Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming



Recap

Licensed to Mount Saint Mary's University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/12/2013 03:37 PM
                   Duquesne at Mount St. Mary's - 1/12/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                                 2:05.00   11  
     1) McAllister, Catherine M 18      2) Zajko, Caitie E 21             
     3) Lovberg, Line 21                4) Nobles, Claire M 18            
       32.28    35.59    30.18    26.95                                    
  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                                  2:05.36    4  
     1) Griffith, Courtney L 21         2) Thelen, Anne M 19              
     3) Walsh, Mollie 20                4) Regan, Erin M 19               
       32.22    36.48    29.05    27.61                                    
  3 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                                 2:07.66    2  
     1) Fiedor, Jaclyn M 18             2) Jerman, Alli E 22              
     3) Dickman, Kylie P 18             4) Luke, Bret M 20                
       32.05    35.36    31.39    28.86                                    
  4 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                                x2:13.20  
     1) Huber, Hannah M 20              2) Rohm, Vanessa L 18             
     3) Hayles, Megan E 21              4) Manfroni, Grace E 19           
       33.32    36.39    33.54    29.95                                    
  5 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                                  2:22.06  
     1) Malmstrom, Amanda R 19          2) Sukovich, Catherine 19         
     3) Powell, Kaitlyn 18              4) Shaw, Victoria R 20            
       36.25    39.80    32.71    33.30                                    
 
Event 2  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosebaugh, Christine E    22 Duq-AM                         9:30.86    9  
      32.05   35.04   35.84   36.16   35.74   36.08   36.09   35.58
      35.98   36.25   36.06   36.24   36.32   36.16   35.97   35.30
  2 Mathews, Laura E          19 Duq-AM                         9:46.11    4  
      33.92   36.64   36.73   36.98   36.58   37.12   37.21   37.80
      36.71   36.72   38.52   38.66   38.27   35.25   35.04   33.96
  3 Creighton, Grace E        18 Duq-AM                         9:47.33    3  
      32.64   35.51   36.00   36.43   36.24   36.11   36.28   36.35
      37.08   37.43   37.74   38.11   37.67   38.04   38.06   37.64
  4 Castro, Lenna             18 Mt St Mary's-MD               10:37.18    2  
      34.11   37.29   38.85   39.23   39.46   40.05   40.31   40.04
      40.61   40.96   41.10   41.38   41.09   41.08   40.84   40.78
  5 Dargay, Emily             20 Mt St Mary's-MD               11:04.36    1  
      35.32   39.49   40.81   41.02   41.62   42.11   42.17   42.34
      42.66   42.40   42.54   42.95   43.09   42.81   42.61   40.42
 
Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coppler, Catriona M       20 Mt St Mary's-MD                2:11.05    9  
      31.28   33.44   33.04   33.29                                
  2 Dickman, Kylie P          18 Duq-AM                         2:11.71    4  
      31.32   33.43   33.42   33.54                                
  3 Schmidt, Morgan V         19 Duq-AM                         2:19.60    3  
      32.40   35.56   36.14   35.50                                
  4 Powell, Kaitlyn           18 Mt St Mary's-MD                2:21.26    2  
      33.27   36.22   36.16   35.61                                
  5 Hayles, Megan E           21 Duq-AM                         2:22.85    1  
      33.19   36.47   36.33   36.86                                
  6 Helmick, Nicole           20 Mt St Mary's-MD                2:28.55  
 
Event 4  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Courtney L      21 Mt St Mary's-MD                1:08.48    9  
      32.94   35.54                                                
  2 McAllister, Catherine M   18 Duq-AM                         1:08.71    4  
      32.99   35.72                                                
  3 Lovberg, Line             21 Duq-AM                         1:08.95    3  
      33.98   34.97                                                
  4 Clifford, Sadie W         19 Duq-AM                         1:10.81    2  
      34.16   36.65                                                
  5 Malmstrom, Amanda R       19 Mt St Mary's-MD                1:17.67    1  
      37.80   39.87                                                
  6 Kasda, Rebecca M          19 Mt St Mary's-MD                1:20.43  
      38.61   41.82                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jerman, Alli E            22 Duq-AM                         1:17.51    9  
      37.31   40.20                                                
  2 Zajko, Caitie E           21 Duq-AM                         1:18.50    4  
      36.83   41.67                                                
  3 Rohm, Vanessa L           18 Duq-AM                         1:21.20    3  
      38.09   43.11                                                
  4 Thelen, Anne M            19 Mt St Mary's-MD                1:22.14    2  
      38.83   43.31                                                
  5 Sukovich, Catherine       19 Mt St Mary's-MD                1:28.68    1  
      41.94   46.74                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Meghan L           20 Duq-AM                         2:23.50    9  
      32.44   35.97   37.28   37.81                                
  2 Regan, Erin M             19 Mt St Mary's-MD                2:28.05    4  
      33.25   37.23   38.70   38.87                                
  3 Ruh, Jamie E              19 Duq-AM                         2:28.08    3  
      33.74   37.96   38.55   37.83                                
  4 Mathews, Laura E          19 Duq-AM                         2:41.93    2  
      36.08   40.67   42.53   42.65                                
  5 Shaw, Victoria R          20 Mt St Mary's-MD                2:59.76    1  
      38.54   45.97   47.48   47.77                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coppler, Catriona M       20 Mt St Mary's-MD                  28.09    9  
  2 Walsh, Mollie             20 Mt St Mary's-MD                  28.10    4  
  3 Fiedor, Jaclyn M          18 Duq-AM                           29.15    3  
  4 Luke, Bret M              20 Duq-AM                           29.28    2  
  5 Castro, Lenna             18 Mt St Mary's-MD                  29.72    1  
  6 Manfroni, Grace E         19 Duq-AM                           30.07  
 
Event 8  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nobles, Claire M          18 Duq-AM                           59.86    9  
      29.04   30.82                                                
  2 Coppler, Catriona M       20 Mt St Mary's-MD                1:00.04    4  
      29.65   30.39                                                
  3 Fiedor, Jaclyn M          18 Duq-AM                         1:03.58    3  
      30.22   33.36                                                
  4 Walsh, Mollie             20 Mt St Mary's-MD                1:04.16    2  
      30.37   33.79                                                
  5 Manfroni, Grace E         19 Duq-AM                         1:04.23    1  
      30.85   33.38                                                
  6 Helmick, Nicole           20 Mt St Mary's-MD                1:08.15  
      32.89   35.26                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luke, Bret M              20 Duq-AM                         2:27.60    9  
      34.87   37.39   37.12   38.22                                
  2 Griffith, Courtney L      21 Mt St Mary's-MD                2:31.22    4  
      34.84   38.21   39.20   38.97                                
  3 Huber, Hannah M           20 Duq-AM                         2:32.31    3  
      35.49   38.47   39.57   38.78                                
  4 Malmstrom, Amanda R       19 Mt St Mary's-MD                2:45.07    2  
      38.87   41.96   42.35   41.89                                
  5 Kasda, Rebecca M          19 Mt St Mary's-MD                2:56.21    1  
      41.55   44.93   45.56   44.17                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosebaugh, Christine E    22 Duq-AM                         2:47.99    9  
      38.21   42.87   43.04   43.87                                
  2 Ruh, Jamie E              19 Duq-AM                         2:52.60    4  
      39.74   43.97   44.48   44.41                                
  3 Schmidt, Morgan V         19 Duq-AM                         3:00.71    3  
      40.57   46.75   46.67   46.72                                
  4 Shaw, Victoria R          20 Mt St Mary's-MD                3:11.61    2  
      43.76   48.20   49.42   50.23                                
  5 Sukovich, Catherine       19 Mt St Mary's-MD                3:14.91    1  
      44.12   49.43   50.81   50.55                                
 
Event 11  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Meghan L           20 Duq-AM                         4:34.29    9  
      31.89   34.47   34.85   34.68   34.50   34.59   34.90   34.41
  2 Regan, Erin M             19 Mt St Mary's-MD                4:41.85    4  
      31.79   35.13   35.63   35.53   35.80   36.03   35.64   36.30
  3 Ruh, Jamie E              19 Duq-AM                         4:43.54    3  
      32.77   35.58   35.62   36.76   36.06   36.06   35.50   35.19
  4 Mathews, Laura E          19 Duq-AM                         4:52.39    2  
      34.08   37.39   36.99   37.16   36.41   37.50   36.66   36.20
  5 Powell, Kaitlyn           18 Mt St Mary's-MD                4:59.48    1  
      33.88   37.82   38.00   37.95   37.86   38.08   38.36   37.53
  6 Castro, Lenna             18 Mt St Mary's-MD                5:02.64  
      34.47   36.63   38.01   38.34   38.01   38.55   39.39   39.24
 
Event 12  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovberg, Line             21 Duq-AM                         1:06.70    9  
      31.88   34.82                                                
  2 Griffith, Courtney L      21 Mt St Mary's-MD                1:07.36    4  
      30.81   36.55                                                
  3 Nobles, Claire M          18 Duq-AM                         1:11.35    3  
      32.44   38.91                                                
  4 Thelen, Anne M            19 Mt St Mary's-MD                1:12.87    2  
      33.99   38.88                                                
  5 Hayles, Megan E           21 Duq-AM                         1:16.78    1  
      35.28   41.50                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malmstrom, Amanda R       19 Mt St Mary's-MD                2:44.55    9  
      35.04   42.83   48.12   38.56                                
  2 Shaw, Victoria R          20 Mt St Mary's-MD                2:52.70    4  
      37.00   46.75   50.13   38.82                                
 -- McAllister, Catherine M   18 Duq-AM                        X2:28.61  
      32.47   38.08   43.01   35.05                                
 -- Dickman, Kylie P          18 Duq-AM                        X2:28.87  
      32.86   37.94   43.85   34.22                                
 -- Zajko, Caitie E           21 Duq-AM                        X2:32.35  
      33.08   39.75   44.35   35.17                                
 
Event 14  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                                  4:10.15   11  
     1) Coppler, Catriona M 20          2) Walsh, Mollie 20               
     3) Thelen, Anne M 19               4) Regan, Erin M 19               
       30.12  1:01.81    28.82  1:02.43    31.61  1:06.03    28.78    59.88
  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                                  4:25.07    4  
     1) Castro, Lenna 18                2) Sukovich, Catherine 19         
     3) Powell, Kaitlyn 18              4) Helmick, Nicole 20             
       31.37  1:05.17    31.64  1:06.77    31.67  1:06.03    31.58  1:07.10
 -- Duquesne University-AM  'A'                                X4:05.87  
     1) Smith, Meghan L 20              2) Lovberg, Line 21               
     3) Dickman, Kylie P 18             4) Nobles, Claire M 18            
       29.52  1:00.92    29.57  1:01.74    29.89  1:02.87    28.58  1:00.34
 -- Duquesne University-AM  'B'                                X4:11.67  
     1) Rosebaugh, Christine E 22       2) Fiedor, Jaclyn M 18            
     3) Ruh, Jamie E 19                 4) Luke, Bret M 20                
       29.73  1:01.80    30.41  1:04.45    29.54  1:02.73    29.49  1:02.69
 -- Duquesne University-AM  'C'                                X4:28.30  
     1) Huber, Hannah M 20              2) Schmidt, Morgan V 19           
     3) Jerman, Alli E 22               4) Clifford, Sadie W 19           
       31.39  1:05.75    31.70  1:06.38    32.57  1:06.50    32.17  1:09.67
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Duquesne University                 149   2. Mount Saint Mary's                  105

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter