Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Women's Track Finishes 2nd at Doug Raymond Invite

 

 

Jan. 14, 2014

ResultsGet Acrobat Reader

THE EVENT
The 2014 calendar year opened on Saturday Jan. 11 in Kent, Ohio for the Doug Raymond Invitational

PARTICIPATING TEAMS
1. Kent State - 78
2. Duquesne - 60
3. Wayne State - 16
4. Unattached - 15.5
5. Malone - 13
6. Speed Solutions - 5
6. Youngstown State - 5
8. Findlay - 3
9. Unattached - 2

DUQUESNE POINT SCORERS
Valimont (mile) - 5
DelSignore (3000m) - 5
Watterson, Joyce, Wilson, DiNofrio (4x400) - 5
Haitz, Piscarcik, Valimont, Farris (DMR) - 5
Rittlemann (HJ) - 5
Haitz (800m) - 5
Prevoteau (60mH) - 3
Key (HJ) - 3
Frost (TJ) - 3
Farris (800m) - 3
Prevoteau (LJ) - 2
Wignot (TJ) - 2
DePaola (SP) - 2
Joyce (200m) - 2
Abraham (400m) - 2
Palermo (mile) - 1
Key (LJ) - 1
O'Connell (400m) - 1

DUQUESNE RESULTS
60 Meters Preliminaries
9. Joyce, Elisa - 8.07
13. Watterson, Kim - 8.35
15. Opot, Loda - 8.39
16. Key, Sherie - 8.39
18. Edwards, Brittney - 8.45
26. Yarshen, Taylor - 8.81

200 Meters
7. Joyce, Elisa - 26.58
12. Watterson, Kim - 27.10
17. Opot, Loda - 28.27
21. DiNorfrio, Kara - 30.60

400 Meters
3. Abraham, Shannon - 58.93
4. O'Connell, Abby - 58.95

800 Meters
1. Haitz, Shelby - 2:16.76
2. Farris, Elise - 2:18.04
8. Marquard, Abbie - 2:26.50
14. Wilson, Domonique - 2:34.71
15. Schichtel, Natalie- 2:35.52

1,000 Meters
2. Pisarcik, Hailey - 2:58.43
9. Gilliam, Hannah - 3:06.54

Mile
1. Valimont, Amber - 5:05.30
7. Palermo, Valerie - 5:18.68
9. Greba, Autumn - 5:31.30
11. Kuhn, Jenna - 6:18.51

3,000 Meters
3. DelSignore, Jenny
9. Seymour, Kendall - 11:01.87
10. Gorse, Erin - 11:51.51

5,000 Meters
1. Snyder, Danica - 18:40.24
4. Gigliotti, Jenna - 19:30.33
7. Figurelli, Kaitlyn - 20:25.36

60 Meters Hurdles Finals
3. Prevoteau, Louise - 9.03

60 Meters Hurdles Preliminaries
4. Prevoteau, Louise - 9.15
11. Frost, Lexis - 9.95
13. DiNorfrio, Kara - 10.72
14. Franzosa, Julia - 12.44

4x400 Relay
1. Kim Watterson, Elisa Joyce, Domonique Wilson, Kara DiNofrio - 4:04.90
4. Abby O'Connell, Shannon Abraham, Elise Farris, Anna Simone - 4:08.97

DMR
1. Shelby Haitz, Hailey Pisarcik, Amber Valimont, Elise Farris - 12:11.50
4. Autumn Greba, Hannah Gilliam, Emma Lunne, Valerie Palermo - 13:00.81

High Jump
2. Rittelmann, Paige - 5-5
3. Key, Sherie - 5-5

Long Jump
3. Prevoteau, Louise - 17-10.25
4. Key, Sherie - 17-5.5
5. Yarshen, Taylor - 17-2
7. Edwards, Brittney - 17-0.5
14. Wignot, Julia - 15-4.75
16. Frost, Lexis - 15-2.25
17. Franzosa, Julia - 15-0.75

Triple Jump
4. DePaola, Alysa - 36-2
6. Fyalkowski, Rachel - 35-3.25

Weight Throw
5. Zahn, Chelsea - 43-1
6. DePaola, Alysa - 41-11.25
7. Fyalkowski, Rachel - 40-8.75


 

 

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter