Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Akron Open

Feb. 5, 2005

Recap

Licensed to University of Akron         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2005 06:21 PM
                       Akron Open - 2/4/2005 to 2/5/2005
                                  Akron Open
                                  Akron, Ohio
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bolt, Danielle Youngstown S 7.69q 2 2 Hocker, Brittany Akron 7.73q 4 3 Cunningham, Jeanna Youngstown S 7.79q 2 4 Gillespie, Aaliyah Youngstown S 7.82q 1 5 Holmes, Carol Akron 7.83q 3 6 Munroe, Petra Notre Dame C 7.84q 4 7 Delaney, Aftan Dayton 7.95q 4 8 Nieves, Alisha Ashland 7.99q 4 9 Mercer, Amanda Ashland J7.99 2 10 Creal, Ashli Marshall 8.04 4 11 Becton, Taneshia Marshall 8.06 3 12 Fennell, Tamara Ohio 8.08 4 13 Griglak, Mary Baldwin-Wallace 8.09 5 14 Webb, Terryn Marshall 8.14 5 15 Whitely, Maria Ohio 8.16 1 16 Wanzo, April Notre Dame C 8.16 3 17 Morris, Katina Marshall 8.17 5 18 Jones, Kristen Slippery Roc 8.18 5 19 Balfour, Shanelle Roberts Wesl 8.23 5 20 Oliver, Ashley Youngstown S 8.23 1 21 Picucci, Jenni Ashland 8.24 1 22 Mitchell, Carron Pittsburgh 8.25 1 23 Jordon, Tiara Ohio 8.27 5 24 Bush, Emily Slippery Roc 8.30 1 25 Keene, Tami Roberts Wesl 8.39 5 26 Taylor, Joy Indiana (Pa) 8.48 1 27 Nettles, Pamela Ohio 8.48 1 28 Williams, Casie Indiana (Pa) 8.49 3 29 Klaehn, Alissa Unattached 8.54 3 30 Ridley, Lahnor Indiana (Pa) 8.62 2 31 Scott, Akilah Pittsburgh 8.66 2 32 Henderson, Erin Geneva 8.69 3 33 Anders, Lauren Dayton 8.87 4 34 Evans, Renee Roberts Wesl 9.02 2 35 Martinez, Madelon Ipfw 9.20 5

Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Bolt, Danielle Youngstown S 7.56 2 Hocker, Brittany Akron 7.72 3 Holmes, Carol Akron 7.75 4 Munroe, Petra Notre Dame C 7.83 5 Gillespie, Aaliyah Youngstown S 7.85 6 Delaney, Aftan Dayton 7.87 7 Nieves, Alisha Ashland 7.94

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hocker, Brittany Akron 24.58 1 2 Bolt, Danielle Youngstown S 25.05 1 3 Holmes, Carol Akron 25.05 1 4 Perryman, Tamala Akron 25.38 1 5 Wolfe, Zedmalia Marshall 25.62 1 6 Munroe, Petra Notre Dame C 25.75 2 7 Mercer, Amanda Ashland 25.76 2 8 Clipper, Zanita Detriot Merc 25.90 2 9 Duncan, Jericka Ohio 25.91 4 10 Joh, Yandeh Youngstown S 26.23 2 11 Creal, Ashli Marshall 26.42 3 12 Sofis, Amelia Duquesne 26.70 4 13 Wollet, Emily Youngstown S 26.70 4 14 Becton, Taneshia Marshall 26.74 5 15 Jordon, Tiara Ohio 26.78 5 16 Blackburn, Melissa Duquesne 26.81 3 17 Morris, Katina Marshall 26.86 6 18 Whitely, Maria Ohio 26.86 6 19 Webb, Terryn Marshall 26.89 4 20 Kestler, Jessica Ohio 26.97 7 21 Moody, Erica Duquesne 27.10 2 22 Balfour, Shanelle Roberts Wesl 27.20 5 23 Turner, Katelyn Unattached 27.28 6 24 Jones, Kristen Slippery Roc 27.29 4 25 Johnson, Leslie Unattached 27.30 3 26 Oliver, Ashley Youngstown S 27.34 5 27 Keene, Tami Roberts Wesl 27.65 7 28 Gardner, Alison Slippery Roc 27.67 6 29 Nettles, Pamela Ohio 27.81 8 30 Bush, Emily Slippery Roc 27.93 7 31 Taylor, Joy Indiana (Pa) 28.04 6 32 Komo, Michelle Slippery Roc 28.25 8 33 Litsinger, Kerry Slippery Roc 28.29 7 34 Horn, Megan Indiana (Pa) 28.39 5 35 Henderson, Erin Geneva 28.75 8 36 Suda, Jill Indiana (Pa) 29.15 6 37 Brumbaugh, Heidi Geneva 29.20 8 38 Furlow, Marcey Roberts Wesl 29.39 9 39 Little, Brittany Slippery Roc 29.46 9 40 Chandler, Joey Ashland 30.01 9 41 Eikleberry, Emily Ashland 30.40 9 42 McNamara, Alison Slippery Roc 30.58 9

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Davis, Michelle World Express TC 53.31 1 2 Vanhook, Shami Ashland 55.71 1 3 Caldwell, Deanna Akron 56.00 1 4 Cunningham, Jeanna Youngstown S 57.37 1 5 Garth, Chanel Ashland 57.54 2 6 Moody, Erica Duquesne 57.72 2 7 Richards, Xavier Marshall 58.00 1 8 Smith, Amber Ashland 58.06 2 9 Duncan, Jericka Ohio 58.58 5 10 Douglas, Joanne Ashland 58.69 3 11 Resovich, Elena Duquesne 58.80 4 12 Freudenrich, Emily Akron 58.89 3 13 Rolling, Marissa Indiana (Pa) 59.48 3 14 Perryman, Tamala Akron 59.63 4 15 Joh, Yandeh Youngstown S 59.73 3 16 Blackburn, Melissa Duquesne 59.98 3 17 Wollet, Emily Youngstown S 1:00.10 4 18 Cole, Emily Detriot Merc 1:00.14 3 19 Johnson, Leslie Unattached 1:00.18 2 20 Ambrose, Joelle Pittsburgh 1:00.27 1 21 Tyler, Lauren Pittsburgh 1:00.34 2 22 Kestler, Jessica Ohio 1:00.53 6 23 Gardner, Alison Slippery Roc 1:00.98 5 24 Gavin-Hall, Corine Akron 1:01.05 2 25 Sofis, Amelia Duquesne 1:01.19 4 26 Turner, Katelyn Unattached 1:01.75 7 27 Taylor, Aileen Ohio 1:01.99 5 28 Mongold, Roshawna Marshall 1:02.01 6 29 Brown, Lindsey Dayton 1:02.92 6 30 Richardson, Jenny Akron 1:03.35 6 31 Little, Brittany Slippery Roc 1:03.50 7 32 Brown, Allison Pittsburgh 1:04.07 5 33 Herron, Kristin Marshall 1:04.31 4 34 Komo, Michelle Slippery Roc 1:04.43 8 35 Furlow, Marcey Roberts Wesl 1:04.63 8 36 Hentgen, Tara Dayton 1:05.24 7 37 Brown, Kylie Roberts Wesl 1:05.25 7 38 Morris, Cathy Marshall 1:05.84 8 39 Miller, Michele Indiana (Pa) 1:06.04 9 40 Signorini, Renatta Slippery Roc 1:06.40 9 41 Desjardins, Ashley Robert Morri 1:06.56 6 42 Janes, Seanna Roberts Wesl 1:06.83 8 43 Lauer, Kristen Dayton 1:07.65 8 44 Cain, Jessie Indiana (Pa) 1:07.94 9 45 Eikleberry, Emily Ashland 1:08.27 9 46 Chandler, Joey Ashland 1:08.85 9 47 Varrone, Michelle Roberts Wesl 1:12.77 9

Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Aerni, Katie Unattached 4:57.38 2 Howard, Samantha Duquesne 5:01.09 3 Gingras, Christina Bowling Gree 5:01.59 4 Graham, Elizabeth Duquesne 5:02.59 5 Gerlach, Tara Duquesne 5:05.93 6 Ricketts, Kristin Ashland 5:10.34 7 Doak, Erin Roberts Wesl 5:10.79 8 Zalucka, Adriana Akron 5:10.86 9 Schnitkey, Emily Unattached 5:12.65 10 Fleming, Jess Ashland 5:13.81 11 Glanz, Marielle Youngstown S 5:15.09 12 Stauffer, Erin Ashland 5:17.49 13 Wurzer, Colleen Ashland 5:19.59 14 Briggs, Ali Pittsburgh 5:19.67 15 Hoffman, Erica Indiana (Pa) 5:21.35 16 Zaylor, Abigail Pittsburgh 5:21.87 17 Eastman, Stephanie Marshall 5:23.14 18 Scribani, Jen Roberts Wesl 5:27.49 19 Mavrikis, Gina Youngstown S 5:27.68 20 Jendre, Kim Youngstown S 5:28.30 21 McKinney, Kerry Robert Morri 5:28.80 22 Forgac, Miranda Ashland 5:30.07 23 Myers, Alicia Ohio 5:30.85 24 Wetenkamp, Laura Ohio 5:31.51 25 Albright, MaraLee Ashland 5:32.83 26 Haas, Emily Dayton 5:33.53 27 Hardesty, Valerie Ipfw 5:36.00 28 Strong, Meaghan Indiana (Pa) 5:42.43 29 Montagnese, Melissa Ashland 5:43.77 30 Mone, Kate Dayton 5:54.52 31 Lowe, Jenny Dayton 6:01.85 32 Zang, Kelly Ashland 6:12.13 33 Tuohy, Lesley Dayton 6:22.02

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Castle, Jennie Akron 2:10.84 2 Karl, Andrea Detriot Merc 2:14.00 3 Joshua, Gizelle Pittsburgh 2:18.98 4 Bullard, Becky Indiana (Pa) 2:20.05 5 Buchanan, Alison Duquesne 2:20.13 6 Kessler, Sarah Dayton 2:20.49 7 Scribani, Jen Roberts Wesl 2:21.91 8 Jackson, Shantel Unattached 2:21.97 9 Eastman, Stephanie Marshall 2:23.99 10 Ward, Lindsey Ohio 2:24.61 11 Forster, Liz Dayton 2:25.34 12 Ricketts, Kristin Ashland 2:25.69 13 Fejes, Jackie Akron 2:26.17 14 Rice, Janelle Roberts Wesl 2:26.71 15 McRae, Megan Roberts Wesl 2:27.01 16 Farnsworth, Katie Indiana (Pa) 2:27.07 17 Jendre, Kim Youngstown S 2:27.34 18 Smith, Maggie Marshall 2:29.77 19 Moore, Shannon Pittsburgh 2:30.14 20 Weir, Natalie Geneva 2:30.67 21 Myers, Alicia Ohio 2:31.51 22 Taylor, Aileen Ohio 2:31.52 23 Hardesty, Valerie Ipfw 2:31.74 24 Kuhel, Bridget Dayton 2:31.99 25 Kepp, Erica Ipfw 2:32.18 26 Wetenkamp, Laura Ohio 2:34.54 27 Shoemaker, Emily Marshall 2:37.35 28 Kaszowski, Amber Ipfw 2:41.22 29 Dubinski, Kristin Robert Morri 2:43.00 30 Thomas, Jessica Ipfw 2:46.78 31 Achilles, Stephanie Marshall 2:50.38 32 St James, Kelly Roberts Wesl 3:03.26

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sawtelle, Mindy Indiana (Pa) 9:56.94 2 Aerni, Katie Unattached 10:00.76 3 Ruffolo, Amy Duquesne 10:05.68 4 Sulzener, Morgan Akron 10:17.51 5 Zubricky, Rachel Akron 10:23.60 6 Hanlon, Kelly Roberts Wesl 10:27.17 7 Blaesser, Nicole Indiana (Pa) 10:31.59 8 Stauffer, Erin Ashland 10:31.73 9 Ritchey, Ashley Ipfw 10:32.22 10 Doak, Erin Roberts Wesl 10:36.26 11 Simpson, Lauren Ipfw 10:39.60 12 Schnitkey, Emily Unattached 10:40.01 13 Michael, Becki Akron 10:41.78 14 Whetherholt, Sam Akron 10:43.38 15 Wurzer, Colleen Ashland 10:44.61 16 Deet, Emily Dayton 10:47.64 17 Simpson, Kristen Ipfw 10:55.28 18 Tucker, Amy Duquesne 10:55.59 19 Griffin, Michelle Dayton 10:56.00 20 Albright, MaraLee Ashland 10:59.51 21 Szymaszek, Kate Duquesne 11:00.49 22 Forgac, Miranda Ashland 11:02.31 23 Coholich, Candice Pittsburgh 11:08.95 24 Birnie, Lauren Ohio 11:09.11 25 Richard, Kara Geneva 11:11.30 26 Sell, Dawn Geneva 11:13.70 27 Daggett, Jenna Duquesne 11:18.14 28 Reepmyeyer, Katelyn Ohio 11:45.16 29 Schlemmer, Jamie Ohio 12:04.03

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Schoeppner, Brandi Akron 17:14.96 2 Shaffer, Lauren Pittsburgh 17:49.83 3 Watkins, Lacey Malone 17:55.25 4 Angstadt, Nicola Pittsburgh 17:58.56 5 Genter, Joanna Malone 18:11.75 6 Ritchey, Ashley Ipfw 18:31.04 7 Simpson, Kristen Ipfw 18:44.79 8 Decker, Sarah Malone 18:45.00 9 Bartkiewicz, Lisa Baldwin-Wallace 18:46.15 10 Gibbs, Ashley Detriot Merc 18:46.45 11 Sell, Dawn Geneva 18:50.73 12 Hart, Carrie Malone 19:02.52 13 Smith, Allison Dayton 19:03.81 14 Thomas, Ashley Malone 19:16.36 15 Hinde, Ruth Dayton 19:19.40 16 Tucker, Amanda Dayton 19:20.89 17 DiAntonio, Gina Akron 19:41.58 18 Tucker, Elizabeth Dayton 19:53.56 19 Garrison, Jessica Roberts Wesl 19:54.09 20 Sullivan, Amanda Roberts Wesl 19:57.56 21 George, Becky Roberts Wesl 22:13.81

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Gillespie, Aaliyah Youngstown S 8.70q 3 2 Clemons, Mycah Pittsburgh 8.89q 1 3 Hallman, Martina Pittsburgh 8.90q 1 4 Frierson, Jennifer Detriot Merc 8.91q 5 5 Duncan, Jericka Ohio 8.99q 2 6 Stuczynski, Jen Roberts Wesl 9.02q 4 7 Ambrose, Joelle Pittsburgh 9.06q 5 8 Miller, Amber Ashland 9.06q 4 9 Collins, Karmen Marshall 9.10 3 10 Kestler, Jessica Ohio 9.45 1 11 Sekulich, Kiley Ashland 9.51 4 12 Smith, Cassandra Youngstown S 9.54 4 13 Daugherty, Sunny Slippery Roc 9.58 2 14 Sauerenheimer, Sally Dayton 9.60 1 15 Brown, Allison Pittsburgh 9.69 5 16 Hoffman, Gabrielle Indiana (Pa) 9.79 5 17 Humphrey, Brittany Youngstown S 9.91 2 18 Signorini, Renatta Slippery Roc 9.95 4 19 McKay, Katie Geneva 10.04 3 20 Garner, Danyell Marshall 10.21 3 21 Martinez, Madelon Ipfw 10.29 1 22 Horn, Megan Indiana (Pa) 10.55 4 23 Plungis, Susan Ohio 10.55 3 24 Herron, Kristin Marshall 10.66 2 25 Sattler, Allison Ipfw 10.69 5 26 Cain, Jessie Indiana (Pa) 10.76 5 27 Walters, Lauren Slippery Roc 10.86 5 28 Clifford, Katie Dayton 10.96 3 29 Peters, Katrina Slippery Roc 11.35 1 30 McNamara, Alison Slippery Roc 13.63 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Gillespie, Aaliyah Youngstown S 8.60 2 Hallman, Martina Pittsburgh 8.78 3 Frierson, Jennifer Detriot Merc 8.78 4 Ambrose, Joelle Pittsburgh 8.83 5 Duncan, Jericka Ohio 8.89 6 Miller, Amber Ashland 8.93 7 Stuczynski, Jen Roberts Wesl 9.13 8 Clemons, Mycah Pittsburgh 9.47

Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ashland 'B' 3:48.33 1 1) Mercer, Amanda 2) Smith, Amber 3) Garth, Chanel 4) Vanhook, Shami 2 Marshall 'A' 3:57.16 1 1) Herron, Kristin 2) Richards, Xavier 3) Webb, Terryn 4) Wolfe, Zedmalia 3 Duquesne 'B' 4:00.72 2 1) Moody, Erica 2) Cook, Shonte 3) Resovich, Elena 4) Blackburn, Melissa 4 Youngstown St 'A' 4:01.50 1 1) Joh, Yandeh 2) Gillespie, Aaliyah 3) Bolt, Danielle 4) Cunningham, Jeanna 5 Ohio 'A' 4:02.04 2 1) Duncan, Jericka 2) Kestler, Jessica 3) Taylor, Aileen 4) Whitely, Maria 6 Marshall 'B' 4:07.02 3 1) Mongold, Roshawna 2) Becton, Taneshia 3) Creal, Ashli 4) Eastman, Stephanie 7 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:07.17 2 1) McAllister, Andi 2) Smith, Amanda 3) Karl, Andrea 4) Cole, Emily 8 Youngstown St 'B' 4:08.75 3 1) Wollet, Emily 2) Humphrey, Brittany 3) Smith, Cassandra 4) Mavrikis, Gina 9 Dayton 'A' 4:12.52 4 10 Indiana (Pa) 'A' 4:12.63 3 1) Suda, Jill 2) Horn, Megan 3) Bullard, Becky 4) Rolling, Marissa 11 Akron 'C' 4:15.08 1 1) Gavin-Hall, Corine 2) Holmes, Carol 3) Perryman, Tamala 4) Freudenrich, Emily 12 Indiana (Pa) 'B' 4:19.90 4 1) Taylor, Joy 2) Ridley, Lahnor 3) Miller, Michele 4) Cain, Jessie 13 Slippery Rock 'A' 4:30.27 4 14 Ipfw 'A' 4:41.62 4 1) Thomas, Jessica 2) Hardesty, Valerie 3) Kepp, Erica 4) Kaszowski, Amber

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ravn, Lisa Akron 1.74m 5-08.50 2 Sako, Natalie Akron 1.69m 5-06.50 3 Micsky, Kristen Duquesne 1.64m 5-04.50 3 Bullard, Becky Indiana (Pa) 1.64m 5-04.50 5 Stuczynski, Jen Roberts Wesl 1.59m 5-02.50 5 Boyer, Shalen Ashland 1.59m 5-02.50 5 Sweeney, Megan Dayton 1.59m 5-02.50 5 English, Kristen Akron 1.59m 5-02.50 9 O'Rourke, Louise Slippery Roc 1.54m 5-00.50 9 Dowdy, Krystal Ashland 1.54m 5-00.50 9 Gressixk, Melissa Ohio 1.54m 5-00.50 9 Ridley, Lahnor Indiana (Pa) 1.54m 5-00.50 13 Lauer, Kristen Dayton 1.49m 4-10.50 13 Durica, Kerri Duquesne 1.49m 4-10.50 13 Walters, Lauren Slippery Roc 1.49m 4-10.50 13 Williams, Casie Indiana (Pa) 1.49m 4-10.50 13 Kuenzli, Abbie Ashland 1.49m 4-10.50 13 Karr, Nichole Detriot Merc 1.49m 4-10.50 -- Brown, Quinnyana Marshall NH -- Garner, Danyell Marshall NH -- Sutton, Teniqua Marshall NH -- Bilyeu, Emily Ohio NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Dudek, Marissa Pittsburgh 13-02.25 4.01m 2 Sims, Kira Kangaroo TC 13-00.75 3.98m 3 Golden, Leandra Pittsburgh 12-05.50 3.79m 4 Fetterman, Sarah Duquesne 11-06.00 3.50m 5 Pitchford, Nicole Pittsburgh 11-05.75 3.49m 5 Goldsmith, Crystal Akron 11-05.75 3.49m 5 thomas, jeanine Kangaroo TC 11-05.75 3.49m 5 Miller, Jessica Akron 11-05.75 3.49m 5 Evans, Renee Roberts Wesl 11-05.75 3.49m 10 Diehl, Rachael Ohio 11-00.00 3.35m 10 Kasel, Carrie Ashland 11-00.00 3.35m 10 Walther, Terra Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m 13 Peck, Jen Unattached 10-06.00 3.20m 13 Nance, Jenna Akron 10-06.00 3.20m 15 Walters, Jaclyn Duquesne 10-00.00 3.04m 15 Keefe, Amy Ashland 10-00.00 3.04m 15 Jones, Katie Slippery Roc 10-00.00 3.04m 15 McKissick, Abby Slippery Roc 10-00.00 3.04m 15 Moyer, Jessica Indiana (Pa) 10-00.00 3.04m 15 Gillikin, Nicole Detriot Merc 10-00.00 3.04m 21 Bensinger, Carol Indiana (Pa) 9-06.00 2.89m 21 Baker, Emily Duquesne 9-06.00 2.89m 21 Weiss, Raissa Slippery Roc 9-06.00 2.89m 21 Dennison, Ashley Ohio 9-06.00 2.89m 21 McCartney, Alison Duquesne 9-06.00 2.89m 21 Brumbaugh, Heidi Geneva 9-06.00 2.89m 27 Farthing, Bevin Duquesne 9-00.00 2.74m 28 Malec, Karen Slippery Roc 8-06.00 2.59m 28 Burke, Jessica Duquesne 8-06.00 2.59m -- Keene, Tami Roberts Wesl NH -- Mackay, Meg Roberts Wesl NH

Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hallman, Martina Pittsburgh 5.66m 18-07.00 2 Jones, Kristen Slippery Roc 5.50m 18-00.50 3 Picucci, Jenni Ashland 5.49m 18-00.25 4 Clemons, Mycah Pittsburgh 5.34m 17-06.25 5 Joh, Yandeh Youngstown S 5.32m 17-05.50 6 Youlton, Carly Youngstown S 5.24m 17-02.25 6 Garner, Danyell Marshall 5.24m 17-02.25 8 Fennell, Tamara Ohio 5.17m 16-11.50 9 Kirsch, Jenny Slippery Roc 5.08m 16-08.00 10 Balfour, Shanelle Roberts Wesl 5.01m 16-05.25 10 Ambrose, Joelle Pittsburgh 5.01m 16-05.25 12 Scott, Akilah Pittsburgh 4.95m 16-03.00 13 Williams, Casie Indiana (Pa) 4.88m 16-00.25 13 Bullard, Becky Indiana (Pa) 4.88m 16-00.25 15 Mitchell, Carron Pittsburgh 4.85m 15-11.00 16 Ridley, Lahnor Indiana (Pa) 4.81m 15-09.50 17 Young, Abby Geneva 4.80m 15-09.00 18 Watson, Angela Indiana (Pa) 4.78m 15-08.25 19 Plungis, Susan Ohio 4.77m 15-07.75 20 Gehret, Lauren Slippery Roc 4.76m 15-07.50 21 McKay, Katie Geneva 4.70m 15-05.00 22 Hoffman, Gabrielle Indiana (Pa) 4.69m 15-04.75 23 Durica, Kerri Duquesne 4.68m 15-04.25 24 Litsinger, Kerry Slippery Roc 4.43m 14-06.50 25 Chandler, Joey Ashland 4.24m 13-11.00 -- Hooper, Nikki Youngstown S FOUL -- Nieves, Alisha Ashland FOUL

Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sutton, Teniqua Marshall 11.91m 39-01.00 2 Hallman, Martina Pittsburgh 11.85m 38-10.50 3 Micsky, Kristen Duquesne 11.52m 37-09.50 4 Picucci, Jenni Ashland J11.52m 37-09.50 5 Ridley, Lahnor Indiana (Pa) 11.42m 37-05.75 6 Youlton, Carly Youngstown S 11.30m 37-01.00 7 Durica, Kerri Duquesne 11.15m 36-07.00 8 Daugherty, Sunny Slippery Roc 10.93m 35-10.50 9 Brown, Quinnyana Marshall 10.78m 35-04.50 10 Kirsch, Jenny Slippery Roc 10.73m 35-02.50 11 Watson, Angela Indiana (Pa) 10.66m 34-11.75 12 Hoffman, Gabrielle Indiana (Pa) 10.60m 34-09.50 13 Hooper, Nikki Youngstown S 10.53m 34-06.75 14 Young, Abby Geneva 10.52m 34-06.25 15 Bindyke, Jessica Robert Morri 10.42m 34-02.25 16 Scott, Akilah Pittsburgh 10.34m 33-11.25 17 Hentgen, Tara Dayton 10.14m 33-03.25 18 Brown, Kylie Roberts Wesl 10.04m 32-11.25 19 Gehret, Lauren Slippery Roc 10.01m 32-10.25 20 Williams, Casie Indiana (Pa) 9.95m 32-07.75 20 Osborn, Jen Akron 9.95m 32-07.75 22 Boyer, Shalen Ashland 9.91m 32-06.25 23 Mitchell, Carron Pittsburgh 9.72m 31-10.75 24 Kuenzli, Abbie Ashland 9.62m 31-06.75 25 Whisner, Brianna Slippery Roc 9.61m 31-06.50 -- McKay, Katie Geneva FOUL -- Fennell, Tamara Ohio FOUL

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Tinney, Jen Ashland 13.19m 43-03.25 2 Braden, Kelly Unattached 12.85m 42-02.00 3 Hill, Lindsey Youngstown S 12.69m 41-07.75 4 Hill, Amy Youngstown S 12.60m 41-04.25 5 Bauman, Ashley Detriot Merc 12.53m 41-01.50 6 Karpala, Andrea Detriot Merc 12.52m 41-01.00 7 Sharp, Ruth Ohio 12.26m 40-02.75 8 Large, Stevi Unattached 12.05m 39-06.50 9 Blankenship, Rachel Marshall 12.01m 39-05.00 10 Colwell, Gretchen Indiana (Pa) 11.96m 39-03.00 11 Beacham, Tiffany Detriot Merc 11.88m 38-11.75 12 Lugaila, Jaclyn Ohio 11.82m 38-09.50 13 Roadman, Christina Robert Morri 11.66m 38-03.25 14 McCombie, Stacy Slippery Roc 11.64m 38-02.25 15 Barbone, Amanda Youngstown S 11.58m 38-00.00 16 Fleming, Connie Dayton 11.45m 37-06.75 17 Walther, Terra Unattached 11.32m 37-01.75 18 Nwokedi, Chinonyelum Pittsburgh 10.97m 36-00.00 19 Zehel, Linze Ashland 10.86m 35-07.75 20 Peters, Katrina Slippery Roc 10.72m 35-02.00 21 Van Gorder, Brandy Roberts Wesl 10.59m 34-09.00 22 McClanahan, Alana Duquesne 10.23m 33-06.75 23 Kyle, Nicole Marshall 9.95m 32-07.75 24 Stuczynski, Jen Roberts Wesl 9.94m 32-07.50 25 Miller, Katie Indiana (Pa) 9.93m 32-07.00 26 Grimm, Loree Ipfw 9.80m 32-02.00 27 Stiteler, Jenny Unattached 9.62m 31-06.75 28 Bash, Rebekah Slippery Roc 9.54m 31-03.75 29 Plungis, Susan Ohio 9.53m 31-03.25 30 Minnich, Kerry Ipfw 9.16m 30-00.75 31 Bullard, Becky Indiana (Pa) 8.17m 26-09.75 32 Sauerenheimer, Sally Dayton 8.09m 26-06.50 33 Clifford, Katie Dayton 7.11m 23-04.00 -- Chalk, Sara Ipfw FOUL -- Schwehm, Jackie Roberts Wesl FOUL -- Taras, Christie Slippery Roc FOUL

Women Shot Put Invitational ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Pohlman, Kelly Dayton 14.10m 46-03.25 2 Strouse, Jenna Akron 13.85m 45-05.25 3 Anderson, Bethany Youngstown S 13.35m 43-09.75 4 Jatsek, Veronica Ashland 13.25m 43-05.75 5 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Roc 13.20m 43-03.75 6 Coffey, Natalie Ashland 13.19m 43-03.25 7 Rorabaugh, Kim Pittsburgh 12.92m 42-04.75 8 Stewart, Melissa Duquesne 12.46m 40-10.50

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Strouse, Jenna Akron 45.46m 149-02 2 Mangen, Liz Akron 44.82m 147-00 3 Large, Stevi Unattached 40.69m 133-06

Women Weight Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Smith, Crystal Ashland Elit 17.83m 58-06.00 2 Pohlman, Kelly Dayton 17.24m 56-06.75 3 Coffey, Natalie Ashland 17.00m 55-09.25 4 Braden, Kelly Unattached 16.99m 55-09.00 5 Karpala, Andrea Detriot Merc 16.85m 55-03.50 6 Strouse, Jenna Akron 16.05m 52-08.00 7 Tinney, Jen Ashland 15.52m 50-11.00 8 Lavalley, Amy Akron 14.19m 46-06.75 -- Walker, Amanda Pittsburgh DNF

Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rorabaugh, Kim Pittsburgh 15.96m 52-04.50 2 Anderson, Bethany Youngstown S 15.82m 51-11.00 3 Williams, Katy Youngstown S 15.69m 51-05.75 4 Large, Stevi Unattached 15.58m 51-01.50 5 Walther, Terra Unattached 15.21m 49-11.00 6 Lugaila, Jaclyn Ohio 14.96m 49-01.00 7 Hill, Amy Youngstown S 14.23m 46-08.25 8 Jatsek, Veronica Ashland 14.19m 46-06.75 9 Cobey, Lindsay Youngstown S 13.40m 43-11.75 10 Van Gorder, Brandy Roberts Wesl 13.28m 43-07.00 11 Belzer, Stacie Marshall 13.25m 43-05.75 12 Kyle, Nicole Marshall 12.72m 41-08.75 13 Roadman, Christina Robert Morri 12.51m 41-00.50 14 McClanahan, Alana Duquesne 12.42m 40-09.00 15 Kotzin, Gia Unattached 12.21m 40-00.75 16 Colwell, Gretchen Indiana (Pa) 12.20m 40-00.50 17 Beacham, Tiffany Detriot Merc 11.82m 38-09.50 18 Keeney, Britani Marshall 11.74m 38-06.25 19 Lenart, Courtney Robert Morri 11.69m 38-04.25 20 Miller, Katie Indiana (Pa) 11.44m 37-06.50 21 Crone, Nicole Ipfw 11.05m 36-03.00 22 Stiteler, Jenny Unattached 10.88m 35-08.50 23 Berceli, Lisa Robert Morri 10.79m 35-05.00 24 Hill, Lindsey Youngstown S 10.57m 34-08.25 25 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Roc 10.41m 34-02.00 26 Taras, Christie Slippery Roc 10.39m 34-01.25 27 Zehel, Linze Ashland 10.04m 32-11.25 28 McCombie, Stacy Slippery Roc 9.84m 32-03.50 29 Minnich, Kerry Ipfw 9.43m 30-11.25 30 Schwehm, Jackie Roberts Wesl 9.24m 30-03.75 31 Blankenship, Rachel Marshall 8.51m 27-11.00 32 Bash, Rebekah Slippery Roc 8.24m 27-00.50 -- Stewart, Melissa Duquesne FOUL -- Kimes, Babette Ipfw FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wilhelm, Ashley Cincinnati 3552 2 Osborn, Jen Akron 2975 3 Leaper, Erin Cincinnati 2702

Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Robbins, Sean Ashland Elit 6.74q 6 2 Wade, Kenny Unattached 6.80q 1 3 Edwards, LeShaunte Kangaroo TC 6.80q 5 4 Stewart, Jody Ashland 6.86q 1 5 Ferguson, John Unattached 7.00q 5 6 Lett, Derrick Bowling Gree 7.03q 5 7 Harris, Howard Akron 7.03q 3 8 Wells, Brandon Akron 7.06q 6 9 Booker, Devin Unattached 7.08 6 10 Conway, Justin Unattached 7.11 4 11 Pelham, Anthony Pittsburgh 7.11 6 12 Townsend, Dorian Unattached 7.16 1 13 Watts, Mike Unattached 7.17 5 14 Udo, Justin Indiana (Pa) 7.20 5 15 Graham, Lamar Indiana (Pa) 7.25 6 16 Downey, Travis Unattached 7.26 6 17 Doriean, Bryan Geneva 7.29 3 18 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 7.32 2 19 Edwards, Tyler Ohio 7.34 5 20 Mills, Todd Duquesne 7.38 4 21 Massucci, Rob Ashland 7.40 1 22 Branch, Bobby Detriot Merc 7.42 2 23 Polllock, Ben Ohio 7.44 1 24 Taylor, Jarrel Ohio 7.44 2 25 Nicholson, John Bowling Gree 7.45 5 26 Williams, Clark Unattached 7.46 2 27 Brenner, Steve Slippery Roc 7.50 4 28 Miller, Bryan Ohio 7.52 2 29 Costanzo, Jarrod Ohio 7.55 1 30 Duranick, Luke Geneva 7.55 2 31 Shoulders, Dexter Unattached 7.57 2 32 Edwards, Raphael Ohio 7.60 3 32 Main, Steve Ohio 7.60 3 34 Lill, Jon Bowling Gree 7.65 4 35 Streiner, Scott Youngstown S 7.67 3 36 Richter, Glenn Ohio 7.68 3 37 Stargel, Chrisopher Unattached 7.84 2

Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Edwards, LeShaunte Kangaroo TC 6.70 2 Robbins, Sean Ashland Elit 6.71 3 Wade, Kenny Unattached 6.78 4 Stewart, Jody Ashland 6.79 5 Ferguson, John Unattached 6.99 6 Lett, Derrick Bowling Gree 6.99 7 Wells, Brandon Akron 7.06 8 Harris, Howard Akron 7.70

Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wade, Kenny Unattached 21.06 1 2 Brown, Joel Team Nike 21.08 1 3 Conway, Justin Unattached 21.85 1 4 Lett, Derrick Bowling Gree 22.39 3 5 Harris, Howard Akron 22.48 2 6 Irving, Lonnie Unattached 22.51 2 7 Jones, Rashad Akron 22.52 4 8 Graham, Lamar Indiana (Pa) 22.53 1 9 Hamilton, Keith Unattached 22.56 4 10 Streiner, Scott Youngstown S 22.60 4 11 Oyer, A.J. Akron 22.60 2 12 Watts, Mike Unattached 22.63 3 13 Taylor, Jarrel Ohio 23.01 8 14 Willis, John Ohio 23.04 5 15 Lee, Luchin Duquesne 23.09 5 16 Udo, Justin Indiana (Pa) 23.13 7 17 Townsend, Dorian Unattached 23.16 6 18 Doriean, Bryan Geneva 23.28 7 19 Edwards, Tyler Ohio 23.32 4 20 Bennett, Chris Akron 23.35 5 21 Joh, Papis Unattached 23.57 2 22 Christy, Eric Detriot Merc 23.59 6 23 Johnson, William Unattached 23.60 8 24 Miller, Bryan Ohio 23.80 10 25 Altland, Pete Indiana (Pa) 23.83 5 26 Polllock, Ben Ohio 23.83 9 27 Haluszczak, Michael Robert Morri 24.05 6 28 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 24.07 8 29 Clayton, Jermaine Indiana (Pa) 24.24 3 30 Stargel, Chrisopher Unattached 24.41 9 31 Main, Steve Ohio 24.43 10 32 Gregory, Jonathon Unattached 24.44 8 33 Edwards, Raphael Ohio 24.47 10 34 Janov, Josh Geneva 24.48 7 35 Kwiatkowski, Matt Unattached 24.56 10 36 Duranick, Luke Geneva 24.86 7 37 Holan, Seth Ohio 24.96 9 38 Schwab, Paul Slippery Roc 24.98 9 39 Nicholson, John Bowling Gree 25.02 9 40 Wagner, Rob Bowling Gree 25.06 8 41 Williams, Clark Unattached 25.10 9 42 Martin, Mike Geneva 25.41 7

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Bailey, Dan Ohio 49.34 1 2 Pelham, Anthony Pittsburgh 49.53 1 3 Harris, Howard Akron 49.73 2 4 Rape, Aaron Unattached 49.77 2 5 Byrne, Ryan Detriot Merc 49.80 1 6 Hamilton, Keith Unattached 49.96 2 7 Irving, Lonnie Unattached 50.47 1 8 Willis, John Ohio 50.52 3 9 Bennett, Chris Akron 50.92 3 10 Gunter, Justin Duquesne 50.93 3 11 Heinlein, John Duquesne 51.03 4 12 Greenamyer, Jason Youngstown S 51.05 2 13 Jones, Rashad Akron 51.09 5 14 Johnson, William Unattached 51.27 4 15 Kafer, Eli Detriot Merc 51.51 2 16 Tessena, Andy Slippery Roc 51.79 5 17 Banyasz, Dana Ashland 51.83 4 18 Altland, Pete Indiana (Pa) 51.96 2 19 Osborne, Trey Robert Morri 52.01 4 20 Clayton, Jermaine Indiana (Pa) 52.35 3 21 Polllock, Ben Ohio 52.37 7 22 Turman, Kyle Indiana (Pa) 52.82 3 23 Haluszczak, Michael Robert Morri 52.89 5 24 Ezell, Jerry Ashland 53.08 5 25 Miller, Bryan Ohio 53.47 7 26 Sain, Dan Indiana (Pa) 53.51 6 27 Costanzo, Jarrod Ohio 53.63 7 28 Edwards, Raphael Ohio 53.72 8 29 Notareschi, Andy Slippery Roc 53.79 6 30 Page, Matt Indiana (Pa) 53.90 6 31 Lutz, Chadwick Ohio 54.34 7 32 Wagner, Rob Bowling Gree 54.61 6 33 Holan, Seth Ohio 55.12 7 34 Williams, Clark Unattached 55.44 6 35 Joh, Papis Unattached 56.74 1 36 Lachendro, Joseph Unattached 57.36 8 37 Kwiatkowski, Matt Unattached 58.08 8 38 Jones, Trammel Unattached 59.18 4 -- Galvin, Aaron Geneva DNF 4

Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Price, Garreth run-insight 4:06.40 2 Fleming, Eric Pittsburgh 4:12.77 3 Rono, Julius Roberts Wesl 4:15.98 4 Linton, Jason Ohio 4:17.86 5 Moyers, Todd Akron 4:19.41 6 Swartzel, Jeff Akron 4:20.33 7 Goodright, Richard Youngstown S 4:22.33 8 Perun, Chris Akron 4:22.39 9 Kruttschnitt, Eric Indiana (Pa) 4:23.79 10 Weisheimer, Ricky Akron 4:27.56 11 St James, Matt Roberts Wesl 4:28.81 12 Smith, Nick Youngstown S 4:29.14 13 Lang, Paul Unattached 4:29.36 14 Gaudet, Matt Indiana (Pa) 4:29.72 15 Zinser, Dan Detriot Merc 4:30.70 16 Jergens, Rob Unattached 4:31.25 17 Shinsky, Adam Indiana (Pa) 4:31.37 18 King, Lenny Akron 4:32.28 19 Beggrow, Anthony Ashland 4:33.69 20 Nichols, Hunter Ashland 4:34.43 21 Bauer, Brandon Ashland 4:36.70 22 Baraona, Mike Bologna & Sa 4:36.76 23 Watson, Clayton Unattached 4:37.12 24 Rupe, Craig Akron 4:37.25 25 Oswalt, Jason Ashland 4:37.55 26 Falk, Phil Geneva 4:37.79 27 Quellhorst, Jason Ashland 4:38.33 28 Ropp, Brian Ashland 4:38.78 29 Wilson, Ryan Ashland 4:39.46 30 Schultz, Mike Ashland 4:40.17 31 Mealy, Dave Youngstown S 4:41.44 32 Smith, Bart Ashland 4:43.10 33 Rohlck, Nick Ashland 4:43.23 34 Brown, Eric Robert Morri 4:44.90 35 Adam, Andrew Bologna & Sa 4:58.87

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Iler, Nate Ashland 1:51.47 2 Bascom, Deon Unattached 1:53.92 3 Richards, Jake Unattached 1:54.26 4 Starkey, Patrick Unattached 1:55.20 5 Zang, Andy Pittsburgh 1:55.43 6 Strauman, Sean Indiana (Pa) 1:55.76 7 Fleming, Eric Pittsburgh 1:56.34 8 Davis, Marcus Detriot Merc 1:56.49 9 Vairetta, Steve Bowling Gree 1:56.84 10 Mate, Scott Akron 1:56.99 11 Lewis, Wes Ashland 1:57.27 12 Guelfi, Ed Duquesne 1:58.38 13 Heft, John Geneva 1:58.38 14 Moyers, Todd Akron 1:58.70 15 Johnson, William Unattached 1:59.29 16 Myers, Jerome Indiana (Pa) 1:59.79 17 Okwiya, Isaya Unattached 2:00.35 18 Bolding, Reggie Unattached 2:00.40 19 Fattlar, Drew Ohio 2:01.91 20 Plake, Chuck Roberts Wesl 2:02.00 21 Woods, Brian Pittsburgh 2:02.87 22 Hoskins, Ryan Indiana (Pa) 2:02.97 23 Weber, Steve Ohio 2:03.05 24 Johnson, Jesse Roberts Wesl 2:03.12 25 St James, Matt Roberts Wesl 2:03.36 26 Parker, Ryan Robert Morri 2:03.40 27 Gearhart, Trevor Robert Morri 2:03.47 28 Gaudet, Matt Indiana (Pa) 2:05.74 29 Beggrow, Anthony Ashland 2:05.97 30 Rohlck, Nick Ashland 2:06.89 31 Quellhorst, Jason Ashland 2:07.34 32 Barga, Tyler Youngstown S 2:07.88 33 Howells, Russ Geneva 2:08.87 34 Stahler, Jamie Ohio 2:09.10 35 Grove, Phil Unattached 2:14.67

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Thomas, Evan Ashland 8:46.36 2 Rono, Julius Roberts Wesl 8:47.93 3 Mang, Jesse Pittsburgh 8:49.59 4 Buzek, Nick Unattached 8:50.06 5 Hopple, John Unattached 9:00.70 6 Soehnlen, Joe Ashland 9:07.71 7 Ropp, Brian Ashland 9:09.01 8 Lang, Paul Unattached 9:11.56 9 Zinser, Dan Detriot Merc 9:14.37 10 Oswalt, Jason Ashland 9:15.68 11 Niebel, Justin Roberts Wesl 9:16.70 12 Wilson, Ryan Ashland 9:17.91 13 Mealy, Dave Youngstown S 9:20.17 14 Bauer, Brandon Ashland 9:23.60 15 Phares, Chad Indiana (Pa) 9:30.58 16 Farnsel, Curtis Bowling Gree 9:32.98 17 Falk, Phil Geneva 9:34.89 18 Foxenberg, Andrew Geneva 9:36.48 19 Deters, Matt Ohio 9:37.70 20 Forsythe, Kevin Robert Morri 9:40.98 21 Kaighin, Kevin Bowling Gree 9:54.82 22 Perkins, John Geneva 9:58.26 23 Molisani, Brandon Robert Morri 10:53.78

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kieser, Fred run-insight 14:36.32 2 Howard, David Akron 14:52.58 3 Riehm, Jeremy Youngstown S 14:56.60 4 Budic, Tim run-insight 15:02.42 5 Slosky, Tom Duquesne 15:03.59 6 Kienzle, Ryan Malone 15:05.09 7 Mortenson, Curtis Malone 15:05.49 8 Korminik, Leo Malone 15:13.23 9 Gramlich, Dave Malone 15:16.66 10 Tomaswick, Andy Pittsburgh 15:19.81 11 Long, Mike Pittsburgh 15:22.66 12 Baum, Justin Malone 15:23.27 13 Straniero, Bryan Malone 15:27.83 14 Michalik, Ian Baldwin-Wallace 15:33.82 15 Paullin, Matt Youngstown S 15:36.28 16 Gonzales, Steve Pittsburgh 15:38.12 17 Bement, Rick run-insight 15:38.74 18 Headman, Jason Akron 15:39.57 19 Doty, David Pittsburgh 15:49.78 20 McCluggage, Luke Malone 15:54.08 21 Westerman, Nick Pittsburgh 15:54.29 22 Ream, Jason run-insight 16:05.33 23 Goedert, Mead Detriot Merc 16:06.35 24 Niebel, Justin Roberts Wesl 16:06.71 25 Byrnes, Greg Slippery Roc 16:16.09 26 Foxenberg, Andrew Geneva 16:26.77 27 Lint, Adam Indiana (Pa) 16:28.68 28 Perkins, John Geneva 16:38.14 29 Ingrassia, Phil Roberts Wesl 17:38.71 30 Loux, Aaron Roberts Wesl 17:40.78 -- Pykare, David Akron DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Brown, Joel Team Nike 7.87q 2 2 Booker, Devin Unattached 8.10q 1 3 Shoulders, Dexter Unattached 8.41q 1 4 Oyer, A.J. Akron 8.42q 1 5 Meditz, Mike Akron 8.45q 3 6 Jett, Ron Indiana (Pa) 8.47q 1 7 Cooper, Shayne Slippery Roc 8.49q 3 8 Lee, Luchin Duquesne 8.64q 2 9 Heiser, Mike Slippery Roc 8.65 2 10 Leitnaker, Brandon Ashland 8.67 3 11 Greenamyer, Jason Youngstown S 8.78 2 12 Janov, Josh Geneva 8.81 3 13 Reed, Brian Indiana (Pa) 8.82 2 14 Lutz, Chadwick Ohio 9.15 2 15 Notareschi, Andy Slippery Roc 9.18 1 16 Schwab, Paul Slippery Roc 9.29 2 17 Lachendro, Joseph Unattached 9.40 1 18 Holan, Seth Ohio 9.44 3 19 Sitosky, Luke Indiana (Pa) 9.73 2 20 Mandock, Chris Bowling Gree 10.39 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Brown, Joel Team Nike 7.77 2 Booker, Devin Unattached 8.07 3 Meditz, Mike Akron 8.30 4 Cooper, Shayne Slippery Roc 8.32 5 Oyer, A.J. Akron 8.41 6 Jett, Ron Indiana (Pa) 8.46 7 Lee, Luchin Duquesne 8.58 8 Shoulders, Dexter Unattached 8.64

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Duquesne 'A' 3:20.41 1 1) Lee, Luchin 2) Gunter, Justin 3) Wotus, Ryan 4) Mills, Todd 2 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:20.62 1 1) Kafer, Eli 2) Davis, Marcus 3) Christy, Eric 4) Byrne, Ryan 3 Indiana (Pa) 'A' 3:22.43 1 1) Altland, Pete 2) Jett, Ron 3) Graham, Lamar 4) Strauman, Sean 4 Bowling Green TC 'A' 3:23.08 2 5 Ohio 'A' 3:23.46 2 1) Bailey, Dan 2) Edwards, Tyler 3) Weber, Steve 4) Willis, John 6 Slippery Rock 'A' 3:29.24 2 1) Cooper, Shayne 2) Shadeck, Nathan 3) Tessena, Andy 4) Jordan, Bill 7 Youngstown St 'A' 3:32.75 2 1) Streiner, Scott 2) Goodright, Richard 3) Greenamyer, Jason 4) Weiser, Scott 8 Indiana (Pa) 'B' 3:36.11 2 1) Turman, Kyle 2) Page, Matt 3) Sitosky, Luke 4) Sain, Dan

Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Patterson, Henry Unattached 2.23m 7-03.75 2 Smialek, Tomasz Akron 2.16m 7-01.00 3 Allen, Charlie Akron 2.06m 6-09.00 4 Griffin, Dave Bowling Gree 2.01m 6-07.00 5 Keesee, Jeremy Ohio 1.96m 6-05.00 6 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 1.91m 6-03.25 7 Brenner, Steve Slippery Roc 1.86m 6-01.25 7 Greenamyer, Jason Youngstown S 1.86m 6-01.25 7 Lutz, Chadwick Ohio 1.86m 6-01.25 10 Dalton, Kyle Youngstown S J1.86m 6-01.25

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Smith, Chris Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75 2 Russell, John Akron 5.05m 16-06.75 2 Poest, Kevin Akron 5.05m 16-06.75 2 Higham, Keith Pittsburgh 5.05m 16-06.75 5 Tray, Tim Slippery Roc 4.80m 15-09.00 5 Sam, Gary Roberts Wesl 4.80m 15-09.00 7 Brousse, Matt Pittsburgh 4.75m 15-07.00 7 Thompson, Kurt Slippery Roc 4.75m 15-07.00 9 Tierney, Dan Ashland 4.60m 15-01.00 10 Dravonstott, Erik Slippery Roc 4.50m 14-09.00 10 Dodds, Brian Pittsburgh 4.50m 14-09.00 10 Swiech, Jim Roberts Wesl 4.50m 14-09.00 10 Koontz, Kerry Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00 14 Labarbera, Joe Slippery Roc 4.35m 14-03.25 14 Digman, Dan Akron 4.35m 14-03.25 14 Burns, Kyle Ohio 4.35m 14-03.25 17 Corbett, Corey Slippery Roc 4.26m 13-11.75 17 Lydon, Shea Slippery Roc 4.26m 13-11.75 17 Ray, Jordan Ashland 4.26m 13-11.75 20 Rice, Alec Indiana (Pa) 4.20m 13-09.25 20 Verdi, Nick Ashland 4.20m 13-09.25 22 Goodrich, Mike Ohio 4.11m 13-05.75 23 Spudic, Chris Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75 23 Walter, Brent Ohio 3.96m 12-11.75 23 Vandenberg, Eric Ohio 3.96m 12-11.75 23 Sulaiman, Ramy Detriot Merc 3.96m 12-11.75 -- Meditz, Mike Akron NH -- Riker, Derek Youngstown S NH -- Fukuzawa, Bryan Unattached NH -- Albrinck, Dan Unattached NH -- Ruskin, Graham Slippery Roc NH

Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Robbins, Sean Ashland Elit 7.60m 24-11.25 2 Ferguson, John Unattached 6.88m 22-07.00 3 Gibbs, Preston Slippery Roc 6.85m 22-05.75 4 Groves, Chandler Unattached 6.83m 22-05.00 5 Spickler, Brian Unattached 6.72m 22-00.75 6 Greenamyer, Jason Youngstown S 6.49m 21-03.50 6 Edwards, Tyler Ohio 6.49m 21-03.50 8 Jett, Ron Indiana (Pa) 6.48m 21-03.25 9 Yankie, Matt Akron 6.41m 21-00.50 10 Little, Seth Slippery Roc 6.35m 20-10.00 11 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 6.25m 20-06.25 12 Udo, Justin Indiana (Pa) 6.23m 20-05.25 13 Main, Steve Ohio 6.09m 19-11.75 14 Klauder, Joe Robert Morri 6.03m 19-09.50 15 Gregory, Jonathon Unattached 6.02m 19-09.00 16 Miller, Bryan Ohio 6.01m 19-08.75 17 Mullings, Dorian Geneva 5.89m 19-04.00 18 Mandock, Chris Bowling Gree 5.81m 19-00.75 19 Schwab, Paul Slippery Roc 5.74m 18-10.00 20 Lutz, Chadwick Ohio 5.71m 18-09.00 21 Bilyeu, Joshua Ohio 5.58m 18-03.75 22 Sitosky, Luke Indiana (Pa) 5.49m 18-00.25 23 Leckrone, Cory Unattached 5.37m 17-07.50 24 Martin, Mike Geneva 5.31m 17-05.25 -- Sam, Gary Roberts Wesl ND

Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gibbs, Preston Slippery Roc 14.41m 47-03.50 2 Fukuzawa, Bryan Unattached 13.70m 44-11.50 3 Little, Seth Slippery Roc 13.54m 44-05.25 4 Shaver, Ryan Duquesne 13.31m 43-08.00 5 Mullings, Dorian Geneva 12.97m 42-06.75 6 Rookard, Miles Ashland 12.32m 40-05.00 7 Bilyeu, Joshua Ohio 11.68m 38-04.00 8 Udo, Justin Indiana (Pa) 11.53m 37-10.00 9 Main, Steve Ohio 10.99m 36-00.75

Men Shot Put Invitational ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Taylor, Dan Team Nike 19.83m 65-00.75 2 Clickett, Justin Pittsburgh 18.11m 59-05.00 3 Vickers, Bryan Ashland 17.21m 56-05.75 4 Dickson, Blake Ashland 15.53m 50-11.50 5 Gibson, Shane Ohio 15.20m 49-10.50 6 Levert, Walter Akron 15.16m 49-09.00 7 Ruiz, Eduard Pittsburgh 14.96m 49-01.00 8 Papay, Auston Akron 14.31m 46-11.50

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Dunkleberger, Jake Unattached 16.99m 55-09.00 2 Wasser, Jared Robert Morri 15.18m 49-09.75 3 Kahanic, Nick Roberts Wesl 14.88m 48-10.00 4 Grimes, Geoff Unattached 14.60m 47-11.00 5 Price, Eric Slippery Roc 14.56m 47-09.25 6 Mears, Derek Robert Morri 14.42m 47-03.75 7 Dell, Brian Slippery Roc 14.32m 46-11.75 8 Killian, Ken Ashland 14.28m 46-10.25 9 Healy, Robert Duquesne 14.25m 46-09.00 10 Baker, Chris Ashland 14.11m 46-03.50 11 Rodland, Nick Youngstown S 14.08m 46-02.50 12 Davis, Jarrod Unattached 14.06m 46-01.50 13 Klenk, Rob Ashland 13.94m 45-09.00 14 Anderson, Mike Ashland 12.86m 42-02.25 15 Gurskey, Aaron Robert Morri 12.69m 41-07.75 16 Mourning, Chad Ohio 12.58m 41-03.25 17 Argauer, Kevin Robert Morri 12.56m 41-02.50 18 Weyand, Travis Indiana (Pa) 12.15m 39-10.50 19 Hull, Donald Youngstown S 11.78m 38-07.75 20 Sitosky, Luke Indiana (Pa) 10.61m 34-09.75 21 Snyder, Adam Bowling Gree 10.55m 34-07.50 -- Larson, Dave Slippery Roc FOUL -- Noel, Jeff Roberts Wesl FOUL -- Lorenzetti, Justin Ashland FOUL -- Mohan, Chuck Duquesne FOUL -- Setnar, Matt Indiana (Pa) FOUL

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Harper, John Kent St 50.18m 164-07 2 Shaffer, Dustin Kangaroo TC 50.00m 164-00 3 Hafner, Randall Akron 49.78m 163-04 4 Papay, Auston Akron 48.57m 159-04 5 Helm, Zach Akron 41.42m 135-11

Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Clickett, Justin Pittsburgh 17.63m 57-10.25 2 Vickers, Bryan Ashland 17.60m 57-09.00 3 Helm, Zach Akron 17.04m 55-11.00 4 Levert, Walter Akron 16.75m 54-11.50 4 Davis, Jarrod Unattached 16.75m 54-11.50 6 Weizer, Drew Youngstown S 16.74m 54-11.25 7 Mohan, Chuck Duquesne 16.71m 54-10.00 8 Anderson, Mike Ashland 15.83m 51-11.25 9 Papay, Auston Akron 15.29m 50-02.00 10 Argauer, Kevin Robert Morri 15.15m 49-08.50 11 Gibson, Shane Ohio 14.69m 48-02.50 12 Lahmon, Joe Youngstown S 14.48m 47-06.25 13 Ruiz, Eduard Pittsburgh 14.28m 46-10.25 14 Lorenzetti, Justin Ashland 14.13m 46-04.25 15 Mears, Derek Robert Morri 13.77m 45-02.25 16 Healy, Robert Duquesne 12.68m 41-07.25 17 Noel, Jeff Roberts Wesl 12.56m 41-02.50 18 Hull, Donald Youngstown S 12.55m 41-02.25 19 Price, Eric Slippery Roc 12.44m 40-09.75 20 Gurskey, Aaron Robert Morri 12.33m 40-05.50 21 Larson, Dave Slippery Roc 12.23m 40-01.50 22 Wasser, Jared Robert Morri 12.13m 39-09.75 23 Mourning, Chad Ohio 11.66m 38-03.25 24 Chermak, John Robert Morri 11.45m 37-06.75 25 Dell, Brian Slippery Roc 11.18m 36-08.25 26 Weyand, Travis Indiana (Pa) 9.04m 29-08.00 -- Jones, Chris Robert Morri FOUL -- Kahanic, Nick Roberts Wesl FOUL

Men Weight Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Woodske, Derek Ashland Elit 23.13m 75-10.75 2 Taylor, Dan Team Nike 22.88m 75-00.75 3 Kruger, A.G. Ashland Elit 22.43m 73-07.25 4 Johnson, Kibwe Unattached 21.95m 72-00.25 5 Woodske, Joe Ashland Elit 18.82m 61-09.00 6 Dunkleberger, Jake Unattached 18.67m 61-03.00 7 Shaffer, Dustin Kangaroo TC 18.13m 59-05.75 8 Klenk, Rob Ashland 18.02m 59-01.50 9 Hafner, Randall Akron 16.14m 52-11.50

Men Heptathlon ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wineberg, Chris Unattached 5461 2 Haber, Ben Unattached 5453 3 Mount, Jimmy Unattached 5376 4 Creekmur, Ceith Unattached 4296 5 Dunn, Patrick Unattached 4177 6 Continenza, Nick Akron 3847 7 Rexroat, Brent Unattached 3664

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter