Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming



Recap

Licensed to Saint Francis University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/26/2013 02:21 PM
                    Duquesne vs. Saint Francis - 10/26/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                       NT    1:47.09   11  
     1) Peer, Rebecca                   2) Rogers, Catherine              
     3) Francis, Libby                  4) Johnson, Danyel                
        4.98    44.01    16.88    41.22                                    
  2 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                            NT    1:50.30    4  
     1) McCue, Hallie M 18              2) McGeath, Merm E 22             
     3) Lovberg, Line 22                4) Ray, Sam C 19                  
        6.06    46.96    40.51    16.77                                    
  3 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT    1:51.90    2  
     1) McAllister, Cat M 19            2) Murphy, Laura K 18             
     3) Smith, Meghan L 21              4) O'Brien, Molly A 19            
        5.43    48.59    26.81    31.07                                    
  4 Saint Francis University-AM  'B'                       NT    1:53.42  
     1) Wilhite, Katrina                2) Lofgren, Elise                 
     3) Marcotte, Kelly                 4) Reilly, Jessica                
        5.82    38.02    39.79    29.79                                    
  5 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT    1:55.51  
     1) Clifford, Sadie W 20            2) Nelson, Lilly A 18             
     3) Creighton, Grace 19             4) Manfroni, Grace E 20           
        5.12    51.60    19.81    38.98                                    
  6 Saint Francis University-AM  'C'                       NT    2:00.02  
     1) Murphy, Shelby                  2) Wardle, Mary                   
     3) Happney, Katelynn               4) Dieterich, Sara                
        5.78    38.01    25.26    50.97                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruneel, Nicole R         19 Duquesne-AM               NT   10:49.17    9  
      29.54   32.39   32.87   33.14   33.10   32.99   32.86   32.64
      32.31   32.40   32.39   32.49   32.64   32.93   32.65   32.69
      32.40   32.63   32.47   31.64                                
  2 Nobles, Claire M          19 Duquesne-AM               NT   10:54.83    4  
      30.29   32.81   33.16   33.12   33.62   32.99   33.16   33.17
      33.20   33.17   32.84   31.88   33.15   33.14   33.03   32.56
      32.81   32.91   32.71   31.11                                
  3 McLean, Paige                Red Flash-AM              NT   10:58.95    3  
      29.49   32.70   33.34   32.92   33.31   32.97   32.88   33.15
      33.25   33.45   33.16   33.39   33.08   33.82   33.15   33.35
      32.90   33.46   33.48   31.70                                
  4 Cotugno, Meghan              Red Flash-AM              NT   11:24.00    2  
      29.65   32.34   33.15   33.34   33.81   33.86   34.16   34.28
      34.47   34.82   34.80   34.81   34.80   35.19   35.16   35.23
      35.68   35.60   35.31   33.54                                
  5 Schmidt, Morgan V         19 Duquesne-AM               NT   11:40.71    1  
      31.50   34.29   35.23   35.31   35.59   35.17   35.65   35.59
      35.44   35.46   35.30   35.46   35.52   35.86   35.89   35.69
      35.28   35.21   34.06   33.21                                
  6 Pierre, Phoebe               Red Flash-AM              NT   11:43.16  
      30.70   34.16   34.94   35.22   35.29   35.28   35.49   35.48
      35.32   35.50   35.66   35.42   35.46   35.54   35.62   35.81
      36.16   35.91   35.44   34.76                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Folz, Mary Margaret          Red Flash-AM              NT    1:58.06    9  
      27.24   29.66   30.56   30.60                                
  2 Lovberg, Line             22 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:59.30    4  
      28.29   30.32   30.57   30.12                                
  3 Fink, Morgan A            19 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:59.51    3  
      28.09   30.49   30.52   30.41                                
  4 Lofgren, Elise               Red Flash-AM              NT    1:59.63    2  
      28.48   30.24   30.55   30.36                                
  5 Pierre, Gabrielle            Red Flash-AM              NT    2:01.81    1  
      27.84   31.01   31.64   31.32                                
  6 O'Brien, Molly A          19 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:05.18  
      30.09   32.09   31.61   31.39                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCue, Hallie M           18 Duquesne-AM               NT      59.90    9  
      29.24   30.66                                                
  2 Wilhite, Katrina             Red Flash-AM              NT    1:00.22    4  
      29.92   30.30                                                
  3 Peer, Rebecca                Red Flash-AM              NT    1:00.72    3  
      30.02   30.70                                                
  4 Luke, Bret M              21 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:00.75    2  
      30.41   30.34                                                
  5 McAllister, Cat M         19 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:01.53    1  
      30.16   31.37                                                
  6 Dieterich, Sara              Red Flash-AM              NT    1:02.50  
      30.70   31.80                                                
 -- Clifford, Sadie W         20 Duquesne-AM               NT   X1:02.51  
      30.71   31.80                                                
 -- Manfroni, Grace E         20 Duquesne-AM               NT   X1:07.98  
      32.35   35.63                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Catherine            Red Flash-AM              NT    1:07.08    9  
      31.15   35.93                                                
  2 McGeath, Merm E           22 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:08.66    4  
      32.64   36.02                                                
  3 Fink, Morgan A            19 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:10.01    3  
      33.01   37.00                                                
  4 Murphy, Shelby               Red Flash-AM              NT    1:12.94    2  
      34.13   38.81                                                
  5 Rohm, Vanessa L           19 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:13.76    1  
      34.12   39.64                                                
  6 Wardle, Mary                 Red Flash-AM              NT    1:14.20  
      34.62   39.58                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Meghan L           21 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:07.81    9  
      28.63   32.33   33.03   33.82                                
  2 Dickman, Kylie P          19 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:09.84    4  
      29.64   33.21   33.26   33.73                                
  3 Francis, Libby               Red Flash-AM              NT    2:12.00    3  
      28.70   34.02   33.48   35.80                                
  4 Creighton, Grace          19 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:16.12    2  
      29.83   33.48   35.69   37.12                                
  5 Marcotte, Kelly              Red Flash-AM              NT    2:19.74    1  
      30.66   35.87   37.08   36.13                                
  6 Happney, Katelynn            Red Flash-AM              NT    2:21.09  
      31.62   34.89   37.88   36.70                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ray, Sam C                19 Duquesne-AM               NT      24.75    9  
  2 Johnson, Danyel              Red Flash-AM              NT      24.94    4  
  3 Nobles, Claire M          19 Duquesne-AM               NT      25.32    3  
  4 Reilly, Jessica              Red Flash-AM              NT      25.44    2  
  5 McAllister, Cat M         19 Duquesne-AM               NT      25.80    1  
  6 Folz, Mary Margaret          Red Flash-AM              NT      25.84  
 -- Nelson, Lilly A           18 Duquesne-AM               NT     X26.70  
 -- Schmidt, Morgan V         19 Duquesne-AM               NT     X26.82  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Catherine            Red Flash-AM              NT      54.76    9  
      26.53   28.23                                                
  2 Nobles, Claire M          19 Duquesne-AM               NT      54.90    4  
      26.71   28.19                                                
  3 Reilly, Jessica              Red Flash-AM              NT      54.98    3  
      26.48   28.50                                                
  4 O'Brien, Molly A          19 Duquesne-AM               NT      55.24    2  
      27.08   28.16                                                
  5 Johnson, Danyel              Red Flash-AM              NT      56.10    1  
      26.95   29.15                                                
  6 Murphy, Laura K           18 Duquesne-AM               NT      56.21  
      26.83   29.38                                                
 -- McLean, Paige                Red Flash-AM              NT     X55.75  
       7.96   47.79                                                
 -- McCue, Hallie M           18 Duquesne-AM               NT     X56.62  
       7.25   49.37                                                
 -- Manfroni, Grace E         20 Duquesne-AM               NT     X58.54  
       4.21   54.33                                                
 -- Pierre, Phoebe               Red Flash-AM              NT   X1:01.44  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovberg, Line             22 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:09.71    9  
      31.13   32.61   32.84   33.13                                
  2 Wilhite, Katrina             Red Flash-AM              NT    2:10.51    4  
      30.57   32.54   33.60   33.80                                
  3 Peer, Rebecca                Red Flash-AM              NT    2:12.37    3  
      31.12   34.00   33.85   33.40                                
  4 Bruneel, Nicole R         19 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:13.83    2  
      32.39   33.68   33.79   33.97                                
  5 Dieterich, Sara              Red Flash-AM              NT    2:15.28    1  
      31.98   33.58   34.92   34.80                                
  6 Nelson, Lilly A           18 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:18.68  
      32.93   35.13   35.41   35.21                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Meghan L           21 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:27.83    9  
      34.44   38.02   37.40   37.97                                
  2 Murphy, Laura K           18 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:29.88    4  
      34.07   38.32   38.58   38.91                                
  3 Lofgren, Elise               Red Flash-AM              NT    2:30.10    3  
      34.29   39.05   38.98   37.78                                
  4 Creighton, Grace          19 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:38.95    2  
      35.93   40.12   41.41   41.49                                
  5 Happney, Katelynn            Red Flash-AM              NT    2:39.86    1  
      35.90   40.27   41.89   41.80                                
  6 Wardle, Mary                 Red Flash-AM              NT    2:49.42  
      38.47   43.03   44.09   43.83                                
 -- Schmidt, Morgan V         19 Duquesne-AM               NT   X2:39.93  
      36.60   41.05   41.15   41.13                                
 -- Rohm, Vanessa L           19 Duquesne-AM               NT   X2:43.10  
      37.89   41.69   41.47   42.05                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Folz, Mary Margaret          Red Flash-AM              NT    5:16.12    9  
      28.27   30.84   31.56   32.33   32.37   32.58   32.74   32.58
      32.11   30.74                                                
  2 Dickman, Kylie P          19 Duquesne-AM               NT    5:18.86    4  
      29.09   32.21   33.21   33.15   32.59   32.54   32.47   31.82
      31.47   30.31                                                
  3 Fink, Morgan A            19 Duquesne-AM               NT    5:20.16    3  
      28.71   31.61   32.49   33.02   32.54   32.67   32.63   32.57
      32.23   31.69                                                
  4 McGeath, Merm E           22 Duquesne-AM               NT    5:21.53    2  
      29.35   31.97   32.66   32.59   32.60   32.50   32.65   32.55
      32.46   32.20                                                
  5 Pierre, Gabrielle            Red Flash-AM              NT    5:29.67    1  
      29.21   32.08   33.22   33.57   33.60   33.69   33.86   33.91
      33.58   32.95                                                
  6 Cotugno, Meghan              Red Flash-AM              NT    5:35.36  
      29.66   32.78   33.48   33.61   34.19   34.28   34.22   34.90
      34.86   33.38                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Libby               Red Flash-AM              NT      59.34    9  
      28.67   30.67                                                
  2 Lovberg, Line             22 Duquesne-AM               NT      59.74    3.5
      28.21   31.53                                                
  2 Ray, Sam C                19 Duquesne-AM               NT      59.74    3.5
      28.86   30.88                                                
  4 McLean, Paige                Red Flash-AM              NT    1:01.33    2  
      29.22   32.11                                                
  5 McAllister, Cat M         19 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:01.59    1  
      29.36   32.23                                                
  6 Marcotte, Kelly              Red Flash-AM              NT    1:04.26  
      29.92   34.34                                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Meghan L           21 Duquesne-AM               NT    4:36.10    9  
      29.47   33.49   35.71   35.48   38.80   38.70   32.22   32.23
  2 McGeath, Merm E           22 Duquesne-AM               NT    4:38.26    4  
      29.83   33.28   37.08   35.77   38.33   39.32   32.65   32.00
  3 Dickman, Kylie P          19 Duquesne-AM               NT    4:44.42    3  
      30.81   35.36   36.96   36.36   40.82   40.64   32.18   31.29
  4 Lofgren, Elise               Red Flash-AM              NT    4:48.22    2  
      31.32   35.30 1:18.02   38.63   40.11   32.86   31.98        
  5 Happney, Katelynn            Red Flash-AM              NT    4:59.05    1  
      30.74   35.76   38.34   37.68   44.09   42.94   34.77   34.73
  6 Dieterich, Sara              Red Flash-AM              NT    5:02.42  
      31.95   37.07   37.93   37.49   44.84   45.11   34.70   33.33
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                            NT    3:37.53   11  
     1) Ray, Sam C 19                   2) O'Brien, Molly A 19            
     3) Bruneel, Nicole R 19            4) Nobles, Claire M 19            
       26.25    53.55    26.90    54.92    26.26    54.77    25.81    54.29
  2 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                       NT    3:40.29    4  
     1) Folz, Mary Margaret             2) Reilly, Jessica                
     3) McLean, Paige                   4) Rogers, Catherine              
       26.49    55.54    25.52    54.86    26.52    55.88    25.30    54.01
  3 Saint Francis University-AM  'B'                       NT    3:46.36    2  
     1) Francis, Libby                  2) Johnson, Danyel                
     3) Pierre, Gabrielle               4) Wilhite, Katrina               
       27.64    57.64    26.43    55.93    27.53    57.47    26.68    55.32
  4 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT    3:46.48  
     1) Murphy, Laura K 18              2) McCue, Hallie M 18             
     3) Fink, Morgan A 19               4) Dickman, Kylie P 19            
       27.50    57.06    26.25    56.12    26.68    56.27    27.21    57.03
  5 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT    3:54.59  
     1) Nelson, Lilly A 18              2) Schmidt, Morgan V 19           
     3) Manfroni, Grace E 20            4) Luke, Bret M 21                
       28.04    58.87    28.11    59.85    27.32  1:01.13    24.31    54.74
  6 Saint Francis University-AM  'C'                       NT    4:00.94  
     1) Murphy, Shelby                  2) Marcotte, Kelly                
     3) Cotugno, Meghan                 4) Pierre, Phoebe                 
       28.96  1:04.17    25.38    57.41    27.32    57.73    28.87  1:01.63

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week