Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Western Pennsylvania Intercollegiate Championships

April 2, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Carnegie Melon University T&F Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/2/2005 06:37 PM Western PA Track & Field Championship - 4/2/2005 Carnegie Mellon University Results

Women 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: # 12.22 2001 Cassidy Yeager, St. Francis PA Stadium: * 12.19 2001 Amber Plowden, Indiana University of PA Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McGill, Tamara PITT 12.39q 1 2 Clemons, Mycah PITT 12.45q 2 3 Tyler, Lauren PITT 12.94q 3 4 Sappleton, Selena PITT 13.15q 4 5 Gibson, Kandice TC 13.22q 6 6 Blackburn, Melissa JR DUQ 13.24q 5 6 Campbell, Corina FR RMU 13.24q 3 8 Butler, Maria FR RMU 13.25q 4 9 Tippen, Ashley SR RMU 13.31 6 10 Sammel, Sarah FR ALLEGHENY 13.35 1 11 Rekich, Jill SRU 13.38 1 12 Hinson, Caitlin FR JUNIATA 13.53 4 13 Taylor, Joy FR IUP 13.54 4 14 White, Jordhanna FR RMU 13.60 3 15 Gehret, Lauren SRU 13.65 5 16 Tsai, Olivia SR CMU 13.74 2 17 Potter, Kelly SR IUP 13.77 2 18 Gerber, Karly FR GCC 13.80 1 19 Fredriech, Kristen DUQ 13.83 5 20 Wissinger, Laura SO CLAR 13.90 2 21 Hauck, Cassidy DUQ 13.93 2 21 Schrecongost, Kirsten SO TC 13.93 5 23 McKay, Katie SR GEN 13.95 6 24 Jones, Fontella FR TC 13.99 5 25 Williams, Casie SO IUP 14.17 6 26 Velez, Jalise PSB 14.50 1 27 Roth, Regina JR CLAR 14.80 1 28 Woods, Jessica SO CMU 14.84 4 29 Schieb, Lauren FR W&J 15.07 4 30 Precius, Johnson FR TC 15.20 3 31 King, Ebony FR TC 15.30 2 32 Bruce, Amanda FR TC 15.56 6 33 Williams, Taneesha TC 15.70 5 34 McKinsey, Lisa SRU 15.82 6 35 Opeyemi, Akele FR TC 16.78 6 -- Conzo, Brittany SO GEN SCR 6 -- Froede, Michelle SRU SCR 3 -- Parr, Natasha FR CLAR SCR 2 -- Demudd, Brittany FR RMU SCR 5 -- Gee, Kelli FR W&J SCR 3 -- Ridley, Lahnor JR IUP SCR 3 -- McNutt, Marlena PSB SCR 4 -- Fisher, Lauren FR IUP SCR 1

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 12.22 2001 Cassidy Yeager, St. Francis PA Stadium: * 12.19 2001 Amber Plowden, Indiana University of PA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gibson, Kandice TC 12.99 10 2 Clemons, Mycah PITT 13.25 8 3 McGill, Tamara PITT 13.26 6 4 Butler, Maria FR RMU 13.41 5 5 Sappleton, Selena PITT 13.43 4 6 Tyler, Lauren PITT 13.47 3 7 Blackburn, Melissa JR DUQ 13.51 2 8 Campbell, Corina FR RMU 13.92 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Meet: # 26.18 2004 Natalie Vidnovic, Geneva College Stadium: * 24.99 1997 Claudine Rigaud, Washington University Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Calhoun, Shanea PITT 25.02# 1 10 2 Calhoun, Shantea PITT 26.26 1 8 3 Gibson, Kandice TC 26.53 1 6 4 Vidnovic, Natalie SR GEN 26.82 1 5 5 Moody, Erica DUQ 26.86 1 4 6 Tippen, Ashley SR RMU 27.39 1 3 7 Butler, Maria FR RMU 27.65 2 2 8 Sofis, Amelia SO DUQ 27.86 2 1 9 Gardner, Alison SRU 27.97 2 10 Fisher, Lauren FR IUP 28.10 2 11 Potter, Kelly SR IUP 28.35 3 12 Hinson, Caitlin FR JUNIATA 28.36 3 13 Taylor, Joy FR IUP 28.55 2 14 Komo, Michele SRU 28.59 2 15 Fredriech, Kristen DUQ 28.60 2 16 Schrecongost, Kirsten SO TC 28.85 3 17 Gehret, Lauren SRU 28.93 3 18 Moore, Brittany FR GCC 29.37 4 19 Montecalvo, Suzanne JR RMU 29.39 1 20 Shellow, Michell SR TC 29.42 3 21 Shinn, Jaamie FR ALLEGHENY 29.89 4 22 Wissinger, Laura SO CLAR 30.12 3 23 Gratton, Jessica FR ALLEGHENY 30.20 4 24 Shields, Jesse FR ALLEGHENY 30.21 5 24 King, Ebony FR TC 30.21 4 26 McNutt, Marlena PSB 30.25 3 27 Peters, Katrina SRU 30.26 3 28 Agnew, Kristien FR GCC 30.42 5 29 Precius, Johnson FR TC x30.46 5 30 Jones, Fontella FR TC x30.49 4 31 Romano, Natalie PSB 30.56 4 32 Velez, Jalise PSB 31.41 5 33 Schieb, Lauren FR W&J 31.96 5 34 Roth, Regina JR CLAR 32.36 4 35 Williams, Taneesha TC x33.51 5 -- Lyles, Kimberly PITT SCR 1 -- Hauck, Cassidy DUQ SCR 2

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Meet: # 58.06 2004 Natalie Vidnovic, Geneva College Stadium: * 57.32 1997 Victoria Petrillo, Brandeis University Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Calhoun, Shantea PITT 58.37 1 10 2 Moody, Erica DUQ 58.48 1 8 3 Calhoun, Shanea PITT 59.01 1 6 4 Lyles, Kimberly PITT 59.16 1 5 5 Vidnovic, Natalie SR GEN 60.86 1 4 6 Gardner, Alison SRU 60.89 2 3 7 Rolling, Marissa JR IUP 61.45 2 2 8 Miller, Jessica JR RMU 61.59 2 1 9 Tyler, Lauren PITT 62.13 1 10 Allen, Ariel SO RMU 62.71 2 11 Hallman, Martina PITT x62.74 1 12 Fisher, Lauren FR IUP 62.97 3 13 Liebau, Caitlin FR RMU 63.00 2 14 Sofis, Amelia SO DUQ 63.07 2 15 Fredriech, Kristen DUQ 63.48 3 16 Conley, Leslie FR RMU 63.71 2 17 Mingle, Kelly FR CMU 64.26 3 18 Komo, Michele SRU 64.50 4 19 Glass, Rashelle SO ALLEGHENY 64.82 3 20 Hauck, Cassidy DUQ 64.88 4 21 Gathers, Samantha FR GCC 66.21 4 22 Bender, Kate FR GCC 66.53 5 23 Whisner, Brianna SRU 66.78 3 24 Shinn, Jaamie FR ALLEGHENY 66.80 4 25 Agnew, Kristien FR GCC 67.11 5 26 Card, Brittani FR CLAR 67.37 5 27 Shellow, Michell SR TC 68.58 3 28 Duncan, April FR GCC 68.97 5 -- Resovich, Elena SO DUQ SCR 1 -- Welch, Maria JR JUNIATA SCR 5 -- Schantz, Lyndsie DUQ SCR 4 -- Swanson, Sonya SO CLAR SCR 3

