Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational

April 10, 2004

Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational - 4/10/2004
Lannigan Field, University Virginia
Women's Results

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University of Virginia 132 2) Howard University 95 3) Monmouth University 89 4) Maryland Eastern 70 5) University of Richmond 62.50 6) James Madison University 43.50 7) College of William and Mar 41 8) Duquesne University 38.50 9) St. Joseph's University 37.50 10) Lafayette College 34 11) American University 28 12) Lehigh University 19 13) Mount St. Mary's College 16 14) Virginia State University 11 15) University of Maryland Bal 8 16) CONCORD COLLEGE 5 17) Virginia Commonwealth Univ 1

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 12.14 NCAA REG QU: N 11.78 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 xOtey, Kiamesha U-VIRGINIA 11.40 X11.93E -0.5 1 2 Harvey, Caroline SR VIRGINIA 11.65 12.12E -0.5 1 10 3 Collins, Phakiso SR HOWARD 11.82 12.14E -0.5 1 8 4 Carter, LaClaire SO HOWARD 11.81 12.23 -0.5 1 6 5 Smythe, Andrea SO ST. JOSEPH'S 11.98 12.29 -0.5 1 5 6 Robinson, Shakira FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 11.80 12.35 -0.5 1 4 7 xDoe, Carielle U-VIRGINIA 11.90 X12.36 -0.5 1 8 Ferguson, Tomika FR VIRGINIA 12.15 12.49 -1.9 2 3 9 Frederick, Candace SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 12.05 12.59 -1.9 2 2 10 West-Nesbitt, Ashley FR HOWARD 12.03 12.64 -0.5 1 1 11 Woody, Kathleen FR WILLIAM AND MARY 12.25 12.67 -1.9 2 12 McKenzie, Natalie FR VIRGINIA INTERMO 12.40 12.68 -1.9 2 13 Rawls, Nashira JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 11.80 12.79 -0.5 1 14 Lue, Kelly Ann SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 12.85 -0.3 4 15 Prao, Leonie JR HOWARD 12.54 12.86 -1.9 2 16 Coles, Jennifer JR RICHMOND 12.60 12.95 -1.4 3 17 Rhodes, Kim SO LEHIGH 12.20 13.02 -1.9 2 18 Jones, Angie FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 12.75 13.05 -1.4 3 19 Banks, Lakesha FR VIRGINIA STATE 13.05 13.06 -0.3 4 20 Riggsbee, Zekara JR MONMOUTH 12.72 13.09 -1.4 3 21 Montegary, Nicloe FR LEHIGH 12.20 13.12 -1.9 2 22 Oravetz, Jessica FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 12.76 13.17 -1.4 3 23 John, Juliette SO UMBC 12.58 13.24 -1.9 2 24 Watson, Teresa SO VIRGINIA STATE 12.95 13.26 -0.3 4 25 Peterson, Natasha JR VIRGINIA STATE 12.60 13.33 -1.4 3 26 Robinson, Kim SO UMBC 12.98 13.35 -0.3 4 27 Chambers, Ambria CONCORD 12.85 13.42 -0.3 4 28 Youngs, Vanessa FR LAFAYETTE 12.63 13.42 -1.4 3 29 Burns, Chasity SR UMBC 12.85 13.44 -1.4 3 30 Obionwu, Chiagozie SO UMBC 13.11 13.49 -0.3 4 31 Knight, Kelly SO WILLIAM AND MARY 12.80 13.52 -1.4 3 32 Webber, Dani CONCORD 13.00 13.73 -0.3 4 33 Brady, Elizabeth FR LAFAYETTE 12.77 13.75 -1.4 3 34 LaMela, Lisa SO ST. JOSEPH'S 13.00 14.22 -0.3 4

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 24.74 NCAA REG QU: N 23.96 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 xOtey, Kiamesha U-VIRGINIA 23.70 X23.85N 0.9 1 2 Collins, Phakiso SR HOWARD 24.26 24.52E 0.9 1 10 3 Day, Erica JR HOWARD 24.56 24.61E 0.9 1 8 4 Harvey, Caroline SR VIRGINIA 24.50 24.73E 0.9 1 6 5 xDavey, Shaunette SR U-VCU 24.30 X24.74E 0.9 1 6 Carter, LaClaire SO HOWARD 24.12 24.79 0.9 1 5 7 West-Nesbitt, Ashley FR HOWARD 24.81 24.95 0.1 2 4 8 Robinson, Shakira FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 23.90 25.01 0.9 1 3 9 Mattos, Naomi JR WILLIAM AND MARY 24.85 25.30 0.1 2 2 10 Gore, Ashley SO VIRGINIA 24.90 25.42 0.1 2 1 11 Rawls, Nashira JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 24.06 25.46 0.9 1 12 McKenzie, Natalie FR VIRGINIA INTERMO 25.60 25.47 +0.0 3 13 Wilson, Jenelle FR UMBC 25.21 25.60 0.1 2 14 Walker, Alyssa SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 25.51 25.64 +0.0 3 15 Bryant, Mrelanie JAMES MADISON 24.98 25.65 0.1 2 16 Roberts, Bianca JR HOWARD 25.47 25.66 +0.0 3 16 Woody, Kathleen FR WILLIAM AND MARY 25.80 25.66 -0.4 4 18 Reavis, Eboni SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 25.09 25.75 0.1 2 19 Frederick, Candace SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 25.25 25.80 0.2 7 20 xDarlhgen, Triesha MID ATLANTIC ELI 25.25 X25.87 0.1 2 21 Hill, Jennifer JR VIRGINIA STATE 26.15 25.95 +0.0 5 22 Kornegay, Suraya JR MONMOUTH 25.44 25.95 +0.0 3 23 Whitehead, Mary FR WILLIAM AND MARY 25.80 26.03 -0.4 4 24 Williston, Michelle SO HOWARD 25.76 26.15 +0.0 3 25 Lue, Kelly Ann SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 26.17 0.2 7 26 Johnson, Alyssa FR HOWARD 25.51 26.21 +0.0 3 27 xWhite-Johnson, Yvette SR MID ATLANTIC ELI 24.90 X26.27 0.1 2 28 Youngs, Vanessa FR LAFAYETTE 25.95 26.38 -0.4 4 29 Prao, Leonie JR HOWARD 26.12 26.42 +0.0 5 30 Richmond, Lakesha JR HOWARD 26.03 26.43 -0.4 4 31 McKenzie, Nicole SO MD-EASTERN SHORE 25.30 26.49 +0.0 3 32 Ward, Francine FR UMBC 26.01 26.50 -0.4 4 33 Rybas, Elizabeth SO LAFAYETTE 26.50 26.54 +0.0 6 34 Thomas, Altimase FR VIRGINIA STATE 26.59 26.56 +0.0 6 35 Hinch, Lindsay JR LEHIGH 26.00 26.74 -0.4 4 36 Coles, Jennifer JR RICHMOND 26.35 26.77 +0.0 5 37 Rhodes, Kim SO LEHIGH 26.10 26.80 +0.0 5 38 Blevins, Brenna FR WILLIAM AND MARY 26.50 26.81 +0.0 6 39 Nathaniel, Katrina SO UMBC 25.92 26.83 -0.4 4 40 Blackburn, Melissa JR DUQUESNE 26.50 26.88 +0.0 6 41 Tom, Laura SO LEHIGH 27.20 26.93 0.2 7 42 Ashe, Christina JR VIRGINIA STATE 26.50 27.16 +0.0 5 43 Burnett, Alisha FR VIRGINIA UNION 27.00 27.19 +0.0 6 44 Younger, Chivon SO DUQUESNE 26.25 27.20 +0.0 5 45 Monk, Jen SR WILLIAM AND MARY 27.00 27.25 0.2 7 46 Robinson, Kim SO UMBC 26.21 27.36 +0.0 5 47 Saharic, Missy SR MONMOUTH 26.02 27.36 -0.4 4 48 Oravetz, Jessica FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 26.88 27.54 +0.0 6 49 Brooks, Santresa JR VIRGINIA STATE 26.75 27.57 +0.0 6 50 Sofis, Amelia SO DUQUESNE 27.00 27.76 +0.0 6 51 Burns, Chasity SR UMBC 26.01 27.84 -0.4 4 52 Patch, Heather FR RICHMOND 27.50 27.86 0.2 7 53 Obionwu, Chiagozie SO UMBC 26.48 27.94 +0.0 5 54 Betz, Katie FR RICHMOND 27.85 28.12 0.2 7 55 Puzzo, Lynn SO ST. JOSEPH'S 27.00 28.40 0.2 7 56 McBride, Erica FR VIRGINIA STATE 28.52 28.47 0.2 7 57 xMcFaden, Teresa MID ATLANTIC ELI 26.95 X28.65 +0.0 6 58 LaMela, Lisa SO ST. JOSEPH'S 27.00 29.31 0.2 7 -- John, Juliette SO UMBC 26.30 FS +0.0 5 -- xDoe, Carielle U-VIRGINIA 24.00 XDNF 0.9 1

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 56.24 NCAA REG QU: N 54.61 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 xDavey, Shaunette SR U-VCU 54.20 X54.96E 1 2 Walker, Alyssa SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 54.40 55.47E 1 10 3 Hall, Tiffany JAMES MADISON 55.61 55.64E 1 8 4 Day, Erica JR HOWARD 55.32 55.72E 1 6 5 Mattos, Naomi JR WILLIAM AND MARY 55.80 56.23E 1 5 6 Kornegay, Suraya JR MONMOUTH 56.04 56.26 1 4 7 Barbante, Nicole SR MONMOUTH 56.96 56.73 2 3 8 Roberts, Tiffany FR VIRGINIA 55.80 57.10 1 2 9 xDarlhgen, Triesha MID ATLANTIC ELI 57.00 X57.39 2 10 Gore, Ashley SO VIRGINIA 56.30 57.43 1 1 11 Bryant, Mrelanie JAMES MADISON 56.78 57.79 2 12 xWhite-Johnson, Yvette SR MID ATLANTIC ELI 56.75 X57.94 2 13 Williams, Toria SO MONMOUTH 56.05 57.99 1 14 Hallowell, Elizabeth SR LAFAYETTE 57.70 58.10 2 15 Thomas, Altimase FR VIRGINIA STATE 58.97 58.33 3 16 Lentz, Julie FR ST. JOSEPH'S 57.44 58.51 2 17 Cephas, Morgan SO VIRGINIA 58.00 58.59 3 18 Ladden, Colleen JR ST. JOSEPH'S 57.04 58.77 2 19 xMimms, Gennette MID ATLANTIC ELI 59.00 X58.81 4 20 Whitehead, Mary FR WILLIAM AND MARY 58.00 58.81 3 21 Rogers, Sherita SR HOWARD 58.29 58.81 3 22 Brooks, Makaila FR HOWARD 57.01 58.86 2 23 Guthridge, Amanda FR ST. JOSEPH'S 57.54 59.12 2 24 Rybas, Elizabeth SO LAFAYETTE 58.30 59.12 3 25 Younger, Chivon SO DUQUESNE 59.95 59.35 4 26 Blevins, Brenna FR WILLIAM AND MARY 58.50 59.53 3 27 Williston, Michelle SO HOWARD 58.43 59.58 3 28 Ashe, Christina JR VIRGINIA STATE 58.98 59.66 4 29 Hill, Jennifer JR VIRGINIA STATE 59.02 59.69 4 30 Ward, Francine FR UMBC 58.98 59.72 4 31 Farmer, Erica CONCORD 58.00 59.92 3 32 Cronin, Stacey FR ST. JOSEPH'S 57.90 59.98 3 33 Monk, Jen SR WILLIAM AND MARY 59.88 1:00.18 4 34 Blake, Stephanie SR WILLIAM AND MARY 59.00 1:00.62 4 35 Rascoe, Casey JAMES MADISON 59.98 1:00.82 5 36 Burnett, Alisha FR VIRGINIA UNION 1:00.00 1:01.47 5 37 Cothran, Dominique FR DUQUESNE 1:00.50 1:01.89 5 38 Manfredi, Lauren FR ST. JOSEPH'S 59.14 1:02.06 4 39 Dellinger, Ashley FR AMERICAN 1:01.10 1:02.18 5 40 Tom, Laura SO LEHIGH 1:00.90 1:02.55 5 41 xMcFaden, Teresa MID ATLANTIC ELI 1:00.00 X1:03.03 5 42 Thomas, Altinase SO VIRGINIA STATE 1:01.00 1:03.79 5 43 Tyree, Michelle FR JAMES MADISON 1:00.67 1:03.79 5 44 Conklin, Melanie FR LEHIGH 1:01.50 1:04.71 6 45 Hoban, Kate SO ST. JOSEPH'S 1:01.44 1:04.98 5 46 West, Ceira FR VIRGINIA STATE 1:03.50 1:06.14 6 47 Betz, Katie FR RICHMOND 1:03.50 1:06.19 6 48 Paul, Chantelle JR DUQUESNE 1:02.50 1:06.71 6 -- Kloss, Lauren FR WILLIAM AND MARY 59.00 DNF 4

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ ECAC QUAL: E 2:11.44 NCAA REG QU: N 2:10.29 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 xHale, Mary U-GEORGETOWN 2:07.00 X2:11.35E 2 O'Connor, Sharon SR VIRGINIA 2:09.00 2:11.87 10 3 Wharton, Zaia SO AMERICAN 2:12.00 2:11.92 8 4 Eaton, Danielle SO RICHMOND 2:12.00 2:14.07 6 5 Victory, Kelly JR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:15.78 2:14.14 5 6 Williams, Alicia FR HOWARD 2:14.97 2:14.40 4 7 Nguyen, Thuy SO ST. JOSEPH'S 2:12.45 2:14.47 3 8 Meadows, Deborah JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 2:15.00 2:14.86 2 9 Husain, Huma FR VIRGINIA 2:10.00 2:16.47 1 10 Powell, Rebecca FR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:15.26 2:16.93 11 Mendoza, Evelynn JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 2:11.05 2:17.17 12 Resovich, Elena SO DUQUESNE 2:18.50 2:17.82 13 Buchanan, Alison JR DUQUESNE 2:15.88 2:17.96 14 Welby, Karen SO LEHIGH 2:15.00 2:18.24 15 Crossin, Mary JR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:16.50 2:18.35 16 Baker, Meghan FR LAFAYETTE 2:16.50 2:18.60 17 Barrett, Kori JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 2:18.05 2:19.62 18 Heron, Lauren SO WILLIAM AND MARY 2:18.00 2:19.82 19 Toscani, Lara SR WILLIAM AND MARY 2:22.00 2:20.73 20 Malley, Lydia SO WILLIAM AND MARY 2:17.80 2:20.80 21 Kirtland, Sarah JAMES MADISON 2:18.71 2:20.94 22 Wettlaufer, Cara JR UMBC 2:16.00 2:21.46 23 Harms, Julie SR LAFAYETTE 2:17.01 2:21.54 24 Simpson, Megan JR AMERICAN 2:20.00 2:21.70 25 Oscar, Junie FR VIRGINIA INTERMO 2:21.15 2:22.23 26 Kelly, Erin FR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:18.53 2:22.29 27 Flynn, Michelle JR DUQUESNE 2:16.45 2:22.84 28 Wood, Claire JAMES MADISON 2:24.33 2:23.17 29 Fails, Tracie SO LEHIGH 2:18.00 2:23.17 30 Guinther, Erin JR MONMOUTH 2:20.56 2:23.50 31 Neukirch, Danielle FR MONMOUTH 2:19.98 2:23.91 32 Monaco, Kristin SR WILLIAM AND MARY 2:25.90 2:25.35 33 Schaefer, Jackie FR DUQUESNE 2:26.44 2:25.98 34 Haight, Elizabeth JR LEHIGH 2:20.00 2:27.72 35 Cadwell, Maya SR HOWARD 2:20.00 2:29.08 36 Hickey, Jennifer SO UMBC 2:27.48 2:29.89 37 Boyd, Chrissy SR LEHIGH 2:20.00 2:30.06 38 Vaccaro, Erin SO MONMOUTH 2:25.00 2:30.66 39 Franklin, Aisha FR HOWARD 2:30.61 2:31.00 40 Chappelle, Chantecee FR VIRGINIA STATE 2:28.00 2:31.82 41 Limbach, Sarah FR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:27.32 2:31.93 42 Morgan, Jazzmon FR UMBC 2:22.00 2:32.12 43 Miller, Kayla JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 2:32.00 2:32.28 44 Parker, Anna FR WILLIAM AND MARY 2:28.00 2:33.61 45 Vann, Ashley SO HOWARD 2:30.28 2:33.73 46 Poppe, Catie SO AMERICAN 2:23.00 2:33.91 47 Poremsky, Elizabeth JAMES MADISON 2:32.52 2:34.29 48 Sherrod, U'Tonna SO UMBC 2:22.00 2:34.61 49 Knewstep, Shelley SO WILLIAM AND MARY 2:27.20 2:41.94 -- Fields, Yasmin SR UMBC 2:12.43 DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ ECAC QUAL: E 4:34.44 NCAA REG QU: N 4:29.12 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 xNewsome, Sunny U-AMERICAN 4:29.00 X4:33.72E 2 Taylor, Kelley FR AMERICAN 4:38.00 4:35.72 10 3 Saunders, Shannon JAMES MADISON 4:54.81 4:36.13 8 4 Morse, Diana SO RICHMOND 4:38.00 4:37.02 6 5 Hucko, Carrie SR DUQUESNE 4:38.51 4:37.20 5 6 Heron, Lauren SO WILLIAM AND MARY 4:38.00 4:37.97 4 7 Lapetoda, Jennifer SR JAMES MADISON 4:42.31 4:38.92 3 8 xMartin, Camille D.C. CAPITOL 4:31.53 X4:39.57 9 Ricci, Janine FR VIRGINIA 4:26.00 4:40.55 2 10 Smyth, Caitlin FR RICHMOND 4:29.50 4:40.77 1 11 Wettlaufer, Cara JR UMBC 4:42.20 4:41.29 12 Behan, Kelly JR VIRGINIA 4:40.00 4:44.07 13 Tuson, Hannah SO LAFAYETTE 4:42.00 4:44.23 14 Flanagan, Colleen JR ST. JOSEPH'S 4:46.58 4:45.41 15 Rafeedie, Michelle 5 MOUNT ST. MARY'S 4:45.00 4:45.49 16 Harris, Tasha SO HOWARD 4:42.00 4:47.33 17 Flynn, Michelle JR DUQUESNE 4:46.54 4:47.65 18 xKeller, Lindsey UNATTACHED 5:00.00 X4:48.44 19 Carr, Cheryl JR VIRGINIA 4:42.00 4:48.55 20 McNees, Whitney JR AMERICAN 4:52.48 4:49.55 21 Manwaring, Amy SR ST. JOSEPH'S 4:46.25 4:49.58 22 Hodges, Laura FR VIRGINIA 4:48.00 4:51.43 23 DeLorenzo, Marci SO ST. JOSEPH'S 4:52.34 4:51.87 24 Perkins, Krystal SR HOWARD 4:48.27 4:51.93 25 Schappert, Jennifer FR LEHIGH 4:55.00 4:52.20 26 Spangler, Renee FR ST. JOSEPH'S 4:53.56 4:52.57 27 Seiler, Sarah FR LEHIGH 4:55.00 4:53.17 28 Cutright, Loren SO WILLIAM AND MARY 4:49.70 4:53.22 29 Garcia, Indira SO HOWARD 4:45.50 4:53.25 30 Spickard, Dena FR JAMES MADISON 5:00.80 4:54.11 31 Payne, Ashley JAMES MADISON 4:58.39 4:54.50 32 Hampson, Emily FR VIRGINIA 4:38.00 4:54.68 33 Stearns, Rebecca SO DUQUESNE 4:59.88 4:54.97 34 Fields, Yasmin SR UMBC 4:50.10 4:55.67 35 Gibbons, Teresa JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 5:00.00 4:59.12 36 Boyd, Chrissy SR LEHIGH 5:00.00 4:59.98 37 Twomey, Jackie JR ST. JOSEPH'S 5:02.78 5:03.07 38 Holaday, Meredith JR WILLIAM AND MARY 4:53.60 5:03.46 39 Giordano, Gina SO ST. JOSEPH'S 5:02.56 5:04.64 40 Vaccaro, Erin SO MONMOUTH 5:02.00 5:05.77 41 Story, Gen SO ST. JOSEPH'S 5:03.56 5:07.06 42 Briedinger, Jenna SO LEHIGH 5:05.00 5:08.12 43 Karwiel, Autumn FR LAFAYETTE 5:00.00 5:09.36 44 Vann, Ashley SO HOWARD 5:04.67 5:09.48 45 Sherrod, U'Tonna SO UMBC 5:04.70 5:09.53 46 Hickey, Jennifer SO UMBC 4:59.20 5:09.73 47 Chapman, Jennifer FR JAMES MADISON 5:04.61 5:12.36 48 Morgan, Jazzmon FR UMBC 4:55.00 5:12.65 49 Franklin, Aisha FR HOWARD 5:10.58 5:13.81 50 Melton, Alicia SR HOWARD 5:10.31 5:14.40 51 Loyer, Ruth JR WILLIAM AND MARY 4:45.80 5:14.56 52 Knewstep, Shelley SO WILLIAM AND MARY 5:04.80 5:16.16 53 Bender, Melanie SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 5:18.00 5:17.41 54 Basu, Olivia SO LEHIGH 5:10.00 5:19.54 55 Marshall, Annie JR ST. JOSEPH'S 5:04.43 5:25.39 56 Orphanides, Elaina 1 JAMES MADISON 5:08.77 5:27.52 -- xConcaugh, Jacqueline PACERS/NEW BALAN 4:30.00 XDNF

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================================ ECAC QUAL: E 9:53.54 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlstrom, Keira SO AMERICAN 9:20.00 9:31.58E 10 2 xAkbar, Samia U-AMERICAN 9:20.00 X9:38.02E 3 xCalle, Maria-elena VCU TRACK CLUB 9:30.00 X9:44.91E 4 Webber, Lyndsey SR RICHMOND 10:05.00 9:59.74 8 5 Hucko, Carrie SR DUQUESNE 10:01.96 10:10.96 6 6 Alexander, Katina FR MONMOUTH 10:12.00 10:12.75 5 7 Wallace, Krisitin SO MONMOUTH 10:14.00 10:16.49 4 8 Graham, Elizabeth SO DUQUESNE 10:15.00 10:18.01 3 9 McHenry, Suzie FR ST. JOSEPH'S 10:16.34 10:23.97 2 10 Gerlach, Tara SO DUQUESNE 10:15.00 10:24.21 1 11 Ward, Emily RICHMOND 10:25.00 10:25.89 12 Alison, Belicose SR RICHMOND 10:25.00 10:26.10 13 xKeller, Lindsey UNATTACHED 11:00.00 X10:30.67 14 McCann, Brittany SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 10:25.00 10:31.92 15 Baker, Kelly SR JAMES MADISON 10:48.51 10:33.18 16 Downey, Jenna FR RICHMOND 10:25.00 10:43.42 17 Tucker, Amy JR DUQUESNE 10:31.45 10:43.44 18 Harris, Tasha SO HOWARD 10:47.00 10:45.07 19 Schappert, Jennifer FR LEHIGH 10:29.41 10:46.06 20 Najem, Kim SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 11:00.00 10:46.92 21 Stearns, Rebecca SO DUQUESNE 10:42.00 10:49.07 22 Dannenberg, Christy FR WILLIAM AND MARY 10:59.00 10:50.91 23 Seiler, Sarah FR LEHIGH 10:30.00 10:50.94 24 Bell, Maddie FR ST. JOSEPH'S 10:50.00 10:54.88 25 House, Carolyn FR LEHIGH 11:07.49 10:56.32 26 Garcia, Indira SO HOWARD 10:50.00 10:57.18 27 Galan, Kathleen FR UMBC 10:45.10 10:58.37 28 Hunter, Maggie FR VIRGINIA INTERMO 10:40.76 11:03.20 29 Briedinger, Jenna SO LEHIGH 10:59.49 11:03.77 30 Matousava, Katerina SO MD-EASTERN SHORE 11:15.20 11:07.76 31 Weber, Karen SR ST. JOSEPH'S 11:02.45 11:10.79 32 Nelson, Britta FR UMBC 10:40.20 11:10.99 33 Guinther, Erin JR MONMOUTH 10:48.00 11:12.81 34 Lavendar, Kaitlyn SO AMERICAN 11:15.00 11:24.23 35 Melton, Alicia SR HOWARD 11:15.50 11:34.67 36 Little, Morgan FR UMBC 11:15.30 11:38.88 37 Boehm, Lauren SO DUQUESNE 11:30.00 11:42.33 38 Daniels, Jessica JR AMERICAN 10:58.77 12:08.97 -- xNewsome, Sunny U-AMERICAN 9:30.00 XDNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 14.44 NCAA REG QU: N 13.95 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 West-Nesbitt, Ashley FR HOWARD 14.20 14.45 -0.4 1 10 2 Roberts, Bianca JR HOWARD 14.60 14.54 -0.4 1 8 3 Riggsbee, Zekara JR MONMOUTH 14.56 14.61 -0.4 1 6 4 Johnson, Alyssa FR HOWARD 14.40 14.66 -0.4 1 5 5 Hibbler, Sherita JR VIRGINIA STATE 14.74 14.83 -0.4 1 4 6 Huffman, Ashley FR MONMOUTH 14.40 14.92 -0.4 1 3 7 Holman, Janine SO VIRGINIA 14.90 14.96 -1.2 2 2 8 Bell, Ashley JR RICHMOND 14.50 15.08 -0.4 1 1 9 Wiley, Nicole SR DUQUESNE 14.80 15.15 -1.2 2 10 White, Jennifer SR LAFAYETTE 14.90 15.22 -1.2 2 11 Ausby, Antoinette SO VIRGINIA STATE 14.95 15.26 -1.2 2 12 Norris, Shannon SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 14.48 15.42 -0.4 1 13 Marks, Rachel SO VIRGINIA 15.10 15.47 -1.2 2 14 Beasley, Vage' JR HOWARD 15.03 15.51 -1.2 2 15 Hovatter, Alesia JR UMBC 14.59 15.65 -0.4 1 16 Knight, Kelly SO WILLIAM AND MARY 15.40 15.93 -0.3 3 17 Montegary, Nicloe FR LEHIGH 15.50 16.29 -0.3 3 18 xMeekins, Bonnie UNATTACHED 15.00 X16.30 -1.2 2 19 Thompson, Angel FR HOWARD 15.12 16.58 -1.2 2 20 Pimpinella, Alia SR MONMOUTH 15.88 16.85 -0.3 3 21 Patch, Heather FR RICHMOND 15.20 16.95 -0.3 3 22 Snyder, Kara JR WILLIAM AND MARY 14.80 17.60 -1.2 2 23 LaMela, Lisa SO ST. JOSEPH'S 16.00 18.08 -0.3 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 1:02.44 NCAA REG QU: N 1:00.82 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Crawford, Erin FR VIRGINIA 57.50 1:01.89E 1 10 2 Walker, Alyssa SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 1:00.98 1:03.05 1 8 3 Fink, Deborah SO LAFAYETTE 1:03.40 1:03.17 1 6 4 Dickson, Latasha FR MONMOUTH 1:03.64 1:03.77 1 5 5 xMartin, Camille D.C. CAPITOL 1:03.53 X1:04.64 1 6 Montegary, Nicloe FR LEHIGH 1:06.40 1:04.75 3 4 7 Pimpinella, Alia SR MONMOUTH 1:03.96 1:04.79 1 3 8 Saharic, Missy SR MONMOUTH 1:04.40 1:04.87 2 2 9 Thesing, Amy SO RICHMOND 1:05.23 1:05.23 3 1 10 Torelli, Lauren FR MONMOUTH 1:04.20 1:05.32 2 11 Beasley, Vage' JR HOWARD 1:04.23 1:05.34 2 12 Blaustein, Erin SR ST. JOSEPH'S 1:04.20 1:05.80 2 13 Hovatter, Alesia JR UMBC 1:04.54 1:05.82 2 14 Kloss, Lauren FR WILLIAM AND MARY 1:05.00 1:05.89 2 15 Barkley, Kaylima FR UMBC 1:04.12 1:06.00 2 16 Holman, Janine SO VIRGINIA 1:04.00 1:06.66 2 17 Anderson, Monique JR HOWARD 1:03.00 1:06.81 1 18 Snyder, Kara JR WILLIAM AND MARY 1:08.50 1:07.31 4 19 Ryan, Katie SO RICHMOND 1:06.20 1:07.34 3 20 Evangelista, Kathleen SO LAFAYETTE 1:03.70 1:07.76 1 21 Hibbler, Sherita JR VIRGINIA STATE 1:07.00 1:08.66 4 22 Ausby, Antoinette SO VIRGINIA STATE 1:03.00 1:09.02 1 23 Smith, Ashley FR DUQUESNE 1:05.50 1:09.18 3 24 Stanley, Rayvon SO VIRGINIA STATE 1:04.00 1:09.49 2 25 Thompson, Angel FR HOWARD 1:06.89 1:11.43 3 26 Newbill, Geniva FR VIRGINIA STATE 1:10.50 1:13.30 4 27 Buff, Jennifer JAMES MADISON 1:10.61 1:18.12 4 28 Conklin, Melanie FR LEHIGH 1:08.00 1:19.17 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ ECAC QUAL: E 11:00.24 NCAA REG QU: N 10:57.18 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Matthews, Melanie SR VIRGINIA 10:30.00 10:56.90N 10 2 Hawrylo, Shannon JR VIRGINIA 10:50.00 11:21.10 8 3 O'Donnell, Erin JR ST. JOSEPH'S 11:40.00 11:55.94 6 4 Propst, Daphne CONCORD 12:30.00 12:45.02 5

Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 48.34 NCAA REG QU: N 45.80 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 45.00 46.43E 1 10 2 MARYLAND EASTERN 'A' 46.06 47.24E 1 8 3 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'A' 47.26 47.88E 1 6 4 ST. JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY 'A' 47.88 48.00E 1 5 5 LAFAYETTE COLLEGE 'A' 48.20 48.49 1 4 6 VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 48.95 49.33 2 3 7 LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 'A' 49.23 49.40 2 2 8 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMO 'A' 48.54 49.59 1 1 9 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'A' 48.13 49.60 1 10 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 49.00 49.73 2 11 VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 50.20 x49.79 2 12 MOUNT ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'A' 49.13 49.92 2 13 CONCORD COLLEGE 'A' 49.50 51.97 2 -- UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 'A' 45.80 DQ 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 3:51.84 NCAA REG QU: N 3:43.03 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:42.70 3:47.03E 1 10 2 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:47.00 3:49.01E 1 8 3 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 'A' 3:49.00 3:49.13E 1 6 4 MARYLAND EASTERN 'A' 3:50.00 3:52.57 1 5 5 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMO 'A' 3:49.50 3:55.74 2 4 6 ST. JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:51.67 3:55.86 1 3 7 MOUNT ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'A' 3:56.00 3:57.24 1 2 8 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:57.00 3:59.90 1 1 9 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:02.00 x4:00.45 2 10 VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:03.50 4:03.02 2 11 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:04.00 x4:03.37 2 12 LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:02.00 4:03.51 2 13 ST. JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:02.56 x4:04.27 2 14 MARYLAND EASTERN 'B' 3:55.06 x4:10.21 3 15 ST. JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY 'C' 4:05.34 x4:10.84 2 16 MOUNT ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'B' 4:16.00 x4:11.31 3 17 VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:12.50 x4:20.15 3 18 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:10.00 x4:29.68 2

Women High Jump ========================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 1.70m NCAA REG QU: N 1.73m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Schulke, Meggie FR VIRGINIA 5-10.75 1.70mE 5-07.00 10 2 Marks, Rachel SO VIRGINIA 5-10.75 J1.70mE 5-07.00 8 3 Huffman, Ashley FR MONMOUTH 5-07.00 1.67m 5-05.75 6 4 Brushett, Rachel FR RICHMOND 5-05.75 1.62m 5-03.75 5 5 Durica, Keri SO DUQUESNE 5-03.00 J1.62m 5-03.75 3.5 5 Click, Sarah SR ST. JOSEPH'S 5-05.00 J1.62m 5-03.75 3.5 7 Henschke, Cortney SR RICHMOND 5-02.25 1.57m 5-01.75 1.5 7 Williams, Brittany JAMES MADISON 5-04.50 1.57m 5-01.75 1.5 9 Kalema, Anna SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 5-03.00 J1.57m 5-01.75 10 Ryan, Katie SO RICHMOND 5-04.25 J1.57m 5-01.75 10 Edwards, Luaren JR LEHIGH 5-03.00 J1.57m 5-01.75 10 Ausby, Antoinette SO VIRGINIA STATE 5-06.00 J1.57m 5-01.75 10 Blevins, Brenna FR WILLIAM AND MARY 5-04.00 J1.57m 5-01.75 -- White, Jennifer SR LAFAYETTE 5-03.75 NH -- Nathaniel, Katrina SO UMBC 5-02.25 NH -- Thompson, Jen FR DUQUESNE 5-02.00 NH -- Gatewood, Bethany CONCORD 5-03.00 NH -- Reavis, Eboni SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 4-09.00 NH -- Murray, Nubia SO HOWARD 5-02.25 NH -- O'Connor, Petagay FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 4-10.25 NH -- dzile, Sanda FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 4-11.00 NH -- Wolf, Michelle FR WILLIAM AND MARY 5-04.00 NH -- Gomaa, Amanda JR WILLIAM AND MARY 5-00.00 NH -- McBride, Erica FR VIRGINIA STATE 5-02.00 NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 3.60m NCAA REG QU: N 3.75m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Jenkins, Mandy FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 12-03.50 3.75mN 12-03.50 10 2 LaRoche, Charlotte JR WILLIAM AND MARY 13-01.00 J3.75mN 12-03.50 8 3 Pettine, Kathryn FR VIRGINIA 11-05.75 3.50m 11-05.75 6 4 LaRoche, Alicia SO VIRGINIA 11-00.25 J3.50m 11-05.75 5 5 xEarly, Ashley UNATTACHED 11-07.25 XJ3.50m 11-05.75 6 Yates, Brittany JAMES MADISON 11-00.75 J3.50m 11-05.75 4 7 Binney, Sydney JAMES MADISON 11-01.75 3.35m 10-11.75 3 8 Szkwarko, Daria SO LAFAYETTE 11-09.75 J3.35m 10-11.75 2 9 Stewart, Lauren FR VCU 11-00.00 J3.35m 10-11.75 1 10 Sigler, Katherine JAMES MADISON 10-06.25 J3.05m 10-00.00 10 Taggart, Lauren JR VIRGINIA 11-00.25 3.20m 10-06.00 11 Fetterman, Sarah JR DUQUESNE 11-00.00 J3.20m 10-06.00 12 Miller, Kayla JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 9-10.00 3.05m 10-00.00 14 McLane, Cathy SO RICHMOND 10-04.00 J3.05m 10-00.00 -- Robinson, Taylor SO LAFAYETTE 9-11.75 NH -- Baker, Emily SO DUQUESNE 10-06.00 NH -- Walters, Jaclyn FR DUQUESNE 10-06.00 NH -- xAtwood, Ashley UNATTACHED 9-07.00 XNH -- Crockett, Erica 5 MOUNT ST. MARY'S 10-00.00 NH -- Swope, Ashley JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 10-02.00 NH -- Fatigati, Nicole FR LEHIGH 9-11.75 NH -- Edwards, Luaren JR LEHIGH 9-11.75 NH

Women Long Jump =============================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 5.80m NCAA REG QU: N 5.93m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 xOtey, Kiamesha U-VIRGINIA 21-02.00 X6.12mN -0.8 20-01.00 2 Huffman, Ashley FR MONMOUTH 19-03.50 6.07mN -0.3 19-11.00 10 3 Harvey, Caroline SR VIRGINIA 20-00.25 5.78m -1.3 18-11.75 8 4 O'Connor, Petagay FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 19-00.00 5.71m -0.4 18-09.00 6 5 Smythe, Andrea SO ST. JOSEPH'S 19-02.50 5.61m -0.5 18-05.00 5 6 Woody, Kathleen FR WILLIAM AND MARY 18-04.00 5.44m -0.7 17-10.25 4 7 Lue, Kelly Ann SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 19-08.25 5.25m -1.0 17-02.75 3 8 Peterson, Natasha JR VIRGINIA STATE 17-05.00 5.23m -0.3 17-02.00 2 9 xMeekins, Bonnie UNATTACHED 18-04.00 XJ5.23m -1.5 17-02.00 10 Watson, Teresa SO VIRGINIA STATE 17-06.00 5.21m -0.8 17-01.25 1 11 Fiocchi, Caitlyn JAMES MADISON 17-10.25 5.18m -0.1 17-00.00 12 Fatigati, Nicole FR LEHIGH 17-00.00 5.17m -0.1 16-11.50 13 McHale, Sarah SO WILLIAM AND MARY 17-04.00 5.10m -0.5 16-08.75 14 Norris, Shannon SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 16-05.00 5.08m -0.9 16-08.00 15 Blaustein, Erin SR ST. JOSEPH'S 17-06.75 5.06m -0.9 16-07.25 16 Hinch, Lindsay JR LEHIGH 18-04.00 4.98m -0.1 16-04.25 17 McKenzie, Nicole SO MD-EASTERN SHORE 17-06.25 4.88m -1.4 16-00.25 18 Tyree, Michelle FR JAMES MADISON 17-03.25 4.77m -0.6 15-07.75 19 Wolf, Michelle FR WILLIAM AND MARY 17-00.00 4.72m -0.6 15-06.00 20 Brushett, Rachel FR RICHMOND 17-02.75 4.63m -0.9 15-02.25 21 Ingram, Myesha JR VIRGINIA STATE 17-05.00 4.56m -0.9 14-11.50 22 Puzzo, Lynn SO ST. JOSEPH'S 17-00.00 4.38m -0.8 14-04.50 23 Reavis, Eboni SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 16-05.00 3.94m -0.9 12-11.25 -- Cochran, Ashley SO DUQUESNE 17-00.00 ND NWI -- Wilson, Julee SR RICHMOND 19-06.25 ND NWI -- Carter, LaClaire SO HOWARD 19-09.50 ND NWI -- McMillan, Shea SR DUQUESNE 18-00.50 ND NWI -- Beasley, Vage' JR HOWARD 17-03.25 ND NWI -- Thompson, Angel FR HOWARD 17-02.25 ND NWI -- Bell, Ashley JR RICHMOND 18-08.50 ND NWI -- Johnson, Tyishua SO UMBC 18-02.00 ND NWI

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 11.80m NCAA REG QU: N 12.26m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 O'Connor, Petagay FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 39-04.50 11.99m 2.1 39-04.00 10 2 Mayo, Adrienne FR JAMES MADISON 39-02.50 11.79m 1.9 38-08.25 8 3 Jefferson, LaShaunda JAMES MADISON 39-02.50 11.76m +0.0 38-07.00 6 4 Ferguson, Tomika FR VIRGINIA 40-02.25 11.71m 0.3 38-05.00 5 5 Marks, Rachel SO VIRGINIA 37-08.75 11.56m 1.3 37-11.25 4 6 Johnson, Tyishua SO UMBC 35-09.50 11.15m 0.3 36-07.00 3 7 Durica, Keri SO DUQUESNE 37-06.00 10.98m 1.5 36-00.25 2 8 Brooks, Santresa JR VIRGINIA STATE 37-10.00 10.89m 3.3 35-08.75 1 9 McMillan, Shea SR DUQUESNE 38-01.00 10.85m 1.3 35-07.25 10 Kalema, Anna SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 36-09.00 10.84m 0.9 35-06.75 11 Lewis, Mamie JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 37-08.75 10.78m 1.5 35-04.50 11 McHale, Sarah SO WILLIAM AND MARY 36-00.00 10.78m 0.3 35-04.50 13 Jones, Angie FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 36-05.75 10.61m 0.5 34-09.75 14 Richmond, Lakesha JR HOWARD 37-00.50 10.56m 1.1 34-07.75 15 Torelli, Lauren FR MONMOUTH 35-01.25 10.47m +0.0 34-04.25 16 Hinch, Lindsay JR LEHIGH 38-00.00 10.34m 2.7 33-11.25 17 Gholston, Lani SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 35-10.00 10.23m 0.5 33-06.75 17 Brushett, Rachel FR RICHMOND 35-05.00 10.23m 1.3 33-06.75 19 Click, Sarah SR ST. JOSEPH'S 35-04.50 10.19m +0.0 33-05.25 20 Pucheu, Rebecca JR WILLIAM AND MARY 35-10.00 10.12m 1.3 33-02.50 -- Bell, Ashley JR RICHMOND 39-08.50 ND NWI -- Thompson, Jen FR DUQUESNE 35-00.00 ND NWI -- Kaminiski, Jackie FR MONMOUTH ND NWI -- Hibbler, Sherina JR VIRGINIA STATE 36-02.00 ND NWI -- Graham, Caitlin SO MONMOUTH ND NWI -- Ebert, Tara SO MONMOUTH ND NWI

Women Shot Put ========================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 13.60m NCAA REG QU: N 14.24m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 xBertholdt, Angela UNATTACHED 53-03.00 X14.95mN 49-00.75 2 Harris, Cassidy JR WILLIAM AND MARY 46-04.00 12.97m 42-06.75 10 3 Schreiber, Diane SR RICHMOND 43-01.00 12.91m 42-04.25 8 4 Smith, Tiwanna JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 42-06.25 12.35m 40-06.25 6 5 Hansen, Katrina JR MONMOUTH 42-08.75 12.34m 40-06.00 5 6 Victorin, Nina FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 40-10.50 12.18m 39-11.50 4 7 Smith, Lindsey FR RICHMOND 41-02.50 12.16m 39-10.75 3 8 Stewart, Melissa SO DUQUESNE 45-08.00 J12.16m 39-10.75 2 9 Showker, Jen FR WILLIAM AND MARY 40-01.00 11.75m 38-06.75 1 10 Robbins, Danielle JR UMBC 35-06.00 11.67m 38-03.50 11 Davis, Tanesha JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 40-03.25 11.55m 37-10.75 11 Pachuta, Katie JR MONMOUTH 38-00.75 11.55m 37-10.75 13 Bellamy, Larissa JR LAFAYETTE 41-01.50 11.44m 37-06.50 14 Gleue, Leslie FR RICHMOND 40-06.00 11.27m 36-11.75 15 Footman, Shamir FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 37-05.00 11.04m 36-02.75 16 Hobbs, Pam JR UMBC 34-05.00 9.64m 31-07.50 17 Weatherspoon, Lawanda FR RICHMOND 34-05.00 9.58m 31-05.25 18 Jezek, Laura SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 32-09.50 9.30m 30-06.25 19 O'Connor, Petagay FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 33-00.25 8.33m 27-04.00 20 Brooks, Ashley SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 26-11.75 8.14m 26-08.50 21 McKenzie, Nicole SO MD-EASTERN SHORE 26-05.50 7.92m 26-00.00 -- Norris, Shannon SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 32-09.75 ND -- Reavis, Eboni SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 29-08.25 ND -- Spittle, Kristie JR LEHIGH 37-01.00 ND

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 42.00m NCAA REG QU: N 46.58m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Stewart, Melissa SO DUQUESNE 150-00 43.97mE 144-03 10 2 Pachuta, Katie JR MONMOUTH 34-06.50 41.04m 134-08 8 3 Schreiber, Diane SR RICHMOND 30-03.25 38.73m 127-01 6 4 Bellamy, Larissa JR LAFAYETTE 21-09.25 36.91m 121-01 5 5 Gleue, Leslie FR RICHMOND 135-00 36.79m 120-08 4 6 Smith, Tiwanna JR MD-EASTERN SHORE 15-00.25 36.21m 118-09 3 7 Harris, Cassidy JR WILLIAM AND MARY 120-01 35.89m 117-09 2 8 Lyon, Kate JR MONMOUTH 22-00.75 34.81m 114-02 1 9 Keesecker, Kacie FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 85-02.25 34.38m 112-09 10 Hahn, Valerie SO DUQUESNE 122-00 33.36m 109-05 -- Hansen, Katrina JR MONMOUTH 14-08.75 ND -- Robbins, Danielle JR UMBC 121-09 ND -- Smith, Lindsey FR RICHMOND 25-00.25 ND -- Hobbs, Pam JR UMBC 120-02 ND -- Macdonald, Alison FR JAMES MADISON 01-07.25 ND -- Burkhart, Jennifer JAMES MADISON 08-11.25 ND -- Pearson, Lindsay SO WILLIAM AND MARY 115-01 ND -- Green, Rachel FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 79-03.75 ND -- Wright, Christina AMERICAN 27-11.75 ND -- Victorin, Nina FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 04-07.75 ND -- Medvide, Marybeth SO LEHIGH 10-01.50 ND -- Spittle, Kristie JR LEHIGH 110-00 ND -- Koob, Alyssa SO LEHIGH 10-01.50 ND -- Showker, Jen FR WILLIAM AND MARY 130-01 ND -- Joseph, Shanelle FR VIRGINIA INTERMO 38-00.25 ND

Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 48.00m NCAA REG QU: N 52.84m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Pachuta, Katie JR MONMOUTH 160-04 46.82m 153-07 10 2 Schreiber, Diane SR RICHMOND 63-08.75 J46.82m 153-07 8 3 Bellamy, Larissa JR LAFAYETTE 53-11.50 44.88m 147-03 6 4 Spittle, Kristie JR LEHIGH 135-00 43.97m 144-03 5 5 Crocus, Beth FR RICHMOND 145-00 43.41m 142-05 4 6 Harris, Cassidy JR WILLIAM AND MARY 146-06 42.78m 140-04 3 7 Towne, Tracy JAMES MADISON 120-09 40.88m 134-01 2 8 Hager, Liz SO WILLIAM AND MARY 137-02 40.33m 132-04 1 9 Smith, Lindsey FR RICHMOND 30-03.25 39.73m 130-04 10 Hobbs, Pam JR UMBC 121-03 36.07m 118-04 11 Koob, Alyssa SO LEHIGH 111-03 35.99m 118-01 11 Weatherspoon, Lawanda FR RICHMOND 130-00 35.99m 118-01 13 Brooks, Ashley SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 91-10.75 35.85m 117-07 14 Robbins, Danielle JR UMBC 116-06 35.45m 116-04 15 Lyon, Kate JR MONMOUTH 116-06 34.93m 114-07 16 Hansen, Katrina JR MONMOUTH 18-02.50 34.56m 113-05 17 Footman, Shamir FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 96-11.25 34.55m 113-04 -- Medvide, Marybeth SO LEHIGH 90-00.25 ND -- Macdonald, Alison FR JAMES MADISON 00-07.75 ND -- McClanahan, Alana SO DUQUESNE 135-00 ND -- Victorin, Nina FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 81-05.50 FOUL -- Burkhart, Jennifer JAMES MADISON 09-03.25 FOUL -- Keesecker, Kacie FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 90-03 FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== ECAC QUAL: E 40.00m NCAA REG QU: N 42.61m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Jorgensen, Inge SR VIRGINIA 64-00.75 52.34mN 171-09 10 2 Barrett, Lauren SO LEHIGH 36-01.25 44.70mN 146-08 8 3 Weidaw, Taren SO LAFAYETTE 32-00.25 40.14mE 131-08 6 4 DaCosta, Erica SR DUQUESNE 140-00 39.55m 129-09 5 5 Convery, Sarah SO VIRGINIA 39-05.50 37.60m 123-04 4 6 Cooper, Lori FR LAFAYETTE 31-07.50 37.09m 121-08 3 7 Pelletier, Jerri SR LAFAYETTE 127-07 36.98m 121-04 2 8 Hager, Liz SO WILLIAM AND MARY 125-01 36.52m 119-10 1 9 Towne, Tracy JAMES MADISON 21-10.75 34.48m 113-01 10 Ham, Kate FR WILLIAM AND MARY 113-07 33.30m 109-03 11 Hahn, Valerie SO DUQUESNE 120-00 32.46m 106-06 12 Schreiber, Diane SR RICHMOND 25-00.25 32.45m 106-05 13 Joseph, Shanelle FR VIRGINIA INTERMO 29-00.25 32.38m 106-03 14 Puzzo, Lynn SO ST. JOSEPH'S 11-06.75 31.96m 104-10 15 Robbins, Danielle JR UMBC 96-06.25 31.11m 102-01 -- dzile, Sanda FR MD-EASTERN SHORE 14-10.25 ND -- Schuster, Rebecca CONCORD 00-00.25 ND -- Cielo, Cailtlin SO DUQUESNE 39-05.50 ND -- Daniels, Fallon SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 22-06.25 ND -- Keesecker, Kacie FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 94-05.25 ND -- Reavis, Eboni SR MD-EASTERN SHORE 82-00.50 ND

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter