Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Virginia Commonwealth Ram Invitational

March 18, 2005

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2005 10:03 AM
                2005 Ram Invitational - 3/18/2005 to 3/19/2005
                       Virginia Commonwealth University
                      Sports Backers - Richmond, Virginia
                                    Results

Women 1500 M Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 4:27.80 2004 RESULTS: 4:35.79 3/19/2004 Allison Laske, U. AT BUFFALO Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Bishop, Meghan SO William and Mary 4:28.00 4:36.59 2 Kosakowski, Jackie SR William and Mary 4:35.00 4:38.53 3 Rovegno, Andrea SO Loyola College 4:50.00 4:40.27 4 Ruffolo, Amy FR Duquesne 4:46.00 4:40.53 5 Howard, Samantha FR Duquesne 4:40.00 4:41.62 6 Wettlaufer, Cara SR Umbc 4:40.00 4:42.88 7 Morse, Diana JR Richmond 4:42.00 4:43.67 8 Najda, Ania FR Vmi 4:51.00 4:47.63 9 Hurley, Kaitlin FR William and Mary 4:50.00 4:47.68 10 Gerlach, Tara JR Duquesne 4:43.00 4:47.75 11 Kassens, Alice Brooks 4:49.00 4:50.52 12 Malley, Lydia JR William and Mary 5:00.00 4:51.02 13 Prillaman, Erin FR William and Mary 4:55.00 4:51.78 14 Tucker, Amy SR Duquesne 4:57.00 4:52.83 15 Hackenberg, Amber FR Bloomsburg Unive 4:54.00 4:53.94 16 Govern, Lindsey JR Shippensburg U. 4:51.00 4:54.03 17 Booker, Abby FR William and Mary 5:00.00 4:55.02 18 Buchanan, Alison SR Duquesne 4:54.00 4:55.09 19 Tripp, Ann Mary Washington 4:55.00 4:55.42 20 Heron, Lauren JR William and Mary 5:00.00 4:57.03 21 Graham, Elizabeth JR Duquesne 4:45.00 4:57.25 22 Gousen, Emily FR William and Mary 5:00.00 4:57.47 23 Williams, Danielle FR Vcu 4:59.00 4:58.41 24 Dannerq, Bridget FR Shippensburg U. 5:03.00 5:00.12 25 Henschel, Michele SR Towson 5:00.00 5:00.98 26 Conlon, Katie JR Bloomsburg Unive 4:58.00 5:01.07 27 Haws, Blair SO Washington and L 4:58.00 5:02.79 28 Loyer, Ruth SR William and Mary 5:05.00 5:02.95 29 Morgan, Jazzmon SO Umbc 4:55.00 5:03.25 30 Barr, Taylor FR William and Mary 5:00.00 5:03.41 31 Lynch, Susanne SR Otterbein Colleg 4:55.00 5:03.45 32 Erickson, Lindsay FR Washington and L 5:12.00 5:04.56 33 Willever, Kate SO William and Mary 5:00.00 5:04.73 34 Schaefer, Jackie SO Duquesne 5:18.00 5:04.78 35 Novara, Kristin FR Longwood Univers 4:58.90 5:05.20 36 Dove, Evan SO Vcu 5:00.00 5:06.82 37 Masterson, Erin SR William and Mary 5:00.00 5:09.34 38 Melvin, Megan JR Wagner 5:09.71 5:11.23 39 Sherrod, U'Tonna JR Umbc 4:54.00 5:11.78 40 Christopher, Mary JR Washington and L 5:00.00 5:12.38 41 Little, Libby FR Vcu 5:08.00 5:14.80 42 Miller, Kayla SR Mount St. Mary's 5:15.27 5:15.89 43 Hallinan, Megan SO Towson 5:20.00 5:16.92 44 Ratzel, Jenny SO Washington and L 5:12.00 5:17.13 45 Bullen, Carol JR East Stroudsburg 5:12.00 5:17.85 46 Feldt, Alexis SO Vcu 5:11.00 5:19.53 47 Bernier, Jaline SR Wagner 5:09.00 5:19.66 48 Saxton, Sarah FR Vcu 5:04.00 5:20.67 49 Knewstep, Shelley JR William and Mary 5:10.00 5:22.10 50 Horn, Amber FR East Stroudsburg 5:40.00 5:25.36 51 Gentry, Bethany FR Loyola College 5:20.00 5:25.47 52 Brickle, Melinda FR East Stroudsburg 5:40.00 5:27.47 53 Owen, Ashley FR Mount St. Mary's 5:23.13 5:29.80 54 Diehl, Jessica FR Mount St. Mary's 5:40.16 5:33.58 55 Wyman, Brittany FR Longwood Univers 5:30.00 5:37.92 56 Sabol, Stephanie SO Duquesne 5:36.00 5:39.67 57 Schoenwetter, Ashl FR Longwood Univers 5:19.50 5:46.43 58 Gaines, Jaclyn SO Loyola College 5:15.00 5:51.99 59 Murph, Lindsey SO Vcu 5:30.00 6:02.64 -- Roessler, Sarah SR William and Mary 5:05.00 DNS -- Keiser, Deb FR Eastern Mennonit 5:00.23 SCR -- Loeb, Lauren SO James Madison 5:06.92 SCR -- Rodriguez, Brianna FR Eastern Mennonit 5:45.21 SCR -- Parker, Anna SO William and Mary 5:00.00 SCR -- Robbins, Meaghan FR Wagner 4:55.00 SCR -- Twentyman, Liz JR Washington and L 5:17.00 SCR -- Erb, Esther FR Case Western 5:05.31 SCR -- Barin, Tawny FR Umbc 5:00.00 SCR -- Kurtain, Nicole JR Richmond 4:45.00 SCR -- Russell, Amanda SO Richmond 4:45.00 SCR -- Faircloth, Shelby FR Richmond 5:00.00 SCR -- Kenaston, Diane FR Richmond 4:57.00 SCR -- Orphanides, Elaina SO James Madison 5:08.35 SCR -- Blain, Amber JR Vmi 5:15.00 SCR -- Bradbury, Patricia FR Vcu 5:05.00 SCR -- Denby, Tiffany SR Longwood Univers 5:17.00 SCR

Women 5000 M Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 16:52.00 2004 RESULTS: 16:57.64 3/19/2004 Maria-Elena Calle, UNATTACHED Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Calle, Maria - Ele Unattached 16:50.00 17:03.67 2 Russell, Amanda SO Richmond 17:10.00 17:10.05 3 Lerch, Megan JR Towson 17:55.00 17:54.32 4 Thomas, Stefanie JR Umbc 17:45.00 18:15.72 5 Campbell-Spangler, Unattached 18:15.00 18:15.94 6 Thompson, Emily JR Vcu 18:30.00 18:28.73 7 Galan, Kathleen SO Umbc 18:30.00 18:29.68 8 Najem, Kim JR Mount St. Mary's 18:30.86 18:31.39 9 Lynch, Jennifer SR Otterbein Colleg 19:00.00 18:32.93 10 Randolph, Meghan JR Otterbein Colleg 18:42.00 18:40.58 11 Bounds, Sarah SO Bloomsburg Unive 18:33.00 18:42.59 12 Faircloth, Shelby FR Richmond 18:25.00 18:52.05 13 Hause, Karen SO Bloomsburg Unive 18:43.00 18:52.54 14 Daggett, Jenna FR Duquesne 19:05.00 18:53.13 15 Szymaszek, Kate FR Duquesne 18:55.00 19:04.48 16 Keiser, Deb FR Eastern Mennonit 19:35.32 19:14.37 17 Tugman, Jackie Unattached 19:30.00 19:20.14 18 Reutzel, Maris SO Wagner 18:30.00 19:23.93 19 Boehm, Lauren JR Duquesne 19:30.00 19:25.21 20 Resetar, Kathleen SO Vmi 19:30.00 19:33.15 21 Kenaston, Diane FR Richmond 18:55.00 19:33.72 22 Daniels, Ella SO Bloomsburg Unive 19:45.00 19:44.88 23 Naylor, Mary Mary Washington 19:35.00 19:45.76 24 Brickett, Jessica FR Duquesne 19:45.00 19:46.79 25 Klaus, Lindsay SR Towson 19:33.72 19:47.34 26 Herman, Christina FR Shippensburg U. 20:30.00 19:51.20 27 Zangari, Toni JR Bloomsburg Unive 19:35.00 19:55.63 28 Spencer, Sarah SO Loyola College 19:20.00 19:56.15 29 Borleis, Kathleen FR Towson 20:00.00 19:58.42 30 Ellis, Sarah Mary Washington 19:35.00 20:02.48 31 Chaudrue, Megan SO Bloomsburg Unive 19:50.00 20:03.59 32 Delbalzo, Chris Towson 20:00.00 20:14.97 33 Stefursky, Anne SO Bloomsburg Unive 20:00.00 20:24.04 34 Merriam, Reagan SO Vcu 20:00.00 20:26.08 35 Gramata, Heather FR East Stroudsburg 21:00.00 20:28.02 36 Sauber, Tiff SO East Stroudsburg 19:25.00 20:30.20 37 Glick, Kara FR Eastern Mennonit 21:13.16 20:40.16 38 Asciolla, Katrina SO Shippensburg U. 20:30.00 21:00.50 39 Johanson, Lori FR East Stroudsburg 21:00.00 21:29.13 40 Fleischer, Casey FR Mount St. Mary's 22:14.61 22:16.67 41 Ammend, Faustine FR Vcu 23:00.00 23:50.29 -- Clifford, Hatley SO Vmi 19:25.00 SCR -- Boit, Elizeba SO Vcu 18:10.00 SCR -- Little, Morgan SO Umbc 18:50.00 SCR -- Mero, Sarah Fr Howard CC 21:20.00 SCR -- Welker, Christine JR Shippensburg U. 19:10.00 SCR -- Kassens, Alice Brooks 17:49.00 SCR -- Grant, Leslie JR Eastern Mennonit 19:47.65 SCR -- Kurtain, Nicole JR Richmond 17:30.00 SCR -- Downey, Jenna SO Richmond 18:45.00 SCR

Women 10000 M Run ========================================================================= 2004 RESULTS: 37:07.30 3/19/2004 Jackie Truncellito, Loyola Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Andes, Vanessa JR East Stroudsburg 37:00.00 36:17.50 2 Brazil, Laura SR Towson 38:08.52 37:24.08 3 Keesee, Melinda SO Otterbein Colleg 41:00.00 39:38.11 4 Welker, Christine JR Shippensburg U. 40:00.00 39:51.92 5 Reitz, Jessica SO Towson 41:00.00 41:57.05 6 Merriam, Remy JR Vcu 41:00.00 42:45.04 7 Albright, Rachel FR Vcu 43:00.00 45:07.89

Women 400 M Hurdles ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 1:00.82 2004 RESULTS: 1:05.40 3/20/2004 Christa Sawko, BUCKNELL Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Ferraro, Jayme JR East Stroudsburg 1:03.86 1:06.15 1 2 Tetkowski, Denise SO Mount St. Mary's 1:02.47 1:06.51 1 3 Barber, Shaunte' SO Vcu 1:07.10 1:06.78 1 4 Thesing, Amy JR Richmond 1:05.00 1:07.54 1 5 Wilson, Noemie SO Wagner 1:05.20 1:07.95 1 6 Ford, Jessica FR Wagner 1:09.00 1:08.41 2 7 Kapp, Christine FR Mount St. Mary's 1:09.43 1:11.21 2 8 Snukis, Samantha FR Wagner 1:05.40 1:11.28 1 9 Brennan, Kimberly JR Rowan 1:05.79 1:11.73 1 10 Hambley, Carly Mary Washington 1:11.00 1:13.18 2 11 Teed, Julie SO East Stroudsburg 1:08.50 1:16.73 2 12 Decot, Heather Mary Washington 1:18.44 2 -- Brown, Julie Mary Washington 1:07.50 SCR -- Sanders, Courtney FR Vcu 1:08.10 SCR

Women 3000 M Steeplechase ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 10:52.10 2004 RESULTS: 11:16.06 3/19/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, WILLIAM & MARY Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Kaba, Elizabeth SR Wagner 11:24.54 11:34.80 2 Walton, Jessica SR Longwood Univers 12:05.00 11:40.32 3 Bacher, Mary JR Bloomsburg Unive 11:30.00 11:48.73 4 Falcone, Cristina Mary Washington 11:48.80 5 Nelson, Britta SO Towson 11:50.00 12:04.06 6 Curry, Kelly SR East Stroudsburg 11:27.75 12:08.13 7 Rumfield, Marcie JR Bloomsburg Unive 11:58.00 13:43.37 -- Donnelly, Alison JR Case Western 12:20.20 SCR -- Najda, Ania FR Vmi 11:31.00 SCR -- Pinault, Lillian JR Case Western 12:28.51 SCR -- Staub, Amy SR Case Western 11:30.30 SCR -- Gibbons, Teresa SR Mount St. Mary's 12:02.78 SCR

Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 3.80m 2004 RESULTS: 3.60m 3/19/2004 Charlotte LA Roche, WILLIAM & MARY Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Jenkins, Mandy SO Mount St. Mary's 3.75m 3.50m 11-05.75 2 Stewart, Lauren SO Vcu 3.65m 3.35m 10-11.75 3 Fetterman, Sarah SR Duquesne 3.50m 3.20m 10-06.00 4 Taetle, Jodi SR Towson 3.60m J3.20m 10-06.00 5 McCartney, Alison FR Duquesne 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00 6 Walters, Jaclyn Duquesne 3.27m J3.05m 10-00.00 7 Wilcher, Stacey SO Shippensburg U. 3.04m 2.90m 9-06.25 -- Miller, Kayla SR Mount St. Mary's 3.30m NH -- Bost, Nicole FR Unattached 3.05m NH -- Fisher, Kati FR Shippensburg U. 2.89m NH -- Teyssier, Raye FR Rowan 3.25m NH -- Baker, Emily JR Duquesne 3.20m NH -- Burke, Jessica Duquesne 2.99m NH -- Corrigan, Amanda So Cuyahoga 2.91m NH -- Kingsbury, Amy Mary Washington 2.89m NH -- O'Shea, Kate Mary Washington 2.89m NH -- Hieble, Maegan FR Umbc 3.14m NH -- Jarkey, Allison FR Shippensburg U. 2.89m SCR -- Mlinarchik, Megan JR Eastern Mennonit 3.30m SCR -- LaRoche, Charlotte SR William and Mary 3.98m SCR -- Farthing, Bevin FR Duquesne 3.04m SCR -- Terry, Caitlin SO Rowan 2.90m SCR -- Oravetz, Jessica SO Mount St. Mary's 2.90m SCR

Women Long Jump ======================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 5.95m 2004 RESULTS: 6.30m 3/20/2004 Shana Williams, UNATTACHED Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Berkley, Sheemeca FR Vcu 5.79m 5.68m NWI 18-07.75 2 Rathbauer, Stephan SO Towson 5.60m 5.56m NWI 18-03.00 3 Sanders, Courtney FR Vcu 5.23m 5.32m NWI 17-05.50 4 Jones, Angie SO Mount St. Mary's 5.11m 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 6 Meekins, Bonnie JR William and Mary 5.41m 5.14m NWI 16-10.50 6 Usher, Zanishia JR Vcu 5.68m J5.30m NWI 17-04.75 7 duRivage-Jacobs, R JR Towson 5.20m 5.11m NWI 16-09.25 8 Raineri, Connie SO Bloomsburg Unive 5.25m 5.06m NWI 16-07.25 9 Ferraro, Jayme JR East Stroudsburg 5.30m 5.03m NWI 16-06.00 10 Passalacqua, Laura FR Towson 5.20m 4.96m NWI 16-03.25 11 Mlinarchik, Megan JR Eastern Mennonit 5.05m 4.94m NWI 16-02.50 12 Shannon, Leanne Mary Washington 4.87m 4.93m NWI 16-02.25 13 Welsh, Meghan FR Shippensburg U. 5.18m 4.89m NWI 16-00.50 14 Hotchkiss, Andrea Fr Cuyahoga 4.88m 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 14 McCain, Kati SR Wagner 5.23m 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 16 Mack, Anna JR Shippensburg U. 5.13m 4.80m NWI 15-09.00 17 McHale, Sarah JR William and Mary 5.06m 4.79m NWI 15-08.75 18 Rogers, Estee Youngstown State 4.87m 4.76m NWI 15-07.50 19 O'Flaherty, Paige SO Towson 5.02m 4.73m NWI 15-06.25 20 Thies, Jane Mary Washington 4.87m 4.62m NWI 15-02.00 21 Castro, Lorachel SO Eastern Mennonit 5.05m 4.42m NWI 14-06.00 22 Thompson, Mimi JR Rowan 5.28m 4.38m NWI 14-04.50 23 Anderson, Lauren SO Loyola College 4.87m 4.37m NWI 14-04.00 -- Bell, Ashley SR Richmond 5.68m FOUL NWI -- Scanlan, Bridget SO Loyola College 4.87m FOUL NWI -- Seay, Meghan FR Vcu 5.23m SCR NWI -- Ekperi, Patience JR Vcu 4.87m SCR NWI -- Simmons, Yvette SO Vcu 5.74m SCR NWI -- Ford, Christina FR Vcu 5.43m SCR NWI -- Idlette, Lavonne SO Hampton 5.42m SCR NWI -- Oconnor, Dayna SO Hampton 5.50m SCR NWI -- Driver, Wendy SR Eastern Mennonit 5.22m SCR NWI -- Betts, Nailah SR Hampton 5.69m SCR NWI -- Johnson, Tyishua JR Umbc 5.71m SCR NWI -- Butler, Brandy JR Vcu 5.02m SCR NWI -- Gholston, Lani JR Mount St. Mary's 5.21m SCR NWI -- Dick, Jennifer SO Shippensburg U. 4.87m SCR NWI

Women Hammer Throw =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 54.15m 2004 RESULTS: 54.03m 3/19/2004 Maria Garcia, BUCKNELL Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Crocus, Beth SO Richmond 46.00m 48.67m 159-08 2 Harris, Cassidy SR William and Mary 48.46m 46.26m 151-09 3 Jones, Ayanna SR William and Mary 41.14m 42.65m 139-11 4 Hager, Liz JR William and Mary 42.67m 41.81m 137-02 5 Smith, Lindsey SO Richmond 44.20m 40.64m 133-04 6 Holmes, Jennell SR Vcu 39.71m 39.51m 129-07 7 Arrington, Nikki FR Vcu 39.70m 38.63m 126-09 8 Thompson, Alyssa JR East Stroudsburg 36.60m 38.28m 125-07 9 Victorin, Nina SO Mount St. Mary's 39.30m 37.06m 121-07 10 Gleue, Leslie SO Richmond 39.62m 36.29m 119-01 11 Linn, Mary Mary Washington 35.05m 35.90m 117-09 12 Sandvig, Christa SR East Stroudsburg 36.60m 35.29m 115-09 13 Keesecker, Kacie SO Mount St. Mary's 31.26m 34.09m 111-10 14 Showker, Jen William and Mary 39.62m 32.35m 106-02 15 Culbreath, Carissa Mary Washington 38.10m 30.23m 99-02 16 Helgesen, Elise FR William and Mary 38.10m 28.94m 94-11 17 Burkhart, Jennifer JR James Madison 36.50m 28.89m 94-09 18 Brady, Kia FR Vcu 37.10m 28.13m 92-03 19 Sanganoo, Shyvonne SO Towson 35.05m 27.27m 89-06 20 Brooks, Ashley JR Towson 33.52m 26.94m 88-05 21 Cruz, Martha Mary Washington 30.48m 25.28m 82-11 22 Rowe, Renee FR Towson 30.48m 24.47m 80-03 23 Robinson, Kelly SO Towson 33.50m 23.13m 75-11 24 Parrish, LaToya SO Vcu 37.00m 22.55m 74-00 25 Hawthorne, Carol FR Vcu 37.00m 19.37m 63-06 26 McClanahan, Alana JR Duquesne 41.14m 15.65m 51-04 -- Macdonald, Alison SO James Madison 33.00m FOUL -- Smith, Crystal FR Wagner 39.62m DNF -- Kovacic, Diana SR Case Western 41.42m SCR -- Eder, Stephanie JR Wagner 42.92m SCR -- Simon, Ashley FR Wagner 42.67m SCR -- Travous, Holly FR Wagner 39.62m SCR -- Robbins, Danielle SR Umbc 42.84m SCR -- Fauntleroy, Ashley FR Umbc 38.22m SCR -- Hisey, Erin JR Eastern Mennonit 30.00m SCR -- Renalds, Amanda JR Eastern Mennonit 30.00m SCR

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter