Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming



Recap

Licensed to Duquesne University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2013 01:48 PM
                          Duquesne v. YSU - 11/9/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                       3:56.62    3:57.48   11  
     1) Fink, Morgan A 18               2) McGeath, Merm E 22             
     3) Smith, Meghan L 21              4) Ray, Sam C 19                  
       29.23    59.64    31.31  1:07.16    26.70    57.72    25.14    52.96
  2 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'                    NT    3:59.29    4  
     1) Dow, Ashley E 20                2) Reynolds, Hannah I 18          
     3) Paz, Laura L 21                 4) Janson, Jana 21                
       27.94    58.01    31.56  1:08.16    27.30    58.99    25.45    54.13
  3 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT    4:05.75    2  
     1) Clifford, Sadie W 20            2) Nelson, Lilly A 18             
     3) Dickman, Kylie P 19             4) O'Brien, Molly A 19            
       29.81  1:02.27    31.20  1:07.83    28.14  1:00.40    26.53    55.25
  4 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT   x4:16.63  
     1) Luke, Bret M 21                 2) Schmidt, Morgan V 19           
     3) McAllister, Cat M 19            4) Manfroni, Grace E 20           
       30.49  1:02.51    34.37  1:13.86    27.95  1:01.98    27.33    58.28
  5 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'                    NT    4:24.55  
     1) Malone, Chelsea E 21            2) Davis, Soyriah G 22            
     3) Cullen, Casey L 20              4) van Niekerk, Stef 18           
       30.39  1:03.65    34.27  1:14.81    31.37  1:08.85    26.35    57.24
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'C'                    NT   x4:38.36  
     1) Dean, Carly A 20                2) Gerbrand, Katrina J 18         
     3) Kurtz, Kim J 21                 4) Stevens, Elli J 21             
       32.66  1:08.13    36.39  1:18.17    32.33  1:09.85    29.54  1:02.21
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nobles, Claire M          19 Duquesne-AM         10:54.83   10:47.33    9  
      30.37   32.88   33.39   33.01   32.75   32.98   32.87   32.92
      32.66   32.74   32.55   32.04   32.04   32.49   32.48   32.30
      32.26   32.08   31.98   30.54                                
  2 Ciampa, Megan M           21 Youngstown St-LE          NT   11:06.58    4  
      30.29   32.81   32.95   33.67   33.36   33.34   33.30   33.41
      33.36   33.47   33.21   33.42   33.54   33.72   33.71   33.62
      33.78   34.17   33.87   33.58                                
  3 Creighton, Grace          19 Duquesne-AM               NT   11:17.27    3  
      30.20   32.72   33.27   33.47   33.57   33.44   33.55   34.05
      34.14   34.29   34.53   34.51   34.82   34.31   34.49   34.79
      34.79   34.71   34.26   33.36                                
  4 Murphy, Laura K           18 Duquesne-AM               NT   11:22.56    2  
      30.88   33.84   34.39   34.91   35.12   34.43   34.64   34.99
      34.70   34.85   34.69   34.66   34.52   34.66   34.65   34.51
      34.26   33.53   33.20   31.13                                
  5 Kurtz, Kim J              21 Youngstown St-LE          NT   11:28.63    1  
      31.45   34.53   34.33   34.44   34.92   34.64   34.89   34.64
      34.80   34.78   34.52   34.62   34.65   34.62   34.56   34.57
      34.81   34.69   34.65   33.52                                
  6 Stevens, Elli J           21 Youngstown St-LE          NT   12:01.96  
      31.54   35.24   35.60   37.07   35.41   36.13   36.07   36.63
      36.63   36.50   36.14   36.78   36.92   37.31   36.43   36.85
      36.64   36.93   35.62   35.52                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruneel, Nicole R         18 Duquesne-AM          1:56.64    1:57.52    9  
      27.64   29.81   29.80   30.27                                
  2 Stevens, Therese G        21 Youngstown St-LE          NT    1:58.97    4  
      28.23   30.31   30.39   30.04                                
  3 Ray, Sam C                19 Duquesne-AM               NT    1:59.89    3  
      28.30   30.42   30.74   30.43                                
  4 van Niekerk, Stef         18 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:03.81    2  
      28.16   31.28   32.25   32.12                                
  5 Schmidt, Morgan V         19 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:06.01    1  
      29.71   32.18   32.29   31.83                                
  6 Dean, Carly A             20 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:06.56  
      29.29   31.29   32.65   33.33                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dow, Ashley E             20 Youngstown St-LE          NT      58.89    9  
      28.80   30.09                                                
  2 McCue, Hallie M           18 Duquesne-AM            59.28      59.90    4  
      29.17   30.73                                                
  3 Fink, Morgan A            18 Duquesne-AM            58.54    1:00.22    3  
      29.80   30.42                                                
  4 McAllister, Cat M         19 Duquesne-AM          1:00.97    1:02.82    2  
      30.37   32.45                                                
  5 Ciampa, Megan M           21 Youngstown St-LE          NT    1:03.88    1  
      31.39   32.49                                                
  6 Gerbrand, Katrina J       18 Youngstown St-LE          NT    1:08.54  
      33.59   34.95                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Meghan L           21 Duquesne-AM          1:08.77    1:06.69    9  
      31.32   35.37                                                
  2 Nelson, Lilly A           18 Duquesne-AM          1:08.80    1:09.51    4  
      32.84   36.67                                                
  3 Reynolds, Hannah I        18 Youngstown St-LE          NT    1:09.66    3  
      32.73   36.93                                                
  4 Clifford, Sadie W         20 Duquesne-AM          1:16.99    1:14.70    2  
      35.50   39.20                                                
  5 Davis, Soyriah G          22 Youngstown St-LE          NT    1:15.01    1  
      35.58   39.43                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovberg, Line             22 Duquesne-AM          2:04.62    2:05.74    9  
      28.48   31.79   32.51   32.96                                
  2 Dickman, Kylie P          19 Duquesne-AM          2:08.66    2:08.91    4  
      29.52   32.68   33.25   33.46                                
  3 McGeath, Merm E           22 Duquesne-AM               NT    2:12.41    3  
      29.66   33.24   34.56   34.95                                
  4 Paz, Laura L              21 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:13.73    2  
      28.61   33.27   35.61   36.24                                
  5 Kurtz, Kim J              21 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:29.32    1  
      33.23   37.69   38.87   39.53                                
  6 Cullen, Casey L           20 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:37.18  
      32.97   39.54   42.40   42.27                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Meghan L           21 Duquesne-AM               NT      25.14    9  
  2 Nobles, Claire M          19 Duquesne-AM            25.32      25.24    4  
  3 Janson, Jana              21 Youngstown St-LE          NT      25.34    3  
  4 Malone, Chelsea E         21 Youngstown St-LE          NT      25.39    2  
  5 O'Brien, Molly A          19 Duquesne-AM            25.13      25.47    1  
  6 van Niekerk, Stef         18 Youngstown St-LE          NT      26.76  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janson, Jana              21 Youngstown St-LE          NT      54.85    9  
      26.74   28.11                                                
  2 Nobles, Claire M          19 Duquesne-AM            53.43      54.95    4  
      26.78   28.17                                                
  3 Stevens, Therese G        21 Youngstown St-LE          NT      55.16    3  
      26.86   28.30                                                
  4 O'Brien, Molly A          19 Duquesne-AM            54.97      55.26    2  
      27.41   27.85                                                
  5 Davis, Soyriah G          22 Youngstown St-LE          NT      57.76    1  
      27.44   30.32                                                
  6 Manfroni, Grace E         20 Duquesne-AM            57.30      58.11  
      27.78   30.33                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dow, Ashley E             20 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:05.95    9  
      29.46   31.40   32.31   32.78                                
  2 Fink, Morgan A            18 Duquesne-AM          2:05.77    2:07.84    4  
      30.24   31.44   32.84   33.32                                
  3 Luke, Bret M              21 Duquesne-AM          2:12.13    2:14.87    3  
      32.52   34.30   34.09   33.96                                
  4 McAllister, Cat M         19 Duquesne-AM          2:11.12    2:15.03    2  
      32.29   34.52   34.38   33.84                                
  5 Malone, Chelsea E         21 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:19.93    1  
      32.53   35.79   36.07   35.54                                
  6 Dean, Carly A             20 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:28.04  
      35.52   37.58   37.13   37.81                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Lilly A           18 Duquesne-AM          2:29.37    2:30.59    9  
      34.08   39.25   38.94   38.32                                
  2 Reynolds, Hannah I        18 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:34.82    4  
      34.61   39.16   40.65   40.40                                
  3 Schmidt, Morgan V         19 Duquesne-AM          2:39.93    2:37.86    3  
      35.93   40.39   40.61   40.93                                
  4 Rohm, Vanessa L           19 Duquesne-AM          2:39.72    2:38.93    2  
      36.20   40.76   41.21   40.76                                
  5 Gerbrand, Katrina J       18 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:46.96    1  
      37.94   42.66   42.56   43.80                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGeath, Merm E           22 Duquesne-AM          5:21.53    5:21.90    9  
      29.39   31.94   32.39   32.54   32.79   32.58   32.73   32.73
      32.70   32.11                                                
  2 Ciampa, Megan M           21 Youngstown St-LE          NT    5:24.94    4  
      29.98   32.59   33.20   33.05   32.99   32.84   32.92   32.73
      32.34   32.30                                                
  3 Stevens, Therese G        21 Youngstown St-LE          NT    5:26.61    3  
      30.27   33.07   33.43   33.32   33.87   32.92   33.01   32.82
      32.65   31.25                                                
  4 Creighton, Grace          19 Duquesne-AM               NT    5:32.98    2  
      30.14   31.87   32.72   33.96   33.05   33.27   33.64   34.85
      35.09   34.39                                                
  5 McCue, Hallie M           18 Duquesne-AM               NT    5:33.69    1  
      29.87   33.08   33.29   33.90   34.06   34.00   34.19   34.23
      33.78   33.29                                                
  6 Stevens, Elli J           21 Youngstown St-LE          NT    5:57.50  
      31.02   34.78   35.88   36.66   36.88   36.39   37.22   37.10
      36.17   35.40                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovberg, Line             22 Duquesne-AM            58.53      58.18    9  
      27.86   30.32                                                
  2 Paz, Laura L              21 Youngstown St-LE          NT      59.16    4  
      27.52   31.64                                                
  3 Ray, Sam C                19 Duquesne-AM            59.44      59.74    3  
      28.65   31.09                                                
  4 Dickman, Kylie P          19 Duquesne-AM          1:01.48    1:00.97    2  
      29.02   31.95                                                
  5 Dow, Ashley E             20 Youngstown St-LE          NT    1:02.00    1  
      28.90   33.10                                                
  6 Cullen, Casey L           20 Youngstown St-LE          NT    1:08.01  
      31.28   36.73                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paz, Laura L              21 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:22.37    9  
      28.20   37.03   43.49   33.65                                
  2 Gerbrand, Katrina J       18 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:24.67    4  
      31.31   36.64   42.95   33.77                                
  3 Reynolds, Hannah I        18 Youngstown St-LE          NT    2:26.34    3  
      30.58   41.64   40.84   33.28                                
 -- McGeath, Merm E           22 Duquesne-AM          2:10.08   X2:11.83  
      28.76   33.89   37.90   31.28                                
 -- Murphy, Laura K           18 Duquesne-AM          2:14.56   X2:12.81  
      29.82   35.09   36.73   31.17                                
 -- McAllister, Cat M         19 Duquesne-AM          2:14.90   X2:18.10  
      30.11   36.16   40.23   31.60                                
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'                    NT    3:41.58   11  
     1) Janson, Jana 21                 2) Stevens, Therese G 21          
     3) Malone, Chelsea E 21            4) Ciampa, Megan M 21             
       26.65    55.18    25.93    54.27    26.31    55.48    26.88    56.65
  2 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'                    NT    3:55.24    4  
     1) van Niekerk, Stef 18            2) Davis, Soyriah G 22            
     3) Dean, Carly A 20                4) Stevens, Elli J 21             
       27.63    58.17    26.11    56.63    27.50    58.38    28.33  1:02.06
 -- Duquesne University-AM  'A'                       3:34.32   X3:37.92  
     1) Ray, Sam C 19                   2) Fink, Morgan A 18              
     3) Smith, Meghan L 21              4) Nobles, Claire M 19            
       26.66    54.21    26.57    55.47    25.82    53.82    25.86    54.42
 -- Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT   X3:44.31  
     1) O'Brien, Molly A 19             2) Murphy, Laura K 18             
     3) Lovberg, Line 22                4) Bruneel, Nicole R 18           
       27.05    55.04    27.19    57.98    26.45    55.34    27.03    55.95
 -- Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT   X3:48.45  
     1) Dickman, Kylie P 19             2) Manfroni, Grace E 20           
     3) Creighton, Grace 19             4) McCue, Hallie M 18             
       27.69    56.95    27.13    57.92    27.37    57.18    26.76    56.40

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week