Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Western Pennsylvania Championship

April 3, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Carnegie Melon University T&F
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/3/2004 08:08 PM
Western PA Championship - 4/3/2004
Carnegie Mellon University

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Robert Morris University 166 2) Duquesne University 164 3) Clarion University 66.50 4) Indiana University of PA 57 5) Geneva College 54 6) Juniata College 48 7) Slippery Rock Unversity 40.50 8) Saint Francis University 38 9) Carnegie Mellon University 35 10) Grove City College 31 11) UPJ 24.50 12) Thiel College 23 13) Penn State Behrend 22 14) Allegheny College 4.50

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 McMillan, Shea SR DUQ 12.75 12.66q 3 2 Montecalvo, Suzanne SO Rmu 12.95 12.82q 4 3 Rash, Janiece FR SRU 12.67 12.86q 2 4 Troutman, Meredith SO Juniata 13.34 13.16q 3 4 Vidnovic, Natalie Gen 12.90 13.16q 1 6 Gibson, Kandice TC 12.65 13.21q 1 7 Wallace, Akilah SR Red Flash 13.00 13.24q 1 8 Davis, Ashaley FR Rmu 12.98 13.30q 2 9 Smith, Ashley FR DUQ 12.80 13.35 4 10 Blackburn, Melissa JR DUQ 12.85 13.38 5 11 Younger, Chivon SO DUQ 12.85 13.40 5 12 Tippen, Ashley JR Rmu 13.01 13.45 2 13 Tsai, Olivia JR Carnegie Mellon 12.95 13.49 3 14 Miller, Jessica SO Rmu 13.50 13.54 3 15 Rynkewitz, Stefanie SR Juniata 13.27 13.56 5 16 Wissinger, Laura FR Clarion 13.37 13.68 1 17 Ariel, Allen FR Rmu 13.40 13.76 1 18 Sofis, Amelia SO DUQ 13.00 13.83 1 19 McNutt, Marlena SO PSB 13.35 13.85 2 20 Schrecongost, Kirsten SO TC 13.80 13.91 5 20 Schellow, MACHELL TC 14.05 13.91 1 22 Myers, Maria SO IUP 13.26 13.92 5 23 Jones, Fontella FR TC 14.00 13.93 2 24 O'Rourke, Louise FR SRU 13.52 13.99 5 25 Stewart, Trayce SO SRU 13.50 14.09 4 26 Swope, Erika JR UPJ 13.20 14.12 4 27 Woods, Jessica FR Carnegie Mellon 13.90 14.34 4 28 Riggs, Teagan FR Clarion 14.53 14.44 3 29 Timm, Rene FR SRU 14.00 14.51 3 30 Roth, Regina SO Clarion 14.50 14.55 2 31 Cimino, Lindsay TC 14.07 14.96 1 31 Hannahs, Megan SO Clarion 14.66 14.96 4 33 Carstater, Carrianne FR PSB 14.73 15.14 5 34 Yeager, Cassidy JR Red Flash 13.30 15.22 4 35 Welch, Maria SO Juniata 15.39 15.35 2 36 Opeyemi, Akele FR TC 15.30 15.60 3 36 Wasylyk, Stephanie JR Juniata 14.94 15.60 4

Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 McMillan, Shea SR DUQ 12.66 12.89 10 2 Montecalvo, Suzanne SO Rmu 12.82 12.91 8 3 Gibson, Kandice TC 13.21 13.18 6 4 Rash, Janiece FR SRU 12.86 13.25 5 5 Vidnovic, Natalie Gen 13.16 13.36 4 6 Troutman, Meredith SO Juniata 13.16 13.46 3 7 Wallace, Akilah SR Red Flash 13.24 13.48 2 8 Davis, Ashaley FR Rmu 13.30 13.59 1

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Vidnovic, Natalie Gen 25.59 26.18 1 10 2 Montecalvo, Suzanne SO Rmu 26.40 26.28 1 8 3 Gibson, Kandice TC 26.30 26.37 1 6 4 Rash, Janiece FR SRU 26.57 26.90 1 5 5 Younger, Chivon SO DUQ 26.25 27.07 1 4 6 Blackburn, Melissa JR DUQ 25.80 27.09 1 3 7 Troutman, Meredith SO Juniata 27.74 27.13 2 2 8 Davis, Ashaley FR Rmu 27.30 27.38 2 1 9 Rynkewitz, Stefanie SR Juniata 28.06 27.40 2 10 Tippen, Ashley JR Rmu 26.75 27.52 1 11 Lehman, Kara FR SRU 27.00 27.60 1 12 Sofis, Amelia SO DUQ 27.25 27.80 2 13 Wallace, Akilah SR Red Flash 27.50 27.94 2 14 Cothran, Dominique FR DUQ 27.80 28.20 2 15 McKay, Katherine Gen 28.50 28.26 3 16 Kester, Vinette FR SRU 27.78 28.32 2 17 Anderson, Ericka SR Carnegie Mellon 27.10 28.33 2 18 Desjardin, Ashley FR Rmu 29.20 28.37 4 19 Schellow, MACHELL TC 28.90 28.44 4 20 Raineri, Connie FR SRU 29.80 28.50 5 21 Schrecongost, Kirsten SO TC 28.50 28.89 3 22 Wissinger, Laura FR Clarion 28.22 28.94 3 23 Vaughn, Cecilia SO DUQ 29.00 x28.99 4

