Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Akron Skip Summerville Invitational

Jan. 14, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

Skip Summerville Invitational - 1/14/2005 Akron Ohio Results

Female Team Scores

Place School Points 1 Akron AKR 158 2 Pittsburgh PITT 141 3 Ashland ASH 119.50 4 Duquesne DUQ 74.50

Women 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Calhoun, Shantea Pittsburgh 7.66 1 9 2 Stephens, Lamoy Pittsburgh 7.68 2 7 3 Caldwell, Deanna Akron 7.70 2 6 4 Gavin-Hall, Corine Akron 7.73 1 5 5 Calhoun, Shanea Pittsburgh 7.78 1 6 Perryman, Tamala Akron 7.85 2 7 Lyles, Kimberly Pittsburgh 7.87 2 8 Miller, Amber Ashland 8.07 2 4 9 Mercer, Amanda Ashland 8.12 2 3 10 Cook, Shonte Duquesne 8.22 2 2 11 Sekulich, Kiley Ashland 8.58 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lyles, Kimberly Pittsburgh 24.80 3 9 2 Caldwell, Deanna Akron 24.92 3 7 3 Gavin-Hall, Corine Akron 25.01 2 6 4 Perryman, Tamala Akron 25.61 2 5 Hocker, Brittany Akron 26.17 3 6 Mercer, Amanda Ashland 26.21 3 5 7 Miller, Amber Ashland 26.48 2 4 8 Cook, Shonte Duquesne 26.83 3 3 9 Tyler, Lauren Pittsburgh 26.94 2 2 10 Blackburn, Melissa Duquesne 27.20 2 1 11 Sofis, Amelia Duquesne 27.41 1 12 Smith, Ashley Duquesne 27.71 1 13 Sekulich, Kiley Ashland 28.13 1 14 Chandler, Joey Ashland 30.33 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hocker, Brittany Akron 56.84 3 9 2 Vanhook, Shami Ashland 57.12 3 7 3 Smith, Amber Ashland 57.99 3 6 4 Reed, Juliana Pittsburgh 58.11 3 5 5 Moody, Erica Duquesne 58.59 3 4 6 Holmes, Carol Akron 59.10 2 3 7 Douglas, Joanne Ashland 59.18 2 8 Resovich, Elena Duquesne 1:00.12 2 2 9 Blackburn, Melissa Duquesne 1:00.84 2 10 Tyler, Lauren Pittsburgh 1:00.89 3 1 11 Sofis, Amelia Duquesne 1:01.01 1 12 Counts, Siobahn Akron 1:01.09 2 13 Richardson, Jenny Akron 1:02.61 2 14 Smith, Ashley Duquesne 1:03.53 1 15 Eikleberry, Emily Ashland 1:07.94 1

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Hip #s 1-4 in outer alley Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Castle, Jennie Akron 5:00.63 9 2 Zubricky, Rachel Akron 5:05.17 7 3 Graham, Elizabeth Duquesne 5:06.93 6 4 Ruffolo, Amy Duquesne 5:10.19 5 5 Howard, Samantha Duquesne 5:10.22 6 Ricketts, Kristin Ashland 5:14.78 4 7 Michael, Becki Akron 5:16.46 8 Fleming, Jess Ashland 5:17.25 3 9 Zailor, Abigail Pittsburgh 5:19.21 2 10 Briggs, Ali Pittsburgh 5:23.00 1 11 Szymaszek, Kate Duquesne 5:38.15 12 Mohler, Laura Pittsburgh 5:47.87 13 Daggett, Jenna Duquesne 5:50.47 14 Yasko, Kaitlin Duquesne 5:58.98 15 Moore, Shannon Pittsburgh 6:02.52 16 Fejes, Jackie Akron 6:06.12 17 Sabol, Stephanie Duquesne 6:14.38

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rudzinska, Beata Akron 2:11.09 9 2 Garth, Chanel Ashland 2:14.65 7 3 Sappleton, Selena Pittsburgh 2:15.91 6 4 Epps, Krystal Pittsburgh 2:16.28 5 5 Freudenrich, Emily Akron 2:18.11 4 6 Gerlach, Tara Duquesne 2:21.90 3 7 Joshua, Gizelle Pittsburgh 2:23.09 8 Buchanan, Alison Duquesne 2:23.19 2 9 Ricketts, Kristin Ashland 2:26.10 1 10 Schaefer, Jackie Duquesne 2:38.06

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Schoeppner, Brandi Akron 9:57.78 9 2 Sulzener, Morgan Akron 9:59.97 7 3 Angstadt, Nicola Pittsburgh 10:26.54 6 4 Stauffer, Erin Ashland 10:40.70 5 5 Coholich, Candice Pittsburgh 10:46.33 4 6 Fleming, Jess Ashland 10:46.39 3 7 Tucker, Amy Duquesne 10:51.35 2 8 Zalucka, Adriana Akron 11:03.54 9 Whetherholt, Sam Akron 11:05.72 10 Albright, MaraLee Ashland 11:12.53 11 Forgac, Miranda Ashland 11:12.73 12 DiAntonio, Gina Akron 11:28.81 13 Rall, Renee Ashland 11:36.33 14 Boehm, Lauren Duquesne 11:40.65 1 15 Brickett, Jessica Duquesne 11:51.23 16 Wallender, Whitney Duquesne 11:52.46

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Reed, Juliana Pittsburgh 8.69 2 9 2 Miller, Amber Ashland 8.99 2 7 3 Hallman, Martina Pittsburgh 9.01 2 6 4 Ambrose, Joelle Pittsburgh 9.07 2 5 Clemons, Mycah Pittsburgh 9.11 2 6 Counts, Siobahn Akron 9.32 2 5 7 Brown, Allison Pittsburgh 9.33 1 8 Sekulich, Kiley Ashland 9.75 1 4 9 Osborn, Jen Akron 10.88 1 3

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Akron 'A' 3:50.30 9 2 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:51.79 7 3 Ashland 'A' 3:52.96 6 4 Duquesne 'A' 4:03.50 5 5 Duquesne 'B' 4:09.66 6 Akron 'B' 4:17.35

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sako, Natalie Akron 1.75m 5-08.75 9 2 McGill, Tamara Pittsburgh 1.70m 5-07.00 7 3 Ravn, Lisa Akron J1.70m 5-07.00 6 4 Boyer, Shalen Ashland 1.65m 5-05.00 5 5 Micsky, Kristen Duquesne 1.55m 5-01.00 3.5 5 Dowdy, Krystal Ashland 1.55m 5-01.00 3.5 7 Ambrose, Joelle Pittsburgh 1.50m 4-11.00 2 8 Thompson, Jennifer Duquesne J1.50m 4-11.00 1 9 Durica, Kerri Duquesne J1.50m 4-11.00

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dudek, Marissa Pittsburgh 12-06.00 3.81m 9 2 Miller, Jessica Akron 11-06.00 3.50m 7 3 Nance, Jenna Akron J11-06.00 3.50m 6 4 Fetterman, Sarah Duquesne 11-00.00 3.35m 5 5 Golden, Leandra Pittsburgh J11-00.00 3.35m 4 5 Goldsmith, Crystal Akron J11-00.00 3.35m 7 Walters, Jaclyn Duquesne 9-00.00 2.74m 3 8 Farthing, Bevin Duquesne 8-06.00 2.59m

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Stephens, Lamoy Pittsburgh 5.87m 19-03.25 9 2 Perryman, Tamala Akron 5.47m 17-11.50 7 3 Micsky, Kristen Duquesne 5.28m 17-04.00 6 4 Nieves, Alisha Ashland 5.25m 17-02.75 5 5 Picucci, Jenni Ashland 5.23m 17-02.00 4 6 Osborn, Jen Akron 5.05m 16-07.00 3 7 McGill, Tamara Pittsburgh 4.88m 16-00.25 2 8 Mitchell, Carron Pittsburgh 4.69m 15-04.75 9 Kuenzli, Abbie Ashland 4.68m 15-04.25 10 Murtha, Kristen Duquesne 4.57m 15-00.00 1

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Micsky, Kristen Duquesne 11.44m 37-06.50 9 2 Picucci, Jenni Ashland 11.11m 36-05.50 7 3 Durica, Kerri Duquesne 10.85m 35-07.25 6 4 Scott, Akilah Pittsburgh 10.43m 34-02.75 5 5 Boyer, Shalen Ashland 10.35m 33-11.50 4 6 Thompson, Jennifer Duquesne 9.89m 32-05.50 7 Kuenzli, Abbie Ashland 9.46m 31-00.50

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Walker, Amanda Pittsburgh 15.66m 51-04.50 9 2 Jatsek, Veronica Ashland 13.90m 45-07.25 7 3 Feiten, Lindsay Akron 13.77m 45-02.25 6 4 Strouse, Jenna Akron 13.65m 44-09.50 5 5 Coffey, Natalie Ashland 13.45m 44-01.50 4 6 Rorabaugh, Kim Pittsburgh 13.23m 43-05.00 3 7 Lavalley, Amy Akron 12.46m 40-10.50 8 Stewart, Melissa Duquesne 12.15m 39-10.50 2 9 Tinney, Jen Ashland 11.81m 38-09.00 10 Nwokedi, Chinonyelum Pittsburgh 11.44m 37-06.50 11 Pugh, Glorena Akron 11.39m 37-04.50 12 Zehel, Linze Ashland 10.60m 34-09.50

Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Walker, Amanda Pittsburgh 18.21m 59-09.00 9 2 Coffey, Natalie Ashland 16.92m 55-06.25 7 3 Lavalley, Amy Akron 15.32m 50-03.25 6 4 Strouse, Jenna Akron 15.25m 50-00.50 5 5 Pugh, Glorena Akron 14.63m 48-00.00 6 Tinney, Jen Ashland 14.59m 47-10.50 4 7 Jatsek, Veronica Ashland 14.54m 47-08.50 8 Rorabaugh, Kim Pittsburgh 14.22m 46-08.00 3 9 McClanahan, Alana Duquesne 12.40m 40-08.25 2

Men 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Anderson, Chris Pittsburgh 6.96 2 9 2 Ezell, Jerry Ashland 7.02 2 7 3 Jones, Rashad Akron 7.10 2 6 4 Wray, Mike Pittsburgh 7.21 1 5 5 Leitnaker, Brandon Ashland 7.26 2 4 6 Mills, Todd Duquesne 7.40 2 3 7 Mulba, Paul Duquesne 7.56 1 2 8 Cousar, Kareem Pittsburgh 7.63 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ezell, Jerry Ashland 22.32 1 9 2 Ryman, Brian Ashland 22.40 2 7 3 Harris, Howard Akron 22.63 2 6 4 Cloud, Donte Akron 22.95 1 5 5 Jones, Rashad Akron 22.99 2 6 Mills, Todd Duquesne 23.09 1 4 7 Lee, Luchin Duquesne 23.51 2 3 8 Mulba, Paul Duquesne 23.99 1

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jeryl, Wilborn Pittsburgh 49.41 2 9 2 Meditz, Mike Akron 49.57 2 7 3 Oyer, A.J. Akron 50.45 1 6 4 Cousar, Kareem Pittsburgh 50.50 2 5 5 Bennett, Chris Akron 51.34 1 6 Banyasz, Dana Ashland 52.11 1 4 7 Heinlein, John Duquesne 52.16 2 3 8 Morgan, Jon Akron 54.42 2

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Hip #s 1-4 in outer alley Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Iler, Nate Ashland 4:09.97 9 2 Bair, Sam Pittsburgh 4:10.35 7 3 Malinko, Gary Duquesne 4:12.25 6 4 Pykare, David Akron 4:12.44 5 5 Konoval, Tim Pittsburgh 4:13.06 4 6 Slosky, Tom Duquesne 4:17.19 3 7 Moyers, Todd Akron 4:21.27 2 8 Mate, Scott Akron 4:24.19 9 Weisheimer, Ricky Akron 4:27.42 10 Lewis, Wes Ashland 4:30.41 1 11 Soehnlen, Joe Ashland 4:35.42 12 Beggrow, Anthony Ashland 4:38.93 13 Nichols, Hunter Ashland 4:42.36 14 Quellhorst, Jason Ashland 4:43.01 15 Rohlck, Nick Ashland 4:48.98

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zang, Andy Pittsburgh 1:58.18 9 2 Swartzel, Jeff Akron 1:58.22 7 3 Smith, Bart Ashland 1:58.58 6 4 Dorman, Zack Duquesne 1:58.81 5 5 Lewis, Wes Ashland 2:00.59 4 6 Woods, Brian Pittsburgh 2:01.39 3 7 Winans, Joe Duquesne 2:01.50 2 8 King, Lenny Akron 2:02.33 1 9 Ferrie, Tim Duquesne 2:05.54 10 Quellhorst, Jason Ashland 2:08.25 11 Beggrow, Anthony Ashland 2:09.09 12 Nichols, Hunter Ashland 2:10.05 13 Rohlck, Nick Ashland 2:12.65

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Iler, Nate Ashland 8:28.16 9 2 Howard, David Akron 8:32.09 7 3 Horvat, Chris Duquesne 8:35.28 6 4 Soehnlen, Joe Ashland 8:41.96 5 5 Mang, Jesse Pittsburgh 8:42.59 4 6 Bender, Ryan Duquesne 8:42.88 3 7 Perun, Chris Akron 8:48.99 2 8 Tomaswick, Andy Pittsburgh 8:53.29 1 9 Borelli, Kevin Duquesne 8:54.49 10 Headman, Jason Akron 9:01.13 11 Schultz, Mike Ashland 9:06.11 12 Wilson, Ryan Ashland 9:06.97 13 Long, Mike Pittsburgh 9:07.68 14 Oswalt, Jason Ashland 9:11.94 15 Rupe, Craig Akron 9:15.02 16 Bauer, Brandon Ashland 9:17.73 17 Westerman, Nick Pittsburgh 9:20.99

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wray, Mike Pittsburgh 8.13 9 2 Morgan, Jon Akron 8.25 7 3 Leitnaker, Brandon Ashland 8.49 6 4 Oyer, A.J. Akron 8.53 5 5 Wagner, Mike Akron 8.61 6 Lee, Luchin Duquesne 8.71 4 7 Kiss, Jeff Pittsburgh 8.85 3

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Akron 'A' 3:23.96 9 2 Duquesne 'A' 3:27.11 7 3 Akron 'B' 3:27.46 4 Ashland 'A' 3:28.63 6

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Smialek, Tomasz Akron 2.08m 6-09.75 9 2 Kelley, Cadeau Akron 1.98m 6-06.00 7 3 Murawski, Mike Duquesne J1.98m 6-06.00 6 4 Allen, Charlie Akron 1.93m 6-04.00 5 Shepherd, Brian Ashland 1.83m 6-00.00 5

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Poest, Kevin Akron 5.03m 16-06.00 9 2 Tierney, Dan Ashland 4.60m 15-01.00 7 3 Wotus, Ryan Duquesne 4.45m 14-07.25 5.5 3 Digman, Dan Akron 4.45m 14-07.25 5.5 5 Meditz, Mike Akron J4.45m 14-07.25 6 Dodds, Brian Pittsburgh 4.30m 14-01.25 4 7 Verdi, Nick Ashland 4.15m 13-07.25 3

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kelley, Cadeau Akron 6.90m 22-07.75 9 2 Wagner, Mike Akron 6.87m 22-06.50 7 3 Anderson, Chris Pittsburgh 6.56m 21-06.25 6 4 Yankie, Matt Akron 6.32m 20-09.00 5 Kiss, Jeff Pittsburgh 6.17m 20-03.00 5 6 Switalski, Frank Duquesne 6.04m 19-09.75 4 7 Shaver, Ryan Duquesne 5.91m 19-04.75 3 8 Continenza, Nick Akron 5.85m 19-02.50

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Yankie, Matt Akron 13.33m 43-09.00 9 2 Switalski, Frank Duquesne 13.10m 42-11.75 7 3 Kelley, Cadeau Akron 13.07m 42-10.75 6 4 Shaver, Ryan Duquesne 12.68m 41-07.25 5 5 Shepherd, Brian Ashland 11.49m 37-08.50 4

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Clickett, Justin Pittsburgh 17.72m 58-01.75 9 2 Vickers, Bryan Ashland 16.94m 55-07.00 7 3 Hafner, Randall Akron 16.79m 55-01.00 6 4 Dickson, Blake Ashland 16.19m 53-01.50 5 5 Levert, Walter Akron 15.52m 50-11.00 4 6 Ruiz, Eduard Pittsburgh 14.73m 48-04.00 3 7 Mohan, Chuck Duquesne 14.37m 47-01.75 2 8 Papay, Auston Akron 14.17m 46-06.00 8 Kielinski, Adam Pittsburgh 14.17m 46-06.00 10 Killian, Ken Ashland 13.96m 45-09.75 11 Klenk, Rob Ashland 13.90m 45-07.25 12 Baker, Chris Ashland 13.25m 43-05.75 13 Anderson, Mike Ashland 13.01m 42-08.25 14 Lorenzetti, Justin Ashland 12.55m 41-02.25

Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hafner, Randall Akron 17.37m 57-00.00 9 2 Klenk, Rob Ashland 17.26m 56-07.50 7 3 Levert, Walter Akron 17.09m 56-01.00 6 4 Helm, Zach Akron 17.05m 55-11.25 5 Vickers, Bryan Ashland 16.15m 53-00.00 5 6 Mohan, Chuck Duquesne 15.95m 52-04.00 4 7 Papay, Auston Akron 15.58m 51-01.50 8 Ruiz, Eduard Pittsburgh 14.99m 49-02.25 3 9 Kielinski, Adam Pittsburgh 14.92m 48-11.50 2 10 Lorenzetti, Justin Ashland 13.86m 45-05.75 11 Baker, Chris Ashland 13.83m 45-04.50 12 Anderson, Mike Ashland 13.67m 44-10.25

Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Akron 158 2) Pittsburgh 141 3) Ashland 119.50 4) Duquesne 74.50

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Akron 161.50 2) Ashland 120 3) Pittsburgh 100 4) Duquesne 87.50

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week