Visit Our Photo Gallery

Women's Track

Bucknell Five-Way

April 23, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Bucknell University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/2005 05:43 PM
Bison 5 Way - 4/23/2005
Lewisburg, PA
Results

Team Scores =============================================================================== Bucknell 282 Robert Morris 123 Duquesne 107 Lock Haven 95

Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Lanewala, Rehana Bucknell 12.85 NWI 2 2 Forer, Chessa Bucknell 12.87 NWI 2 3 VandenBroek, Sarah Bucknell 12.93 NWI 2 4 Tippen, Ashley Robert Morris U. 13.02 NWI 1 5 Butler, Maria Robert Morris U. 13.03 NWI 2 6 Hartman, Ashley Lock Haven 13.06 NWI 2 7 Phillips, Laura Lock Haven 13.09 NWI 2 8 McKnight, Talea Lock Haven 13.29 NWI 2 9 Darius, Cindy Bucknell 13.30 NWI 1 10 Montecalvo, Suzanne Robert Morris U. 13.41 NWI 1 11 DeMudd, Brittany Robert Morris U. 13.48 NWI 1 12 Liebau, Caitlin Robert Morris U. 13.50 NWI 1 13 Emons, Lesley Bucknell 13.52 NWI 2 14 Walker, Michelle Bucknell 13.65 NWI 1

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Lanewala, Rehana Bucknell 26.04 +0.0 3 2 Borden, Maggie Lock Haven 26.06 +0.0 3 3 VandenBroek, Sarah Bucknell 26.46 +0.0 3 4 Hartman, Ashley Lock Haven 26.57 +0.0 3 5 Tippen, Ashley Robert Morris U. 26.72 +0.0 3 6 Butler, Maria Robert Morris U. 26.96 +0.0 2 7 Todman, Danielle Bucknell 26.97 +0.0 2 8 Darius, Cindy Bucknell 27.09 +0.0 2 9 Palazzi, Bri Lock Haven 27.23 +0.0 2 10 Emons, Lesley Bucknell 27.27 +0.0 2 11 Liebau, Caitlin Robert Morris U. 27.29 +0.0 2 12 DeMudd, Brittany Robert Morris U. 27.49 +0.0 1 13 McKnight, Talea Lock Haven 27.50 +0.0 2 14 Phillips, Laura Lock Haven 27.53 +0.0 3 15 Sujansky, Diane Lock Haven 27.73 +0.0 2 16 Ziegler, Kara Duquesne 29.35 +0.0 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Moody, Erica Duquesne 57.02 2 2 Boley, Monique Bucknell 57.82 2 3 Borden, Maggie Lock Haven 58.14 2 4 Resovich, Elena Duquesne 58.77 2 5 Sofis, Amelia Duquesne 59.55 2 6 Allen, Ariel Robert Morris U. 1:00.98 1 7 Miller, Jessica Robert Morris U. 1:01.05 2 8 Ewanich, Mary Lock Haven 1:01.40 1 9 Sujansky, Diane Lock Haven 1:01.83 2

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sawko, Christa Bucknell 2:10.97 2 Calvo, Amy Bucknell 2:13.07 3 Marsh, Jen Bucknell 2:13.14 4 Gerlach, Tara Duquesne 2:14.74 5 LaPresta, Danielle Robert Morris U. 2:15.91 6 Bricker, Lauren Bucknell 2:16.11 7 Buchanan, Alison Duquesne 2:17.23 8 Hanson-Hall, Offeibia Bucknell 2:17.72 9 Gilbert, Victoria Bucknell 2:19.49 10 Turner, Brittany Lock Haven 2:19.51 11 Schaefer, Jackie Duquesne 2:21.90 12 Nagy, Laura Bucknell 2:22.12 13 Miller, Christine Bucknell 2:22.81 14 Carmen, Melissa Bucknell 2:26.38 15 Shambaugh, Braidy Bucknell 2:27.26 16 Conley, Leslie Robert Morris U. 2:28.79 17 White, Jodi Lock Haven 2:33.40 -- Murley, Kim Denison X2:14.60

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Howard, Samantha Duquesne 4:39.46 2 Cranmer-Hart, Erin Bucknell 4:45.00 3 Stevens, Jennifer Bucknell 4:47.21 4 Branker, Kerryann Bucknell 4:48.80 5 Tucker, Amy Duquesne 4:50.57 6 Stoyer, Nicole Bucknell 4:51.39 7 Davey, Kat Lock Haven 4:56.66 8 Carter, Nicole Robert Morris U. 5:00.13 9 Bishop, Kathleen Bucknell 5:09.88 10 Colvin, Kristyn Robert Morris U. 5:12.93 11 Luderer, Emily Bucknell 5:17.96 12 Sabol, Stephanie Duquesne 5:30.81 13 Prybella, Lisa Bucknell 5:32.80 14 Wallender, Whitney Duquesne 5:36.98

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nastasse, Leanna Bucknell 18:09.02 2 Pfeifer, Katie Bucknell 18:23.62 3 Stearns, Rebecca Duquesne 18:58.77 4 Daggett, Jenna Duquesne 19:10.81 5 Kinsey, Lauren Bucknell 19:36.31 6 Antonaitis, Sarah Robert Morris U. 19:58.98 7 Bofinger, Holly Lock Haven 20:04.83 8 Miller, Leigh Lock Haven 20:05.46 9 Brickett, Jessica Duquesne 20:23.61

Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Trentacoste, Catherine Bucknell 15.18 NWI 2 2 Campbell, Corina Robert Morris U. 15.32 NWI 2 3 Reinhardt, Nina Bucknell 15.40 NWI 2 4 Humphress, Brittany Robert Morris U. 15.54 NWI 2 5 DeMudd, Brittany Robert Morris U. 15.62 NWI 2 6 Todman, Danielle Bucknell 15.74 NWI 2 7 White, Jordhanna Robert Morris U. 15.99 NWI 2 8 Curry, Ashley Bucknell 16.00 NWI 1 9 Allen, Kat Bucknell 16.18 NWI 2 10 Baker, Emily Duquesne 16.57 NWI 1 11 Reinmiller, Amanda Lock Haven 16.69 NWI 1 12 Desjardins, Ashley Robert Morris U. 16.80 NWI 1 13 Pierce, Angela Lock Haven 17.49 NWI 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Micsky, Kristen Duquesne 1:03.07 2 2 Trentacoste, Catherine Bucknell 1:03.21 2 3 Allen, Kat Bucknell 1:04.46 2 4 Forer, Chessa Bucknell 1:05.27 2 5 Ewanich, Mary Lock Haven 1:07.30 2 6 Rhian, Nichol Lock Haven 1:08.14 2 7 Campbell, Corina Robert Morris U. 1:09.26 1 8 Desjardins, Ashley Robert Morris U. 1:10.19 2 9 White, Jordhanna Robert Morris U. 1:13.89 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ruffolo, Amy Duquesne 11:01.33 2 Raffety, Kelly Bucknell 11:31.02 3 Totten, Christy Bucknell 11:37.77 4 Pierotti, Rebecca Bucknell 11:45.18 5 Szymaszek, Kate Duquesne 12:08.92 6 Haloran, Kayla Bucknell 12:12.00 7 Ballentine, Katherine Bucknell 12:39.79 8 Weaver, Missy Lock Haven 12:42.62 -- Collins, Christine Denison X11:18.24

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lock Haven University 'A' 49.31 1) Hartman, Ashley 2) Schuyler, Kirsten 3) Phillips, Laura 4) Borden, Maggie 2 Robert Morris University 'A' 50.22 1) Butler, Maria 2) Tippen, Ashley 3) DeMudd, Brittany 4) Campbell, Corina 3 Bucknell University 'A' 50.37 4 Bucknell University 'B' x50.97 5 Robert Morris University 'B' x51.28 1) Montecalvo, Suzanne 2) Miller, Jessica 3) White, Jordhanna 4) Liebau, Caitlin

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bucknell University 'A' 3:52.27 2 Duquesne University 'A' 3:54.85 1) Moody, Erica 2) Resovich, Elena 3) Micsky, Kristen 4) Sofis, Amelia 3 Robert Morris University 'A' 4:03.58 1) Miller, Jessica 2) Humphress, Brittany 3) Montecalvo, Suzanne 4) Allen, Ariel 4 Bucknell University 'B' x4:05.21 5 Lock Haven University 'A' 4:07.13 1) Rhian, Nichol 2) Borden, Maggie 3) Kulp, Nicole 4) Sujansky, Diane 6 Lock Haven University 'B' x4:19.50 1) McKnight, Talea 2) Phillips, Laura 3) Reinmiller, Amanda 4) Pierce, Angela

Women 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bucknell University 'A' 9:18.41 2 Duquesne University 'A' 9:23.06 1) Howard, Samantha 2) Tucker, Amy 3) Buchanan, Alison 4) Gerlach, Tara 3 Robert Morris University 'A' 9:43.63 1) Carter, Nicole 2) Conley, Leslie 3) McKinney, Kerry 4) LaPresta, Danielle 4 Lock Haven University 'A' 9:55.15 1) Weaver, Missy 2) Rhian, Nichol 3) Davey, Kat 4) Turner, Brittany

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Frazee, Ericka Robert Morris U. 1.60m 5-03.00 2 Schuyler, Kirsten Lock Haven 1.55m 5-01.00 3 Manero, Denise Bucknell J1.55m 5-01.00 4 McCleary, Sara Lock Haven J1.55m 5-01.00 5 Pierce, Angela Lock Haven 1.45m 4-09.00 5 Reinmiller, Amanda Lock Haven 1.45m 4-09.00 7 Thompson, Jen Duquesne J1.45m 4-09.00 -- Kramer, Angela Lock Haven NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Fetterman, Sarah Duquesne 3.35m 10-11.75 2 Curry, Ashley Bucknell J3.35m 10-11.75 3 Kramer, Angela Lock Haven 3.20m 10-06.00 4 Farthing, Bevin Duquesne 3.05m 10-00.00 4 Thompson, Darcy Robert Morris U. 3.05m 10-00.00 6 Rhian, Nichol Lock Haven 2.90m 9-06.25 6 Ruckert, Maura Lock Haven 2.90m 9-06.25 8 Kensky, Krystle Robert Morris U. J2.90m 9-06.25 9 Vogt, Brittany Bucknell J2.90m 9-06.25 10 McLaughlin, Coleen Robert Morris U. 2.45m 8-00.50 -- Walters, Jaclyn Duquesne NH -- Baker, Emily Duquesne NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Micsky, Kristen Duquesne 5.53m +0.0 18-01.75 2 Kulp, Nicole Lock Haven 5.42m 0.1 17-09.50 3 Palazzi, Bri Lock Haven 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00 4 Reinhardt, Nina Bucknell 5.20m +0.0 17-00.75 5 Ayala, Nicole Bucknell 5.19m 0.5 17-00.50 6 Schuyler, Kirsten Lock Haven 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25 7 Phillips, Laura Lock Haven 5.05m 0.7 16-07.00 8 Montecalvo, Suzanne Robert Morris U. 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25 9 Humphress, Brittany Robert Morris U. 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 10 Doty, Ann Bucknell 4.92m 0.1 16-01.75 11 Bindyke, Jessica Robert Morris U. 4.71m +0.0 15-05.50 12 Reinmiller, Amanda Lock Haven 4.56m +0.0 14-11.50

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Doty, Ann Bucknell 11.67m +0.0 38-03.50 2 Bricker, Lauren Bucknell 11.29m +0.0 37-00.50 3 Kulp, Nicole Lock Haven 11.27m +0.0 36-11.75 4 Humphress, Brittany Robert Morris U. 11.21m +0.0 36-09.50 5 Palazzi, Bri Lock Haven 10.83m 0.6 35-06.50 6 Bindyke, Jessica Robert Morris U. 10.76m 0.2 35-03.75 7 Frazee, Ericka Robert Morris U. 10.44m +0.0 34-03.00 8 Montecalvo, Suzanne Robert Morris U. 10.09m +0.0 33-01.25 9 Reinmiller, Amanda Lock Haven 9.96m +0.0 32-08.25 10 Thompson, Jen Duquesne 9.59m +0.0 31-05.75

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Grap, Marjorie Bucknell 13.18m 43-03.00 2 Fisher, Katie Robert Morris U. 12.42m 40-09.00 3 Downing, Nicole Robert Morris U. 12.22m 40-01.25 4 Andrews, Jennifer Lock Haven 11.62m 38-01.50 5 Mockbee, Amanda Bucknell 11.61m 38-01.25 6 Williams, Ginger Lock Haven 11.55m 37-10.75 7 Roadman, Christina Robert Morris U. 11.39m 37-04.50 8 McFarland, Angela Bucknell 11.03m 36-02.25 9 Lynch, Courtney Bucknell 10.51m 34-05.75 10 McClanahan, Alana Duquesne 10.18m 33-04.75 11 Mandetta, Lisa Lock Haven 9.22m 30-03.00 -- Reinhardt, Nina Bucknell DNF

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Downing, Nicole Robert Morris U. 43.23m 141-10 2 Roadman, Christina Robert Morris U. 42.00m 137-09 3 Grap, Marjorie Bucknell 40.68m 133-05 4 Williams, Ginger Lock Haven 40.67m 133-05 5 Mockbee, Amanda Bucknell 40.58m 133-02 6 McFarland, Angela Bucknell 38.91m 127-08 7 Marsh, Natalie Lock Haven 35.90m 117-09 8 Fisher, Katie Robert Morris U. 34.82m 114-03 9 Reed, Richelle Lock Haven 34.50m 113-02 10 Andrews, Jennifer Lock Haven 33.73m 110-08 11 Hahn, Valerie Duquesne 33.35m 109-05 12 Lynch, Courtney Bucknell 31.80m 104-04 13 McClanahan, Alana Duquesne 28.86m 94-08 14 Mandetta, Lisa Lock Haven 25.34m 83-02

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Downing, Nicole Robert Morris U. 56.75m 186-02 2 Grap, Marjorie Bucknell 53.55m 175-08 3 McFarland, Angela Bucknell 50.07m 164-03 4 Pendleton, Liz Bucknell 48.38m 158-09 5 Soult, Gwen Bucknell 48.08m 157-09 6 McGettigan, Maria Lock Haven 46.28m 151-10 7 Fisher, Katie Robert Morris U. 45.60m 149-07 8 Brown, Danielle Bucknell 44.96m 147-06 9 Reed, Richelle Lock Haven 44.17m 144-11 10 Mockbee, Amanda Bucknell 43.76m 143-07 11 Marsh, Natalie Lock Haven 43.30m 142-01 12 Bercelli, Lisa Robert Morris U. 39.19m 128-07 13 Roadman, Christina Robert Morris U. 38.75m 127-01 14 Kuhn, Stephanie Robert Morris U. 38.73m 127-01 15 Andrews, Jennifer Lock Haven 33.41m 109-07 16 Lynch, Courtney Bucknell 27.73m 91-00 17 Williams, Ginger Lock Haven 27.44m 90-00 -- McClanahan, Alana Duquesne FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rogers, Beverly Bucknell 45.30m 148-07 2 Kuhn, Stephanie Robert Morris U. 42.22m 138-06 3 Downing, Nicole Robert Morris U. 39.12m 128-04 4 Cielo, Cailtlin Duquesne 36.58m 120-00 5 Bercelli, Lisa Robert Morris U. 33.92m 111-03 6 Brown, Danielle Bucknell 32.28m 105-11 7 Maley, Taryn Lock Haven 32.20m 105-08 8 Hahn, Valerie Duquesne 31.30m 102-08 9 Bartlebaugh, Ashley Lock Haven 30.46m 99-11

      YouTube
      Tickets
      Newsletter