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 2:15.20 2003 Maureen McCandless, University Of Pittsbur Stadium: * 2:12.58 1996 Sonya Friend-Uhl, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Epps, Krystal PITT 2:16.70 10 2 Gerlach, Tara SO DUQ 2:18.36 8 3 Farnsworth, Katie JR IUP 2:20.07 6 4 Joshua, Gizelle PITT 2:20.32 5 5 Howard, Samantha DUQ 2:21.85 4 6 Buchanan, Alison JR DUQ 2:22.07 3 7 Lapresta, Danielle FR RMU 2:23.12 2 8 Amato, Elena SO JUNIATA 2:24.37 1 9 Soergel, Leisl PSB 2:24.61 10 Ruefthaler, Amelia SRU 2:24.84 11 Hoffman, Erica FR IUP 2:25.27 12 Carter, Nicole FR RMU 2:26.13 13 McKinney, Kerry SR RMU 2:26.15 14 Weir, Natalie SR GEN 2:26.42 15 Shaffer, Renea SRU 2:27.31 16 Petrini, Kristen SRU 2:27.49 17 Richard, Erin FR CLAR 2:27.86 18 Schaefer, Jackie FR DUQ 2:29.47 19 Manelick, Claire PSB 2:29.87 20 Wheatley, Tasha SO CLAR 2:33.5h 21 Castillo, Jerri SO CMU 2:34.1h 22 Bakelmun, Ashley FR CMU 2:35.36 22 Despot, Sue JR CLAR 2:35.36 24 Mackaness, Kylie FR GCC 2:35.8h 25 Maholtz, Amanda FR CLAR 2:36.1h 26 Donohoue, Erin SRU 2:36.6h 27 Clark, Lydia FR ALLEGHENY 2:36.9h 28 Zaylor, Abigail PITT 2:36.97 29 Hewitt, Amanda FR GCC 2:37.3h 30 Miller, Marsha FR GEN 2:38.32 31 Tranel, Kim FR ALLEGHENY 2:38.7h 32 Gabby, Laura JR CMU 2:39.7h 33 Hauge, Ashley SO GEN 2:40.2h 34 Felix, Kristen FR JUNIATA 2:40.5h 35 Seyler, Laura FR GEN 2:40.7h 36 Landis, Emily FR JUNIATA 2:42.0h 37 Jarijisian, Rebecca JR GEN x2:42.7h 38 Davis, Anna JR GEN x2:44.4h 39 Grand, Adrianne FR ALLEGHENY 2:47.9h 40 Waha, Kristina SO IUP 2:48.8h 41 Duffell, Jackie FR GEN x2:49.4h 42 Tomasevich, Laura FR W&J 2:49.59 -- Strong, Meaghan JR IUP SCR -- Farringer, Michelle SR GEN SCR -- Makstutis, Katy JR IUP SCR -- McGravey, Molly FR ALLEGHENY SCR -- Glass, Rashelle SO ALLEGHENY SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 4:43.93 2002 Jessica Sarver, Penn State Behrend Stadium: * 4:42.10 1997 Vista Beasley, Emory University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Howard, Samantha DUQ 4:49.56 10 2 Sikora, Jocelyn JR CMU 4:53.44 8 3 Angstadt, Nicola PITT 4:56.13 6 4 Sinda, Katty PITT 4:58.38 5 5 Fletcher, Susan SO GEN 4:59.31 4 6 Zaylor, Abigail PITT 5:03.74 3 7 Briggs, Ali PITT 5:09.10 2 8 Colvin, Kristyn SO RMU 5:12.82 1 9 Bossart, Suzette PITT x5:13.17 10 Davidson, Jamie SR CMU 5:17.08 11 McGravey, Molly FR ALLEGHENY 5:18.05 12 Terwilliger, Mel SR CLAR 5:18.35 13 Strong, Meaghan JR IUP 5:20.20 14 Hewitt, Amanda FR GCC 5:22.65 15 Makstutis, Katy JR IUP 5:30.25 16 Landis, Emily FR JUNIATA 5:30.68 17 Zuzack, Jen SRU 5:31.48 18 Hauge, Ashley SO GEN 5:33.31 19 Seyler, Laura FR GEN 5:34.72 20 Sabol, Stephanie FR DUQ 5:35.46 21 Felix, Kristen FR JUNIATA 5:35.50 22 Bay, Sarah JR JUNIATA 5:35.51 23 Wallender, Whitney DUQ 5:36.64 24 Davis, Anna JR GEN 5:37.24 25 Jones, Christina SO JUNIATA 5:38.33 26 McShea, Meghan JR ALLEGHENY 5:41.20 27 Martinez, Lymari PSB 5:49.51 28 Fye, Rachael FR JUNIATA x5:57.12 29 Barabas, Corinne FR JUNIATA x5:57.68 30 Marapese, Kristy FR TC 5:59.89 31 Moreau, Bethany SO IUP 6:00.60 32 Barker, Amanda FR IUP 6:01.51 33 Lucas, Sara PSB 6:09.73 34 Slade, Emily FR TC 6:43.28 -- Ruffolo, Amy DUQ SCR -- Smith, Kim SRU SCR -- Caruso, Torrie FR W&J SCR -- Ciofani, Leigh SR ALLEGHENY SCR -- Stearns, Rebecca SO DUQ SCR

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 17:55.53 2004 Melissa Terwilliger, Clarion University Stadium: * 17:55.53 2004 Melissa Terwilliger, Clarion University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Whoolery, Holly SRU 18:39.5h 10 2 Garvue, Drea JR CMU 18:43.6h 8 3 Terwilliger, Mel SR CLAR 19:19.2h 6 4 Daggett, Jenna DUQ 19:25.2h 5 5 Bork, Katie SRU 19:29.7h 4 6 Caruso, Torrie FR W&J 19:43.40 3 7 Sell, Dawn SR GEN 19:45.2h 2 8 McKain, Dana SRU 19:47.7h 1 9 Jordan, Kristen SRU 19:51.0h 10 Brickett, Jessica DUQ 20:00.5h 11 Smith, Mary JR CLAR 20:03.3h 12 Pondel, Jen SRU x20:04.0h 13 Hollabaugh, Kate JR CMU 20:07.3h 14 Pierce, Cara SO GCC 20:21.4h 15 Antonaitis, Sarah FR RMU 20:24.6h 16 Bartolomeo, Beth FR GEN 20:29.9h 17 James, Kayce SRU x20:47.0h 18 Czerwinski, Megan SO CLAR 20:55.3h 19 Jones, Christina SO JUNIATA 20:56.2h 20 Mamoozadeh, Nadya SRU x21:21.1h 21 Gagnon, Erin FR CMU 21:23.3h 22 Bay, Sarah JR JUNIATA 21:25.1h 23 Consbruck, Emily SRU x21:30.0h 24 Melanko, Jessica SR CMU 21:38.8h 25 Kmetzo, Carrie FR CMU x21:52.4h 26 Barabas, Corinne FR JUNIATA 22:03.5h 27 Fye, Rachael FR JUNIATA 22:16.4h 28 Allen, Joline FR IUP 22:20.4h 29 Sharpless, Lauren FR IUP 23:22.8h 30 Gasper, Mary FR IUP 23:30.7h -- Colvin, Kristyn SO RMU DNF -- Tucker, Amy JR DUQ SCR -- Szymaszek, Kate DUQ SCR -- Ashley, Osterburg FR TC SCR -- Wirfel, Charlene JR IUP SCR -- Stearns, Rebecca SO DUQ SCR

Women 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 40:12.0h 2003 Maureen Copeland, Allegheny College Stadium: * 35:27.25 1992 Jean Olds, Brandeis University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Claxton, Erin SR GCC 38:40.6h# 10 2 Sell, Dawn SR GEN 39:21.2h# 8 3 Boehm, Lauren SO DUQ 40:36.9h 6 4 Morrison, Sara FR GEN 43:36.5h 5 5 Dubinski, Kristin SR RMU 48:09.3h 4 -- Koutsourais, Dee SO GEN SCR

Women 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet: # 14.02 2001 Genita Dickey, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 14.62 1999 Penny Salisbury, Wheeling Jesuit Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McGill, Tamara PITT # 13.45q 1 2 Clemons, Mycah PITT 15.58q 3 3 Campbell, Corina FR RMU 15.69q 3 4 Demudd, Brittany FR RMU 15.78q 4 5 Desjardins, Ashley SO RMU 15.81q 1 6 Hoffman, Gabrielle FR IUP 15.88q 1 7 Humphress, Brittany SO RMU 15.94q 4 8 Hallman, Martina PITT 16.02q 2 9 Gratton, Jessica FR ALLEGHENY 16.27 1 10 Straus, Liz FR ALLEGHENY 16.28 1 11 Borza, Michelle SO GCC 16.30 1 12 White, Jordhanna FR RMU 16.41 2 13 Gonzalez, Becky PSB 16.48 3 14 Baker, Emily SO DUQ 16.74 3 15 Brown, Allison PITT 16.76 2 16 Nay, Caitlin FR ALLEGHENY 16.94 1 17 Carpin, Cara FR JUNIATA 17.15 4 18 Signorini, Renatta SRU 17.33 3 19 Mioducki, Alexis JR ALLEGHENY 17.36 2 20 Cain, Jessie SO IUP 17.53 4 21 Almquist, Erica SR ALLEGHENY 17.77 3 22 Maloy, Elyse FR W&J 17.78 4 23 Smith, Erica PSB 17.84 2 24 Romano, Natalie PSB 17.86 3 25 Sykes, Molly FR W&J 18.04 2 26 Rummel, Christine SR GCC 18.09 4 27 Shields, Jesse FR ALLEGHENY 18.15 2 28 Peters, Katrina SRU 18.75 4

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet: # 14.02 2001 Genita Dickey, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 14.62 1999 Penny Salisbury, Wheeling Jesuit Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McGill, Tamara PITT 14.80 10 2 Demudd, Brittany FR RMU 15.55 8 3 Hallman, Martina PITT 15.83 6 4 Campbell, Corina FR RMU 15.96 5 5 Clemons, Mycah PITT 16.17 4 6 Humphress, Brittany SO RMU 16.30 3 7 Desjardins, Ashley SO RMU 16.65 2 8 Hoffman, Gabrielle FR IUP 17.08 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Meet: # 61.32 2001 Genita Dickey, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 62.97 1992 Lisa Encarnacion, Case Western Reserve Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ambrose, Joelle PITT 66.12 1 10 2 Bullard, Becky SR IUP 67.35 1 8 3 Sappleton, Selena PITT 68.44 1 6 4 Rekich, Jill SRU 68.94 1 5 5 Brown, Allison PITT 69.31 2 4 6 Desjardins, Ashley SO RMU 69.58 2 3 7 Smith, Erica PSB 69.67 2 2 8 Ormon, Shauna FR CMU 70.97 2 1 9 Campbell, Corina FR RMU 71.06 2 10 Gonzalez, Becky PSB 71.32 3 11 Brumbaugh, Heidi JR GEN 71.37 1 12 Tsai, Olivia SR CMU 71.78 2 13 Mineweaser, Nicole PSB 71.85 2 14 Little, Brittany SRU 72.07 3 15 Horn, Megan SO IUP 72.73 1 16 Sykes, Molly FR W&J 72.85 3 17 Rummel, Christine SR GCC 73.12 4 18 Knupp, Heather SO ALLEGHENY 73.18 1 19 Straus, Liz FR ALLEGHENY 73.40 3 20 Signorini, Renatta SRU 73.43 4 21 Shoaf, Rebecca SR JUNIATA 73.82 4 22 Miller, Michele SR IUP 74.54 3 23 Suda, Jill SO IUP 74.95 3 24 Demudd, Brittany FR RMU 75.13 3 25 Maloy, Elyse FR W&J 75.64 4 26 Card, Brittani FR CLAR 75.73 4 27 Carpin, Cara FR JUNIATA 76.76 4 28 Nay, Caitlin FR ALLEGHENY 77.01 3 29 White, Jordhanna FR RMU 77.52 2 30 Richard, Kara JR GEN 78.82 1 -- Cain, Jessie SO IUP SCR 4 -- Humphress, Brittany SO RMU SCR