24 Walters, Lauren JR SRU 28.74 x29.05 4 25 McNutt, Marlena SO PSB 28.45 29.13 3 26 Myers, Maria SO IUP 28.44 29.21 3 27 King, Ebony FR TC 29.25 29.32 4 28 Jones, Fontella FR TC 29.20 x29.45 4 29 Alworth, Lynzee JR Juniata 29.99 29.73 5 30 Paul, Chantelle JR DUQ 28.50 x29.80 3 31 Jessup, Ava SR SRU 28.91 x29.81 4 32 Rawls, Starlette SR IUP 28.29 29.84 3 33 Heuston, Misty SR Juniata 29.28 30.31 5 34 Wasylyk, Stephanie JR Juniata 31.20 x31.95 5 35 Carstater, Carrianne FR PSB 31.73 32.33 5 36 Opeyemi, Akele FR TC 32.32 x32.67 5

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Vidnovic, Natalie Gen 58.90 58.06 1 10 2 McKinney, Kerry JR Rmu 59.00 59.04 1 8 3 Younger, Chivon SO DUQ 1:03.00 1:00.65 2 6 4 Miller, Jessica SO Rmu 1:00.60 1:00.78 1 5 5 Lehman, Kara FR SRU 1:02.21 1:01.68 2 4 6 Socha, Jessica SR UPJ 1:01.00 1:01.86 1 3 7 Cothran, Dominique FR DUQ 59.80 1:02.26 1 2 8 Tippen, Ashley JR Rmu 1:01.00 1:03.25 1 1 9 Myers, Maria SO IUP 1:04.30 1:03.69 2 10 Kester, Vinette FR SRU 1:03.03 1:04.35 2 11 Desjardin, Ashley FR Rmu 1:04.90 1:04.49 3 12 Paul, Chantelle JR DUQ 1:06.50 1:05.12 3 13 Rawls, Starlette SR IUP 1:04.32 1:05.67 2 14 Plaxton, Luci SO IUP 1:04.42 1:06.39 3 15 Vaughn, Cecilia SO DUQ 1:08.00 1:06.58 4 16 Mohr, Beth SO Gcc 1:05.00 1:07.06 3 17 Garner, Siobhan SO Red Flash 1:07.00 1:07.38 4 18 Jessup, Ava SR SRU 1:08.93 1:08.73 4 19 Micheau, Carrie SO Clarion 1:07.23 1:08.91 4 20 Cimino, Lindsay TC 1:07.00 1:09.26 4 21 Metcalfe, Ashley FR Gcc 1:10.00 1:15.49 4

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gerlach, Tara SO DUQ 2:17.00 2:16.82 10 2 Sikora, Jocelyn SO Carnegie Mellon 2:21.50 2:18.84 8 3 Wygant, Sarah IUP 2:20.00 2:19.66 6 4 Flynn, Michelle JR DUQ 2:15.00 2:20.46 5 5 Resovich, Elena SO DUQ 2:17.00 2:21.79 4 6 Urban, Holly FR Clarion 2:23.00 2:22.21 3 7 Amato, Elena FR Juniata 2:22.86 2:22.86 2 8 Shaffer, Renea FR SRU 2:23.50 2:25.03 1 9 Manelick, Claire JR PSB 2:26.52 2:25.87 10 Petrini, Kristen FR SRU 2:26.20 2:27.72 11 Weir, Natalie Gen 2:29.00 2:27.85 12 Rodgers, Sarah JR Clarion 2:26.78 2:28.97 13 Boerner, Jennifer SR Clarion 2:24.00 2:29.30 14 Gartner, Nicole JR Carnegie Mellon 2:26.00 2:30.89 15 Despot, Susan SO Clarion 2:27.00 2:31.52 16 Grinner, Bethani FR SRU 2:29.50 2:31.56 17 Vaughn, Jessica SO Carnegie Mellon 2:30.00 2:31.79 18 Spare, Allison JR Carnegie Mellon 2:28.00 2:32.26 19 Ueda, Haruka FR DUQ 2:28.00 2:32.83 20 Doell, Michelle FR Red Flash 2:27.00 2:33.44 21 Svetlak, Lindsey Gators 2:35.00 2:33.72 22 Colvin, Kristin FR Rmu 2:28.00 2:34.48 23 McKinney, Chelsea SO UPJ 2:35.16 24 Hartzell, Tonia Gators 2:27.52 2:36.91 25 Smith, Kim FR SRU 2:30.60 2:36.96 26 Hillegass, Juliana SR Juniata 2:38.00 2:37.82 27 Castillo, Jerri FR Carnegie Mellon 2:39.00 x2:39.39 28 Seserko, Leigh Gators 2:40.00 2:39.82 29 Paterson, Willa FR PSB 2:35.00 2:40.41 30 Myers, Amanda TC 2:39.70 2:43.63 31 Henretty, Kayla Gen 2:35.00 2:44.93 32 Zeigler, Emily California U 2:36.54 2:47.23 33 Longenecker, Carol SR Juniata 2:48.04 2:49.20 34 Marapese, Kristy FR TC 2:50.70 2:50.50 35 Casella, Michelle Gators 2:56.77 2:51.08 36 Corso, Jacci TC 2:52.49 2:51.46 37 Reisz, Julie Gators 2:54.40 x2:53.97 38 Bella, Lia FR Juniata 2:50.24 3:00.41 39 Skoner, Katie Red Flash 2:40.00 3:06.52 -- Dennehy, Kristen SO Red Flash 2:30.00 DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hucko, Carrie SR DUQ 4:38.00 4:45.41 10 2 Barr, Crystal SR UPJ 5:00.00 4:51.24 8 3 Sarver, Jessica JR PSB 4:58.00 4:52.26 6 4 Pentz, Jessica SR IUP 4:53.00 4:52.71 5 5 Boerner, Jennifer SR Clarion 4:49.20 4:53.18 4 6 Tucker, Amy JR DUQ 4:55.00 4:53.78 3 7 Farnsworth, Katie SO IUP 4:51.00 4:53.95 2 8 Blaesser, Nicole FR IUP 5:09.00 4:54.2h 1 9 Scott, Brianne SO DUQ 5:00.00 4:55.11 10 Buchanan, Alison JR DUQ 4:52.00 4:57.81 11 Richard, Kara Gen 5:10.00 5:00.6h 12 Stearns, Rebecca SO DUQ 5:02.00 x5:02.8h 13 Rodgers, Sarah JR Clarion 4:58.71 5:03.4h 14 Snyder, Hilary California U 5:05.00 5:06.1h 15 Wirfel, Charlene SO IUP 5:02.00 5:06.5h 16 Strong, Meaghan SO IUP 5:06.00 x5:13.4h 17 Makstutis, Katy SO IUP 5:05.00 x5:14.2h 18 Colvin, Kristin FR Rmu 5:10.00 5:16.4h 19 Paterson, Willa FR PSB 5:17.80 5:17.3h 20 Seserko, Leigh Gators 5:07.36 5:17.7h 21 Schaefer, Jackie FR DUQ 5:15.00 x5:19.4h 22 Davidson, Jamie JR Carnegie Mellon 5:20.00 5:20.2h 23 Helmstetter, KJ SO Carnegie Mellon 5:30.00 5:22.90 24 Myers, Amanda TC 5:26.00 5:24.61 25 Corkum, Michelle Gators 5:26.56 5:25.87 26 Davis, Anna Gen 5:20.00 5:27.4h 27 Bay, Sarah SO Juniata 5:43.92 5:28.09 28 Hollabaugh, Kate SO Carnegie Mellon 5:20.00 5:29.4h 29 Kicielinski, Kim SO Carnegie Mellon 5:28.00 5:31.22 30 Sabol, Stephanie FR DUQ 5:35.00 x5:33.07 31 Dornin, Jesse FR SRU 5:25.60 5:40.92 32 Gates, Lauren FR Juniata 5:41.99 5:44.06 33 Marapese, Kristy FR TC 6:01.20 5:48.33 34 Penn, Stefani FR Carnegie Mellon 5:55.00 x5:48.73 35 Fahy, Meghan FR Juniata 6:32.94 5:50.12 36 Bella, Lia FR Juniata 5:56.49 5:50.46 37 Corso, Jacci TC 5:45.04 5:54.5h 38 Waha, Kristina FR IUP 6:00.00 x5:54.87 39 Skoner, Katie Red Flash 5:40.00 6:11.7h

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Terwilliger, Melissa JR Clarion 17:49.00 17:55.53 10 2 Graham, Elizabeth JR DUQ 18:30.00 18:17.3h 8 3 Knapp, Jessica SR PSB 18:29.09 18:21.6h 6 4 Jarzab, Katie SO Clarion 18:41.00 18:55.4h 5 5 Gentile, Leslie FR PSB 19:04.17 18:57.0h 4 6 Glunt, Katey SO Juniata 20:15.24 19:21.5h 3 7 Garvue, Drea SO Carnegie Mellon 19:10.00 19:40.6h 2 8 Smith, Mary JR Clarion 19:57.00 19:45.1h 1 9 Czerwinkski, Megan FR Clarion 21:14.00 20:28.8h 10 Boehm, Lauren SO DUQ 20:15.00 20:31.2h 11 Bay, Sarah SO Juniata 20:24.55 20:40.3h 12 Specht, Gayle SR Clarion 19:55.00 x20:45.7h 13 Kahn, Jamie FR SRU 20:45.00 20:47.6h 14 Pierce, Cara FR Gcc 20:00.00 20:47.8h 15 Gates, Lauren FR Juniata 20:19.01 21:12.2h 16 Strub, Stephanie SO Red Flash 22:00.00 21:38.3h 17 Mohr, Michelle FR Gcc 21:00.00 21:43.2h 18 Stonge, Natalie Gen 21:00.00 21:43.6h 19 James, Kayce FR SRU 21:05.00 21:52.8h 20 Fahy, Meghan FR Juniata 22:30.24 22:11.8h -- Giammaria, Marissa SO DUQ 20:15.00 DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hayes, Nancy SO Juniata 40:52.6h 10 2 Mock, Lindsay JR UPJ 42:38.2h 8 3 Melanko, Jessica JR Carnegie Mellon 42:30.00 42:53.6h 6 4 Strub, Stephanie SO Red Flash 49:00.00 43:30.3h 5 5 Koutsourais, Demetria Gen 45:00.00 43:52.7h 4 - - Bernecky, Nancee SO Rmu 44.00 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 McKay, Katherine Gen 16.00 16.08q 2 2 Wallace, Akilah SR Red Flash 15.00 16.13q 2 3 Rummel, Christine JR Gcc 16.00 17.02q 3 4 Barnhart, Ashley FR IUP 16.89 17.10q 4 4 Mioducki, Alexis Gators 17.01 17.10q 3 6 Cain, Jessie FR IUP 17.09 17.28q 2 7 Betzold, Bethany Gators 17.35 17.43q 1 8 Davis, Ashaley FR Rmu 15.80 17.44q 4 9 Horn, Megan FR IUP 17.37 17.49 1 10 Costello, Kelly FR Gcc 16.00 17.71 4 11 Signorini, Renatta JR SRU 17.87 18.08 3 12 Kretchun, Melissa FR IUP 17.52 18.13 4 13 Rozansky, Jenna SO UPJ 16.20 18.16 1 13 Bigley, Lauren SO Gcc 17.00 18.16 4 15 Walters, Lauren JR SRU 17.98 18.32 2 16 Schuh, Laura Gators 18.28 18.39 1 17 Mineweaser, Nicole SO PSB 18.00 18.43 1 18 Borza, Michelle SO Gcc 16.50 18.80 3 19 Livesey, Kristen FR Carnegie Mellon 17.50 18.88 3 20 Reilly, Megan Gators 18.65 18.91 4 21 Oshop, Desarai Gen 16.50 19.12 2 22 Heuston, Misty SR Juniata 18.62 19.13 3 23 Troutman, Kira JR Juniata 17.82 19.29 4 24 Almquist, Erica Gators 19.33 19.52 3 25 Humphress, Brittanny FR Rmu 16.40 19.83 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Wallace, Akilah SR Red Flash 16.13 15.48 10 2 McKay, Katherine Gen 16.08 16.21 8 3 Davis, Ashaley FR Rmu 17.44 16.75 6 4 Rummel, Christine JR Gcc 17.02 16.90 5 5 Mioducki, Alexis Gators 17.10 17.10 3.5 5 Barnhart, Ashley FR IUP 17.10 17.10 3.5 7 Cain, Jessie FR IUP 17.28 17.12 2 8 Betzold, Bethany Gators 17.43 17.35 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Smith, Ashley FR DUQ 1:06.50 1:07.52 1 10 2 Tsai, Olivia JR Carnegie Mellon 1:08.50 1:08.18 1 8 3 Horn, Megan FR IUP 1:09.78 1:08.85 1 6 4 Rummel, Christine JR Gcc 1:05.00 1:08.92 1 5 5 Kretchun, Melissa FR IUP 1:12.35 1:12.76 3 4 6 Barnhart, Ashley FR IUP 1:09.54 1:12.79 1 3 7 Costello, Kelly FR Gcc 1:10.00 1:12.83 2 2 8 Ariel, Allen FR Rmu 1:12.00 1:13.15 2 1 9 Mineweaser, Nicole SO PSB 1:12.00 1:13.33 2 10 Signorini, Renatta JR SRU 1:15.20 1:15.31 3 11 Cain, Jessie FR IUP 1:13.96 1:15.73 3 12 Garner, Siobhan SO Red Flash 1:12.00 1:16.47 2 13 Bigley, Lauren SO Gcc 1:15.00 1:16.68 3 14 McShea, Meghan Gators 1:15.00 1:22.12 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Glunt, Katey SO Juniata 12:23.03 12:05.0h 10 2 Harkins, Melissa JR Clarion 12:10.00 12:15.0h 8 3 Wheatley, Tasha FR Clarion 12:49.00 12:48.0h 6 4 Pierce, Cara FR Gcc 14:00.00 12:55.0h 5 5 Mallozzi, Carrie SO Carnegie Mellon 13:00.00 12:55.4h 4 6 Shaffer, Autumn FR Clarion 13:20.00 13:14.0h 3 7 Reese, Sarah JR Clarion 12:50.00 13:19.0h 2 8 Mohr, Michelle FR Gcc 14:00.00 13:26.0h 1 9 Dennehy, Kristen SO Red Flash 13:30.4h 10 Cronin, Kelly SO Carnegie Mellon 13:20.00 13:32.8h 11 Longenecker, Carol SR Juniata 13:44.71 13:41.0h

Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Robert Morris University 'A' 49.75 49.42 1 10 2 Duquesne University 'A' 49.50 49.60 1 8 3 Geneva College 'A' 51.50 50.78 1 6 4 Thiel College 'A' 52.08 51.63 2 5 5 Juniata College 'A' 51.85 51.97 1 4 6 Indiana University of PA 'A' 51.66 52.15 1 3 7 Upj 'A' 52.00 53.09 1 2 8 Penn State Behrend 'A' 53.20 53.48 2 1 9 Grove City College 'A' 54.00 54.38 2 10 Allegheny College 'A' 55.00 56.46 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Duquesne University 'A' 3:57.00 4:02.04 1 10 2 Robert Morris University 'A' 4:00.00 4:03.56 1 8 3 Duquesne University 'B' 4:00.00 x4:04.33 1 4 Slippery Rock Unversity 'A' 4:09.00 4:06.31 1 6 5 Carnegie Mellon University 'A' 4:10.60 4:12.71 2 5 6 Juniata College 'A' 4:09.99 4:16.35 1 4 7 Penn State Behrend 'A' 4:30.10 4:21.02 3 3 8 Thiel College 'A' 4:22.00 4:24.61 2 2 9 Clarion University 'A' 4:25.00 4:25.69 3 1 10 Grove City College 'A' 4:36.00 4:33.13 3 11 Carnegie Mellon University 'B' 4:18.00 x4:34.98 3 12 Allegheny College 'A' 4:50.00 4:45.08 3

Women High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Frazee, Erica SO Rmu 1.62m 1.62m 10 2 Roth, Michele SO Rmu 1.62m 1.57m 8 3 Durica, Kerri SO DUQ 1.62m 1.52m 6 4 Plassio, Nikki SO Clarion 1.47m J1.52m 5 5 Oaks, Jami FR UPJ 1.47m J1.52m 3.5 5 Ridley, Lahnor SO IUP 1.54m J1.52m 3.5 7 O'Rourke, Louise FR SRU 1.57m J1.52m 2 8 Thompson, Jennifer FR DUQ 1.52m 1.47m 1 9 Vidnovic, Natalie Gen 1.48m J1.47m 10 Metcalfe, Ashley FR Gcc 1.52m J1.47m 10 Oshop, Desarai Gen 1.53m J1.47m 11 Williams, Casie SO IUP 1.54m J1.47m 11 Banaszek, Staci SO PSB 1.52m J1.47m 12 Mioducki, Alexis Gators 1.57m J1.47m 15 Knight, Carinne FR PSB 1.42m 1.42m 15 Schuh, Laura Gators 1.44m 1.42m 17 Weir, Natalie Gen 1.37m 1.37m 17 Almquist, Erica Gators 1.37m 1.37m 17 Heuston, Misty SR Juniata 1.42m 1.37m -- Tarbutton, Leigh JR UPJ 1.37m NH -- Mohr, Beth SO Gcc 1.37m NH -- Porco, Allison Gators 1.37m NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Mehall, Jennifer SRU 3.05m 10 2 Thompson, Darcy JR Rmu 3.04m J3.05m 8 3 Baker, Emily SO DUQ 3.04m J3.05m 6 4 Moyer, Jess FR IUP 3.04m 2.90m 4.5 4 Weis, Raisa FR SRU 3.20m 2.90m 4.5 6 Walters, Jaclyn FR DUQ 3.04m J2.90m 3 7 Bensinger, Carol SO IUP 3.04m 2.75m 2 8 Silvis, Lacy FR Clarion 2.89m 2.60m 0.5 8 Paronish, Julie SO IUP 2.89m 2.60m 0.5 10 NiGito, Kerri Gators 2.89m J2.60m 11 Jones, Katie FR SRU 3.14m J2.60m 12 Burke, Jessica FR DUQ 2.59m J2.60m 13 Crum, Brittany FR Red Flash 2.59m J2.60m 14 Grothaus, Heidi SO Carnegie Mellon 2.25m 2.45m 14 Kentsky, Krystle FR Rmu 2.74m 2.45m 14 Borza, Michelle SO Gcc 2.74m 2.45m 14 Wasylyk, Stephanie JR Juniata 2.59m 2.45m -- Jones, Erin FR Clarion 2.89m FAIL -- Bria, Annie FR Clarion 2.43m FAIL -- Welch, Maria SO Juniata 2.28m FAIL

Women Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Montecalvo, Suzanne SO Rmu 5.51m 5.39m 10 2 McMillan, Shea SR DUQ 5.48m J5.39m 8 3 Lewis, Sally FR Gcc 5.41m 5.19m 6 4 McKay, Katherine Gen 4.80m 5.11m 5 5 Williams, Casie SO IUP 5.08m 5.08m 4 6 Raineri, Connie FR SRU 5.00m 4.98m 3 7 Watson, Angela FR IUP 4.77m 4.97m 2 8 Oshop, Desarai Gen 4.80m 4.92m 1 9 Riggs, Teagan FR Clarion 4.57m 4.85m 10 Stewart, Trayce SO SRU 4.97m 4.83m 10 Banaszek, Staci SO PSB 5.10m 4.83m 12 Humphress, Brittanny FR Rmu 4.92m 4.79m 13 Rummel, Christine JR Gcc 5.02m 4.75m 14 Oaks, Jami FR UPJ 4.87m 4.70m 15 Timm, Rene FR SRU 4.92m 4.65m 16 Cochran, Ashley SO DUQ 5.33m 4.63m 17 Powell, Cathy FR UPJ 4.87m 4.60m 18 Schultz, Kaitlyn Gators 3.98m 4.57m 19 Bindyke, Jessica JR Rmu 4.92m 4.55m 20 Almquist, Erica Gators 4.35m 4.49m 21 Swope, Erika JR UPJ 4.57m 4.46m 22 O'Rourke, Louise FR SRU 4.40m 23 Knight, Carinne FR PSB 4.34m 4.36m 24 Troutman, Kira JR Juniata 4.52m 4.34m 25 Davis, Ashaley FR Rmu 4.57m 4.31m 26 Heuston, Misty SR Juniata 4.34m 4.15m 27 Cimino, Lindsay TC 3.96m 4.05m 28 Welch, Maria SO Juniata 4.38m 3.96m 29 Vaughn, Jessica SO Carnegie Mellon 4.50m 3.83m 30 Porco, Allison Gators 4.26m 3.82m -- Ridley, Lahnor SO IUP 5.25m FOUL -- Woods, Jessica FR Carnegie Mellon 4.50m FOUL

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McMillan, Shea SR DUQ 11.88m 11.56m 10 2 Durica, Kerri SO DUQ 11.43m 11.44m 8 3 Humphress, Brittanny FR Rmu 10.92m 11.41m 6 4 Bindyke, Jessica JR Rmu 11.04m 11.31m 5 5 Lewis, Sally FR Gcc 11.09m 11.26m 4 6 McKay, Katherine Gen 9.75m 10.68m 3 7 Banaszek, Staci SO PSB 10.56m 10.54m 2 8 Rummel, Christine JR Gcc 10.79m 10.52m 1 9 Frazee, Erica SO Rmu 9.90m 10.32m 10 Oshop, Desarai Gen 9.75m 10.26m 11 Riggs, Teagan FR Clarion 9.95m 10.23m 12 Stewart, Trayce SO SRU 10.61m 10.06m 12 Watson, Angela FR IUP 10.51m 10.06m 14 Thompson, Jennifer FR DUQ 10.36m 10.02m 15 Timm, Rene FR SRU 10.36m 9.98m 16 Williams, Casie SO IUP 10.41m 9.86m 17 Schultz, Kaitlyn Gators 9.57m 9.85m 18 Almquist, Erica Gators 9.77m 9.78m 19 Woods, Jessica FR Carnegie Mellon 9.50m 9.76m 20 Knight, Carinne FR PSB 9.42m 9.63m 21 Hannahs, Megan SO Clarion 9.55m 9.43m 22 Reilly, Megan Gators 8.94m 9.32m -- Welch, Maria SO Juniata 9.04m FOUL -- Porco, Allison Gators 8.83m FOUL

Women Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stewart, Melissa SO DUQ 13.10m 13.93m 10 2 Downing, Nicole JR Rmu 13.41m 13.91m 8 3 Mackel, Melissa SR Red Flash 13.74m 13.22m 6 4 Klock, Jennifer SR Clarion 13.08m 12.26m 5 5 Fisher, Katie SO Rmu 12.19m 12.17m 4 6 Gmiter, Diane FR Red Flash 12.73m 11.43m 3 7 Evans, Karoline JR Carnegie Mellon 11.50m 11.07m 2 8 Howser, Libby TC 10.61m 11.01m 1 9 Johnson, Rae El SR SRU 11.44m 10.91m 10 Gumm, Catie FR IUP 11.09m 10.79m 11 Evenoski, Julie SR Clarion 12.77m 10.64m 12 Roadman, Christina FR Rmu 10.97m 10.37m 13 Walters, Lauren JR SRU 9.75m 10.14m 14 Colian, Hannah SO Gcc 10.54m 10.13m 15 Bray, Sarah FR Gcc 10.28m 10.09m 16 Wagner, Carrie SO Clarion 10.61m 9.99m 17 Breneman, Rebecca Gen 10.67m 9.76m 18 Banik, Mandy FR IUP 10.66m 9.73m 19 Delaney, Debbie SO Juniata 9.87m 9.71m 20 Troutman, Kira JR Juniata 10.31m 9.70m 21 Taras, Christie FR SRU 9.00m 9.48m 22 Zippay, Alexis JR Clarion 8.83m 9.42m 23 Marcoux, Katie JR Carnegie Mellon 10.00m 9.38m 24 Miller, Katie SO IUP 10.36m 9.36m 25 Denkovich, Andrea SR Juniata 9.18m 8.93m 26 Hahn, Valerie SO DUQ 10.97m 8.83m 27 Scroggins, Karen TC 8.76m 28 Sines, Erin FR UPJ 9.75m 8.55m 29 Howard, Gretchen FR Gcc 9.04m 7.93m 30 Caughman, Shauna FR UPJ 7.62m 7.58m 31 Samolovitch, Katie FR Gcc 7.56m 7.57m 32 Sommers, Megan Gen 7.36m 33 Boyd, Jocelyn TC 7.56m 7.08m 34 Vankirk, Dana TC 6.83m 6.42m

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Nicole JR Rmu 44.19m 43.83m 10 2 Stewart, Melissa SO DUQ 45.72m 41.14m 8 3 Wagner, Carrie SO Clarion 28.95m 38.36m 6 4 Selby, Katie JR Rmu 36.57m 38.14m 5 5 Klingensmith, Amanda FR Red Flash 31.19m 36.07m 4 6 Roberts, Christina Gen 32.00m 35.18m 3 7 Bray, Sarah FR Gcc 33.83m 35.14m 2 8 Benjamen, Kristen SO TC 37.66m 34.83m 1 9 Fisher, Katie SO Rmu 35.05m 34.80m 10 Evans, Karoline JR Carnegie Mellon 35.00m 33.84m 11 Breneman, Rebecca Gen 33.52m 32.77m 12 Delaney, Debbie SO Juniata 30.70m 32.53m 13 Gumm, Catie FR IUP 32.91m 32.36m 14 Leasure, Amber Gen 32.00m 31.88m 15 Taras, Christie FR SRU 28.49m 31.61m 16 Miller, Katie SO IUP 35.66m 31.28m 17 Jennings, Jan JR Juniata 30.92m 30.82m 18 Hahn, Valerie SO DUQ 38.10m 30.24m 19 Denkovich, Andrea SR Juniata 30.48m 30.12m 20 Colian, Hannah SO Gcc 29.87m 29.20m 21 Roadman, Christina FR Rmu 39.62m 28.63m 22 Mackel, Melissa SR Red Flash 35.20m 27.24m 23 Sines, Erin FR UPJ 27.43m 26.91m 24 Kusniez, Betsy JR Juniata 25.81m 25.56m 25 Samolovitch, Katie FR Gcc 25.29m 25.31m 26 Zippay, Alexis JR Clarion 27.43m 25.26m 27 Banik, Mandy FR IUP 25.90m 23.83m 28 Marcoux, Katie JR Carnegie Mellon 30.00m 21.71m 29 Caughman, Shauna FR UPJ 24.38m 20.67m 30 Scroggins, Karen TC 18.97m 19.69m 31 Howard, Gretchen FR Gcc 21.03m 19.03m 32 Boyd, Jocelyn TC 15.06m 14.72m

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Nicole JR Rmu 51.20m 53.41m 10 2 Mackel, Melissa SR Red Flash 52.02m 51.90m 8 3 Fisher, Katie SO Rmu 42.67m 45.37m 6 4 Miller, Katie SO IUP 40.64m 39.76m 5 5 McClanahan, Alana SO DUQ 41.14m 38.14m 4 6 Selby, Katie JR Rmu 38.10m 36.62m 3 7 Stewart, Melissa SO DUQ 39.62m 36.38m 2 8 Benjamen, Kristen SO TC 35.05m 36.33m 1 9 Gmiter, Diane FR Red Flash 39.62m 35.51m 10 Breneman, Rebecca Gen 33.52m 35.44m 11 Evans, Karoline JR Carnegie Mellon 35.00m 35.23m 12 Klingensmith, Amanda FR Red Flash 39.62m 34.81m 13 Roadman, Christina FR Rmu 33.52m 33.74m 14 Denkovich, Andrea SR Juniata 32.00m 33.17m 15 Kuhn, Stephanie FR Rmu 33.52m x31.98m 16 Vankirk, Dana TC 30.48m 31.92m 17 Leasure, Amber Gen 30.48m 31.68m 18 Kusniez, Betsy JR Juniata 31.76m 31.62m 19 Bercelli, Lisa FR Rmu 36.57m x29.93m 20 Hahn, Valerie SO DUQ 36.57m 28.06m 21 Jennings, Jan JR Juniata 30.46m 26.94m 22 Scroggins, Karen TC 30.48m 25.36m 23 Marshalek, Jennifer SO Juniata 23.04m 24.73m 24 Roberts, Christina Gen 24.38m 24.00m 25 NiGito, Kerri Gators 19.93m 21.10m -- Marcoux, Katie JR Carnegie Mellon 33.00m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Troutman, Kira JR Juniata 43.13m 42.32m 10 2 Kuhn, Stephanie FR Rmu 44.19m 42.00m 8 3 Downing, Nicole JR Rmu 36.57m 40.60m 6 4 DaCosta, Erica SR DUQ 42.67m 40.52m 5 5 Evenoski, Julie SR Clarion 44.19m 40.14m 4 6 Bullman, Carrie SR Clarion 43.84m 39.06m 3 7 Roadman, Christina FR Rmu 39.62m 38.31m 2 8 Howser, Libby TC 42.67m 38.04m 1 9 Yeager, Cassidy JR Red Flash 36.91m 10 Cielo, Caitlin SO DUQ 41.14m 36.82m 11 Crouch, Jessica SR Clarion 42.11m 36.45m 12 Johnson, Rae El SR SRU 39.01m 36.19m 13 Gmiter, Diane FR Red Flash 36.06m 35.08m 14 Mackel, Melissa SR Red Flash 47.17m 34.71m 15 Bray, Sarah FR Gcc 35.02m 34.44m 16 Patterson, Melissa JR UPJ 38.70m 34.24m 17 Miller, Katie SO IUP 35.66m 32.17m 18 Jennings, Jan JR Juniata 30.54m 31.31m 19 Bercelli, Lisa FR Rmu 33.52m 31.29m 20 Gigone, Kendra Gen 32.00m 31.19m 21 Denkovich, Andrea SR Juniata 30.48m 31.01m 22 Banik, Mandy FR IUP 30.78m 29.57m 23 Caughman, Shauna FR UPJ 30.48m 29.53m 24 Dugan, Erin SO Clarion 28.72m 28.45m 25 Hahn, Valerie SO DUQ 36.57m 28.40m 26 Hepler, Gail SO Clarion 38.65m x28.11m 27 Cypher, Rachel Gen 32.00m 27.17m 28 Lackner, Kim SO Carnegie Mellon 26.93m 29 Marshalek, Jennifer SO Juniata 26.80m 25.72m 30 Samolovitch, Katie FR Gcc 26.89m 23.08m 31 Almquist, Erica Gators 21.33m 22.87m 32 Gumm, Catie FR IUP 27.12m 20.65m 33 Schuh, Laura Gators 19.74m 19.23m 34 Vankirk, Dana TC 24.38m 16.85m -- Sines, Erin FR UPJ 29.26m FOUL

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Photo of the Week