19.66                  
 -- Duquesne University-AM  'A'                            NT   X3:41.59  
     1) Erin Cawley SR                  2) Kristi Magee SR                
     3) Katy Hare SR                    4) Meghan Smith SO                
       26.36    55.29    26.25    54.47    26.35    55.59    26.65    56.24
 -- Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT   X3:45.68  
     1) Hillary Hocson JR               2) Miriam McGeath JR              
     3) Christine Rosebaugh JR          4) Bret Luke FR                   
       26.86    55.70    27.24    57.39    26.75    56.87    26.56    55.72
 -- Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT   X4:07.58  
     1) Megan Hayles JR                 2) Hannah Huber SO                
     3) Alli Jerman JR                  4) Caitie Zajko JR                
       29.13  1:01.04    28.51  1:00.89    14.51  1:03.34    29.90  1:02.31

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week