Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Swimming



Recap

Licensed to Cleveland State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/23/2013 07:25 PM
              Magnus Cup Invitational - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013               
                      2nd Annual Magnus Cup Invitational                       
                             November 22-24, 2013                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:43.30  11/17/2012 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                         A Johansson, A Sommerville, G Hestley, C Kopacko  
 Pool Record: % 1:41.77        2011 Cleveland State, CSU                       
                1:38.01  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                1:38.81  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                1:42.07  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                1:47.17  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University at Buffalo-NI  'A'               1:46.92    1:43.69 D2 B    48  
     1) Trail, Melissa 20               2) Valedon, Alexis 19             
     3) Steffl, Taylor 20               4) Kuras, Brittney 22             
                  26.34       55.88 (29.54)     1:20.66 (24.78)     1:43.69 (23.03)
  2 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          1:49.44    1:45.71 D2 B    42  
     1) Smith, Hayley 20                2) Tretter, Madisen 19            
     3) Johansson, Alex 23              4) Kopacko, Christine 21          
                  27.83       57.58 (29.75)     1:22.11 (24.53)     1:45.71 (23.60)
  3 Ashland University-OH  'A'                  1:50.15    1:47.33         40  
     1) Schultz, Megan 18               2) Mattar, Hannah 19              
     3) Verdugo-Arzaluz, Gabby 21       4) Murphy, Kaylyn 19              
                  27.85       58.02 (30.17)     1:24.10 (26.08)     1:47.33 (23.23)
  4 Xavier University-OH  'A'                   1:49.35    1:47.54         38  
     1) Misanik, Jacquelyn 20           2) Day, Madison 20                
     3) Brotherton, Lynn 22             4) Brolsma, Claire 20             
                  27.68       57.23 (29.55)     1:23.52 (26.29)     1:47.54 (24.02)
  5 University at Buffalo-NI  'B'               1:49.04    1:47.81         36  
     1) Murphy, Marissa 21              2) Barbour, Kelsey 21             
     3) Lansing, Taylor 21              4) Powers, Jessica 20             
                  27.53       57.94 (30.41)     1:23.42 (25.48)     1:47.81 (24.39)
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         1:49.37    1:47.96         34  
     1) Dow, Ashley 20                  2) Reynolds, Hannah 18            
     3) Paz, Laura 21                   4) Janson, Jana 21                
                  26.54       58.05 (31.51)     1:24.00 (25.95)     1:47.96 (23.96)
  7 Xavier University-OH  'B'                   1:52.59    1:48.11         32  
     1) Stewart, Carolyn 21             2) Dresner, Haley 20              
     3) Whiteley, Ashley 18             4) Kroeger, Molly 19              
                  27.50       57.58 (30.08)     1:23.53 (25.95)     1:48.11 (24.58)
  8 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                 1:49.73    1:48.38         30  
     1) McCue, Hallie 18                2) Nelson, Lilly 18               
     3) Ray, Sam 19                     4) Nobles, Claire 19              
                  27.88       58.25 (30.37)     1:24.27 (26.02)     1:48.38 (24.11)
  9 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'          1:51.76    1:48.61         28  
     1) Bender, Erin 20                 2) Kiekebosch, Dayna 19           
     3) Morris, Hannah 21               4) Pallija, Amanda 22             
                  28.45       58.38 (29.93)     1:24.57 (26.19)     1:48.61 (24.04)
 10 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'            1:47.09    1:49.26         26  
     1) Dieterich, Sara 19              2) Rogers, Catherine 18           
     3) Francis, Libby 21               4) Johnson, Danyel 19             
                  28.58       59.43 (30.85)     1:25.87 (26.44)     1:49.26 (23.39)
 11 Ashland University-OH  'B'                  1:54.53    1:49.32         22  
     1) Reidler, Sara 21                2) Long, Beth 20                  
     3) Finlay, Brittany 21             4) Evans, Anna 19                 
                  27.62       58.34 (30.72)     1:25.00 (26.66)     1:49.32 (24.32)
 12 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                 1:51.78    1:50.64         18  
     1) Fink, Morgan 19                 2) Murphy, Laura 18               
     3) Smith, Meghan 21                4) O'Brien, Molly 19              
                  28.73       59.63 (30.90)     1:26.13 (26.50)     1:50.64 (24.51)
 13 University at Buffalo-NI  'C'               1:50.41    1:51.03         16  
     1) Nelson, Emily 20                2) Olsen, Holly 19                
     3) Ragen, Rachael 21               4) Evangelista, Becky 20          
                  29.01       59.32 (30.31)     1:26.60 (27.28)     1:51.03 (24.43)
 14 Xavier University-OH  'C'                   1:55.04    1:51.10         14  
     1) Liebert, Kristen 19             2) Martin, Hanna 18               
     3) Stone, Sarah 18                 4) Walsh, Abbi 19                 
                  28.87       59.84 (30.97)     1:26.91 (27.07)     1:51.10 (24.19)
 15 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'          1:53.97    1:51.59         12  
     1) Rothgery, Jill 19               2) Vermandere, Tara 18            
     3) Miller, Meghan 18               4) McConnell, Alexandra 18        
                  28.11     1:00.19 (32.08)     1:26.94 (26.75)     1:51.59 (24.65)
 16 Saint Francis University-AM  'B'                 NT    1:52.31         10  
     1) Wilhite, Katrina 22             2) Lofgren, Elise 21              
     3) McLean, Paige 17                4) Reilly, Jessica 19             
                  29.32     1:00.75 (31.43)     1:27.79 (27.04)     1:52.31 (24.52)
 17 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                 1:53.87    1:55.35          8  
     1) Clifford, Sadie 20              2) Rohm, Vanessa 19               
     3) Dickman, Kylie 19               4) McAllister, Cat 19             
                  28.80     1:01.72 (32.92)     1:29.76 (28.04)     1:55.35 (25.59)
 18 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'         1:56.75    1:56.32          6  
     1) Teske, Taylor 18                2) Davis, Soyriah 22              
     3) Cullen, Casey 20                4) Stevens, Therese 21            
                  29.01     1:02.74 (33.73)     1:31.30 (28.56)     1:56.32 (25.02)
 19 Saint Francis University-AM  'C'                 NT    1:58.52          4  
     1) Pierre, Gabrielle 21            2) Happney, Katelynn 18           
     3) Marcotte, Kelly 22              4) Cotugno, Meghan 21             
                  31.96     1:05.41 (33.45)     1:33.63 (28.22)     1:58.52 (24.89)
 20 Youngstown State University-LE  'C'         2:04.62    1:59.88          2  
     1) Malone, Chelsea 21              2) Gerbrand, Katrina 18           
     3) Kurtz, Kim 21                   4) van Niekerk, Stef 19           
                  29.10     1:04.64 (35.54)     1:34.73 (30.09)     1:59.88 (25.15)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:30.44  11/17/2012 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                         A Shillito, B Ferro, A Lewis, B Thompson          
 Pool Record: % 1:28.90        2011 University Illinois Chicago, UIC           
                1:26.08  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                1:27.14  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                1:27.42  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                1:31.71  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University at Buffalo-NI  'A'               1:32.51    1:31.47 D2 B    48  
     1) Aronica, Phil 22                2) Huang, Scott 18                
     3) Forrester, Eric 20              4) Dugan, Mike 21                 
                  23.38       49.66 (26.28)     1:11.74 (22.08)     1:31.47 (19.73)
  2 Ashland University-OH  'A'                  1:33.93    1:31.55 D2 B    42  
     1) Sikatzki, Philipp 19            2) Walters, Greg 18               
     3) Sheil, Alexander 21             4) Miller, Jacob 22               
                  22.35       48.17 (25.82)     1:10.57 (22.40)     1:31.55 (20.98)
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          1:33.64    1:31.98         40  
     1) Shillito, Al 21                 2) Grant, Nathan 21               
     3) Lewis, Alex 21                  4) Ingledew, Adam 20              
                  23.63       49.46 (25.83)     1:11.31 (21.85)     1:31.98 (20.67)
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'          1:36.23    1:33.57         38  
     1) Blankenship, Ryan 21            2) Ferro, Brian 22                
     3) Kermack, Justin 22              4) Tolson, Robert 18              
                  25.17       50.61 (25.44)     1:12.85 (22.24)     1:33.57 (20.72)
  5 University at Buffalo-NI  'B'               1:33.97    1:33.85         36  
     1) Bitara, Matt 18                 2) Nord, John 21                  
     3) Cole-Goins, Andrew 18           4) Lanzi, Antonio 19              
                  24.65       50.86 (26.21)     1:13.27 (22.41)     1:33.85 (20.58)
  6 Xavier University-OH  'A'                   1:34.23    1:34.22         34  
     1) Oswald, William 20              2) Clark, Carter 20               
     3) Biernat, Erik 18                4) Kinney, John 22                
                  24.57       50.48 (25.91)     1:13.35 (22.87)     1:34.22 (20.87)
  7 Ashland University-OH  'B'                  1:38.15    1:34.96         32  
     1) Sanchis Peris, Sergio 20        2) Ireland, Jesse 19              
     3) Wengerd, Corey 21               4) Holder, Hueston 22             
                  22.84       51.02 (28.18)     1:13.98 (22.96)     1:34.96 (20.98)
  8 Xavier University-OH  'B'                   1:37.69    1:35.29         30  
     1) Suriano, Rodrigo 20             2) Futscher, Eric 18              
     3) Moss, Armando 21                4) Johanns, Luke 19               
                  24.66       52.53 (27.87)     1:14.69 (22.16)     1:35.29 (20.60)
  9 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'          1:37.56    1:35.73         28  
     1) Ward, Ian 22                    2) McLaughlin, Declan 18          
     3) Gonzalez, Mauricio 18           4) Nordike, Joshua 19             
                  24.76       51.44 (26.68)     1:14.31 (22.87)     1:35.73 (21.42)
 10 Xavier University-OH  'C'                   1:40.17    1:36.49         26  
     1) Thompson, Chad 21               2) Mahak, Kuroshe 18              
     3) Mitchell, Gage 18               4) Miller, Tony 18                
                  24.94       52.37 (27.43)     1:15.76 (23.39)     1:36.49 (20.73)
 -- University at Buffalo-NI  'C'               1:35.89         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob 19        2) Martin, Joe 18                 
     3) Durrence, Aaron 19              4) Steele, Tommy 22               
                  25.23       53.05 (27.82)     1:16.08 (23.03)          DQ (20.51)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:21.99  11/17/2012 Line Lovberg, Duquesne                     
 Pool Record: % 4:16.72        2003 A. Kiel, LESD                              
                4:05.44  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                4:19.39  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                4:19.61  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                4:32.59  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGeath, Merm       22 Duquesne-AM          4:33.80    4:23.68 D2 B    24  
                  28.62     1:00.44 (31.82)     1:34.62 (34.18)     2:08.32 (33.70)
        2:45.48 (37.16)     3:22.50 (37.02)     3:53.56 (31.06)     4:23.68 (30.12)
  2 Mattar, Hannah      19 Ashland-OH           4:29.55    4:25.66 D2 B    21  
                  28.29     1:01.00 (32.71)     1:35.56 (34.56)     2:10.10 (34.54)
        2:46.91 (36.81)     3:24.00 (37.09)     3:55.24 (31.24)     4:25.66 (30.42)
  3 Valedon, Alexis     19 UB-NI                4:37.11    4:28.10 D2 B    20  
                  28.33     1:01.50 (33.17)     1:37.23 (35.73)     2:11.64 (34.41)
        2:49.42 (37.78)     3:27.30 (37.88)     3:58.17 (30.87)     4:28.10 (29.93)
  4 Rodriguez, Spencer  20 UB-NI                4:31.22    4:31.03 D2 B    19  
                  28.54     1:01.25 (32.71)     1:35.80 (34.55)     2:10.23 (34.43)
        2:49.13 (38.90)     3:29.07 (39.94)     4:00.78 (31.71)     4:31.03 (30.25)
  5 Pulaski, Marisa     18 UB-NI                4:38.89    4:32.19 D2 B    18  
                  29.17     1:03.04 (33.87)     1:36.77 (33.73)     2:10.11 (33.34)
        2:49.03 (38.92)     3:28.68 (39.65)     4:01.20 (32.52)     4:32.19 (30.99)
  6 Bruneel, Nicole     19 Duquesne-AM          4:36.40    4:34.64         17  
                  29.62     1:02.89 (33.27)     1:38.09 (35.20)     2:12.43 (34.34)
        2:52.25 (39.82)     3:33.30 (41.05)     4:04.62 (31.32)     4:34.64 (30.02)
  7 Rife, Mackenna      20 XU-OH                4:34.52    4:34.67         16  
                  28.59     1:01.82 (33.23)     1:36.03 (34.21)     2:10.07 (34.04)
        2:51.89 (41.82)     3:34.31 (42.42)     4:05.04 (30.73)     4:34.67 (29.63)
  8 Turk, Jodi          19 Cleveland State-LE   4:34.66    4:39.12         15  
                  28.66     1:01.91 (33.25)     1:37.34 (35.43)     2:12.35 (35.01)
        2:55.57 (43.22)     3:38.98 (43.41)     4:09.33 (30.35)     4:39.12 (29.79)
  9 Schultz, Megan      18 Ashland-OH           4:37.39    4:39.17         14  
                  28.86     1:02.35 (33.49)     1:36.26 (33.91)     2:10.38 (34.12)
        2:51.51 (41.13)     3:34.46 (42.95)     4:07.19 (32.73)     4:39.17 (31.98)
 10 Lofgren, Elise      21 Red Flash-AM         4:38.78    4:39.76         13  
                  30.21     1:03.09 (32.88)     1:40.66 (37.57)     2:17.95 (37.29)
        2:56.49 (38.54)     3:35.49 (39.00)     4:08.64 (33.15)     4:39.76 (31.12)
B - Final
 11 Czyrka, Cristina    18 UB-NI                4:44.99    4:35.70         11  
                  30.31     1:05.62 (35.31)     1:43.11 (37.49)     2:19.12 (36.01)
        2:56.89 (37.77)     3:34.10 (37.21)     4:05.43 (31.33)     4:35.70 (30.27)
 12 Turner, Heidi       18 XU-OH                4:43.08    4:37.13          9  
                  28.66     1:01.20 (32.54)     1:36.76 (35.56)     2:11.73 (34.97)
        2:53.57 (41.84)     3:35.29 (41.72)     4:06.89 (31.60)     4:37.13 (30.24)
 13 Tamas, Liz          20 Cleveland State-LE   4:44.54    4:39.82          8  
                  28.48     1:01.47 (32.99)     1:36.29 (34.82)     2:11.54 (35.25)
        2:53.21 (41.67)     3:35.31 (42.10)     4:07.94 (32.63)     4:39.82 (31.88)
 14 Finlay, Brittany    21 Ashland-OH           4:41.00    4:40.63          7  
                  30.19     1:04.64 (34.45)     1:42.21 (37.57)     2:18.95 (36.74)
        2:58.84 (39.89)     3:38.33 (39.49)     4:10.20 (31.87)     4:40.63 (30.43)
 15 Liebert, Kristen    19 XU-OH                4:40.53    4:40.95          6  
                  30.53     1:05.95 (35.42)     1:40.95 (35.00)     2:15.23 (34.28)
        2:57.13 (41.90)     3:39.65 (42.52)     4:10.31 (30.66)     4:40.95 (30.64)
 16 Saugstad, Mikaela   19 XU-OH                4:44.13    4:41.29          5  
                  30.35     1:04.57 (34.22)     1:40.63 (36.06)     2:16.58 (35.95)
        2:55.86 (39.28)     3:36.87 (41.01)     4:09.84 (32.97)     4:41.29 (31.45)
 17 Hyde, Natalie       21 XU-OH                4:39.56    4:41.32          4  
                  30.03     1:04.02 (33.99)     1:40.97 (36.95)     2:18.08 (37.11)
        2:56.73 (38.65)     3:36.26 (39.53)     4:09.72 (33.46)     4:41.32 (31.60)
 18 Ciampa, Megan       21 Penguins-LE          4:45.98    4:43.06          3  
                  30.52     1:05.75 (35.23)     1:41.70 (35.95)     2:16.39 (34.69)
        2:58.62 (42.23)     3:40.91 (42.29)     4:12.38 (31.47)     4:43.06 (30.68)
 19 Samuels, Kayleen    18 Ashland-OH           4:43.34    4:44.28          2  
                  29.84     1:04.83 (34.99)     1:40.20 (35.37)     2:14.66 (34.46)
        2:56.03 (41.37)     3:37.21 (41.18)     4:10.76 (33.55)     4:44.28 (33.52)
 20 Creighton, Grace    19 Duquesne-AM          4:44.89    4:46.44          1  
                  30.20     1:04.53 (34.33)     1:41.45 (36.92)     2:17.30 (35.85)
        2:59.02 (41.72)     3:41.18 (42.16)     4:13.96 (32.78)     4:46.44 (32.48)
C - Final
 21 Bender, Erin        20 Cleveland State-LE   4:46.07    4:43.26        
                  29.48     1:04.39 (34.91)     1:39.17 (34.78)     2:14.18 (35.01)
        2:55.50 (41.32)     3:37.13 (41.63)     4:10.86 (33.73)     4:43.26 (32.40)
 22 Steible, Jessica    21 Ashland-OH           4:50.06    4:46.93        
                  31.70     1:07.41 (35.71)     1:44.01 (36.60)     2:20.15 (36.14)
        2:58.87 (38.72)     3:38.21 (39.34)     4:13.09 (34.88)     4:46.93 (33.84)
 23 Martin, Hanna       19 Penguins-LE          4:58.23    4:49.73        
                  30.97     1:06.05 (35.08)     1:42.48 (36.43)     2:18.83 (36.35)
        3:01.39 (42.56)     3:44.80 (43.41)     4:18.42 (33.62)     4:49.73 (31.31)
 24 Dieterich, Sara     19 Red Flash-AM         4:54.79    4:49.87        
                  31.13     1:06.87 (35.74)     1:43.11 (36.24)     2:18.95 (35.84)
        3:02.31 (43.36)     3:45.89 (43.58)     4:19.09 (33.20)     4:49.87 (30.78)
 25 Happney, Katelynn   18 Red Flash-AM         4:54.75    4:58.36        
                  31.59     1:08.10 (36.51)     1:45.37 (37.27)     2:22.91 (37.54)
        3:06.13 (43.22)     3:49.20 (43.07)     4:24.06 (34.86)     4:58.36 (34.30)
 26 Gerbrand, Katrina   18 Penguins-LE          5:03.06    4:59.65        
                  31.15     1:07.36 (36.21)     1:45.96 (38.60)     2:23.61 (37.65)
        3:05.99 (42.38)     3:49.77 (43.78)     4:25.64 (35.87)     4:59.65 (34.01)
 27 Pierre, Phoebe      19 Red Flash-AM         5:17.57    5:15.69        
                  32.56     1:10.66 (38.10)     1:52.01 (41.35)     2:32.78 (40.77)
        3:18.93 (46.15)     4:04.70 (45.77)     4:41.12 (36.42)     5:15.69 (34.57)
Preliminaries
 25 Pierre, Gabrielle   21 Red Flash-AM         4:55.54                   
                  30.89     1:06.03 (35.14)     1:44.04 (38.01)     2:20.80 (36.76)
        3:04.92 (44.12)     3:48.45 (43.53)     4:23.10 (34.65)     4:55.54 (32.44)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:55.78  11/23/2013 Dan O'Connor, UB                           
 Pool Record: % 3:46.86        1984 R. Prado, SMU                              
                3:43.48  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                3:53.23  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                3:54.49  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                4:04.89  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Connor, Dan       21 UB-NI                3:58.02    3:55.78#D2 B    24  
                  25.63       54.16 (28.53)     1:24.98 (30.82)     1:54.79 (29.81)
        2:27.87 (33.08)     3:01.04 (33.17)     3:29.34 (28.30)     3:55.78 (26.44)
  2 Caffee, Bill        19 UB-NI                4:05.46    3:59.01 D2 B    21  
                  25.71       54.89 (29.18)     1:26.14 (31.25)     1:57.46 (31.32)
        2:30.76 (33.30)     3:04.18 (33.42)     3:32.50 (28.32)     3:59.01 (26.51)
  3 Barry, Charles      18 UB-NI                4:00.57    3:59.12 D2 B    20  
                  25.25       54.12 (28.87)     1:23.53 (29.41)     1:52.89 (29.36)
        2:28.41 (35.52)     3:04.16 (35.75)     3:32.11 (27.95)     3:59.12 (27.01)
  4 Patrum, Billy       19 UB-NI                4:04.44    4:00.72 D2 B    19  
                  25.27       54.04 (28.77)     1:25.52 (31.48)     1:56.49 (30.97)
        2:30.92 (34.43)     3:05.57 (34.65)     3:33.76 (28.19)     4:00.72 (26.96)
  5 Culver, Eric        22 UB-NI                4:07.34    4:04.40 D2 B    18  
                  24.71       53.09 (28.38)     1:23.79 (30.70)     1:54.20 (30.41)
        2:30.56 (36.36)     3:07.65 (37.09)     3:36.83 (29.18)     4:04.40 (27.57)
  6 Alleman, Gage       18 Cleveland State-LE   4:07.60    4:05.66         17  
                  25.98       55.54 (29.56)     1:26.65 (31.11)     1:57.49 (30.84)
        2:33.05 (35.56)     3:08.84 (35.79)     3:37.82 (28.98)     4:05.66 (27.84)
  7 Zyniecki, Reid      18 UB-NI                4:04.78    4:05.68         16  
                  25.57       54.60 (29.03)     1:26.59 (31.99)     1:57.96 (31.37)
        2:33.22 (35.26)     3:09.55 (36.33)     3:38.37 (28.82)     4:05.68 (27.31)
  8 Huang, Scott        18 UB-NI                4:10.18    4:06.84         15  
                  26.69       57.64 (30.95)     1:29.06 (31.42)     2:00.88 (31.82)
        2:35.07 (34.19)     3:08.90 (33.83)     3:38.40 (29.50)     4:06.84 (28.44)
  9 Liddiard, Callum    18 UB-NI                4:09.09    4:09.67         14  
                  26.80       56.31 (29.51)     1:28.30 (31.99)     1:59.53 (31.23)
        2:35.94 (36.41)     3:13.10 (37.16)     3:41.58 (28.48)     4:09.67 (28.09)
 10 Futscher, Eric      18 XU-OH                4:07.81    4:09.89         13  
                  25.52       55.04 (29.52)     1:27.22 (32.18)     1:59.27 (32.05)
        2:34.80 (35.53)     3:11.07 (36.27)     3:40.96 (29.89)     4:09.89 (28.93)
B - Final
 11 Querciagrossa, Jon  20 Cleveland State-LE   4:11.32    4:05.10         11  
                  25.92       55.17 (29.25)     1:25.84 (30.67)     1:56.71 (30.87)
        2:33.58 (36.87)     3:10.00 (36.42)     3:38.48 (28.48)     4:05.10 (26.62)
 12 Van Kirk, Robert    20 XU-OH                4:11.30    4:06.04          9  
                  25.97       55.51 (29.54)     1:28.81 (33.30)     2:02.48 (33.67)
        2:35.91 (33.43)     3:09.44 (33.53)     3:37.78 (28.34)     4:06.04 (28.26)
 13 Smith, Arthur       18 XU-OH                4:13.00    4:07.49          8  
                  26.28       56.99 (30.71)     1:27.48 (30.49)     1:58.10 (30.62)
        2:34.70 (36.60)     3:11.18 (36.48)     3:39.58 (28.40)     4:07.49 (27.91)
 14 Foster, Nick        20 XU-OH                4:12.74    4:09.97          7  
                  26.28       54.88 (28.60)     1:27.50 (32.62)     2:00.21 (32.71)
        2:36.40 (36.19)     3:12.41 (36.01)     3:41.10 (28.69)     4:09.97 (28.87)
 15 Walsh, Patrick      18 Cleveland State-LE   4:12.75    4:11.14          6  
                  26.49       56.19 (29.70)     1:28.57 (32.38)     1:59.89 (31.32)
        2:37.29 (37.40)     3:14.67 (37.38)     3:43.35 (28.68)     4:11.14 (27.79)
 16 Martin, Joe         18 UB-NI                4:12.86    4:12.18          5  
                  26.63       56.88 (30.25)     1:31.36 (34.48)     2:05.24 (33.88)
        2:39.13 (33.89)     3:13.99 (34.86)     3:43.41 (29.42)     4:12.18 (28.77)
 17 Strawser, Alex      20 Cleveland State-LE   4:26.54    4:16.72          4  
                  26.04       56.67 (30.63)     1:30.45 (33.78)     2:04.27 (33.82)
        2:40.15 (35.88)     3:16.61 (36.46)     3:46.88 (30.27)     4:16.72 (29.84)
 18 Blankenship, Ryan   21 Cleveland State-LE   4:24.00    4:19.22          3  
                  26.82       58.70 (31.88)     1:31.85 (33.15)     2:04.66 (32.81)
        2:41.82 (37.16)     3:20.30 (38.48)     3:50.11 (29.81)     4:19.22 (29.11)
 19 Roller, Cody        22 Ashland-OH           4:21.13    4:22.85          2  
                  27.04       57.76 (30.72)     1:30.65 (32.89)     2:03.84 (33.19)
        2:40.79 (36.95)     3:19.43 (38.64)     3:51.29 (31.86)     4:22.85 (31.56)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.00  11/17/2012 Alex Johansson, Cleveland State              
 Pool Record: % 54.62        2005 D. Christ, BBASC                             
                51.90  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                54.49  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                55.09  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                57.84  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johansson, Alex     23 Cleveland State-LE     56.13      56.43 D2 B    24  
                  25.72       56.43 (30.71)                                        
  2 Trail, Melissa      20 UB-NI                  57.87      56.53 D2 B    21  
                  26.46       56.53 (30.07)                                        
  3 Smith, Meghan       21 Duquesne-AM            58.36      57.49 D2 B    20  
                  27.14       57.49 (30.35)                                        
  4 Murphy, Marissa     21 UB-NI                  58.00      57.66 D2 B    19  
                  27.05       57.66 (30.61)                                        
  5 Lansing, Taylor     21 UB-NI                  59.10      57.76 D2 B    18  
                  26.65       57.76 (31.11)                                        
  6 Murphy, Kaylyn      19 Ashland-OH             57.18      58.13         17  
                  26.40       58.13 (31.73)                                        
  7 Lovberg, Line       22 Duquesne-AM            59.34      58.31         16  
                  27.34       58.31 (30.97)                                        
  8 Brotherton, Lynn    22 XU-OH                  59.02      58.42         14.5
                  27.02       58.42 (31.40)                                        
  8 Ray, Sam            19 Duquesne-AM            59.09      58.42         14.5
                  27.71       58.42 (30.71)                                        
 10 Paz, Laura          21 Penguins-LE            58.69      58.86         13  
                  27.31       58.86 (31.55)                                        
B - Final
 11 Smith, Hayley       20 Cleveland State-LE     59.60      58.24         11  
                  27.25       58.24 (30.99)                                        
 12 Miller, Meghan      18 Cleveland State-LE     59.44      59.25          9  
                  27.74       59.25 (31.51)                                        
 13 Morris, Hannah      21 Cleveland State-LE     59.92      59.45          8  
                  28.02       59.45 (31.43)                                        
 14 Stone, Sarah        18 XU-OH                  59.60      59.60          7  
                  28.21       59.60 (31.39)                                        
 15 Francis, Libby      21 Red Flash-AM         1:00.35      59.70          6  
                  28.10       59.70 (31.60)                                        
 16 Johns, Kelsie       20 XU-OH                1:00.08      59.77          5  
                  27.62       59.77 (32.15)                                        
 17 Cannon, Adriana     19 Cleveland State-LE     59.86    1:00.09          4  
                  28.20     1:00.09 (31.89)                                        
 18 Rogers, Catherine   18 Red Flash-AM           59.47    1:00.23          3  
                  28.07     1:00.23 (32.16)                                        
 19 Rothgery, Jill      19 Cleveland State-LE   1:00.76    1:00.61          2  
                  28.19     1:00.61 (32.42)                                        
 20 Whiteley, Ashley    18 XU-OH                  59.50    1:00.67          1  
                  27.51     1:00.67 (33.16)                                        
C - Final
 21 Tamas, Liz          20 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.09    1:00.74        
                  28.36     1:00.74 (32.38)                                        
 22 Dow, Ashley         20 Penguins-LE          1:00.87    1:00.81        
                  28.21     1:00.81 (32.60)                                        
 23 McClure, Laurin     20 Ashland-OH           1:00.80    1:00.98        
                  28.15     1:00.98 (32.83)                                        
 24 Folz, Mary Margare  19 Red Flash-AM         1:01.40    1:01.03        
                  28.29     1:01.03 (32.74)                                        
 25 O'Brien, Molly      19 Duquesne-AM          1:01.67    1:01.06        
                  29.00     1:01.06 (32.06)                                        
 26 Janson, Jana        21 Penguins-LE          1:01.55    1:01.13        
                  28.51     1:01.13 (32.62)                                        
 27 Ragen, Rachael      21 UB-NI                1:00.95    1:01.23        
                  28.49     1:01.23 (32.74)                                        
 28 Brolsma, Claire     20 XU-OH                1:01.18    1:01.51        
                  28.48     1:01.51 (33.03)                                        
 29 Nobles, Claire      19 Duquesne-AM          1:00.94    1:01.57        
                  28.56     1:01.57 (33.01)                                        
 30 Marcotte, Kelly     22 Red Flash-AM         1:01.56    1:01.76        
                  28.67     1:01.76 (33.09)                                        
Preliminaries
  2 Steffl, Taylor      20 UB-NI                  57.16                   
                  26.43       57.16 (30.73)                                        
 32 McAllister, Cat     19 Duquesne-AM          1:01.78                   
                  28.23     1:01.78 (33.55)                                        
 33 Tretter, Madisen    19 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.81                   
                  28.96     1:01.81 (32.85)                                        
 34 Wilhite, Katrina    22 Red Flash-AM         1:01.83                   
                  29.30     1:01.83 (32.53)                                        
 35 Reynolds, Hannah    18 Penguins-LE          1:02.25                   
                  29.16     1:02.25 (33.09)                                        
 36 Martin, Paige       20 Ashland-OH           1:02.29                   
                  28.88     1:02.29 (33.41)                                        
 37 McLean, Paige       17 Red Flash-AM         1:02.55                   
                  29.14     1:02.55 (33.41)                                        
 38 Creighton, Grace    19 Duquesne-AM          1:02.58                   
                  29.12     1:02.58 (33.46)                                        
 39 Peer, Rebecca       20 Red Flash-AM         1:02.89                   
                  29.17     1:02.89 (33.72)                                        
 40 Vermandere, Tara    18 Cleveland State-LE   1:03.32                   
                  29.13     1:03.32 (34.19)                                        
 41 Cullen, Casey       20 Penguins-LE          1:03.93                   
                  29.95     1:03.93 (33.98)                                        
 42 Davis, Soyriah      22 Penguins-LE          1:04.09                   
                  29.34     1:04.09 (34.75)                                        
 43 Jajtner, Erin       21 Cleveland State-LE   1:04.92                   
                  30.81     1:04.92 (34.11)                                        
 44 Kurtz, Kim          21 Penguins-LE          1:06.21                   
                  31.29     1:06.21 (34.92)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.00  11/23/2013 Philipp Sikatzki, Ashland-OH                 
 Pool Record: % 47.02        1984 P. Morales, Stanford                         
                45.93  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                48.06  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                48.29  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                50.46  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sikatzki, Philipp   19 Ashland-OH             49.23      48.00#D2 A    24  
                  22.01       48.00 (25.99)                                        
  2 Lewis, Alex         21 Cleveland State-LE     48.81      48.23 D1 B    21  
                  22.50       48.23 (25.73)                                        
  3 Dugan, Mike         21 UB-NI                  50.47      49.19 D2 B    20  
                  22.85       49.19 (26.34)                                        
  4 Kermack, Justin     22 Cleveland State-LE     49.67      49.88 D2 B    19  
                  23.27       49.88 (26.61)                                        
  5 Bitara, Matt        18 UB-NI                  50.90      50.83         18  
                  23.61       50.83 (27.22)                                        
  6 Forrester, Eric     20 UB-NI                  51.93      50.92         17  
                  23.49       50.92 (27.43)                                        
  7 Cole-Goins, Andrew  18 UB-NI                  51.87      51.03         16  
                  23.71       51.03 (27.32)                                        
  8 Shillito, Al        21 Cleveland State-LE     51.42      51.35         15  
                  23.51       51.35 (27.84)                                        
  9 Ward, Ian           22 Cleveland State-LE     52.17      51.67         14  
                  24.11       51.67 (27.56)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Mauricio  18 Cleveland State-LE     52.01      51.74         13  
                  23.87       51.74 (27.87)                                        
B - Final
 11 Aronica, Phil       22 UB-NI                  52.44      51.76         11  
                  23.83       51.76 (27.93)                                        
 12 Wengerd, Corey      21 Ashland-OH             52.24      52.40          9  
                  24.47       52.40 (27.93)                                        
 13 Mitchell, Gage      18 XU-OH                  52.35      52.69          8  
                  24.99       52.69 (27.70)                                        
 14 Heckman, Greyson    18 Cleveland State-LE     53.68      52.87          7  
                  25.03       52.87 (27.84)                                        
 15 Miller, Tony        18 XU-OH                  53.01      52.89          5.5
                  24.36       52.89 (28.53)                                        
 15 Ferro, Brian        22 Cleveland State-LE     52.67      52.89          5.5
                  24.13       52.89 (28.76)                                        
 17 Ireland, Jesse      19 Ashland-OH             56.25      55.25          4  
                  25.63       55.25 (29.62)                                        
 18 Duncan, Zak         19 Ashland-OH             57.49      57.14          3  
                  26.37       57.14 (30.77)                                        
 19 Scalli, John        18 Ashland-OH             57.51      57.34          2  
                  25.94       57.34 (31.40)                                        
 20 Hofmar-Glennon, Ja  19 UB-NI                  58.01      58.52          1  
                  27.08       58.52 (31.44)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Nordike, Joshua     19 Cleveland State-LE     54.22                   
                  24.38       54.22 (29.84)                                        
 -- Biernat, Erik       18 XU-OH                    DQ                    
                  23.90          DQ (27.41)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:48.75  11/23/2013 Brittney Kuras, UB                         
 Pool Record: % 1:48.74        1982 B. Washut, Ash.SJ                          
                1:43.91  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                1:47.99  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                1:48.52  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                1:53.95  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuras, Brittney     22 UB-NI                1:55.86    1:48.75#D2 B    24  
                  25.14       53.02 (27.88)     1:21.20 (28.18)     1:48.75 (27.55)
  2 Powers, Jessica     20 UB-NI                1:52.49    1:52.22 D2 B    21  
                  25.86       54.19 (28.33)     1:23.41 (29.22)     1:52.22 (28.81)
  3 Walters, Brittney   19 UB-NI                1:56.36    1:52.61 D2 B    20  
                  26.44       54.81 (28.37)     1:23.89 (29.08)     1:52.61 (28.72)
  4 Kroeger, Molly      19 XU-OH                1:54.51    1:52.81 D2 B    19  
                  26.24       54.61 (28.37)     1:23.88 (29.27)     1:52.81 (28.93)
  5 Pallija, Amanda     22 Cleveland State-LE   1:55.74    1:54.87         18  
                  26.63       55.25 (28.62)     1:24.80 (29.55)     1:54.87 (30.07)
  6 Dickman, Kylie      19 Duquesne-AM          1:55.21    1:55.59         17  
                  26.98       56.05 (29.07)     1:25.86 (29.81)     1:55.59 (29.73)
  7 Jach, Taylor        18 XU-OH                1:55.97    1:55.69         16  
                  26.76       56.10 (29.34)     1:26.15 (30.05)     1:55.69 (29.54)
  8 McConnell, Alexand  18 Cleveland State-LE   1:57.48    1:56.98         15  
                  26.65       56.20 (29.55)     1:26.70 (30.50)     1:56.98 (30.28)
  9 Turk, Jodi          19 Cleveland State-LE   1:57.06    1:57.89         14  
                  27.28       57.09 (29.81)     1:27.69 (30.60)     1:57.89 (30.20)
 10 Wilkes, Olivia      22 XU-OH                1:56.88    1:58.04         13  
                  27.21       56.82 (29.61)     1:27.48 (30.66)     1:58.04 (30.56)
B - Final
 11 Evangelista, Becky  20 UB-NI                1:58.72    1:54.71         11  
                  26.44       55.35 (28.91)     1:25.11 (29.76)     1:54.71 (29.60)
 12 Folz, Mary Margare  19 Red Flash-AM         1:58.84    1:56.23          9  
                  27.50       56.68 (29.18)     1:26.77 (30.09)     1:56.23 (29.46)
 13 Nobles, Claire      19 Duquesne-AM          1:58.26    1:56.99          8  
                  27.41       56.78 (29.37)     1:27.12 (30.34)     1:56.99 (29.87)
 14 Morris, Hannah      21 Cleveland State-LE   1:59.30    1:57.30          7  
                  27.26       57.09 (29.83)     1:27.21 (30.12)     1:57.30 (30.09)
 15 Bruneel, Nicole     19 Duquesne-AM          1:58.30    1:57.90          6  
                  27.86       57.92 (30.06)     1:28.26 (30.34)     1:57.90 (29.64)
 16 Verdugo-Arzaluz, G  21 Ashland-OH           1:58.13    1:58.13          5  
                  26.97       55.83 (28.86)     1:26.30 (30.47)     1:58.13 (31.83)
 17 Robertson, Bethany  18 Cleveland State-LE   1:58.31    1:58.22          4  
                  28.19       58.16 (29.97)     1:28.41 (30.25)     1:58.22 (29.81)
 18 Evans, Anna         19 Ashland-OH           1:58.14    1:58.40          3  
                  26.48       55.89 (29.41)     1:26.93 (31.04)     1:58.40 (31.47)
 19 Walsh, Abbi         19 XU-OH                1:57.97    1:59.86          2  
                  26.63       56.13 (29.50)     1:27.95 (31.82)     1:59.86 (31.91)
 20 Stevens, Therese    21 Penguins-LE          1:59.12    2:00.37          1  
                  27.19       57.10 (29.91)     1:28.59 (31.49)     2:00.37 (31.78)
C - Final
 21 Elbadry, Rowan      18 Cleveland State-LE   1:59.48    1:56.36        
                  26.35       54.61 (28.26)     1:24.85 (30.24)     1:56.36 (31.51)
 22 Fink, Morgan        19 Duquesne-AM          1:59.37    1:58.39        
                  27.26       57.37 (30.11)     1:27.95 (30.58)     1:58.39 (30.44)
 23 van Niekerk, Stef   19 Penguins-LE          2:00.85    1:58.99        
                  27.35       57.63 (30.28)     1:28.37 (30.74)     1:58.99 (30.62)
 24 Davis, Carly        20 XU-OH                2:00.50    1:59.04        
                  27.16       56.46 (29.30)     1:27.45 (30.99)     1:59.04 (31.59)
 25 Grove, Rachel       21 Cleveland State-LE   2:00.36    1:59.34        
                  27.73       57.80 (30.07)     1:28.38 (30.58)     1:59.34 (30.96)
 26 O'Brien, Molly      19 Duquesne-AM          2:00.83    1:59.36        
                  28.47       59.18 (30.71)     1:29.74 (30.56)     1:59.36 (29.62)
 27 Reilly, Jessica     19 Red Flash-AM         2:00.99    2:00.26        
                  27.16       57.89 (30.73)     1:29.42 (31.53)     2:00.26 (30.84)
 28 Pierre, Gabrielle   21 Red Flash-AM         2:00.82    2:00.64        
                  27.88       58.20 (30.32)     1:29.22 (31.02)     2:00.64 (31.42)
 29 McLean, Paige       17 Red Flash-AM         2:01.84    2:02.94        
                  27.94       58.55 (30.61)     1:30.54 (31.99)     2:02.94 (32.40)
 30 Bailey, Courtney    21 Ashland-OH           2:01.21    2:03.26        
                  27.86       57.96 (30.10)     1:29.47 (31.51)     2:03.26 (33.79)
Preliminaries
 19 Turner, Heidi       18 XU-OH                1:58.86                   
                  27.34       57.25 (29.91)     1:28.22 (30.97)     1:58.86 (30.64)
 32 Janson, Jana        21 Penguins-LE          2:02.02                   
                  27.73       58.52 (30.79)     1:30.52 (32.00)     2:02.02 (31.50)
 33 Cotugno, Meghan     21 Red Flash-AM         2:02.13                   
                  28.32       59.13 (30.81)     1:30.74 (31.61)     2:02.13 (31.39)
 34 Jajtner, Erin       21 Cleveland State-LE   2:02.48                   
                  28.42       59.36 (30.94)     1:30.97 (31.61)     2:02.48 (31.51)
 35 Schmidt, Morgan     19 Duquesne-AM          2:03.68                   
                  28.85     1:00.00 (31.15)     1:31.87 (31.87)     2:03.68 (31.81)
 36 Francis, Libby      21 Red Flash-AM         2:04.17                   
                  28.16       59.46 (31.30)     1:31.88 (32.42)     2:04.17 (32.29)
 37 Martin, Hanna       19 Penguins-LE          2:04.41                   
                  28.65     1:00.18 (31.53)     1:32.15 (31.97)     2:04.41 (32.26)
 38 Grimm, Kate         21 UB-NI                2:04.52                   
                  28.65     1:00.37 (31.72)     1:32.96 (32.59)     2:04.52 (31.56)
 39 Martinez, Miranda   18 Cleveland State-LE   2:04.56                   
                  27.79       59.54 (31.75)     1:32.32 (32.78)     2:04.56 (32.24)
 40 Wardle, Mary        21 Red Flash-AM         2:04.71                   
                  28.63       59.93 (31.30)     1:31.96 (32.03)     2:04.71 (32.75)
 41 Legerski, Maddie    20 Ashland-OH           2:05.11                   
                  28.94     1:00.94 (32.00)     1:33.27 (32.33)     2:05.11 (31.84)
 42 Bartram, Kylie      19 Ashland-OH           2:05.47                   
                  29.51     1:01.55 (32.04)     1:34.04 (32.49)     2:05.47 (31.43)
 43 Johnson, Danyel     19 Red Flash-AM         2:05.63                   
                  28.36     1:00.34 (31.98)     1:32.96 (32.62)     2:05.63 (32.67)
 44 Dean, Carly         20 Penguins-LE          2:06.07                   
                  28.62     1:00.43 (31.81)     1:33.20 (32.77)     2:06.07 (32.87)
 45 Stevens, Elli       21 Penguins-LE          2:07.06                   
                  28.88     1:00.48 (31.60)     1:34.07 (33.59)     2:07.06 (32.99)
 46 Huber, Hannah       21 Duquesne-AM          2:07.32                   
                  29.21     1:01.82 (32.61)     1:34.99 (33.17)     2:07.32 (32.33)
 47 Brooks, Kelsey      21 Ashland-OH           2:08.60                   
                  29.39     1:01.85 (32.46)     1:35.27 (33.42)     2:08.60 (33.33)
 48 Marcotte, Kelly     22 Red Flash-AM         2:14.23                   
                  30.17     1:04.30 (34.13)     1:39.44 (35.14)     2:14.23 (34.79)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:39.18  11/23/2013 Adam Ingledew, Cleveland State             
 Pool Record: % 1:34.94        1984 M. Heath, Florida                          
                1:33.58  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                1:37.04  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                1:37.99  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                1:41.90  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ingledew, Adam      20 Cleveland State-LE   1:41.20    1:39.18#D2 B    24  
                  22.73       48.20 (25.47)     1:14.35 (26.15)     1:39.18 (24.83)
  2 Jensen, Eric        19 UB-NI                1:41.42    1:39.85 D2 B    21  
                  23.55       48.83 (25.28)     1:14.55 (25.72)     1:39.85 (25.30)
  3 Sheil, Alexander    21 Ashland-OH           1:40.67    1:39.91 D2 B    20  
                  23.62       48.84 (25.22)     1:14.24 (25.40)     1:39.91 (25.67)
  4 Steele, Tommy       22 UB-NI                1:41.74    1:40.99 D2 B    19  
                  23.24       48.74 (25.50)     1:14.74 (26.00)     1:40.99 (26.25)
  5 Lanzi, Antonio      19 UB-NI                1:42.12    1:41.01 D2 B    18  
                  23.43       49.33 (25.90)     1:15.29 (25.96)     1:41.01 (25.72)
  6 Durrence, Aaron     19 UB-NI                1:43.15    1:43.00         17  
                  23.71       49.57 (25.86)     1:16.42 (26.85)     1:43.00 (26.58)
  7 Tolson, Robert      18 Cleveland State-LE   1:42.96    1:44.09         16  
                  24.17       50.14 (25.97)     1:16.89 (26.75)     1:44.09 (27.20)
  8 McGeehan, Kiernan   21 XU-OH                1:44.75    1:44.40         15  
                  24.69       51.07 (26.38)     1:17.83 (26.76)     1:44.40 (26.57)
  9 Carlson, Andrew     18 Ashland-OH           1:44.12    1:45.00         14  
                  24.43       51.13 (26.70)     1:18.14 (27.01)     1:45.00 (26.86)
 10 Brittain, Phillip   18 Cleveland State-LE   1:44.27    1:45.41         13  
                  23.40       49.48 (26.08)     1:16.91 (27.43)     1:45.41 (28.50)
B - Final
 11 Querciagrossa, Jon  20 Cleveland State-LE   1:46.25    1:43.65         11  
                  24.78       51.33 (26.55)     1:17.70 (26.37)     1:43.65 (25.95)
 12 Riordan, Kyle       20 Cleveland State-LE   1:45.49    1:44.24          9  
                  23.94       50.21 (26.27)     1:17.36 (27.15)     1:44.24 (26.88)
 13 Burton, Aidan       18 Cleveland State-LE   1:46.07    1:45.04          8  
                  24.56       51.82 (27.26)     1:18.49 (26.67)     1:45.04 (26.55)
 14 Strader, Nick       18 XU-OH                1:45.73    1:45.41          7  
                  24.48       51.45 (26.97)     1:18.57 (27.12)     1:45.41 (26.84)
 15 Holder, Hueston     22 Ashland-OH           1:47.76    1:45.99          6  
                  23.78       50.31 (26.53)     1:17.94 (27.63)     1:45.99 (28.05)
 16 Walsh, Patrick      18 Cleveland State-LE   1:46.20    1:46.66          5  
                  25.19       52.29 (27.10)     1:19.56 (27.27)     1:46.66 (27.10)
 17 Jachno, Lukas       25 Ashland-OH           1:46.76    1:46.73          4  
                  25.15       52.03 (26.88)     1:19.59 (27.56)     1:46.73 (27.14)
 18 Gonzalez, Mauricio  18 Cleveland State-LE   1:44.90    1:47.13          3  
                  24.54       51.66 (27.12)     1:19.10 (27.44)     1:47.13 (28.03)
 19 Morris, Terrence    19 Cleveland State-LE   1:50.44    1:49.71          2  
                  25.47       52.71 (27.24)     1:20.96 (28.25)     1:49.71 (28.75)
 20 Rogan, Sam          22 Ashland-OH           1:50.03    1:51.73          1  
                  25.07       52.43 (27.36)     1:21.46 (29.03)     1:51.73 (30.27)
C - Final
 21 Heckman, Greyson    18 Cleveland State-LE   1:51.87    1:49.68        
                  25.44       53.96 (28.52)     1:23.85 (29.89)     1:49.68 (25.83)
 22 Duncan, Zak         19 Ashland-OH           1:53.11    1:50.62        
                  25.44       53.67 (28.23)     1:22.23 (28.56)     1:50.62 (28.39)
 23 Pavlisin, Jacob     18 Cleveland State-LE   1:51.29    1:52.01        
                  25.21       53.46 (28.25)     1:22.56 (29.10)     1:52.01 (29.45)
Preliminaries
  4 O'Connor, Dan       21 UB-NI                1:41.66                   
                  23.54       49.04 (25.50)     1:15.33 (26.29)     1:41.66 (26.33)
 18 Oswald, William     20 XU-OH                1:46.71                   
                  23.95       50.72 (26.77)     1:18.92 (28.20)     1:46.71 (27.79)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:03.39  11/23/2013 Madisen Tretter, Cleveland State           
 Pool Record: % 1:00.61        2011 E. McClellan, UWM                          
                  59.19  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                1:02.23  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                1:02.49  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                1:05.34  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tretter, Madisen    19 Cleveland State-LE   1:05.12    1:03.39#D2 B    24  
                  29.97     1:03.39 (33.42)                                        
  2 Mattar, Hannah      19 Ashland-OH           1:05.13    1:04.73 D2 B    21  
                  30.80     1:04.73 (33.93)                                        
  3 Nelson, Lilly       18 Duquesne-AM          1:07.43    1:05.43         20  
                  30.61     1:05.43 (34.82)                                        
  4 Day, Madison        20 XU-OH                1:06.74    1:06.49         19  
                  30.33     1:06.49 (36.16)                                        
  5 Barbour, Kelsey     21 UB-NI                1:07.19    1:06.71         18  
                  31.17     1:06.71 (35.54)                                        
  6 Hyde, Natalie       21 XU-OH                1:07.67    1:06.93         17  
                  31.65     1:06.93 (35.28)                                        
  7 Rogers, Catherine   18 Red Flash-AM         1:07.54    1:07.06         16  
                  31.32     1:07.06 (35.74)                                        
  8 Kiekebosch, Dayna   19 Cleveland State-LE   1:07.24    1:07.62         15  
                  31.43     1:07.62 (36.19)                                        
  9 Dresner, Haley      20 XU-OH                1:07.14    1:07.95         14  
                  31.60     1:07.95 (36.35)                                        
 10 Long, Beth          20 Ashland-OH           1:07.42    1:08.07         13  
                  31.43     1:08.07 (36.64)                                        
B - Final
 11 Czyrka, Cristina    18 UB-NI                1:07.69    1:07.40         11  
                  32.13     1:07.40 (35.27)                                        
 12 Olsen, Holly        19 UB-NI                1:08.07    1:07.50          9  
                  31.88     1:07.50 (35.62)                                        
 13 Pulaski, Marisa     18 UB-NI                1:07.90    1:07.64          8  
                  31.84     1:07.64 (35.80)                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Spencer  20 UB-NI                1:08.01    1:07.77          7  
                  32.15     1:07.77 (35.62)                                        
 15 Finlay, Brittany    21 Ashland-OH           1:08.81    1:08.25          6  
                  32.34     1:08.25 (35.91)                                        
 16 Murphy, Laura       18 Duquesne-AM          1:08.56    1:08.75          5  
                  32.40     1:08.75 (36.35)                                        
 17 McGeath, Merm       22 Duquesne-AM          1:08.51    1:08.79          4  
                  32.42     1:08.79 (36.37)                                        
 18 Steible, Jessica    21 Ashland-OH           1:08.82    1:08.81          3  
                  32.78     1:08.81 (36.03)                                        
 19 Martin, Hanna       18 XU-OH                1:08.09    1:08.94          2  
                  31.98     1:08.94 (36.96)                                        
 20 Lofgren, Elise      21 Red Flash-AM         1:09.01    1:09.31          1  
                  32.81     1:09.31 (36.50)                                        
C - Final
 21 Johns, Kelsie       20 XU-OH                1:10.03    1:09.39        
                  32.77     1:09.39 (36.62)                                        
 22 Reynolds, Hannah    18 Penguins-LE          1:09.40    1:09.94        
                  32.95     1:09.94 (36.99)                                        
 23 Rohm, Vanessa       19 Duquesne-AM          1:09.75    1:10.26        
                  33.04     1:10.26 (37.22)                                        
 24 Vermandere, Tara    18 Cleveland State-LE   1:10.07    1:10.47        
                  32.65     1:10.47 (37.82)                                        
 25 Saugstad, Mikaela   19 XU-OH                1:12.27    1:11.41        
                  33.48     1:11.41 (37.93)                                        
 26 Dickman, Kylie      19 Duquesne-AM          1:11.21    1:11.93        
                  33.85     1:11.93 (38.08)                                        
 27 Schmidt, Morgan     19 Duquesne-AM          1:11.78    1:12.35        
                  34.30     1:12.35 (38.05)                                        
 28 Kane, Taylor        20 Duquesne-AM          1:12.38    1:12.61        
                  33.97     1:12.61 (38.64)                                        
 29 Murphy, Shelby      21 Red Flash-AM         1:12.04    1:13.17        
                  34.13     1:13.17 (39.04)                                        
 30 Happney, Katelynn   18 Red Flash-AM         1:14.25    1:15.08        
                  35.31     1:15.08 (39.77)                                        
Preliminaries
  1 Kuras, Brittney     22 UB-NI                1:04.96                   
                  30.87     1:04.96 (34.09)                                        
 32 Wardle, Mary        21 Red Flash-AM         1:14.80                   
                  35.47     1:14.80 (39.33)                                        
 33 Davis, Soyriah      22 Penguins-LE          1:15.22                   
                  35.33     1:15.22 (39.89)                                        
 34 Gerbrand, Katrina   18 Penguins-LE          1:17.40                   
                  36.12     1:17.40 (41.28)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.70  11/23/2013 Nathan Grant, Cleveland State                
 Pool Record: % 54.38        1984 J. Moffet, Stanford                          
                52.54  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                53.05  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                55.39  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                55.70  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grant, Nathan       21 Cleveland State-LE     56.07      55.70#D2 B    24  
                  26.14       55.70 (29.56)                                        
  2 Ferro, Brian        22 Cleveland State-LE     57.75      56.58         21  
                  26.62       56.58 (29.96)                                        
  3 Huang, Scott        18 UB-NI                  58.55      57.47         20  
                  27.06       57.47 (30.41)                                        
  4 Nord, John          21 UB-NI                  59.10      57.75         19  
                  27.30       57.75 (30.45)                                        
  5 McLaughlin, Declan  18 Cleveland State-LE     58.35      57.98         18  
                  27.16       57.98 (30.82)                                        
  6 Walters, Greg       18 Ashland-OH             58.39      58.14         17  
                  27.29       58.14 (30.85)                                        
  7 Clark, Carter       20 XU-OH                  58.82      59.48         16  
                  27.30       59.48 (32.18)                                        
  8 Kermack, Justin     22 Cleveland State-LE     59.32      59.52         15  
                  28.61       59.52 (30.91)                                        
  9 Kheirandish, Pedro  20 Cleveland State-LE     59.42    1:00.07         14  
                  27.94     1:00.07 (32.13)                                        
 10 Biernat, Erik       18 XU-OH                  59.58    1:00.37         13  
                  27.81     1:00.37 (32.56)                                        
B - Final
 11 Strawser, Alex      20 Cleveland State-LE   1:02.33    1:00.43         11  
                  28.16     1:00.43 (32.27)                                        
 12 Van Kirk, Robert    20 XU-OH                1:01.86    1:00.49          9  
                  28.54     1:00.49 (31.95)                                        
 13 Martin, Joe         18 UB-NI                1:01.32    1:01.06          8  
                  28.74     1:01.06 (32.32)                                        
 14 Ireland, Jesse      19 Ashland-OH           1:03.18    1:01.10          7  
                  28.67     1:01.10 (32.43)                                        
 15 Mahak, Kuroshe      18 XU-OH                1:01.83    1:01.80          6  
                  28.70     1:01.80 (33.10)                                        
 16 Futscher, Eric      18 XU-OH                1:01.97    1:02.17          5  
                  29.55     1:02.17 (32.62)                                        
 17 Doherty, James      18 Cleveland State-LE   1:02.34    1:02.75          4  
                  29.04     1:02.75 (33.71)                                        
 18 Dirvin, Eric        21 XU-OH                1:04.46    1:04.79          3  
                  30.41     1:04.79 (34.38)                                        
 19 Pavlisin, Jacob     18 Cleveland State-LE   1:10.71    1:09.27          2  
                  31.53     1:09.27 (37.74)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.67  11/17/2012 Alex Johansson, Cleveland State              
 Pool Record: % 55.52        2011 M. Cominelli, Hawken                         
                51.97  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                55.00  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                55.09  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                57.75  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trail, Melissa      20 UB-NI                  57.94      56.55 D2 B    24  
                  27.03       56.55 (29.52)                                        
  2 Dow, Ashley         20 Penguins-LE            57.37      56.86 D2 B    21  
                  27.63       56.86 (29.23)                                        
  3 Reidler, Sara       21 Ashland-OH             58.11      57.58 D2 B    20  
                  27.94       57.58 (29.64)                                        
  4 Schultz, Megan      18 Ashland-OH             58.26      57.97         19  
                  28.08       57.97 (29.89)                                        
  5 Misanik, Jacquelyn  20 XU-OH                  57.91      58.10         18  
                  28.03       58.10 (30.07)                                        
  6 Smith, Hayley       20 Cleveland State-LE     59.02      58.34         17  
                  28.41       58.34 (29.93)                                        
  7 McCue, Hallie       18 Duquesne-AM            58.38      58.66         16  
                  28.22       58.66 (30.44)                                        
  8 Liebert, Kristen    19 XU-OH                  59.50      59.51         15  
                  28.85       59.51 (30.66)                                        
  9 Murphy, Kaylyn      19 Ashland-OH             58.28      59.58         14  
                  28.54       59.58 (31.04)                                        
 10 Clifford, Sadie     20 Duquesne-AM            59.56      59.75         13  
                  28.67       59.75 (31.08)                                        
B - Final
 11 Rodriguez, Nicole   18 UB-NI                1:00.63      59.31         11  
                  29.20       59.31 (30.11)                                        
 12 Evans, Anna         19 Ashland-OH           1:00.00      59.54          9  
                  28.97       59.54 (30.57)                                        
 13 Fink, Morgan        19 Duquesne-AM          1:00.54      59.70          8  
                  29.33       59.70 (30.37)                                        
 14 Wagner, Emily       18 XU-OH                1:00.35    1:00.22          7  
                  29.70     1:00.22 (30.52)                                        
 15 McConnell, Alexand  18 Cleveland State-LE   1:00.18    1:00.27          6  
                  29.51     1:00.27 (30.76)                                        
 16 Rothgery, Jill      19 Cleveland State-LE   1:00.41    1:00.81          5  
                  29.49     1:00.81 (31.32)                                        
 17 Samuels, Kayleen    18 Ashland-OH           1:00.27    1:01.05          4  
                  29.36     1:01.05 (31.69)                                        
 18 Bender, Erin        20 Cleveland State-LE     59.96    1:01.27          3  
                  29.17     1:01.27 (32.10)                                        
 19 Nelson, Emily       20 UB-NI                1:00.59    1:01.28          2  
                  30.01     1:01.28 (31.27)                                        
 20 Teske, Taylor       18 Penguins-LE            59.89    1:01.46          1  
                  30.17     1:01.46 (31.29)                                        
C - Final
 21 Lansing, Taylor     21 UB-NI                1:00.92      59.04        
                  28.84       59.04 (30.20)                                        
 22 Whiteley, Ashley    18 XU-OH                1:00.91      59.75        
                  28.72       59.75 (31.03)                                        
 23 Melofchik, Gloria   18 UB-NI                1:00.95    1:00.68        
                  29.32     1:00.68 (31.36)                                        
 24 Wilhite, Katrina    22 Red Flash-AM         1:01.45    1:00.75        
                  29.78     1:00.75 (30.97)                                        
 25 Grove, Rachel       21 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.45    1:00.87        
                  29.29     1:00.87 (31.58)                                        
 26 Smith, Meghan       21 Duquesne-AM          1:01.56    1:01.21        
                  29.62     1:01.21 (31.59)                                        
 27 McAllister, Cat     19 Duquesne-AM          1:01.69    1:01.45        
                  29.80     1:01.45 (31.65)                                        
 28 Dieterich, Sara     19 Red Flash-AM         1:01.56    1:01.59        
                  29.86     1:01.59 (31.73)                                        
 29 Stone, Sarah        18 XU-OH                1:01.89    1:02.02        
                  30.22     1:02.02 (31.80)                                        
 30 Malone, Chelsea     21 Penguins-LE          1:01.86    1:02.29        
                  30.59     1:02.29 (31.70)                                        
Preliminaries
 31 Peer, Rebecca       20 Red Flash-AM         1:02.14                   
                  30.19     1:02.14 (31.95)                                        
 32 Miller, Meghan      18 Cleveland State-LE   1:02.19                   
                  30.52     1:02.19 (31.67)                                        
 33 Johnson, Danyel     19 Red Flash-AM         1:02.24                   
                  30.25     1:02.24 (31.99)                                        
 34 Lovberg, Line       22 Duquesne-AM          1:02.37                   
                  30.78     1:02.37 (31.59)                                        
 35 Valedon, Alexis     19 UB-NI                1:02.63                   
                  30.12     1:02.63 (32.51)                                        
 36 Luke, Bret          21 Duquesne-AM          1:02.91                   
                  30.52     1:02.91 (32.39)                                        
 37 Robertson, Bethany  18 Cleveland State-LE   1:03.44                   
                  31.27     1:03.44 (32.17)                                        
 38 Martinez, Miranda   18 Cleveland State-LE   1:03.72                   
                  30.98     1:03.72 (32.74)                                        
 39 Reilly, Jessica     19 Red Flash-AM         1:03.89                   
                  30.88     1:03.89 (33.01)                                        
 40 Huber, Hannah       21 Duquesne-AM          1:04.65                   
                  31.15     1:04.65 (33.50)                                        
 41 Manfroni, Grace     20 Duquesne-AM          1:06.20                   
                  31.38     1:06.20 (34.82)                                        
 42 Cotugno, Meghan     21 Red Flash-AM         1:06.65                   
                  33.03     1:06.65 (33.62)                                        
 43 Dean, Carly         20 Penguins-LE          1:06.72                   
                  31.80     1:06.72 (34.92)                                        
 44 Ciampa, Megan       21 Penguins-LE          1:06.75                   
                  32.56     1:06.75 (34.19)                                        
 45 Cullen, Casey       20 Penguins-LE          1:07.12                   
                  32.44     1:07.12 (34.68)                                        
 46 Murphy, Shelby      21 Red Flash-AM         1:07.89                   
                  32.86     1:07.89 (35.03)                                        
 47 Cannon, Adriana     19 Cleveland State-LE   1:08.21                   
                  32.92     1:08.21 (35.29)                                        
 48 Pierre, Phoebe      19 Red Flash-AM         1:13.28                   
                  35.81     1:13.28 (37.47)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.45  11/23/2013 Philipp Sikatzki, Ashland-OH                 
 Pool Record: % 48.45  11/23/2013 Philipp Sikatzki, Ashland-OH                 
                45.87  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                48.27  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                48.49  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                50.68  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sikatzki, Philipp   19 Ashland-OH             50.81      48.45#D1 B    24  
                  23.42       48.45 (25.03)                                        
  2 Dugan, Mike         21 UB-NI                  51.99      49.50 D2 B    21  
                  23.80       49.50 (25.70)                                        
  3 Lewis, Alex         21 Cleveland State-LE     50.18      49.88 D2 B    20  
                  24.31       49.88 (25.57)                                        
  4 Sanchis Peris, Ser  20 Ashland-OH             50.48      50.56 D2 B    19  
                  24.37       50.56 (26.19)                                        
  5 Aronica, Phil       22 UB-NI                  51.57      51.24         18  
                  24.57       51.24 (26.67)                                        
  6 Shillito, Al        21 Cleveland State-LE     52.91      51.38         17  
                  24.85       51.38 (26.53)                                        
  7 Forrester, Eric     20 UB-NI                  52.68      51.78         16  
                  24.97       51.78 (26.81)                                        
  8 Bitara, Matt        18 UB-NI                  52.71      52.32         15  
                  25.01       52.32 (27.31)                                        
  9 Ward, Ian           22 Cleveland State-LE     52.79      52.80         14  
                  25.86       52.80 (26.94)                                        
 10 Blankenship, Ryan   21 Cleveland State-LE     53.01      52.96         13  
                  25.84       52.96 (27.12)                                        
B - Final
 11 Jensen, Eric        19 UB-NI                  53.49      51.32         11  
                  25.04       51.32 (26.28)                                        
 12 Smith, Arthur       18 XU-OH                  53.06      52.51          9  
                  25.53       52.51 (26.98)                                        
 13 Ingledew, Adam      20 Cleveland State-LE     54.80      52.59          8  
                  25.47       52.59 (27.12)                                        
 14 Roller, Cody        22 Ashland-OH             53.42      53.36          7  
                  25.88       53.36 (27.48)                                        
 15 Oswald, William     20 XU-OH                  54.96      53.75          6  
                  26.17       53.75 (27.58)                                        
 16 Wengerd, Corey      21 Ashland-OH             53.92      53.79          5  
                  26.36       53.79 (27.43)                                        
 17 Kinney, John        22 XU-OH                  54.19      53.92          4  
                  26.14       53.92 (27.78)                                        
 18 Nephew, Matt        18 XU-OH                  54.39      54.00          3  
                  25.83       54.00 (28.17)                                        
 19 Brittain, Phillip   18 Cleveland State-LE     54.84      55.30          2  
                  27.11       55.30 (28.19)                                        
 20 Grant, Nathan       21 Cleveland State-LE     53.53      57.40          1  
                  28.11       57.40 (29.29)                                        
C - Final
 21 Alleman, Gage       18 Cleveland State-LE     55.10      53.80        
                  26.43       53.80 (27.37)                                        
 22 Hofmar-Glennon, Ja  19 UB-NI                  55.13      54.42        
                  26.38       54.42 (28.04)                                        
 23 Burton, Aidan       18 Cleveland State-LE     55.53      55.92        
                  27.22       55.92 (28.70)                                        
 23 Miller, Jacob       22 Ashland-OH             56.14      55.92        
                  26.87       55.92 (29.05)                                        
 25 Scalli, John        18 Ashland-OH             55.51      56.45        
                  27.17       56.45 (29.28)                                        
 26 Rogan, Sam          22 Ashland-OH             56.43      56.51        
                  27.41       56.51 (29.10)                                        
 27 Riordan, Kyle       20 Cleveland State-LE     57.39      57.78        
                  27.87       57.78 (29.91)                                        
 28 Morris, Terrence    19 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.16      59.30        
                  28.72       59.30 (30.58)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Tolson, Robert      18 Cleveland State-LE     58.64                   
                  29.11       58.64 (29.53)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:38.32  11/17/2012 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                         C Kopacko, J Puls, G Hestley, A Pallija           
 Pool Record: % 7:27.75        2011 Cleveland State, CSU                       
                7:07.31  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                7:12.21  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                7:26.17  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                7:48.48  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University at Buffalo-NI  'A'               7:35.10    7:30.63#D2 B    48  
     1) Walters, Brittney 19            2) Evangelista, Becky 20          
     3) Powers, Jessica 20              4) Kuras, Brittney 22             
                  26.14       54.46 (54.46)   1:23.63 (1:23.63)   1:52.89 (1:52.89)
        2:18.94 (26.05)     2:47.92 (55.03)   3:17.62 (1:24.73)   3:47.31 (1:54.42)
        4:12.53 (25.22)     4:41.19 (53.88)   5:10.63 (1:23.32)   5:39.66 (1:52.35)
        6:04.42 (24.76)     6:33.16 (53.50)   7:02.32 (1:22.66)   7:30.63 (1:50.97)
  2 Xavier University-OH  'A'                   7:57.30    7:42.18 D2 B    42  
     1) Rife, Mackenna 20               2) Misanik, Jacquelyn 20          
     3) Jach, Taylor 18                 4) Kroeger, Molly 19              
                  26.23       55.15 (55.15)   1:25.05 (1:25.05)   1:54.93 (1:54.93)
        2:21.07 (26.14)     2:50.64 (55.71)   3:20.66 (1:25.73)   3:50.87 (1:55.94)
        4:17.00 (26.13)     4:46.63 (55.76)   5:17.25 (1:26.38)   5:47.48 (1:56.61)
        6:12.98 (25.50)     6:41.73 (54.25)   7:11.83 (1:24.35)   7:42.18 (1:54.70)
  3 Ashland University-OH  'A'                  8:00.15    7:44.80 D2 B    40  
     1) Murphy, Kaylyn 19               2) Schultz, Megan 18              
     3) Verdugo-Arzaluz, Gabby 21       4) Mattar, Hannah 19              
                  26.06       54.87 (54.87)   1:24.46 (1:24.46)   1:54.20 (1:54.20)
        2:20.62 (26.42)     2:49.75 (55.55)   3:20.17 (1:25.97)   3:50.63 (1:56.43)
        4:17.59 (26.96)     4:47.59 (56.96)   5:18.35 (1:27.72)   5:49.00 (1:58.37)
        6:15.36 (26.36)     6:44.69 (55.69)   7:15.07 (1:26.07)   7:44.80 (1:55.80)
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          7:49.18    7:44.89 D2 B    38  
     1) Kopacko, Christine 21           2) Pallija, Amanda 22             
     3) McConnell, Alexandra 18         4) Elbadry, Rowan 18              
                  26.37       54.97 (54.97)   1:24.98 (1:24.98)   1:54.83 (1:54.83)
        2:21.16 (26.33)     2:50.03 (55.20)   3:20.16 (1:25.33)   3:50.29 (1:55.46)
        4:16.88 (26.59)     4:46.77 (56.48)   5:17.55 (1:27.26)   5:47.75 (1:57.46)
        6:13.53 (25.78)     6:42.36 (54.61)   7:13.31 (1:25.56)   7:44.89 (1:57.14)
  5 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                 7:46.54    7:49.73         36  
     1) Smith, Meghan 21                2) Dickman, Kylie 19              
     3) Bruneel, Nicole 19              4) Nobles, Claire 19              
                  27.22       56.53 (56.53)   1:26.68 (1:26.68)   1:56.84 (1:56.84)
        2:24.52 (27.68)     2:54.83 (57.99)   3:25.39 (1:28.55)   3:55.46 (1:58.62)
        4:22.55 (27.09)     4:52.15 (56.69)   5:22.36 (1:26.90)   5:52.77 (1:57.31)
        6:19.35 (26.58)     6:48.96 (56.19)   7:19.74 (1:26.97)   7:49.73 (1:56.96)
  6 University at Buffalo-NI  'B'               7:50.86    7:52.54         34  
     1) Rodriguez, Spencer 20           2) Lansing, Taylor 21             
     3) Grimm, Kate 21                  4) Rodriguez, Nicole 18           
                  26.55       55.17 (55.17)   1:24.37 (1:24.37)   1:53.26 (1:53.26)
        2:19.47 (26.21)     2:49.43 (56.17)   3:20.76 (1:27.50)   3:51.09 (1:57.83)
        4:17.85 (26.76)     4:48.62 (57.53)   5:21.13 (1:30.04)   5:53.85 (2:02.76)
        6:12.06 (18.21)     6:51.04 (57.19)   7:22.09 (1:28.24)   7:52.54 (1:58.69)
  7 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'            7:58.90    7:54.39         32  
     1) Lofgren, Elise 21               2) Wilhite, Katrina 22            
     3) Pierre, Gabrielle 21            4) Folz, Mary Margaret 19         
                  27.62       57.42 (57.42)   1:27.63 (1:27.63)   1:57.43 (1:57.43)
        2:25.10 (27.67)     2:55.72 (58.29)   3:26.99 (1:29.56)   3:56.83 (1:59.40)
        4:24.03 (27.20)     4:54.34 (57.51)   5:25.80 (1:28.97)   5:56.99 (2:00.16)
        6:22.62 (25.63)     6:52.32 (55.33)   7:23.26 (1:26.27)   7:54.39 (1:57.40)
  8 Xavier University-OH  'B'                   8:12.89    7:55.25         30  
     1) Wagner, Emily 18                2) Turner, Heidi 18               
     3) Wilkes, Olivia 22               4) Davis, Carly 20                
                  27.25       56.64 (56.64)   1:27.27 (1:27.27)   1:57.75 (1:57.75)
        2:24.29 (26.54)     2:54.10 (56.35)   3:25.19 (1:27.44)   3:56.03 (1:58.28)
        4:23.10 (27.07)     4:53.16 (57.13)   5:23.89 (1:27.86)   5:54.23 (1:58.20)
        6:21.32 (27.09)     6:52.31 (58.08)   7:23.86 (1:29.63)   7:55.25 (2:01.02)
  9 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                 8:01.59    7:56.79         28  
     1) Fink, Morgan 19                 2) Kane, Taylor 20                
     3) O'Brien, Molly 19               4) Ray, Sam 19                    
                  27.56       57.76 (57.76)   1:28.61 (1:28.61)   1:59.56 (1:59.56)
        2:28.06 (28.50)     2:58.88 (59.32)   3:30.59 (1:31.03)   4:02.55 (2:02.99)
        4:30.41 (27.86)     5:01.36 (58.81)   5:31.74 (1:29.19)   6:02.02 (1:59.47)
        6:28.78 (26.76)     6:58.44 (56.42)   7:28.20 (1:26.18)   7:56.79 (1:54.77)
 10 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         8:08.46    7:57.54         26  
     1) Stevens, Therese 21             2) Ciampa, Megan 21               
     3) van Niekerk, Stef 19            4) Dow, Ashley 20                 
                  27.56       57.92 (57.92)   1:28.81 (1:28.81)   1:59.54 (1:59.54)
        2:26.30 (26.76)     2:56.19 (56.65)   3:27.46 (1:27.92)   3:59.13 (1:59.59)
        4:25.87 (26.74)     4:55.79 (56.66)   5:27.09 (1:27.96)   5:58.67 (1:59.54)
        6:25.34 (26.67)     6:55.43 (56.76)   7:26.57 (1:27.90)   7:57.54 (1:58.87)
 11 Saint Francis University-AM  'B'            8:16.35    8:00.80         22  
     1) Cotugno, Meghan 21              2) Reilly, Jessica 19             
     3) Dieterich, Sara 19              4) McLean, Paige 17               
                  27.58       57.68 (57.68)   1:29.33 (1:29.33)   2:00.36 (2:00.36)
        2:26.92 (26.56)     2:58.16 (57.80)   3:30.58 (1:30.22)   4:02.69 (2:02.33)
        4:29.64 (26.95)     4:59.88 (57.19)   5:30.98 (1:28.29)   6:02.16 (1:59.47)
        6:28.62 (26.46)     6:59.05 (56.89)   7:30.60 (1:28.44)   8:00.80 (1:58.64)
 12 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'          8:05.34    8:01.20         18  
     1) Miller, Meghan 18               2) Morris, Hannah 21              
     3) Robertson, Bethany 18           4) Turk, Jodi 19                  
                  28.39       59.33 (59.33)   1:31.12 (1:31.12)   2:02.43 (2:02.43)
        2:28.97 (26.54)     2:59.58 (57.15)   3:31.01 (1:28.58)   4:02.05 (1:59.62)
        4:30.06 (28.01)     5:00.94 (58.89)   5:32.11 (1:30.06)   6:02.75 (2:00.70)
        6:29.53 (26.78)     6:59.66 (56.91)   7:30.66 (1:27.91)   8:01.20 (1:58.45)
 13 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'              NT    8:18.28         16  
     1) Paz, Laura 21                   2) Janson, Jana 21                
     3) Martin, Hanna 19                4) Teske, Taylor 18               
                  27.50       58.20 (58.20)   1:30.50 (1:30.50)   2:02.72 (2:02.72)
        2:29.66 (26.94)     3:00.96 (58.24)   3:33.36 (1:30.64)   4:05.02 (2:02.30)
        4:33.34 (28.32)     5:04.96 (59.94)   5:36.86 (1:31.84)   6:09.55 (2:04.53)
        6:37.92 (28.37)   7:11.10 (1:01.55)   7:44.80 (1:35.25)   8:18.28 (2:08.73)
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:49.11  11/17/2012 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                         B Thompson, M Persson, A Shillito, M De Swardt    
 Pool Record: % 6:21.29        1984 Florida, UF                                
                6:24.19  D1 A NCAA Div I A Cut
                6:28.05  D1 B NCAA  Div I B Cut
                6:33.05  D2 A NCAA Div II A Cut
                6:52.70  D2 B NCAA Div II B Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University at Buffalo-NI  'A'               6:48.51    6:44.11#D2 B    48  
     1) O'Connor, Dan 21                2) Steele, Tommy 22               
     3) Lanzi, Antonio 19               4) Jensen, Eric 19                
                  23.45       49.22 (49.22)   1:15.74 (1:15.74)   1:42.13 (1:42.13)
        2:04.65 (22.52)     2:30.29 (48.16)   2:56.51 (1:14.38)   3:22.82 (1:40.69)
        3:45.52 (22.70)     4:10.78 (47.96)   4:36.53 (1:13.71)   5:03.08 (1:40.26)
        5:25.83 (22.75)     5:51.19 (48.11)   6:17.40 (1:14.32)   6:44.11 (1:41.03)
  2 Ashland University-OH  'A'                  7:10.15    6:49.88 D2 B    42  
     1) Sikatzki, Philipp 19            2) Sheil, Alexander 21            
     3) Carlson, Andrew 18              4) Sanchis Peris, Sergio 20       
                  23.16       49.08 (49.08)   1:15.50 (1:15.50)   1:41.48 (1:41.48)
        2:04.71 (23.23)     2:29.93 (48.45)   2:55.34 (1:13.86)   3:20.76 (1:39.28)
        3:43.65 (22.89)     4:09.56 (48.80)   4:37.38 (1:16.62)   5:05.91 (1:45.15)
        5:28.69 (22.78)     5:55.09 (49.18)   6:22.91 (1:17.00)   6:49.88 (1:43.97)
  3 University at Buffalo-NI  'B'               6:55.34    6:51.80 D2 B    40  
     1) Patrum, Billy 19                2) Durrence, Aaron 19             
     3) Culver, Eric 22                 4) Bitara, Matt 18                
                  24.00       49.83 (49.83)   1:16.06 (1:16.06)   1:42.93 (1:42.93)
        2:05.56 (22.63)     2:31.38 (48.45)   2:58.42 (1:15.49)   3:26.29 (1:43.36)
        3:50.07 (23.78)     4:16.76 (50.47)   4:43.82 (1:17.53)   5:10.45 (1:44.16)
        5:33.35 (22.90)     5:58.93 (48.48)   6:25.13 (1:14.68)   6:51.80 (1:41.35)
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          6:50.48    6:55.30         38  
     1) Lewis, Alex 21                  2) Grant, Nathan 21               
     3) Ingledew, Adam 20               4) Tolson, Robert 18              
                  23.09       49.17 (49.17)   1:15.23 (1:15.23)   1:40.00 (1:40.00)
        2:03.36 (23.36)     2:29.39 (49.39)   2:55.84 (1:15.84)   3:22.34 (1:42.34)
        3:45.74 (23.40)     4:12.48 (50.14)   4:40.44 (1:18.10)   5:09.24 (1:46.90)
        5:33.01 (23.77)     5:59.94 (50.70)   6:27.71 (1:18.47)   6:55.30 (1:46.06)
  5 Xavier University-OH  'A'                   6:59.34    6:58.32         36  
     1) Smith, Arthur 18                2) McGeehan, Kiernan 21           
     3) Johanns, Luke 19                4) Thompson, Chad 21              
                  23.58       49.70 (49.70)   1:16.46 (1:16.46)   1:43.06 (1:43.06)
        2:07.40 (24.34)     2:34.26 (51.20)   3:01.88 (1:18.82)   3:29.56 (1:46.50)
        3:52.69 (23.13)     4:20.17 (50.61)   4:47.65 (1:18.09)   5:14.81 (1:45.25)
        5:37.73 (22.92)     6:04.23 (49.42)   6:31.23 (1:16.42)   6:58.32 (1:43.51)
  6 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'          7:01.29    7:00.80         34  
     1) Riordan, Kyle 20                2) Querciagrossa, Jon 20          
     3) Brittain, Phillip 18            4) Burton, Aidan 18               
                  24.70       51.54 (51.54)   1:18.93 (1:18.93)   1:46.01 (1:46.01)
        2:09.90 (23.89)     2:36.05 (50.04)   3:03.17 (1:17.16)   3:30.13 (1:44.12)
        3:53.82 (23.69)     4:20.35 (50.22)   4:48.52 (1:18.39)   5:15.70 (1:45.57)
        5:39.76 (24.06)     6:07.04 (51.34)   6:33.96 (1:18.26)   7:00.80 (1:45.10)
  7 Xavier University-OH  'B'                   7:15.54    7:05.19         32  
     1) Foster, Nick 20                 2) Oswald, William 20             
     3) Strader, Nick 18                4) Moss, Armando 21               
                  24.17       51.07 (51.07)   1:17.97 (1:17.97)   1:45.68 (1:45.68)
        2:09.49 (23.81)     2:36.08 (50.40)   3:03.59 (1:17.91)   3:30.66 (1:44.98)
        3:54.47 (23.81)     4:20.97 (50.31)   4:49.28 (1:18.62)   5:17.34 (1:46.68)
        5:40.89 (23.55)     6:08.79 (51.45)   6:36.96 (1:19.62)   7:05.19 (1:47.85)
 
Event 29  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 284.45  11/23/2013 Ava Giachino, UB                            
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Giachino, Ava       21 UB-NI                 284.45     239.50         24  
  2 Sposet, Samantha    19 Cleveland State-LE    228.60     235.10         21  
  3 Chandler, Kathleen  20 Cleveland State-LE    225.05     232.80         20  
  4 DiMasso, Alex       21 Cleveland State-LE    198.60     226.85         19  
  5 Scheringer, Lydia   19 Penguins-LE           218.20     224.25         18  
  6 Siford, Megan       18 Penguins-LE           213.65     218.30         17  
  7 Moss, Mackenzie     19 UB-NI                 185.05     190.80         16  
  8 Chang, Katarina     18 UB-NI                 189.90     184.45         15  
  9 Vallinger, Tricia   21 Penguins-LE           213.45     181.75         14  
 10 Croce, Abbey        18 UB-NI                 200.95     166.85         13  
Preliminaries
 11 Dipman, Bailey      18 Penguins-LE           181.20                    11  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 300.40  11/17/2012 Danny Roberts, Clevelans State              
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Danny      20 Cleveland State-LE    296.25     286.35         24  
  2 Iafrati, Chris      21 UB-NI                 257.70     270.00         21  
  3 Schillero, Stephen  19 Cleveland State-LE    273.20     266.70         20  
  4 Linebaugh, Derek    19 UB-NI                 255.50     251.00         19  
  5 Tyrrell, Sean       20 Cleveland State-LE    210.90     219.45         18  
  6 Birdsall, Troy      18 UB-NI                 223.60     211.05         17  
  7 Bennett, Cade       18 UB-NI                 228.20     202.10         16  
  8 Mcaninch, Derek     21 UB-NI                 214.90     200.95         15  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. University at Buffalo              1025   2. Cleveland State University          805
  3. Xavier University                   737   4. Duquesne University               591.5
  5. Ashland University                  479   6. Youngstown State University         371
  7. Saint Francis University          277.5                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Cleveland State University         1300   2. University at Buffalo            1219.5
  3. Xavier University                 606.5   4. Ashland University                  541

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter