Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming



Recap

Licensed to HYCAT at Huntington,WV HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2014 11:58 AM
                       Marshall vs. Duquesne - 1/18/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                            NT    3:58.65   11  
     1) McCue, Hallie M 18              2) McGeath, Miriam E 22           
     3) Lovberg, Line 22                4) Ray, Samantha C 20             
  2 Marshall University-WV  'A'                            NT    3:58.97    4  
     1) Niemeyer, Vera 23               2) Lawhorn, Madison B 21          
     3) Kay, Sarah 22                   4) Parsemain, Chloe 18            
  3 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT    4:03.40    2  
     1) Fink, Morgan A 19               2) Nelson, Lilly A 18             
     3) McAllister, Catherine M 19      4) O'Brien, Molly A 19            
                  50.41   4:03.40 (4:03.40)                                        
  4 Marshall University-WV  'B'                            NT    4:04.77  
     1) Mury, Brianne K 18              2) Black, Alexandria N 19         
     3) Reynolds, Mikaya R 18           4) Kramer, Katie L 20             
  5 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT    4:13.80  
     1) Clifford, Sadie W 20            2) Rohm, Vanessa L 19             
     3) Creighton, Grace 19             4) Manfroni, Grace E 20           
  6 Duquesne University-AM  'D'                            NT    4:18.70  
     1) Huber, Hannah M 21              2) Kane, Taylor B 20              
     3) Luke, Bret M 21                 4) Bruneel, Nicole R 19           
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kaley D          20 Marshall-WV               NT   10:30.68    9  
                  27.81       58.09 (30.28)     1:29.04 (30.95)     2:00.36 (31.32)
        2:31.84 (31.48)     3:03.53 (31.69)     3:35.25 (31.72)     4:06.98 (31.73)
        4:38.84 (31.86)     5:10.61 (31.77)     5:42.50 (31.89)     6:14.51 (32.01)
        6:46.48 (31.97)     7:18.46 (31.98)     7:50.56 (32.10)     8:22.71 (32.15)
        8:54.78 (32.07)     9:26.92 (32.14)     9:58.96 (32.04)    10:30.68 (31.72)
  2 Dickman, Kylie P          19 Duquesne-AM               NT   10:35.29    4  
                  29.77     1:01.63 (31.86)     1:33.85 (32.22)     2:06.25 (32.40)
        2:38.71 (32.46)     3:10.90 (32.19)     3:43.04 (32.14)     4:14.95 (31.91)
        4:47.07 (32.12)     5:18.88 (31.81)     5:50.40 (31.52)     6:22.08 (31.68)
        6:53.83 (31.75)     7:25.52 (31.69)     7:57.15 (31.63)     8:28.80 (31.65)
        9:00.08 (31.28)     9:31.93 (31.85)    10:03.81 (31.88)    10:35.29 (31.48)
  3 Hartmann, Leslie T        18 Marshall-WV               NT   10:42.86    3  
                  28.58     1:00.06 (31.48)     1:31.90 (31.84)     2:03.55 (31.65)
        2:35.25 (31.70)     3:07.17 (31.92)     3:39.28 (32.11)     4:11.67 (32.39)
        4:43.86 (32.19)     5:15.69 (31.83)     5:47.75 (32.06)     6:19.75 (32.00)
        6:51.87 (32.12)     7:24.40 (32.53)     7:57.26 (32.86)     8:29.77 (32.51)
        9:03.16 (33.39)     9:36.58 (33.42)    10:10.20 (33.62)    10:42.86 (32.66)
  4 Aeling, Tiffany A         21 Marshall-WV               NT   10:45.85    2  
                  29.12     1:00.83 (31.71)     1:32.74 (31.91)     2:04.52 (31.78)
        2:36.58 (32.06)     3:08.70 (32.12)     3:41.02 (32.32)     4:13.32 (32.30)
        4:45.82 (32.50)     5:18.86 (33.04)     5:51.65 (32.79)     6:24.70 (33.05)
        6:57.37 (32.67)     7:29.98 (32.61)     8:02.97 (32.99)     8:35.59 (32.62)
        9:08.47 (32.88)     9:41.01 (32.54)    10:13.91 (32.90)    10:45.85 (31.94)
  5 Nobles, Claire M          19 Duquesne-AM               NT   10:51.84    1  
                  30.00     1:02.31 (32.31)     1:35.23 (32.92)     2:08.09 (32.86)
        2:40.79 (32.70)     3:13.58 (32.79)     3:46.16 (32.58)     4:19.13 (32.97)
        4:52.19 (33.06)     5:25.76 (33.57)     5:58.54 (32.78)     6:31.25 (32.71)
        7:04.59 (33.34)     7:37.16 (32.57)     8:09.92 (32.76)     8:42.64 (32.72)
        9:15.56 (32.92)     9:48.13 (32.57)    10:20.58 (32.45)    10:51.84 (31.26)
  6 Schmidt, Morgan V         20 Duquesne-AM               NT   11:27.94  
                  31.01     1:04.68 (33.67)     1:38.96 (34.28)     2:13.49 (34.53)
        2:48.25 (34.76)     3:22.91 (34.66)     3:57.67 (34.76)     4:32.25 (34.58)
        5:06.90 (34.65)     5:41.58 (34.68)     6:16.10 (34.52)     6:50.60 (34.50)
        7:25.35 (34.75)     8:00.07 (34.72)     8:34.94 (34.87)     9:09.69 (34.75)
        9:44.70 (35.01)    10:19.49 (34.79)    10:53.98 (34.49)    11:27.94 (33.96)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Preun, Kacey M            20 Marshall-WV               NT    1:55.73    9  
                  28.00       57.50 (29.50)     1:26.89 (29.39)     1:55.73 (28.84)
  2 Smith, Meghan L           21 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:55.99    4  
                  28.06       57.72 (29.66)     1:27.12 (29.40)     1:55.99 (28.87)
  3 Bruneel, Nicole R         19 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:56.93    3  
                  27.84       57.54 (29.70)     1:27.26 (29.72)     1:56.93 (29.67)
  4 Mury, Brianne K           18 Marshall-WV               NT    1:59.92    2  
                  28.09       58.39 (30.30)     1:29.10 (30.71)     1:59.92 (30.82)
  5 Gregory, Kaley D          20 Marshall-WV               NT    2:02.84    1  
                  28.35       59.45 (31.10)     1:31.58 (32.13)     2:02.84 (31.26)
  6 Kane, Taylor B            20 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:03.61  
                  29.04       59.82 (30.78)     1:31.56 (31.74)     2:03.61 (32.05)
  7 Huber, Hannah M           21 Duquesne-AM               NT   x2:06.47  
                  29.46     1:01.48 (32.02)     1:34.42 (32.94)     2:06.47 (32.05)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCue, Hallie M           18 Duquesne-AM               NT      59.47    6.5
                  29.21       59.47 (30.26)                                        
  1 Fink, Morgan A            19 Duquesne-AM               NT      59.47    6.5
                  29.48       59.47 (29.99)                                        
  3 Niemeyer, Vera            23 Marshall-WV               NT      59.89    3  
                  29.34       59.89 (30.55)                                        
  4 McAllister, Catherine M   19 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:02.18    2  
                  29.82     1:02.18 (32.36)                                        
  5 Clifford, Sadie W         20 Duquesne-AM               NT   x1:03.85  
                  31.20     1:03.85 (32.65)                                        
  6 Moore, Heather M          21 Marshall-WV               NT    1:04.97    1  
                  31.54     1:04.97 (33.43)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawhorn, Madison B        21 Marshall-WV               NT    1:07.48    9  
                  32.61     1:07.48 (34.87)                                        
  2 McGeath, Miriam E         22 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:08.75    4  
                  32.56     1:08.75 (36.19)                                        
  3 Murphy, Laura K           18 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:08.91    3  
                  32.68     1:08.91 (36.23)                                        
  4 Nelson, Lilly A           18 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:09.35    2  
                  32.58     1:09.35 (36.77)                                        
  5 Reynolds, Mikaya R        18 Marshall-WV               NT    1:09.36    1  
                  33.59     1:09.36 (35.77)                                        
  6 Black, Alexandria N       19 Marshall-WV               NT    1:10.48  
                  33.35     1:10.48 (37.13)                                        
  7 Rohm, Vanessa L           19 Duquesne-AM               NT   x1:11.92  
                  34.01     1:11.92 (37.91)                                        
  8 Preun, Kacey M            20 Marshall-WV               NT   x1:12.73  
                  34.08     1:12.73 (38.65)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Sarah                22 Marshall-WV               NT    2:05.24    9  
                  28.59     1:00.10 (31.51)     1:32.49 (32.39)     2:05.24 (32.75)
  2 Lovberg, Line             22 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:09.66    4  
                  30.01     1:01.99 (31.98)     1:35.83 (33.84)     2:09.66 (33.83)
  3 Dickman, Kylie P          19 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:11.11    3  
                  29.87     1:03.16 (33.29)     1:37.33 (34.17)     2:11.11 (33.78)
  4 Aeling, Tiffany A         21 Marshall-WV               NT    2:13.63    2  
                  30.76     1:04.65 (33.89)     1:39.20 (34.55)     2:13.63 (34.43)
  5 Creighton, Grace          19 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:16.23    1  
                  30.56     1:04.42 (33.86)     1:39.66 (35.24)     2:16.23 (36.57)
  6 Moore, Heather M          21 Marshall-WV               NT    2:18.44  
                  30.59     1:05.53 (34.94)     1:41.77 (36.24)     2:18.44 (36.67)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ray, Samantha C           20 Duquesne-AM               NT      24.99    9  
  2 Nobles, Claire M          19 Duquesne-AM               NT      25.06    4  
  3 Parsemain, Chloe          18 Marshall-WV               NT      25.47    3  
  4 Kramer, Katie L           20 Marshall-WV               NT      26.40    2  
  5 Manfroni, Grace E         20 Duquesne-AM               NT      27.25    1  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ray, Samantha C           20 Duquesne-AM               NT      53.67    9  
  2 O'Brien, Molly A          19 Duquesne-AM               NT      54.35    4  
  3 Nobles, Claire M          19 Duquesne-AM               NT      54.59    3  
  4 Parsemain, Chloe          18 Marshall-WV               NT      55.80    1  
  5 Aeling, Tiffany A         21 Marshall-WV               NT      56.09    2  
  6 Kramer, Katie L           20 Marshall-WV               NT      57.12  
  7 Manfroni, Grace E         20 Duquesne-AM               NT     x58.06  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niemeyer, Vera            23 Marshall-WV               NT    2:06.63    9  
                  30.65     1:03.16 (32.51)     1:35.53 (32.37)     2:06.63 (31.10)
  2 Fink, Morgan A            19 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:06.64    4  
                  30.61     1:02.12 (31.51)     1:34.93 (32.81)     2:06.64 (31.71)
  3 Mury, Brianne K           18 Marshall-WV               NT    2:11.92    3  
                  31.70     1:05.04 (33.34)     1:39.13 (34.09)     2:11.92 (32.79)
  4 McAllister, Catherine M   19 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:11.95    2  
                  31.18     1:04.79 (33.61)     1:38.56 (33.77)     2:11.95 (33.39)
  5 McGeath, Miriam E         22 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:12.66    1  
                  31.37     1:04.52 (33.15)     1:38.53 (34.01)     2:12.66 (34.13)
  6 Luke, Bret M              21 Duquesne-AM               NT   x2:13.99  
                  31.98     1:05.75 (33.77)     1:39.63 (33.88)     2:13.99 (34.36)
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Meghan L           21 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:24.19    9  
                  33.54     1:10.68 (37.14)     1:47.17 (36.49)     2:24.19 (37.02)
  2 Murphy, Laura K           18 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:27.61    4  
                  34.10     1:11.97 (37.87)     1:49.63 (37.66)     2:27.61 (37.98)
  3 Lawhorn, Madison B        21 Marshall-WV               NT    2:31.13    3  
                  34.09     1:11.83 (37.74)     1:51.13 (39.30)     2:31.13 (40.00)
  4 Reynolds, Mikaya R        18 Marshall-WV               NT    2:31.37    2  
                  34.63     1:13.09 (38.46)     1:51.93 (38.84)     2:31.37 (39.44)
  5 Nelson, Lilly A           18 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:31.55    1  
                  34.86     1:14.44 (39.58)     1:52.99 (38.55)     2:31.55 (38.56)
  6 Black, Alexandria N       19 Marshall-WV               NT    2:33.25  
                  34.73     1:13.36 (38.63)     1:52.93 (39.57)     2:33.25 (40.32)
  7 Schmidt, Morgan V         20 Duquesne-AM               NT   x2:40.81  
                  36.72     1:17.76 (41.04)     1:59.46 (41.70)     2:40.81 (41.35)
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kaley D          20 Marshall-WV               NT    5:07.55    9  
                  28.15       58.72 (30.57)     1:29.80 (31.08)     2:00.74 (30.94)
        2:31.95 (31.21)     3:03.37 (31.42)     3:34.78 (31.41)     4:06.21 (31.43)
        4:37.40 (31.19)     5:07.55 (30.15)                                        
  2 Preun, Kacey M            20 Marshall-WV               NT    5:08.15    4  
                  28.59       59.33 (30.74)     1:30.59 (31.26)     2:02.19 (31.60)
        2:33.65 (31.46)     3:04.55 (30.90)     3:35.54 (30.99)     4:06.53 (30.99)
        4:37.60 (31.07)     5:08.15 (30.55)                                        
  3 Bruneel, Nicole R         19 Duquesne-AM               NT    5:12.02    3  
                  29.00     1:00.42 (31.42)     1:31.96 (31.54)     2:03.56 (31.60)
        2:35.07 (31.51)     3:06.39 (31.32)     3:37.75 (31.36)     4:09.31 (31.56)
        4:41.04 (31.73)     5:12.02 (30.98)                                        
  4 Dickman, Kylie P          19 Duquesne-AM               NT    5:13.36    2  
                  29.31     1:01.01 (31.70)     1:33.20 (32.19)     2:05.56 (32.36)
        2:38.08 (32.52)     3:09.54 (31.46)     3:40.62 (31.08)     4:11.96 (31.34)
        4:43.02 (31.06)     5:13.36 (30.34)                                        
  5 Hartmann, Leslie T        18 Marshall-WV               NT    5:14.21    1  
                  28.91     1:01.06 (32.15)     1:33.33 (32.27)     2:05.48 (32.15)
        2:37.41 (31.93)     3:09.26 (31.85)     3:40.48 (31.22)     4:12.11 (31.63)
        4:43.45 (31.34)     5:14.21 (30.76)                                        
  6 Fink, Morgan A            19 Duquesne-AM               NT    5:31.66  
                  29.93     1:02.87 (32.94)     1:35.98 (33.11)     2:09.49 (33.51)
        2:43.40 (33.91)     3:16.98 (33.58)     3:51.00 (34.02)     4:24.87 (33.87)
        4:58.47 (33.60)     5:31.66 (33.19)                                        
  7 Kane, Taylor B            20 Duquesne-AM               NT   x5:35.98  
                  31.17     1:04.02 (32.85)     1:37.86 (33.84)     2:11.52 (33.66)
        2:45.38 (33.86)     3:19.46 (34.08)     3:53.66 (34.20)     4:28.41 (34.75)
        5:02.95 (34.54)     5:35.98 (33.03)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Meghan L           21 Duquesne-AM               NT      57.87    9  
                  27.44       57.87 (30.43)                                        
  2 Kay, Sarah                22 Marshall-WV               NT      58.71    4  
                  28.24       58.71 (30.47)                                        
  3 O'Brien, Molly A          19 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:01.22    3  
                  29.31     1:01.22 (31.91)                                        
  4 Reynolds, Mikaya R        18 Marshall-WV               NT    1:01.52    2  
                  29.42     1:01.52 (32.10)                                        
  5 McAllister, Catherine M   19 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:02.63    1  
                  29.02     1:02.63 (33.61)                                        
  6 Creighton, Grace          19 Duquesne-AM               NT   x1:03.22  
                  30.07     1:03.22 (33.15)                                        
  7 Moore, Heather M          21 Marshall-WV               NT    1:03.81  
                  30.22     1:03.81 (33.59)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGeath, Miriam E         22 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:10.95    9  
                  28.64     1:02.88 (34.24)     1:39.98 (37.10)     2:10.95 (30.97)
  2 Bruneel, Nicole R         19 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:11.89    4  
                  29.71     1:03.76 (34.05)     1:41.75 (37.99)     2:11.89 (30.14)
  3 Kay, Sarah                22 Marshall-WV               NT    2:12.64    3  
                  28.12     1:03.37 (35.25)     1:42.26 (38.89)     2:12.64 (30.38)
  4 Murphy, Laura K           18 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:13.84    2  
                  29.62     1:05.08 (35.46)     1:42.71 (37.63)     2:13.84 (31.13)
  5 Lovberg, Line             22 Duquesne-AM               NT   x2:14.22  
                  28.82     1:02.91 (34.09)     1:44.24 (41.33)     2:14.22 (29.98)
  6 Hartmann, Leslie T        18 Marshall-WV               NT    2:14.46    1  
                  30.72     1:05.72 (35.00)     1:44.78 (39.06)     2:14.46 (29.68)
  7 Niemeyer, Vera            23 Marshall-WV               NT    2:15.97  
                  30.48     1:03.14 (32.66)     1:43.21 (40.07)     2:15.97 (32.76)
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                            NT    1:39.71   11  
     1) Ray, Samantha C 20              2) O'Brien, Molly A 19            
     3) Smith, Meghan L 21              4) Nobles, Claire M 19            
                  24.76       49.78 (25.02)     1:14.28 (24.50)     1:39.71 (25.43)
  2 Marshall University-WV  'A'                            NT    1:42.80    4  
     1) Gregory, Kaley D 20             2) Aeling, Tiffany A 21           
     3) Mury, Brianne K 18              4) Preun, Kacey M 20              
                  25.83       51.45 (25.62)     1:17.59 (26.14)     1:42.80 (25.21)
  3 Marshall University-WV  'B'                            NT    1:44.20    2  
     1) Lawhorn, Madison B 21           2) Kramer, Katie L 20             
     3) Black, Alexandria N 19          4) Parsemain, Chloe 18            
                  26.93       53.27 (26.34)     1:19.11 (25.84)     1:44.20 (25.09)
  4 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT    1:45.11  
     1) Murphy, Laura K 18              2) Nelson, Lilly A 18             
     3) Dickman, Kylie P 19             4) McCue, Hallie M 18             
                  27.98       54.05 (26.07)     1:20.37 (26.32)     1:45.11 (24.74)
  5 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT    1:47.18  
     1) Schmidt, Morgan V 20            2) Luke, Bret M 21                
     3) Kane, Taylor B 20               4) Huber, Hannah M 21             
                  27.28       53.95 (26.67)     1:20.64 (26.69)     1:47.18 (26.54)

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week