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet: # 11:03.0h 2003 Katie Aerni, Carnegie Mellon Universi Stadium: * 11:02.66 2002 Tanya Brown, Duquesne University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ruffolo, Amy DUQ 11:29.78 10 2 Wheatley, Tasha SO CLAR 11:39.96 8 3 Richard, Kara JR GEN 11:53.07 6 4 Coholich, Candice PITT 11:56.10 5 5 Mallozzi, Carrie JR CMU 12:24.00 4 6 Helmstetter, KJ JR CMU 12:35.52 3 7 Szymaszek, Kate DUQ 12:39.49 2 8 Shaffer, Autumn SO CLAR 12:54.19 1 9 Cronin, Kelly JR CMU 13:45.52 10 Kicielinski, Kimberly JR CMU 14:43.30 11 Garling, Katie TC 15:21.01

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Meet: # 49.37 2001 St. Francis, St. Francis University Stadium: * 48.53 1999 IUP, Indiana University Of PA School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH 'A' 46.18* 1 10 1) Stephens, Lamoy 2) Lyles, Kimberly 3) Calhoun, Shantea 4) Calhoun, Shanea 2 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH 'B' x50.83 1 1) Hallman, Martina 2) Tyler, Lauren 3) Ambrose, Joelle 4) McGill, Tamara 3 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY 'A' 51.50 1 8 4 THIEL COLLEGE 'A' 52.11 1 6 1) Shellow, Michell SR 2) Jones, Fontella FR 3) Schrecongost, Kirsten SO 4) Gibson, Kandice 5 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 'A' 52.95 2 5 6 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 53.34 2 4 7 PENN STATE BEHREND 'A' 53.35 2 3 1) Smith, Erica 2) Gonzalez, Becky 3) Mineweaser, Nicole 4) McNutt, Marlena 8 GROVE CITY COLLEGE 'A' 54.02 2 2 1) Gerber, Karly FR 2) French, Julia FR 3) Moore, Brittany FR 4) Bender, Kate FR 9 ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 'A' 54.13 2 1 10 JUNIATA COLLEGE 'A' 54.24 2 -- GENEVA COLLEGE 'A' DQ 1 -- GROVE CITY COLLEGE 'B' DQ 2 1) Borza, Michelle SO 2) Gathers, Samantha FR 3) Duncan, April FR 4) Agnew, Kristien FR -- DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' SCR 1 -- WASHINGTON & JEFFERSON COLLEGE 'A' SCR 2 1) Weinheimer, Lauren FR 2) Maloy, Elyse FR 3) Sykes, Molly FR 4) Gee, Kelli FR -- INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PA 'A' SCR 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Meet: # 4:00.43 2001 St. Francis, St. Francis University Stadium: * 3:56.71 1999 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH 'A' 4:01.27 1 10 1) Stephens, Lamoy 2) Calhoun, Shanea 3) Calhoun, Shantea 4) Lyles, Kimberly 2 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:05.91 1 8 3 INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PA 'A' 4:10.58 1 6 4 GENEVA COLLEGE 'A' 4:10.64 2 5 5 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:12.03 1 4 6 PENN STATE BEHREND 'A' 4:16.55 2 3 1) Manelick, Claire 2) Mineweaser, Nicole 3) Soergel, Leisl 4) Smith, Erica 7 SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:17.64 2 2 8 INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PA 'B' x4:18.25 2 9 SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY 'B' x4:18.54 2 10 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:19.89 1 1 11 JUNIATA COLLEGE 'A' 4:24.59 2 12 ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 'A' 4:29.45 3 13 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:30.35 3 14 GROVE CITY COLLEGE 'B' x4:32.03 3 1) Duncan, April FR 2) Agnew, Kristien FR 3) French, Julia FR 4) Moore, Brittany FR 15 PENN STATE BEHREND 'B' x4:47.31 3 1) Gonzalez, Becky 2) McNutt, Marlena 3) Lucas, Sara 4) Romano, Natalie 16 GROVE CITY COLLEGE 'A' 4:49.14 2 1) Gathers, Samantha FR 2) Bender, Kate FR 3) Borza, Michelle SO 4) Metcalfe, Ashley SO -- DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'C' SCR 2 -- DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'D' SCR 3 -- DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'B' SCR 1 -- CLARION UNIVERSITY 'B' SCR 3 -- WASHINGTON & JEFFERSON COLLEGE 'A' SCR 3 1) Sykes, Molly FR 2) Maloy, Elyse FR 3) Gee, Kelli FR 4) Weinheimer, Lauren FR -- SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY 'C' SCR 3 -- UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH 'B' SCR 1 1) Sappleton, Selena 2) Joshua, Gizelle 3) Epps, Krystal 4) Clemons, Mycah -- UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH 'C' SCR 1 1) Hallman, Martina 2) Ambrose, Joelle 3) Tyler, Lauren 4) McGill, Tamara -- CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 'B' SCR

Women 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 9:48.10 2002 Duquesne, Duquesne University School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 9:31.5h# 10 2 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY 'A' 9:45.7h# 8 3 GENEVA COLLEGE 'A' 10:00.2h 6 4 ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 'A' 10:33.5h 5 -- ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 'B' SCR

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Meet: # 1.71m 2001 Lindsey Stefan, St. Francis University Stadium: * 1.63m 2003 Kristen Micsky, Duquesne University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bullard, Becky SR IUP 1.63m* 5-04.25 10 2 Micsky, Kristen JR DUQ 1.58m 5-02.25 8 3 Plassio, Nikki JR CLAR J1.58m 5-02.25 6 4 Frazee, Ericka JR RMU 1.53m 5-00.25 5 5 Almquist, Erica SR ALLEGHENY 1.48m 4-10.25 4 6 Banaszek, Staci PSB 1.43m 4-08.25 1.5 6 Williams, Casie SO IUP 1.43m 4-08.25 1.5 6 Thompson, Jennifer FR DUQ 1.43m 4-08.25 1.5 6 Pfeufer, Emily FR ALLEGHENY 1.43m 4-08.25 1.5 10 Metcalfe, Ashley SO GCC J1.43m 4-08.25 11 Sekerak, Janel SRU 1.38m 4-06.25 -- Vidnovic, Natalie SR GEN NH -- O'Rourke, Louise SRU NH -- Weir, Natalie SR GEN NH -- Cooper, Jessica FR WEST NH -- Ridley, Lahnor JR IUP SCR -- Mioducki, Alexis JR ALLEGHENY SCR -- Schuh, Laura JR ALLEGHENY SCR

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Meet: # 5.50m 2001 Shea McMillan, Duquesne University Stadium: * 5.59m 1994 Ann Henry, Indiana University PA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Micsky, Kristen JR DUQ 5.19m 17-00.50 10 2 Gee, Kelli FR W&J 5.17m 16-11.50 8 3 Humphress, Brittany SO RMU 5.07m 16-07.75 6 4 Pfeufer, Emily FR ALLEGHENY 5.04m 16-06.50 4.5 4 Montecalvo, Suzanne JR RMU 5.04m 16-06.50 4.5 6 Young, Abby FR GEN 4.98m 16-04.25 3 7 Gehret, Lauren SRU 4.93m 16-02.25 2 8 Scott, Akilah PITT 4.91m 16-01.50 1 9 Ambrose, Joelle PITT 4.84m 15-10.50 10 Whisner, Brianna SRU 4.80m 15-09.00 11 Williams, Casie SO IUP 4.77m 15-07.75 12 Bindyke, Jess SR RMU 4.76m 15-07.50 13 Grilli, Amanda JR ALLEGHENY 4.74m 15-06.75 14 Watson, Angela SO IUP 4.71m 15-05.50 15 Rummel, Christine SR GCC 4.64m 15-02.75 16 Almquist, Erica SR ALLEGHENY 4.63m 15-02.25 17 Werder, Kristen JR CLAR 4.60m 15-01.25 18 Hoffman, Gabrielle FR IUP 4.53m 14-10.50 19 Welch, Maria JR JUNIATA 4.50m 14-09.25 20 Schantz, Lyndsie DUQ 4.46m 14-07.75 21 Ziegler, Kara DUQ 4.42m 14-06.00 22 McKinsey, Lisa SRU 4.34m 14-03.00 23 Moore, Brittany FR GCC 4.33m 14-02.50 24 Banaszek, Staci PSB 4.26m 13-11.75 25 Shover, Danielle FR W&J 4.10m 13-05.50 26 Woods, Jessica SO CMU 4.05m 13-03.50 27 Froede, Michelle SRU 3.97m 13-00.25 28 Porco, Allison SO ALLEGHENY 3.67m 12-00.50 -- French, Julia FR GCC FOUL -- Cochran, Ashley SO DUQ SCR -- Ridley, Lahnor JR IUP SCR -- Clemons, Mycah PITT SCR

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Meet: # 11.56m 2004 Shea McMillan, Duquesne University Stadium: * 12.26m 1992 Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Micsky, Kristen JR DUQ 11.54m 37-10.50 10 2 Humphress, Brittany SO RMU 11.16m 36-07.50 8 3 Young, Abby FR GEN 10.77m 35-04.00 6 4 Watson, Angela SO IUP 10.70m 35-01.25 5 5 Hoffman, Gabrielle FR IUP 10.60m 34-09.50 4 6 Bindyke, Jess SR RMU 10.57m 34-08.25 3 7 Scott, Akilah PITT 10.54m 34-07.00 2 8 Montecalvo, Suzanne JR RMU 10.53m 34-06.75 1 9 Pfeufer, Emily FR ALLEGHENY 10.50m 34-05.50 10 Gee, Kelli FR W&J 10.42m 34-02.25 11 Almquist, Erica SR ALLEGHENY 10.34m 33-11.25 12 Frazee, Ericka JR RMU 10.20m 33-05.75 13 Cooper, Jessica FR WEST 10.18m 33-04.75 14 Woods, Jessica SO CMU 9.80m 32-02.00 15 Grilli, Amanda JR ALLEGHENY 9.78m 32-01.00 16 Rummel, Christine SR GCC 9.72m 31-10.75 17 Werder, Kristen JR CLAR 9.36m 30-08.50 18 French, Julia FR GCC 9.29m 30-05.75 19 Reilly, Megan ALLEGHENY 9.10m 29-10.25 20 George, Kara FR JUNIATA 9.04m 29-08.00 21 Shover, Danielle FR W&J 8.89m 29-02.00 22 Moore, Brittany FR GCC 8.77m 28-09.25 -- Welch, Maria JR JUNIATA SCR -- Schuh, Laura JR ALLEGHENY SCR -- Williams, Casie SO IUP SCR -- Banaszek, Staci PSB SCR

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet: # 13.93m 2004 Melissa Stewart, Duquesne University Stadium: * 13.93m 2004 Melissa Stewart, Duquesne University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Walker, Amanda PITT 13.59m 44-07.00 10 2 Rorabaugh, Kim PITT 12.78m 41-11.25 8 3 Downing, Nicole SR RMU 12.29m 40-04.00 6 4 Fisher, Katie JR RMU 12.24m 40-02.00 5 5 Earley, Liz FR ALLEGHENY 11.47m 37-07.75 4 6 Metler, Becky SO CMU 11.03m 36-02.25 3 7 Colwell, Gretchen FR IUP 10.99m 36-00.75 2 8 Roadman, Christina SO RMU 10.89m 35-08.75 1 9 Delaney, Debbie JR JUNIATA 10.59m 34-09.00 10 Peters, Katrina SRU 10.34m 33-11.25 11 Troutman, Kira SR JUNIATA 10.16m 33-04.00 12 Soehner, Adriane FR CMU 10.13m 33-03.00 13 Banik, Mandy SO IUP 10.07m 33-00.50 14 Evans, Karoline SR CMU 9.93m 32-07.00 15 Taylor, Kara FR IUP 9.71m 31-10.25 16 Summers, Megan SO GEN 9.52m 31-03.00 17 Anderson, Brittany FR GCC 9.44m 30-11.75 18 Sedney, Bethany FR CLAR 9.34m 30-07.75 19 Miller, Katie JR IUP 9.30m 30-06.25 20 Bash, Rebekah SRU 9.28m 30-05.50 21 McClanahan, Alana SO DUQ 9.20m 30-02.25 22 Graham, Brittany FR IUP x9.11m 29-10.75 23 Diehl, Regina SO JUNIATA 8.90m 29-02.50 24 Baldwin, Krystal FR ALLEGHENY 8.20m 26-11.00 25 Peterson, Meg TC 8.09m 26-06.50 26 Skellie, Sara FR CLAR 7.93m 26-00.25 27 Beckman, Adrienne FR JUNIATA 7.60m 24-11.25 28 Boyd, Jocelyn TC 7.49m 24-07.00 29 Mann, Ashley FR CMU 7.44m 24-05.00 30 Joy, Price FR TC 6.70m 21-11.75 -- Patterson, Maureen FR IUP FOUL -- Heagy, Christine FR ALLEGHENY SCR -- Yeager, Stephanie FR W&J SCR -- Mulholland, Liz FR W&J SCR -- Samalovich, Kate SO GCC SCR

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 43.83m 2004 Nikki Downing, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 45.79m 2004 Laura Finkes, Denison University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Walker, Amanda PITT 42.56m 139-07 10 2 Rorabaugh, Kim PITT 40.54m 133-00 8 3 Roadman, Christina SO RMU 39.32m 129-00 6 4 Downing, Nicole SR RMU 39.24m 128-09 5 5 Taylor, Kara FR IUP 36.23m 118-10 4 6 Lenart, Courtney JR RMU 36.16m 118-08 3 7 Benjamen, Kristen SO TC 35.11m 115-02 2 8 Peterson, Meg TC 33.79m 110-10 1 9 Colwell, Gretchen FR IUP 33.16m 108-09 10 Baldwin, Krystal FR ALLEGHENY 32.32m 106-00 11 Fisher, Katie JR RMU 32.02m 105-01 12 McGregor, Lizza SO CMU 31.99m 104-11 13 Patterson, Maureen FR IUP 31.84m 104-05 14 Earley, Liz FR ALLEGHENY 31.74m 104-02 15 Lockwood, Nicole FR CLAR 31.41m 103-01 16 Yeager, Stephanie FR W&J 31.18m 102-03 17 Evans, Karoline SR CMU 31.01m 101-09 18 Jennings, Jan SR JUNIATA 30.72m 100-09 19 Miller, Katie JR IUP 30.50m 100-01 20 Bray, Sarah JR GCC 30.49m 100-00 21 Delaney, Debbie JR JUNIATA 30.31m 99-05 22 Skellie, Sara FR CLAR 29.25m 95-11 23 Anderson, Brittany FR GCC 28.95m 95-00 24 Summers, Megan SO GEN 28.61m 93-10 25 Bash, Rebekah SRU 28.49m 93-06 26 Soehner, Adriane FR CMU 28.39m 93-02 27 Graham, Brittany FR IUP x28.18m 92-05 28 Metler, Becky SO CMU 27.75m 91-00 29 Findlay, Brittany FR JUNIATA 26.89m 88-03 30 Downing, Joan FR W&J 24.20m 79-05 30 Samalovich, Kate SO GCC 24.20m 79-05 -- Hahn, Valerie SO DUQ FOUL -- Beckman, Adrienne FR JUNIATA FOUL -- Mulholland, Liz FR W&J SCR -- Heagy, Christine FR ALLEGHENY SCR

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 53.41m 2004 Nikki Downing, Robert Morris University Stadium: * 53.41m 2004 Nikki Downing, Robert Morris University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Downing, Nicole SR RMU 55.09m# 180-09 10 2 Walker, Amanda PITT 51.97m 170-06 8 3 Fisher, Katie JR RMU 44.52m 146-01 6 4 Rorabaugh, Kim PITT 43.28m 142-00 5 5 Earley, Liz FR ALLEGHENY 39.59m 129-11 4 6 Roadman, Christina SO RMU 37.66m 123-07 3 7 Bercelli, Lisa SO RMU 36.59m 120-00 2 8 McClanahan, Alana SO DUQ 36.43m 119-06 1 9 Kuhn, Stephanie SO RMU x35.29m 115-09 10 Metler, Becky SO CMU 34.84m 114-04 11 Delaney, Debbie JR JUNIATA 34.21m 112-03 12 Evans, Karoline SR CMU 34.12m 111-11 13 Marcoux, Katie SR CMU 33.68m 110-06 14 Jennings, Jan SR JUNIATA 30.97m 101-07 15 Diehl, Regina SO JUNIATA 28.43m 93-03 16 Soehner, Adriane FR CMU 25.56m 83-10 17 Bash, Rebekah SRU 25.34m 83-02 18 Brunner, Lindsay FR JUNIATA 23.44m 76-11 -- Lenart, Courtney JR RMU SCR -- Hahn, Valerie SO DUQ SCR -- Miller, Katie JR IUP SCR -- Colwell, Gretchen FR IUP SCR

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 42.32m 2004 Kira Troutman, Geneva College Stadium: * 44.70m 1994 Lori Robinson, Slippery Rock University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kuhn, Stephanie SO RMU 41.90m 137-06 10 2 Hoover, Angela PITT 40.55m 133-00 8 3 Lenart, Courtney JR RMU 39.65m 130-01 6 4 Troutman, Kira SR JUNIATA 38.90m 127-07 4.5 4 Hepler, Gail JR CLAR 38.90m 127-07 4.5 6 Knopsnyder, Jill PITT 38.71m 127-00 3 7 Mulholland, Liz FR W&J 34.63m 113-07 2 8 Roadman, Christina SO RMU 33.16m 108-09 1 9 Bercelli, Lisa SO RMU 32.45m 106-05 10 Gigone, Kendra JR GEN 31.76m 104-02 11 Cielo, Caitlin SO DUQ 31.70m 104-00 12 Pankowski, Katie SO ALLEGHENY 30.98m 101-08 13 Miller, Katie JR IUP 30.43m 99-10 14 Jennings, Jan SR JUNIATA 29.05m 95-04 15 Banik, Mandy SO IUP 28.19m 92-06 16 Hahn, Valerie SO DUQ 28.10m 92-02 17 Bray, Sarah JR GCC 27.46m 90-01 18 Colwell, Gretchen FR IUP 26.44m 86-09 19 Diehl, Regina SO JUNIATA 25.91m 85-00 20 Schuh, Laura JR ALLEGHENY 24.79m 81-04 21 Pennisi, Jessica FR ALLEGHENY 24.64m 80-10 22 Earley, Liz FR ALLEGHENY 23.84m 78-02 23 Patterson, Maureen FR IUP 23.29m 76-05 24 Summers, Megan SO GEN 23.17m 76-00 25 Samalovich, Kate SO GCC 22.93m 75-03 26 Brunner, Lindsay FR JUNIATA 22.46m 73-08 27 Baldensperger, Samantha FR PSB 21.15m 69-05 28 Peters, Katrina SRU 20.75m 68-01 -- Downing, Nicole SR RMU SCR -- Speerstra, Kate SRU SCR

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University of Pittsburgh 219 2) Robert Morris University 151.50 3) Duquesne University 111.50 4) Geneva College 54 5) Indiana University of PA 49.50 6) Carnegie Mellon Universit 33 7) Clarion University 29.50 8) Slippery Rock University 27 9) Thiel College 25 10) Allegheny College 24 11) Washington & Jefferson Col 13 12) Grove City College 12 13) Penn State Behrend 9.50 14) Juniata College 5.50

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter