Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

2009-10 Roster

 

 

 

NAME CL EVENT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL (TRANSFER)
Ashley Adams FR Throws Rochester, Pa./Freedom
Emily Ballantyne FR Distance Dallastown, Pa./Dallastown
Laura Barnhart SO Javelin Ligoner, Pa./Ligoner Valley
Carly Brickett SR Distance Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin
Sarah Cappo JR Jumps Leechburg, Pa./Kiski Area
Katelyn Cass SO Pole Vault Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin
Nicole Cherok FR Hurdles North Versailles, Pa./East Allegheny
Sara Cimino SR Distance Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
Amanda Collins JR Hurdles Oakdale, Pa./West Allegheny
Ariana Cort JR Pole Vault Johnstown, Pa./Westmont Hilltop
Diane Durkin JR Sprints Pittsburgh, Pa./Vincentian Academy
Meghan Ecker SO Distance Millersville, Pa./Penn Manor
Colleen Gilmore FR Distance Abington, Pa./St. Basil
Taylor Glenn FR Sprints New Kensington, Pa./Shady Side Academy
Caitlyn Grisnik SO Pole Vault Ellwood City, Pa./Riverside
Kayci Hines SO Lower Burrell, Pa./Burrell
Mindy Haulman FR Javelin West Milton, Pa./Lewisburg
Katie Kelly SR Distance Broomall, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
Ashley Lacy JR Altoona, Pa./Altoona
Sierra Larsuel JR Jumps Canton, Ohio/Glen Oak
Nicole McKeone SR Hurdles North Huntingdon, Pa./Norwin
Melissa Miller SR Sprints Athens, Pa./Athens
Mallory Mitchell SO Jumps Pittsburgh, Pa./Montour
Alison Myers JR Distance Glenside, Pa./Springfield
Tarryn Rivera SO Sprints Philadelphia, Pa./Masterman
Emma Rybczynski SO Distance Baltimore, Md./Institute of Notre Dame (Indiana, Pa.)
Sydney Schwab JR Javelin Bradford Woods, Pa./North Allegheny
Daniela Siciliano SR Pole Vault Murrysville, Pa./Franklin Regional
Gabrielle Siciliano FR Pole Vault Murrysville, Pa./Franklin Regional
Brooke Taylor SR Sprints Pittsburgh, Pa./Plum
Meghan VanHouten SO Distance Lima, N.Y./Honeoye Falls- Lima
Laura Vehlies FR Distance Glastonbury, Conn./Glastonbury
Bethany Walker SO Distance Ellwood City, Pa./Ellwood City
Aleesha Washington FR Sprints Uniontown, Pa./Laurel Highlands
Kristin Wenthen SO Sprints Massapequa, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
Danielle Werley JR Distance Orefield, Pa./Parkland
Arin Whitman SO Throws Hermitage, Pa./Hickory
Korrey Willis SO Throws Mentor, Ohio/Lake Catholic

Head Coach:
Bryan Delsite (Syracuse '93) - 12th Season

Assistant Coaches:
Caitlin Cotter (Sprints, Hurdles, Multi-Events)
Jim Lear (Distance, Mid Distance)
Jayne Beatty (Throws)
Mike Hambrick (Throws, Strength Training)
Eric White (Pole Vault)

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter